<
>

Thursday's MIAA tournament scores

BASEBALL

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Cambridge 5, Andover 2

Central Catholic 5, Boston Latin 1

Everett 6, Lawrence 0

Newton North 10, Lexington 7

Newton South 6, Haverhill 2

Westford Academy 12, Salem 1

DIVISION 2 NORTH

Beverly 3, Belmont 0

Burlington 17, Latin Academy 6

Danvers 4, Woburn 1

Gloucester 10, Boston English 0

Lynn Classical 4, Wilmington 2

Marblehead 8, Arlington 3

Reading 3, Masconomet 2

Tewksbury 3, Wayland 0

DIVISION 3 NORTH

Arlington Catholic 6, Weston 2

Bedford 8, Greater Lawrence 5

Bishop Fenwick 6, Newburyport 5 (9 inn.)

St. Mary’s 3, Pentucket 2

Saugus 8, Brighton 2

Swampscott 7, Austin Prep 6 (8 inn.)

DIVISION 4 NORTH

Georgetown 19, Fenway 2

North Shore 9, Trinity Catholic 6 (9 inn.)

SOFTBALL

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Andover 5, Peabody 3

Billerica 9, Woburn 0

Chelmsford 4, Medford 3 (8 inn.)

Lowell 5, Westford 3

Methuen 4, North Andover 3

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

Brockton 1, Quincy 0

Dighton-Rehoboth 14, Whitman-Hanson 1

New Bedford 2, Franklin 0

Mansfield 1, Oliver Ames 0

Taunton 3, Weymouth 0

Walpole 4, Norwood 1

DIVISION 2 NORTH

Amesbury 1, Arlington Catholic 0 (8 inn.)

Arlington 7, Melrose 0

Danvers 9, Tewksbury 3

Swampscott 8, Bedford 7

Wakefield 12, Marblehead 2

Winchester 4, Reading 0

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

Bishop Stang 13, Dennis-Yarmouth 1

Duxbury 7, East Bridgewater 2

Foxborough 9, Hanover 6

Middleboro 16, Canton 3

DIVISION 3 NORTH

Brighton 24, South Boston 12

Greater Lawrence 8, Weston 6

Latin Academy 6, Trinity Catholic 0

Matignon 12, East Boston 0

Mt. Alvernia 10, Watertown 6

Northeast 12, Tech Boston 3

North Shore 17, O’Bryant 0

Winthrop 2, Lowell Catholic 0

DIVISION 3 SOUTH

Dover-Sherborn 18, Pope John Paul 0

Millis 14, Old Colony 4

Nantucket 1, Diman 0

BOYS' LACROSSE

DIVISION 1 EMASS

Chelmsford 11, Woburn 6

DIVISION 2 EMASS

Hingham 19, Hopkinton 3

DIVISION 3 EMASS

Archbishop Williams 10, Watertown 9 (2 OT)

Dover-Sherborn 13, Swampscott 1

Hanover 17, Arlington Catholic 6

Medway 12, Hamilton-Wenham 8

North Reading 8, Austin Prep 4

Norwell 12, Westwood 4

Weston 13, Ashland 5

GIRLS' LACROSSE

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Reading 21, Lowell 3

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

Westwood 19, Wellesley 3

DIVISION 1 CENTRAL

Tantasqua16, Nipmuc 9

Westborough 16, Groton-Dunstable 11

DIVISION 2 NORTH

Ipswich 18, Tewksbury 2

Marblehead 17, Belmont 16 (ot)

Wayland 13, Bishop Fenwick 7

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

Duxbury 15, Nauset 5

BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

Division 1 Central

Lincoln-Sudbury 3, Worcester North 0