<
>

ESPNHS Fall girls' soccer state all-stars

3/15/2012

The following list of state-by-state top players from the 2011 fall season was compiled based on recommendations from coaches and media members, in addition to observations by ESPNHS soccer editor Sheldon Shealer. Players are listed with high school (city, state), grade in school and college signing/commitment, if available.

CALIFORNIA (fall-playing section only)

MF: Noelle LaPrevote, Casa Grande (Petaluma), Sr., Portland

D: Belden Long, Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa), Sr., UCLA

F: Katie Mohr, Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa), Jr., Arizona State

MF: Kelly Schnur, Montgomery (Santa Rosa), Sr., UC Santa Barbara

F: Sara Tosti, Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa), Sr., Arizona State

CONNECTICUT

F: Alysa Christo, St. Joseph’s (Trumbull), Sr., Massachusetts

F: Shannon Colligan, Greenwich, Sr., North Carolina State

F: Paula Hagopian, Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford), Sr., Yale

MF: Liana Hinds, Loomis Chaffee (Windsor), Sr., Connecticut

F: Faith McCarty, Loomis Chaffee (Windsor), Jr.

F: Sarah McCauley, Chase Collegiate (Waterbury), So.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

F: Shannon Collins, St. John’s, Maryland

GK: Kirsten Glad, St. John’s, Sr., UNC Greensboro

D: Ally Grossman, St. John’s, Sr., Yale

MF: Emily Hester, National Cathedral, Jr.

MF: Maisie McCune, St. John’s, Sr., Maryland

D: Shannon Phillips, Sidwell Friends, Rutgers

MF: Kara Wilson, Sidwell Friends, Sr., Duke

IDAHO

F: Jessica Berg, Rocky Mountain (Boise), Sr.

MF: Brooke Heidemann, Rocky Mountain (Boise), Sr., Boise State

MF: Savannah Laursen, Boise, Sr.

INDIANA

MF: Brooke Backes, Carmel, Sr., Iowa

GK: Stacey DePriest, Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers), Sr.

MF: Tori Doss, Carmel, Jr., Xavier

GK: Maddie Fancher, Noblesville, Jr., Tennessee

D: Alissa Hansen, Zionsville, Sr., Samford

MF: Sam Kokoska, Carmel, So.

MF: Macy Kootz, Noblesville, Sr., Morehead State

F: Gracie Lachowecki, Evansville Memorial (Evansville), Jr., Miami (Fla.)

MF: Elly McGuffog, Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers), Sr., Columbia

F: Hannah Miller, Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers), Sr., Eastern Illinois

F: Lisha Murphy, Evansville Memorial (Evansville), Sr., Michigan

MF: Madi Oyer, Leo, Sr., Memphis

MF: Molly Pittman, Carmel, Jr., Samford

MF: Morgan Proffitt, Columbus North (Columbus), Jr., Marquette

F: Mackenzie Reynolds, Evansville Memorial (Evansville), Sr., Tennessee

MF: Sarah Rivich, Crown Point, Jr.

F: Kayla Smith, Evansville North (Evansville), Sr., Evansville

F: Kayleigh Steigerwalt, Columbus North (Columbus), Sr., Indiana

GK: Samantha Tiongson, Carmel, Sr., Toldeo

F: Jasmine Whitaker, Cathedral (Indianapolis), Sr., Dayton

KENTUCKY

MF: Chandler Clark, Notre Dame Academy (Park Hills), Sr., Western Kentucky

F: Kennedy Collier, Boyle County (Danville), Sr., Kentucky

F: Mary Beth Gorham, Lexington Catholic (Lexington), Jr.

F: Megg Hudson, Murray, Sr., Murray State

F: Libby Leedom, St. Henry (Erlanger), Jr., Dayton

MF: Olivia Max, Henry Clay (Lexington), Sr., Dayton

F: Aubrey Muench, Newport Central Catholic (Newport), Sr., Louisville

MF: Marissa Williams, South Oldham (Crestwood), Sr., Mississippi State

MAINE

MF: Caitlin Bucksbaum, Falmouth, Jr.

D: Kip Chipman, Brunswick, Sr.

F: Ashley Leonardi, Kennebunk, Sr., Stony Brook

F: Ashley Robinson, Bangor, Sr., Southern New Hampshire

MARYLAND

MF: Micaela Antzoulatos, Huntingtown, Sr., Coastal Carolina

MF: Riley Barger, Bryn Mawr (Baltimore), Sr., Maryland

MF: Gracyn Bryant, Archbishop Spalding (Severn), Jr., East Carolina

F: Jenna Cantor, Churchill (Bethesda), Sr., Cornell

F: Alli Cislo, Old Mill (Millersville), Jr., Ohio

D: Jordan Coburn, Centennial (Ellicott City), Sr., Virginia Tech

F: Taylor Cummings, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Sr., Maryland [lacrosse]

MF: Olivia DiFonso, John Carroll (Bel Air), Sr.

F: Imani Dorsey, Good Counsel (Olney), So., Duke

F: Amanda Jackson, Reservoir (Fulton), Sr., Loyola Marymount

MF: Jamie Kator, Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring), Sr., Vanderbilt

D: Hannah Levin, Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda), Sr.

MF: Jenny Marshall, Urbana (Ijamsville), Jr.

MF: Gabby Moreno, Severna Park, Sr., Rutgers

F: Aaran Parry, Tuscarora (Frederick), Jr.

D: Jordan Pearson, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Jr., Penn

F: Alexis Prior-Brown, Mercy (Baltimore), Sr., Maryland

F: Midge Purce, Good Counsel (Olney), Jr.

MF: Alexa Quaranta, Perry Hall (Baltimore), Sr., UMBC

GK: Morgan Ruhl, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Sr., LSU

D: Abby Smucker, C.M. Wright (Bel Air), Jr., Penn State [lacrosse]

MF: Ashley Spivey, McDonogh (Owings Mills), Sr., Maryland

MF: Hayley Wilson, Leonardtown, Sr., Villanova

MASSACHUSETTS

MF: Lauren Berman, Canton, Jr., Maryland

F: Rachel Blauner, East Bridgewater, Sr., Boston University

MF: Morgan Branco, Brockton, Sr., Southern New Hampshire

F: Laura Courtney, Nashoba, Jr., Lehigh

F: Hayley Dowd, Peabody, Jr., Boston College

F: Jenna Fisher, Longmeadow, Sr., Boston University

F: Annie Galvin, Bishop Feehan (Attleboro), Sr., Holy Cross

MF: Megan Hennessey, Winchester, Jr., Harvard [lacrosse]

MF: Delancey King, Winsor (Boston), So.

MF: Taylor Levy, Bishop Feehan (Attleboro), Sr., Monmouth

GK: Bridget McCarthy, Worcester Academy (Worcester), Sr.

MF: Nandi Mehta, Lexington, Sr., Northwestern

MF: Breanne Moreau, Belchertown, So.

MF: Brooke Murphy, Monson, So.

F: Andrea O’Brien, Concord-Carlisle (Concord), Jr., Boston College

F: Corey Persson, Danvers, Sr., Penn State

F: Jenna Savi, Dedham, Sr., Merrimack

D: Kayla Shea, Shrewsbury, Sr., Maryland

MF: Hannah Weagle, Ipswich, Sr., Franklin Pierce

MF: Coco Woeltz, Noble and Greenough (Dedham), Sr., Boston College

MINNESOTA

MF: Sophie Babo, Orono (Long Lake), Fr.

F: Mehan Bolton, Mahtomedi, Sr., Minnesota

MF: Lesley Chilton, Eden Prairie, Sr., Dayton

MF: Ellie Crowell, Minnetonka, Jr.

F: Alexis Foley, White Bear Lake, Sr.

MF: Mallory Getchell, Coon Rapids, Sr.

F: Katie Holder, Stillwater, Sr., Army

GK: Kristen Knutson, Eagan, Sr., Minnesota

F: Simone Kolander, Lakeville North (Lakeville), Jr., Minnesota

F: Madison Nelson, Woodbury, Sr., Creighton

F: Jill Richgels, Simley (Inver Grove Heights), Sr., Creighton

F: Jenna Roering, Centennial (Circle Pines), Jr., Santa Clara

F: Kylie Schwarz, Wayzata (Plymouth), Jr., Wisconsin

MF: Brianna Stelzer, Lakeville South (Lakeville), Sr., Wisconsin

D: Madeline Trebesch, Woodbury, Sr., Creighton

D: Hannah Werth, Bloomington Jefferson (Minneapolis), Sr.

MONTANA

MF: Savannah Witt, Billings West (Billings), Sr., Montana

NEVADA (fall-playing schools only)

MF: Katie Dry, Douglas (Minden), Sr., Wake Forest

F: Tia Lyons, Douglas (Minden), Sr.

F: Sydney Sladek, Pahrump Valley (Pahrump), So.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

MF: Morgan Andrews, Milford, Jr., Boston College

MF: Melissa Gloeckler, Bow, Sr.

F: Rachel Hill, Somersworth, Jr., Connecticut

MF: Kirsten O’Neil, Winnacunnet (Hampton), Sr., San Diego State

F: Abby Short, Exeter, Jr.

MF: Lydia Simmons, Brewster Academy (Wolfeboro), So.

NEW JERSEY

F: Shayna Blackwood, Pingry (Martinsville), Sr., Northeastern

MF: Stephanie Campo, Ridge (Basking Ridge), Sr., Notre Dame

MF: Caroline Chagares, Ramapo (Franklin Lakes), So.

F: Rachel Cole, Dwight-Englewood (Englewood), Sr., Rutgers

MF: Alex Cooper, Pennington School (Pennington), Jr., Boston University

MF: Emily Damstrom, Pingry (Martinsville), Sr., Villanova

F: Nickolette Driesse, Wayne Hills (Wayne), Jr., North Carolina

GK: Rachel Egyed, Clifton, So.

F: Gabby Galanti, Freehold Township, Sr., Maryland

F: Dajia Griffin, Piscataway, Jr., South Carolina

MF: Madison Holleran, Northern Highlands (Allendale), Jr.

D: Erika Joab, Montclair, Sr., Maryland

D: Rachel Johnson, Lenape (Medford), Jr.

D: Jenna Kalwa, Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington), Sr., Penn State

F: Olivia McEachern, Timber Creek (Sicklerville), Sr., St. Joseph’s

D: Maggie Morash, Pingry (Martinsville), Sr., Rutgers

F: Erica Murphy, Pennington School (Pennington), Jr., Monmouth

F: Natasha Ntone-Kouo, East Brunswick, Sr.

F: Tori Prager, Lenape (Medford), Jr., Rutgers

D: Bri Reed, Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank), Sr., Rutgers

F: Katie Rigby, Lenape (Medford), Sr., Utah

D: Anna Soccorsi, Pennington School (Pennington), Jr., Michigan

MF: Clare Shea, Northern Highlands (Allendale), So.

F: Madison Tiernan, Eastern (Voorhees), Jr., Rutgers

NEW MEXICO

F: Dezirae Armijo, Socorro, Jr.

F: Victoria Barba, Sandia (Albuquerque), Sr., San Diego State

MF: Emily Cubbage, Cleveland, Sr., St. John’s

F: Courtney Dudley, Cleveland, Sr., Notre Dame

D: Olivia Ferrier, Volcano Vista (Albuquerque), Sr., New Mexico

MF: Erika Nelson, Hope Christian (Albuquerque), Sr., Maryland

F: Ashley Williams, Volcano Vista (Albuquerque), Sr., Kansas

NEW YORK

MF: Kristi Abbate, Northport, Sr., George Washington

GK: Cassie Betancourt, Syosset, Sr., Pittsburgh

MF: Natalie Cikos, Sacred Heart (Yonkers), Sr., Northwestern

F: Rosie DiMartino, Massapequa, Jr., Boston College

F: Meghan Doyle, Niskayuna, So.

MF: Leah Emaus, Webster Thomas (Webster), Sr., West Virginia

MF: Jackie Firenze, Baldwinsville, Sr., Syracuse

F: Taylor Haenlin, Lowville, Sr., Syracuse

F: Rosy Hayes, Northport, Sr., Loyola

F: Jess Holmes, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt), Jr., North Carolina

D: Kelly Kempf, MacArthur (Levittown), Sr., Albany

D: Alexis Kroese, Williamsville North (Williamsville), Sr., Canisius

F: Reanna Marino, St. Anthony’s (South Huntington), Sr., Villanova

D: Margo McGinty, St. Anthony’s (Melville), Sr., Northwestern

F: Samantha McGuire, John Jay-East Fishkill (Wappingers Falls), Sr., Tennessee

MF: Jill Mulholland, MacArthur (Levittown), Sr., Hofstra

MF: Jenna Panepinto, Kenmore West (Buffalo), Sr., Colgate

GK: Ally Ramos, Ward Melville (East Setauket), Sr., Vermont

D: D’Yonna Riley, Washingtonville, Sr., Seton Hall

MF: Cari Roccaro, East Islip, Sr., Notre Dame

GK: Liz Rogan, Saratoga, Sr., Siena

MF: Miranda Tarpey, Arlington (LaGrangeville), Sr., Connecticut

OHIO

F: Lindsey Agnew, Jerome (Dublin), Jr., Ohio State

F: Lana Bonekemper, Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati), Sr., Iowa

F: Sammy Edwards, Coffman (Dublin), So.

F: Kalynn Flanagan, Jackson (Massillon), Sr., Ball State

D: Katie George, Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls), Sr., Akron

D: Nicolette Griesinger, Strongsville, So.

MF: Sasha Haverchak, Copley, Sr., Ohio

F: Courtney Hendrix, Northview (Sylvania), Sr., Bowling Green

D: Niki Hopkins, Centerville, Jr., Ohio State

D: Jen Jankowski, Medina, Sr., Cleveland State

F: Olivia Jester, McAuley (Cincinnati), Sr., Kentucky

D: Courtney Klosterman, St. Francis DeSales (Columbus), Jr., Dayton

MF: Courtney Kobashigawa, Coffman (Dublin), Sr., Kentucky

F: Rose Lavelle, Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati), Jr., Wisconsin

MF: Ashley Meier, Strongsville, Sr., Virginia Tech

MF: Sarah Molina, Rocky River, Sr., Maryland

MF: Kelly Novak, Strongsville, So.

F: Emily Ogle, Strongsville, So.

D: Erin O’Toole, Holy Name (Parma Heights), Sr., Cleveland State

MF: Micaela Powers, Beavercreek, Jr., Wisconsin

GK: Halle Pyle, Centerville, Sr., Louisville

F: Reagan Robishaw, Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon), Sr., Illinois

MF: Hannah Schippers, Solon, Jr., Miami (Ohio)

D: Allison Sender, Strongsville, Sr., College of Charleston

F: Allie Sieradzki, Westerville North (Westerville), Sr., Cleveland State

MF: Elizabeth Slattery, Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Jr.

F: Alyson Smigel, Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls), Sr., Dayton

F: Jasmine Waugaman, Brecksville, Sr.

F: Kari Weinland, Lincoln (Gahanna), Jr., Louisville

MF: Christen Westphal, Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls), Sr., Florida

F: Demy Whitaker, Notre Dame Academy (Toledo), Sr., Bowling Green

MF: Bailey Wilson, Coffman (Dublin), Jr., Cincinnati

F: Morgan Wolcott, Milford, Sr., Ohio State

F: Marisa Wolf, St. Ursula (Cincinnati), Sr., Ohio State

OREGON

MF: Lydia Anderson, Cleveland, Sr., Cal Poly

MF: Maryn Beutler, Bend, Sr., Oregon

MF: Emma Cooney, Marist (Eugene), Sr., Portland State

F/D: Jill Farley, Tualatin, So.

F: Jessica Imbrie, Sherwood, Jr., St. Mary’s

MF: Kellyn Nelson, Corvallis, Sr., Gonzaga

F: Whitney Pitalo, South Salem, Sr., Southern Cal

F: Anna-Marie Popma, Tualatin, Sr., Boise State

MF: Michaela Rose, Jesuit (Portland), Sr., St. Rose

MF: Meghan Schoen, Sherwood, Jr.

MF: Kelsey Wagner, Tualatin, Jr.

PENNSYLVANIA (fall-playing schools only)

GK: Emily Armstrong, Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, Pa.), Sr., Boston College

MF: Mani Brueckner, Mars, Sr.

D: Rae Carpenter, Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown), Sr.

F: Kelsey Celline, Archbishop Wood (Warminster), Sr., La Salle

MF: Frannie Crouse, Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg), So.

MF: Gina DiTaranto, Strath Haven (Wallingford, Pa.), Sr., Delaware

D: Jenna Dubs, Boyertown, Sr., Marshall

F: Kendall Frey, Downingtown East (Exton), Sr., East Carolina

F: Hollie Garber, Boyertown, Sr., Towson

D: Lindsay Horst, Central Bucks West (Doylestown), Sr., St. Joseph’s

MF: Kelly Kerrigan, Downingtown East (Exton), Sr., James Madison

F: Veronica Latsko, Peters Township (McMurray), So.

F: Emily Market, Villa Joseph Marie (Holland), Sr., Delaware

F: Paige McDowell, Council Rock South (Holland), Jr., La Salle

D: Emily Morgan, Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown), Jr., Georgetown

MF: Stevi Parker, Pennridge (Perkasie), Sr., South Carolina

MF: Moira Petrie, Lower Merion (Ardmore), Jr., Providence

F: Erica Petrone, Villa Joseph Marie (Holland), Sr.

F: Olivia Roberson, Peters Township (McMurray), Jr.

GK: Krissy Welsh, Strath Haven (Wallingford), Jr.

MF: Salina Williford, Conestoga (Berwyn), Jr., Penn State

RHODE ISLAND

MF: Megan Greineder, East Greenwich, Sr., Holy Cross

F: Courtney Maguire, Smithfield, Sr., Providence

MF: Madison Meehan, La Salle (Providence), Sr., Boston College

F: McKenzie Meehan, La Salle (Providence), Sr., Boston College

F: Stephanie Ribeiro, Cumberland, Sr., Connecticut

TENNESSEE

F: Kiah Allen, Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville), Sr., UNC Greensboro

MF: Carly Bowen, Franklin Road Academy (Franklin), Sr., Texas Christian

F: Chloe Brackett, Baylor School (Chattanooga), Sr., Pittsburgh

F: McKenzie Bricker, Collierville, Jr., Memphis

GK: Kelsey Brouwer, Centennial (Franklin), Sr., Middle Tennessee State

F: Bethany Bunker, St. Agnes (Memphis), Sr.

GK: Simone Busby, Girls Preparatory School (Chattanooga), Sr., Evansville

D: Teni Butler, Baylor School (Chattanooga), Sr., Arkansas

D: Melissa Capocaccia, St. Agnes (Memphis), Jr., Mississippi

MF: Suzanne Capocaccia, St. Agnes (Memphis), Sr., Tennessee

MF: Sydney Eddy, Battle Ground Academy (Brentwood), Sr., Mississippi

D: Paige Elliott, Baylor School (Chattanooga), Sr., Lehigh

D: Laura Foster, Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, Tenn.), Jr., Vanderbilt

MF: Gretchen Harknett, Briarcrest (Eads), Jr., Mississippi

F: Cailin Harris, Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville), Sr., Kentucky

F: Olivia Harrison, Houston (Germantown, Tenn.), Sr., Mississippi

F: Tori Hawkins, Siegel (Murfreesboro), Sr., Middle Tennessee State

MF: Jessica Hiskey, Franklin, Sr., Mississippi

MF: Paige Hoffman, Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville), Sr., Alabama-Birmingham

D: Gracie Irby, Germantown, Sr., Mississippi State

D: Shelby Jordan, University School of Jackson (Jackson), Sr., Mississippi State

F: Cara Ledman, Battle Ground Academy (Brentwood), Sr., Kentucky

MF: Mackenzie Moore, Franklin, Sr., Tennessee

F: Ashley Naumoff, Lenoir City, Sr., Alabama-Birmingham

D: Mackenzie Parma, St. Agnes (Memphis), Jr., Mississippi

MF: Grace Stewart, Baylor School (Chattanooga), Jr., Middle Tennessee State

D: JoAnn Street, Franklin, Sr., Lipscomb

F: McKenzie Thomas, Baylor School (Chattanooga), Sr., Samford

MF: Peyton Thomas, Baylor School (Chattanooga), Sr., Tennessee

F: Chesney White, Franklin, Sr., UNC Greensboro

UTAH

MF: Stacy Bair, Sky View (Smithfield), Sr., Weber State

F: Emily Bruder, Juan Diego (Draper), Jr., Stanford

D: Taylor Campbell, Alta (Sandy), Sr., BYU

GK: Alex Cook, Viewmont (Bountiful), Sr., Utah

MF: Kaitlin Flynn, Juan Diego (Draper), Sr., Idaho State

F: Ali Forsberg, Viewmont (Bountiful), Sr.

D: Audrey Gibb, East (Salt Lake City), Sr., Oregon State

MF: Maris Hamblin, Lone Peak (Highland), Sr., Utah State

MF: Cassie Hanson, Ogden, Sr.

F: Kenzie Harrison, Davis (Kaysville), Sr., Weber State

MF: Jamie Harward, Timpanogos (Orem), Sr., Utah Valley State

GK: Elyssa Hashimoto, Alta (Sandy), Jr.

D: Lexie Henrie, Timpanogos (Orem), Sr., Utah State

MF: Paige Hunt, Bountiful, Sr., BYU

F: Darian Jenkins, Riverton, Jr., UCLA

F: Michele Murphy, Alta (Sandy), Sr., BYU

F: Baylee Nielsen, Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork), Sr., Utah

MF: Lexe Selman, Alta (Sandy), Sr., Arizona

GK: Jeannie Woller, Waterford (Sandy), Sr., Utah State

VERMONT

F: Lauren Bernard, Colchester, Sr., Boston College

MF: Lindsay Geier, South Burlington, Jr.

F: Samantha Rock, Milton, Sr.

D: Stacy Tomlinson, Peoples (Morrisville), Sr.

VIRGINIA (private schools only)

D: Kara DeGuisto, Bishop O’Connell (Arlington), Jr., Elon

F: Katrina Guillou, Bishop Ireton (Alexandria), Sr., UNC Wilmington

D: Casey Mann, Potomac School (McLean), Sr.

F: Morgan Reuther, Bishop O’Connell (Arlington), Jr., Virginia

WASHINGTON

D: Sara Bindl, Kentwood (Covington), Sr., Portland

F: Ellie Boon, Washougal, Jr., Portland

D: Lindsay Burns, West Valley (Yakima), Jr., Baylor

MF: Maddie Christ, Skyline (Sammamish), Sr.

F: Sarah Coluccio, Seattle Prep (Seattle), Sr., Seattle

MF: Isabel Farrell, Interlake (Bellevue), Sr., Washington

F: Stephanie Hamilton, Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma), Sr.

MF: Brie Hooks, Tahoma (Covington), Jr.

F: Heather Johnson, Southridge (Kennewick), Sr., Gonzaga

MF: Shelby Koch, Archbishop Murphy (Everett), Sr., Loyola-Chicago

D: Rebecca Lentz, Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville), Sr., Gonzaga

MF: Cassidy Nangle, Liberty (Renton), Sr., Oklahoma

F: Meggie Pleis, Cedarcrest (Duvall), Sr., Sacramento State

D: Laura Rayfield, Kentlake (Kent), Sr., Oregon State

MF: Becca Schoales, South Kitsap, Jr., Washington

MF: Audrey Thomas, Issaquah, Jr.

GK: Tina Vargas, Skyline (Sammamish), Sr., Denver

D: Jackie Wilson, Skyline (Sammamish), Sr.

WEST VIRGINIA

MF: Emily Blake, Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.), West Virginia Wesleyan

F: Haleigh Hoff, Winfield, Sr., Kentucky