<
>

Wednesday Basketball Tournament Scoreboard

2/28/2013

MIAA BOYS

Division 1 North

Central Catholic 84, Malden 51

Lynn English 75, Somerville 48

Division 1 South

Braintree 66, BC High 62

Division 2 North

Concord-Carlisle 56, Woburn 48

Division 3 North

Danvers 78, Greater Lawrence 41

Whittier 59, Amesbury 21

Watertown 80, Northeast 52

Division 3 South

Rockland 62, Westwood 47

Wareham 78, Norwell 57

Norton 55, Canton 39

Bishop Feehan 52, Dover-Sherborn 43

Martha's Vineyard 77, Bourne 44

Cardinal Spellman 50, Ashland 44

Medway 62, Greater New Bedford 57

Division 3 Central

Whitinsville Christian 71, Tahanto 46

Main South 77, Advanced Math & Science 50

Quaboag 76, Ayer-Shirley 50

Division 4 South

Cohasset 64, Southeastern 51

Mashpee 50, South Shore Voke 36

Westport 66, Millis 53

Cape Cod Academy 60, Bristol-Plymouth 56

Carver 68, Pope John Paul II 51

Bishop Connolly 64, Monomoy 52

***

MIAA GIRLS

Division 1 North

Billerica 66, Lincoln-Sudbury 49

Masconomet 64, Cambridge 62

Westford Academy 70, Revere 35

Lexington 41, Boston Latin 27

Division 1 South

Newton South 49, Newton North 45 (OT)

Braintree 69, Quincy 24

Franklin 54, Needham 47

Durfee 55, North Quincy 45

Stoughton 42, Plymouth South 35

Wellesley 66, Barnstable 47

North Attleborough 65, Brockton 43

Dartmouth 60, Marshfield 35

Division 2 North

North Andover 38, Tewksbury 34

Wilmington 65, Chelsea 28

Division 2 South

Medfield 83, Sandwich 37

Scituate 65, Falmouth 56

O'Bryant 40, Somerset-Berkley 34

Duxbury 65, Hopkinton 44

Holliston 40, Foxborough 34

Notre Dame (Hingham) 48, Oliver Ames 38

Fontbonne 61, Sharon 36

Bishop Feehan 71, Walpole 56

Division 3 North

Ipswich 68, North Reading 34

Bishop Fenwick 54, Stoneham 48

Bedford 50, Newburyport 27

Amesbury 60, South Boston 42

Division 4 North

New Mission 47, Minuteman 18

Division 4 South

Pope John Paul II 41, Nantucket 33

***

NEPSAC BOYS

Class AAA

Brewster Academy 90, Bridgton Academy 61

Class AA

St. Andrew's 75, Worcester Academy 68 (OT)

Tilton 72, Marianapolis 65

Kimball Union 59, Vermont Academy 57

Cushing Academy 93, Brimmer & May 65

Class A

Philips Exeter 69, Hotchkiss 54

Milton Academy 66, Tabor Academy 58

Trinity-Pawling 65, Taft 58 (OT)

Choate 73, Salisbury 65

Class B

Suffield Academy 72, Governor's Academy 48

Brooks 54, Beaver Country Day 35

Canterbury 69, Roxbury Latin 57

Nobles 52, Cheshire Academy 46

Class C

Greens Farms Academy 87, Lexington Christian 55

Hyde 62, Providence Country Day 53

Pingree 76, Winchendon 47

Wheeler 79, Kents Hill 63

Class D

Boston Trinity 68, Bancroft 54

***

NEPSAC GIRLS

Class A

Nobles 52, BB&N 29

Tabor Academy 50, Loomis Chaffee 48

Milton Academy 47, Worcester Academy 46 (OT)

Rivers 45, Taft 33

Class B

Tilton 48, Marianapolis 33

Cushing Academy 57, Berkshire 51

Governor's Academy 63, St. George's 34

Pomfret 56, Brooks 34

Class C

Beaver Country Day 51, Stoneleigh-Burnham 33

Ethel Walker 39, King 35

Kimball Union 73, St. Luke's 32

Class D

Hamden Hall 51, Winchendon 22

Southfield 49, Hyde 37

Watkinson 48, St. Andrew's 47

Lexington Christian 51, Gann Academy 31

Class E

Covenant Christian 37, Poughkeepsie Day 33

Brimmer & May 41, Marvelwood 28