Boston High School: Nicole Woods

Presenting our MIAA boys' hockey preseason All-State team:

1st Team
F – Ashley Moran, Sr., Woburn
F – Ali O'Leary, Soph., Reading
F – Adrieana Rossini, Jr., Arlington Catholic
D – Tatiana Doucette, Sr., St. Mary's (Lynn)
D – Annie Messuri, Sr., Acton-Boxborough
G –Rachel Myette, Sr., Duxbury

2nd Team
F – Amanda Conway, Jr., Tewksbury/Methuen
F – Emily Lissner, Sr., Woburn
F – Brittani Lanzilli, Sr., Medford
D – Ally Hammel, Sr., Duxbury
D – Caroline Seibold, Soph., Reading
G –Courtney Davis, Sr., Woburn

3rd Team
F – Maggie Layo, Sr., Sandwich
F – Emily Loprete, Jr., Watertown/Belmont
F – Nicole Woods, Sr., Beverly
D – Tori Messina, Sr., Hingham
D – Kendall Stouffer, Jr., Falmouth
G –Madison Scavotto, Jr, Falmouth

NEC field hockey all-conference team announced

November, 25, 2013
11/25/13
5:24
PM ET
The Northeastern Conference today announced its all-conference team and postseason award winners for the field hockey season.

Thanks to Beverly head coach Trish Murphy for the email sent to local media today.

Coaches or league representatives, across all fall sports, are encouraged send their league All-Star lists to editors Scott Barboza (sbarboza@espnboston.com) and Brendan Hall (bhall@espnboston.com):

All-Conference Player of the Year: Nicole Woods, Beverly

Team Sportsmanship: Peabody

Coach of the Year: Lauren Riley, Gloucester

All-Conference Team:
Nicole Woods, Beverly
Kate Silvestri, Beverly
MaryCate Flaherty, Beverly
Nicole Kamens, Danvers
Julia Lamoreaux, Gloucester
Tori Thistle, Swampscott
Joanna Coleman, Salem
Eliza Fitzgerald, Marblehead
Noelle Koch, Peabody
Katherine Leonard, Danvers
Nicole Papamechail, Danvers
Nora Walker, Swampscott

Second team:
Tessa Beane, Swampscott
Danielle Mayblyum, Swampscott
Amanda Marshall, Beverly
Marissa Laganis, Beverly
Felicity Otterbein, Beverly
Lauren Johnson, Danvers
Raquel Leslie, Danvers
Autumn Zubricki, Gloucester
Hannah Fobert, Marblehead
Alexa Gilbert, Salem
Logan DiCarlo, Revere
Jillian Kerwin, Peabody

Our MIAA girls' hockey All-State Team

April, 1, 2013
4/01/13
7:11
PM ET
FIRST LINE
All-StateF - Alison Butler, Sr., St. Mary's
This year's ESPN Boston Miss Hockey award winner, Butler captained the Spartans to their fourth Division 1 state title, scoring the game-winning goal against Arlington Catholic at the Garden. The St. Anselm's commit was third in Division 1 in scoring with 37-25-62 totals. It is her second ESPN Boston All-State nomination.
All-StateF - Hannah Murphy, Sr., Duxbury
The fulcrum to Duxbury''s run of three straight Division 2 state championships. Murphy, a three-sport athlete, finished fifth among all Division 2 scorers, putting up 29-24-53 totals. Murphy will play lacrosse at UMass-Amherst.
All-StateF - Kayla Smith, Sr., Woburn
One of the most talented pure scorers in the state, Smith finished second in Division 1 across the state in scoring with 34 goals and 24 assists for 63 points. The three-time ESPN Boston All-Stater will continue her hockey career at Salve Regina.
All-StateD - Cassandra Connolly, Sr., Woburn
The repeat ESPN Boston All-Stater finished fourth on the Tanners in points (2-15-17) while helping goaltender Courtney Davis notch seven shutouts on the season. Connolly will continue her playing career at the University of New England next year.
All-StateD - Hannah Wright, Sr., Arlington
A shut-down, physical blue-liner, Wright also finished tied for fourth on the Spy Ponders with 17 points (3 goals, 14 assists). She will attend Castleton State College next year where she will play hockey.
All-StateG - Shannon O'Neil, Sr., Austin Prep
Pitched a remarkable 10 shutouts on the season, along with a dazzling 96.8 save percentage. O'Neil, a Franklin Pierce commit, was also among the statewide leaders in goals against average with a 1.08 marka.
SECOND LINE
All-StateF - Kaleigh Finigan, Sr., St. Mary's
Despite missing time with an injury, Finigan still managed to finish second on the Spartans in scoring - following Alison Butleró with 17-28-45 totals. The Medford resident is also a standout on St. Mary's softball team.
All-StateF - Jane Freda, Sr., Hingham
A two-time ESPN Boston All-State selection, the Harborwomen captain finished among the Top 10 scorers in the state, tallying 31 goals to go along with 16 assists.
All-StateF - Ashley Moran, Jr., Woburn
The rangy winger made great strides this season, finishing among the Top 10 scorers in the state, posting 25 goals and 31 assists.
All-StateD - Brooke Matherson, Jr., Walpole
The blue-liner led the Rebels in scoring this year with 33 points points and her 24 goals were also a team-best. Matherson is also a standout player on Walpole's field hockey team.

All-StateD - Annie Messuri, Jr., Acton-Boxborough
Messuri was named the DCL/MVC Large division Most Valuable Player this year after posting 13-17-30 totals.
All-StateG - Courtney Davis, Jr., Woburn
Led the Tanners to an undefeated regular season while registering seven shutouts. The three-year starter registered a 92.1 save percentage while posting a 1.35 goals against average.

BEST OF THE REST - HONORABLE MENTION
Forwards

Carolyn Avery, Sr., Lexington
Megan Barrett, Frosh., Acton-Boxborough
Christie Caliendo, Sr., Billerica
Leah Cardarelli, Soph., Acton-Boxborough
Molly Connolly, Sr., Wellesley
Amanda Conway, Soph., Tewksbury/Methuen
Gabby Crugnale, Sr., St. Mary's
Jackie Denning, Sr., Lexington
Cecily Docktor, Soph., Wellesley
Kara Donati, Sr., Winthrop/Lynn
Erin Dwyer, Sr., Archbishop Williams
Marissa Fichter, Soph., Duxbury
Ela Hazar, Jr., Westwood
Shannon Hickey, Sr., Arlington
Emily Kelly, Jr., Norwood
Olivia Konaxis, Sr., Beverly/Danvers
Brittani Lanzilli, Jr., Medford
Maggie Layo, Jr., Sandwich
Sara Lehman, Sr., Lexington
Emily Lissner, Jr., Woburn
Kim Lizotte, Sr., Westford Academy
Emily Loprete, Soph., Watertown/Melrose
Meaghan McKenna, Sr., Canton
Rachel Moore, Soph., Falmouth
Ali O'Leary, Frosh., Reading
Adrieana Rossini, Soph., Arlington Catholic
Nicole Woods, Jr., Beverly/Danvers

Defense
Allison Cunningham, Soph., Arlington Catholic
Tatiana Doucette, Jr., St. Mary's
Erin Ferrara, Sr., Fontbonne Academy
Hannah Ghelfi, Soph., Falmouth
Alexandria Gong, Sr., Hingham
Ally Hammel, Jr., Duxbury
Melissa Richard, Sr., Arlington Catholic
Caroline Seibold, Frosh., Reading

Goalies
Megan Messuri, Jr., Arlington Catholic
Rachel Myette, Jr., Duxbury
Madison Scavotto, So., Falmouth
Lauren Skinnion, Jr., St. Mary's

Coach of the Year
Frank Pagliuca, St. Mary's (Lynn)

While piloting to the Spartans to four Division 1 state championships, perhaps Pagliuca's finest job behind the bench came this year, as St. Mary's knocked off Catholic Central rival Arlington Catholic in a rematch of the 2012 title game.

Finalists:
Todd Fletcher, Westford Academy
Michael Golden, Reading
Friend Weiler, Duxbury

Sunday's Bay State Games results

July, 17, 2011
7/17/11
10:26
PM ET
Courtesy of Bay State Games media relations director Peter Cohenno:

BASKETBALL
Emmanuel College – Boston, MA
Boys Scholastic 11/12 Grade
Gold Medal Game
Coastal 106, West 104

Coastal came back from a double-digit deficit in the fourth quarter led by Nelson Baptiste (Falmouth, Falmouth HS) who had 42 points on the way to the gold medal with a 106-104 win over West. Coastal also got 20 and 19 points from Tyler DeMelo (East Freetown, Apponequet) and Chris Green (Taunton, Taunton HS), respectively. West had three players with 20 points or more including Jose Allen (Amherst, Amherst HS) with 23, Phil DePhilips (Orange, Mahar HS) with 22, and Jesse LeCroix (Orange, Mahar HS) with 20.

Boys Scholastic 9/10 Grade
Gold Medal Game
Coastal 58, Southeast 52

Coastal hung on to edge Southeast 58-52 and capture the gold medal. Tony Pires (Carver, Carver HS) led the winners with 17 points and Tucker Bouchard (Kingston, Silver Lake) chipped in with 11. Southeast’s Rory Donovan (Canton, Cardinal Spellman HS) netted 14.

Girls Scholastic
Gold Medal Game
West 60, Northeast
50
Alexis Chappell (Springfield, Sabis HS) and Jill Ritrosky (Pittsfield, Pittsfield HS) both scored 19 points to help West capture the gold medal with a 60-50 victory over Northeast. Carlene Kluge (Reading, Reading HS) 20 points was not enough to lift Northeast.

FIELD HOCKEY
Waltham High School – Waltham, MA
Southeast 3, Central 0

Southeast’s Maggie Travers (Scituate, Scituate HS) had a goal and assist to lead her squad over Central, 3-0. Emily McColgan (Walpole, Southfield HS) and Mackenzie Hudson (Stoughton, Stoughton HS) collected the other markers. In net, Carolyn Cook (Medfield, Medfield HS) and Katie Kelley (Walpole, Walpole HS) combined for their third shutout of the tournament.

Coastal 1, West 1
West claimed the bronze medal with a 1-1 tie against Coastal. Emily Medeiros (Wilbraham, Minnechaug Reg. HS) netted the score for West, while Katherine Sypek (Hingham, Notre Dame) tallied the equalizer for Coastal.

Gold Medal Game
Metro 2, Southeast/Coastal 1
Metro took home the gold medal with a hard-fought 2-1 victory against Southeast/Coastal. Alexa Baumgartner (Newton, BB&N) and Nicole Woods (Beverly, Beverly HS) netted the scores for the winners. Caroline Feeley (Walpole, Walpole HS) scored Southeast/Coastal’s lone goal.

LACROSSE
Boys Scholastic
Wentworth Institute of Technology – Boston, MA
Bronze Medal Game
Coastal 5, Metro/Southeast 0

The Coastal defense and goalie Ryan King (Lakeville, Apponequet Reg. HS) posted a rare shutout to help their squad to the bronze medal with a 5-0 win over Metro/Southeast. Coastal’s offense was led Brett McAvay, who netted a pair of goals.

Gold Medal Game
Northeast 9, West 4

The Northeast squad took home the gold medal with decisive 9-4 win over West. Brian Walsh (Lowell, Lowell HS) continued his hot streak, by leading Northeast with four goals. In addition, Brendan Gilgun (Woburn, Woburn Memorial HS) scored two goals and had an assist to help lift Northeast over West.

Girls Scholastic
Waltham High School – Waltham, MA
Bronze Medal Game
West 15, Northeast/Central 8

West’s Nicole Beliveau (Westfield, Westfield HS), Alexa Allen (East Longmeadow, East Longmeadow HS) and Alicia Busco (Agawam, Agawam HS) had three goals apiece to pace their squad to the bronze medal with a 15-8 win over Northeast/Central. Isabella Gitto (Leominster, Leominster HS) and Micaela Sanborn (Chelmsford, Chelmsford HS) each had two goals in the losing effort.

Gold Medal Game
Southeast/Coastal 15, Metro 9

Southeast/Coastal captured the gold medal with a 15-9 victory over Metro. Kristen Hickey (Dedham, Ursuline Academy) and Madison Hughes (Oak Bluffs, Martha's Vineyard Reg. HS) had three goals each for the champions. Metro freshman Shannon Fitzgerald (Newton, Newton North) completed a strong debut in Bay State Games with four tallies, and teammate Michelle Kudlate (Waltham, Waltham HS) added a pair.

Final Standings
1. Southeast/Coastal
2. Metro
3. West
4. Northeast/Central

Saturday's Bay State Games results

July, 17, 2011
7/17/11
1:02
PM ET
Courtesy of Bay State Games media relations director Peter Cohenno:

BASKETBALL

Boys Scholastic 11/12 Grade
Emmanuel College – Boston, MA

Southeast 103, Metro 77
Sayvonn Houston (Brockton, Brockton HS) poured in 37 points to propel Southeast to a 103-77 win over Metro. Jaleel Moise (Brockton, Brockton HS) and Jon Perez (Weymouth, Weymouth HS) added 20 and 19 points respectively for the winners. Metro had three players in double figures led by Kenny Ramos’s (Mattapan, East Boston HS) 14 points. Adam Zakaria (Arlington, Arlington HS) and Paul Brooles (Arlington, Arlington HS) chipped in with 12 apiece.

Coastal vs Northeast
Coastal declared winner due to a Northeast forfeit.

West 78, Central 54
West ran away with a 78-54 victory over Central. For the winners, Jesse LeCroix (Orange, Mahar HS) led all scorers with 26. Casy White (Easthampton, Easthampton HS) and Jose Allen (Amherst, Amherst HS) netted 14 apiece. Central’s Matt Kneece (Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury HS) paced his squad with 16 points.

Coastal 104, Southeast 97
Chris Green (Taunton, Taunton HS) tallied 30 points to help Coastal edge Southeast, 104-97, in a fast-paced, offensive battle. Nelson Baptiste (Falmouth, Falmouth HS) contributed to the assault with 22, and Andrew Kenyon (Swansea, Case HS) put up 20. Southeast big man Sayvonn Houston (Brockton, Brockton HS) led all scorers with 33. His teammates, Damien Lugay (Weymouth, Weymouth HS) and Jon Perez (Weymouth, Weymouth HS), added 18 and 14 points, respectively.

Northeast vs Central
Central declared winner due to a Northeast forfeit.

West 109, Metro 63
West had two players score more than 20 points as they destroyed Metro 109-63. Metro kept the game tied at 18 through the first quarter. However, West came alive in the second, scoring 36 points, and went into halftime leading 54-33. In the second half, West forward Jose Allen (Amherst, Amherst HS) netted 21 of his 23 points and was the game’s leading scorer. West guard Jesse LeCroix (Orange, Mahar HS) added 22 points of his own. Metro’s Mo Magras (Medford, Medford HS) tallied 12 points and led the team in scoring.

Boys Scholastic 9/10 Grade
Wentworth Institute of Technology – Boston, MA

Metro 65, Southeast 62
Metro defeated Southeast 65-62 in a close game that went down to the final minutes. Metro scored early and had an 18-12 lead at the end of the first quarter. However, Southeast pulled within two at the half. Going into the fourth quarter they were tied at 48. Southeast guards Jonathan Joseph (Brockton, Brockton HS) and Andrew Reardon (North Easton, Oliver Ames HS) combined for seven of the team’s final 13 points. Guard Lutjy Mondesir (Brockton, Brockton HS) led the team with 10 points, while Metro’s Tyler Sullivan (Arlington, Arlington HS) led all scorers with 16 points.

West 65, Northeast 40
West played a balanced game and limited its mistakes in a 65-40 win over Northeast. West forward Justin Crosby (Westfield, Westfield HS) scored a team-high 12 points while guard Kamil Stasiowski (Palmer, Palmer HS) added another nine points in the second half. Northeast shooting guard Jordan Mendez (Salem, North Shore Tech) led all scorers with 18 points, 15 of which he scored in the second half.

Coastal 67, Central 46
Coastal’s defense limited Central to five first quarter points on their way to a 67-46 win. Coastal’s defense, anchored by center Owen Murphy (Plymouth, Plymouth North), played strong the entire game and only allowed 12 first half points. Coastal’ offense was led by guard Andrew McGill (West Falmouth, Falmouth), Murphy and forward Tucker Bouchard (Kingston, Silver Lake) each scored 12 points. In the second half, Central finally started to find the net, scoring 17 points in each of the final two quarters.

Southeast 76, West 74
Southeast is going for the gold after defeating West, 76-74. Southeast was up 12-7 at the end of the first quarter, though West pulled within three, 27-24, at the half. The game remained tight into the fourth quarter when things really got interesting. With West down and seconds remaining on the clock, forward Justin Crosby (Westfield, Westfield HS) drilled a three to send the game into overtime. Despite allowing the game to be tied, Southeast played aggressively in overtime and West found themselves down again with just five seconds remaining. However, there wouldn’t be any miracles this time. West bobbled a pass and the ball went out of bounds. Southeast guard David Harrison (Weymouth, Weymouth HS) led all scorers with 28 points, while Crosby scored a team-high 22 points for West.

Central 75, Northeast 26
Guard Isaiah Tatum (Worcester, Holy Name) led all scorers with 16 points as Central beat Northeast, 75-26. Central was ahead 37-17 at the half and never looked back. Central guard Jesse Meresca (Sterling, Wachusett) added another 12 points, while Northeast point guard John King (Swampscott, Swampscott HS) led the team in scoring with 10 points.

Coastal 76, Metro 72
Coastal held off a late charge by Metro to secure a 76-72 win. Coastal’s Tucker Bouchard (Kingston, Silver Lake) and Metro’s Matt Woods shared the honor of game’s high scorer with 22 points apiece. Jesse Bunting (Plymouth, Plymouth North) chipped in with 15 for the winners, while Kevin Foley netted 16 in the losing effort.

Girls Scholastic
Reggie Lewis Center – Boston, MA

Northeast 66, Metro 41
Northeast opened up a huge halftime lead and never looked back on the way to a 66-41 decision. Northeast got scoring from its entire roster with Carlene Kluge (Reading, Reading HS) tallying the most points with 13. Metro’s Gena Restiano (Revere, Revere HS) notched a game-high 15 points.

West 55, Southeast 42
Forward Alexis Chappell (Springfield, Sabis HS) was the only West player in double figures, netting 14, but her team was still able to come out on top, 55-42. Kayla Corshia (Medway, Medway HS) and Ashley Snyder (Foxboro, Foxboro HS) each scored 12 for Southeast.

Central 81, Coastal 70
In a high-scoring affair, Central hung on for an 81-70 victory over Coastal. The bulk of the winner’s points came from Sammie Battaini (Leominster, St. Bernard's Central Catholic) and Raegan Muhlerin (Baldwinville, Narragansett Reg HS), who dropped 25 and 23, respectively. Coastal’s Jen Rock (Byfield, Triton) nailed five 3-pointers to finish with 21 points, and Angelique Martinez (Taunton, Taunton HS) was in double digits with 13.


FIELD HOCKEY
Waltham High School – Waltham, MA

Metro/Northeast 2, Central 1
Metro/Northeast defeated Central, 2-1, on Saturday morning. Junior Erika Kelly (Watertown, Watertown HS) scored both of Metro/Northeast’s goals to propel her squad to victory. The lone goal for Central was scored by freshman Justine Sheehan (Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury HS) with an assist from junior Haylie Dolan (West Brookfield, Quaboag Reg. HS).

Southeast 2, West 0
Southeast earned a 2-0, shutout victory against West on Saturday morning. Junior Katy Cronin (Franklin, Franklin HS) broke the game open for Southeast with an unassisted goal. Southeast extended its lead, when sophomore Brenna Spolidoro (Franklin, Franklin HS) scored with an assist from junior Mackenzie Hudson (Stoughton, Stoughton HS). Sophomore Carolyn Cook (Medfield, Medfield HS) and junior Katie Kelley (Walpole, Walpole HS) combined for the shutout in goal for Southeast.

Metro/Northeast 5, Coastal 2
After falling behind by a pair of goals, Metro/Northeast scored five unanswered including two from Erika Kelly (Watertown, Watertown HS) to upend Coastal, 5-2. Brittany Oliver (Chelmsford, Chelmsford HS), Nicole Woods (Beverly, Beverly HS) and Alexa Baumgartner (Newton, BB&N) each potted a goal. Maggie Johnson (Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard Reg HS) netted both scores for Coastal.

West 2, Central 0
Emiko Barker (Hatfield, Smith Academy) and Emily Medeiros (Wilbraham, Minnechaug Reg. HS) each scored a goal to pace West in its 2-0 win over Central. In net, Sarah Cote (Athol, Athol HS) and Jill Newton (Feeding Hills, Agawam HS) combined for the shutout.


LACROSSE

Boys Scholastic
Wentworth Institute of Technology – Boston, MA

Northeast 10, West 7
Northeast survived a barrage from West to take a 10-7 victory. The undefeated Northeast squad took an early 4-0 lead before West came storming back in the second and third quarters with seven goals to take a 7-5 advantage. Northeast, unaccustomed to trailing, awoke from its slump and scored five unanswered in the fourth quarter to salvage the win and remain undefeated. Brian Walsh (Lowell, Lowell HS) was the top scorer for the winners with three, and Brendan Gilgun (Woburn, Woburn Memorial HS) and Cole Connolly (Woburn, Woburn Memorial HS) added two goals apiece. Brady Aitken (Pittsfield, Pittsfield HS) potted three for West in the losing effort.

Coastal 16, Central 6
Coastal dominated the entire contest on the way to a 16-6 win. James McCleod paced the offense with five goals and Ethan McCullough (Brewster, Nauset Reg. HS) contributed four markers for Coastal.

Coastal 14, Metro/Southeast 7
Coastal took a 10-2 advantage into halftime and never looked back on the way to a 14-7 win. Brett McAvay had an outstanding game for Coastal with seven goals scored. James McCleod added four tallies. Metro/Southeast got four goals and an assist from Ryan McCarthy (Medford, Medford HS). The two teams will play again on Sunday in the bronze medal game.

West 16, Central 2
West earned a berth in the gold medal game Sunday against Northeast with an impressive display against Central that resulted in a 16-2 victory. Junior goalie Tyler Walsh (Northampton, Northampton HS) was the cornerstone in the strong defensive showing. Brady Aitken (Pittsfield, Pittsfield HS) led the offensive charge with five goals.

Girls Scholastic
Waltham High School – Waltham, MA

Metro 18, Northeast/Central 11
Metro routed Northeast/Central, 18-11, in a high-scoring, offensive showcase on Saturday morning. Junior Michelle Kudlate (Waltham, Waltham HS) and freshman Shannon Fitzgerald (Newton, Newton North) led the Metro squad to victory with seven and six goals, respectively. Junior Katie McKenna (Danvers, Danvers HS) was the top scorer for Northeast/Central with four goals.

Southeast/Coastal 11, West 6
Southeast/Coastal played tight defense and got balanced scoring to defeat West, 11-6. The winners had four players with two goals including Hope Kelley (E. Walpole, Walpole HS), Natalie Devine (East Walpole, Fontbonne Academy), Madison Hughes (Oak Bluffs, Martha's Vineyard Reg. HS) and Alexandrea Bergamo (Plymouth, Plymouth North HS). Alexa Allen (East Longmeadow, East Longmeadow HS) had a pair of tallies for West.

Southeast/Coastal 17, Northeast/Central 4
Southeast/Coastal outgunned a gutty Northeast/Central squad, 17-4. Natalie Devine (East Walpole, Fontbonne Academy) was the game’s high scorer with five goals. Jackie Connors (Ashland, Ashland HS) added three scores, while Megan Kiley (Braintree, Archbishop Williams HS) and Kristen Hickey (Dedham, Ursuline Academy) each chipped in with a pair of tallies. Northeast/Central’s Isabella Gitto (Leominster, Leominster HS) netted three of her teams goals.

Metro 11, West 10
Metro edged out West, 11-10, in a tightly contested match-up in the final game of the day. Shannon Fitzgerald (Newton, Newton North) continued her stellar performance in the tournament with three goals for Metro, and Bridget Wack (Waltham, Waltham HS) and Jordan Sullivan (Malden, Mystic Valley) had a pair of tallies each. West’s Ashley Owen (Westfield, Westfield HS) netted two goals in the losing effort.
Tags:

Basketball, Lacrosse, Field Hockey, Chelmsford, Swampscott, East Longmeadow, Plymouth North, Newton North, Oliver Ames, Nelson Baptiste, Leominster, Archbishop Williams, Minnechaug, Silver Lake, Martha's Vineyard, Jonathan Joseph, Shrewsbury, Northampton, Smith Academy, East Boston, Erika Kelly, Narragansett, Ursuline Academy, Foxborough, St. Bernard's, Alexis Chappell, Carlene Kluge, Sayvonn Houston, Kayla Corshia, Gena Restiano, Kenny Ramos, Cole Connolly, Bay State Games, Chris Green, Jose Allen, Jesse Bunting, Jordan Mendez, North Shore Tech, Carolyn Cook, Katie Kelley, Ryan McCarthy, Brian Walsh, Andrew Kenyon, Justin Crosby, Ashley Snyder, Sammie Battaini, Pittsfield, Angelique Martinez, Triton Regional, Katy Cronin, Isabella Gitto, Natalie Devine, Shannon Fitzgerald, Jaleel Moise, Adam Zakaria, Paul Broles, Jesse LeCroix, Casey White, Easthampton, Matt Kneece, Damien Lugay, Andrew Reardon, Lujy Mondesir, Tyler Sullivan, Kamil Stasiowski, Owen Murphy, Andrew McGill, Tucker Bouchard, David Harrison, Isaiah Tatum, Jesse Meresca, Raegan Muhlerin, Justine Sheehan, Haylie Dolan, Brenna Spolidoro, Mackenzie Hudson, Brittany Oliver, Nicole Woods, Alexa Baumgartner, Maggie Johnson, Emiko Baker, Emily Medeiros, Sarah Cote, Jill Newton, Brendan Gilgun, Brady Aitken, James McCleod, Ethan McCullough, Brett McAvay, Tyler Walsh, Michelle Kudlate, Katie McKenna, Hope Kelley, Madison Hughes, Alexandrea Bergamo, Alexa Allen, Jackie Connors, Megan Kiley, Kristen Hickey, Bridget Wack, Jordan Sullivan, Mystic Valley, Ashley Owen

SPONSORED HEADLINES