<
>

2012 Gene Armer Invitational Meet Program

2012 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational - 3/17/2012

Held at the University of Illinois Armory

Meet Program

Event 13 Boys 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 9:40.88 2007 Zack Johnson (St. Charles North)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3-1A 983 Rose, Brandon Triad NT

6-1B 881 McCoy, Joshua 10 Pontiac NT

9-1C 630 Gibson, Dylan 11 Carbondale NT

12-1D 794 Righter, John 11 Mattoon NT

15-1E 724 Burbano, Marcelo Lane Tech NT

2-2A 668 Leverenz, Johnny 10 Danville NT

5-2B 693 Hunter, Zach 12 Jersey NT

8-2C 811 O'Leary, Ryan Normal NT

11-2D 772 Wallace, Denton 11 Linc-Way North NT

14-2E 576 Vershay, Anton Benet Academy NT

1-3A 942 Koerner, Jarred 12 St. Thomas More NT

4-3B 750 Rozewicki, Dru Linc-Way Cental NT

7-3C 847 Kelly, Turner Oswego NT

10-3D 954 Grunes, Terry Stagg NT

13-3E 930 Hernandez, Abel 11 Shepard NT

Event 14 Girls 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 11:12.41 2011 Mallory Abel (St. Charles East)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3-1A 268 Maschmeyer, Sherry Linc-Way North NT

6-1B 467 Welle, Theresa 11 St. Thomas More NT

9-1C 545 Kieruzel, Amy Whitney Young NT

12-1D 312 Kramer, Lexi 09 Mattoon NT

15-1E 401 McClain, Meghan 09 Sacred Heart-Gri NT

2-2A 410 Delfin, Alondra 10 Shepard NT

5-2B 357 Pederson, Carly Normal NT

8-2C 379 Ivey, Taylor PORTA NT

11-2D 341 Pribble, Ashley 12 Morton NT

14-2E 32 Johnston, Jenna 10 Benton NT

1-3A 252 McLawhorn, Katey 11 Linc-Way East NT

4-3B 425 Corneluis, Maggie 12 Springfield NT

7-3C 517 Blume, Katie Wheaton North NT

10-3D 292 Waters, Natalie 09 Linc-Way West NT

13-3E 216 Podosek, Joanna 10 Lane Tech NT

16-3F 232 Pacheco, Alena Linc-Way Cental NT

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

Meet Record: 7.1h 2001 Abe Jones (Rolling Meadows)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1 988 Godia, Stanley 09 Urbana 10.75

2 689 Pennell, Dillon 09 Jacksonville 8.90

3 936 Pilcher, Aaron 12 Shepard 8.50

4 825 Ginger, Tyler 11 Olympia 8.07

5 787 Gates, Jake 12 Mattoon 8.12

6 950 Boyd, Isiah 11 Stagg 8.60

7 874 DeMattia, Eric 11 Pontiac 8.97

8 623 Spears, Marquis 09 Bradley-Bourbonn NT

Heat 2 Prelims

1 641 Walwik, Martin 09 Champaign Centra 10.00

2 728 Markiewicz, Maciej 10 Lane Tech 8.90

3 597 Billington, Michael 10 Central Catholic 8.48

4 671 Robinson, Josh 12 Danville 7.83

5 967 Cain, Tyler 12 Triad 8.17

6 692 Connolly, Jacob 11 Jersey 8.87

7 920 Thornton, Bobby 10 Sacred Heart-Gri 9.30

Heat 3 Prelims

1 678 OConnor, Danny 10 F.W. Parker 9.90

2 758 Dammer, Jake 12 Linc-Way North 8.90

3 815 Rodgers, Josh 11 Normal 8.45

4 645 Hulbert, Rashad 12 Crete-Monee 7.45

5 581 Cross, Calvin 12 Bloom Township 8.29

6 869 Stokes, Kalmon 12 Oswego East 8.87

7 569 Lindeman, Kyle 10 Benet Academy 9.80

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

Meet Record: 7.96 2003 Tiffany Johnson (Danville)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

2 409 Dalton, Courtney 10 Shepard 10.30

3 485 Bakarich, Tyler 10 Triad 9.36

4 326 Johnson, Ashley 12 Morgan Park 8.67

5 241 Woods, Rai 09 Linc-Way Cental 8.80

6 429 Macklin, Deonna 11 Springfield 9.56

7 396 Eden, Amber 09 Sacred Heart-Gri 10.30

Heat 2 Prelims

1 183 Warner, Elizabeth 10 Jacobs 13.00

2 480 Sutkute, Kornelija 10 Stagg 10.20

3 161 Nettleton, Jordyn 12 GCMS 9.31

4 99 Renfro, Madison 12 Central A & M 8.65

5 127 Whittler, Tayler 12 Crete-Monee 8.80

6 217 Rivera, Samantha 11 Lane Tech 9.70

7 320 Stricklin, Jordan 10 Mattoon 10.30

Heat 3 Prelims

1 262 Collins, Courtney 11 Linc-Way North 11.64

2 246 Danley, Olivia 12 Linc-Way East 10.20

3 443 Collins, Justice 11 Southeast 9.20

4 89 Goodale, Sarah 11 Carbondale 8.53

5 112 Thompson, Samone 12 Champaign Centra 8.81

6 284 Hahs, Emma 09 Linc-Way West 9.90

7 30 Eubanks, Bayley 09 Benton 10.30

Heat 4 Prelims

1 466 Taylor, Claire 12 St. Thomas More 11.12

2 202 Love, Shawntavia 12 Kankakee 10.00

3 509 Johnson, Dominique 12 Urbana 9.19

4 137 Jimson-Miller, Alexus 11 Danville 8.53

5 353 Hull, Brittany 11 Normal 8.85

6 368 Colthurst, Kira 10 Olympia 9.90

7 526 Karwowski, Nicole 10 Wheaton North 10.50

Heat 5 Prelims

1 145 James, Taylor 11 F.W. Parker 11.00

2 66 Morris, Allie 10 Central Catholic 9.93

3 544 Kieger, Claire 12 Whitney Young 9.04

4 391 Dixon, Ryann 10 Rantoul 8.50

5 48 Howard, Justice 11 Bloom Township 8.89

6 331 Carius, Bridget 11 Morton 9.90

7 377 Churchill, Emily 09 PORTA 10.84

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

Meet Record: 6.1h 2001 Abe Jones/Teddy Jackson, (Rolling Meadows/Man

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1 996 Rogers, Jalen 10 Urbana 7.34

2 875 Eppel, Max 12 Pontiac 6.94

3 733 Reyes, Alejandro 11 Lane Tech 6.80

4 979 Penrod, Brandon 12 Triad 6.54

5 933 Lucas, Brandon 12 Shepard 6.60

6 573 Odom, Michael 12 Benet Academy 6.80

7 790 Moss, Tyrus 12 Mattoon 6.95

8 701 King, Nic 09 Judah Christian NT

Heat 2 Prelims

1 639 Keti, Joel 12 Champaign Centra 7.15

2 910 Burgess, Tra 10 Sacred Heart-Gri 6.92

3 856 Barakat, Elnimair 12 Oswego East 6.77

4 624 Tyson, Antonio 11 Bradley-Bourbonn 6.40

5 838 Bice, Devon 11 Oswego 6.63

6 810 Neal, Christian 09 Normal 6.83

7 828 McKown, Rickie 11 Olympia 6.95

Heat 3 Prelims

1 601 Friedmann, Nick 11 Central Catholic 7.10

2 694 Jones, Garrett 12 Jersey 6.90

3 660 Cross, Devon 12 Danville 6.77

4 777 Bello, BJ 12 Linc-Way West 6.40

5 963 Sims, Nick 10 Stagg 6.70

6 629 Gary, Mykel 10 Carbondale 6.85

7 893 Crayton, Larry 10 Rantoul 7.00

Heat 4 Prelims

1 941 King, Cortez 12 St. Thomas More 7.04

2 710 baker, caleb 12 Kankakee 6.90

3 654 Sykes, Brandon 12 Crete-Monee 6.70

4 761 Hylton, Julian 10 Linc-Way North 6.20

5 585 Harriel, James 10 Bloom Township 6.70

6 690 Schippel, Nick 12 Jacksonville 6.85

7 677 Karmin, Zack 12 F.W. Parker 7.00

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

Meet Record: 7.03 2010 Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1 458 Boyer, Courtney 10 St. Thomas More 8.65

2 302 Stuckey, Kiera 11 Manual 7.85

3 134 Forman, Michaleen 12 Danville 7.54

4 196 Eason, Tyjuana 09 Kankakee 7.26

5 323 Fairley, Elexis 11 Morgan Park 7.27

6 551 Townsell, Lena 11 Whitney Young 7.54

7 352 Hoepker, Allie 10 Normal 7.90

8 168 Rooney, Breanna 09 Jacksonville NT

Heat 2 Prelims

1 345 Wright, Taylor 09 Morton 8.40

2 433 Pattie, Micheala 09 Springfield 7.80

3 94 Adcock, Taylor 11 Central A & M 7.52

4 257 Perozzi, Maria 12 Linc-Way East 7.20

5 41 Cassell, Ivory 10 Bloom Township 7.38

6 87 Croft, Iesha 10 Carbondale 7.60

7 532 Pierson, Abeni 11 Wheaton North 7.94

8 190 Wolf, Allison 09 Judah Christian NT

Heat 3 Prelims

1 69 Sheehan, Nichole 11 Central Catholic 8.36

2 103 Burnett, DaNeya 12 Champaign Centra 7.79

3 405 Treat, Rachel 09 Sacred Heart-Gri 7.51

4 144 Giordani, Jade 11 F.W. Parker 7.10

5 234 Powers, Bre 12 Linc-Way Cental 7.40

6 419 Terry, Mariah 09 Shepard 7.60

7 159 Nagle, Lauren 10 GCMS 7.96

8 223 Pickens, Jayla 09 Lanphier NT

Heat 4 Prelims

1 31 Hagerman, Olivia 09 Benton 8.33

2 373 VanHoorn, Tania 12 Olympia 7.78

3 394 Smith, Asia 10 Rantoul 7.50

4 127 Whittler, Tayler 12 Crete-Monee 7.10

5 293 Wilson, Brittany 12 Linc-Way West 7.40

6 182 Wallace, Lauren 12 Jacobs 7.70

7 307 Gentry, Kadie 10 Mattoon 8.00

8 218 Szumska, Agnes 11 Lane Tech NT

Heat 5 Prelims

1 266 Graham, Mia 09 Linc-Way North 8.20

2 487 Buck, Claire 09 Triad 7.73

3 452 Jones, Shirley 10 Southeast 7.50

4 71 Bates, Jemiya 09 Bradley-Bourbonn 6.90

5 505 Dove, Lateshia 12 Urbana 7.49

6 476 Poskus, Nicole 12 Stagg 7.70

7 383 Sidwell, Kristin 12 PORTA 8.01

Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 8:02.36 2008 St. Charles North

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3-1A Sacred Heart-Griffin 9:00.00

6-1B Triad 9:16.62

9-1C Jacksonville 9:25.00

12-1D Urbana 10:44.90

2-2A Normal 8:55.00

5-2B Mattoon 9:15.80

8-2C Bloomington Central Catholic 9:21.00

11-2D Rantoul 10:02.00

1-3A Lincoln-Way North 8:55.00

4-3B Carbondale 9:00.00

7-3C Bradley-Bourbonnais 9:20.00

10-3D Danville 9:25.03

Section 2 Timed Finals

3-1A Bloom Township 8:25.40

6-1B Shepard 8:39.00

9-1C Olympia 8:41.04

12-1D Lincoln-Way Central 8:50.80

2-2A Oswego East 8:21.74

5-2B Pontiac 8:30.57

8-2C Crete-Monee 8:40.50

11-2D Lincoln-Way West 8:46.00

1-3A Lane Tech 8:20.00

4-3B Benet Academy 8:30.00

7-3C Stagg 8:40.00

10-3D Oswego 8:42.10

Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 9:43.53 2007 St. Charles North

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3-1A Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11:16.40

6-1B Champaign Central 11:42.00

9-1C Triad 12:07.56

2-2A Danville 11:15.49

5-2B Bradley-Bourbonnais 11:30.00

8-2C Urbana 12:02.00

1-3A Bloomington Central Catholic 11:13.00

4-3B Bloom Township 11:25.49

7-3C Morton 11:50.00

10-3D Jacksonville 12:33.00

Section 2 Timed Finals

3-1A Lincoln-Way North 10:45.20

6-1B Springfield Southeast 11:00.00

9-1C St. Thomas More 11:10.00

2-2A Lincoln-Way West 10:25.00

5-2B Olympia 10:56.03

8-2C Stagg 11:05.00

1-3A Lincoln-Way Central 10:23.00

4-3B Shepard 10:51.00

7-3C Kankakee 11:05.00

10-3D Normal 11:10.00

Section 3 Timed Finals

3-1A Springfield 10:00.00

6-1B Mattoon 10:09.13

9-1C Jacobs 10:17.02

2-2A Whitney Young 10:00.00

5-2B PORTA 10:04.42

8-2C Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:13.78

1-3A Wheaton North 9:55.40

4-3B Lincoln-Way East 10:02.35

7-3C Lane Tech 10:10.00

10-3D Crete-Monee 10:17.58

Event 5 Boys 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

2 heat final; 4 per heat

Meet Record: 21.9h 2001 Sean Dickerson (Southeast-Springfield)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1 824 Bennet, Ryan 12 Olympia 25.11

2 559 Butler, Peter 11 Benet Academy 25.00

3 860 Earnest, Andrew 11 Oswego East 24.31

4 845 Hodges, Ryan 11 Oswego 24.17

5 721 Abreu, Antonio 11 Lane Tech 23.30

6 686 jackson, james 11 Jacksonville 23.54

Heat 2 Prelims

1 939 Harshbarger, Hayden 11 St. Thomas More 25.28

2 989 Hurd, William 12 Urbana 25.00

3 885 Serna, Humberto 11 Pontiac 24.42

4 753 Ward, Kevin 11 Linc-Way Cental 24.10

5 654 Sykes, Brandon 12 Crete-Monee 23.20

6 631 Landry, Tayvonne 10 Carbondale 23.80

Heat 3 Prelims

1 704 Neumann, Matthew 12 Judah Christian 26.25

2 677 Karmin, Zack 12 F.W. Parker 25.00

3 619 Harris, Levester 10 Bradley-Bourbonn 24.50

4 965 Whatley, Alex 12 Stagg 24.10

5 718 mobley, leonard 12 Kankakee 23.01

6 787 Gates, Jake 12 Mattoon 23.80

Heat 4 Prelims

1 903 Thompson, Davon 10 Rantoul NT

2 916 McGrath, Connor 11 Sacred Heart-Gri 24.95

3 597 Billington, Michael 10 Central Catholic 24.60

4 933 Lucas, Brandon 12 Shepard 24.00

5 979 Penrod, Brandon 12 Triad 22.60

6 807 Gregory, Patrick 12 Normal 23.81

Heat 5 Prelims

2 639 Keti, Joel 12 Champaign Centra 24.90

3 757 Cappos, Zach 12 Linc-Way North 24.70

4 672 Sherfield, Trent 10 Danville 23.93

5 595 Williams, Kaleb 12 Bloom Township 22.34

6 696 Lolos, Austin 10 Jersey 23.90

Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

2 heat final; 4 per heat

Meet Record: 24.42 2011 Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1 33 McDaniel, Erin 10 Benton 30.50

2 464 Lukusa, Marie 10 St. Thomas More 30.45

3 68 Shanks, Kayla 12 Central Catholic 28.70

4 182 Wallace, Lauren 12 Jacobs 28.50

5 144 Giordani, Jade 11 F.W. Parker 27.00

6 505 Dove, Lateshia 12 Urbana 27.00

Heat 2 Prelims

1 188 Grant, Katie 09 Judah Christian 30.67

2 222 James, Sierra 09 Lanphier 30.00

3 168 Rooney, Breanna 09 Jacksonville 28.87

4 345 Wright, Taylor 09 Morton 28.30

5 80 Mathis, Kelsea 11 Bradley-Bourbonn 26.90

6 473 Mussallem, Sarah 12 Stagg 27.00

Heat 3 Prelims

1 278 Baumgard, Rebecca 11 Linc-Way West 31.20

2 99 Renfro, Madison 12 Central A & M 29.80

3 261 Coleman, Ashley 12 Linc-Way North 28.90

4 327 Johnson, Jakaira 10 Morgan Park 28.20

5 245 Dana, O'Grady 10 Linc-Way East 26.80

6 127 Whittler, Tayler 12 Crete-Monee 27.40

Heat 4 Prelims

1 211 Dongas, Lizzie 11 Lane Tech NT

2 225 Carlson, Jenna 10 Linc-Way Cental 29.80

3 431 McCoy, Jessica 12 Springfield 28.90

4 488 Burrus, Theresa 12 Triad 28.14

5 112 Thompson, Samone 12 Champaign Centra 26.70

6 304 Warren, Catrina 11 Manual 27.50

Heat 5 Prelims

2 414 McIntyre, Khalia 09 Shepard 29.70

3 395 Walker, Victoria 10 Rantoul 29.00

4 191 Adams, Keandria 11 Kankakee 28.00

5 86 Cobb, Kaliyah 11 Carbondale 26.40

6 53 Solomon, Taylor 09 Bloom Township 27.70

Heat 6 Prelims

2 520 Currie, Julie 10 Wheaton North 29.50

3 308 Harris, Michaela 12 Mattoon 29.00

4 349 Freed, Lexy 12 Normal 28.00

5 552 Williams, Alexus 11 Whitney Young 26.40

6 384 Sinclair, Stacey 12 PORTA 27.73

Heat 7 Prelims

2 151 Angelos, Chrissy 09 GCMS 29.20

3 397 Gossard, Aly 11 Sacred Heart-Gri 29.10

4 371 Morr, Lindsay 12 Olympia 27.95

5 444 Crawford, Charday 11 Southeast 25.20

6 138 Jones, Michaela 09 Danville 27.83

Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 49.86 2004 Chris Wright (Rich Cntrl-Oly Fields)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

2 698 Chong, Jonathan 10 Judah Christian 1:02.00

3 596 Bevilacqua, Joe 09 Central Catholic 59.60

4 992 McQueen, Patrick 09 Urbana 58.50

5 785 Cornwell, Connor 11 Mattoon 58.00

6 909 Brytl, Eric 11 Sacred Heart-Gri 58.40

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 637 Foster, Davion 09 Champaign Centra 57.00

2 691 Clendenny, Tyler 11 Jersey 57.00

3 658 Buggs, Lonnie 10 Danville 57.00

4 832 Stine, Connor 09 Olympia 56.05

5 743 DiNello, Vince 12 Linc-Way Cental 55.90

6 690 Schippel, Nick 12 Jacksonville 56.00

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 852 Modero, Javier 10 Oswego 55.17

2 680 Wherry, Markeith 12 F.W. Parker 55.00

3 962 Shriam, Beshar 12 Stagg 55.00

4 878 Hodges, Charles 12 Pontiac 54.76

5 904 White, Rashad 12 Rantoul 54.60

6 868 Skenandore, Dakoda 12 Oswego East 54.64

Section 4 Timed Finals

1 924 Brooks, Gentral 12 Shepard 54.50

2 735 Sliwiak, Michal 12 Lane Tech 54.10

3 571 Miller, Hunter 12 Benet Academy 54.10

4 819 Todden, Josh 11 Normal 54.00

5 984 Sparks, D.J. 12 Triad 53.00

6 620 Josh, Reel 12 Bradley-Bourbonn 54.00

Section 5 Timed Finals

1 760 Filipiak, Matt 12 Linc-Way North 52.50

2 650 Simmons, Taris 10 Crete-Monee 52.50

3 635 Stroger, John 11 Carbondale 51.80

4 713 Christon, Dyrrah 09 Kankakee 51.21

5 595 Williams, Kaleb 12 Bloom Township 49.82

6 947 Tuell, Pierre 12 St. Thomas More 51.02

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 56.47 2004 Alexandria Anderson (Morgan Park)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

2 108 Hemphill, Ryann 12 Champaign Centra NT

3 388 Carver, Allison 10 Rantoul 1:12.00

4 298 Jones, Deja 09 Manual 1:10.05

5 270 Nagle, Kaylee 11 Linc-Way North 1:08.50

6 61 Ely, Addison 09 Central Catholic 1:10.00

Section 2 Timed Finals

2 305 Drake, Michaela 10 Mattoon 1:08.40

3 378 Griffin, Mackenzie 11 PORTA 1:07.90

4 375 Wigginton, Danielle 12 Olympia 1:07.50

5 239 Teichmiller, Ali 11 Linc-Way Cental 1:06.50

6 406 Wiatrolik, Elizabeth 11 Sacred Heart-Gri 1:07.00

Section 3 Timed Finals

2 36 Repp, Valarie 11 Benton 1:06.50

3 201 Lawernce, Stacy 09 Kankakee 1:06.00

4 221 Dentzman, Nicole 11 Lanphier 1:05.00

5 90 Harris, Chrissa 09 Carbondale 1:05.00

6 76 Cox, Jenae 09 Bradley-Bourbonn 1:05.00

Section 4 Timed Finals

2 152 Baillie, LaToya 11 GCMS 1:04.80

3 475 Petrelli, Gianna 09 Stagg 1:04.00

4 460 Bristow, Elizabeth 09 St. Thomas More 1:04.00

5 407 Allbriton, Zipporah 10 Shepard 1:03.70

6 359 Read, Alexis 12 Normal 1:03.90

Section 5 Timed Finals

2 495 Meier, Whitney 11 Triad 1:03.68

3 47 Hamilton, Angelique 09 Bloom Township 1:03.20

4 430 McCarty, Mady 09 Springfield 1:03.20

5 149 Weibe, Lauren 12 F.W. Parker 1:03.00

6 344 Williams, Olivia 10 Morton 1:03.00

Section 6 Timed Finals

1 126 Smith, Loucresha 10 Crete-Monee 1:02.93

2 523 Grisanzio, Emma 11 Wheaton North 1:02.80

3 177 Kayla, Giuliano 10 Jacobs 1:02.30

4 509 Johnson, Dominique 12 Urbana 1:02.00

5 210 Coss, Carrina 11 Lane Tech 1:01.50

6 279 Blakely, Tamera 10 Linc-Way West 1:02.00

Section 7 Timed Finals

1 94 Adcock, Taylor 11 Central A & M 1:01.00

2 322 Bolden, Nyasia 12 Morgan Park 1:01.00

3 137 Jimson-Miller, Alexus 11 Danville 1:00.32

4 242 Barrera, Sydney 10 Linc-Way East 1:00.20

5 442 Canaday, Elizabeth 12 Southeast 59.00

6 548 Nalls, Rori 12 Whitney Young 1:00.20

Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 1:58.11 2010 Ryan Todd (Jersey)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3-1A 820 Weis, Ian 10 Normal 2:15.00

6-1B 602 Haas, Wes 11 Central Catholic 2:26.36

9-1C 712 Brandt, Theodore 09 Kankakee 2:49.02

2-2A 826 Irons, Jacob 12 Olympia 2:14.91

5-2B 925 Busch, Mike 12 Shepard 2:23.00

8-2C 682 blackley, shane 12 Jacksonville 2:30.00

1-3A 705 Romito, Nick 09 Judah Christian 2:14.81

4-3B 890 Brown, Andrew 12 Rantoul 2:17.00

7-3C 640 Spohrer, Andrew 11 Champaign Centra 2:30.00

10-3D 959 Para, Chris 12 Stagg NT

Section 2 Timed Finals

3-1A 673 Flack, Caleb 12 F.W. Parker 2:07.00

6-1B 997 Villamar, Ivan 11 Urbana 2:08.83

9-1C 627 Deamer, Joyner 09 Carbondale 2:10.00

2-2A 850 Lowry, Adam 12 Oswego 2:06.90

5-2B 740 Ahlgrim, Alex 12 Linc-Way Cental 2:08.80

8-2C 617 Harper, Cody 12 Bradley-Bourbonn 2:10.00

1-3A 972 Haller, Lucas 11 Triad 2:06.65

4-3B 797 Sowers, Adam 12 Mattoon 2:07.86

7-3C 918 O'Shea, Matt 10 Sacred Heart-Gri 2:09.80

10-3D 769 Mugavero, Matt 11 Linc-Way North 2:12.00

Section 3 Timed Finals

3-1A 593 Wiafe, Rex 12 Bloom Township 2:01.21

6-1B 575 Svoboda, Bobby 11 Benet Academy 2:03.00

9-1C 651 Skafgaard, Tyler 12 Crete-Monee 2:06.00

2-2A 723 Beltran, Lucas 12 Lane Tech 2:01.00

5-2B 697 Welbourne, Sam 11 Jersey 2:02.00

8-2C 668 Leverenz, Johnny 10 Danville 2:04.98

1-3A 946 Powers, Sam 10 St. Thomas More 2:00.78

4-3B 867 Skenandore, Chase 11 Oswego East 2:01.58

7-3C 880 Justus, Zac 10 Pontiac 2:03.17

10-3D 782 Pedziwiatr, Mark 12 Linc-Way West 2:06.20

Event 10 Girls 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 2:17.40 2005 Katie Nelson (Normal Community)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3-1A 72 Beckmann, Brooke 11 Bradley-Bourbonn 2:47.00

6-1B 146 Lipson, Emily 12 F.W. Parker 2:54.00

9-1C 167 Halligan, Katelyn 09 Jacksonville NT

2-2A 35 Neal, Cassidy 11 Benton 2:46.00

5-2B 220 Bryant, Shastina 10 Lanphier 2:50.00

8-2C 448 Fisher, Jashay 12 Southeast 3:00.00

1-3A 370 Koch, Rachael 09 Olympia 2:45.99

4-3B 309 Holmes, Melinda 11 Mattoon 2:47.96

7-3C 386 Bell, Hayley 10 Rantoul 2:55.00

Section 2 Timed Finals

3-1A 96 Corzine, Kaitlyn 11 Central A & M 2:40.00

6-1B 324 Ferguson, Kelsey 10 Morgan Park 2:44.80

9-1C 275 Young, Alyssa 11 Linc-Way North 2:37.40

2-2A 203 Peden, Destiny 10 Kankakee 2:40.00

5-2B 477 Prusak, Monica 12 Stagg 2:42.00

8-2C 334 Goodyear, Brooke 10 Morton 2:45.00

1-3A 489 Grantom, Megan 11 Triad 2:38.00

4-3B 109 Lessaris, Chloe 10 Champaign Centra 2:41.70

7-3C 38 Benavides, Caitlin 11 Bloom Township 2:45.00

Section 3 Timed Finals

3-1A 303 Thompson, Akiya 11 Manual 2:30.00

6-1B 136 Grubbs, Lashay 10 Danville 2:35.00

9-1C 417 Ramos, Janet 11 Shepard 2:37.00

2-2A 236 Robinson, JJ 10 Linc-Way Cental 2:29.48

5-2B 356 Miller, Cassie 09 Normal 2:33.00

8-2C 462 Harshbarger, Randa 10 St. Thomas More 2:36.00

1-3A 291 Stefka, Natalie 10 Linc-Way West 2:29.00

4-3B 120 Foy, Teja 12 Crete-Monee 2:32.57

7-3C 434 Rolf, Christy 12 Springfield 2:36.00

Section 4 Timed Finals

3-1A 522 Gann, Laura 12 Wheaton North 2:22.10

6-1B 70 Van Hoof, Alex 11 Central Catholic 2:24.43

9-1C 208 Bynes, Jackie 11 Lane Tech 2:27.00

2-2A 539 Baggett, Shianne 11 Whitney Young 2:21.30

5-2B 254 Nepote, Nicole 12 Linc-Way East 2:24.25

8-2C 402 McClain, Meredith 11 Sacred Heart-Gri 2:26.20

1-3A 153 Gaesser, Angel 12 GCMS 2:19.57

4-3B 503 Choquette, Nicole 11 Urbana 2:23.68

7-3C 385 Yeoman, Amy 12 PORTA 2:24.49

10-3D 180 VanVlierbergen, Lauren 09 Jacobs 2:28.00

Event 15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 1:31.42 2010 Danville

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Urbana 1:50.00

2 Bloomington Central Catholic 1:44.50

3 St. Thomas More 1:42.00

4 Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:40.92

5 F.W. Parker 1:40.00

6 Judah Christian 1:40.00

Section 2 Timed Finals

2 Rantoul 1:40.00

3 Benet Academy 1:39.00

4 Olympia 1:38.36

5 Pontiac 1:37.80

6 Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:38.00

Section 3 Timed Finals

2 Jersey 1:37.35

3 Oswego East 1:36.54

4 Carbondale 1:36.50

5 Normal 1:36.00

6 Danville 1:36.12

Section 4 Timed Finals

2 Shepard 1:35.90

3 Triad 1:35.31

4 Kankakee 1:35.25

5 Mattoon 1:35.05

6 Lane Tech 1:35.10

Section 5 Timed Finals

2 Lincoln-Way North 1:35.00

3 Oswego 1:35.00

4 Stagg 1:35.00

5 Bloom Township 1:32.20

6 Crete-Monee 1:33.20

Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 1:42.65 2003 Evanston

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Jacksonville 2:11.00

2 St. Thomas More 2:05.00

3 Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:59.00

4 Lincoln-Way North 1:58.60

5 Rantoul 1:58.00

6 Olympia 1:58.50

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Jacobs 1:58.00

2 Benton 1:57.80

3 Mattoon 1:57.00

4 Central A & M 1:56.70

5 Wheaton North 1:56.20

6 Lincoln-Way West 1:56.30

Section 3 Timed Finals

2 Morton 1:56.00

3 Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:56.00

4 PORTA 1:55.36

5 Carbondale 1:55.00

6 Lincoln-Way Central 1:55.00

Section 4 Timed Finals

2 F.W. Parker 1:55.00

3 Lane Tech 1:55.00

4 Champaign Central 1:55.00

5 Triad 1:53.58

6 Normal 1:54.00

Section 5 Timed Finals

2 Manual 1:53.25

3 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:53.24

4 Shepard 1:53.00

5 Crete-Monee 1:52.11

6 Bloomington Central Catholic 1:52.50

Section 6 Timed Finals

2 Stagg 1:51.77

3 Springfield 1:50.34

4 Kankakee 1:50.00

5 Bloom Township 1:49.50

6 Urbana 1:50.00

Section 7 Timed Finals

2 Morgan Park 1:48.60

3 Whitney Young 1:48.24

4 Danville 1:48.05

5 Lincoln-Way East 1:44.81

6 Springfield Southeast 1:46.00

Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 4:16.50 2009 Jeff Thode (Conant-Hoffman Estates)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3-1A 990 Lee, Keith 09 Urbana 4:55.00

6-1B 771 Robertson, Marquis 11 Linc-Way North 5:05.00

9-1C 834 Weseloh, Ryan 11 Olympia 5:10.04

12-1D 685 Enz, Aaron 11 Jacksonville 5:25.00

15-1E 898 Hutton, Nathan 10 Rantoul 6:11.00

2-2A 693 Hunter, Zach 12 Jersey 4:54.00

5-2B 908 Bluhm, Jon 10 Sacred Heart-Gri 5:02.00

8-2C 614 Galloway, Mitch 12 Bradley-Bourbonn 5:10.00

11-2D 717 McGrath, Conner 09 Kankakee 5:15.25

14-2E 642 Young, Deonte 10 Champaign Centra 5:30.00

1-3A 926 Cabel, Matt 12 Shepard 4:53.00

4-3B 606 Schlenker, Matthew 12 Central Catholic 4:57.00

7-3C 818 Slein, Matt 11 Normal 5:10.00

10-3D 679 Prado, Eloy Bleifuss 12 F.W. Parker 5:15.00

13-3E 705 Romito, Nick 09 Judah Christian 5:28.00

Section 2 Timed Finals

3-1A 940 Hess, Nick 10 St. Thomas More 4:34.00

6-1B 870 Thornton, Charles 10 Oswego East 4:39.07

9-1C 745 Kaminski, Chris 10 Linc-Way Cental 4:46.60

12-1D 564 Johnson, Rory 11 Benet Academy 4:50.00

15-1E 951 Busen, Billy 12 Stagg 4:52.00

2-2A 628 Douglas, James 11 Carbondale 4:30.00

5-2B 883 Milhauser, Shawn 11 Pontiac 4:38.42

8-2C 781 Kennedy, Ryan 10 Linc-Way West 4:42.00

11-2D 981 Richter, Ben 10 Triad 4:49.31

14-2E 652 Stluka, Bryce 10 Crete-Monee 4:51.90

1-3A 586 Hernandez, Jacob 12 Bloom Township 4:27.87

4-3B 837 Beck, Caleb 11 Oswego 4:36.80

7-3C 738 Vara, Jonathan 10 Lane Tech 4:40.00

10-3D 667 Hummer, Caleb 09 Danville 4:47.19

13-3E 799 Third, Chris 12 Mattoon 4:50.15

Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 4:58.3h 1984 Melissa Straza (Bloomington)

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3-1A 374 Wigginton, Christine 12 Olympia 5:49.87

6-1B 479 Smith, Carson 09 Stagg 5:55.00

9-1C 173 Eubanks, Courtney 09 Jacobs 6:03.30

12-1D 52 Sanchez, Joanna 11 Bloom Township 6:12.78

15-1E 101 Ashmore, Brittany 11 Champaign Centra 7:01.59

2-2A 256 Ostmann, Sami 11 Linc-Way East 5:49.08

5-2B 119 Flowers, Grace 12 Crete-Monee 5:54.24

8-2C 441 Bertram, Marie 12 Southeast 6:00.00

11-2D 97 Heaton, Allie 11 Central A & M 6:11.00

14-2E 165 Flynn, Natalie 11 Jacksonville 6:53.00

1-3A 259 Broderick, Caitlin 11 Linc-Way North 5:42.20

4-3B 132 Cleveland, Emily 09 Danville 5:51.99

7-3C 73 Bevis, Hannah 12 Bradley-Bourbonn 6:00.00

10-3D 358 Penn, Hannah 09 Normal 6:05.00

13-3E 37 Tabor, Chelsea 11 Benton 6:38.00

16-3F 390 Combs, Aleah 09 Rantoul 7:20.00

Section 2 Timed Finals

3-1A 282 Fiore, Toni 12 Linc-Way West 5:30.00

6-1B 432 Nelson, Mades 09 Springfield 5:33.30

9-1C 467 Welle, Theresa 11 St. Thomas More 5:36.15

12-1D 398 House, Alex 10 Sacred Heart-Gri 5:37.90

15-1E 525 Johnson, Lindsay 10 Wheaton North 5:41.00

2-2A 70 Van Hoof, Alex 11 Central Catholic 5:14.93

5-2B 413 Loomis, Lauren 11 Shepard 5:33.00

8-2C 342 Pribble, Caitlin 12 Morton 5:35.00

11-2D 503 Choquette, Nicole 11 Urbana 5:37.00

14-2E 306 Drake, Victoria 10 Mattoon 5:40.00

1-3A 157 Meunier, Sydni 12 GCMS 5:07.27

4-3B 216 Podosek, Joanna 10 Lane Tech 5:30.00

7-3C 486 Biarkis, Kyra 10 Triad 5:33.78

10-3D 549 Pillar, Allison 11 Whitney Young 5:36.20

13-3E 382 Rohrer, Kristen 12 PORTA 5:38.90

16-3F 228 Johnson, Mallory 10 Linc-Way Cental 5:41.50

Event 17 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 3:23.5h 1987 East St. Louis Sr.

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Bloomington Central Catholic NT

2 Jacksonville 4:15.30

3 Judah Christian 4:10.00

4 Champaign Central 4:00.00

5 Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:50.30

6 Urbana 3:55.00

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Jersey 3:50.00

2 Bradley-Bourbonnais 3:50.00

3 Oswego 3:49.80

4 Kankakee 3:48.36

5 Rantoul 3:46.00

6 Stagg 3:48.00

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 Lincoln-Way North 3:45.20

2 F.W. Parker 3:45.00

3 Lincoln-Way Central 3:44.50

4 Danville 3:44.10

5 Carbondale 3:43.00

6 Olympia 3:43.10

Section 4 Timed Finals

1 Shepard 3:42.00

2 Mattoon 3:41.50

3 Normal 3:40.00

4 Oswego East 3:39.13

5 Lincoln-Way West 3:38.10

6 Pontiac 3:38.70

Section 5 Timed Finals

2 Benet Academy 3:37.50

3 Crete-Monee 3:33.60

4 Lane Tech 3:33.20

5 Bloom Township 3:27.12

6 Triad 3:32.58

Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Meet Record: 3:58.8h 1984 East St. Louis Sr.

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Jacksonville 5:25.00

2 Olympia 4:40.54

3 F.W. Parker 4:40.00

4 Benton 4:39.00

5 Stagg 4:32.00

6 Champaign Central 4:35.90

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Lincoln-Way North 4:31.10

2 Sacred Heart-Griffin 4:30.20

3 Manual 4:30.00

4 St. Thomas More 4:30.00

5 Shepard 4:25.00

6 PORTA 4:27.33

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 Jacobs 4:24.10

2 Mattoon 4:22.11

3 Morton 4:22.00

4 Lincoln-Way West 4:22.00

5 Normal 4:19.00

6 Kankakee 4:20.00

Section 4 Timed Finals

1 Wheaton North 4:18.40

2 Lincoln-Way Central 4:18.00

3 Danville 4:16.25

4 Triad 4:16.10

5 Morgan Park 4:15.80

6 Bloom Township 4:15.90

Section 5 Timed Finals

2 Bloomington Central Catholic 4:14.00

3 Carbondale 4:14.00

4 Urbana 4:14.00

5 Crete-Monee 4:12.59

6 Springfield 4:13.80

Section 6 Timed Finals

2 Springfield Southeast 4:09.00

3 Lane Tech 4:09.00

4 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 4:07.76

5 Lincoln-Way East 4:00.59

6 Whitney Young 4:06.24

Event 40 Girls High Jump

===============================================================================

STARTING HEIGHT 4' 8"; +2" increments; Girls Jump First

Athletic tape or another non-tape marking material; NO CHALK

Meet Record: 5-09.25 1987 Tara Mayner (Jacksonville)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 208 Bynes, Jackie 11 Lane Tech NH

2 178 Littlefield, Corrin 09 Jacobs 4-02.00

3 269 Moaton, Alexis 11 Linc-Way North 4-04.00

4 362 Smoot, Kelsey 12 Normal 4-06.00

5 205 Williams, Tashonna 12 Kankakee 4-06.00

6 224 Richardson, Quinesyea 10 Lanphier 4-06.00

7 144 Giordani, Jade 11 F.W. Parker 4-07.00

8 29 Corn, Morgan 11 Benton 4-08.00

9 518 Cassel, Sarah 09 Wheaton North 4-10.00

10 319 Smith, Taylor 09 Mattoon 4-10.00

11 446 Devoe, Halle 11 Southeast 4-10.00

12 472 Mannix, Elle 09 Stagg 4-10.00

13 154 Gaesser, Tori 10 GCMS 4-10.00

14 116 Brown, Simone 11 Crete-Monee 4-10.00

15 388 Carver, Allison 10 Rantoul 4-10.00

16 546 McGuffin, Indya 09 Whitney Young 4-10.00

17 112 Thompson, Samone 12 Champaign Centra 5-00.00

18 240 Tomnitz, Brianna 10 Linc-Way Cental 5-00.00

19 42 Cates, Angela 11 Bloom Township 5-00.00

20 135 Graham, Arionna 10 Danville 5-01.00

21 248 Junkrowski, Julia 09 Linc-Way East 5-02.00

22 430 McCarty, Mady 09 Springfield 5-02.00

23 337 Kirk, Kelsey 12 Morton 5-02.00

24 460 Bristow, Elizabeth 09 St. Thomas More 5-02.00

25 285 Hedlin, Abby 12 Linc-Way West 5-03.00

26 89 Goodale, Sarah 11 Carbondale 5-04.00

27 499 Sowash, Abi 11 Triad 5-04.00

28 384 Sinclair, Stacey 12 PORTA 5-05.00

29 65 McGraw, Molly 10 Central Catholic 5-06.00

Event 41 Boys High Jump

===============================================================================

STARTING HEIGHT 5' 6"; +2" increments; Boys jump after Girls

Athletic tape or another non-tape marking material; NO CHALK

Meet Record: 7-01.50 1979 Tyke Peacock (Urbana)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 598 Bleichner, Nick 09 Central Catholic NH

2 562 Hickey, James 11 Benet Academy 5-04.00

3 638 Horvat, Joe 09 Champaign Centra 5-04.00

4 711 Braddock, Alvin 12 Kankakee 5-06.00

5 866 Sivels, Donovan 11 Oswego East 5-06.00

6 912 Hoffman, Andrew 10 Sacred Heart-Gri 5-06.00

7 681 Wolff, Noah 10 F.W. Parker 5-07.00

8 765 Kurina, Steve 11 Linc-Way North 5-08.00

9 828 McKown, Rickie 11 Olympia 5-08.00

10 895 Foster, Kelly 12 Rantoul 5-08.00

11 613 Cureton, Brendan 11 Bradley-Bourbonn 5-08.00

12 877 Gregory, Kohl 12 Pontiac 5-10.00

13 823 Worth, Kyle 11 Normal 5-10.00

14 746 Keppner, Colin 11 Linc-Way Cental 5-10.00

15 730 Odiase, Emmanuel 12 Lane Tech 5-10.00

16 661 Davis, Martez 11 Danville 5-10.00

17 588 Rogers, Shijuan 12 Bloom Township 6-00.00

18 798 Stephens, Jacob 10 Mattoon 6-00.00

19 953 Gardner, Anthony 10 Stagg 6-00.00

20 647 McGee, Nephus 12 Crete-Monee 6-00.00

21 854 Simelton, Miles 11 Oswego 6-00.00

22 684 Clark, Devante 11 Jacksonville 6-00.00

23 947 Tuell, Pierre 12 St. Thomas More 6-00.00

24 978 Newman, Brandon 12 Triad 6-02.00

25 932 Lee, Londell 11 Shepard 6-04.00

Event 42 Girls Pole Vault

===============================================================================

STARTING HEIGHT 7' 6"; +6" increments; Girls jump first

Athletic tape or another non-tape marking material; NO CHALK

Meet Record: 12-00 2005 Taylor Troemel (Normal Community)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 451 Higgins, Alexus 09 Southeast 5-10.75

2 280 Chesley, Hannah 11 Linc-Way West 7-00.00

3 226 Diesel, Val 10 Linc-Way Cental 7-06.00

4 508 Hummel, Cate 11 Urbana 7-06.00

5 95 Cole, Mikaela 10 Central A & M 7-09.00

6 310 Homann, Kaylie 11 Mattoon 8-00.00

7 40 Brown, Ranisha 12 Bloom Township 8-06.00

8 535 Secrest, Arica 11 Wheaton North 8-06.00

9 553 Williams, Summer 11 Whitney Young 8-06.00

10 143 Williams, Ambrosia 10 Danville 8-06.00

11 34 Miller, Sara 12 Benton 8-06.00

12 427 Jensen, Riley 11 Springfield 9-00.00

13 160 Nettleton, Jaymi 12 GCMS 9-03.00

14 364 Aldridge, Nicole 09 Olympia 9-06.00

15 106 Hammel, Kristin 11 Champaign Centra 9-09.00

16 248 Junkrowski, Julia 09 Linc-Way East 10-06.00

17 459 Boyer, Kathryn 12 St. Thomas More 11-06.00

18 88 Dryden, Jessi 12 Carbondale 11-06.00

19 58 Bell, Sarah 11 Central Catholic 12-08.00

20 353 Hull, Brittany 11 Normal 13-00.00

Event 43 Boys Pole Vault

===============================================================================

STARTING HEIGHT 9' 0"; +6" increments; Boys jump after Girls

Athletic tape or another non-tape marking material; NO CHALK

Meet Record: 16-04 2006 Phil Hanson (Pontiac)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 596 Bevilacqua, Joe 09 Central Catholic NH

2 840 Davis, Brandon 11 Oswego 9-00.00

3 792 Pierce, Derek 10 Mattoon 9-00.00

4 775 Baker, Andre 11 Linc-Way West 10-06.00

5 863 Jordan, Aaron 11 Oswego East 11-00.00

6 821 Willett, Brad 10 Normal 11-00.00

7 557 Acuff, Andrew 11 Benet Academy 11-06.00

8 726 Gutierrez, Jason 11 Lane Tech 13-00.00

9 589 Shepherd, Jonathan 12 Bloom Township 13-00.00

10 986 Carrel, Brandon 12 Urbana 13-06.00

11 825 Ginger, Tyler 11 Olympia 14-00.00

12 752 Swanberg, Joel 11 Linc-Way Cental 14-03.00

13 884 Panno, Mark 12 Pontiac 14-06.00

14 659 Clark, Cirron 12 Danville 14-07.00

Event 44 Girls Long Jump

===============================================================================

3 Jumps prelims; Top 8 to finals; 3 Jumps finals; 1hr 30min max

Long Jump first; Girls jump East pit

Athletic tape or another non-tape marking material; NO CHALK

Meet Record: 19-01.75 1987 Melissa Stone (Danville)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 222 James, Sierra 09 Lanphier ND

2 389 Christina, Smith 10 Rantoul 13-00.00

3 482 Wilson, Megan 09 Stagg 13-01.00

4 31 Hagerman, Olivia 09 Benton 13-05.00

5 269 Moaton, Alexis 11 Linc-Way North 13-08.00

6 192 Brantley, Natisha 12 Kankakee 13-09.00

7 96 Corzine, Kaitlyn 11 Central A & M 14-00.00

8 122 Lang, Brittney 11 Crete-Monee 14-00.00

9 188 Grant, Katie 09 Judah Christian 14-01.50

10 547 Myles, Tyler 11 Whitney Young 14-07.00

11 380 Lippolt, Miranda 10 PORTA 14-07.00

12 329 Townsend, Tiera 10 Morgan Park 14-07.00

13 530 O'Connor, Kelly 12 Wheaton North 14-08.00

14 227 Florek, Sarah 10 Linc-Way Cental 14-08.00

15 462 Harshbarger, Randa 10 St. Thomas More 14-10.00

16 373 VanHoorn, Tania 12 Olympia 14-10.00

17 91 Pratt, Sommer 09 Carbondale 15-00.00

18 287 Hozzian, Mandy 11 Linc-Way West 15-00.00

19 501 Walsh, Payten 09 Triad 15-01.00

20 217 Rivera, Samantha 11 Lane Tech 15-01.00

21 414 McIntyre, Khalia 09 Shepard 15-03.00

22 181 Virgilio, Allie 12 Jacobs 15-05.00

23 295 Bailey, Raven 11 Manual 15-06.00

24 65 McGraw, Molly 10 Central Catholic 15-06.00

25 104 Combs, Athena 12 Champaign Centra 15-06.50

26 153 Gaesser, Angel 12 GCMS 15-10.75

27 149 Weibe, Lauren 12 F.W. Parker 15-11.75

28 453 Portis, Brion 11 Southeast 16-01.00

29 41 Cassell, Ivory 10 Bloom Township 16-03.50

30 135 Graham, Arionna 10 Danville 16-04.00

31 319 Smith, Taylor 09 Mattoon 16-04.25

32 332 Ellis, Lexi 12 Morton 16-05.00

33 435 Sepanski, Sarah 10 Springfield 16-05.75

34 509 Johnson, Dominique 12 Urbana 16-05.75

35 76 Cox, Jenae 09 Bradley-Bourbonn 16-10.00

36 346 Byrd, Dee 10 Normal 16-11.00

37 258 Theodour, Collette 11 Linc-Way East 17-02.00

Event 45 Boys Long Jump

===============================================================================

3 Jumps prelims; Top 8 to finals; 3 Jumps finals; 1hr 30min max

Long Jump First; Boys jump West pit

Athletic tape or another non-tape marking material; NO CHALK

Meet Record: 23-04.75 1985 Sioney (MacArthur-Decatur)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 619 Harris, Levester 10 Bradley-Bourbonn ND

2 608 Teichman, Ryan 09 Central Catholic 14-10.00

3 989 Hurd, William 12 Urbana 17-02.00

4 912 Hoffman, Andrew 10 Sacred Heart-Gri 17-08.00

5 725 Fredericks, Amery 11 Lane Tech 18-00.00

6 952 Clark, Mitch 11 Stagg 18-01.00

7 980 Pottorff, Josiah 09 Triad 18-04.00

8 681 Wolff, Noah 10 F.W. Parker 18-04.50

9 629 Gary, Mykel 10 Carbondale 18-05.00

10 688 Neives, Ricky 10 Jacksonville 18-06.00

11 888 Worby, Bryan 09 Pontiac 18-11.00

12 763 Keenan, Colton 10 Linc-Way North 19-03.00

13 560 Durkin, Brian 12 Benet Academy 19-06.00

14 825 Ginger, Tyler 11 Olympia 19-10.00

15 866 Sivels, Donovan 11 Oswego East 19-10.50

16 753 Ward, Kevin 11 Linc-Way Cental 19-10.75

17 806 Favila, Eric 10 Normal 19-11.00

18 658 Buggs, Lonnie 10 Danville 19-11.75

19 798 Stephens, Jacob 10 Mattoon 20-00.00

20 585 Harriel, James 10 Bloom Township 20-04.00

21 904 White, Rashad 12 Rantoul 20-08.00

22 841 Dixon, Alain 11 Oswego 20-09.00

23 706 Williams, Malik 12 Judah Christian 21-00.00

24 932 Lee, Londell 11 Shepard 21-02.00

25 695 Kimble, Mitch 11 Jersey 21-02.00

26 708 andrew, arion 12 Kankakee 21-02.00

27 654 Sykes, Brandon 12 Crete-Monee 21-04.00

Event 46 Girls Triple Jump

===============================================================================

3 Jumps prelims; Top 8 to finals; 3 Jumps finals; 1hr 30min max

TJ after LJ; Girls jump in East pit

Wood board at 33'; Taped boards at 24' & 28'

Athletic tape or another non-tape marking material; NO CHALK

Meet Record: 40-05 1996 Deana Simmons (MacArthur-Decatur)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 238 Stacy, Gabriella 11 Linc-Way Cental 27-05.00

2 97 Heaton, Allie 11 Central A & M 27-05.50

3 269 Moaton, Alexis 11 Linc-Way North 27-09.00

4 336 Grow, Hannah 11 Morton 28-00.00

5 287 Hozzian, Mandy 11 Linc-Way West 28-00.00

6 200 Jackson, Teeajha 10 Kankakee 28-05.00

7 472 Mannix, Elle 09 Stagg 28-10.50

8 439 Wilkins, Brianna 11 Springfield 29-08.00

9 211 Dongas, Lizzie 11 Lane Tech 29-09.00

10 34 Miller, Sara 12 Benton 29-11.00

11 393 Mercedes, Porter 10 Rantoul 30-00.00

12 328 Perkins, Tyla 10 Morgan Park 30-02.00

13 65 McGraw, Molly 10 Central Catholic 31-00.00

14 116 Brown, Simone 11 Crete-Monee 31-01.00

15 547 Myles, Tyler 11 Whitney Young 31-03.00

16 528 Lendy, Emma 12 Wheaton North 31-05.75

17 319 Smith, Taylor 09 Mattoon 32-08.00

18 134 Forman, Michaleen 12 Danville 32-11.00

19 493 Lauer, Amber 12 Triad 33-00.00

20 383 Sidwell, Kristin 12 PORTA 33-01.00

21 453 Portis, Brion 11 Southeast 33-09.50

22 41 Cassell, Ivory 10 Bloom Township 33-10.00

23 153 Gaesser, Angel 12 GCMS 33-11.00

24 416 Pierce, Veronica 11 Shepard 33-11.75

25 348 Ferguson, Bree 10 Normal 34-00.25

26 483 Jachino, Jill 12 Taylorville 34-05.00

27 85 Bufford, Shaneice 11 Carbondale 35-02.00

28 181 Virgilio, Allie 12 Jacobs 35-03.00

29 299 Kitt, Kayla 11 Manual 35-03.50

Event 47 Boys Triple Jump

===============================================================================

3 Jumps prelims; Top 8 to finals; 3 Jumps finals; 1hr 30min max

TJ after LJ; Boys jump in West pit

Wood boards at 40' & 33'; Taped board at 38'

Athletic tape or another non-tape marking material; NO CHALK

Meet Record: 49-07.50 2000 Tylian Smith (MacArthur-Decatur)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 714 Cleaves, Christain 12 Kankakee 35-00.00

2 901 Mercer, Donald 12 Rantoul 36-00.00

3 681 Wolff, Noah 10 F.W. Parker 36-00.00

4 824 Bennet, Ryan 12 Olympia 37-00.00

5 795 Smith, Alec 10 Mattoon 37-00.00

6 733 Reyes, Alejandro 11 Lane Tech 37-02.00

7 857 Briggs, Cory 11 Oswego East 38-01.00

8 877 Gregory, Kohl 12 Pontiac 38-08.00

9 805 Collins, Malcolm 10 Normal 39-00.00

10 770 Remus, Drew 11 Linc-Way North 39-00.00

11 953 Gardner, Anthony 10 Stagg 39-08.00

12 560 Durkin, Brian 12 Benet Academy 40-00.00

13 751 Senesac, Cole 10 Linc-Way Cental 40-01.75

14 644 Gossett, Chris 11 Crete-Monee 40-05.00

15 688 Neives, Ricky 10 Jacksonville 41-01.00

16 970 Garwood, Deion 11 Triad 41-01.50

17 841 Dixon, Alain 11 Oswego 41-08.00

18 931 Lansdown, Armon 11 Shepard 42-04.00

19 659 Clark, Cirron 12 Danville 42-11.50

20 581 Cross, Calvin 12 Bloom Township 43-06.00

Event 50 Girls Shot Put

===============================================================================

3 throws prelims; Top 8 to finals; 3 throws finals in 8th-1st

Girls throw after Boys

Meet Record: 44-02.50 2002 Ashley Minner (Jacksonville)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 387 Bishop, Arin 10 Rantoul 23-00.00

2 189 Richardson, Shelbee 10 Judah Christian 24-00.00

3 39 Brooks, Arianna 09 Bloom Township 24-05.00

4 424 Bednarko, Anna 11 Springfield 25-00.00

5 466 Taylor, Claire 12 St. Thomas More 25-00.00

6 229 Maloney, Taylor 12 Linc-Way Cental 25-02.00

7 376 Alexander, Alexi 09 PORTA 25-05.75

8 184 Whittier, Brina 10 Jacobs 26-00.00

9 510 King, Hannah 10 Urbana 26-09.75

10 321 Webb, Lynn 10 Mattoon 27-00.00

11 554 Wong, Melody 12 Whitney Young 29-00.00

12 468 Bonham, Nellie 09 Stagg 29-09.50

Flight 2 Finals

1 170 Suttles, Sami 10 Jacksonville 30-00.00

2 300 Nichelson, Keanna 10 Manual 30-00.00

3 366 Boch, Samantha 10 Olympia 30-00.25

4 418 rodriguez, luz 11 Shepard 30-01.00

5 498 Simmons, Allie 09 Triad 30-10.50

6 330 Blake, Taylor 12 Morton 31-00.00

7 281 Colamussi, Lindsay 10 Linc-Way West 31-00.00

8 215 Ortiz, Jenal 10 Lane Tech 31-02.00

9 247 Grever, Courtney 11 Linc-Way East 31-07.00

10 114 Wamah, Gloria 12 Champaign Centra 31-10.00

11 28 Catavu, Sierra 12 Benton 32-00.00

12 354 Koenig, Kayla 12 Normal 32-05.00

Flight 3 Finals

1 205 Williams, Tashonna 12 Kankakee 32-07.00

2 118 Fields, Abriar 10 Crete-Monee 34-01.25

3 81 Richards, Cierra 11 Bradley-Bourbonn 35-01.00

4 162 Oneal, Kayla 11 GCMS 35-02.25

5 527 Kelly, Raven 11 Wheaton North 35-11.00

6 219 Banks, Lindsay 11 Lanphier 36-00.00

7 98 Howse, Janie 12 Central A & M 38-00.50

8 449 Gilliam, K'leesa 12 Southeast 38-00.75

9 273 Tulloch, Kylie 10 Linc-Way North 38-01.00

10 129 Ayers, J'Lynn 12 Danville 38-11.00

11 484 Nolan, Claire 11 Taylorville 39-04.50

12 187 Hall, Kourtney 12 Jersey 41-08.00

Event 49 Boys Shot Put

===============================================================================

3 throws prelims; Top 8 to finals; 3 throws finals in 8th-1st

Boys Throw First

Meet Record: 60-03.75 1982 Gary Kostrubala (Marist-Chicago)

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 636 Adams, Trevon 10 Champaign Centra 31-00.00

2 829 Oldham, Trevor 10 Olympia 34-00.00

3 709 Arnold, Alex 11 Kankakee 34-02.00

4 913 Janes, Matt 12 Sacred Heart-Gri 36-05.00

5 987 Fry, Cedrick 09 Urbana 36-05.50

6 948 Whitley, Travis 12 St. Thomas More 38-06.00

7 727 Kurek, Bobby 11 Lane Tech 39-04.50

8 609 Zivalich, Zach 12 Central Catholic 39-08.00

9 687 Megginson, Gabe 09 Jacksonville 39-09.00

10 702 McClure, Krys 11 Judah Christian 40-00.00

11 816 Rothwell, Jake 09 Normal 40-02.00

12 563 Hubona, Stephen 10 Benet Academy 41-07.00

13 622 Spears, Mario 11 Bradley-Bourbonn 42-01.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 649 Ogunlana, Ola 12 Crete-Monee 42-07.00

2 842 Flores, Luis 12 Oswego 42-07.00

3 662 Hardimon, Aaron 11 Danville 42-10.00

4 958 Nunez, Alberto 11 Stagg 43-03.00

5 580 Clark, Mr 11 Bloom Township 43-04.00

6 858 Chavez, Javier 12 Oswego East 44-10.00

7 937 Taylor, Demetrius 12 Shepard 45-04.00

8 871 Bammann, Jordan 12 Pontiac 46-02.00

9 789 Jean, Michael 11 Mattoon 46-10.00

10 741 Allpow, Brett 11 Linc-Way Cental 46-11.00

11 905 Wilson, Seth 12 Rantoul 47-05.00

12 764 Knaperek, Eric 12 Linc-Way North 49-03.50

13 982 Roche, Tyler 12 Triad 51-03.00