<
>

Monday night MIAA playoff scoreboard

BOYS' SOCCER

Division 1 North

Acton-Boxborough 1, St. John’s Prep 0 (PKs)

Billerica 1, Brighton 0

Chelsea 3, Framingham 2 (OT)

Lincoln-Sudbury 1, Westford 0

Masconomet 2, Revere 0

Somerville 1, Brookline 0

Division 1 South

BC High 3, Dartmouth 2 (PKs)

Brockton 3, Walpole 2

Catholic Memorial 1, Oliver Ames 0

GNB Voke 1, Franklin 0

Nauset 2, Newton South 1 (OT)

Needham 4, King Philip 1

Silver Lake 2, Marshfield 0

Division 1 Central

Algonquin 4, Tantasqua 0

Shepherd Hill 2, Marlborough 1

Division 1 West

Ludlow 1, West Springfield 0

Amherst 2, Agawam 1

Division 2 North

Concord-Carlisle 5, Northeast 1

Danvers 3, Bedford 2 (2 OT)

Melrose 3, Salem 2

North Andover 2, Dracut 1

Stoneham 5, Charlestown 1

Wayland 2, Lynn Tech 0

Winchester 1, Belmont 0

Division 2 South

Canton 7, Randolph 0

Duxbury 1, Holliston 0

Hingham 4, Foxborough 0

Hopkinton 3, Plymouth North 0

Sandwich 5, Medway 0

Division 2 West

South Hadley 2, Athol 0

Division 3 North

Rockport 4, Boston International 1

St. Mary’s 3, Hamilton-Wenham 2 (2 OT)

Division 3 South

Archbishop Williams 3, CCA 0

Bristol-Plymouth 1, Old Colony 0

Cardinal Spellman 5, Bishop Connolly 0

Dover-Sherborn 6, Harwich 0

Hanover 5, Mashpee 2

Nantucket 4, E. Bridgewater 1

Old Rochester 2, Cohasset 1 (OT)

Seekonk 6, West Bridgewater 1

GIRLS' SOCCER

Division 1 North

Chelmsford 1, Lincoln-Sudbury 0 (PKs)

North Andover 1, Andover 0 (PK)s

Newton North 2, Beverly 1

Peabody 4, Westford 0

Division 1 South

Bishop Feehan 4, Mansfield 0

Dartmouth 2, Braintree 0

Marshfield 1, Plymouth South 0

Needham 3, Brockton 2 (PKs)

Notre Dame (Hingham) 2, Wellesley 1

Oliver Ames 3, Falmouth 2

Division 1 Central

Algonquin 5, Quabbin 0

Shrewsbury 3, Shepherd Hill 0

Division 1 West

Agawam 2, Ludlow 1

Division 2 North

Arlington 2, Bedford 1

Stoneham 4, Danvers 1

Division 2 South

Canton 7, Diman 0

Cardinal Spellman 4, Dighton-Rehoboth 1

Dedham 3, Norton 1

Duxbury 2, Apponequet 0

East Bridgewater 2, Sandwich 0

Medfield 4, Hopkinton 0

Old Rochester 5, Randolph 1

Division 2 Central

Holy Name 2, Tyngsborough 0

Division 3 North

Lynnfield 3, Ipswich 0

Division 3 South

Dover-Sherborn 5, Blue Hills 0

Nantucket 4, Avon 2

Norfolk Aggie 2, Sacred Heart 1

Norwell 6, Pope John 0

Seekonk 3, West Bridgewater 2

VOLLEYBALL

Division 1 South

Barnstable 3, Walpole 0

New Bedford 3, Dartmouth 0

Division 2 North

Bishop Fenwick 3, Boston English 0

Melrose 3, Burlington 0

North Reading 3, Greater Lawrence 0

Stoneham 3, Greater Lowell 0

Division 2 South

GNB Voke 3, Silver Lake 1

Division 2 Central

Hopkinton 3, Hudson 0

Marlborough 3, Medway 0

Westborough 3, Medfield 1

Division 3 North

Austin Prep 3, Notre Dame 0

Lynnfield 3, PMA 0

St. Clement 3, Pope John 2

Division 3 South

Bristol-Plymouth 3, Bristol Aggie 0

Holbrook 3, Ursuline 1

Sacred Heart 3, Avon 1

Division 3 Central

Douglas 3, Blackstone Valley 2

Hopedale 3, Ayer-Shirley0

Millis 3, Millbury 0