<
>

Philly Lacrosse Showcase All-Star rosters

11/5/2011

Nearly 200 girls from 11 states started the day at the Philly Girls Lacrosse at Westtown School (West Chester, Pa.). The All-Star rosters were announced moments ago. The first game is scheduled to start at 1:45 p.m.

2012-2013 White Team

Key: Player, Graduation Year, Position, Hometown (State), High School

Victoria Brown, 2013, A, Middletown (N.J.), Red Bank Catholic

Hannah Cowan, 2012, A, Wilmington (Del.), Ursuline Academy

Rebecca Dolenti, 2012, A, Pottstown (Pa.), Pottsgrove

Brooke Gamble, 2013, A, Malvern (Pa.), Great Valley

Samantha Calvaresi, 2013, D, Malvern (Pa.), Villa Maria Academy

Deanna Coleman, 2013, D, East Lyme (Conn.), East Lyme

Jaclyn Douglas, 2013, D, Malvern (Pa.), Great Valley

Caili Guilday, 2012, G, Wallingford (Pa.), Merion Mercy

Alexandra Lista, 2013, G, North Wales (Pa.), Mount St. Joseph's

Schuyler Aitken, 2013, M, Villanova (Pa.), Episcopal Academy

Katelyn Ambrose, 2013, M, Coopersburg (Pa.), Southern Lehigh

Jamie Damirgian, 2013, M, Churchville (Pa.), Council Rock South

Mikayla Doane, 2012, M, Glen Mills (Pa.), West Chester Rustin

Emily Granger, 2013, M, Kingston (Pa.), Wyoming Seminary

Sarah Greensfelder, 2013, M, Mason (Ohio), William Mason

Maddie Haas, 2012, M, Blue Bell (Pa.), Mount Saint Joseph's

Jessica Harsch, 2013, M, Chester Springs (Pa.), Owen J. Roberts

Danielle Hubbs, 2013, M, Shamong (N.J.), Seneca

2012-2013 Black

Lauren Green, 2 013, A, North Wales (Pa.), North Penn

Kirsten Hale, 2 013, A, Malvern (Pa.), Great Valley

Meghan Hubbard, 2 013, A, Downingtown (Pa.), Downingtown East

Rosemary Pimental, 2 013, A, Massapequa (N.Y.), Massapequa

Emily Scullin, 2 013, A, Newtown Square (Pa.), Great Valley

Jaelin Porter, 2 013, D, Timonium (Md.), Dulaney

Lauren Thomas, 2 013, D, Marlton (N.J.), Cherokee

Jenna Stover, 2 013, G, Lansdale (Pa.), North Penn

Juliana Toes, 2 013, G, Manhasset NY Manhasset

Meghan Hubley, 2 013, M, West Chester (Pa.), Episcopal Academy

Lindsay Lare, 2 013, M, Cape May (N.J.), Lower Cape May Reg.

Rachel Lawson, 2 013, M, Norfolk (Va.), Norfolk Academy

Molly McGuckin, 2 013, M, Glenmoore (Pa.), Downingtown West

Kerry Newby, 2 012, M, Media (Pa.), Archbishop Carroll

Amanda Schwartz, 2 013, M, Burlington (Vt.) Wyoming Seminary

Hayley Soutter, 2 013, M, McLean (Va.), Langley

Morgan Stump, 2 013, M, Reading (Pa.), Exeter Township

Hannah Young, 2 013, M, Harleysville (Pa.), North Penn

2014-2015 White

Elizabeth Brennan, 2 014, A, Swarthmore (Pa.), Ridley

Sara Curley, 2 014, A, Wayne (Pa.), Radnor

Lauren Ferguson, 2 014, A, Media (Pa.), Marple Newtown

Sabrina Fusco, 2 014, A, Glen Mills (Pa.), Garnet Valley

Lauren Brauckmann, 2 014, D, North Wales (Pa.), Central Bucks South

Samantha Brennan, 2 014, D, Swarthmore (Pa.), Ridley

Tara Dingley, 2 014, D, Gwynedd Mercy

Katie Doyle, 2 014, D, Media (Pa.), Penncrest

Carli Grims, 2 014, D, Radnor (Pa.), Episcopal

Melina Avery, 2 014, G, Ardmore (Pa.), Harriton

Madison Bailey, 2 014, G, Radnor (Pa.), Shipley

Hanna Bogorowski, 2 014, M, Huntingdon Valley (Pa.), Germantown Acad.

Jessica Boyle, 2 014, M, Malvern (Pa.), Great Valley

Tori Bulgier, 2 014, M, Harleysville (Pa.), Souderton Area

Cortney Gensemer, 2 014, M, Reinholds (Pa.), Cocalico

Breanna Gillespie, 2 014, M, Downingtown West

Colby Goettelman, 2 014, M, Englewood (Colo.), Cherry Creek

Maria Guerra, 2 014, M, Ambler (Pa.), Hatboro Horsham

Amanda Gundlach, 2 014, M, Doylestown (Pa.), Central Bucks West

2014-2015 Black

Maggie Gillespie, 2 014, A, North Wales (Pa.), Gwynedd Mercy Acad.

Abby Lord, 2 014, A, Devon (Pa.), Conestoga

Alexandra Silvera, 2 014, A, Bryn Mawr (Pa.), Episcopal Academy

Haley Warden, 2 014, A, Glen Mills (Pa.), Garnet Valley

Jane Henry, 2 014, D, Ambler (Pa.), Hatboro-Horsham

Dana Laulis, 2 014, D, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Garnet Valley

Molly Savage, 2 014, D, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Garnet Valley

Dana Siepietowski, 2 014, D, Boyertown (Pa.), Boyertown

Marley Sternberg, 2 014, D, Blue Bell (Pa.), Germantown Academy

Brianna Leaman, 2 014, G, Lancaster (Pa.), Manheim Township

Paige Mitros, 2 014, G, Glen Mills (Pa.), Garnet Valley

Emma Hager, 2 014, M, Carlisle (Pa.), Cumberland Valley

Abby Haimson, 2 014, M, Montville (N.J.), Montville

Aleah MacKay, 2 014, M, Bedford (N.H.), Bedford

Megan Mitchell, 2 014, M, Odenton (Md.), Anne Arundel

Tara Rogers, 2 014, M, Lansdale (Pa.), North Penn

Jacqueline Schauble, 2 014, M, Gulph Mills (Pa.), Upper Merion

Alicia Stratten, 2 014, M, Perkiomenville (Pa.), Boyertown

Madison Terefenko, 2 014, M, Sinking Spring (Pa.), Wilson