<
>

Normal West Invitational Heat Sheets

2/23/2012

Normal Community West High School - 02/24/12

Wildcat Indoor Invitational

Illinois Wesleyan University Shirk Center

Meet Program - Wildcat Invite

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

2 Luckey, Patrick Fieldcrest H 7.50

3 Higgenbotham, Dan Minooka Comm 6.94

4 Hammond-Williams, J'Vonta Belleville W 6.75

5 Foster, Kendrick Richwoods 6.40

6 Graham, Marshall Mahomet Seym 6.75

7 Wisner, Mike Naperville N 6.94

8 Elion, Anthony Bloomington 8.45

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

2 Sheldon, Dan Central Cath 7.40

3 Pickens, Dominick Lanphier 6.93

4 Hill, Dominique Cahokia High 6.72

5 James, Cameron Edwardsville 6.47

6 Williams, Aquintis Decatur MacA 6.80

7 Giovannelli, Joey Glenwood Hig 6.95

8 Crawford, DJ Southeast NT

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

2 Friedmann, Nick Central Cath 7.35

3 Cipolla, Bill Shepard 6.90

4 Adeyemo, Moshood Hillcrest 6.70

5 Davis, Mikail Richwoods 6.50

6 Stewart, Wesley Homewood Flo 6.80

7 Williams, Chris Naperville N 6.98

8 Winston, DeAngelo Urbana High NT

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

2 Greene, Dorian Lanphier 7.21

3 Smith, Taje Homewood Flo 6.90

4 Lucas, Brandon Shepard 6.69

5 Sengsay, Bryan Normal Unive 6.50

6 Doyle, Dequan Hillcrest 6.80

7 Prather, Quzara Springfield 7.00

8 Ogega, Nyankuru Urbana High NT

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

2 Tarmann, Kyron Fieldcrest H 7.20

3 Sloan, Kaprix Granite City 6.90

4 Beasley-Hart, Mikey Normal West 6.69

5 Jenkins, Marcus Belleville E 6.55

6 Brooks, Dawayne Edwardsville 6.80

7 Bremhorst, Peter Springfield 7.00

8 Terry, Allen Centennial NT

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

2 McCowan, Patrick Herrin 7.20

3 Fike, Nick Normal West 6.88

4 Flowers, Marquis Plainfield N 6.65

5 Boey, Johnathan Decatur MacA 6.60

6 Maebane, Jonathon Normal West 6.81

7 Rash, Sean Granite City 7.00

8 Jeter, Maurice Danville HS NT

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

2 Young, DeMarco Bloomington 7.15

3 McGuire, Nate Minooka Comm 6.87

4 Alston, Barkley Belleville E 6.65

5 Watts, Richard Normal Unive 6.60

6 White, Jaron Southeast 6.82

7 Davis, Darien Normal Commu 7.05

8 Peoples, Jeremiah Centennial NT

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

2 Roberts, Greg Glenwood Hig 7.10

3 Hoosman, Quintin Plainfield N 6.85

4 Holmes, Kerry Belleville W 6.65

5 Story, Trey Cahokia High 6.60

6 Gregory, Patrick Normal Commu 6.85

7 Merrill, Chase Herrin 7.10

Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash

Section 1 of 5 Finals

2 Winston, DeAngelo Urbana High NT

3 Morse, Rocky Glenwood Hig 25.90

4 Brooks, Michael Normal Commu 26.00

Section 2 of 5 Finals

2 Walker, Jeff Centennial 24.98

3 Robinson, Josh Danville HS 24.50

4 Crews, Ben Normal West 24.80

5 Bauer, Phoenix Bloomington 25.10

Section 3 of 5 Finals

1 Holmes, Lawrence Belleville E 24.50

2 Hall, Jemeal Lanphier 24.01

3 Sengsay, Bryan Normal Unive 24.00

4 Lucas, Brandon Shepard 24.00

5 Suggs, Devin Belleville W 24.40

6 Leigh, Christopher Fieldcrest H 24.50

Section 4 of 5 Finals

1 Johnson, Devante Southeast 23.60

2 James, Andrew Hillcrest 23.50

3 Nance, Josh Homewood Flo 23.20

4 Gray, Bennett Edwardsville 23.40

5 Parks, Nick Richwoods 23.50

6 Williams, Chris Naperville N 23.92

Section 5 of 5 Finals

1 Stovall, Luke Minooka Comm 23.11

2 Myers, Jay Granite City 22.80

3 Flowers, Marquis Plainfield N 22.40

4 Story, Trey Cahokia High 22.60

5 Boey, Johnathan Decatur MacA 23.00

6 Graham, Marshall Mahomet Seym 23.15

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Godia, Stanley Urbana High NT

2 Cleveland, Rico Shepard 1:00.00

3 Jeter, Maurice Danville HS 58.00

4 Elmore, George Bloomington 58.52

5 Harrell, Aaron Lanphier 1:04.00

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Gonzalez, Madeson Naperville N 56.71

2 Hamilton, Trey Richwoods 56.40

3 Dakwan, Scruggs Decatur MacA 56.00

4 Akuoko, Kwadjo Southeast 56.15

5 Hicks, Donovan Belleville E 56.55

6 Reynoso, Marcelo Fieldcrest H 58.00

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Reeves, Brandon Normal West 55.10

2 Williams, Ahmad Normal Commu 54.00

3 Emmerson, Brent Normal Unive 53.00

4 Steding, Nick Belleville W 53.50

5 Clark, Josh Edwardsville 55.00

6 Myers, Marquis Granite City 55.50

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Bremhorst, Peter Springfield 52.00

2 Brady, Marlin Cahokia High 50.84

3 Young, Quest Plainfield N 50.00

4 Ingram, Daniel Minooka Comm 50.70

5 Nance, Josh Homewood Flo 51.80

6 Adeyemo, Moshood Hillcrest 52.50

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run

Section 1 of 3 Finals

1 Rice, Brandon Richwoods 2:20.00

2 Shedelbower, Alec Centennial 2:23.55

3 Busch, Mike Shepard 2:26.00

4 Lopez, Eric Normal Commu 2:28.00

5 McGinnis, Josh Belleville W 2:28.00

6 Watkins, Taylor Lanphier 2:33.00

7 Arndt, Cole Fieldcrest H 2:35.00

8 Lee, Keith Urbana High NT

Section 2 of 3 Finals

1 Smith, Charles Bloomington 2:11.70

2 Tipler, Harvey Cahokia High 2:12.00

3 Robinson, Devante Danville HS 2:13.00

4 Clay, Joseph Normal Unive 2:15.00

5 Franklin, Dakari Belleville E 2:15.00

6 Bowling, Matt Herrin 2:15.00

7 Steward, Chris Granite City 2:15.50

8 Foster, Dominic Plainfield N 2:17.00

9 Shallenberger, Leighton Mahomet Seym 2:17.54

Section 3 of 3 Finals

1 Cross, Sam Springfield 1:59.10

2 Popek, Dan Minooka Comm 2:00.00

3 Maxwell, Chad Edwardsville 2:02.00

4 Augspurger, Caleb Normal West 2:03.50

5 Cerne, Jack Naperville N 2:04.60

6 Anyiwo, Matt Homewood Flo 2:06.70

7 Shumate, Hakeem Hillcrest 2:10.00

8 Perkins, Devante Southeast 2:10.00

9 Harris, Tony Decatur MacA 2:10.00

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run

Section 1 of 5 Finals

1 Warner, Rashaun Homewood Flo 5:18.00

2 Haas, Wes Central Cath 5:20.00

3 Rice, Breon Richwoods 5:25.00

4 Slein, Matt Normal Commu 5:25.00

5 Johnson, Zachary Decatur MacA 5:30.00

6 VanMeter, Lincoln Decatur MacA 5:45.00

7 Schmillen, Levi Fieldcrest H 5:45.00

8 Lytle, Grant Lanphier 6:14.34

9 Tiraboschi, Mason Fieldcrest H 6:30.00

10 Villamar, Ivan Urbana High NT

11 Lee, Keith Urbana High NT

Section 2 of 5 Finals

1 Alsup, Darien Hillcrest 5:10.00

2 Cabel, Matt Shepard 5:10.00

3 Gonzalez, Nate Belleville W 5:10.00

4 Doud, Sam Bloomington 5:12.00

5 Terrell, Diontrae Southeast 5:15.00

6 Rasmussen, Amir Springfield 5:15.00

7 Arbogast, Trevor Normal West 5:15.00

8 Frager, Mitch Richwoods 5:15.00

9 Massy, Andrew Normal West 5:15.00

10 Goin, Robert Lanphier 5:17.40

Section 3 of 5 Finals

1 Froemel, Sam Minooka Comm 4:55.00

2 Briagas, Tino Granite City 4:57.00

3 DeSantis, Reis Centennial 4:58.56

4 Kaiser, Grant Glenwood Hig 5:00.00

5 Schlenker, Matthew Central Cath 5:00.00

6 Rysiewicz, Richie Plainfield N 5:00.00

7 Hoover, Christian Homewood Flo 5:05.20

8 Schultz, Ray Belleville E 5:08.00

9 Meyer, Keith Bloomington 5:09.00

10 McNeal, Finis Southeast 5:10.00

Section 4 of 5 Finals

1 Hernandez, Abel Shepard 4:48.00

2 Butcher, John Mahomet Seym 4:49.34

3 Groves-Scott, Brydon Edwardsville 4:50.00

4 Gorsuch, Alex Normal Unive 4:50.00

5 Rogers, Greg Granite City 4:50.00

6 Frohock, Ryker Edwardsville 4:50.00

7 Jackson, Chris Belleville W 4:50.00

8 Hummer, Caleb Danville HS 4:50.00

9 Taylor, Lucas Glenwood Hig 4:52.00

10 Cheathem, Joe Belleville E 4:55.00

Section 5 of 5 Finals

1 Santillo, Joey Minooka Comm 4:30.00

2 Hoffman, Nathan Springfield 4:30.00

3 Qiao, Jimmy Naperville N 4:37.60

4 Leverenz, Johnny Danville HS 4:38.00

5 Ceruti, Sam Naperville N 4:38.50

6 Schaap, Jonathan Mahomet Seym 4:39.84

7 O'Leary, Ryan Normal Commu 4:42.50

8 Hoskins, Brendan Normal Unive 4:45.00

9 Wooldridge, Dan Plainfield N 4:45.00

10 Miller, Aaron Centennial 4:45.80

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Schlenker, Matthew Central Cath 10:35.00

2 Hudson-Greenlee, Deven Danville HS 10:35.00

3 Brotherton, Luke Normal West 10:45.00

4 Briagas, Tino Granite City 10:45.00

5 Meyer, Keith Bloomington 10:45.00

6 Ellenburg, Daniel Lanphier 10:54.64

7 Richardson, Travis Herrin 10:55.00

8 Shedelbower, Jackson Centennial 10:58.23

9 Braasch, Rick Shepard 10:59.00

10 Gant, Caleb Southeast 11:00.00

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Clevenger, Michael Decatur MacA 9:10.00

2 Sweatt, Garrett Edwardsville 9:25.00

3 Maton, Marc Glenwood Hig 9:45.00

4 Haugen, Griffin Naperville N 9:50.20

5 Ward, Wesley Normal Unive 10:00.00

6 Leubkemann, Grant Springfield 10:15.00

7 Pierce, Alex Minooka Comm 10:15.00

8 Prather, Lucas Mahomet Seym 10:21.00

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims

2 Ogega, Nyankuru Urbana High NT

3 Reeves, Brandon Normal West 8.91

4 James, Craig Edwardsville 8.18

5 Glasper, Clayton Richwoods 7.50

6 Kaluza, Bobby Minooka Comm 8.20

7 Abeling, Logan Normal West 8.91

8 Godia, Stanley Urbana High NT

Heat 2 of 7 Prelims

2 Burnom, Eddie Southeast NT

3 Lewis, Bryant Bloomington 8.89

4 Bell, Mierocles Belleville W 8.15

5 Irving, Deandre Cahokia High 7.80

6 Hanlon, James Springfield 8.20

7 Wiley, Fontray Lanphier 8.94

Heat 3 of 7 Prelims

2 Cullum, Kyle Herrin 9.90

3 Zilewicz, Zaniel Mahomet Seym 8.84

4 Weyneth, Alec Naperville N 8.13

5 Rodgers, Josh Normal Commu 7.90

6 Dix, Devaughn Bloomington 8.23

7 Beard, Harrison Naperville N 8.95

Heat 4 of 7 Prelims

2 Nicholas, Terrence Normal Commu 9.30

3 Butler, Steve Hillcrest 8.70

4 Briscoe, David Centennial 8.12

5 Gray, Brandon Belleville E 7.90

6 Robinson, Josh Danville HS 8.24

7 Lansdown, Armon Shepard 9.00

Heat 5 of 7 Prelims

2 Mayo, Brian Homewood Flo 9.20

3 Sims, Jamal Southeast 8.60

4 Niemeyer, Kurt Edwardsville 8.11

5 Sessions, Korrion Cahokia High 7.94

6 Boffah, Emmanual Plainfield N 8.25

7 Jackson, Jamal Shepard 9.00

Heat 6 of 7 Prelims

2 McNeil, Roosevelt Lanphier 9.14

3 Ross, Willie Homewood Flo 8.60

4 Hill, Jeremy Belleville W 8.10

5 Mason, Zion Plainfield N 7.95

6 Graham, Tevin Hillcrest 8.30

7 White, Dawson Fieldcrest H 9.00

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims

2 Gash, Dakota Danville HS 9.07

3 Dailey, Keenan Richwoods 8.50

4 Harris, Lavaronte Springfield 8.00

5 Peoples, Jonah Centennial 7.98

6 Zamora, Zach Minooka Comm 8.30

7 Olsen, Mitch Normal West 9.01

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

Section 1 of 4 Finals

2 Danville HS NT

3 Central Cath 1:52.00

4 Fieldcrest H B 2:10.00

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Centennial 1:48.54

2 Southeast 1:45.00

3 Naperville N 1:43.20

4 Bloomington 1:44.50

5 Normal West 1:45.00

6 Shepard S 1:52.00

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Springfield 1:41.00

2 Hillcrest 1:40.00

3 Plainfield N 1:40.00

4 Normal Commu 1:40.00

5 Belleville E 1:40.00

6 Lanphier 1:43.00

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Edwardsville 1:39.00

2 Belleville W 1:37.00

3 Cahokia High 1:36.00

4 Homewood Flo 1:36.20

5 Decatur MacA 1:39.00

6 Minooka Comm 1:39.20

Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Section 1 of 5 Finals

2 Urbana High NT

3 Central Cath 1:46.20

4 Fieldcrest H 1:50.00

Section 2 of 5 Finals

1 Herrin 1:45.00

2 Lanphier 1:39.50

3 Normal Commu 1:39.00

4 Centennial 1:39.45

5 Shepard S 1:41.00

Section 3 of 5 Finals

1 Naperville N 1:37.49

2 Decatur MacA 1:36.00

3 Hillcrest 1:36.00

4 Bloomington 1:36.00

5 Springfield 1:37.00

6 Glenwood Hig 1:38.00

Section 4 of 5 Finals

1 Normal West 1:36.00

2 Granite City 1:35.30

3 Minooka Comm 1:34.60

4 Belleville E 1:35.00

5 Mahomet Seym 1:35.34

6 Plainfield N 1:36.00

Section 5 of 5 Finals

1 Richwoods 1:34.00

2 Cahokia High 1:32.00

3 Edwardsville 1:31.60

4 Belleville W 1:32.00

5 Southeast 1:33.00

6 Homewood Flo 1:34.60

Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

Section 1 of 4 Finals

2 Danville HS NT

3 Normal West 4:10.00

4 Fieldcrest H B 4:30.00

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Normal Commu 4:05.00

2 Shepard S 4:02.00

3 Hillcrest 3:58.00

4 Centennial 3:58.23

5 Central Cath 4:05.00

6 Mahomet Seym 4:05.00

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Lanphier 3:55.00

2 Naperville N 3:49.10

3 Edwardsville 3:44.00

4 Belleville E 3:45.00

5 Southeast 3:50.00

6 Bloomington 3:56.80

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Springfield 3:40.00

2 Homewood Flo 3:40.00

3 Cahokia High 3:40.00

4 Plainfield N 3:40.00

5 Belleville W 3:40.00

6 Minooka Comm 3:44.00

Event 9 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Section 1 of 5 Finals

2 Urbana High NT

3 Central Cath 3:59.00

4 Fieldcrest H 4:00.00

Section 2 of 5 Finals

1 Shepard S 3:55.00

2 Glenwood Hig 3:48.00

3 Homewood Flo 3:45.60

4 Normal Commu 3:48.00

5 Centennial 3:50.65

Section 3 of 5 Finals

1 Granite City 3:43.00

2 Normal Unive 3:42.00

3 Richwoods 3:40.00

4 Naperville N 3:41.30

5 Bloomington 3:42.00

6 Lanphier 3:45.18

Section 4 of 5 Finals

1 Normal West 3:38.00

2 Mahomet Seym 3:35.00

3 Belleville E 3:35.00

4 Southeast 3:35.00

5 Hillcrest 3:37.00

6 Danville HS 3:40.00

Section 5 of 5 Finals

1 Plainfield N 3:33.00

2 Minooka Comm 3:29.00

3 Cahokia High 3:24.00

4 Belleville W 3:27.00

5 Edwardsville 3:32.90

6 Springfield 3:34.00

Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

Section 1 of 3 Finals

1 Central Cath 9:45.00

2 Shepard S 9:45.00

3 Bloomington 9:45.00

4 Normal Commu 10:00.00

5 Hillcrest 10:40.00

6 Fieldcrest H B 11:00.00

7 Danville HS NT

8 Lanphier NT

Section 2 of 3 Finals

1 Cahokia High 9:16.00

2 Plainfield N 9:20.00

3 Edwardsville 9:20.00

4 Mahomet Seym 9:20.00

5 Normal Unive 9:20.00

6 Belleville E 9:30.00

Section 3 of 3 Finals

1 Belleville W 8:45.00

2 Minooka Comm 8:58.00

3 Homewood Flo 8:58.50

4 Naperville N 9:09.30

5 Glenwood Hig 9:10.00

6 Normal West 9:10.00

Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Section 1 of 3 Finals

1 Hillcrest 9:05.00

2 Richwoods 9:10.00

3 Normal Commu 9:20.00

4 Centennial 9:20.10

5 Belleville E 9:30.00

6 Fieldcrest H 10:30.00

7 Danville HS NT

8 Lanphier NT

Section 2 of 3 Finals

1 Shepard S 8:39.00

2 Normal West 8:40.00

3 Plainfield N 8:40.00

4 Granite City 8:50.00

5 Southeast 8:50.00

6 Decatur MacA 8:55.00

7 Bloomington 8:55.00

8 Homewood Flo 8:56.50

Section 3 of 3 Finals

1 Cahokia High 8:15.00

2 Springfield 8:30.00

3 Edwardsville 8:30.90

4 Naperville N 8:31.20

5 Mahomet Seym 8:31.84

6 Belleville W 8:35.00

7 Normal Unive 8:35.00

8 Minooka Comm 8:36.00

Event 10 Boys High Jump

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Harris, Caleb Southeast NH

2 Baskett, Jon Springfield NH

3 Brower, Eli Springfield NH

4 Crawford, DJ Southeast NH

5 McNeil, Roosevelt Lanphier 5-04.00

6 Jackson, Quinetin Granite City 5-04.00

7 Enderlin, Gavin Normal West 5-04.00

8 Wells, Melvin Shepard 5-04.00

9 Klein, Keyon Lanphier 5-06.00

10 Jones, Jordan Plainfield N 5-06.00

11 Hoskins, Isaiah Belleville E 5-06.00

12 Gash, Dakota Danville HS 5-06.00

13 Sekulski, Kenny Minooka Comm 5-06.00

14 Hamilton, Trey Richwoods 5-06.00

15 Dailey, Keenan Richwoods 5-08.00

16 Butler, Gerry Homewood Flo 5-08.00

17 Cleveland, Rico Shepard 5-08.00

18 Gillespie, Leon Cahokia High 5-08.00

19 Foster, Jalen Belleville W 5-08.00

20 Worth, Kyle Normal Commu 5-08.00

21 Gram, Austin Naperville N 5-08.00

22 Kemp, Jake Normal West 5-08.00

23 Zilewicz, Zaniel Mahomet Seym 5-10.00

24 Neuman, Jake Naperville N 5-10.00

25 Lewis, Bryant Bloomington 5-10.00

26 Ryan, Brandon Edwardsville 5-10.00

27 Winston, Gyasi Homewood Flo 5-10.00

28 Zumbahlen, Kurtis Minooka Comm 5-10.00

29 Dix, Devaughn Bloomington 5-10.00

30 Hall, Dave Normal Commu 5-10.00

31 Boffah, Emmanual Plainfield N 5-11.00

32 Walker, Tony Hillcrest 6-00.00

33 Blackburn, Jeriamah Edwardsville 6-00.00

34 Collins, Pierre Belleville E 6-02.00

35 Snowden, Dwight Hillcrest 6-03.00

36 Pierce, Antonio Cahokia High 6-04.00

Event 11 Boys Pole Vault

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Penland, Michael Bloomington NH

2 Cravatta, Sam Naperville N NH

3 Bos-Watson, Seth Homewood Flo 8-06.00

4 O'Donoghue, Austin Homewood Flo 8-06.00

5 Hallor, Alex Richwoods 9-00.00

6 Jain, Akshay Naperville N 9-00.00

7 Pripusich, Dennis Decatur MacA 9-00.00

8 Adib, Taijuan Hillcrest 9-06.00

9 Kelly-Lomax, Jevarreo Hillcrest 10-00.00

10 Northcutt, Brenden Edwardsville 10-00.00

11 Gros, Hunter Naperville N 10-00.00

12 Cook, Cole Normal West 10-00.00

13 Rariden, Michael Normal Unive 10-00.00

14 Senffner, Jared Minooka Comm 10-06.00

15 Edwards, Daranne Homewood Flo 10-06.00

16 Beedie, Danan Springfield 10-06.00

17 Cako, Klaidi Hillcrest 10-06.00

18 Dowell, Trevor Glenwood Hig 11-00.00

19 VanDenburgh, Charlie Homewood Flo 11-00.00

20 Willett, Brad Normal Commu 11-00.00

21 Anderson, Cody Belleville W 11-00.00

22 Wielbik, Alex Minooka Comm 11-00.00

23 Hays, Nick Herrin 11-00.00

24 Swenson, Dalton Mahomet Seym 11-00.00

25 Dunlap, Hunter Normal West 12-00.00

26 Pullara, Ryan Minooka Comm 12-00.00

27 Bradford, Steven Bloomington 12-00.00

28 Olsen, Mitch Normal West 12-00.00

29 Rawson, Conner Edwardsville 12-09.00

30 Funk, Rick Plainfield N 13-00.00

31 Carrel, Brandon Urbana High 13-00.00

32 Lyon, Nick Naperville N 13-03.00

33 McGee, Brock Herrin 13-06.00

34 Risley, Garret Mahomet Seym 13-06.00

35 Roney, Andrew Mahomet Seym 13-06.00

36 Armetta, Austin Mahomet Seym 13-09.00

37 Clark, Cirron Danville HS 14-03.00

38 Schuette, Tom Edwardsville 14-06.00

39 Gordon, Eric Normal West 15-04.00

Event 12 Boys Long Jump

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Halloway, Vernon Springfield ND

2 Farley, Luke Springfield ND

3 Phillips, Matthew Fieldcrest H ND

4 Bleichner, Nick Central Cath 13-05.00

5 Teichman, Ryan Central Cath 14-05.00

6 Tarmann, Kyron Fieldcrest H 16-00.00

7 Greene, Dorian Lanphier 16-04.00

8 Sahni, Drew Mahomet Seym 17-04.00

9 Nicholas, Terrence Normal Commu 17-06.00

10 Daniels, Will Homewood Flo 17-10.00

11 Favila, Eric Normal Commu 18-00.00

12 Lyle, Garrett Bloomington 18-00.00

13 Pizzini, Austin Edwardsville 18-00.00

14 Young, DeMarco Bloomington 18-03.00

15 Quinn, Aaron Centennial 18-04.00

16 Kemp, Jake Normal West 18-06.00

17 Sexten, James Mahomet Seym 18-08.00

18 Culpepper, Jordan Homewood Flo 18-08.50

19 Lansdown, Armon Shepard 18-09.00

20 Barr, Alex Granite City 19-00.00

21 Zintambila, Chiko Normal Unive 19-00.00

22 Maebane, Jonathon Normal West 19-00.00

23 Midani, Kareem Naperville N 19-01.00

24 Davis, Richard Lanphier 19-02.00

25 Aleshire, Chris Minooka Comm 19-03.00

26 Farhan, Mohammed Naperville N 19-05.00

27 Davis, Mikail Richwoods 19-05.00

28 Alston, Barkley Belleville E 19-06.00

29 Walker, Tony Hillcrest 19-07.00

30 Scheel, Preston Minooka Comm 19-07.00

31 Perry, Aaron Richwoods 19-07.00

32 Jackson, Quinetin Granite City 19-09.00

33 Tayo, Michael Plainfield N 20-00.00

34 Gillespie, Leon Cahokia High 20-00.00

35 Davis, Antoine Belleville W 20-00.00

36 Johnson, Devante Southeast 20-00.00

37 Sykes, Ivan Normal Unive 20-00.00

38 Hicks, Donovan Belleville E 20-04.00

39 Martin, Kevin Shepard 20-09.00

40 Lee, D'Armond Hillcrest 20-10.00

41 Holmes, Kerry Belleville W 21-00.00

42 Harris, Carlos Decatur MacA 21-00.00

43 Harris, Caleb Southeast 21-00.00

44 Walker, Jeff Centennial 21-02.00

45 Harvey, Julian Edwardsville 21-06.00

46 Moore, Chris Cahokia High 22-00.00

47 Ivey, Caleb Plainfield N 22-00.00

Event 13 Boys Triple Jump

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Peoples, Jeremiah Centennial ND

2 Halloway, Vernon Springfield ND

3 Farley, Luke Springfield ND

4 Burnom, Eddie Southeast ND

5 Nicholas, Terrence Normal Commu 34-00.00

6 McNeil, Roosevelt Lanphier 34-02.00

7 Williams, John Mahomet Seym 34-06.00

8 Tarmann, Kyron Fieldcrest H 36-00.00

9 Butler, Steve Hillcrest 36-06.00

10 Bright, Caleb Mahomet Seym 36-06.00

11 Kemp, Jake Normal West 37-00.00

12 Robertson, Melvin Plainfield N 37-00.00

13 Reed, Dionte Homewood Flo 37-02.00

14 Harris, Caleb Southeast 38-00.00

15 Lansdown, Ahmir Shepard 38-00.00

16 Garrett, Kevin Belleville W 38-00.00

17 Collins, Malcolm Normal Commu 38-00.00

18 Aleshire, Chris Minooka Comm 38-01.00

19 Thomas, Joel Lanphier 38-06.00

20 Koe, Nathaniel Glenwood Hig 39-00.00

21 Dunlap, Hunter Normal West 39-00.00

22 Barr, Alex Granite City 39-00.00

23 Jennings, Brian Decatur MacA 39-00.00

24 Smith, Troy Bloomington 39-01.00

25 Scheel, Preston Minooka Comm 39-02.00

26 Farhan, Mohammed Naperville N 39-07.00

27 Midani, Kareem Naperville N 39-10.00

28 Sykes, Ivan Normal Unive 40-00.00

29 Young, DeMarco Bloomington 40-00.00

30 Zintambila, Chiko Normal Unive 40-00.00

31 Lansdown, Armon Shepard 40-00.00

32 Walker, Jeff Centennial 40-01.00

33 Boffah, Emmanual Plainfield N 41-00.00

34 Fullerton, Aaron Homewood Flo 41-04.00

35 Dunn, Aaron Belleville E 41-06.00

36 Blackburn, Jeriamah Edwardsville 42-00.00

37 Lee, D'Armond Hillcrest 42-05.00

38 Clark, Cirron Danville HS 43-00.50

39 Harris, Carlos Decatur MacA 44-00.00

40 Nash, Jamion Belleville W 44-00.00

41 Monigan, Jalon Cahokia High 44-07.00

42 Perry, Aaron Richwoods 44-08.00

43 Moore, Chris Cahokia High 46-00.00

Event 14 Boys Shot Put

Flight 1 of 6 Finals

1 King, Keith Richwoods 45-10.00

2 Bell, Nick Normal West 46-00.00

3 Jensen, Garrett Edwardsville 47-00.00

4 Gallagher, Mickey Normal West 47-00.00

5 Weiss, Kavan Edwardsville 47-00.00

6 Potter, Brian Centennial 47-06.00

7 Taylor, Demetrius Shepard 47-07.00

8 Schumacher, Carson Normal Unive 48-00.00

9 Roush, Luke Mahomet Seym 48-10.00

10 Johnson, Taron Belleville W 49-00.00

11 Donaldson, Caleb Plainfield N 51-02.00

12 Tucker, Kyrin Normal West 52-00.00

13 Brown, Tyler Richwoods 52-05.00

14 Torgerson, James Springfield 53-09.00

Flight 2 of 6 Finals

1 Gee, Pierre Belleville W 42-00.00

2 Millender, Tori Belleville W 42-00.00

3 Compton, Matt Edwardsville 42-00.00

4 Bergstrom, Nick Plainfield N 42-00.00

5 Pereira, Thomas Mahomet Seym 42-00.00

6 Patton, Dan Naperville N 42-02.00

7 Chiaventone, Layton Herrin 43-00.00

8 Wilson, Ryan Naperville N 43-01.00

9 Lair, Kentaye Granite City 43-06.00

10 Graham, Denzel Shepard 43-09.00

11 Davis, Tremont Belleville W 44-00.00

12 Owens, Calvin Cahokia High 45-00.00

13 Brown, James Springfield 45-00.00

14 Cross, Bennie Belleville E 45-02.00

Flight 3 of 6 Finals

1 Rujawitz, Zach Edwardsville 40-00.00

2 Sparagis, Demetri Minooka Comm 40-00.00

3 Cecil, Gary Decatur MacA 40-00.00

4 Hardimon, Aaron Danville HS 40-00.00

5 C-Madu, Chuk Hillcrest 40-01.00

6 James, Andrew Hillcrest 40-02.00

7 Kerr, Eric Glenwood Hig 41-03.00

8 Trumbo, Isaiah Lanphier 41-04.00

9 Cox, Tarron Belleville E 41-06.00

10 Adeboyejo, Will Homewood Flo 41-07.00

11 Wassilak, Nick Homewood Flo 41-09.00

12 Treadwell, Darian Hillcrest 41-10.00

13 Akins, Daniall Cahokia High 42-00.00

14 Johnson, Cody Herrin 42-00.00

Flight 4 of 6 Finals

1 Luksander, Lane Mahomet Seym 37-10.00

2 Muntz, Trevor Fieldcrest H 38-00.00

3 Mayfield, Anthony Danville HS 38-00.00

4 Seyfert, James Danville HS 38-00.00

5 Cassidy, Alexander Decatur MacA 38-00.00

6 Epps, Emari Naperville N 38-03.00

7 Watts, Elijah Shepard 38-06.00

8 Nave, Maverick Minooka Comm 38-06.00

9 King, Blake Minooka Comm 38-06.00

10 McGaha, Zack Plainfield N 39-00.00

11 Bruns, Chris Plainfield N 39-00.00

12 Klann, John Minooka Comm 39-05.00

13 Mitchell, Detric Lanphier 39-08.50

14 Vasquez, Jerry Granite City 40-00.00

Flight 5 of 6 Finals

1 Otey, Austin Normal Commu 33-00.00

2 Barth, Jake Fieldcrest H 34-00.00

3 Dickson, Shaquile Shepard 34-02.00

4 Brown, Matt Lanphier 34-05.00

5 Johnson, Anthony Decatur MacA 35-00.00

6 Halvorsen, Luke Normal Commu 35-00.00

7 Hale, Zach Lanphier 35-03.00

8 Reed, Jon Mahomet Seym 35-06.00

9 Charlier, Kirk Fieldcrest H 36-00.00

10 Sicorcin, Luke Naperville N 36-08.00

11 Zivalich, Zach Central Cath 36-10.00

12 Jones, Adam Normal West 37-00.00

13 Beckett, Austin Centennial 37-09.00

14 Carpenter, Doug Homewood Flo 37-09.00

Flight 6 of 6 Finals

1 Grant, Joe Bloomington ND

2 Tillman, Victor Southeast ND

3 Goff, Josh Springfield ND

4 Johnson, Kendall Bloomington ND

5 Weltha, Austin Bloomington ND

6 Harris, Adam Southeast ND

7 Brewer, Lee Bloomington ND

8 Garrett, Jonathon Centennial 26-00.00

9 Henrichs, Will Normal Commu 30-00.00

10 Pettit, Colten Fieldcrest H 30-00.00

11 Shivers, Chris Hillcrest 30-06.00

12 Ashley, Alex Normal Commu 32-00.00

13 O'Leary, Austin Centennial 32-00.00

14 Cuttill, Jordan Decatur MacA 33-00.00