MIAA Football Playoff matchups set

November, 23, 2012
11/23/12
12:08
PM ET
The MIAA unveiled the times and locations for its Tuesday night round of playoffs, with the winner of each game advancing to Saturday's Super Bowls.

Here are the times and locations:

EASTERN MASS

Division 1
St. John's Prep vs. Andover, 7:45, at Cawley Stadium (Lowell)
Weymouth vs. Brockton, 7:45, at Weymouth High School

Division 1A
Everett vs. Masconomet, 7:45, at Manning Field (Lynn)
Lincoln-Sudbury vs. Barnstable, 5:15, at Taunton High School

Divison 2
Reading vs. Tewksbury, 7:45, at Reading Memorial High School
Duxbury vs. Mansfield, 7:45, at Bridgewater-Raynham High School

Division 2A
Burlington vs. Beverly, 7:45, at Burlington High School
Natick vs. Plymouth South, 7:45, at Braintree High School

Division 3
Westwood vs. Wayland, 5:15, at Reading Memorial High School
Pembroke vs. Sharon, 5:15, at Braintree High School

Division 3A
Lynnfield vs. Amesbury, 5:15, at Cawley Stadium (Lowell)
Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bishop Feehan, 7:45, at Taunton High School

Division 4
Shawsheen vs. St. Mary's (Lynn), 5:15, at Manning Field (Lynn)
Abington vs. Millis/Hopedale, 5:15, at Bridgewater-Raynham High School

Division 4A
North Shore vs. Boston Cathedral, 5:15, at Burlington High School
Bristol-Plymouth vs. Madison Park, 5:15, at Weymouth High School

(NOTE: The Division 5 Super Bowl, Dorchester vs. Upper Cape, is set for Saturday)

CENTRAL MASS

Division 1
Shrewsbury vs. Leominster, 7:45, at Doyle Field (Leominster)
Wachusett vs. St. John's (Shrewsbury), 7:45, at Wachusett Regional High School

Division 2
Nashoba vs. Holy Name, 5:15, at Doyle Field (Leominster)
Doherty vs. Shepherd Hill, 7:45, at Foley Stadium (Worcester)

Division 3
Auburn vs. Hudson, 5:15, at Wachusett Regional High School
Groton-Dunstable vs. Tantasqua, 5:15, at Oakmont Regional High School

Division 4
Northbridge vs. Millbury, 5:15, at Grafton High School
Grafton vs. Lunenburg, 7:45, at Grafton High School

Division 5
West Boylston vs. Narragansett, 7:45, at Oakmont Regional High School
Tyngsborough vs. Leicester, 7:45, at Lunenburg High School

Division 6
Blackstone Valley Tech vs. Assabet, 5:15, at Foley Stadium (Worcester)
Bay Path vs. Littleton, 5:15, at Lunenburg High School

WESTERN MASS

Division 1
Springfield Central vs. Minnechaug, 5:15, at Chicopee Comprehensive High School
Longmeadow vs. Chicopee Comp, 7:45, at Chicopee Comprehensive High School

Division 2
South Hadley vs. Springfield Commerce, 7:45, at Westfield State University
Wahconah vs. Hoosac Valley, 5:15, at Westfield State University

Division 3
Belchertown vs. St. Joseph Central, 5:15, at Holyoke High School
Mt. Greylock vs. Greenfield, 5:15, at Mahar High School

Division 4
Pathfinder vs. Easthampton, 7:45, at Holyoke High School
Turners Falls vs. Ware, 7:45, at Mahar High School
Tags:

Football

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?