Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Boston High School [Print without images]

Thursday, February 2, 2012
Jordan Brand Classic rosters announced

By ESPNBoston.com

Rosters for the All-American Game of the 11th Annual Jordan Brand Classic were announced this morning, and among the nation's premier high school athletes on the roster are three native New Englanders -- St. Mark's center and Claremont, N.H. native Kaleb Tarczewski, South Kent (Conn.) swingman and Providence native Ricardo Ledo, and New London (Conn.) point guard Kris Dunn.

The game, annually comprised of the nation's top high school seniors and fifth-year players, will take place on April 14 at Time Warner Cable Arena in Charlotte. It's a triple-header that will begin with the International Game at 2:30 p.m., followed by the Regional Game at 4:30 p.m., and the All-American Game at 7 p.m. The International and regional rosters will be announced at a later date.

ESPN will be carrying coverage of the Classic throughout the day.

Here are the full rosters for the East and West teams for the event:

EAST TEAM

Name Pos Hgt Wgt High School (School Location) College
Kyle Anderson PF 6-8 210 St. Anthony H.S. (Jersey City, NJ) UCLA
Kris Dunn PG 6-3 180 New London H.S. (New London, CT) Providence
Jerami Grant WF 6-7 200 DeMatha Catholic H.S. (Hyattsville, MD) Syracuse
Gary Harris WG 6-4 195 Hamilton Southeastern H.S. (Fishers, IN) Michigan State
Brice Johnson PF 6-9 210 Edisto H.S. (Cordova, SC) North Carolina
Ricardo Ledo WG 6-6 180 South Kent School (South Kent, CT) Providence
Tony Parker C 6-9 270 Miller Grove H.S. (Lithonia, GA) Undecided
Rodney Purvis PG 6-4 190 Upper Room Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) N.C. State
Kaleb Tarczweski C 7-0 240 St. Mark’s School (Southborough, MA) Arizona
J.P. Tokoto WF 6-6 195 Menomonee Falls H.S. (Milwaukee, WI) North Carolina

WEST TEAM

Name Pos Hgt Wgt High School (School Location) College
Brandon Ashley PF 6-8 215 Findlay Prep (Henderson, NV) Arizona
Isaiah Austin C 7-0 210 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) Baylor
Anthony Bennett PF 6-8 230 Findlay Prep (Henderson, NV) Undecided
Archie Goodwin WG 6-5 181 Sylvan Hills H.S. (Little Rock, AR) Kentucky
Danuel House WF 6-6 185 Hightower H.S. (Houston, TX) Houston
Grant Jerrett WF 6-10 220 La Verne Lutheran H.S. (La Verne, CA) Arizona
Shabazz Muhammad WF 6-6 215 Bishop Gorman H.S. (Las Vegas, NV) Undecided
Marcus Paige PG 6-1 160 Linn-Mar H.S. (Marion, IA) North Carolina
Alex Poythress WF 6-7 215 Northeast H.S. (Clarksville, TN) Kentucky
Rasheed Sulaimon WG 6-3 175 Strake Jesuit College Prep (Houston, TX) Duke