Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Boston High School [Print without images]

Tuesday, February 4, 2014
MSHCA Shriners All-Star rosters announced

By Scott Barboza

The rosters for the boys' and girls' squads competing in the Massachusetts State Hockey Coaches Association's Shriners senior All-Star games were announced on Monday.

The game will be played on Saturday, March 22:

BOYS
North Roster
Anthony Calabro, D, Newton North
Andrew Cross, D, Austin Prep
Jim Currier, F, St. John's Prep
John-Luke Dee, D, Arlington Catholic
Jay Drapeau, F, Westford Academy
Matt Flynn, F, Danvers
Brian Goggin, D, Arlington Catholic
Brendan Greene, F, Winchester
Marc Happy, F Wachusett
Lloyd Hayes, F, Central Catholic
Connor Irving, F, Beverly
Brendan Leach, D, Austin Prep
John Liquori, G, Springfield Cathedral
Bailey MacBurnie, G, St. Mary's
Cam MacDonald, F, Westford Academy
Ean Mendeszoon, D, St. John's Prep
Chris Page, F, Winthrop
Chris Price, F, St. Mary's
Griffin Raga, F, Lowell Catholic
Nolan Redler, F, Winchester
Nick Rolli, D, Malden Catholic
Tyler Sifferlen, F, Malden Catholic
Colin Soucy, G, Central Catholic
Brad Sullivan, G, Dartmouth
Mike Thomson, F, Reading
Mike Vadala, F, Peabody

South Roster
Tyson Araujo, F, Martha's Vineyard
John Carlson, D, Hingham
David Cataldo, F, Marshfield
Pat Colpoys, F, Hingham
Joe Correia, F, Dartmouth
Steve DeForge, F, BC High
Cory Gorovitz, F, Framingham
Joe Harrington, D, Braintree
Al Lynch, G, Framingham
Liam Manning, D, Marshfield
Antonio Marini, F, Xaverian
Nick Marrocco, F, Duxbury
Bryan Nelson, G, St. John's (Shrewsbury)
Trevor O'Brien, F, Duxbury
Jake Paul, G, Brookline
Mario Pizzeri, G, St. John's (Shrewsbury)
Alex Radcliffe, D, Brockton
Kyle Sawyer, D, Hudson
Jack Sheehan, F, Norwood
Ricky Smith, D, Xaverian
Mike Sorenti, F, Archbishop Williams
Robbie Souza, F, Falmouth
Sam Topham, D, BC High
Trevor Trudeau, G, Rockland
Nick Ward, F, Braintree

GIRLS
North Roster
Leah Cardarelli, F, Acton-Boxborough
Ryley Costello, D, Reading
Ashley Dallaire, G, Archbishop Williams
Courtney Davis, G, Woburn
Duggan Delano, F, Arlington Catholic
Maryanna DiRupo, D, Austin Prep
Amanda Donahue, D, St. Mary's
Tatiana Doucette, D, St. Mary's
Meredith Gallagher, D, Arlington
Ally Hammel, D, Duxbury
Sarah Hart, F, Reading
Danielle Kelley, F, Arlington Catholic
Bridget Kelly, F, Arlington
Brittani Lanzilli, F, Medford
Meghan Lawler, F, Ursuline
Emily Lissner, F, Woburn
Caitlin McBride, D, Beverly
Annie Messuri, D, Acton-Boxborough
Ashley Moran, F, Woburn
Maddy Ricci, F, Austin Prep
Cat Salveti, D, Winthrop/Lynn
Lauren Skinnion, G, St. Mary's
Kathryn Walker, F, Westford Academy
Nicole Woods, F, Beverly/Danvers

South Roster
Katie Belval, F, Needham
Bridget Dillworth, D, Notre Dame Academy
Kim Egizi, F, Westwood
Marissa Fichter, F, Duxbury
Sarah Goss, D, Wellesley
Madison Haberl, F, Falmouth
Kylie Hallam, D, Barnstable
Kathryn Hamer, G, Medway/Ashland
Ela Hazar, F, Westwood
Maggie Layo, F, Sandwich
Cat Linehan, F, Hingham
Shannon McIssac, F, Fontbonne
Cassie McKinnon, D, Framingham
Tori Messina, D, Hingham
Alex Mitchell, F, Franklin
Jane Morrisette, F, Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke
Rachel Myette, G, Duxbury
Jesse O'Loughlin, F, Medfield
Haley Payne, F, Braintree
Morgan Richard, D, Barnstable
Alexa Scribner, F, Falmouth
Madison Scavotto, G, Falmouth