IPTT Class 3A Final Results

March, 24, 2012
3/24/12
4:31
PM ET
 Illinois Prep Top Times - 3/24/2012                      

Indoor Track & Field Classic
Class AAA
Results

Event 25 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1146 Smith, Ebony Waukegan HS 17-04.00 17-10.50
2 1149 Spagnola, Emma West Aurora 18-03.50 17-08.75
3 1088 Neal, Maya Neuqua 18-08.00 17-07.50
4 1102 Price, Kyla Oswego East 17-09.75 16-11.75
5 1016 Okoro, Uzo Hinsdale Sou 17-07.00 16-10.75
6 977 Johnson, Tess Downers Grov 17-07.50 J16-10.75
7 1401 Williams, Rashida Dunbar 16-06.50
8 970 Cox, Janae Bradley Bour 17-05.00 16-03.25
9 1045 Freeman, Tyshai Lake Park HS 17-10.00 16-01.00
10 1122 Johnson, Emani Proviso West 17-04.00 15-11.50

Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1208 Asani, Ardian Dundee-Crown 22-04.25 22-00.00
2 1245 Jegede, Marcus Lake Park HS 22-04.00 21-11.00
3 1221 James, Antwon Glenbard Eas 22-03.50 21-08.50
4 1270 Ross, Jarrell Metea Valley 21-11.75 21-06.50
5 1244 Filip, Scott Lake Park HS 23-04.00 21-03.75
6 1287 Dean, Kerry Mount Carmel 22-03.00 20-09.50

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1335 Ward, Joe Rockford Jef 14-07.00 15-00.00
2 1220 Bednarek, Nick Fremd HS 14-00.00 14-09.00
3 1247 Smith, Derrick Lake Park HS 14-03.00 14-06.00
4 1293 Gordon, Eric Normal West 16-02.75 J14-06.00
5 1206 Rosete, Adrian Downers Grov 13-09.00 14-03.00
6 1337 Cagwin, Kody Rolling Mead 14-03.00 14-00.00
6 1313 Winder, Luke Plainfield C 14-07.00 14-00.00
8 1256 Swanberg, Joel Lincolc-Way 14-03.00 J14-00.00
9 1211 Schuette, Tom Edwardsville 14-00.00 13-06.00
9 1243 Ehrhardt, Tim Lake Park HS 14-06.00 13-06.00
11 1264 Richartz, Nate McHenry HS 14-00.00 13-00.00
-- 1242 Sheehan, Ryan Huntley HS 14-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 961 Theuerkauf, Haleig Batavia 40-06.50 41-08.00
2 1396 Donnell, Jennifer Conant Track 41-04.00
3 1022 Oginni, Banke Hoffman Esta 41-11.00 39-11.00
4 1116 Reese, Erin Prospect 38-04.00 J39-11.00
5 1073 Davis, Jasmine Metea Valley 39-03.00 38-07.00
6 1147 Marion, Maya West Aurora 38-08.75 38-04.00
7 1090 Townsend, Jasmine Niles West 38-01.50 J38-04.00
8 962 Dovenmuehle, Katie Belvidere No 40-02.00 38-03.00
9 1087 Maclin, Jasmine Neuqua 39-02.00 37-06.00
10 1059 Tulloch, Kylie Lincoln-Way 38-01.00 36-08.00
11 1397 Lauesen, Katie Bartlett 35-11.50
12 1042 Clark, Shayna Lake Park HS 38-04.00 35-05.00
13 1013 Grant-Shaffer, She Highland Par 39-01.00 35-02.00

Event 30 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1399 Freeman, Josh Cary Grove 62-03.25
2 1234 Balmes, Mark Hersey HS 55-06.00 57-07.25
3 1294 Tucker, Kyrin Normal West 54-03.00 55-07.25
4 1347 Ford, Perez Romeoville H 54-08.50 55-05.25
5 1388 Kittridge, Riley Waubonsie Va 54-01.00 53-09.25
6 1384 Bearden, Jamaal Waubonsie Va 54-05.00 51-06.50
7 1231 Orc, Chris Grant Commun 53-01.00 49-11.50
8 1228 Lair, Kentaye Granite City 54-01.00 49-03.00
9 1170 Bauers, Kevin Bartlett 53-03.50 48-00.75

Event 22 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1248 Spejcher, Kevin Lake Park HS 6-10.00 6-10.00
2 1309 Heniz, Carl Oak Park Riv 6-11.00 6-09.00
3 1263 Stefanski, Peter Marmion Acad 6-06.00 6-07.00
4 1176 Dix, Devaughn Bloomington 6-06.00 6-05.00
5 1230 Wilson, Matt Granite City 6-05.00 J6-05.00
6 1232 Wells, Jonathon Grant Commun 6-04.00 J6-05.00
7 1270 Ross, Jarrell Metea Valley 6-06.00 6-03.00
8 1218 Northern, Lawrence Evanston Tow 6-06.00 J6-03.00
9 1351 Lee, Londell Shepard 6-04.00 6-01.00
9 1178 Jones, Kevin Brother Rice 6-07.00 6-01.00
9 1284 Zumbahlen, Kurtis Minooka Boys 6-04.00 6-01.00
9 1179 Bowers, Ben Conant Track 6-07.00 6-01.00
9 1208 Asani, Ardian Dundee-Crown 6-04.00 6-01.00
9 1235 Bricker, John Highland Par 6-04.00 6-01.00
9 1370 Hodges, Oshay St Charles N 6-06.00 6-01.00
9 1272 Andreano, Peter Minooka Boys 6-04.00 6-01.00
-- 1350 Richard, Juwaan Schaumburg H 6-04.00 NH
-- 1308 Gay, Harrison Oak Park Riv 6-04.00 NH
-- 1195 Buczek, Sean Crystal Lake 6-04.00 NH
-- 1244 Filip, Scott Lake Park HS 6-04.00 NH

Event 21 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1105 Aremka, Jaclyn Plainfield N 5-05.00 5-06.00
2 1011 Okeefe, Natalie Granite City 5-04.00 5-04.00
3 1149 Spagnola, Emma West Aurora 5-04.00 J5-04.00
4 999 Uhrich, Stephanie Fremd HS 5-05.00 J5-04.00
5 1014 Bodee, Bridget Hinsdale Sou 5-05.00 5-02.00
6 1045 Freeman, Tyshai Lake Park HS 5-04.00 J5-02.00
7 1053 Junkroski, Julia Lincoln-Way 5-04.00 J5-02.00
7 1401 Williams, Rashida Dunbar J5-02.00
7 1049 Pavlou, Maria Lake Zurich 5-03.00 J5-02.00
10 1142 Pettigrew, Cameron Walter Payto 5-03.00 5-00.00
10 1015 Hawken, Jessica Hinsdale Sou 5-04.00 5-00.00
10 963 Cadman, Darcy Benet Academ 5-04.00 5-00.00
10 1100 Jones, Morganne Oswego East 5-03.00 5-00.00
10 1002 James, Kailey Glenbard Nor 5-05.00 5-00.00

Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1016 Okoro, Uzo Hinsdale Sou 37-04.00 36-11.25
2 972 Brown, Jasmine DeKalb HS 36-01.00 36-06.25
3 1102 Price, Kyla Oswego East 36-05.50 36-03.00
4 1134 Harris, Mariah St Ignatius 37-02.00 36-02.25
5 1012 Heersche, Kimberly Grant Commun 35-08.00 35-07.00
6 1131 Raucci, Kaylee St Charles N 36-02.00 35-02.25
7 1086 Kondry, Kate Neuqua 35-08.00 34-09.75
8 977 Johnson, Tess Downers Grov 35-11.50 34-00.25

Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1380 Osisanya, Femi Thornwood HS 45-01.50 45-09.00
2 1260 Shields, James Maine East 44-07.75 45-04.75
3 1246 Koch, Shawn Lake Park HS 46-01.00 45-01.00
4 1214 Jones, Adonis Evanston Tow 44-04.25 44-07.50
5 1309 Heniz, Carl Oak Park Riv 45-05.00 44-05.00
6 1244 Filip, Scott Lake Park HS 44-09.00 43-10.75
7 1199 Katz, Danny Deerfield HS 44-11.00 43-09.00
8 1267 King, Will Metea Valley 44-04.25 42-08.25
9 1261 Simmons, Matthew Marian Cahto 44-07.75 42-01.75
-- 1245 Jegede, Marcus Lake Park HS 46-00.00 FOUL

Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1040 Schmidt, Carly Lake Forest 12-09.00 12-03.00
2 1092 Hull, Brittany Normal Commu 13-00.25 12-00.00
3 1039 Carmichael, Caroli Lake Forest 11-09.00 11-09.00
4 1104 Vann, Riley Oswego HS 11-06.00 11-06.00
5 971 Dahl, Lexi Crystal Lake 11-00.00 11-03.00
6 1091 Catherine, Brooke Normal Commu 11-00.00 11-00.00
7 1089 Reid, Annemarie Niles North 10-06.00 10-06.00
7 1046 Golliday, Maya Lake Park HS 11-00.00 10-06.00
9 1053 Junkroski, Julia Lincoln-Way 10-06.00 J10-06.00
10 1133 Boulger, Stephanie St Ignatius 10-06.00 9-06.00
10 1050 Jaffke, Nicole Libertyville 10-06.00 9-06.00

Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1175 Yunk, Tyler Belvidere No 9:25.55 9:16.62
2 1348 Santino, Patrick Saint Ignati 9:33.56 9:17.94
3 1259 Hague, William Loyola Acade 9:24.86 9:20.22
4 1349 Prizy, Evan Schaumburg H 9:26.66 9:25.93
5 1203 Kirk, Nick Downers Grov 9:29.69 9:28.75

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1144 Akinosun, Morolake Waubonise Va 6.91 6.81q 1
2 964 Azie, Kim Bolingbrook 7.16 6.98q 1
3 1108 Jones, Cessily Plainfield N 7.00 6.98q 3
4 967 Taylor, Kym Bolingbrook 7.22 7.12q 2
5 1080 Hyshaw, Alexis Naperville N 6.93 7.18q 2
6 1099 Everson, Aliyah Oswego East 7.26 7.24q 3
7 1029 Nwokenkwo, Shayna Homewood-Flo 7.33 7.27q 2
8 1148 Saffa, Anita West Aurora 7.12 7.28q 2
9 1072 Cowan, Emily Metea Valley 7.43 7.36q 2
10 1027 Farley, Taylor Homewood-Flo 7.44 7.37q 3
11 1112 Ayers, Jessica Prairie Ridg 7.35 7.46q 1
12 981 Baeten, Samantha Downers Grov 7.38 7.47q 2
13 1129 Sepanski, Sarah Springfield 7.39 7.50q 3
14 1136 Shaw, Taylor St Ignatius 7.28 7.54q 3
15 1107 Frank, Jazmine Plainfield N 7.36 7.55 1

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1229 Myers, Jay Granite City 6.59 6.50q 2
2 1257 Hylton, Julian Lincoln-Way 6.48 6.51q 1
3 1333 Foster, Kendrick Richwoods HS 6.51 6.51q 2
4 1298 McGee, Terry North Lawnda 6.57 6.59q 1
5 1303 Booth, Zach Oak Park Riv 6.58 6.61q 2
6 1261 Simmons, Matthew Marian Cahto 6.65 6.62q 2
7 1270 Ross, Jarrell Metea Valley 6.62 6.62q 1
8 1171 Burnett, Andre Belleville E 6.62 6.69q 1
9 1350 Richard, Juwaan Schaumburg H 6.64 6.71q 2
-- 1347 Ford, Perez Romeoville H 6.49 FS 2

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1149 Spagnola, Emma West Aurora 8.65 8.51q 1
2 1067 Haynes, Imani Marian Catho 8.57 8.53q 3
3 1088 Neal, Maya Neuqua 8.58 8.54q 2
4 1155 Keiger, Claire Whintey Youn 8.57 8.60q 3
5 1104 Vann, Riley Oswego HS 8.41 8.62q 1
6 1140 Robinson, Ashley Thornwood HS 8.75 8.64q 1
7 1039 Carmichael, Caroli Lake Forest 8.84 8.69q 2
8 1398 Wolney, Kathy Cary Grove 8.78q 3
9 1128 Spann, Darneisha Schaumburg H 8.93 8.84q 2
10 997 Kendzior, Kathryn Fremd HS 8.94 8.85q 1
11 1135 Karnatz, Madlen St Ignatius 8.54 8.89q 2
12 1068 Walker, Taylor Marian Catho 9.12 9.05q 2
13 1069 Brandenburg, Nina Metea Valley 8.86 9.13q 3

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1334 Glasper, Clayton Richwoods HS 7.60 7.45q 1
2 1332 Wolff, Mitchell Plainfield S 7.55 7.53q 2
3 1185 Hulbert, Rashad Crete-Monee 7.45 7.55q 1
4 1189 Sykes, Brandon Crete-Monee 7.84 7.56q 2
5 1233 Wells, Sean Grant Commun 7.58 7.57q 1
6 1199 Katz, Danny Deerfield HS 7.68q 2
7 1179 Bowers, Ben Conant Track 7.53 7.72q 2
8 1176 Dix, Devaughn Bloomington 7.87q 1
9 1216 Levy, Xavier Evanston Tow 7.84 7.96q 2
10 1169 Bailey, Alex Bartlett 7.93 8.30q 1

Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Glenbard West 'A' 9:23.60 9:18.77
2 Downers Grove South 'A' 9:35.85 9:23.10
3 Downers Grove North 'A' 9:31.76 9:25.10
4 Hoffman Estates Hs 'A' 9:38.00 9:25.18
5 Prospect 'A' 9:28.04 9:26.64
6 Yorkville HS 'A' 9:36.57 9:28.84
7 Naperville North HS 'A' 9:37.17 9:34.60
8 Loyola Academy 'A' 9:50.94 9:44.69
9 Lake Park HS 'A' 9:30.17 9:48.07
10 Downers Grove South 'B' 9:49.83 9:50.96

Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minooka Boys Track And Field 'A' 8:03.91 8:00.27
2 Niles North HS 'A' 8:01.97 8:00.50
3 Lane Tech College Prep 'A' 8:07.00 8:00.68
4 Downers Grove South 'A' 8:17.22 8:05.25
5 Conant Track 'A' 8:11.24 8:05.56
6 Oak Park River Forest HS 'A' 8:10.00 8:05.72
7 Plainfield South Cougars 'A' 8:11.54 8:10.91
8 Crystal Lake Central 'A' 8:10.73 8:11.75
9 Rolling Meadows HS 'A' 8:16.50 8:12.73
10 Thornwood HS 'A' 8:10.32 8:16.36
11 Springfield HS 'A' 8:14.36 8:27.29

Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1044 Flanagan, Kaylee Lake Park HS 10:36.40 10:29.02
2 1007 Perez, Madeline Glenbard Wes 10:51.64 10:48.85
3 1101 Michalek, Ariel Oswego East 10:48.56 10:48.89
4 1103 Hjorth, Kelsey Oswego HS 11:16.06 10:51.13
5 1004 Luczak, Lisa Glenbard Wes 11:07.34 10:52.72
6 1066 Leonard, Emily Maine South 11:09.24 10:58.86
7 1125 Sanchez, Amanda Rolling Mead 11:18.49 11:01.93
8 996 Breen, Kelly Fremd HS 11:29.85 11:05.99
9 1081 Meyer, Kimber Naperville N 11:16.01 11:16.23
10 1071 Cast, Kendall Metea Valley 11:24.71 11:16.70
11 1127 Kurdej, Caroline Schaumburg H 11:18.01 11:20.51
12 989 Strelau, Katherine Downers Grov 11:28.96 11:21.30
13 1010 DeVito, Danielle Glenbrook So 11:14.10 11:30.73
14 1024 Patel, Takshaka Hoffman Esta 11:29.40 11:42.76

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1185 Hulbert, Rashad Crete-Monee 7.55 7.40 2
2 1332 Wolff, Mitchell Plainfield S 7.53 7.43 2
3 1334 Glasper, Clayton Richwoods HS 7.45 7.45 2
4 1189 Sykes, Brandon Crete-Monee 7.56 7.50 2
5 1233 Wells, Sean Grant Commun 7.57 7.54 2
6 1199 Katz, Danny Deerfield HS 7.68 7.67 2
7 1179 Bowers, Ben Conant Track 7.72 7.68 2
8 1176 Dix, Devaughn Bloomington 7.87 7.76 1
9 1216 Levy, Xavier Evanston Tow 7.96 8.11 1
10 1169 Bailey, Alex Bartlett 8.30 8.17 1

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1149 Spagnola, Emma West Aurora 8.51 8.34 2
2 1067 Haynes, Imani Marian Catho 8.53 8.41 2
3 1104 Vann, Riley Oswego HS 8.62 8.52 2
4 1088 Neal, Maya Neuqua 8.54 8.56 2
5 1135 Karnatz, Madlen St Ignatius 8.89 8.62 1
6 1155 Keiger, Claire Whintey Youn 8.60 8.70 2
7 1398 Wolney, Kathy Cary Grove 8.78 8.73 1
8 1039 Carmichael, Caroli Lake Forest 8.69 8.80 2
9 1128 Spann, Darneisha Schaumburg H 8.84 8.88 1
10 997 Kendzior, Kathryn Fremd HS 8.85 8.89 1
11 1140 Robinson, Ashley Thornwood HS 8.64 9.00 2
12 1069 Brandenburg, Nina Metea Valley 9.13 9.04 1
13 1068 Walker, Taylor Marian Catho 9.05 9.05 1

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1144 Akinosun, Morolake Waubonise Va 6.81 6.76 2
2 1108 Jones, Cessily Plainfield N 6.98 6.95 2
3 964 Azie, Kim Bolingbrook 6.98 7.02 2
4 967 Taylor, Kym Bolingbrook 7.12 7.11 2
5 1080 Hyshaw, Alexis Naperville N 7.18 7.17 2
6 1099 Everson, Aliyah Oswego East 7.24 7.26 2
7 1148 Saffa, Anita West Aurora 7.28 7.32 1
8 1027 Farley, Taylor Homewood-Flo 7.37 7.33 1
9 1112 Ayers, Jessica Prairie Ridg 7.46 7.35 1
10 1072 Cowan, Emily Metea Valley 7.36 7.38 1
11 1029 Nwokenkwo, Shayna Homewood-Flo 7.27 7.38 2
12 1136 Shaw, Taylor St Ignatius 7.54 7.40 1
13 1129 Sepanski, Sarah Springfield 7.50 7.46 1

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1333 Foster, Kendrick Richwoods HS 6.51 6.46 2
2 1229 Myers, Jay Granite City 6.50 6.48 2
3 1257 Hylton, Julian Lincoln-Way 6.51 6.51 2
4 1298 McGee, Terry North Lawnda 6.59 6.61 2
5 1261 Simmons, Matthew Marian Cahto 6.62 6.63 2
6 1270 Ross, Jarrell Metea Valley 6.62 6.69 1
7 1350 Richard, Juwaan Schaumburg H 6.71 6.72 1

Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1000 Rakosnik, Lindsey Glenbard Eas 2:20.60 2:12.38
2 1033 Dean, Dhiaa Kenwood Acad 2:16.01 2:12.48
3 995 Horton, Jahnell Evanston 2:18.60 2:13.00
4 1098 Schmitz, Kaylee Ofallon Town 2:18.21 2:13.85
5 1008 Reifel, Emma Glenbard Wes 2:17.15 2:16.23
6 988 Stearns, Rebecca Downers Grov 2:21.27 2:19.16
7 1151 Baggett, Shianne Whintey Youn 2:20.30 2:19.37
8 1074 Lindholm, Lauren Metea Valley 2:21.36 2:20.70
9 1126 Coombs, Hannah Schaumburg H 2:20.80 2:21.84
10 1088 Neal, Maya Neuqua 2:20.68 2:22.22
11 1145 Bruner, Ashley Waubonise Va 2:21.10 2:24.68

Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1173 Crocker, Will Belvidere No 1:56.53 1:54.87
2 1305 Fisher, Evan Oak Park Riv 1:58.47 1:55.79
3 1366 Mazanke, Jake St Charles E 1:58.25 1:55.81
4 1192 Alvarez, Chris Crystal Lake 1:59.03 1:56.31
5 1258 Ford, Todd Loyola Acade 1:58.86 1:57.07
6 1184 Weaver, James Conant Track 1:59.71 1:57.88
7 1345 Thielsen, Brendan Rolling Mead 1:58.57 1:58.45

Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolingbrook Lady Raiders 'A' 1:42.96 1:41.55 2
2 Plainfield North HS 'A' 1:46.71 1:43.44 2
3 Homewood-Flossmoor 'A' 1:44.35 1:44.51 2
4 Whintey Young 'A' 1:46.87 1:45.69 2
5 Proviso West 'A' 1:46.75 1:45.70 2
6 Thornwood HS 'A' 1:48.86 1:47.84 1
7 North Lawndale College Prep 'A' 1:48.60 1:48.67 1
8 Metea Valley 'A' 1:47.16 1:49.89 1

Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thornwood HS 'A' 1:31.71 1:30.96 2
2 Crete-Monee 'A' 1:33.10 1:31.49 1
3 Plainfield North 'A' 1:32.76 1:31.79 2
4 Waubonsie Valley HS 'A' 1:32.38 1:32.20 2
5 St Charles North HS 'A' 1:33.32 1:32.57 1
6 Plainfield South Cougars 'A' 1:33.32 1:33.44 1
7 North Lawndale College Prep 'A' 1:32.75 1:33.90 2
8 Hinsdale South 'A' 1:31.79 1:33.95 2

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1143 Ellis, Brittny Warren Towns 58.24 55.72 3
2 1142 Pettigrew, Cameron Walter Payto 56.47 56.77 3
3 1001 Carr, Simone Glenbard Nor 57.88 57.87 3
4 1130 Williams, Britney St Charles E 59.00 59.24 3
5 974 Slaughter, Jaylaan DeKalb HS 59.69 59.32 3
6 1156 Nalls, Rori Whintey Youn 1:00.23 59.60 2
7 1085 Jackson, Stephanie Neuqua 1:00.18 1:00.62 3
8 1112 Ayers, Jessica Prairie Ridg 1:00.27 1:00.89 2
9 1400 Valdiava, Lali West Chicago 1:01.22 2
10 1017 Warren, Sarah Hinsdale Sou 1:00.29 1:01.40 2
11 998 Plager, Laura Fremd HS 1:01.19 1:01.63 1
12 1114 Grossman, Christin Prospect 1:00.99 1:02.05 1
13 979 Ridderhoff, Rebecc Downers Grov 1:00.72 1:05.40 2

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1172 Randolph, Jeremy Belleville W 50.72 50.18 3
2 1350 Richard, Juwaan Schaumburg H 51.64 50.77 2
3 1353 Bremhorst, Peter Springfield 51.38 50.79 3
4 1352 Broger, Jeff South Elgin 52.03 51.02 1
5 1339 Gundersen, Ryan Rolling Mead 50.53 51.11 3
6 1297 Jordan, Deshuan North Lawnda 51.84 51.12 1
7 1254 French, Cyrus Larkin HS 51.80 51.14 2
8 1177 Lewis, Bryant Bloomington 52.12 51.50 1
9 1288 Trainer, Matt Mount Carmel 52.15 51.63 1
10 1215 Klamm, Patrick Evanston Tow 51.25 51.65 3
11 1285 Foster, Stedman Morgan Park 51.35 51.92 3
12 1402 Isianayi, Hall Elk Grove 52.06 52.07 1
13 1287 Dean, Kerry Mount Carmel 52.12 52.26 1
14 1275 Ingram, Daniel Minooka Boys 51.72 52.42 2
15 1394 Howard, Dakarai Whitney Youn 51.58 53.15 3
-- 1267 King, Will Metea Valley 51.73 DQ 2 Lane Violation

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1000 Rakosnik, Lindsey Glenbard Eas 4:59.90 4:56.86
2 1020 Goers, Haley Hoffman Esta 5:06.50 5:00.40
3 1132 Stuenkel, Sydney St Charles N 5:15.30 5:03.11
4 1044 Flanagan, Kaylee Lake Park HS 5:02.96 5:03.29
5 1119 Wolfe, Brooke Prospect 5:07.33 5:03.74
6 1101 Michalek, Ariel Oswego East 5:05.83 5:04.58
7 1117 Santiago, Christin Prospect 5:13.70 5:08.73
8 1165 Hester, Ali Yorkville HS 5:17.60 5:09.34
9 990 Thate, Amanda Downers Grov 5:14.95 5:11.42
10 1082 Moxon, Alex Naperville N 5:16.80 5:11.91
11 973 Schrader, Kelsey DeKalb HS 5:17.33 5:12.84
12 1003 Born, Katie Glenbard Wes 5:17.20 5:12.89
13 1004 Luczak, Lisa Glenbard Wes 5:08.80 5:13.93
14 1048 Murphy, Brianne Lake Park HS 5:17.17 5:18.73
15 976 Hesslau, Gabrielle Downers Grov 5:15.02 5:22.69
16 991 Thate, Jacquelyn Downers Grov 5:16.64 5:27.77

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1311 Schrobilgen, Malac Oak Park Riv 4:22.00 4:14.32
2 1174 Lee, Garrett Belvidere No 4:23.30 4:14.37
3 1182 Schneider, Tyler Conant Track 4:14.34 4:14.98
4 1262 Dickson, Nolan Marmion Acad 4:22.50 4:16.52
5 1289 Beller, Micah Niles North 4:25.20 4:19.14
6 1210 Sands, Keith East Moline 4:23.50 4:19.42
7 1224 Lederhouse, Mike Glenbard Wes 4:21.00 4:20.46
8 1175 Yunk, Tyler Belvidere No 4:26.69 4:24.17
9 1292 Sebhat, Aron Niles North 4:22.60 4:27.40

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1144 Akinosun, Morolake Waubonise Va 24.60 23.91 2
2 1108 Jones, Cessily Plainfield N 24.81 24.40 2
3 1155 Keiger, Claire Whintey Youn 26.28 25.13 1
4 1088 Neal, Maya Neuqua 25.77 25.59 2
5 1080 Hyshaw, Alexis Naperville N 25.78 25.87 2
6 1148 Saffa, Anita West Aurora 26.23 26.47 1
7 1130 Williams, Britney St Charles E 26.30 26.84 1
8 1136 Shaw, Taylor St Ignatius 26.34 27.10 1

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1229 Myers, Jay Granite City 22.95 22.66 1
2 1172 Randolph, Jeremy Belleville W 22.82 22.79 2
3 1209 Atwater, Jordan East Moline 22.75 22.85 2
4 1255 Griffin, Jalen Larkin HS 22.87 22.90 1
5 1297 Jordan, Deshuan North Lawnda 22.82 22.95 2
6 1347 Ford, Perez Romeoville H 22.88 23.02 1
7 1287 Dean, Kerry Mount Carmel 22.22 23.53 2

Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Downers Grove South 'A' 4:05.70 4:03.70
2 Kenwood Academy 'A' 4:08.21 4:04.01
3 Glenbard West 'A' 4:08.20 4:04.19
4 Whintey Young 'A' 4:05.01 4:05.80
5 Plainfield North HS 'A' 4:04.96 4:16.55
-- York HS 'A' 4:06.00 DQ Lane Violation.

Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St Charles East 'A' 3:26.44 3:23.98 3
2 Waubonsie Valley HS 'A' 3:25.62 3:24.25 3
3 Springfield HS 'A' 3:30.91 3:26.36 1
4 Evanston Township HS 'A' 3:29.57 3:27.12 2
5 Plainfield South Cougars 'A' 3:29.83 3:27.70 2
6 Crete-Monee 'A' 3:31.95 3:28.00 1
7 Oak Park River Forest HS 'A' 3:31.00 3:28.05 1
8 Plainfield North 'A' 3:30.68 3:29.25 2
9 St Charles North HS 'A' 3:28.89 3:29.58 3
10 Metea Valley 'A' 3:30.51 3:30.28 2
11 Rolling Meadows HS 'A' 3:30.40 3:34.61 2
12 Whitney Young 'A' 3:29.52 3:52.19 3
-- Minooka Boys Track And Field 'A' 3:28.74 DQ 3 Interference
-- Thornwood HS 'A' 3:24.84 DQ 3 Interference

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?