<
>

MIAA Football Playoff matchups set

11/23/2012

The MIAA unveiled the times and locations for its Tuesday night round of playoffs, with the winner of each game advancing to Saturday's Super Bowls.

Here are the times and locations:

EASTERN MASS

Division 1

St. John's Prep vs. Andover, 7:45, at Cawley Stadium (Lowell)

Weymouth vs. Brockton, 7:45, at Weymouth High School

Division 1A

Everett vs. Masconomet, 7:45, at Manning Field (Lynn)

Lincoln-Sudbury vs. Barnstable, 5:15, at Taunton High School

Divison 2

Reading vs. Tewksbury, 7:45, at Reading Memorial High School

Duxbury vs. Mansfield, 7:45, at Bridgewater-Raynham High School

Division 2A

Burlington vs. Beverly, 7:45, at Burlington High School

Natick vs. Plymouth South, 7:45, at Braintree High School

Division 3

Westwood vs. Wayland, 5:15, at Reading Memorial High School

Pembroke vs. Sharon, 5:15, at Braintree High School

Division 3A

Lynnfield vs. Amesbury, 5:15, at Cawley Stadium (Lowell)

Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bishop Feehan, 7:45, at Taunton High School

Division 4

Shawsheen vs. St. Mary's (Lynn), 5:15, at Manning Field (Lynn)

Abington vs. Millis/Hopedale, 5:15, at Bridgewater-Raynham High School

Division 4A

North Shore vs. Boston Cathedral, 5:15, at Burlington High School

Bristol-Plymouth vs. Madison Park, 5:15, at Weymouth High School

(NOTE: The Division 5 Super Bowl, Dorchester vs. Upper Cape, is set for Saturday)

CENTRAL MASS

Division 1

Shrewsbury vs. Leominster, 7:45, at Doyle Field (Leominster)

Wachusett vs. St. John's (Shrewsbury), 7:45, at Wachusett Regional High School

Division 2

Nashoba vs. Holy Name, 5:15, at Doyle Field (Leominster)

Doherty vs. Shepherd Hill, 7:45, at Foley Stadium (Worcester)

Division 3

Auburn vs. Hudson, 5:15, at Wachusett Regional High School

Groton-Dunstable vs. Tantasqua, 5:15, at Oakmont Regional High School

Division 4

Northbridge vs. Millbury, 5:15, at Grafton High School

Grafton vs. Lunenburg, 7:45, at Grafton High School

Division 5

West Boylston vs. Narragansett, 7:45, at Oakmont Regional High School

Tyngsborough vs. Leicester, 7:45, at Lunenburg High School

Division 6

Blackstone Valley Tech vs. Assabet, 5:15, at Foley Stadium (Worcester)

Bay Path vs. Littleton, 5:15, at Lunenburg High School

WESTERN MASS

Division 1

Springfield Central vs. Minnechaug, 5:15, at Chicopee Comprehensive High School

Longmeadow vs. Chicopee Comp, 7:45, at Chicopee Comprehensive High School

Division 2

South Hadley vs. Springfield Commerce, 7:45, at Westfield State University

Wahconah vs. Hoosac Valley, 5:15, at Westfield State University

Division 3

Belchertown vs. St. Joseph Central, 5:15, at Holyoke High School

Mt. Greylock vs. Greenfield, 5:15, at Mahar High School

Division 4

Pathfinder vs. Easthampton, 7:45, at Holyoke High School

Turners Falls vs. Ware, 7:45, at Mahar High School