<
>

ESPNHS Fall boys' soccer state all-stars

3/9/2012

The following list of state-by-state top players from the 2011 fall season was compiled based on recommendations from coaches and media members, in addition to observations by ESPNHS soccer editor Sheldon Shealer. Players are listed with high school (city, state), grade in school and college signing/commitment, if available.

CALIFORNIA (Fall sections only)

F Kaba Akhebulan, Jesuit (Carmichael), Jr.

D: Keenan Armbrust, Capital Christian (Sacramento), Sr., Asuza Pacific

F: Tim Fairley, Vista del Lago (Folsom), Sr., UCLA

MF/D: Ryan Gross, Davis, Sr., UC Davis

GK: Luca Licciardi, Jesuit (Carmichael), Sr.

F: Diego Lopez, Montgomery (Santa Rosa), Sr.

GK: Jonny Murray, Capital Christian (Sacramento), Sr., San Diego

F: Alex Reckas, Marin Academy (San Rafael), Sr.

MF: Tanner Thompson, Granite Bay, Jr., Indiana

F: Tommy Thompson, Granite Bay, So., Indiana

MF/D: Dylan Wong, Jesuit (Carmichael), Sr.

COLORADO

D: Mark Dotseth, Air Academy (USAF Academy), Sr., Loyola Marymount

MF: Adam Finnefrock, Faith Christian (Arvada), Sr.

F: Ashi Geberkidane, Denver East (Denver), Jr.

F: Jake Gilchrist-Dudley, Cherry Creek (Englewood), Sr., Bradley

F: Jesse Ham, Denver Christian (Denver), Sr., Cal Poly

MF: Karsten Hanlin, Cherry Creek (Englewood), Sr., Denver

D: Mitchell Heinzeroth, Denver East (Denver), Sr.

GK: Ethan Horvath, Arapahoe (Centennial), Jr.

MF: Miguel Jaime, Cherry Creek (Englewood), So.

F: Matt Marchena, Columbine (Littleton), Sr.

F: Jesus Martinez, Fort Collins, Sr., Metro State

GK: Christian Nicolosi, Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch), Sr., Regis University

GK: Liam O’Connor, Mullen (Denver), Sr.

F: Shane O’Neill, Fairview (Boulder), Sr., Virginia

F: Akio Othake-Gordon, Wheat Ridge, Sr., Loyola-Marymount

MF: Isaac Witte, Heritage (Littleton), Sr.

CONNECTICUT

MF: Jake Alvaro, Somers , Sr., Massachusetts

F: Matthew Barry, Wethersfield , Sr., Providence

MF: Ignocio Baeza, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr.

MF: Dilan Casanovas-Mack, Loomis Chaffee (Windsor), Sr., Lehigh

D: Aaron Chen, Loomis Chaffee (Windsor), PG, Penn

D: Cody Guerry, South Kent School (South Kent), PG, Army

GK: Tucker Hackett, Daniel Hand (Madison), Sr., Sacred Heart

F: Jalen Harvey, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr., De Paul

GK: Jake Leaman, Greenwich , Sr., Duke

MF: Ben Lussier, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr., De Paul

MF: Luke Melody, E.O. Smith (Storrs), Sr., Holy Cross

MF: Tre Ming, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr.

F: Isaac Normesino, Hotchkiss (Windsor), Jr.

MF: Exau Paz, South Kent School (South Kent), Sr.

D: Mitchell Taintor, E.O. Smith (Storrs), Sr., Rutgers

GK: Eric Venezia, Tolland (Tolland), Sr., Massachusetts

D: Tim Whalen, RHAM (Hebron), Sr., Brown

F: Zach Zurita, Bunnell , Sr., Monmouth

DELAWARE

MF: Moja Hale, Salesianum (Wilmington), Jr.

F: Jordan Poarch, Sanford (Hockessin), Sr., Virginia

MF: Matthew Hogsten, Dover, Sr.

D: Jordan Raynor, Concord (Wilmington), Sr.

GK: Nick Galentine, Salesianum (Wilmington), Jr.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

MF: Ian Harkes, Gonzaga, Jr.

F: Nicko Corriveau, Gonzaga, Jr., Virginia

D: Curtis Oberg, Sidwell Friends, Sr.

D: Ben Citrin, Sidwell Friends, Sr.

GK: Alec Dockser, Georgetown Day, Sr.

MF: Guy Cross, St. John’s, Sr., Radford

F: Romilio Hernandez, Edmund Burke, Jr., Louisville

IDAHO

F: Hector Martinez, Vallivue (Caldwell), Sr.

D: Bryson Pavel, Boise, Sr., Seattle Pacific

MF: Garrett Jones, Boise, Sr., Seattle Pacific

F: Nick Davey, Boise, Sr., Harvard

GK: Tyker Blackmer, Mountain View (Boise), Jr.

ILLINOIS

GK: Kevin Anderson, Naperville North (Naperville), Sr., Illinois-Chicago

MF: Elliot Borge, Lyons (LaGrange), Sr.

GK: Daniel Brennan, Edwardsville, Sr.

F: Joey Calistri, Deerfield, Sr., Northwestern

MF: Andrew Chang, Highland Park, Sr.

D: Nick Cherry, O’Fallon, Sr., Sr., SIU-Edwardsville

F: Tyler Collico, O’Fallon, Sr., Missouri-St. Louis

MF: Drew Conner, Cary Grove (Cary), Sr., Wisconsin

F: Tyler Davis, St. Charles North (St. Charles), Jr.

GK: Tim Dobrowolski, Boylan Catholic (Rockford), Sr., Loyola

MF: Alex Garcia, Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria), Jr.

F: Stephen Golz, Oak Park, Sr., Wheaton College

MF: Jourdan Gooden, Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest), Sr., Florida Gulf Coast

D: Lee Grander, Naperville North (Naperville), Sr., North Carolina State

MF: Mack Hasinger, Morton (Cicero), Sr., Evansville

F: Blake Herman, Quincy, Jr.

MF: Marshall Hollingsworth, Libertyville, Sr., Wheaton

MF: Ryan Howe, Boylan Catholic (Rockford), Sr., Loyola

MF: Abraham Kanneh, East Aurora (Aurora), Jr.

D: Sam Kaplan, Libertyville, Sr.

F: Qudus Lawal, Mather (Chicago), Sr.,

D: Ryan Lawhead, O’Fallon, Sr., Missouri S&T

MF: Mick Maley, Marmion Academy (Aurora), Sr., Northwestern

F: Brandon Medina, St. Ignatius (Chicago), Sr., Northwestern

F: Alexis Monteon, Proviso East (Maywood), Jr.

F: Charlie Oliver, Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake), Sr., Northern Illinois

D: Michael Plant, Naperville Central (Naperville), Sr.

F: Joel Salmeron, Morton (Cicero), Sr.

D: Dalton Stark, Quincy, Sr.

MF: Daniel Szczepanek, Warren (Gurnee), Jr.

MF: Alonso Torres, Morton (Cicero), Sr.

MF: Anthony Torres, Batavia, Sr.

F: Evan Trychta, Naperville North (Naperville), Sr.

F: Victor Zamora, Boylan Catholic (Rockford), Sr.

INDIANA

MF: Donovan Cole, Portage, Sr.

MF: Zarko Coric, Munster, Sr., IUPUI

MF: Vince DiPrimio, Bloomington North (Bloomington), Sr., Evansville

MF: Mike Galullo, North Central (Indianapolis), Jr.

MF: J.T. Hiquet, Brownsburg, Sr.

F: Femi Hollinger-Janzen, Bethany Christian (Goshen), Sr., Indiana

F: Jace Jarboe, Memorial (Evansville), Sr.

GK: Dayton Jennings, Noblesville, Jr.

GK: Chris Jones, Avon, Sr.

D: Cameron Knox, North Central (Indianapolis), Jr.

MF: Devon Orben, Columbus North (Columbus), Sr., IUPUI

F: Zach Rodgers, Noblesville, Sr.

MF: Jose Rodriguez, Warsaw, Sr., IPFW

F: Thomas Sanner, North Central (Indianapolis), Sr., Princeton

MF: Travis Wannemuehler, Mater Dei (Evansville), Jr., North Carolina State

MF: Mason Webber, University School (Carmel), Sr., Butler

MF: Austin West, Canterbury Prep (Ft. Wayne), Sr.

D: Brendon Widau, Avon, Sr., Indianapolis

D: Bradley Yurkanin, Canterbury Prep (Ft. Wayne), Sr.

KANSAS

MF: Andrew Brown, St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park), Sr., Bradley

F: Austin Clifton, Wichita Northwest (Wichita), Sr., Fort Hays State

D: Eric DeJulio, Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park), Sr., Creighton

F: Isai Gutierrez, Liberal, Sr.

F: Nate Opperman, Olathe South (Olathe), Sr., Evansville

D: Matt Peterson, Blue Valley North (Overland Park), Jr.

F: Garrett Pulliam, Blue Valley West (Overland Park), Sr.

D: Clay Stewart, Olathe South (Olathe), Jr.

MF: Taylor Walter, Blue Valley (Stilwell), Sr.

GK: Evan Wright, Blue Valley (Stilwell), Sr., Saint Louis

KENTUCKY

MF: Walker Andriot, Collins (Shelbyville), Jr., Xavier

F: Richard Ballard, Dupont Manual (Louisville), Sr., Indiana

D: Danny Belza, St. Xavier (Louisville), Sr., Massachusetts

GK: Chris Froschauer, Ryle (Union), Sr., Dayton

F: Neil Henley, St. Xavier (Louisville), Sr., Xavier

F: John Manga, Henry Clay (Lexington), Sr., Cincinnati

MF: Chris Moore, Ballard (Louisville), Xavier

F: Jacob Scearce, Ballard (Louisville), Sr., Kentucky

GK: Vince Shaw, Woodford County (Versailles), Sr., Xavier

MF: Colyn Siekman, Conner (Hebron), Sr.

MF: Landon Souder, Mercer County (Harrodsburg), Jr.

F: Evan Talkers, Covington Catholic (Park Hills), Sr., Cincinnati

MAINE

MF: Andrew Jones, Scarborough, Sr.

GK: Chris Kaub, Yarmouth, Sr., Bryant

F: Robby Lentine, Windham, Sr.

F: Elliot Maker, Cheverus (Portland), Sr.

D: Andy Murry, Falmouth, Sr., Hartford

F: Brad Wilcox, Bangor Christian (Bangor), Sr.

MARYLAND

F: Yaw Amankwa, Damascus (Damascus), Sr.

GK: Casey Beyers, Archbishop Spalding (Severn), Sr., Wisconsin

MF: Colin Bonner, Reservoir (Fulton), Sr., UNC-Wilmington

F: Sean Cowdrey, DeMatha (Hyattsville), Jr.

D: Michael DeGraffenreidt, Loyola (Towson), Jr., Louisville

MF: Jackson Eskay, Urbana (Ijamsville), Sr., William & Mary

F: Michael Gamble, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Sr., Wake Forest

D: Harrison Gibert, Walter Johnson (Bethesda), Sr.

F: Teddy Gula, Linganore (Frederick), Sr., Vermont

MF: Ricky Greenfelder, Archbishop Curley (Baltimore), Sr., Wake Forest

GK: Andrew Harris, Gilman (Baltimore), Sr., Wake Forest

MF: Malcolm Harris, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Sr., Denver

MF: Jacori Hayes, DeMatha (Hyattsville), Jr., Wake Forest

MF: Joshua LeMaster, Bowie (Bowie), Sr.

MF: Gerry Madden, Walter Johnson (Bethesda), Sr.

MF: Collin Martin, Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda), Jr., Wake Forest

GK: Cody Niedermeier, Broadneck (Annapolis), Sr., Maryland

MF: Chris Odoi-Atsem, DeMatha (Hyattsville), Jr., Maryland

D: Michael Parker, DeMatha (Hyattsville), Sr., Navy

MF: Patrick Pato, Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg), Sr., UMBC

MF: Jalen Robinson, Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore), Sr., Wake Forest

F: Marcus Salandy-Defour, Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda), Sr., Virginia

D: Matt Shinsky, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Sr., Columbia

D: Tanner Vosvick, Gilman (Baltimore), Sr., Army

MF: Chris White, Perry Hall (Baltimore), Sr., Towson

MASSACHUSETTS

MF: Marco Addonizio, Lynnfield, Sr., Bryant

F: Peter Alvarenga, Sandwich (East Sandwich), Sr.

F: Chad Burke, Masconomet (Topsfield), Sr.

MF: Flavio Carvalho, Greater New Bedford (New Bedford), Sr., UMass-Dartmouth

F: Devin Devoy, Bishop Feehan (Attleboro), Sr., Northeastern

F: John Dumbuya, Medford, Sr.

D: Pablo Espinola, BB&N (Cambridge), Sr., Yale

GK: Scott Greenwood, Weymouth, Jr.

MF: Zachary Herivaux, Beaver Country Day (Chestnut Hill), Fr.

F: Zeiko Lewis, Berkshire (Sheffield), Sr.

F: John Mentor, Longmeadow, Sr.

F: Chris Murray, Canton, Sr.

MF: Mike O’Brien, Concord-Carlisle (Concord), Sr.

GK: William Poss, Phillips Academy (Andover), Sr.

D: Deklan Robinson, St. John’s Prep (Danvers), Sr.

MF: Forest Sisk, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), Sr., Amherst

F: Mac Steeves, Needham, Jr.

D: Colin Sweeney, Algonquin (Northborough), Sr., High Point

F: Oliver White, Noble and Greenough (Dedham), Sr., Harvard

D: Tony Wright, Brimmer & May (Chestnut Hill), Jr.

GK: Tyler Zon, Noble and Greenough (Dedham), Sr.

MICHIGAN

MF: Jeff Adkins, Utica, Sr., Butler

MF: Tariq Akeel, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills), Sr., Brown

D: Jack Brown, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills), Sr., Michigan

D: Zach Carroll, Grand Blanc, Sr.,Virginia

MF: Sean Conerty, Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids), Sr., Michigan State

F: Jerome Cristobal, Utica Stevenson (Utica), Sr., Michigan State

D: Connor Furgason, Plymouth Canton (Canton), Sr., Western Michigan

D: Jake Genrich, Salem (Canton), Sr., Bowling Green

D: Matt Habrowski, Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills), Jr.

F: Matt Harkema, Unity Christian (Hudsonville), Sr.,Detroit-Mercy

F: Chase Jabbori, Novi, Sr.

MF: Cam Jensen, Rockford, Western Michigan

F: Mike Leone, De La Salle (Warren), Jr.

MF: Caleb Postelwait, Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids), Sr., Butler

GK: Chase Rau, Sparta, Sr., Michigan

F: Nathan Rose, Grand Haven (Grand Rapids), Sr., Oakland University

MF: Sunny Shettigar, Troy Athens (Troy, Mich), Sr., Cornell

GK: Matt Smolinski, Troy, Jr.

F: Jason Stacy, Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids), Sr., Michigan

MF: Greg Timmer, Unity Christian (Hudsonville), Sr.

F: Jacob VanderLaan, Grand Haven (Grand Rapids), Sr., Oakland University

MINNESOTA

F: Erick Bloom, Centennial (Circle Pines), Sr.

F: Elliot Cassutt, Minneapolis South (Minneapolis), Jr.

MF: Zach Fennessy, Prior Lake, Sr., Providence

F: Mathew Gweh, Eastview (Apple Valley), Jr.

F: Adama Keita, Prairie Seeds Academy (Brooklyn Park), Sr.

MF: Evan Panken, Edina, Sr., Notre Dame

D: Garrett Powell, Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis), Sr., Wisconsin

D: Ben Sampson, Woodbury, Sr.

F: Miles Stockman-Willis, Hill Murray (Maplewood), Sr., Northern Illinois

MF: Tyler Tumberg, Bloomington Jefferson (Bloomington), Sr.

F: Brandon Welter, Mankato East (Mankato), Sr., Drake

MISSOURI

MF: Louis Berra, DeSmet (St. Louis), Sr. State

MF: Justin Bilyeu, Christian Brothers (St. Louis), Sr., SIU-Edwardsville

F: Jeff Cameron, Hazelwood West (Hazelwood), Sr.

GK: Sean Clancy, Rockwood Summit (Fenton), Jr.

D: Patrick Conroy, DeSmet (St. Louis), Sr., St. Louis

MF: Brian Hail, DeSmet (St. Louis), Jr.

D: Zach Hollstrom, Ft. Zumwalt West (O’Fallon), Sr., Michigan State

MF: Jeff Hopson, Priory (St. Louis), Jr.

F: Prince Kabadeh, DeSmet (St. Louis), Jr.

F: Matthew Kelly, Rock Bridge (Columbia), Sr.

D: Kyle Martin, Priory (St. Louis), Sr., Xavier

F: Aris Nukic, Mehlville (St. Louis), Sr.

F: Andrew Rhodes, Priory (St. Louis), Sr., Holy Cross

MF: Derek Schrick, Rockhurst (Kansas City), Sr., SMU

D: Sam Steurer, SLUH (St. Louis), Sr. State

GK: Jacole Turner, Lee’s Summit North (Lee’s Summit), Sr.

MONTANA

F: Nick Downs, C.M. Russell (Great Falls), Jr.

MF/D: Anthony Keene, Billings West (Billings), Sr., Dayton

NEVADA

F: Saul Aguirre, Legacy (Las Vegas), Jr.

MF: Ruben Duran, Eldorado (Las Vegas), Sr., Cal Poly

MF: Juan Regalado, Clark (Las Vegas), Jr.

F: Jordan Yergensen, Coronado (Henderson), Sr.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

D: Andrew Chaput, Manchester Central (Manchester), Sr., New Hampshire

F: Brian Hart, Phillips Exeter (Exeter), Sr., Havard [hockey]

MF: Ray Lunga, Kimball Union (Meriden), Sr.

MF: Erik Martel, Bedford (Bedford), Sr.

D: Evan Powlowsky, Bedford (Bedford), Sr.

F: Andre Simmond, Londonderry (Londonderry), Jr.

NEW JERSEY

F: Brandon Allen, St. Joseph (Metuchen), Sr., Georgetown

GK: Thomas Bull, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Sr., Amherst

D: Diego Ceron, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Sr., Holy Cross

F: Mael Corboz, Pingry (Martinsville), Sr., Rutgers

MF: Travis Cortes, Scotch Plains, Sr.

F: Ethan Decker, Pennington School (Pennington), Jr.

GK: Casey DeFluri, Seton Hall Prep (West Orange), Sr., Villanova

GK: Barry Fitzgerald, Cherokee (Marlton), Sr.

F: Christiano Francois, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Sr., Maryland

D: Spencer Hambleton, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Jr.

MF: Cris Hernandez, St. Benedict’s (Newark), Sr., signing pro

D: Dominic Leone, Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair), Sr.

D: Jameson Lochhead, Ridge (Basking Ridge), Sr., Brown

F: Mike Ryan, Cherokee (Marlton), Sr., Temple

MF: Brandon Savino, Seton Hall Prep (West Orange), Sr., St. John’s

D: Rob Shalikar, East Brunswick, Sr.

F: Mike Taranto, Ramapo (Franklin Lakes), Jr.

F: Emmanuel Temeh, Trenton Catholic (Trenton), Sr.

MF: Scott Thomsen, Christian Brothers (Lincroft), Sr., Virginia

MF: Chris Thorsheim, Christian Brothers (Lincroft), Sr., Bucknell

MF: Nick Vallani, Christian Brothers (Lincroft), Sr., Lafayette

F: Sal Vitello, Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater Township), Sr.

F: Jelani Williams, West Orang, Sr., St. John’s

NEW MEXICO

MF: Brad Carabajal, Eldorado (Albuquerque), Sr.,

D: Deven Mason, Eldorado (Albuquerque), Sr., Virginia Tech

D: Tyler Miller, Volcano Vista (Albuquerque), Sr., Washington

F: Ricardo Perez-Contreras, Belen, Sr.

MF: Justin Schmidt, Volcano Vista (Albuquerque), Sr., Washington

NEW YORK

MF: Dakota Barnathan, Massapequa, Sr., Virginia Commonwealth

MF: Tarek Beckles, Martin Luther King (Manhattan), Jr.

MF: Danny Bedoya, Francis Lewis (Fresh Meadows), Sr., St. John's

MF: Myles Bent, St. Anthony’s (Melville), Sr., Stony Brook

MF: Chris Berardi, Clarence, Sr., Canisius

GK: Alex Bono, Baldwinsville, Sr., Syracuse

GK: Max Brown, Beacon (New York), Sr., Northeastern

MF: Liam Callahan, Sweet Home, Sr., Villanova

D: Kenny Caraballo, Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh), Sr.

F: Nyder Chardonnette, Uniondale, Sr.

MF: Jaison Clark, Vestal, Sr.

MF: Dylan Cope, Fordham Prep (Bronx), Sr.

MF: Ibrahim Diaby, Martin Luther King (Manhattan), Sr.

D: Dakota Edwards, Sayville, Sr., Maryland

F: Tyler Forbes, Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius), Sr., Colgate

F: Donovan Fraser, Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills), Sr., Maryland

MF: Jake Freeman, Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills), Sr., Harvard

D: Darren Gomez, John Jay (East Fishkill), Sr.

MF: Rodrigo Guerra, Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh), Sr.

MF: Chris Joseph, St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows), Sr.

GK: Alex Kapp, Iona Prep (New Rochelle, N.Y.), Sr., Boston College

F: Jonathan Kowalcyzk, Wheatley School (Old Westbury), Sr., Siena

D: Mark Kramarchuk, Fordham Prep (Bronx), Sr.

D: Adam Lauko, Baldwinsville, Sr., Wisconsin

GK: Anthony Lopatowski, St. Anthony’s (Melville), Sr.

GK: Dan Lynd, Penfield, Sr., Pittsburgh

D: Jack Miller, Commack, Sr., Hartwick

D: Christian Molano, St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows), Sr.

MF: Bryan Moya, Martin Luther King (Manhattan), Sr.

MF: Jimmy Myers, Hicksville, Sr., NJIT

MF: Daniel Norris, Hackley School (Tarrytown), Sr., Boston College

F: Tommy Osipitan, Colonie, Sr., NJIT

F: Benjamin Ramin, Baldwinsville, Sr.

GK: Steven Reiche, Lakeland, Sr.

F: Noah Rhynhart, Doane Stuart School (Albany), Sr., Syracuse

D: Ian Robinson, Rye, Sr., Rutgers

MF: Richard Robinson, Elmont, Sr., Clemson

F: Junior Rosero, St. John the Baptist (West Islip), Jr.

F: Sean Sepe, West Islip, Sr., St. John’s

MF: Morgan Smith, Saratoga Springs, Sr., Syracuse

F: Stefanos Stamoulacatos, West Genesee, Sr., Syracuse

MF: Drew Thompson, Hamilton, Sr., Colgate

F: Ever Torres, Brentwood, Fr.

MF: Dylan Williams, Monroe Woodbury (Monroe), Sr.

NORTH CAROLINA

GK: Jaron Bradley, Hough (Cornelius), Sr., UNC-Asheville

MF: Brandt Bronico, Wesleyan Christian (High Point), Jr.

F: Ben Burdon, Providence (Charlotte), Sr., High Point

MF: Jonathan Campbell, Greensboro Day School (Greensboro), Sr., North Carolina

MF: Joaquin del Rosario, Jordan (Durham), Sr., North Carolina State

MF: Kellen Foster, Green Hope (Cary), Jr.

F: Adrian Gonzales, Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina), Sr., Louisburg College

F: Nathaniel Goodwin, Hough (Cornelius), Sr., UNC-Wilmington

GK: Holland Hammond, Jacksonville, Sr.

F: Trey Hemphill, T.C. Roberson (Asheville), Sr., UNC-Asheville

MF: Alex Herbst, Apex (Apex), Sr., Appalachian State

F: Brandon Jordi, Charlotte Latin (Charlotte), Sr., Richmond

D: Brandon Kardos, Providence (Charlotte), Sr., UNC-Charlotte

D: Evan Krause, Green Hope (Cary), So., North Carolina

MF: Myles Mansfield, Greensboro Day School (Greensboro), Sr., Elon

F: Warren Marshall, West Forsyth (Clemmons), Jr., North Carolina

MF: Sam McBride, High Point Wesleyan (High Point), Sr., Elon

GK: Connor Miller, Salisbury (N.C.), Sr., Furman

MF: Roland Minogue, Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte), Jr., North Carolina

F: Eric O’Brien, Hunt (Wilson), Jr., North Carolina

MF: Alex Olofson, Millbrook (Raleigh), Sr., North Carolina

MF: Kyle Parker, Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw), Sr., UNC-Charlotte

MF: Santiago Patino, Hough (Cornelius), Sr.

MF: Mike Paye, Enloe (Raleigh), Sr., Creighton

F: Seth Poole, Wake Forest-Rolesville (Wake Forest), Sr.

F: Andrew Sotak, Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina), Sr., UNC-Asheville

F: Austin Stamey, T.C. Roberson (Asheville), So.

D: Adam Storm, Northern Guilford (Greensboro), Sr., High Point

D: Diego Suarez, Myers Park (Charlotte), Sr.

F: Erick Suarez, Myers Park (Charlotte), Sr.

MF: Marco Sunol, Greensboro Day School (Greensboro), Jr., North Carolina

MF: Ryan Thompson, Green Hope (Cary), Sr., Duke

MF: Matt Tysinger, Laney (Wilmington), Sr., High Point

MF: Nick Williams, Sanderson (Raleigh), Sr., North Carolina

GK: Sam Williams, Fayetteville Academy (Fayetteville), Sr., UNC-Wilmington

D: Austin Yearwood, South Mecklenburg (Charlotte), Sr., High Point

MF: Bennett Yort, South Mecklenburg (Charlotte), Sr., Furman

D: Adam Zeitouni, Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte), Sr.

NORTH DAKOTA

F: Cam Hager, Fargo Shanley (Fargo), Sr.

MF: Jake Weiler, Fargo South (Fargo), Jr.

OHIO

MF: Sam Bascom, Madeira (Cincinnati), Jr., Navy

D: Alexander Basiakos, Bradley (Hilliard), Sr., Wright State

MF: Alex Bumpus, Davidson (Hilliard), Jr.

D: Ryan Coates, Springboro, Sr., Evansville

MF: Cheick Diaware, Scioto (Dublin), Sr.

F: Brett Elder, Worthington Christian (Worthington), Sr., Wright State

GK: Alexander Ferrell, Westlake, Sr., Wake Forest

MF: Matt Foldesy, St. Ignatius (Cleveland), Sr., Akron

D: Mitch Griffiths, Jackson (Massillon), Sr.

MF: Connor Klekota, Steele (Amherst), Sr., Notre Dame

F: Calum Lathum, Springfield Central Catholic (Springfield), Sr., Xavier

F: Zak Leedom, Coffman (Dublin), Sr., West Virginia

D: Zach Martin, St. Ignatius (Cleveland), Sr., Indiana

D: Zach Mason, Big Walnut (Sunbury), Sr. State

GK: Ryan McLaughlin, Westerville South (Westerville), Sr., College of Charleston

D: Rhodes Moore, Upper Arlington (Columbus), Sr., Xavier

F: Max Pescovitz, Walnut Hills (Cincinnati), Sr.

F: Colin Romisher, Revere (Richfield), Sr.

GK: Spencer Semple, Glen Oak (Canton), Sr., Wright State

MF: Andrew Souders, Steele (Amherst), Sr., Akron

MF: David Witkoff, Lincoln (Gahanna), Sr., Georgetown

OREGON

GK: Luis Angel del Rio, Woodburn, Sr.

MF: Jordan Baeza, Century (Hillsboro), Sr., Portland

MF: Keenan dePinna, Jesuit (Portland), Sr., Oregon State

D: Jacob Kelly, North Salem (Salem), Sr.

F: Hogan Marhoefer, Grant (Portland), Sr.

F: Juan Martinez, Woodburn, Sr.

MF: Dustin Munger, McMinnville, Sr., Portland

GK: Tyler Patterson, Marist Catholic (Eugene), Sr., Oregon State

MF: Hugo Rhoads, West Linn, Sr., Portland

F: Jaime Velasco, Westview (Portland), Sr., Portland

MF: Connor Wear, Wilson (Portland), Sr., Portland

PENNSYLVANIA

D: Nate Arronson, Haverford School (Haverford), Sr., Lafayette

F: Kyle Bitterman, Hempfield (Landisville), Sr.

F: Brett Campbell, Haverford School (Haverford), Jr., Georgetown

D: Shane Campbell, Dallastown, Sr., Penn State

F: Kelton Cheney, State College, Sr., Penn State

F: Andrew Connors, Conestoga (Berwyn), Sr.

F: Chad Craig, Boyertown (Boyertown), Sr., Elon

MF: Michael Discavage, Council Rock South (Holland), Sr., Rhode Island

D: Andrew Gonzalez, Conestoga (Berwyn), Jr.

MF: Danny Gonzalez, Conestoga (Berwyn), Jr.

MF: Tyler Graziani, West Allegheny (Imperial), Sr., Xavier

MF: Harrison Kendall, Haverford School (Haverford), Sr., Syracuse

MF: Drew Klingenberg, Pine-Richland (Gibsonia), Sr., Penn State

F: Tim Lazorko, Holy Ghost Prep (Bensalem), Sr., St. Joseph’s

MF: Steve Machi, Upper St. Clair (Pittsburgh), Sr., High Point

MF: Darius Madison, La Salle (Wyndmoor), Sr., Virginia

MF: Connor Maloney, Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg), Jr., Penn State

F: Jared Martinelli, Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg), Sr., Temple

D: Alex Murphy, Strath Haven (Wallington), Sr., Penn

F: Gabe Robinson, Easton, Sr.

MF: Keegan Rosenberry, Lancaster Mennonite (Lancaster), Sr.,

MF: Sean Sheridan, Neshaminy (Langhorne), Sr., Villanova

F: Thomas Shiiba, Strath Haven (Wallingford), Sr., Navy

F: Melvin Snoh, Malvern Prep (Malvern), Sr.

MF: Colton Storm, Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg), Jr.

F: Zach Tarbox, Gettysburg, Sr., Lipscomb

MF: Joshua Turnley, Beaver (Beaver), Sr., Georgetown

MF: Matthew Venanzi, Peters Township (Peters Township), Sr., Pittsburgh

RHODE ISLAND

F: Emerson Barros, Shea (Pawtucket), Sr.

MF: Joao Cardoso, Shea (Pawtucket), Jr.

MF: Colin Patch, La Salle (Providence), Sr., Connecticut College

SOUTH DAKOTA

MF: Jonathan Gednalske, Lincoln (Sioux Falls), Sr.

D: Austin Lien, Roosevelt (Sioux Falls), Sr.

MF: Garrett Reta, Brandon Valley (Brandon), Sr.

GK: Tyler Stadel, Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen), Sr.

VERMONT

MF: Thomas Antensaye, Essex (Essex Junction), Sr.

D: Claude Mumbere, Burlington, Sr.

MF: Jack Shea, U-32 (Montpelier), Sr.

VIRGINIA (fall-playing private schools)

MF: Parker Patterson, St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes (Alexandria), Sr.

F: David Skipper, Paul VI (Fairfax), Sr.

MF: Ntokozo Tshuma, Episcopal (Alexandria), Sr., Maryland

WEST VIRGINIA

MF: Carter Phillips, George Washington (Charleston), Sr.

F: Brian Runyon, Parkersburg, Sr.

F: Tommy Trupo, Charleston Catholic (Charleston), Sr., Marshall

WISCONSIN

MF: Logan Andryk, Marquette (Milwaukee), Sr., Milwaukee School of Engineering

MF: Nick Biasiotta, Kettle Moraine (Wales), Sr., Duquesne

D: Jimmy Grunert, Muskego, Sr., Drake

D: Adam Hermsen, Appleton North (Appleton), Sr., Marquette

F: Patrick Hodan, Marquette (Milwaukee), Sr., Notre Dame

F: Aaron Horvat, Catholic Memorial (Waukesha), Sr., UW-Milwaukee

GK: Logan Ketterer, The Prairie School (Wind Point), Sr., Bradley

F: Joe Naughton, Marquette (Milwaukee), Sr., Wisconsin

F: Patrick Ruhland, Mount Horeb (Wis.), Sr., UW-Milwaukee

F: Cheenuj Shong, Ronald Reagan (Milwaukee), Sr.-Green Bay

GK: Mac Wheeler, Kettle Moraine (Wales), Sr., Marquette