NEPSAC Girls Basketball All-Stars

February, 22, 2012
2/22/12
10:35
PM ET
St. Mark's head girls basketball coach Charlie Kelly forwards along the four all-star teams for the NEPSAC's five classes. The East and West teams from the large (A and B) and small (C, D and E) classes will face off against each other on Sunday, March 4, at Noble & Greenough School.

The All-Star game will coincide with the NEPSAC girls basketball Championships that day at Nobles, the first game commencing at 11 a.m.

As a reminder, All-Star squads and postseason awards can be sent to editors Brendan Hall (bhall@espnboston.com) or Scott Barboza (sbarboza@espnboston.com)

Classes A-B East
Samantha Defreese, Sr., Bekshire
Hannah Cooke, Soph., Berkshire
Kristalyn Baisden, Fr., Berkshire
Maggie Sundberg, Sr., Choate 2012
Colleen O'Neill, Soph., Covenant of Sacred Heart
D'Jaidah Akins-Wynn, Sr., Cushing
Olivia Hosch, Sr., Cushing
Elizabeth Murray, Soph., Deerfield Academy
Galen Hughes, Jr., Greenwich
Shannon O'Connor, Jr., Holy Child
Leah Settipane, Sr., Hotchkiss
Kayleen Murray, Sr., Kent
Taylor Williams, Soph., Loomis Chafee
Alexa Menard, Sr., Miss Porter's
Genelle Green, Sr., Miss Porter's
Caroline Jadovich, Sr., Miss Porter's
Ruthann Zientek, Soph., Northfield-Mt. Hermon
Rashida Timbilla, Sr., Northfield-Mt. Hermon
Megan Gaudreau, Sr., Pomfret
McVey, Sr., Pomfret
Tia Scott, Sr., Suffield Academy
Morgan Manz, Jr., Taft

A-B West
Kaylie Williams, Sr., Andover
Thalia Garcia, Jr., Brooks
Skylar Caligaris, Sr., BB&N
Kat Fogarty, Jr., Governor's
Katie O'Book, Sr., Governor's
Shannon Saywell, Sr., Lawrence Academy
Anna Lachenauer, Soph., Milton Academy
Lizzy Ball, Sr., New Hampton
Maddy Blais, Sr., New Hampton
Lauren Taiclet, Sr., Nobles
Kate Kerrigan, Soph., Nobles
Lauren Dillon, Soph., Nobles
Tayra Melendez, Sr., Rivers
Emily Daley, Jr., Rivers
Jen Berkowitz, Soph., Rivers
Jess Hom, Jr., St. George's
Erin Coughlin, Sr., Tabor Academy
Candace Andrews, Jr., Worcester Academy
Giovanna Pickering, Sr., Thayer Academy
Lexi Windwer, Jr., Thayer Academy
Savanna Butterfield, Sr., Tilton
Daisy Jordan, Sr., Tilton

Classes C-D-E West
Krista O'Gara, Sr., Canterbury
Kathleen Mulvey, Sr., Canterbury
Darien Dunham, Soph., Cheshire Academy
Fredi Nielson, Jr., Christian Heritage
Stephanie Jones, Soph., Christian Heritage
Lisa Volg, Soph., Ethel Walker
Meighan Grady, Jr., Greens Farms
Krystina Reynolds, Sr., Hamden Hall
Rachel Plotke, Soph., Hamden Hall
Domonique Carter-Stanley, Jr., King Low Heywood Thomas
Tatiana Brown, Jr., King Low Heywood Thomas
Carina Gonzalez, Sr., MacDuffie
Morgan Davis, Jr., Millbrook
Emily Gins, Sr., Oakwood Friends
KC Kelly, Sr., St. Luke's
Rachel Aviles, Sr., Watkinson
Dache Williams, Jr., Watkinson
Brielle Robinson, Jr., WMA
Carly Cronin, Jr., WMA
Kate MacNutt, Soph., Wooster

C-D-E East
Kaila Duarte, Jr., Beaver Country Day
Adi Alicea-Cordero, Jr., Beaver Country Day
Juliana Blais, Sr., Berwick Academy
Nikisa Thomas, Sr., Boston Trinity
Meghan Hardiman, Sr., Brewster Academy
Morgan Fuller, Sr., Brewster Academy
Heather Gates, Jr., Brimmer & May
Migle Vilunaite, Jr., Holderness
Gabby Diaz, Sr., Kimball Union
Rafeegah Fataar, Sr., Kimball Union
Vicky Nguyen, Jr., Lexington Christian
Sydney Latour, Jr., Marianapolis
Melanie Mills, Sr., Marianapolis
Brea Reardon, Sr., Montrose
Alex Maund, Soph., Southfield
Lorraine Cox, Jr., Southfield
Natalie Metzgar, Sr., Southfield
Amber Holgate, Jr., St. Andrew's
Mona Mendes, Sr., St. Andrew's
Ava Small, Soph., Woodward
Tags:

Basketball

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?