<
>

Disney Soccer Showcase champions

The OBGC Rangers receive the trophy after winning a Disney Soccer Showcase title. Sheldon Shealer/ESPNHS

The 12th annual Disney Soccer Showcase for boys came to a close Friday with 34 bracket champions crowned. ESPNHS offers this list of title game final scores:

Under-18/19

Showcase Red: Florida Rush Nike (Fla.) 4, Auburndale Aston Villa (Fla.) 1.

Showcase Black: La Roca Premier (Utah) 1, FC Blazers (Mass.) 0.

Predator Red: Commack SC United (N.Y.) 4, FC Alliance (Tenn.) 1.

Predator Black: Beachside (Conn.) 4, CUP Crew Juniors (Ohio) 1.

Predator Gray: Norcross Fury Premier (Ga.) 4, FSA Freedom (Fla.) 1.

Copa Red: GCU Dynamo Blue (Miss.) 5, Chicago Magic PSG Disney (Ill.) 2.

Copa Black: Lonestar Red North (Texas) 3, Brandon FC Flames Blue (Fla.) 2.

Copa Gray: ASYSES Gold (Texas) 2, Ohio Green (Ohio) 0.

Under-17 Team Boca (Fla.) 1, Northport Cow Harbor (N.Y.) 0.

Showcase Black: Raiders FC (Ill.) 4, Harleysville FC (Pa.) 2.

Showcase Gray: Eastside FC (Wash.) 1, Carolina Elite Premier (S.C.) 0.

Predator Red: FC Premier (Texas) 2, Solar Chelsea (Texas) 1.

Predator Black: Oakville (Canada) 1, Carmel United (Ind.) 0.

Predator Gray: FC Dallas Youth Premier (Texas) 4, NEFC Elite (Mass.) 1.

Predator White: Marin FC Clue (Calif.) 3, Montgomery United (Pa.) 0.

Copa Red: Cape Fear YSA Breakers (N.C.) 3, Jersey United Spartans (N.J.) 0.

Copa Black: Lexington FC Premier (Ky.) 3, United 1996 FC (Ky.) 2.

Copa Gray: Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (Mich.) 1, La Roca (Utah) 0.

Copa White: Chicago Magic PSG Disney (Ill.) 1, CASL 94 Elite (N.C.) 0.

Showcase Red:

Under-16 OBGC Rangers (Md.) 2, Concorde Fire (Ga.) 1.

Showcase Black: West Pines United Black (Fla.) 1, Lehigh Valley United (Pa.) 0.

Predator Red: Loudoun SC Red (Va.) 4, Manhattan SC Paris Saint-Germain (N.Y.) 1.

Predator Black: Brentwood Premier (Tenn.) 2, United 1996 FC (Ky.) 1.

Predator Gray: Norcross 96 Fury (Ga.) 2, Pachuca FC Dragons (Md.) 1.

Copa Red: New York SC White (N.Y.) 5, Florida Rush Nike (Fla.) 0.

Copa Black: MFC Fire Premier (Miss.) 4, Augusta Arsenal Gunners (Ga.) 2.

Pre-Academy: Dallas Texans (Texas) 2, Solar Chelsea (Texas) 0.

Showcase Red:

Under-15 Chicago Magic PSG Disney (Ill.) 4, Milan FC Rossoneri (Calif.) 3.

Showcase Black: FC America Premier (Fla.) 2, Chicago Fire Academy (Ill.) 1.

Predator Red: JVSC Fury Green (Fla.) 1, Brentwood Premier (Tenn.) 0.

Predator Black: Gaston United Blue (N.C.) 4, Braddock Road YC Elite (Va.) 3.

Copa Red: North Atlanta Elite (Ga.) 3, Lonestar SC Red South (Texas) 1.

Copa Black: Greater Boca United (Fla.) 3, Dallas Texans Red Dallas (Texas) 1.

Pre-Academy: Baltimore Bays Chelsea (Md.) 3, Dallas Texans (Texas) 0.

Showcase Red:

Academy Division

1995-96: Concorde Fire Elite (Ga.) 2-0-1, Weston FC (Fla.) 2-0-1, Bethesda SC AC Bethesda (Md.) 2-1-0, Clearwater Chargers (Fla.) 2-1-0, Baltimore Bays Chelsea (Md.) 2-1-0, Kendall SC (Fla.) 2-1-0, GUSA (Ga.) 2-1-0, Dallas Texans (Texas) 1-1-1, Sockers FC (Ill.) 1-2-0, Solar Chelsea (Texas) 0-2-1, Birmingham United (Ala.) 0-3, Lonestar SC (Texas) 0-3.

1993-94: Weston FC (Fla.) 3-0-0, Lonestar (Texas) 2-0-1, Solar Chelsea (Texas) 2-0-1, North Meck SC (N.C.) 2-1-0, Baltimore Bays Chelsea (Md.) 1-1-1, Sockers FC (Ill.) 0-1-2, Concorde Fire (Ga.) 0-2-1, NJSA 04 (N.J.) 0-3-0.