ESPNHS Fall boys' soccer state all-stars

March, 1, 2012
3/01/12
11:49
AM ET
The following list of state-by-state top players from the 2011 fall season was compiled based on recommendations from coaches and media members, in addition to observations by ESPNHS soccer editor Sheldon Shealer. Players are listed with high school (city, state), grade in school and college signing/commitment, if available.

CALIFORNIA (Fall sections only)

F Kaba Akhebulan, Jesuit (Carmichael), Jr.
D: Keenan Armbrust, Capital Christian (Sacramento), Sr., Asuza Pacific
F: Tim Fairley, Vista del Lago (Folsom), Sr., UCLA
MF/D: Ryan Gross, Davis, Sr., UC Davis
GK: Luca Licciardi, Jesuit (Carmichael), Sr.
F: Diego Lopez, Montgomery (Santa Rosa), Sr.
GK: Jonny Murray, Capital Christian (Sacramento), Sr., San Diego
F: Alex Reckas, Marin Academy (San Rafael), Sr.
MF: Tanner Thompson, Granite Bay, Jr., Indiana
F: Tommy Thompson, Granite Bay, So., Indiana
MF/D: Dylan Wong, Jesuit (Carmichael), Sr.

COLORADO

D: Mark Dotseth, Air Academy (USAF Academy), Sr., Loyola Marymount
MF: Adam Finnefrock, Faith Christian (Arvada), Sr.
F: Ashi Geberkidane, Denver East (Denver), Jr.
F: Jake Gilchrist-Dudley, Cherry Creek (Englewood), Sr., Bradley
F: Jesse Ham, Denver Christian (Denver), Sr., Cal Poly
MF: Karsten Hanlin, Cherry Creek (Englewood), Sr., Denver
D: Mitchell Heinzeroth, Denver East (Denver), Sr.
GK: Ethan Horvath, Arapahoe (Centennial), Jr.
MF: Miguel Jaime, Cherry Creek (Englewood), So.
F: Matt Marchena, Columbine (Littleton), Sr.
F: Jesus Martinez, Fort Collins, Sr., Metro State
GK: Christian Nicolosi, Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch), Sr., Regis University
GK: Liam O’Connor, Mullen (Denver), Sr.
F: Shane O’Neill, Fairview (Boulder), Sr., Virginia
F: Akio Othake-Gordon, Wheat Ridge, Sr., Loyola-Marymount
MF: Isaac Witte, Heritage (Littleton), Sr.

CONNECTICUT

MF: Jake Alvaro, Somers , Sr., Massachusetts
F: Matthew Barry, Wethersfield , Sr., Providence
MF: Ignocio Baeza, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr.
MF: Dilan Casanovas-Mack, Loomis Chaffee (Windsor), Sr., Lehigh
D: Aaron Chen, Loomis Chaffee (Windsor), PG, Penn
D: Cody Guerry, South Kent School (South Kent), PG, Army
GK: Tucker Hackett, Daniel Hand (Madison), Sr., Sacred Heart
F: Jalen Harvey, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr., De Paul
GK: Jake Leaman, Greenwich , Sr., Duke
MF: Ben Lussier, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr., De Paul
MF: Luke Melody, E.O. Smith (Storrs), Sr., Holy Cross
MF: Tre Ming, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr.
F: Isaac Normesino, Hotchkiss (Windsor), Jr.
MF: Exau Paz, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr.
D: Mitchell Taintor, E.O. Smith (Storrs), Sr., Rutgers
GK: Eric Venezia, Tolland (Tolland), Sr., Massachusetts
D: Tim Whalen, RHAM (Hebron), Sr., Brown
F: Zach Zurita, Bunnell , Sr., Monmouth

DELAWARE

MF: Moja Hale, Salesianum (Wilmington), Jr.
F: Jordan Poarch, Sanford (Hockessin), Sr., Virginia
MF: Matthew Hogsten, Dover, Sr.
D: Jordan Raynor, Concord (Wilmington), Sr.
GK: Nick Galentine, Salesianum (Wilmington), Jr.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

MF: Ian Harkes, Gonzaga, Jr.
F: Nicko Corriveau, Gonzaga, Jr., Virginia
D: Curtis Oberg, Sidwell Friends, Sr.
D: Ben Citrin, Sidwell Friends, Sr.
GK: Alec Dockser, Georgetown Day, Sr.
MF: Guy Cross, St. John’s, Sr., Radford
F: Romilio Hernandez, Edmund Burke, Jr., Louisville

IDAHO

F: Hector Martinez, Vallivue (Caldwell), Sr.
D: Bryson Pavel, Boise, Sr., Seattle Pacific
MF: Garrett Jones, Boise, Sr., Seattle Pacific
F: Nick Davey, Boise, Sr., Harvard
GK: Tyker Blackmer, Mountain View (Boise), Jr.

ILLINOIS

GK: Kevin Anderson, Naperville North (Naperville), Sr., Illinois-Chicago
MF: Elliot Borge, Lyons (LaGrange), Sr.
GK: Daniel Brennan, Edwardsville, Sr.
F: Joey Calistri, Deerfield, Sr., Northwestern
MF: Andrew Chang, Highland Park, Sr.
D: Nick Cherry, O’Fallon, Sr., Sr., SIU-Edwardsville
F: Tyler Collico, O’Fallon, Sr., Missouri-St. Louis
MF: Drew Conner, Cary Grove (Cary), Sr., Wisconsin
F: Tyler Davis, St. Charles North (St. Charles), Jr.
GK: Tim Dobrowolski, Boylan Catholic (Rockford), Sr., Loyola
MF: Alex Garcia, Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria), Jr.
F: Stephen Golz, Oak Park, Sr., Wheaton College
MF: Jourdan Gooden, Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest), Sr., Florida Gulf Coast
D: Lee Grander, Naperville North (Naperville), Sr., North Carolina State
MF: Mack Hasinger, Morton (Cicero), Sr., Evansville
F: Blake Herman, Quincy, Jr.
MF: Marshall Hollingsworth, Libertyville, Sr., Wheaton
MF: Ryan Howe, Boylan Catholic (Rockford), Sr., Loyola
MF: Abraham Kanneh, East Aurora (Aurora), Jr.
D: Sam Kaplan, Libertyville, Sr.
F: Qudus Lawal, Mather (Chicago), Sr.,
D: Ryan Lawhead, O’Fallon, Sr., Missouri S&T
MF: Mick Maley, Marmion Academy (Aurora), Sr., Northwestern
F: Brandon Medina, St. Ignatius (Chicago), Sr., Northwestern
F: Alexis Monteon, Proviso East (Maywood), Jr.
F: Charlie Oliver, Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake), Sr., Northern Illinois
D: Michael Plant, Naperville Central (Naperville), Sr.
F: Joel Salmeron, Morton (Cicero), Sr.
D: Dalton Stark, Quincy, Sr.
MF: Daniel Szczepanek, Warren (Gurnee), Jr.
MF: Alonso Torres, Morton (Cicero), Sr.
MF: Anthony Torres, Batavia, Sr.
F: Evan Trychta, Naperville North (Naperville), Sr.
F: Victor Zamora, Boylan Catholic (Rockford), Sr.

INDIANA

MF: Donovan Cole, Portage, Sr.
MF: Zarko Coric, Munster, Sr., IUPUI
MF: Vince DiPrimio, Bloomington North (Bloomington), Sr., Evansville
MF: Mike Galullo, North Central (Indianapolis), Jr.
MF: J.T. Hiquet, Brownsburg, Sr.
F: Femi Hollinger-Janzen, Bethany Christian (Goshen), Sr., Indiana
F: Jace Jarboe, Memorial (Evansville), Sr.
GK: Dayton Jennings, Noblesville, Jr.
GK: Chris Jones, Avon, Sr.
D: Cameron Knox, North Central (Indianapolis), Jr.
MF: Devon Orben, Columbus North (Columbus), Sr., IUPUI
F: Zach Rodgers, Noblesville, Sr.
MF: Jose Rodriguez, Warsaw, Sr., IPFW
F: Thomas Sanner, North Central (Indianapolis), Sr., Princeton
MF: Travis Wannemuehler, Mater Dei (Evansville), Jr., North Carolina State
MF: Mason Webber, University School (Carmel), Sr., Butler
MF: Austin West, Canterbury Prep (Ft. Wayne), Sr.
D: Brendon Widau, Avon, Sr., Indianapolis
D: Bradley Yurkanin, Canterbury Prep (Ft. Wayne), Sr.

KANSAS

MF: Andrew Brown, St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park), Sr., Bradley
F: Austin Clifton, Wichita Northwest (Wichita), Sr., Fort Hays State
D: Eric DeJulio, Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park), Sr., Creighton
F: Isai Gutierrez, Liberal, Sr.
F: Nate Opperman, Olathe South (Olathe), Sr., Evansville
D: Matt Peterson, Blue Valley North (Overland Park), Jr.
F: Garrett Pulliam, Blue Valley West (Overland Park), Sr.
D: Clay Stewart, Olathe South (Olathe), Jr.
MF: Taylor Walter, Blue Valley (Stilwell), Sr.
GK: Evan Wright, Blue Valley (Stilwell), Sr., Saint Louis

KENTUCKY

MF: Walker Andriot, Collins (Shelbyville), Jr., Xavier
F: Richard Ballard, Dupont Manual (Louisville), Sr., Indiana
D: Danny Belza, St. Xavier (Louisville), Sr., Massachusetts
GK: Chris Froschauer, Ryle (Union), Sr., Dayton
F: Neil Henley, St. Xavier (Louisville), Sr., Xavier
F: John Manga, Henry Clay (Lexington), Sr., Cincinnati
MF: Chris Moore, Ballard (Louisville), Xavier
F: Jacob Scearce, Ballard (Louisville), Sr., Kentucky
GK: Vince Shaw, Woodford County (Versailles), Sr., Xavier
MF: Colyn Siekman, Conner (Hebron), Sr.
MF: Landon Souder, Mercer County (Harrodsburg), Jr.
F: Evan Talkers, Covington Catholic (Park Hills), Sr., Cincinnati

MAINE

MF: Andrew Jones, Scarborough, Sr.
GK: Chris Kaub, Yarmouth, Sr., Bryant
F: Robby Lentine, Windham, Sr.
F: Elliot Maker, Cheverus (Portland), Sr.
D: Andy Murry, Falmouth, Sr., Hartford
F: Brad Wilcox, Bangor Christian (Bangor), Sr.

MARYLAND

F: Yaw Amankwa, Damascus (Damascus), Sr.
GK: Casey Beyers, Archbishop Spalding (Severn), Sr., Wisconsin
MF: Colin Bonner, Reservoir (Fulton), Sr., UNC-Wilmington
F: Sean Cowdrey, DeMatha (Hyattsville), Jr.
D: Michael DeGraffenreidt, Loyola (Towson), Jr., Louisville
MF: Jackson Eskay, Urbana (Ijamsville), Sr., William & Mary
F: Michael Gamble, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Sr., Wake Forest
D: Harrison Gibert, Walter Johnson (Bethesda), Sr.
F: Teddy Gula, Linganore (Frederick), Sr., Vermont
MF: Ricky Greenfelder, Archbishop Curley (Baltimore), Sr., Wake Forest
GK: Andrew Harris, Gilman (Baltimore), Sr., Wake Forest
MF: Malcolm Harris, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Sr., Denver
MF: Jacori Hayes, DeMatha (Hyattsville), Jr., Wake Forest
MF: Joshua LeMaster, Bowie (Bowie), Sr.
MF: Gerry Madden, Walter Johnson (Bethesda), Sr.
MF: Collin Martin, Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda), Jr., Wake Forest
GK: Cody Niedermeier, Broadneck (Annapolis), Sr., Maryland
MF: Chris Odoi-Atsem, DeMatha (Hyattsville), Jr., Maryland
D: Michael Parker, DeMatha (Hyattsville), Sr., Navy
MF: Patrick Pato, Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg), Sr., UMBC
MF: Jalen Robinson, Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore), Sr., Wake Forest
F: Marcus Salandy-Defour, Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda), Sr., Virginia
D: Matt Shinsky, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Sr., Columbia
D: Tanner Vosvick, Gilman (Baltimore), Sr., Army
MF: Chris White, Perry Hall (Baltimore), Sr., Towson

MASSACHUSETTS

MF: Marco Addonizio, Lynnfield, Sr., Bryant
F: Peter Alvarenga, Sandwich (East Sandwich), Sr.
F: Chad Burke, Masconomet (Topsfield), Sr.
MF: Flavio Carvalho, Greater New Bedford (New Bedford), Sr., UMass-Dartmouth
F: Devin Devoy, Bishop Feehan (Attleboro), Sr., Northeastern
F: John Dumbuya, Medford, Sr.
D: Pablo Espinola, BB&N (Cambridge), Sr., Yale
GK: Scott Greenwood, Weymouth, Jr.
MF: Zachary Herivaux, Beaver Country Day (Chestnut Hill), Fr.
F: Zeiko Lewis, Berkshire (Sheffield), Sr.
F: John Mentor, Longmeadow, Sr.
F: Chris Murray, Canton, Sr.
MF: Mike O’Brien, Concord-Carlisle (Concord), Sr.
GK: William Poss, Phillips Academy (Andover), Sr.
D: Deklan Robinson, St. John’s Prep (Danvers), Sr.
MF: Forest Sisk, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), Sr., Amherst
F: Mac Steeves, Needham, Jr.
D: Colin Sweeney, Algonquin (Northborough), Sr., High Point
F: Oliver White, Noble and Greenough (Dedham), Sr., Harvard
D: Tony Wright, Brimmer & May (Chestnut Hill), Jr.
GK: Tyler Zon, Noble and Greenough (Dedham), Sr.

MICHIGAN

MF: Jeff Adkins, Utica, Sr., Butler
MF: Tariq Akeel, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills), Sr., Brown
D: Jack Brown, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills), Sr., Michigan
D: Zach Carroll, Grand Blanc, Sr.,Virginia
MF: Sean Conerty, Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids), Sr., Michigan State
F: Jerome Cristobal, Utica Stevenson (Utica), Sr., Michigan State
D: Connor Furgason, Plymouth Canton (Canton), Sr., Western Michigan
D: Jake Genrich, Salem (Canton), Sr., Bowling Green
D: Matt Habrowski, Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills), Jr.
F: Matt Harkema, Unity Christian (Hudsonville), Sr.,Detroit-Mercy
F: Chase Jabbori, Novi, Sr.
MF: Cam Jensen, Rockford, Western Michigan
F: Mike Leone, De La Salle (Warren), Jr.
MF: Caleb Postelwait, Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids), Sr., Butler
GK: Chase Rau, Sparta, Sr., Michigan
F: Nathan Rose, Grand Haven (Grand Rapids), Sr., Oakland University
MF: Sunny Shettigar, Troy Athens (Troy, Mich), Sr., Cornell
GK: Matt Smolinski, Troy, Jr.
F: Jason Stacy, Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids), Sr., Michigan
MF: Greg Timmer, Unity Christian (Hudsonville), Sr.
F: Jacob VanderLaan, Grand Haven (Grand Rapids), Sr., Oakland University

MINNESOTA

F: Erick Bloom, Centennial (Circle Pines), Sr.
F: Elliot Cassutt, Minneapolis South (Minneapolis), Jr.
MF: Zach Fennessy, Prior Lake, Sr., Providence
F: Mathew Gweh, Eastview (Apple Valley), Jr.
F: Adama Keita, Prairie Seeds Academy (Brooklyn Park), Sr.
MF: Evan Panken, Edina, Sr., Notre Dame
D: Garrett Powell, Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis), Sr., Wisconsin
D: Ben Sampson, Woodbury, Sr.
F: Miles Stockman-Willis, Hill Murray (Maplewood), Sr., Northern Illinois
MF: Tyler Tumberg, Bloomington Jefferson (Bloomington), Sr.
F: Brandon Welter, Mankato East (Mankato), Sr., Drake

MISSOURI

MF: Louis Berra, DeSmet (St. Louis), Sr. State
MF: Justin Bilyeu, Christian Brothers (St. Louis), Sr., SIU-Edwardsville
F: Jeff Cameron, Hazelwood West (Hazelwood), Sr.
GK: Sean Clancy, Rockwood Summit (Fenton), Jr.
D: Patrick Conroy, DeSmet (St. Louis), Sr., St. Louis
MF: Brian Hail, DeSmet (St. Louis), Jr.
D: Zach Hollstrom, Ft. Zumwalt West (O’Fallon), Sr., Michigan State
MF: Jeff Hopson, Priory (St. Louis), Jr.
F: Prince Kabadeh, DeSmet (St. Louis), Jr.
F: Matthew Kelly, Rock Bridge (Columbia), Sr.
D: Kyle Martin, Priory (St. Louis), Sr., Xavier
F: Aris Nukic, Mehlville (St. Louis), Sr.
F: Andrew Rhodes, Priory (St. Louis), Sr., Holy Cross
MF: Derek Schrick, Rockhurst (Kansas City), Sr., SMU
D: Sam Steurer, SLUH (St. Louis), Sr. State
GK: Jacole Turner, Lee’s Summit North (Lee’s Summit), Sr.

MONTANA

F: Nick Downs, C.M. Russell (Great Falls), Jr.
MF/D: Anthony Keene, Billings West (Billings), Sr., Dayton

NEVADA

F: Saul Aguirre, Legacy (Las Vegas), Jr.
MF: Ruben Duran, Eldorado (Las Vegas), Sr., Cal Poly
MF: Juan Regalado, Clark (Las Vegas), Jr.
F: Jordan Yergensen, Coronado (Henderson), Sr.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

D: Andrew Chaput, Manchester Central (Manchester), Sr., New Hampshire
F: Brian Hart, Phillips Exeter (Exeter), Sr., Havard [hockey]
MF: Ray Lunga, Kimball Union (Meriden), Sr.
MF: Erik Martel, Bedford (Bedford), Sr.
D: Evan Powlowsky, Bedford (Bedford), Sr.
F: Andre Simmond, Londonderry (Londonderry), Jr.

NEW JERSEY

F: Brandon Allen, St. Joseph (Metuchen), Sr., Georgetown
GK: Thomas Bull, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Sr., Amherst
D: Diego Ceron, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Sr., Holy Cross
F: Mael Corboz, Pingry (Martinsville), Sr., Rutgers
MF: Travis Cortes, Scotch Plains, Sr.
F: Ethan Decker, Pennington School (Pennington), Jr.
GK: Casey DeFluri, Seton Hall Prep (West Orange), Sr., Villanova
GK: Barry Fitzgerald, Cherokee (Marlton), Sr.
F: Christiano Francois, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Sr., Maryland
D: Spencer Hambleton, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Jr.
MF: Cris Hernandez, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Sr., signing pro
D: Dominic Leone, Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair), Sr.
D: Jameson Lochhead, Ridge (Basking Ridge), Sr., Brown
F: Mike Ryan, Cherokee (Marlton), Sr., Temple
MF: Brandon Savino, Seton Hall Prep (West Orange), Sr., St. John’s
D: Rob Shalikar, East Brunswick, Sr.
F: Mike Taranto, Ramapo (Franklin Lakes), Jr.
F: Emmanuel Temeh, Trenton Catholic (Trenton), Sr.
MF: Scott Thomsen, Christian Brothers (Lincroft), Sr., Virginia
MF: Chris Thorsheim, Christian Brothers (Lincroft), Sr., Bucknell
MF: Nick Vallani, Christian Brothers (Lincroft), Sr., Lafayette
F: Sal Vitello, Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater Township), Sr.
F: Jelani Williams, West Orang, Sr., St. John’s

NEW MEXICO

MF: Brad Carabajal, Eldorado (Albuquerque), Sr.,
D: Deven Mason, Eldorado (Albuquerque), Sr., Virginia Tech
D: Tyler Miller, Volcano Vista (Albuquerque), Sr., Washington
F: Ricardo Perez-Contreras, Belen, Sr.
MF: Justin Schmidt, Volcano Vista (Albuquerque), Sr., Washington

NEW YORK

MF: Dakota Barnathan, Massapequa, Sr., Virginia Commonwealth
MF: Tarek Beckles, Martin Luther King (Manhattan), Jr.
MF: Danny Bedoya, Francis Lewis (Fresh Meadows), Sr., St. John's
MF: Myles Bent, St. Anthony’s (Melville), Sr., Stony Brook
MF: Chris Berardi, Clarence, Sr., Canisius
GK: Alex Bono, Baldwinsville, Sr., Syracuse
GK: Max Brown, Beacon (New York), Sr., Northeastern
MF: Liam Callahan, Sweet Home, Sr., Villanova
D: Kenny Caraballo, Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh), Sr.
F: Nyder Chardonnette, Uniondale, Sr.
MF: Jaison Clark, Vestal, Sr.
MF: Dylan Cope, Fordham Prep (Bronx), Sr.
MF: Ibrahim Diaby, Martin Luther King (Manhattan), Sr.
D: Dakota Edwards, Sayville, Sr., Maryland
F: Tyler Forbes, Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius), Sr., Colgate
F: Donovan Fraser, Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills), Sr., Maryland
MF: Jake Freeman, Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills), Sr., Harvard
D: Darren Gomez, John Jay (East Fishkill), Sr.
MF: Rodrigo Guerra, Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh), Sr.
MF: Chris Joseph, St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows), Sr.
GK: Alex Kapp, Iona Prep (New Rochelle, N.Y.), Sr., Boston College
F: Jonathan Kowalcyzk, Wheatley School (Old Westbury), Sr., Siena
D: Mark Kramarchuk, Fordham Prep (Bronx), Sr.
D: Adam Lauko, Baldwinsville, Sr., Wisconsin
GK: Anthony Lopatowski, St. Anthony’s (Melville), Sr.
GK: Dan Lynd, Penfield, Sr., Pittsburgh
D: Jack Miller, Commack, Sr., Hartwick
D: Christian Molano, St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows), Sr.
MF: Bryan Moya, Martin Luther King (Manhattan), Sr.
MF: Jimmy Myers, Hicksville, Sr., NJIT
MF: Daniel Norris, Hackley School (Tarrytown), Sr., Boston College
F: Tommy Osipitan, Colonie, Sr., NJIT
F: Benjamin Ramin, Baldwinsville, Sr.
GK: Steven Reiche, Lakeland, Sr.
F: Noah Rhynhart, Doane Stuart School (Albany), Sr., Syracuse
D: Ian Robinson, Rye, Sr., Rutgers
MF: Richard Robinson, Elmont, Sr., Clemson
F: Junior Rosero, St. John the Baptist (West Islip), Jr.
F: Sean Sepe, West Islip, Sr., St. John’s
MF: Morgan Smith, Saratoga Springs, Sr., Syracuse
F: Stefanos Stamoulacatos, West Genesee, Sr., Syracuse
MF: Drew Thompson, Hamilton, Sr., Colgate
F: Ever Torres, Brentwood, Fr.
MF: Dylan Williams, Monroe Woodbury (Monroe), Sr.

NORTH CAROLINA

GK: Jaron Bradley, Hough (Cornelius), Sr., UNC-Asheville
MF: Brandt Bronico, Wesleyan Christian (High Point), Jr.
F: Ben Burdon, Providence (Charlotte), Sr., High Point
MF: Jonathan Campbell, Greensboro Day School (Greensboro), Sr., North Carolina
MF: Joaquin del Rosario, Jordan (Durham), Sr., North Carolina State
MF: Kellen Foster, Green Hope (Cary), Jr.
F: Adrian Gonzales, Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina), Sr., Louisburg College
F: Nathaniel Goodwin, Hough (Cornelius), Sr., UNC-Wilmington
GK: Holland Hammond, Jacksonville, Sr.
F: Trey Hemphill, T.C. Roberson (Asheville), Sr., UNC-Asheville
MF: Alex Herbst, Apex (Apex), Sr., Appalachian State
F: Brandon Jordi, Charlotte Latin (Charlotte), Sr., Richmond
D: Brandon Kardos, Providence (Charlotte), Sr., UNC-Charlotte
D: Evan Krause, Green Hope (Cary), So., North Carolina
MF: Myles Mansfield, Greensboro Day School (Greensboro), Sr., Elon
F: Warren Marshall, West Forsyth (Clemmons), Jr., North Carolina
MF: Sam McBride, High Point Wesleyan (High Point), Sr., Elon
GK: Connor Miller, Salisbury (N.C.), Sr., Furman
MF: Roland Minogue, Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte), Jr., North Carolina
F: Eric O’Brien, Hunt (Wilson), Jr., North Carolina
MF: Alex Olofson, Millbrook (Raleigh), Sr., North Carolina
MF: Kyle Parker, Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw), Sr., UNC-Charlotte
MF: Santiago Patino, Hough (Cornelius), Sr.
MF: Mike Paye, Enloe (Raleigh), Sr., Creighton
F: Seth Poole, Wake Forest-Rolesville (Wake Forest), Sr.
F: Andrew Sotak, Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina), Sr., UNC-Asheville
F: Austin Stamey, T.C. Roberson (Asheville), So.
D: Adam Storm, Northern Guilford (Greensboro), Sr., High Point
D: Diego Suarez, Myers Park (Charlotte), Sr.
F: Erick Suarez, Myers Park (Charlotte), Sr.
MF: Marco Sunol, Greensboro Day School (Greensboro), Jr., North Carolina
MF: Ryan Thompson, Green Hope (Cary), Sr., Duke
MF: Matt Tysinger, Laney (Wilmington), Sr., High Point
MF: Nick Williams, Sanderson (Raleigh), Sr., North Carolina
GK: Sam Williams, Fayetteville Academy (Fayetteville), Sr., UNC-Wilmington
D: Austin Yearwood, South Mecklenburg (Charlotte), Sr., High Point
MF: Bennett Yort, South Mecklenburg (Charlotte), Sr., Furman
D: Adam Zeitouni, Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte), Sr.

NORTH DAKOTA

F: Cam Hager, Fargo Shanley (Fargo), Sr.
MF: Jake Weiler, Fargo South (Fargo), Jr.

OHIO

MF: Sam Bascom, Madeira (Cincinnati), Jr., Navy
D: Alexander Basiakos, Bradley (Hilliard), Sr., Wright State
MF: Alex Bumpus, Davidson (Hilliard), Jr.
D: Ryan Coates, Springboro, Sr., Evansville
MF: Cheick Diaware, Scioto (Dublin), Sr.
F: Brett Elder, Worthington Christian (Worthington), Sr., Wright State
GK: Alexander Ferrell, Westlake, Sr., Wake Forest
MF: Matt Foldesy, St. Ignatius (Cleveland), Sr., Akron
D: Mitch Griffiths, Jackson (Massillon), Sr.
MF: Connor Klekota, Steele (Amherst), Sr., Notre Dame
F: Calum Lathum, Springfield Central Catholic (Springfield), Sr., Xavier
F: Zak Leedom, Coffman (Dublin), Sr., West Virginia
D: Zach Martin, St. Ignatius (Cleveland), Sr., Indiana
D: Zach Mason, Big Walnut (Sunbury), Sr. State
GK: Ryan McLaughlin, Westerville South (Westerville), Sr., College of Charleston
D: Rhodes Moore, Upper Arlington (Columbus), Sr., Xavier
F: Max Pescovitz, Walnut Hills (Cincinnati), Sr.
F: Colin Romisher, Revere (Richfield), Sr.
GK: Spencer Semple, Glen Oak (Canton), Sr., Wright State
MF: Andrew Souders, Steele (Amherst), Sr., Akron
MF: David Witkoff, Lincoln (Gahanna), Sr., Georgetown

OREGON

GK: Luis Angel del Rio, Woodburn, Sr.
MF: Jordan Baeza, Century (Hillsboro), Sr., Portland
MF: Keenan dePinna, Jesuit (Portland), Sr., Oregon State
D: Jacob Kelly, North Salem (Salem), Sr.
F: Hogan Marhoefer, Grant (Portland), Sr.
F: Juan Martinez, Woodburn, Sr.
MF: Dustin Munger, McMinnville, Sr., Portland
GK: Tyler Patterson, Marist Catholic (Eugene), Sr., Oregon State
MF: Hugo Rhoads, West Linn, Sr., Portland
F: Jaime Velasco, Westview (Portland), Sr., Portland
MF: Connor Wear, Wilson (Portland), Sr., Portland

PENNSYLVANIA

D: Nate Arronson, Haverford School (Haverford), Sr., Lafayette
F: Kyle Bitterman, Hempfield (Landisville), Sr.
F: Brett Campbell, Haverford School (Haverford), Jr., Georgetown
D: Shane Campbell, Dallastown, Sr., Penn State
F: Kelton Cheney, State College, Sr., Penn State
F: Andrew Connors, Conestoga (Berwyn), Sr.
F: Chad Craig, Boyertown (Boyertown), Sr., Elon
MF: Michael Discavage, Council Rock South (Holland), Sr., Rhode Island
D: Andrew Gonzalez, Conestoga (Berwyn), Jr.
MF: Danny Gonzalez, Conestoga (Berwyn), Jr.
MF: Tyler Graziani, West Allegheny (Imperial), Sr., Xavier
MF: Harrison Kendall, Haverford School (Haverford), Sr., Syracuse
MF: Drew Klingenberg, Pine-Richland (Gibsonia), Sr., Penn State
F: Tim Lazorko, Holy Ghost Prep (Bensalem), Sr., St. Joseph’s
MF: Steve Machi, Upper St. Clair (Pittsburgh), Sr., High Point
MF: Darius Madison, La Salle (Wyndmoor), Sr., Virginia
MF: Connor Maloney, Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg), Jr., Penn State
F: Jared Martinelli, Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg), Sr., Temple
D: Alex Murphy, Strath Haven (Wallington), Sr., Penn
F: Gabe Robinson, Easton, Sr.
MF: Keegan Rosenberry, Lancaster Mennonite (Lancaster), Sr.,
MF: Sean Sheridan, Neshaminy (Langhorne), Sr., Villanova
F: Thomas Shiiba, Strath Haven (Wallingford), Sr., Navy
F: Melvin Snoh, Malvern Prep (Malvern), Sr.
MF: Colton Storm, Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg), Jr.
F: Zach Tarbox, Gettysburg, Sr., Lipscomb
MF: Joshua Turnley, Beaver (Beaver), Sr., Georgetown
MF: Matthew Venanzi, Peters Township (Peters Township), Sr., Pittsburgh

RHODE ISLAND

F: Emerson Barros, Shea (Pawtucket), Sr.
MF: Joao Cardoso, Shea (Pawtucket), Jr.
MF: Colin Patch, La Salle (Providence), Sr., Connecticut College

SOUTH DAKOTA

MF: Jonathan Gednalske, Lincoln (Sioux Falls), Sr.
D: Austin Lien, Roosevelt (Sioux Falls), Sr.
MF: Garrett Reta, Brandon Valley (Brandon), Sr.
GK: Tyler Stadel, Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen), Sr.

VERMONT

MF: Thomas Antensaye, Essex (Essex Junction), Sr.
D: Claude Mumbere, Burlington, Sr.
MF: Jack Shea, U-32 (Montpelier), Sr.

VIRGINIA (fall-playing private schools)

MF: Parker Patterson, St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes (Alexandria), Sr.
F: David Skipper, Paul VI (Fairfax), Sr.
MF: Ntokozo Tshuma, Episcopal (Alexandria), Sr., Maryland

WEST VIRGINIA

MF: Carter Phillips, George Washington (Charleston), Sr.
F: Brian Runyon, Parkersburg, Sr.
F: Tommy Trupo, Charleston Catholic (Charleston), Sr., Marshall

WISCONSIN

MF: Logan Andryk, Marquette (Milwaukee), Sr., Milwaukee School of Engineering
MF: Nick Biasiotta, Kettle Moraine (Wales), Sr., Duquesne
D: Jimmy Grunert, Muskego, Sr., Drake
D: Adam Hermsen, Appleton North (Appleton), Sr., Marquette
F: Patrick Hodan, Marquette (Milwaukee), Sr., Notre Dame
F: Aaron Horvat, Catholic Memorial (Waukesha), Sr., UW-Milwaukee
GK: Logan Ketterer, The Prairie School (Wind Point), Sr., Bradley
F: Joe Naughton, Marquette (Milwaukee), Sr., Wisconsin
F: Patrick Ruhland, Mount Horeb (Wis.), Sr., UW-Milwaukee
F: Cheenuj Shong, Ronald Reagan (Milwaukee), Sr.-Green Bay
GK: Mac Wheeler, Kettle Moraine (Wales), Sr., Marquette

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?