Print and Go Back ESPN.com: High School [Print without images]

Wednesday, December 28, 2011
DISD/Coca-Cola Tourney opening-day scores

By Travis L. Brown

Sprague Field House

First Round:

Dallas Molina 69, Dallas Samuel 60

Dallas South Oak Cliff 44, Wylie 33

South Grand Prairie 62, Wilmer Hutchins 38

Dallas Adamson 57, Dallas Roosevelt 52

Second-Round Winners Bracket:

Dallas South Oak Cliff 94, Dallas Molina 60

South Grand Prairie 73, Dallas Adamson 25

Second-Round Consolation Bracket:

Wylie 55, Dallas Samuell 44

Wilmer Hutchins 51, Dallas Roosevelt 44

Loos Field House

First Round:

Dallas Conrad 52, W.T. White 48

Sachse 56, Richardson J.J. Pearce 45

Dallas Woodrow Wilson 67, Plano East 64

Dallas Hillcreset 56, Mesquite Horn 44

Second-Round Winners Bracket:

Sachse 52, Dallas Conrad 51

Dallas Hillcrest 64, Dallas Woodrow Wilson 48

Second-Round Consolation Bracket:

Richardson J.J. Pearce 66, W.T. White 61

Plano East 73, Mesquite Horn 66

Davis Field House

Red Oak 69, Pinkston 56

Lancaster 82, Dallas Carter 55

Dallas Kimball 94, South East Oklahoma 39

Dallas Bryan Adams 60, North Dallas 44

Second-Round Winners Bracket:

Lancaster 73, Red Oak 59

Dallas Kimball 80, Dallas Bryan Adams 43

Second-Round Consolation Bracket:

Dallas Pinkston 60, Dallas Carter 57

South East Oklahoma 76, North Dallas 36

Forester Field House

Dallas Spruce 54, Seagoville 53

Dallas Madison 100, Dallas Skyline 63

Dallas Lincoln 76, West Mesquite 58

Garland Lakeview Centennial 61, Episcopal School of Dallas 55

Second-Round Winners Bracket:

Dallas Madison 93, Dallas Spruce 53

Dallas Lincoln 75, Garland Lakeview Centennial 66

Second-Round Consolation Bracket:

Dallas Skyline 60, Seagoville 53

West Mesquite 71, Episcopal School of Dallas 52

Wednesday's schedule

Sprague Field House

Consolation game: Dallas Samuell vs. Dallas Roosevelt, 9 a.m.

Consolation quarterfinal: Wylie vs. Wilmer Hutchins, 10:30 a.m.

Winners quarterfinal: Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. South Grand Prairie, noon

Winners consolation game: Dallas Molina vs. Dallas Adamson

Loos Field House

Consolation game: W.T. White vs. Mesquite Horn, 9 a.m.

Consolation quarterfinal: Richardson J.J. Pearce vs. Plano East, 10:30 a.m.

Winners quarterfinal: Sachse vs. Dallas Hillcrest, noon

Winners consolation: Dallas Conrad vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson

Davis Field House

Consolation game: Dallas Carter vs. North Dallas, 9 a.m.

Consolation quarterfinal: Dallas Pinkston vs. South East Oklahoma

Winners quarterfinal: Lancaster vs. Dallas Kimball, noon

Winners consolation: Red Oak vs. Dallas Bryan Adams

Forester Field House

Consolation game: Seagoville vs. Episcopal School of Dallas, 9 a.m.

Consolation quarterfinal: Dallas Skyline vs. West Mesquite, 10:30 a.m.

Winners quarterfinal: Dallas Madison vs. Dallas Lincoln, noon

Winners consolation: Dallas Spruce vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial