<
>

IPTT Class A Final Results

3/24/2012

Illinois Prep Top Times - 3/23/2012

Indoor Track & Field Classic

Class A

Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 14 Advance by Time

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 165 Crawley, Danielle Sherrard 7.30 7.25q 3

2 161 Terry, DeJanae Seton Academ 7.31 7.30q 3

3 103 Gibbs, Ariel Momence HS 7.54 7.41q 2

4 156 Gardner, Jasmine Seton Academ 7.55 7.44q 2

5 64 Giordani, Jade Francis W Pa 7.54 7.46q 1

6 211 Glueck, Amelia Tremont 7.50 7.50q 2

7 901 Miller, Chelsea Session Valley 7.55q 1

8 155 Adams, Mykel Seton Academ 7.65 7.57q 1

9 179 Neuhauser, Paige SOV 7.08 7.58q 1

10 1 Dynes, Erica Annawan-Weth 7.58 7.60q 1

11 40 Adcock, Taylor Central AM 7.52 7.63q 1

12 29 Cortese, Cara Byron HS 7.28 7.64q 2

13 139 May, Elle Riverdale HS 7.70 7.65q 3

14 157 Guy, Hunter Seton Academ 7.70 7.66q 3

15 227 Ensminger, Alexis West Central 7.66 7.71 2

16 26 Adkins, Elyse Byron HS 7.54 7.71 3

17 53 Cobert, Courtney ErieProphets 7.57 7.74 3

Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 165 Crawley, Danielle Sherrard 7.25 7.30 2 7.293

2 161 Terry, DeJanae Seton Academ 7.30 7.30 2 7.294

3 156 Gardner, Jasmine Seton Academ 7.44 7.54 2 7.531

4 211 Glueck, Amelia Tremont 7.50 7.54 2 7.540

5 64 Giordani, Jade Francis W Pa 7.46 7.55 2

6 155 Adams, Mykel Seton Academ 7.57 7.56 1

7 1 Dynes, Erica Annawan-Weth 7.60 7.58 1

8 103 Gibbs, Ariel Momence HS 7.41 7.60 2

9 29 Cortese, Cara Byron HS 7.64 7.61 1

10 179 Neuhauser, Paige SOV 7.58 7.66 1

11 901 Miller, Chelsea Session Valley 7.55 7.67 2

12 40 Adcock, Taylor Central AM 7.63 7.68 1

13 157 Guy, Hunter Seton Academ 7.66 7.69 1

14 139 May, Elle Riverdale HS 7.65 7.72 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 161 Terry, DeJanae Seton Academ 26.35 26.19 4

2 155 Adams, Mykel Seton Academ 27.24 26.75 4

3 185 Ballard, Rachel St Joseph-Og 26.62 26.80 4

4 102 Jump, Jessica Metro East L 27.54 26.84 3

5 177 McClain, Amanda SOV 27.61 26.89 3

6 227 Ensminger, Alexis West Central 27.09 27.00 4

7 211 Glueck, Amelia Tremont 27.14 27.04 4

8 901 Miller, Chelsea Session Valley 27.12 1

9 139 May, Elle Riverdale HS 27.83 27.16 2

10 64 Giordani, Jade Francis W Pa 27.32 27.22 3

11 179 Neuhauser, Paige SOV 27.82 27.50 3

12 181 Cunningham, Megan Sparta HS Gi 27.93 27.66 2

13 156 Gardner, Jasmine Seton Academ 28.14 27.78 1

14 70 Nagle, Lauren GCMS 27.66 27.79 3

15 1 Dynes, Erica Annawan-Weth 28.05 27.85 2

16 158 Jeanty, Nancy Seton Academ 28.05 28.01 2

17 152 Plotner, Toria Salt Fork 28.06 28.14 1

18 228 Rhodes, Rachel Williamsvill 27.67 28.28 3

19 223 Stumborg, Taylor Unity 27.95 28.48 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 102 Jump, Jessica Metro East L 1:02.20 1:00.14 2

2 77 Mosbach, Liz Hall HS 1:01.90 1:00.24 2

3 46 Wright, Rayanne Clifton Cent 1:02.49 1:00.97 2

4 68 Gaesser, Angel GCMS 1:01.17 1:01.47 2

5 40 Adcock, Taylor Central AM 1:03.11 1:02.03 1

6 155 Adams, Mykel Seton Academ 1:01.15 1:02.21 2

7 121 Michl, Jamie Newton HS 1:03.20 1:02.34 1

8 62 Holland, Tessa Fieldcrest 1:03.26 1:02.46 1

9 152 Plotner, Toria Salt Fork 1:02.99 1:03.10 2

10 65 Wiebe, Lauren Francis W Pa 1:03.80 1:03.99 1

11 159 Mays, Kyla Seton Academ 1:04.00 1:05.06 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 68 Gaesser, Angel GCMS 2:17.91 2:16.43

2 69 Meunier, Sydni GCMS 2:17.27 2:16.77

3 52 Zimmer, Maddison Delavan HS 2:22.77 2:18.94

4 137 Hall, Stacie Reed Custer 2:26.00 2:19.57

5 8 Edwards, Taylor Arcola Women 2:29.00 2:22.29

6 22 Sanden, Kimi Bureau Valle 2:23.60 2:26.12

7 106 Tharp, Mallory Monmouth Uni 2:31.02 2:27.02

8 107 Byrne, Megan Monmouth-Ros 2:30.34 2:31.60

9 33 McCarey, Erin Byron HS 2:32.35 2:36.19

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 69 Meunier, Sydni GCMS 4:59.73 4:57.91

2 186 Blaase, Chelsea St Joseph-Og 5:08.76 5:05.07

3 199 Devereux, Ellen St Teresa HS 5:18.52 5:10.02

4 201 Handley, Ivy St Teresa HS 5:24.14 5:10.73

5 86 Ummel, Kaley Lexington HS 5:28.00 5:11.27

6 194 Paden, Jolee St Joseph-Og 5:29.81 5:23.91

7 11 Briggs, Haley Argenta-Orea 5:29.30 5:24.13

8 88 Aurit, Dani Marquette Ac 5:29.45 5:25.04

9 182 Garwood, Kristen Springfield 5:31.72 5:25.60

10 197 Burgener, Megan St Teresa HS 5:35.95 5:25.96

11 23 Weidner, Regan Bureau Valle 5:29.53 5:29.40

12 213 Holmes, Jade Tremont 5:35.00 5:32.75

13 200 Devereux, Rachel St Teresa HS 5:34.20 5:34.18

14 215 Miller, Haley Tremont 5:34.79 5:35.49

15 85 Hibser, Ericka Lewistown HS 5:39.04 5:37.44

16 162 Duckett, Katelyn Shelbyville 5:36.72 5:41.42

17 61 Baldwin, Maria Fieldcrest 5:38.41 5:44.49

18 221 Seiler, Laura Unity 5:37.08 5:45.35

19 34 Viano, Lea Carlinville 5:39.16 5:48.86

20 137 Hall, Stacie Reed Custer 5:34.00 5:52.04

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 186 Blaase, Chelsea St Joseph-Og 11:09.66 11:01.81

2 182 Garwood, Kristen Springfield 11:47.19 11:28.62

3 23 Weidner, Regan Bureau Valle 11:41.79 11:33.22

4 88 Aurit, Dani Marquette Ac 11:32.00 11:54.83

5 171 Costanzo, Megan Somonauk HS 12:22.71 11:55.22

6 34 Viano, Lea Carlinville 12:34.83 12:02.30

7 164 Corken, Skye Sherrard 12:33.33 12:06.60

8 173 Towle, Jaimie Somonauk HS 12:37.00 12:23.94

9 105 Bishop, Caitlen Monmouth Uni 12:31.71 12:33.14

10 89 Bugelholl, Katie Marquette Ac 12:02.00 13:08.71

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Top 14 Advance by Time

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 43 Renfro, Madison Central AM 8.65 8.65q 1

2 153 Applebee, Alyssa Seneca HS 9.47 8.91q 1

3 41 Corzine, Kaitlyn Central AM 9.24 9.24q 2

4 143 Hasson, Devin Rockridge 9.27 9.35q 3

5 72 Nettleton, Jordyn GCMS 9.31 9.45q 3

6 36 Carlisle, Aubrie Carthage Ill 9.55 9.50q 2

7 183 Dammerman, Kassy St Anthony H 9.53 9.52q 3

8 198 Dayson, Camila St Teresa HS 9.52 9.52q 2

9 132 DeBaillie, Abigail Orion HS 9.53 9.53q 3

9 133 McGinnis, Miranda Peoria Chris 9.52 9.53q 1

11 104 Graf, Kathryn Momence HS 9.73 9.54q 1

12 28 Christensen, Jael Byron HS 9.62 9.58q 1

13 2 Fisher, Sara Annawan-Weth 9.57 9.62q 1

14 148 Haywood, Kattie Rushville-In 9.45 9.65q 2

15 134 Stouffe, Leeann Pleasant Pla 9.66 9.84 3

16 140 Smith, Allison Riverdale HS 9.64 9.96 3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 43 Renfro, Madison Central AM 8.65 8.75 2

2 41 Corzine, Kaitlyn Central AM 9.24 9.08 2

3 143 Hasson, Devin Rockridge 9.35 9.11 2

4 198 Dayson, Camila St Teresa HS 9.52 9.18 1

5 148 Haywood, Kattie Rushville-In 9.65 9.24 1

6 153 Applebee, Alyssa Seneca HS 8.91 9.33 2

7 104 Graf, Kathryn Momence HS 9.54 9.34 1

8 133 McGinnis, Miranda Peoria Chris 9.53 9.35 1

9 132 DeBaillie, Abigail Orion HS 9.53 9.44 1

10 72 Nettleton, Jordyn GCMS 9.45 9.44 2

11 28 Christensen, Jael Byron HS 9.58 9.54 1

12 183 Dammerman, Kassy St Anthony H 9.52 9.62 2

13 36 Carlisle, Aubrie Carthage Ill 9.50 9.68 2

14 2 Fisher, Sara Annawan-Weth 9.62 9.81 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Seton Academy 'A' 1:47.90 1:47.50 3

2 Sov 'A' 1:52.64 1:48.02 3

3 St Joseph-Ogden HS 'A' 1:53.24 1:49.77 2

4 Sherrard 'A' 1:52.85 1:49.96 3

5 Carthage Illini West 'A' 1:52.00 1:50.90 3

6 Athens HS 'A' 1:52.30 1:51.00 3

7 Oregon Hish School 'A' 1:54.10 1:53.08 2

8 Bureau Valley 'A' 1:55.23 1:53.44 1

9 St Teresa HS 'A' 1:53.82 1:53.46 2

10 Neoga HS 'A' 1:53.34 1:54.09 2

11 Rockridge 'A' 1:55.20 1:54.18 1

12 Unity 'A' 1:54.71 1:57.00 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Gcms 'A' 4:11.20 4:08.45 2

2 Sov 'A' 4:21.77 4:13.99 1

3 Annawan-Wethersfield Titans 'A' 4:22.31 4:15.06 1

4 Deer Creek Mackinaw HS 'A' 4:23.46 4:15.39 1

5 St Joseph-Ogden HS 'A' 4:20.16 4:16.88 2

6 Newton HS 'A' 4:22.00 4:17.51 1

7 Hall HS 'A' 4:23.94 4:17.73 1

8 Bureau Valley 'A' 4:24.88 4:19.22 1

9 Carthage Illini West 'A' 4:20.82 4:19.97 2

10 St Teresa HS 'A' 4:21.56 4:20.78 2

11 Seton Academy 'A' 4:16.83 4:31.32 2

-- Tremont 'A' 4:20.96 FS 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 St Teresa HS 'A' 9:57.15 9:48.13

2 Tremont 'A' 10:28.54 10:01.13

3 Mercer County 'A' 10:24.26 10:01.70

4 Byron HS 'A' 10:23.80 10:03.54

5 Newton HS 'A' 10:26.09 10:05.60

6 St Joseph-Ogden HS 'A' 10:07.83 10:13.31

7 Monmouth-Roseville HS 'A' 10:30.79 10:18.73

8 Marquette Academy HS Ottawa 'A' 10:31.00 10:21.78

9 Somonauk HS 'A' 10:42.65 10:31.21

10 Oregon Hish School 'A' 10:46.93 10:55.13

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 10 Bloch, Kandie Argenta-Orea 5-08.00 5-06.00

2 228 Rhodes, Rachel Williamsvill 5-04.00 5-03.00

3 63 Baker, Makenzie Fithian Oakw 5-02.00 5-02.00

3 5 Roman, Karissa Annawan-Weth 5-05.00 5-02.00

5 104 Graf, Kathryn Momence HS 5-02.00 5-01.00

5 136 Christian, Emily Reed Custer 5-01.00 5-01.00

5 62 Holland, Tessa Fieldcrest 5-03.00 5-01.00

8 225 Ruffner, Sierah Vandalia HS 5-02.00 J5-01.00

9 84 Akers, Valerie Lawrencevill 5-04.00 5-00.00

10 116 Walk, Erin Neoga HS 5-02.00 4-10.00

10 141 Bower, Daisy Rockridge 5-01.25 4-10.00

10 147 Collins, Allison Rushville-In 5-01.00 4-10.00

10 74 Bergschneider, Tay Greenfield N 5-02.00 4-10.00

10 31 Holloway, Brooke Byron HS 5-01.00 4-10.00

10 20 Hoffert, Lindsey Bureau Valle 5-01.00 4-10.00

16 66 Piersol, Kayla Frankfort 5-02.00 4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 153 Applebee, Alyssa Seneca HS 11-00.00 11-06.00

2 151 Thomas, Ashley Rushville-In 10-06.00 11-00.00

3 138 Zacharias, Morgan Reed Custer 10-06.00 10-06.00

4 4 Mahnesmith, Morgan Annawan-Weth 9-00.00 10-00.00

5 154 Warning, Madisen Seneca HS 10-00.00 J10-00.00

6 226 Turner, Lauren Waverly HS 9-06.00 9-06.00

7 212 Gossmeyer, Zoe Tremont 10-06.00 J9-06.00

8 150 Simpson, Rachel Rushville-In 9-00.00 9-00.00

9 71 Nettleton, Jaymi GCMS 9-03.00 J9-00.00

9 219 Reifsteck, Bailey Unity 9-06.00 J9-00.00

11 136 Christian, Emily Reed Custer 9-06.00 8-06.00

11 167 Munday, Chelsea Sherrard 9-00.00 8-06.00

11 54 Unruh, Kali ErieProphets 9-00.00 8-06.00

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 185 Ballard, Rachel St Joseph-Og 18-01.00 17-06.00

2 901 Miller, Chelsea Session Valley 17-05.50

3 211 Glueck, Amelia Tremont 17-01.50 17-01.00

4 177 McClain, Amanda SOV 16-05.00 16-09.00

5 20 Hoffert, Lindsey Bureau Valle 16-03.00 16-07.75

6 87 Winterland, Taylor Lexington HS 16-00.00 16-00.25 2nd Best 15'9.25

7 198 Dayson, Camila St Teresa HS 16-05.00 J16-00.25 2nd best 15'6.5

8 45 Barclay, Vivian Christian Li 16-07.00 15-09.00

9 18 Calvert, Haley Bpcawp Spart 17-00.50 15-05.50

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 18 Calvert, Haley Bpcawp Spart 34-04.00 34-04.75

2 68 Gaesser, Angel GCMS 32-10.00 33-02.00

3 111 Marlow, Ciara Monmouth-Ros 33-01.00 33-00.25

4 27 Adrian, Micheilla Byron HS 32-09.00 32-09.50

5 141 Bower, Daisy Rockridge 32-06.00 31-10.75 31'7

6 38 Gronewold, Lauren Carthage Ill 32-04.00 J31-10.75 31'1.75

7 6 Thompson, Margaret Annawan-Weth 32-03.00 31-03.00

8 97 Krstic, Bailey Mercer Count 32-02.50 31-00.25

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 81 Walker, Whitney Illini Bluff 42-01.00 42-04.50

2 149 Lauzon, Megan Rushville-In 40-03.50 39-10.75

3 42 Howse, Janie Central AM 38-00.50 38-04.00

4 80 Kachanuk, Abby Havana HS 35-09.50 37-00.00

5 702 Putnam, Paige Knoxville HS 36-06.25

6 135 Brundage, Abbey Red Bud HS 37-02.00 36-05.25

7 92 Razo, Anissa Marquette Ac 36-02.00 36-02.00

8 218 Graham, Paige Unity 35-11.75 35-04.50

9 83 Block, Freya Kewanee HS B 35-07.50 35-03.00

10 101 Riddell, Dylane Mercer Count 36-05.50 31-08.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 14 Advance by Time

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 454 Johnson, Micah Unity 6.62 6.55q 4

2 368 Hutchison, Jonatha Peoria Chris 6.68 6.55q 1

3 298 HarrisJr, Keith Leo Catholic 6.49 6.57q 1

4 343 Rude, Nick Newman Centr 6.59 6.63q 3

5 294 Pryor, Dontae Kewanee HS 6.55 6.63q 2

6 306 Dixon, Carvel Madison HS 6.72 6.66q 4

7 292 Farmer, Damiel Johnston Cit 6.70 6.67q 2

8 275 Albertson, Brent Flanagan-Cor 6.65 6.67q 3

9 252 Andrews, Austin Deer Creek M 6.66 6.67q 2

10 265 Johnson, Devin EriePropetst 6.69 6.67q 1

11 282 Morrow, Joe Hales Franci 6.61 6.68q 4

12 380 Garza, Michael Riverdale HS 6.71 6.71q 3

13 309 Strohm, Andre Marshall Lio 6.72 6.75q 3

14 310 Fippinger, Nathan Mercer Count 6.82 6.76q 2

15 340 Woodruff, Bobby Monticello 6.76 6.80 1

16 342 Williamson, Derek Neoga HS 6.80 6.82 4

17 304 Picton, Austin Lewistown HS 6.79 6.84 3

18 373 McNamara, Jake Pleasant Pla 6.81 6.85 4

19 280 Hall, Joshua Hales Franci 6.80 6.86 3

20 475 Mosby, Fred Winnebago HS 6.76 6.89 2

21 323 Hunter, Martel Monmouth-Ros 6.73 6.91 2

22 468 Pearce, Ryan Villa Grove 6.76 6.92 1

23 381 Johnson, Bart Riverdale HS 6.84 6.99 1

24 353 Goeddeke, Steven North Boone 6.72 7.12 4

Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 294 Pryor, Dontae Kewanee HS 6.63 6.50 2

2 298 HarrisJr, Keith Leo Catholic 6.57 6.52 2

3 368 Hutchison, Jonatha Peoria Chris 6.55 6.58 2 6.573

4 454 Johnson, Micah Unity 6.55 6.58 2 6.576

5 306 Dixon, Carvel Madison HS 6.66 6.60 2

6 292 Farmer, Damiel Johnston Cit 6.67 6.61 2

7 275 Albertson, Brent Flanagan-Cor 6.67 6.62 1 6.611

8 282 Morrow, Joe Hales Franci 6.68 6.62 1 6.618

9 343 Rude, Nick Newman Centr 6.63 6.62 2 6.619

10 252 Andrews, Austin Deer Creek M 6.67 6.69 1

11 309 Strohm, Andre Marshall Lio 6.75 6.70 1

12 265 Johnson, Devin EriePropetst 6.67 6.71 1

13 380 Garza, Michael Riverdale HS 6.71 6.74 1

14 310 Fippinger, Nathan Mercer Count 6.76 6.78 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 292 Farmer, Damiel Johnston Cit 23.10 22.47 3

2 368 Hutchison, Jonatha Peoria Chris 23.11 22.68 3

3 275 Albertson, Brent Flanagan-Cor 23.19 22.75 3

4 454 Johnson, Micah Unity 23.51 22.88 2

5 323 Hunter, Martel Monmouth-Ros 23.03 22.88 3

6 343 Rude, Nick Newman Centr 23.25 22.90 3

7 282 Morrow, Joe Hales Franci 23.33 22.94 2

8 265 Johnson, Devin EriePropetst 23.59 23.36 2

9 451 Smith, Broc Tuscola 23.81 23.48 1

10 299 Hopkins, Theodore Leo Catholic 23.30 23.59 3

11 309 Strohm, Andre Marshall Lio 23.81 23.59 1

12 273 Vance, Carter Eureka HS 23.68 23.90 2

13 347 Johnson, Dylan Newton 23.89 24.00 1

14 274 Leigh, Christopher Fieldcrest 24.07 24.27 1

15 462 Kalita, Nealay Urbana Univ 23.97 24.35 1

16 411 Confer, Reggie Seton Academ 23.72 24.56 2

17 240 Konneck, Kristian Bureau Valle 23.94 24.64 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 292 Farmer, Damiel Johnston Cit 52.74 51.02 2

2 252 Andrews, Austin Deer Creek M 52.35 51.52 2

3 401 Leonard, Eric Sangamon Val 53.35 51.66 2

4 268 Hunt, Alex Eureka HS 52.39 51.96 2

5 394 Stevens, Nyle Rockridge HS 53.22 52.28 2

6 427 Hennig, Joshua Springfield 53.41 53.14 1

7 426 Weber, Mikey Sparta HS 53.74 53.80 1

8 411 Confer, Reggie Seton Academ 53.65 54.62 1

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 384 Hale, Blake Robinson 1:57.14 1:57.48

2 434 Elkins, Zeke St Joseph-Og 1:59.39 1:59.90

3 401 Leonard, Eric Sangamon Val 2:00.01 2:00.07

4 237 Curtis, Lance Bpcawp Spart 2:00.40 2:00.86

5 461 Gunter, George Urbana Univ 2:04.16 2:01.22

5 239 Johnson, Derrick Bureau Valle 2:05.07 2:01.22

7 244 Halsmer, Jackson Byron Boys 2:02.02 2:01.49

8 467 Crutchley, Adam Villa Grove 2:02.15 2:02.48

9 354 Kennedy, Armon North Boone 2:05.67 2:02.73

10 358 Jones, Nick Oregon HS 2:06.02 2:03.44

11 366 Thompson, Andy Paxton Buckl 2:05.83 2:04.10

12 276 Flack, Caleb Francis W Pa 2:05.65 2:04.28

13 382 Yoggerst, Zach Riverton 2:04.83 2:04.50

14 425 Morgan, Trevor Sparta HS 2:03.66 2:04.66

15 453 Eckert, Kendal Unity 2:05.90 2:04.97

16 416 Foor, Myles Shelbyville 2:05.60 2:05.37

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 444 Dill, Cole Tremont HS 4:35.41 4:31.70

2 409 Hahne, Jesse Schlarman Ac 4:32.26 4:31.78

3 423 Hill, Jon Sparta HS 4:30.80 4:32.62

4 445 Ehnle, Connor Tremont HS 4:36.98 4:32.74

5 459 Woodard, Scott Unity 4:33.87 4:34.89

6 239 Johnson, Derrick Bureau Valle 4:42.00 4:38.65

7 384 Hale, Blake Robinson 4:31.70 4:40.94

8 330 Easton, Tim Monticello 4:42.10 4:41.33

9 457 Walsten, Doran Unity 4:42.90 4:42.13

10 467 Crutchley, Adam Villa Grove 4:40.17 4:46.82

11 308 Weissensel, James Marquette Ac 4:41.42 4:52.68

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 337 Schroeder, Steve Monticello 9:37.05 9:27.71

2 409 Hahne, Jesse Schlarman Ac 9:51.23 9:36.48

3 313 Whan, Sam Mercer Count 9:54.79 9:51.91

4 308 Weissensel, James Marquette Ac 10:20.00 9:53.95

5 307 Hill, Luke Marquette Ac 9:55.70 9:57.22

6 379 Claus, Kevin Riverdale HS 10:16.00 10:04.72

7 246 Pitcock, TJ Byron Boys 10:20.56 10:08.67

8 322 Clark, Devin Monmouth-Ros 10:11.85 10:09.78

9 367 Young, Hayden Paxton Buckl 10:23.89 10:22.22

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Top 14 Advance by Time

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 249 Carver, Colin Casey-Westfi 7.86 7.66q 3

2 296 Britton, Marlon Leo Catholic 7.75 7.98q 1

3 378 Wayda, George Pleasant Pla 7.97 8.01q 3

4 469 Parsons, Caleb Watseka 8.15 8.10q 1

5 356 Barton, Braden Oregon HS 8.02 8.17q 2

6 443 Vahling, Andrew Teutopolis I 8.04 8.19q 1

7 397 Kirby, Taylor Salt Fork 8.39 8.26q 1

8 704 Austin, Quentin Vandalia HS 8.26q 3

9 474 Kleindl, Zach Winnebago HS 8.30 8.31q 2

10 236 Cooper, Spencer Bpcawp Spart 8.34 8.33q 3

11 320 Smith, Gordon Momence HS 8.40 8.34q 1

12 383 Akande, Michael Robinson 8.55 8.37q 2

13 400 Craig, Nick Sangamon Val 8.44 8.40q 3

14 371 Harney, Caleb Pleasant Pla 8.41 8.42q 2

15 238 Hoffert, Logan Bureau Valle 8.52 8.50 1

16 295 Reed, Johnathan Knoxville HS 8.52 8.52 2

17 338 Strack, Vinny Monticello 8.47 8.53 3

18 302 Wright, Joshua Leo Catholic 8.36 8.77 3

19 311 Speaker, Bryce Mercer Count 8.36 9.17 2

-- 282 Morrow, Joe Hales Franci 7.78 DQ 2 Hurdle Violation

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 249 Carver, Colin Casey-Westfi 7.66 7.62 2

2 378 Wayda, George Pleasant Pla 8.01 7.86 2

3 296 Britton, Marlon Leo Catholic 7.98 7.88 2

4 469 Parsons, Caleb Watseka 8.10 8.01 2

5 443 Vahling, Andrew Teutopolis I 8.19 8.06 2

6 356 Barton, Braden Oregon HS 8.17 8.07 2

7 236 Cooper, Spencer Bpcawp Spart 8.33 8.16 1

8 704 Austin, Quentin Vandalia HS 8.26 8.16 1

9 383 Akande, Michael Robinson 8.37 8.19 1

10 320 Smith, Gordon Momence HS 8.34 8.23 1

11 397 Kirby, Taylor Salt Fork 8.26 8.26 2

12 371 Harney, Caleb Pleasant Pla 8.42 8.36 1

13 400 Craig, Nick Sangamon Val 8.40 8.45 1

14 474 Kleindl, Zach Winnebago HS 8.31 12.95 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pleasant Plains 'A' 1:36.77 1:34.52 2

2 Tuscola 'A' 1:35.69 1:34.80 2

3 Newton 'A' 1:36.67 1:34.87 2

4 Leo Catholic 'A' 1:37.36 1:35.32 1

5 Monticello 'A' 1:37.07 1:36.37 1

6 Illini West Chargers 'A' 1:37.24 1:36.46 1

7 Hales Franciscan HS 'A' 1:37.62 1:36.59 1

8 EriePropetstown 'A' 1:37.94 1:37.32 1

9 Eureka HS 'A' 1:36.58 1:38.44 2

10 Sangamon Valley 'A' 1:37.73 1:39.79 1

11 St Joseph-Ogden 'A' 1:36.61 1:39.81 2

-- Oregon HS 'A' 1:36.48 DQ 2 Exchange Violation

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 St Joseph-Ogden 'A' 3:33.20 3:30.50 2

2 Deer Creek Mackinaw HS 'A' 3:34.40 3:31.80 2

3 Bureau Valley 'A' 3:36.73 3:32.60 2

4 Monmouth-Roseville HS 'A' 3:39.33 3:34.61 1

5 Sangamon Valley 'A' 3:39.02 3:35.20 2

6 Sparta HS 'A' 3:35.59 3:37.20 2

7 Pleasant Plains 'A' 3:41.29 3:37.26 1

8 Robinson 'A' 3:41.43 3:37.32 1

9 Monticello 'A' 3:41.30 3:41.47 1

10 Seton Academy 'A' 3:39.04 3:44.20 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 St Joseph-Ogden 'A' 8:27.17 8:14.36

2 Sparta HS 'A' 8:30.80 8:15.96

3 Monticello 'A' 8:23.84 8:23.04

4 Rockridge HS 'A' 8:41.20 8:23.35

5 Tremont HS 'A' 8:36.08 8:23.45

6 Shelbyville HS 'A' 8:26.42 8:26.76

7 Oregon HS 'A' 8:42.00 8:29.85

8 Pleasant Plains 'A' 8:45.52 8:30.00

9 Unity 'A' 8:25.18 8:33.81

10 Meridian Hawks 'A' 8:42.00 8:36.46

11 Urbana Univ HS 'A' 8:42.84 8:37.01

12 Sangamon Valley 'A' 8:47.26 8:59.11

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 251 Landon, Kyle Chester HS 6-10.00 6-09.00

2 341 Mueller, Matt Mt Olive HS 6-03.00 6-03.00

3 378 Wayda, George Pleasant Pla 6-02.00 6-02.00

4 261 McDonald, Matt Dupo HS 6-01.00 J6-02.00

5 339 Welling, Daniel Monticello 6-01.00 J6-02.00

6 250 Postin, Kolten Central AM 6-01.00 J6-02.00

7 345 Ebeling, Blake Newton 6-01.00 5-11.00

8 391 Henry, TJ Rockridge HS 6-01.00 J5-11.00

9 405 Rentschler, Dan Sangamon Val 6-01.00 J5-11.00

10 342 Williamson, Derek Neoga HS 6-01.00 5-09.00

10 355 Adams, Jake Oregon HS 6-01.00 5-09.00

10 471 Priester, Paul Williamsvill 6-02.00 5-09.00

10 439 Rydell, Eric St Joseph-Og 6-01.00 5-09.00

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 348 Mammoser, Mitch Newton 14-06.00 15-01.00

2 247 Denby, Jack Carlinville 14-00.00 14-00.00

2 395 Plumer, Dalton Rushville-In 13-00.00 14-00.00

4 471 Priester, Paul Williamsvill 12-06.00 13-06.00

5 351 Tolliver-Goode, Br Newton 13-06.00 J13-06.00

6 245 McMullen, Matt Byron Boys 12-06.00 13-00.00

7 233 Howorth, Billy Aurora Chris 12-06.00 12-06.00

7 248 Blome, Josh Casey-Westfi 13-06.00 12-06.00

7 259 Sweetin, Haeden Du Quoin HS 13-00.00 12-06.00

10 363 Schmidt, Mark Oregon HS 12-06.00 12-00.00

10 229 Wager, Nick Annawan-Weth 12-06.00 12-00.00

10 472 Bradfield, Max Winnebago HS 12-06.00 12-00.00

10 303 McCoy, Matt Lewistown HS 12-06.00 12-00.00

14 360 McCourt, Austin Oregon HS 12-06.00 11-06.00

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 442 Baumgarten, Alex Stewardson-S 21-03.25 21-06.00 21'5

2 231 Wenskunas, Austin Argenta-Orea 20-03.00 J21-06.00 20'6.50

3 293 Williams, Malik Judah Christ 21-09.00 21-04.00

4 294 Pryor, Dontae Kewanee HS 22-04.00 21-02.00

5 323 Hunter, Martel Monmouth-Ros 21-11.00 21-01.75

6 265 Johnson, Devin EriePropetst 21-00.50 20-08.25

7 261 McDonald, Matt Dupo HS 20-09.75 20-05.00

8 428 Arteaga, Alex St Joseph-Og 20-05.00 20-01.50

9 230 Washington, DeAnge Annawan-Weth 20-03.00 19-10.00

10 251 Landon, Kyle Chester HS 19-07.50

11 232 Harrell, Johnathan Aurora Chris 20-11.00 18-00.25

12 305 Burton, Lamont Madison HS 20-04.50 17-11.50

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 398 Weaver, Kaleb Salt Fork 40-11.50 42-10.75

2 369 Cornett, Josh Pleasant Pla 41-10.00 42-08.25

3 278 McEvers, Mason Greenfield N 41-03.00 42-06.50

4 319 Hundley, Nick Momence HS 42-06.00 42-03.50

5 326 Willett, Bryce Monmouth-Ros 41-05.50 41-01.75

6 387 Weck, Austin Robinson 40-07.25 40-07.00

7 255 Evans, Brandon Deer Creek M 40-07.00 40-06.00

8 428 Arteaga, Alex St Joseph-Og 40-11.00 40-02.00

9 312 Stubenrauch, Richi Mercer Count 40-11.00 39-04.25

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 468 Pearce, Ryan Villa Grove 53-00.50 54-07.50

2 260 Williams, Brandon Du Quoin HS 51-04.00 53-11.50

3 243 Weidner, Adam Bureau Valle 53-08.00 53-10.75

4 470 Manning, Gabe Williamsvill 48-02.75 49-04.00

5 285 Frevert, Heath Illini Bluff 47-06.00 48-04.50

6 473 Furseth, Mitchell Winnebago HS 46-10.00 46-09.00

7 417 Griesemer, Brice Shelbyville 45-11.00 45-10.50

8 396 Dutton, Alec Salt Fork 46-05.25 45-05.00

9 435 Gilly, Sam St Joseph-Og 47-05.00 44-04.50

10 392 Simmons, Eli Rockridge HS 46-10.00 44-01.00

Boys' Athlete of the Meet: Daniel Farmer

Girls' Athlete of the Meet: Syndi Meunier