MIAA boys' hockey tournament seedings

February, 26, 2012
2/26/12
10:16
AM ET
Here's a look at the MIAA girls' hockey tournament seedings across all divisions:

Note: The Division 1 North and South brackets will be released following Monday's Super 8 play-in games.

DIVISION 2 NORTH
1. Lynnfield (17-3-1); 2. Boston Latin (14-2-4); 3. Triton (15-4-2); 4. Danvers (15-5-0); 5. North Andover (14-4-4); 6. Beverly (14-5-1); 7; Tewksbury (12-4-4); 8. Wilmington (11-4-5); 9. Winthrop (12-6-2); 10. Newburyport (11-5-4); 11. Saugus (11-6-3); 12. Somerville (11-8-1); 13. Methuen (10-7-3); 14. Lincoln-Sudbury (10-7-3); 15. Watertown (9-9-2); 16. St. Bernard’s (8-9-3).

DIVISION 2 SOUTH
1. Franklin (16-2-3); 2. Canton (15-2-3); 3. Mansfield (13-4-3); 4. Oliver Ames (12-4-4); 5. Martha’s Vineyard (12-6-2); 6. North Attleborough (12-6-2); 7. North Quincy (11-5-4); 8. Plymouth South (9-9-2); 8. Dennis-Yarmouth (9-9-3); 10. Coyle-Cassidy (8-11-1); 11. Dedham (3-15-2).

DIVISION 3 NORTH
1. Bedford (16-4-0); 2. Nashoba Tech (14-6-0); 3. Lowell Catholic (13-5-2); 4. Rockport (12-5-1); 5. Shawsheen (12-5-3); 6. Lowell (11-6-3); 7. Wayland (10-7-3); 8. Weston (10-8-1); 9. Lynn (9-8-3); 10. Swampscott (8-8-4); 11. Latin Academy (8-11-1); 12. Marblehead (7-10-2).

DIVISION 3 SOUTH
1. Medfield (16-3-1); 2. Cohasset (14-3-3); 3. Pembroke (15-4-3); 4. Norwell (15-5-0); 5. Rockland (14-5-1); 6. Old Rochester/Fairhaven (12-3-6); 7. Bourne (13-5-1); 8. Scituate (13-5-2); 9. Middleborough (13-6-1); 10. Medway (13-6-1); 11. Dartmouth (12-6-2); 12. Blue Hills (11-6-2); 13. Bishop Stang (12-7-1); 14. Dighton-Rehoboth (12-7-1); 15. Diman (10-6-2); 16. Mashpee/Upper Cape (11-7-2); 17. Westwood (9-6-5); 18. Abington (10-7-3); 19. Dover-Sherborn (7-5-8); 20. Somerset-Berkley (8-7-5); 21. East Bridgewater (8-8-3); 22. Apponequet/Bishop Connolly (10-10-0); 23. Foxborough (8-9-3).

DIVISION 3 CENTRAL
1. Hudson (18-1-1); 2. Wachusett (16-4-0); 3. Marlborough (13-5-2); 4. Auburn/Millbury (12-5-3); 5. Fitchburg/MT (13-6-1); 6. Algonquin (9-7-4); 7. Shrewsbury (10-9-1); 8. Westborough (9-8-2).

DIVISION 3 WEST
1. Longmeadow (10-6-4); 2. W.Springfield (11-6-3); 3. Westfield (14-4-2); 4. Ludlow (14-6-0).

DIVISION 3A CENTRAL
1. Groton-Dunstable (19-0-1); 2. Worcester/Leicester (16-3-1); 3. North Middlesex (11-6-3); 4. Grafton/BVT (11-7-2); 5. Nashoba/Clinton (9-7-4).

DIVISION 3A WEST
1. South Hadley (19-0-1); 2. Wahconah (16-2-2); 3. Agawam (12-7-1); 4. Greenfield (14-4-2); 5. St. Mary's (11-7-2); 6. Turners Falls (11-9-0); 7. Belchertown (10-9-1); 8. Taconic (10-9-1).
Tags:

Ice Hockey

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?