<
>

Chicago Public League Meet Program

Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 3/15/2012 Page 1

2012 CPS Varsity Indoor Meet Group A - 3/18/2012

University of Chicago

Meet Program - CPS Indoor Meet Group A

Event 1 Girls High Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Asonye, Chigozirim Young NH

2 Simms, Amarii Perspectives-Cal 4-00.00

3 McFadden, Micah Morgan Park 4-00.00

4 Glowacz, Caroline Lane 4-06.00

5 Schwartz, Veronica Northside 4-06.00

6 Guy, Raven Kenwood 4-08.00

7 Brooks, Vintiesha Simeon 4-08.00

8 Coleman, Jessica Mather 4-08.00

9 Crawford, Tamika North Lawndale 4-08.00

10 Madison, Mariah Brooks 5-00.00

11 Pettigrew, Cameron Payton 5-03.00

Event 3 Girls Long Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Glowacz, Monica Lane 12-00.00

2 Anyaso, Jackie Payton 13-04.00

3 Lowe, Jasmine Mather 13-06.50

4 Bouvanet, Jenny Young 14-02.00

5 Jervier, Aliyah Northside 14-04.75

6 Prear, Kelsie Perspectives-Cal 14-08.00

7 Townsend, Tiera Morgan Park 14-08.00

8 Johnson, Tyr'a Simeon 15-03.00

9 Jones, Jeaneva Brooks 15-06.00

10 Miller, Melanie Kenwood 15-08.00

11 West, Edquinette North Lawndale 16-04.00

Event 7 Girls Shot Put Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Gardner, Sherri Young ND

2 Crump, Autumn Morgan Park 24-00.00

3 Billingsly, Regime Brooks 25-00.50

4 Scott, Jusilya Kenwood 25-10.00

5 Coss, Carina Lane 26-08.00

6 Carvin, Lawanda Perspectives-Cal 27-03.75

7 Carey, Jasmine Simeon 29-10.00

8 Kusora, Odunayo Mather 30-04.00

9 Schwartz, Veronica Northside 31-01.00

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Kenwood A 10:47.20

2 Payton A 10:57.00

3 Lane A 11:00.00

4 Northside A 11:01.00

5 Mather A 11:05.00

6 Young A 11:20.00

7 Simeon A 11:20.00

8 Morgan Park A 11:48.80

9 Perspectives-Cal A 11:55.00

10 Brooks A NT

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Northside A 8:38.00

2 Mather A 8:41.00

3 Lincoln Park A 8:45.00

4 Young A 9:00.00

5 Payton A 9:00.00

6 Brooks A 9:05.00

7 Kenwood A 9:11.60

8 Marshall A 10:00.00

9 Perspectives-Cal A 10:20.00

10 Simeon A NT

11 Morgan Park A NT

Event 2 Boys High Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Haymon, Kenneth Marshall 5-00.00

2 Finan, John Payton 5-04.00

3 Morrissette, Deon Kenwood 5-06.00

4 Bradshaw, Ahmad Brooks 5-08.00

5 Gregory, Robert Simeon 5-10.00

6 Fitzpatrick, Lucien Northside 5-10.00

7 Abram, Justin Morgan Park 5-10.00

8 Johnson, Justin North Lawndale 6-00.00

9 Randolph, Christopher Perspectives-Cal 6-00.00

10 Toye, Joseph Young 6-02.00

Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 3/15/2012 Page 2

2012 CPS Varsity Indoor Meet Group A - 3/18/2012

University of Chicago

Meet Program - CPS Indoor Meet Group A

Event 4 Boys Long Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Thomas, Deante Morgan Park ND

2 Montgomery, James Lincoln Park 17-04.00

3 Hawkins, Anton Marshall 17-08.50

4 Romeo, Dixon Kenwood 17-10.00

5 Harris, Lester Payton 17-11.00

6 Lawal, Qudus Mather 18-04.00

7 Williams, Derrick Brooks 19-05.00

8 Williams, Josh Northside 19-08.50

9 Toye, Joseph Young 20-00.00

10 Payton, Imani North Lawndale 20-11.00

11 Brown, Cywettnie Simeon 20-11.00

12 Washington, Lonnie Perspectives-Cal 21-02.00

Event 8 Boys Shot Put Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Wilson, Leo Morgan Park ND

2 Perlmutter, Ari Northside 32-09.00

3 Pearson, Jeffery North Lawndale 35-05.00

4 Mister, Avonte Brooks 35-06.00

5 Smith, Jarell Mather 38-00.00

6 Abushalanfah, Tarik Lincoln Park 39-06.00

7 Joyner, Shaquille Simeon 39-07.00

8 Harris, Aaron Marshall 41-08.00

9 Bennett, Walter Young 43-11.00

10 Fort, Michael Perspectives-Cal 44-03.25

11 Harvey, Ed Payton 46-11.00

12 Martin, Phillip Kenwood 48-07.00

Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 3 Finals

2 Chojnacki, Michelle Northside 11.74

3 Baranowska, Lora Lane 11.24

4 Slaughter, Winnie Perspectives-Cal 11.64

Section 2 of 3 Finals

2 Conway, D'Anna Mather 10.94

3 Hagans, Cierra Kenwood 10.57

4 Mitchell, Jonesha Simeon 10.74

5 Ferman, Tori Young 11.14

Section 3 of 3 Finals

1 Nelson, LeGiovanni Payton 10.34

2 Crawford, Tamika North Lawndale 9.18

3 Little, Shamier Lindblom 8.54

4 Johnson, Ashley Morgan Park 8.84

5 Jones, Tamara Brooks 9.71

Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

2 Lowry, Evan Payton 9.40

3 Colsen, Catrell Mather 9.04

4 Burton, Thomas Simeon 9.34

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Riley, Brandon Morgan Park 8.84

2 Henry, Craig Brooks 8.42

3 Payton, Imani North Lawndale 8.18

4 Mims, Corey Perspectives-Cal 8.24

5 Fitzpatrick, Lucien Northside 8.44

Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Jackson, Valincia Lindblom 8.36

2 Coleman, Jessica Mather 8.04

3 Johnson, Jakaira Morgan Park 7.94

4 Okiro, Stephanie Young 7.94

5 Maldonado, Claritza Payton 8.14

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Smith, Maiya Kenwood 7.75

2 Jervier, Aliyah Northside 7.64

3 McClendon, Ebony Brooks 7.19

4 West, Edquinette North Lawndale 7.43

5 Sanders, Mercedes Simeon 7.72

6 Roberson, Randi Perspectives-Cal 7.84

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Washington, Deja Perspectives-Cal 25-04.00

2 Mayhay, Dansen Young 27-02.50

3 Glowacz, Caroline Lane 27-09.00

4 Dawson, Imani Mather 28-00.00

5 Anyaso, Jackie Payton 28-08.00

6 Perkins, Tyla Morgan Park 29-05.00

7 Smith, Maiya Kenwood 30-00.00

8 Lindsey, Deja Northside 30-06.00

9 Brooks, Vintiesha Simeon 31-05.50

10 Jones, Tamara Brooks 32-08.50

11 Treadwell, Caprisha North Lawndale 33-00.00

Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Blankenship, Christopher Marshall 7.14

2 Mills, Wesley Kenwood 7.04

3 Bradshaw, Ahmad Brooks 6.76

4 Ratclif, Paris Simeon 6.84

5 Newell, Andre Morgan Park 7.04

6 Liao, Michael Lincoln Park 7.34

Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 3/15/2012 Page 3

2012 CPS Varsity Indoor Meet Group A - 3/18/2012

University of Chicago

Meet Program - CPS Indoor Meet Group A

Section 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity)

1 Rosario, Shakell Mather 6.74

2 Smith, Justin Payton 6.64

3 Melto, Mac Northside 6.54

4 Magee, Terry North Lawndale 6.57

5 Washington, Lonnie Perspectives-Cal 6.64

6 Howard, Dakarai Young 6.74

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Love, Willenesha Perspectives-Cal 2:25.00

2 Scott, Joshlynn Kenwood 2:33.20

3 Phillips, Sariaya Brooks 2:35.00

4 Jackson, Morgan Young 2:36.00

5 Bolden, Nyasia Morgan Park 2:37.70

6 Rowe, Saige Simeon 2:39.00

7 Weatherly, Madison Northside 2:41.00

8 Goncalves, Carolina Payton 2:43.00

9 Gonzalez, Jennifer Mather 2:48.70

10 Meza, Ana Lane 2:55.00

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Lee, Malik Brooks 2:01.46

2 Means, Logan Young 2:03.00

3 Hood, Yusef Kenwood 2:03.30

4 Truax, Porter Payton 2:05.00

5 Tahiraj, Deivi Mather 2:05.20

6 Graham, Dan Northside 2:07.00

7 Rose, Robert Lincoln Park 2:11.40

8 Muhammad, Elijah Simeon 2:12.00

9 Morris, Ezekiel Morgan Park 2:15.00

10 Hill, Khalim Perspectives-Cal 2:19.00

11 McCline, Antawon Marshall 2:40.00

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Lane A 2:02.00

2 Payton A 1:59.00

3 Northside A 1:55.60

4 Young A 1:56.80

5 Mather A 2:01.40

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Simeon A 1:51.90

2 Brooks A 1:51.00

3 Perspectives-Cal A 1:45.00

4 North Lawndale A 1:50.31

5 Kenwood A 1:51.40

6 Morgan Park A 1:55.00

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Simeon A 2:00.00

2 Northside A 1:41.00

3 Brooks A 1:38.03

4 Marshall A 1:40.00

5 Mather A 1:42.00

6 Morgan Park A 2:01.00

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Kenwood A 1:36.30

2 Young A 1:36.00

3 Lincoln Park A 1:34.00

4 North Lawndale A 1:34.23

5 Perspectives-Cal A 1:36.00

6 Payton A 1:38.00

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Coleman, Jessica Mather 1:09.44

2 Matias, Sabrina Lane 1:07.14

3 Bryant, Annie Simeon 1:04.74

4 Woods, Shakeitha Kenwood 1:06.33

5 Ferman, Tori Young 1:08.14

6 O'Rourke, Katie Northside 1:09.64

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Spears, Jovannie Perspectives-Cal 1:01.27

2 Treadwell, Caprisha North Lawndale 58.56

3 Pettigrew, Cameron Payton 56.94

4 Little, Shamier Lindblom 57.25

5 Muhammad, Anisa Brooks 1:01.14

6 Fairley, Elexis Morgan Park 1:03.94

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Laesser, Pascal Lincoln Park 57.52

2 Colsen, Catrell Mather 54.94

3 Brown, Cywettnie Simeon 53.04

4 Bejabeng, Preston Payton 54.64

5 Morrissette, Deon Kenwood 55.56

6 Bryant, Charles Marshall 59.04

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Howard, Dakarai Young 52.14

2 Foster, Stedman Morgan Park 51.64

3 Williams, Spencer Perspectives-Cal 50.10

4 Melto, Mac Northside 50.60

5 Jordan, Deshaun North Lawndale 51.81

6 Kelley, Byron Brooks 52.78

Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 3/15/2012 Page 4

2012 CPS Varsity Indoor Meet Group A - 3/18/2012

University of Chicago

Meet Program - CPS Indoor Meet Group A

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Dean, Dhiaa Kenwood 5:35.10

2 Coomes, Mary Northside 5:51.30

3 Guerrero, Danielle Payton 5:54.00

4 Navarrate, Erika Mather 6:03.00

5 Wroblewski, Olga Young 6:14.00

6 Scott, Gabrielle Simeon 6:15.00

7 Herrera, Janet Lane 6:18.23

8 Hampton, Cosette Brooks 6:39.10

9 Ferguson, Kelsey Morgan Park 6:40.00

10 Love, Willenesha Perspectives-Cal 6:55.00

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Haji, Abe Mather 4:45.20

2 Lee, Malik Brooks 4:48.20

3 Edgerton, Ezra Northside 4:49.92

4 Beltran, Nathan Young 4:50.00

5 Kamel, Jonathan Payton 4:55.00

6 Stubna, Michael Lincoln Park 5:01.00

7 Nomura, Hideaki Kenwood 5:13.20

8 Mcgruder, Edmund Morgan Park 5:40.00

9 Granger, Charles Marshall 5:50.00

10 Daniels, Ryan Perspectives-Cal 6:24.40

11 Delt, Jeremiah Simeon NT

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Cepeda, Tanya Lane 30.84

2 Lowe, Jasmine Mather 29.14

3 Jervier, Aliyah Northside 28.24

4 Bradley, Chiquita Kenwood 28.52

5 Davis, Mikaila Young 29.24

6 Goines, Eboney Lindblom 33.54

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Brown, Lashawntiana North Lawndale 27.05

2 Bolden, Nyasia Morgan Park 26.74

3 McClendon, Ebony Brooks 25.95

4 Pettigrew, Cameron Payton 26.44

5 Wallace, Darshay Perspectives-Cal 26.80

6 Brooks, Vintiesha Simeon 28.14

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Ross, Michael christopher Kenwood 25.53

2 Rosario, Shakell Mather 24.64

3 Newell, Andre Morgan Park 24.44

4 Agharese, Nathaniel Northside 24.63

5 Abdon, Jethro Lincoln Park 25.17

6 Hawkins, Anton Marshall 27.24

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Smith, Justin Payton 24.14

2 Washington, Lonnie Perspectives-Cal 23.35

3 Jordan, Deshaun North Lawndale 22.81

4 Ratclif, Paris Simeon 23.34

5 Crosby, Kenneth Brooks 24.14

6 Huckleby, Jeremy Young 24.34

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Thomas, Deante Morgan Park ND

2 Jefferson, Kejuan North Lawndale 37-00.00

3 Harris, Lester Payton 38-00.50

4 Polk, Aaron Brooks 38-01.25

5 Williams, Josh Northside 39-06.00

6 Romeo, Dixon Kenwood 39-10.00

7 Randolph, Christopher Perspectives-Cal 40-01.00

8 Brown, Cywettnie Simeon 40-01.00

9 Rosario, Shakell Mather 41-07.00

10 Norwood, Timothy Marshall 41-11.00

11 Toye, Joseph Young 42-01.00

Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

2 Payton A 4:35.00

3 Young A 4:28.00

4 Mather A 4:28.80

5 Morgan Park A 4:38.30

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Simeon A 4:22.60

2 Perspectives-Cal A 4:17.00

3 Kenwood A 4:09.60

4 Northside A 4:16.00

5 Brooks A 4:20.00

6 North Lawndale A 4:25.00

Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Lincoln Park A 3:54.00

2 Simeon A 3:46.50

3 Morgan Park A 3:39.00

4 Mather A 3:42.00

5 Northside A 3:49.00

6 Marshall A 4:00.00

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Perspectives-Cal A 3:37.00

2 North Lawndale A 3:34.56

3 Young A 3:29.00

4 Brooks A 3:33.61

5 Kenwood A 3:34.60

6 Payton A 3:38.00

Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 3/16/2012 Page 1

2012 CPS Varsity Indoor Meet Group B - 3/18/2012

University of Chicago

Meet Program - CPS Indoor Meet Group B

Event 1 Girls High Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Williams, Passion Harper NH

2 Johnson, Eugenia Harlan 4-00.00

3 Harrell, Stephanie Fenger 4-00.00

4 Garces, Julissa Steinmetz 4-02.00

5 Smith, Darnica Orr 4-06.00

6 Evans, Zaria Westinghouse 4-08.00

7 Williams, Rashidah Dunbar 5-04.00

Event 3 Girls Long Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Cuellar, Ciracelia Von Steuben 11-00.00

2 Jackson, Zana Orr 12-06.00

3 McNeeley, Calayah Kelvyn Park 12-09.00

4 Lloyd, Hayshia Harper 13-07.00

5 Jones, Nakia Harlan 13-09.00

6 Taylor, Kelvina Steinmetz 14-00.00

7 Mckay, Gabrielle Westinghouse 16-02.00

8 Taylor, Angela Fenger 16-04.00

9 Williams, Rashidah Dunbar 17-06.00

Event 7 Girls Shot Put Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 King, Jessica Robeson ND

2 Taylor, Desarae Harper ND

3 Carabez, Xochitl Curie 23-11.00

4 Garcia-Villegas, Martha Lake View 24-01.50

5 Mitchell, Sinclair Orr 25-09.00

6 Ciepiela, Paulina Steinmetz 26-00.00

7 Morre, N'Finity Fenger 26-04.00

8 Dailey, Sukaharri Westinghouse 28-09.00

9 Armstrong, Tracey Harlan 29-04.50

10 Miller, Kadeesha Dunbar 33-06.00

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Orr A 11:19.00

2 Steinmetz A 11:45.00

3 Lake View A 11:53.00

4 Dunbar A 12:08.50

5 Von Steuben A 12:20.00

6 Harlan A 13:27.50

7 Fenger A 14:02.10

8 Harper A NT

9 Curie A NT

10 Kelvyn Park A NT

11 Westinghouse A NT

Event 2 Boys High Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Gulan, Michael Von Steuben 4-08.00

2 Jones, Chacuntary Westinghouse 5-06.00

3 Cephus, Joshua Fenger 5-07.00

4 Bland, Breon Steinmetz 5-07.00

5 Elicke, Carzelle Dunbar 5-08.00

6 Wilson, Clinton Orr 5-10.00

7 Coleman, Carlton Kelvyn Park 5-10.00

8 Muggddim, Brian Robeson 6-01.00

Event 4 Boys Long Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Howard, Devontae Corliss ND

2 Washington, Quentin Westinghouse ND

3 Swope, Devonte Curie 15-01.00

4 Maxwell, Clarence Von Steuben 16-06.00

5 Elicke, Carzelle Dunbar 16-09.00

6 Barnes, Dennis Harper 18-02.00

7 Cephus, Joshua Fenger 18-06.00

8 Feulner, Justin Lake View 18-07.00

9 Coleman, Carlton Kelvyn Park 19-01.50

10 Masciopinto, Dominic Steinmetz 19-06.00

11 Brown, Lywyone Robeson 19-09.00

12 Jefferson, Anthony Orr 20-00.00

Event 8 Boys Shot Put Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Potts, Anderson Corliss ND

2 Pawelko, William Von Steuben 26-00.00

3 Paterno, Peter Lake View 33-09.00

4 Kowalczyk, Anthony Steinmetz 34-07.00

5 Mabins, Devan Orr 36-03.00

6 Escudero, Fernando Kelvyn Park 37-11.00

7 Purnell, Jourdyn Harper 38-00.00

8 Sanders, Aaron Fenger 38-06.00

9 McCoy, Demetrius Robeson 40-02.00

10 Dawson, Jason Dunbar 40-06.00

11 Smith, DeQuan Westinghouse 42-01.00

12 King, Vaugh Curie 46-09.50

Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 3/16/2012 Page 2

2012 CPS Varsity Indoor Meet Group B - 3/18/2012

University of Chicago

Meet Program - CPS Indoor Meet Group B

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Robeson A 8:20.00

2 Curie A 8:55.00

3 Lake View A 9:31.40

4 Orr A 9:40.60

5 Von Steuben A 9:45.00

6 Harper A 10:00.00

7 Corliss A 10:40.00

8 Westinghouse A NT

9 Steinmetz A NT

10 Kelvyn Park A NT

Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

2 Kimbrough, Jalonda Harper NT

3 Alexander, Samantha Dunbar 12.24

4 Shelton, Mauria Westinghouse NT

Section 2 of 2 Finals

2 Viruet, Jazelyn Steinmetz 11.24

3 Johnson, Eugenia Harlan 9.84

4 McGee, jalyn Fenger 11.24

5 Jackson, Zana Orr 11.44

Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

2 Howard, Devontae Corliss NT

3 Schintgen, Stephen Von Steuben 11.24

4 Bland, Breon Steinmetz NT

Section 2 of 2 Finals

2 Feulner, Justin Lake View 9.04

3 Poindexter, Marcel Curie 8.34

4 Brown, Javon Orr 8.44

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Kimbrough, Jalonda Harper ND

2 Pink, Dominque Orr 26-09.00

3 Ellis, Tiara Fenger 26-11.00

4 Garces, Julissa Steinmetz 27-00.00

5 Williams, Tehya Harlan 28-04.75

6 Mckay, Gabrielle Westinghouse 30-08.00

7 Williams, Rashidah Dunbar 35-06.00

Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Wesley, Alexis Kelvyn Park 8.74

2 Taylor, Latina Robeson 8.14

3 Evans, Jasmine Fenger 8.12

4 Bell, Brianna Harlan 8.14

5 Gibbs, Mikaela Curie 8.64

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Giles, Ona Orr 7.95

2 Love, Yakira Westinghouse 7.64

3 Walker, Briana Dunbar 7.34

4 Brown, Nia Von Steuben 7.54

5 Lloyd, Hayshia Harper 7.92

6 Harris, Brianna Steinmetz 8.10

Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Joseph, Ajay Von Steuben 7.34

2 Mcmorries, Antonio Orr 7.14

3 Dawson, Claudis Dunbar 6.94

4 Dangerfield, Michael Lake View 7.12

5 Singleton, Carlos Westinghouse 7.14

6 Masciopinto, Dominic Steinmetz NT

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Wells, Juawane Robeson 6.84

2 Lucas, Shavell Fenger 6.64

3 Carter, Brian Kelvyn Park 6.44

4 Carroll, Maris Harper 6.64

5 Arthur, Kentrell Corliss 6.84

6 Fleming, Maurice Curie 6.94

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Brown, Farron Robeson 2:32.00

2 Perez, Karla Kelvyn Park 2:42.00

3 McGee, Tiarra Steinmetz 2:42.00

4 Owens, Mohoganee Westinghouse 2:44.00

5 Solano, Melissa Von Steuben 2:55.00

6 Vega, Berenise Curie 2:58.00

7 Davis, Kiana Dunbar 3:00.80

8 Romero, Gloria Lake View 3:05.00

9 Kimbrough, Jalonda Harper 3:20.00

10 McLaurin, Janey Harlan 3:20.30

11 White, Christina Orr 3:21.20

12 Lockett, Danielle Fenger NT

Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 3/16/2012 Page 3

2012 CPS Varsity Indoor Meet Group B - 3/18/2012

University of Chicago

Meet Program - CPS Indoor Meet Group B

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Smith, Shawn Robeson 2:02.00

2 Rodriguez, Jorge Curie 2:07.80

3 Ramirez, Rolando Steinmetz 2:10.00

4 Buchanan, Jarvis Orr 2:10.00

5 Berumen, Juan Lake View 2:13.00

6 Johnson, Raiquan Harper 2:15.00

7 Cabrerra, Gerardo Kelvyn Park 2:16.60

8 Diaz, Alcides Von Steuben 2:19.00

9 Davenport, Devonte Dunbar 2:20.00

10 McClendon, Chris Fenger 2:30.00

11 Mckinley, Clyde Westinghouse NT

12 Robinson, Howard Corliss NT

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Curie A NT

2 Robeson A NT

3 Harlan A 2:01.00

4 Fenger A 2:02.40

5 Kelvyn Park A NT

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Von Steuben A 1:58.00

2 Steinmetz A 1:56.00

3 Dunbar A 1:51.00

4 Westinghouse A 1:51.90

5 Harper A 1:56.00

6 Orr A 2:00.80

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Kelvyn Park A NT

2 Curie A 1:44.40

3 Orr A 1:37.30

4 Lake View A 1:44.20

5 Von Steuben A 1:47.00

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Fenger A 1:37.00

2 Corliss A 1:33.00

3 Harper A 1:30.00

4 Dunbar A 1:33.00

5 Robeson A 1:33.90

6 Westinghouse A 1:37.00

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Pos Name Team Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Nelson, Rodney Westinghouse ND

2 Elicke, Carzelle Dunbar 36-06.00

3 Cobb, Demetrius Fenger 37-00.00

4 Stevens, Chrisford Lake View 37-04.00

5 Masciopinto, Dominic Steinmetz 37-06.00

6 Jefferson, Anthony Orr 42-04.00

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Rosales, Maribel Kelvyn Park 1:16.04

2 Boone, Chloe Curie 1:10.14

3 Viruet, Jazelyn Steinmetz 1:09.14

4 Sula, Anastasiya Lake View 1:09.14

5 Slater, Joan Harper 1:14.14

6 Lewis, Tykeya Fenger 1:19.54

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Smith, Darnica Orr 1:07.24

2 Jones, Nakia Harlan 1:04.15

3 Parish, Jamise Robeson 0.75

4 George, Patricia Von Steuben 1:02.14

5 Mondane, Imanne Westinghouse 1:04.34

6 Jones, Shakeema Dunbar 1:08.44

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Graham, James Westinghouse NT

2 Houston, Darmarcus Corliss 58.14

3 Marshall, Avion Fenger 56.42

4 Gonzalez, Ariel Lake View 57.34

5 Badu, Christopher Steinmetz NT

6 Davis, Devan Kelvyn Park NT

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Wilson, Clinton Orr 54.34

2 Poindexter, Marcel Curie 53.14

3 Williams, Dion Dunbar 52.64

4 Gulan, Michael Von Steuben 52.97

5 Brown, Lywyone Robeson 53.24

6 Henry, Tarvaris Harper 55.00

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Perez, Karla Kelvyn Park 5:50.70

2 Molina, Elizabeth Lake View 6:32.00

3 Reyes, Fanny Steinmetz 6:40.00

4 Soto, Lynnette Von Steuben 6:40.00

5 Johnson, Tatianna Westinghouse 6:44.00

6 Camacho, Liza Curie 6:47.00

7 Davis, Bianca Dunbar 6:55.80

8 Williams, Tehya Harlan 7:45.84

Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 3/16/2012 Page 4

2012 CPS Varsity Indoor Meet Group B - 3/18/2012

University of Chicago

Meet Program - CPS Indoor Meet Group B

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Diaz, Eric Curie 4:45.00

2 Frits, Scandelance Robeson 4:59.00

3 Torres, Josue Steinmetz 5:10.00

4 Ayala, Danny Lake View 5:17.00

5 Thomas, William Dunbar 5:22.00

6 Pawelko, William Von Steuben 5:30.00

7 Martinez, Mateo Kelvyn Park 5:46.30

8 Johnson, Kenneth Corliss 5:50.00

9 McClendon, Chris Fenger 5:55.00

10 Buchanan, Jarvis Orr NT

11 Bolanos, Tomas Westinghouse NT

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Sula, Anastasiya Lake View 33.44

2 McGee, jalyn Fenger 30.84

3 McNeeley, Calayah Kelvyn Park 29.34

4 Joseph, Jaya Von Steuben 30.44

5 Gibbs, Mikaela Curie 31.54

6 Lloyd, Hayshia Harper NT

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Stone, Deja Dunbar 28.84

2 Montgomery, Monica Westinghouse 27.94

3 Giles, Ona Orr 27.24

4 Hill, Elecia Robeson 27.44

5 Smith, Whitney Harlan 28.34

6 McGee, Tiarra Steinmetz 28.84

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane Name Team Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Jallow, Mustapha Von Steuben 26.44

2 Swope, Devonte Curie 25.64

3 Boyd, Absalom Westinghouse 24.54

4 Mcmorries, Antonio Orr 24.78

5 Dangerfield, Michael Lake View 26.44

6 Harris, Michael Steinmetz NT

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Lucas, Shavell Fenger 23.94

2 McNeeley, Jamal Kelvyn Park 23.84

3 Gee, Marcellus Corliss 23.54

4 Nichols, Marcell Robeson 23.74

5 Williams, Dion Dunbar 23.94

6 Barton, Antonyio Harper 24.50

Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Westinghouse A NT

2 Steinmetz A NT

3 Curie A NT

4 Kelvyn Park A NT

5 Harper A NT

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Harlan A 4:58.30

2 Orr A 4:41.90

3 Dunbar A 4:18.80

4 Von Steuben A 4:39.00

5 Lake View A 4:58.00

6 Fenger A 5:11.30

Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 Steinmetz A NT

2 Curie A 4:17.50

3 Harper A 3:50.00

4 Von Steuben A 3:59.00

5 Kelvyn Park A NT

6 Westinghouse A NT

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Fenger A 3:48.00

2 Lake View A 3:45.20

3 Corliss A 3:34.00

4 Robeson A 3:38.00

5 Dunbar A 3:45.80

6 Orr A 3:48.30