Normal West Invitational Heat Sheets

February, 23, 2012
2/23/12
12:50
PM ET
Normal Community West High School - 02/24/12
Wildcat Indoor Invitational
Illinois Wesleyan University Shirk Center
Meet Program - Wildcat Invite

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
2 Luckey, Patrick Fieldcrest H 7.50
3 Higgenbotham, Dan Minooka Comm 6.94
4 Hammond-Williams, J'Vonta Belleville W 6.75
5 Foster, Kendrick Richwoods 6.40
6 Graham, Marshall Mahomet Seym 6.75
7 Wisner, Mike Naperville N 6.94
8 Elion, Anthony Bloomington 8.45
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims
2 Sheldon, Dan Central Cath 7.40
3 Pickens, Dominick Lanphier 6.93
4 Hill, Dominique Cahokia High 6.72
5 James, Cameron Edwardsville 6.47
6 Williams, Aquintis Decatur MacA 6.80
7 Giovannelli, Joey Glenwood Hig 6.95
8 Crawford, DJ Southeast NT
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
2 Friedmann, Nick Central Cath 7.35
3 Cipolla, Bill Shepard 6.90
4 Adeyemo, Moshood Hillcrest 6.70
5 Davis, Mikail Richwoods 6.50
6 Stewart, Wesley Homewood Flo 6.80
7 Williams, Chris Naperville N 6.98
8 Winston, DeAngelo Urbana High NT
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
2 Greene, Dorian Lanphier 7.21
3 Smith, Taje Homewood Flo 6.90
4 Lucas, Brandon Shepard 6.69
5 Sengsay, Bryan Normal Unive 6.50
6 Doyle, Dequan Hillcrest 6.80
7 Prather, Quzara Springfield 7.00
8 Ogega, Nyankuru Urbana High NT
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
2 Tarmann, Kyron Fieldcrest H 7.20
3 Sloan, Kaprix Granite City 6.90
4 Beasley-Hart, Mikey Normal West 6.69
5 Jenkins, Marcus Belleville E 6.55
6 Brooks, Dawayne Edwardsville 6.80
7 Bremhorst, Peter Springfield 7.00
8 Terry, Allen Centennial NT
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
2 McCowan, Patrick Herrin 7.20
3 Fike, Nick Normal West 6.88
4 Flowers, Marquis Plainfield N 6.65
5 Boey, Johnathan Decatur MacA 6.60
6 Maebane, Jonathon Normal West 6.81
7 Rash, Sean Granite City 7.00
8 Jeter, Maurice Danville HS NT
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
2 Young, DeMarco Bloomington 7.15
3 McGuire, Nate Minooka Comm 6.87
4 Alston, Barkley Belleville E 6.65
5 Watts, Richard Normal Unive 6.60
6 White, Jaron Southeast 6.82
7 Davis, Darien Normal Commu 7.05
8 Peoples, Jeremiah Centennial NT
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
2 Roberts, Greg Glenwood Hig 7.10
3 Hoosman, Quintin Plainfield N 6.85
4 Holmes, Kerry Belleville W 6.65
5 Story, Trey Cahokia High 6.60
6 Gregory, Patrick Normal Commu 6.85
7 Merrill, Chase Herrin 7.10

Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash

Section 1 of 5 Finals
2 Winston, DeAngelo Urbana High NT
3 Morse, Rocky Glenwood Hig 25.90
4 Brooks, Michael Normal Commu 26.00
Section 2 of 5 Finals
2 Walker, Jeff Centennial 24.98
3 Robinson, Josh Danville HS 24.50
4 Crews, Ben Normal West 24.80
5 Bauer, Phoenix Bloomington 25.10
Section 3 of 5 Finals
1 Holmes, Lawrence Belleville E 24.50
2 Hall, Jemeal Lanphier 24.01
3 Sengsay, Bryan Normal Unive 24.00
4 Lucas, Brandon Shepard 24.00
5 Suggs, Devin Belleville W 24.40
6 Leigh, Christopher Fieldcrest H 24.50
Section 4 of 5 Finals
1 Johnson, Devante Southeast 23.60
2 James, Andrew Hillcrest 23.50
3 Nance, Josh Homewood Flo 23.20
4 Gray, Bennett Edwardsville 23.40
5 Parks, Nick Richwoods 23.50
6 Williams, Chris Naperville N 23.92
Section 5 of 5 Finals
1 Stovall, Luke Minooka Comm 23.11
2 Myers, Jay Granite City 22.80
3 Flowers, Marquis Plainfield N 22.40
4 Story, Trey Cahokia High 22.60
5 Boey, Johnathan Decatur MacA 23.00
6 Graham, Marshall Mahomet Seym 23.15

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash

Section 1 of 4 Finals
1 Godia, Stanley Urbana High NT
2 Cleveland, Rico Shepard 1:00.00
3 Jeter, Maurice Danville HS 58.00
4 Elmore, George Bloomington 58.52
5 Harrell, Aaron Lanphier 1:04.00
Section 2 of 4 Finals
1 Gonzalez, Madeson Naperville N 56.71
2 Hamilton, Trey Richwoods 56.40
3 Dakwan, Scruggs Decatur MacA 56.00
4 Akuoko, Kwadjo Southeast 56.15
5 Hicks, Donovan Belleville E 56.55
6 Reynoso, Marcelo Fieldcrest H 58.00
Section 3 of 4 Finals
1 Reeves, Brandon Normal West 55.10
2 Williams, Ahmad Normal Commu 54.00
3 Emmerson, Brent Normal Unive 53.00
4 Steding, Nick Belleville W 53.50
5 Clark, Josh Edwardsville 55.00
6 Myers, Marquis Granite City 55.50
Section 4 of 4 Finals
1 Bremhorst, Peter Springfield 52.00
2 Brady, Marlin Cahokia High 50.84
3 Young, Quest Plainfield N 50.00
4 Ingram, Daniel Minooka Comm 50.70
5 Nance, Josh Homewood Flo 51.80
6 Adeyemo, Moshood Hillcrest 52.50

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run

Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 Rice, Brandon Richwoods 2:20.00
2 Shedelbower, Alec Centennial 2:23.55
3 Busch, Mike Shepard 2:26.00
4 Lopez, Eric Normal Commu 2:28.00
5 McGinnis, Josh Belleville W 2:28.00
6 Watkins, Taylor Lanphier 2:33.00
7 Arndt, Cole Fieldcrest H 2:35.00
8 Lee, Keith Urbana High NT
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 Smith, Charles Bloomington 2:11.70
2 Tipler, Harvey Cahokia High 2:12.00
3 Robinson, Devante Danville HS 2:13.00
4 Clay, Joseph Normal Unive 2:15.00
5 Franklin, Dakari Belleville E 2:15.00
6 Bowling, Matt Herrin 2:15.00
7 Steward, Chris Granite City 2:15.50
8 Foster, Dominic Plainfield N 2:17.00
9 Shallenberger, Leighton Mahomet Seym 2:17.54
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 Cross, Sam Springfield 1:59.10
2 Popek, Dan Minooka Comm 2:00.00
3 Maxwell, Chad Edwardsville 2:02.00
4 Augspurger, Caleb Normal West 2:03.50
5 Cerne, Jack Naperville N 2:04.60
6 Anyiwo, Matt Homewood Flo 2:06.70
7 Shumate, Hakeem Hillcrest 2:10.00
8 Perkins, Devante Southeast 2:10.00
9 Harris, Tony Decatur MacA 2:10.00

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run

Section 1 of 5 Finals
1 Warner, Rashaun Homewood Flo 5:18.00
2 Haas, Wes Central Cath 5:20.00
3 Rice, Breon Richwoods 5:25.00
4 Slein, Matt Normal Commu 5:25.00
5 Johnson, Zachary Decatur MacA 5:30.00
6 VanMeter, Lincoln Decatur MacA 5:45.00
7 Schmillen, Levi Fieldcrest H 5:45.00
8 Lytle, Grant Lanphier 6:14.34
9 Tiraboschi, Mason Fieldcrest H 6:30.00
10 Villamar, Ivan Urbana High NT
11 Lee, Keith Urbana High NT
Section 2 of 5 Finals
1 Alsup, Darien Hillcrest 5:10.00
2 Cabel, Matt Shepard 5:10.00
3 Gonzalez, Nate Belleville W 5:10.00
4 Doud, Sam Bloomington 5:12.00
5 Terrell, Diontrae Southeast 5:15.00
6 Rasmussen, Amir Springfield 5:15.00
7 Arbogast, Trevor Normal West 5:15.00
8 Frager, Mitch Richwoods 5:15.00
9 Massy, Andrew Normal West 5:15.00
10 Goin, Robert Lanphier 5:17.40
Section 3 of 5 Finals
1 Froemel, Sam Minooka Comm 4:55.00
2 Briagas, Tino Granite City 4:57.00
3 DeSantis, Reis Centennial 4:58.56
4 Kaiser, Grant Glenwood Hig 5:00.00
5 Schlenker, Matthew Central Cath 5:00.00
6 Rysiewicz, Richie Plainfield N 5:00.00
7 Hoover, Christian Homewood Flo 5:05.20
8 Schultz, Ray Belleville E 5:08.00
9 Meyer, Keith Bloomington 5:09.00
10 McNeal, Finis Southeast 5:10.00
Section 4 of 5 Finals
1 Hernandez, Abel Shepard 4:48.00
2 Butcher, John Mahomet Seym 4:49.34
3 Groves-Scott, Brydon Edwardsville 4:50.00
4 Gorsuch, Alex Normal Unive 4:50.00
5 Rogers, Greg Granite City 4:50.00
6 Frohock, Ryker Edwardsville 4:50.00
7 Jackson, Chris Belleville W 4:50.00
8 Hummer, Caleb Danville HS 4:50.00
9 Taylor, Lucas Glenwood Hig 4:52.00
10 Cheathem, Joe Belleville E 4:55.00
Section 5 of 5 Finals
1 Santillo, Joey Minooka Comm 4:30.00
2 Hoffman, Nathan Springfield 4:30.00
3 Qiao, Jimmy Naperville N 4:37.60
4 Leverenz, Johnny Danville HS 4:38.00
5 Ceruti, Sam Naperville N 4:38.50
6 Schaap, Jonathan Mahomet Seym 4:39.84
7 O'Leary, Ryan Normal Commu 4:42.50
8 Hoskins, Brendan Normal Unive 4:45.00
9 Wooldridge, Dan Plainfield N 4:45.00
10 Miller, Aaron Centennial 4:45.80

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run

Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Schlenker, Matthew Central Cath 10:35.00
2 Hudson-Greenlee, Deven Danville HS 10:35.00
3 Brotherton, Luke Normal West 10:45.00
4 Briagas, Tino Granite City 10:45.00
5 Meyer, Keith Bloomington 10:45.00
6 Ellenburg, Daniel Lanphier 10:54.64
7 Richardson, Travis Herrin 10:55.00
8 Shedelbower, Jackson Centennial 10:58.23
9 Braasch, Rick Shepard 10:59.00
10 Gant, Caleb Southeast 11:00.00
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Clevenger, Michael Decatur MacA 9:10.00
2 Sweatt, Garrett Edwardsville 9:25.00
3 Maton, Marc Glenwood Hig 9:45.00
4 Haugen, Griffin Naperville N 9:50.20
5 Ward, Wesley Normal Unive 10:00.00
6 Leubkemann, Grant Springfield 10:15.00
7 Pierce, Alex Minooka Comm 10:15.00
8 Prather, Lucas Mahomet Seym 10:21.00

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
2 Ogega, Nyankuru Urbana High NT
3 Reeves, Brandon Normal West 8.91
4 James, Craig Edwardsville 8.18
5 Glasper, Clayton Richwoods 7.50
6 Kaluza, Bobby Minooka Comm 8.20
7 Abeling, Logan Normal West 8.91
8 Godia, Stanley Urbana High NT
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
2 Burnom, Eddie Southeast NT
3 Lewis, Bryant Bloomington 8.89
4 Bell, Mierocles Belleville W 8.15
5 Irving, Deandre Cahokia High 7.80
6 Hanlon, James Springfield 8.20
7 Wiley, Fontray Lanphier 8.94
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
2 Cullum, Kyle Herrin 9.90
3 Zilewicz, Zaniel Mahomet Seym 8.84
4 Weyneth, Alec Naperville N 8.13
5 Rodgers, Josh Normal Commu 7.90
6 Dix, Devaughn Bloomington 8.23
7 Beard, Harrison Naperville N 8.95
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
2 Nicholas, Terrence Normal Commu 9.30
3 Butler, Steve Hillcrest 8.70
4 Briscoe, David Centennial 8.12
5 Gray, Brandon Belleville E 7.90
6 Robinson, Josh Danville HS 8.24
7 Lansdown, Armon Shepard 9.00
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
2 Mayo, Brian Homewood Flo 9.20
3 Sims, Jamal Southeast 8.60
4 Niemeyer, Kurt Edwardsville 8.11
5 Sessions, Korrion Cahokia High 7.94
6 Boffah, Emmanual Plainfield N 8.25
7 Jackson, Jamal Shepard 9.00
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
2 McNeil, Roosevelt Lanphier 9.14
3 Ross, Willie Homewood Flo 8.60
4 Hill, Jeremy Belleville W 8.10
5 Mason, Zion Plainfield N 7.95
6 Graham, Tevin Hillcrest 8.30
7 White, Dawson Fieldcrest H 9.00

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
2 Gash, Dakota Danville HS 9.07
3 Dailey, Keenan Richwoods 8.50
4 Harris, Lavaronte Springfield 8.00
5 Peoples, Jonah Centennial 7.98
6 Zamora, Zach Minooka Comm 8.30
7 Olsen, Mitch Normal West 9.01

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

Section 1 of 4 Finals
2 Danville HS NT
3 Central Cath 1:52.00
4 Fieldcrest H B 2:10.00
Section 2 of 4 Finals
1 Centennial 1:48.54
2 Southeast 1:45.00
3 Naperville N 1:43.20
4 Bloomington 1:44.50
5 Normal West 1:45.00
6 Shepard S 1:52.00
Section 3 of 4 Finals
1 Springfield 1:41.00
2 Hillcrest 1:40.00
3 Plainfield N 1:40.00
4 Normal Commu 1:40.00
5 Belleville E 1:40.00
6 Lanphier 1:43.00
Section 4 of 4 Finals
1 Edwardsville 1:39.00
2 Belleville W 1:37.00
3 Cahokia High 1:36.00
4 Homewood Flo 1:36.20
5 Decatur MacA 1:39.00
6 Minooka Comm 1:39.20

Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Section 1 of 5 Finals
2 Urbana High NT
3 Central Cath 1:46.20
4 Fieldcrest H 1:50.00
Section 2 of 5 Finals
1 Herrin 1:45.00
2 Lanphier 1:39.50
3 Normal Commu 1:39.00
4 Centennial 1:39.45
5 Shepard S 1:41.00
Section 3 of 5 Finals
1 Naperville N 1:37.49
2 Decatur MacA 1:36.00
3 Hillcrest 1:36.00
4 Bloomington 1:36.00
5 Springfield 1:37.00
6 Glenwood Hig 1:38.00
Section 4 of 5 Finals
1 Normal West 1:36.00
2 Granite City 1:35.30
3 Minooka Comm 1:34.60
4 Belleville E 1:35.00
5 Mahomet Seym 1:35.34
6 Plainfield N 1:36.00
Section 5 of 5 Finals
1 Richwoods 1:34.00
2 Cahokia High 1:32.00
3 Edwardsville 1:31.60
4 Belleville W 1:32.00
5 Southeast 1:33.00
6 Homewood Flo 1:34.60

Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

Section 1 of 4 Finals
2 Danville HS NT
3 Normal West 4:10.00
4 Fieldcrest H B 4:30.00
Section 2 of 4 Finals
1 Normal Commu 4:05.00
2 Shepard S 4:02.00
3 Hillcrest 3:58.00
4 Centennial 3:58.23
5 Central Cath 4:05.00
6 Mahomet Seym 4:05.00
Section 3 of 4 Finals
1 Lanphier 3:55.00
2 Naperville N 3:49.10
3 Edwardsville 3:44.00
4 Belleville E 3:45.00
5 Southeast 3:50.00
6 Bloomington 3:56.80
Section 4 of 4 Finals
1 Springfield 3:40.00
2 Homewood Flo 3:40.00
3 Cahokia High 3:40.00
4 Plainfield N 3:40.00
5 Belleville W 3:40.00
6 Minooka Comm 3:44.00

Event 9 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Section 1 of 5 Finals
2 Urbana High NT
3 Central Cath 3:59.00
4 Fieldcrest H 4:00.00
Section 2 of 5 Finals
1 Shepard S 3:55.00
2 Glenwood Hig 3:48.00
3 Homewood Flo 3:45.60
4 Normal Commu 3:48.00
5 Centennial 3:50.65
Section 3 of 5 Finals
1 Granite City 3:43.00
2 Normal Unive 3:42.00
3 Richwoods 3:40.00
4 Naperville N 3:41.30
5 Bloomington 3:42.00
6 Lanphier 3:45.18
Section 4 of 5 Finals
1 Normal West 3:38.00
2 Mahomet Seym 3:35.00
3 Belleville E 3:35.00
4 Southeast 3:35.00
5 Hillcrest 3:37.00
6 Danville HS 3:40.00

Section 5 of 5 Finals
1 Plainfield N 3:33.00
2 Minooka Comm 3:29.00
3 Cahokia High 3:24.00
4 Belleville W 3:27.00
5 Edwardsville 3:32.90
6 Springfield 3:34.00

Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 Central Cath 9:45.00
2 Shepard S 9:45.00
3 Bloomington 9:45.00
4 Normal Commu 10:00.00
5 Hillcrest 10:40.00
6 Fieldcrest H B 11:00.00
7 Danville HS NT
8 Lanphier NT

Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 Cahokia High 9:16.00
2 Plainfield N 9:20.00
3 Edwardsville 9:20.00
4 Mahomet Seym 9:20.00
5 Normal Unive 9:20.00
6 Belleville E 9:30.00

Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 Belleville W 8:45.00
2 Minooka Comm 8:58.00
3 Homewood Flo 8:58.50
4 Naperville N 9:09.30
5 Glenwood Hig 9:10.00
6 Normal West 9:10.00

Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 Hillcrest 9:05.00
2 Richwoods 9:10.00
3 Normal Commu 9:20.00
4 Centennial 9:20.10
5 Belleville E 9:30.00
6 Fieldcrest H 10:30.00
7 Danville HS NT
8 Lanphier NT

Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 Shepard S 8:39.00
2 Normal West 8:40.00
3 Plainfield N 8:40.00
4 Granite City 8:50.00
5 Southeast 8:50.00
6 Decatur MacA 8:55.00
7 Bloomington 8:55.00
8 Homewood Flo 8:56.50

Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 Cahokia High 8:15.00
2 Springfield 8:30.00
3 Edwardsville 8:30.90
4 Naperville N 8:31.20
5 Mahomet Seym 8:31.84
6 Belleville W 8:35.00
7 Normal Unive 8:35.00
8 Minooka Comm 8:36.00

Event 10 Boys High Jump

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Harris, Caleb Southeast NH
2 Baskett, Jon Springfield NH
3 Brower, Eli Springfield NH
4 Crawford, DJ Southeast NH
5 McNeil, Roosevelt Lanphier 5-04.00
6 Jackson, Quinetin Granite City 5-04.00
7 Enderlin, Gavin Normal West 5-04.00
8 Wells, Melvin Shepard 5-04.00
9 Klein, Keyon Lanphier 5-06.00
10 Jones, Jordan Plainfield N 5-06.00
11 Hoskins, Isaiah Belleville E 5-06.00
12 Gash, Dakota Danville HS 5-06.00
13 Sekulski, Kenny Minooka Comm 5-06.00
14 Hamilton, Trey Richwoods 5-06.00
15 Dailey, Keenan Richwoods 5-08.00
16 Butler, Gerry Homewood Flo 5-08.00
17 Cleveland, Rico Shepard 5-08.00
18 Gillespie, Leon Cahokia High 5-08.00
19 Foster, Jalen Belleville W 5-08.00
20 Worth, Kyle Normal Commu 5-08.00
21 Gram, Austin Naperville N 5-08.00
22 Kemp, Jake Normal West 5-08.00
23 Zilewicz, Zaniel Mahomet Seym 5-10.00
24 Neuman, Jake Naperville N 5-10.00
25 Lewis, Bryant Bloomington 5-10.00
26 Ryan, Brandon Edwardsville 5-10.00
27 Winston, Gyasi Homewood Flo 5-10.00
28 Zumbahlen, Kurtis Minooka Comm 5-10.00
29 Dix, Devaughn Bloomington 5-10.00
30 Hall, Dave Normal Commu 5-10.00
31 Boffah, Emmanual Plainfield N 5-11.00
32 Walker, Tony Hillcrest 6-00.00
33 Blackburn, Jeriamah Edwardsville 6-00.00
34 Collins, Pierre Belleville E 6-02.00
35 Snowden, Dwight Hillcrest 6-03.00
36 Pierce, Antonio Cahokia High 6-04.00

Event 11 Boys Pole Vault

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Penland, Michael Bloomington NH
2 Cravatta, Sam Naperville N NH
3 Bos-Watson, Seth Homewood Flo 8-06.00
4 O'Donoghue, Austin Homewood Flo 8-06.00
5 Hallor, Alex Richwoods 9-00.00
6 Jain, Akshay Naperville N 9-00.00
7 Pripusich, Dennis Decatur MacA 9-00.00
8 Adib, Taijuan Hillcrest 9-06.00
9 Kelly-Lomax, Jevarreo Hillcrest 10-00.00
10 Northcutt, Brenden Edwardsville 10-00.00
11 Gros, Hunter Naperville N 10-00.00
12 Cook, Cole Normal West 10-00.00
13 Rariden, Michael Normal Unive 10-00.00
14 Senffner, Jared Minooka Comm 10-06.00
15 Edwards, Daranne Homewood Flo 10-06.00
16 Beedie, Danan Springfield 10-06.00
17 Cako, Klaidi Hillcrest 10-06.00
18 Dowell, Trevor Glenwood Hig 11-00.00
19 VanDenburgh, Charlie Homewood Flo 11-00.00
20 Willett, Brad Normal Commu 11-00.00
21 Anderson, Cody Belleville W 11-00.00
22 Wielbik, Alex Minooka Comm 11-00.00
23 Hays, Nick Herrin 11-00.00
24 Swenson, Dalton Mahomet Seym 11-00.00
25 Dunlap, Hunter Normal West 12-00.00
26 Pullara, Ryan Minooka Comm 12-00.00
27 Bradford, Steven Bloomington 12-00.00
28 Olsen, Mitch Normal West 12-00.00
29 Rawson, Conner Edwardsville 12-09.00
30 Funk, Rick Plainfield N 13-00.00
31 Carrel, Brandon Urbana High 13-00.00
32 Lyon, Nick Naperville N 13-03.00
33 McGee, Brock Herrin 13-06.00
34 Risley, Garret Mahomet Seym 13-06.00
35 Roney, Andrew Mahomet Seym 13-06.00
36 Armetta, Austin Mahomet Seym 13-09.00
37 Clark, Cirron Danville HS 14-03.00
38 Schuette, Tom Edwardsville 14-06.00
39 Gordon, Eric Normal West 15-04.00

Event 12 Boys Long Jump

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Halloway, Vernon Springfield ND
2 Farley, Luke Springfield ND
3 Phillips, Matthew Fieldcrest H ND
4 Bleichner, Nick Central Cath 13-05.00
5 Teichman, Ryan Central Cath 14-05.00
6 Tarmann, Kyron Fieldcrest H 16-00.00
7 Greene, Dorian Lanphier 16-04.00
8 Sahni, Drew Mahomet Seym 17-04.00
9 Nicholas, Terrence Normal Commu 17-06.00
10 Daniels, Will Homewood Flo 17-10.00
11 Favila, Eric Normal Commu 18-00.00
12 Lyle, Garrett Bloomington 18-00.00
13 Pizzini, Austin Edwardsville 18-00.00
14 Young, DeMarco Bloomington 18-03.00
15 Quinn, Aaron Centennial 18-04.00
16 Kemp, Jake Normal West 18-06.00
17 Sexten, James Mahomet Seym 18-08.00
18 Culpepper, Jordan Homewood Flo 18-08.50
19 Lansdown, Armon Shepard 18-09.00
20 Barr, Alex Granite City 19-00.00
21 Zintambila, Chiko Normal Unive 19-00.00
22 Maebane, Jonathon Normal West 19-00.00
23 Midani, Kareem Naperville N 19-01.00
24 Davis, Richard Lanphier 19-02.00
25 Aleshire, Chris Minooka Comm 19-03.00
26 Farhan, Mohammed Naperville N 19-05.00
27 Davis, Mikail Richwoods 19-05.00
28 Alston, Barkley Belleville E 19-06.00
29 Walker, Tony Hillcrest 19-07.00
30 Scheel, Preston Minooka Comm 19-07.00
31 Perry, Aaron Richwoods 19-07.00
32 Jackson, Quinetin Granite City 19-09.00
33 Tayo, Michael Plainfield N 20-00.00
34 Gillespie, Leon Cahokia High 20-00.00
35 Davis, Antoine Belleville W 20-00.00
36 Johnson, Devante Southeast 20-00.00
37 Sykes, Ivan Normal Unive 20-00.00
38 Hicks, Donovan Belleville E 20-04.00
39 Martin, Kevin Shepard 20-09.00
40 Lee, D'Armond Hillcrest 20-10.00
41 Holmes, Kerry Belleville W 21-00.00
42 Harris, Carlos Decatur MacA 21-00.00
43 Harris, Caleb Southeast 21-00.00
44 Walker, Jeff Centennial 21-02.00
45 Harvey, Julian Edwardsville 21-06.00
46 Moore, Chris Cahokia High 22-00.00
47 Ivey, Caleb Plainfield N 22-00.00

Event 13 Boys Triple Jump

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Peoples, Jeremiah Centennial ND
2 Halloway, Vernon Springfield ND
3 Farley, Luke Springfield ND
4 Burnom, Eddie Southeast ND
5 Nicholas, Terrence Normal Commu 34-00.00
6 McNeil, Roosevelt Lanphier 34-02.00
7 Williams, John Mahomet Seym 34-06.00
8 Tarmann, Kyron Fieldcrest H 36-00.00
9 Butler, Steve Hillcrest 36-06.00
10 Bright, Caleb Mahomet Seym 36-06.00
11 Kemp, Jake Normal West 37-00.00
12 Robertson, Melvin Plainfield N 37-00.00
13 Reed, Dionte Homewood Flo 37-02.00
14 Harris, Caleb Southeast 38-00.00
15 Lansdown, Ahmir Shepard 38-00.00
16 Garrett, Kevin Belleville W 38-00.00
17 Collins, Malcolm Normal Commu 38-00.00
18 Aleshire, Chris Minooka Comm 38-01.00
19 Thomas, Joel Lanphier 38-06.00
20 Koe, Nathaniel Glenwood Hig 39-00.00
21 Dunlap, Hunter Normal West 39-00.00
22 Barr, Alex Granite City 39-00.00
23 Jennings, Brian Decatur MacA 39-00.00
24 Smith, Troy Bloomington 39-01.00
25 Scheel, Preston Minooka Comm 39-02.00
26 Farhan, Mohammed Naperville N 39-07.00
27 Midani, Kareem Naperville N 39-10.00
28 Sykes, Ivan Normal Unive 40-00.00
29 Young, DeMarco Bloomington 40-00.00
30 Zintambila, Chiko Normal Unive 40-00.00
31 Lansdown, Armon Shepard 40-00.00
32 Walker, Jeff Centennial 40-01.00
33 Boffah, Emmanual Plainfield N 41-00.00
34 Fullerton, Aaron Homewood Flo 41-04.00
35 Dunn, Aaron Belleville E 41-06.00
36 Blackburn, Jeriamah Edwardsville 42-00.00
37 Lee, D'Armond Hillcrest 42-05.00
38 Clark, Cirron Danville HS 43-00.50
39 Harris, Carlos Decatur MacA 44-00.00
40 Nash, Jamion Belleville W 44-00.00
41 Monigan, Jalon Cahokia High 44-07.00
42 Perry, Aaron Richwoods 44-08.00
43 Moore, Chris Cahokia High 46-00.00

Event 14 Boys Shot Put

Flight 1 of 6 Finals
1 King, Keith Richwoods 45-10.00
2 Bell, Nick Normal West 46-00.00
3 Jensen, Garrett Edwardsville 47-00.00
4 Gallagher, Mickey Normal West 47-00.00
5 Weiss, Kavan Edwardsville 47-00.00
6 Potter, Brian Centennial 47-06.00
7 Taylor, Demetrius Shepard 47-07.00
8 Schumacher, Carson Normal Unive 48-00.00
9 Roush, Luke Mahomet Seym 48-10.00
10 Johnson, Taron Belleville W 49-00.00
11 Donaldson, Caleb Plainfield N 51-02.00
12 Tucker, Kyrin Normal West 52-00.00
13 Brown, Tyler Richwoods 52-05.00
14 Torgerson, James Springfield 53-09.00
Flight 2 of 6 Finals
1 Gee, Pierre Belleville W 42-00.00
2 Millender, Tori Belleville W 42-00.00
3 Compton, Matt Edwardsville 42-00.00
4 Bergstrom, Nick Plainfield N 42-00.00
5 Pereira, Thomas Mahomet Seym 42-00.00
6 Patton, Dan Naperville N 42-02.00
7 Chiaventone, Layton Herrin 43-00.00
8 Wilson, Ryan Naperville N 43-01.00
9 Lair, Kentaye Granite City 43-06.00
10 Graham, Denzel Shepard 43-09.00
11 Davis, Tremont Belleville W 44-00.00
12 Owens, Calvin Cahokia High 45-00.00
13 Brown, James Springfield 45-00.00
14 Cross, Bennie Belleville E 45-02.00
Flight 3 of 6 Finals
1 Rujawitz, Zach Edwardsville 40-00.00
2 Sparagis, Demetri Minooka Comm 40-00.00
3 Cecil, Gary Decatur MacA 40-00.00
4 Hardimon, Aaron Danville HS 40-00.00
5 C-Madu, Chuk Hillcrest 40-01.00
6 James, Andrew Hillcrest 40-02.00
7 Kerr, Eric Glenwood Hig 41-03.00
8 Trumbo, Isaiah Lanphier 41-04.00
9 Cox, Tarron Belleville E 41-06.00
10 Adeboyejo, Will Homewood Flo 41-07.00
11 Wassilak, Nick Homewood Flo 41-09.00
12 Treadwell, Darian Hillcrest 41-10.00
13 Akins, Daniall Cahokia High 42-00.00
14 Johnson, Cody Herrin 42-00.00
Flight 4 of 6 Finals
1 Luksander, Lane Mahomet Seym 37-10.00
2 Muntz, Trevor Fieldcrest H 38-00.00
3 Mayfield, Anthony Danville HS 38-00.00
4 Seyfert, James Danville HS 38-00.00
5 Cassidy, Alexander Decatur MacA 38-00.00
6 Epps, Emari Naperville N 38-03.00
7 Watts, Elijah Shepard 38-06.00
8 Nave, Maverick Minooka Comm 38-06.00
9 King, Blake Minooka Comm 38-06.00
10 McGaha, Zack Plainfield N 39-00.00
11 Bruns, Chris Plainfield N 39-00.00
12 Klann, John Minooka Comm 39-05.00
13 Mitchell, Detric Lanphier 39-08.50
14 Vasquez, Jerry Granite City 40-00.00
Flight 5 of 6 Finals
1 Otey, Austin Normal Commu 33-00.00
2 Barth, Jake Fieldcrest H 34-00.00
3 Dickson, Shaquile Shepard 34-02.00
4 Brown, Matt Lanphier 34-05.00
5 Johnson, Anthony Decatur MacA 35-00.00
6 Halvorsen, Luke Normal Commu 35-00.00
7 Hale, Zach Lanphier 35-03.00
8 Reed, Jon Mahomet Seym 35-06.00
9 Charlier, Kirk Fieldcrest H 36-00.00
10 Sicorcin, Luke Naperville N 36-08.00
11 Zivalich, Zach Central Cath 36-10.00
12 Jones, Adam Normal West 37-00.00
13 Beckett, Austin Centennial 37-09.00
14 Carpenter, Doug Homewood Flo 37-09.00
Flight 6 of 6 Finals
1 Grant, Joe Bloomington ND
2 Tillman, Victor Southeast ND
3 Goff, Josh Springfield ND
4 Johnson, Kendall Bloomington ND
5 Weltha, Austin Bloomington ND
6 Harris, Adam Southeast ND
7 Brewer, Lee Bloomington ND
8 Garrett, Jonathon Centennial 26-00.00
9 Henrichs, Will Normal Commu 30-00.00
10 Pettit, Colten Fieldcrest H 30-00.00
11 Shivers, Chris Hillcrest 30-06.00
12 Ashley, Alex Normal Commu 32-00.00
13 O'Leary, Austin Centennial 32-00.00
14 Cuttill, Jordan Decatur MacA 33-00.00

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?