<
>

Mobile Challenge of Champions: Meet Director's Entry Notes

4/6/2012

MOBILE CHALLENGE HOME

Meet Director Steve Schoenwald's Invitational Entry Notes


Girls 4x800

Mtn. Brook –Mtn.Brook,AL. - #1 Time in AL. 2011 / Defending Ch.

McGill Toolen Catholic – Mobile,AL.- 6A Indoor State Champions

Pine Forest – Pensacola,FL. – 3A State Champions

Lakeside – Evans,GA.-#1 Time in GA 2011

UMS – Wright – Mobile,AL.-4A State Champions

DuPont Manual – Louisville,KY.-6th 3A State

Hoover – Hoover,AL. - #6 Time in AL. 2011

St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL.- 5A Indoor State Champions

St.Joseph Academy – Baton Rouge,LA. - #1 time in LA. 2011

Hewitt Trussville – Trussville,AL.-4th 6A Indoor State

Boys 4x800

Houston – Germantown,TN – Defending Champions - 2nd 3A State

St.Pauls Catholic – Covington,LA. – Div 1 Indoor State Champs

Smiths Station – Smiths,AL.- #1 Time in AL. 2011

Mtn.Brook-Mtn.Brook,AL.- 6A Indoor State Champions

Walker – Jasper,AL-5A State Champion

Catholic – Baton Rouge ,LA.- Meet Record Holders/#1 Time in LA. 2011

McGill Toolen Catholic – Mobile,AL - #6 Time in AL. 2011

Hoover – Hoover,AL.- #8 Time in AL. 2011

Hewitt Trussville – Trussville,AL – 3rd Indoor 6A State

West Florida – Pensacola,FL. -- #1 Time in Pensacola Area

Girls 4x100

Auburn – Auburn,AL –

McDonogh35 – New Orleans,LA – 4A State Champions 4x200R

Murphy – Mobile,AL - #2 Time in AL. 2011

Baton Rouge – Baton Rouge,LA.- 5A 4x200 State Champs /Defending Champs

Hoover – Hoover #1 Time in AL. 2011

Scotlandville – Baton Rouge,LA.

Opelika – Opelika,AL. -#1 time in AL 2012

Boys 4x100

Catholic – Baton Rouge,LA. – Div 1 Ind 4x200 State Champs

Haughton – Haughton,LA. # 3Time in State 2012

Auburn – Auburn,AL.- #2 Time in AL. 2011

McEachern- Powder Springs,GA.- 2nd 5A State

Smiths Station – Smiths,AL -#1 Time in AL. 2011

Newburgh Free Academy –Newburgh,N.Y.

Shades Valley – Birmingham,AL- 2nd 6A State

Girls Mile

Karisa Nelson – T.R.Miller – Brewton,AL.-3A State Champion

Kaitlin Snapp –Danville – Danville,KY. – 8 Time KY. State Champion

Cassady Hale–DuPont Manual–Louisville,KY.- KY.Gatorade X-C of Yr. 3A St.XC Ch

Sage Blackwell – McGill Toolen Catholic – Mobile,AL- 2nd 6A State

Rachael Reddy – Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL.- 3rd 6A State

Ann Sisson – Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL.-4th 6A State

Rachael Wooten – Franklin – Franklin,TN.- 3rd 3A X-C State

Maddie Wetterhall – Chamblee-Chamblee,GA.

Morgan Ilse – Marist-Atlanta,GA – 4A All State X-C

Nicole Durham- Fontainebleau-Mandeville,LA.- 5A state X-C Champ

Angelica Dickson – Mandeville – Mandeville,LA.- 2nd 5A State X-C

Christina Rucinski- Dupont Manual – Louisville,KY.

Sam Pavolich –Sam Houston – Lake Charles,LA.-Open Winner 2011/Div 1 Ind State 3200m Champ

Boys Mile

Scott Brewster – St.Pauls Catholic – Covington,LA.- 2nd 5A State

Adam Jones – Columbus – Columbus,GA. – 5th 3A State

Zachary Albright – St.Pauls Catholic – Covington,LA.- 5A All State X-C

Ronald Boyett – Houston – Germantown,TN - 5th 3A State

Nathan Thomas – Brentwood – Brentwood,TN.

Daniel Navaro – Marist – Atlanta,GA. –

Matthew Rice – Runnels – Baton Rouge,LA.- 2nd 2A State 3200

Dan Drew – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL.- 3rd 5A State

James Brown – Bell County – Pineville,KY.- 2A Indoor State Champion

Nicolas Horten – Niceville – Nicville,FL.

Jack Monaghan – Mtn.Brook –Mtn.Brook,AL – 6A All State X-C

Brady Warren – Walker – Walker,LA.

Josiah Jenkins – Athens Christian - Athens,GA.- 2nd World Youth Trials Steeplechase

Tommy Brocato – St.Thomas Aquinas – Hammond,LA.-2nd Div.1 Indoor State

Jack Miller – Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL. – 5th 6A Ind. State

Will Short – DuPont Manual-Louisville,KY.- 2nd 3A Indoor State

Girls 400

Nique Griffin – Hamilton Christian – Lake Charles,LA. – 2nd Div 2 Indoor State

Chelsea Caldwell – MLK – Lithonia,GA. – 2nd USATF Youth Championships

Cierra Dunston – McEachern- Powder Springs,GA. – Made 5A finals in 2011

Jasmine Ducre – Picayune – Picayune,MS. – 5A State Champion

Marquita Stalbert-McDongh 35 – New Orleans,LA.-2nd 4A State

Kourtney Keller – Hillgrove – Powder Springs,GA. –

Katie Brooks Boone – Westminster@Oak Mtn. – Birmingham,AL.-1A-4A Ind St.Champ

Boys 400

Nigel Cribbs – Hoover-Hoover,AL.- 3rd 6A State

Alexander Reese – Lassiter- Marietta,GA.- 5A State Champion

Cyril Grayson – Arch Bishop Rummel – Metairie,LA. – 2nd 5A State

Kavarha Holmes – Beaux Bridge ,LA-4A StateChamp/Defending Champion

Michael Newton – Sprayberry – Sprayberry,GA – 4A State Champion

Quincy Smith – Smiths Station – Smiths,AL- 6A State Champion

Jakaryus Redwine – Oak Mtn. – Birmingham,AL – 2nd 6A State

Girls 100

Anissa Lewis – Opelik – Opelika –AL. -6A State Champion

Takara Beverly – Scottlandville – Baton Rouge,LA. - #4 Time in LA 2012

Fredricka Jordan – Anniston – Anniston,AL. – 4A State Champion

Mikiah Brisco – Baton Rouge – Baton Rouge,LA.- Defending Champ

Aleia Hobbs – McMain – New Orleans,LA. – 3A State Champion

Joy Maneice-Marbury – Hoover – Hoover,AL- 4th 6A State

Quanesha Burks – Hartselle-Hartselle,AL.- 5A State Champion

Janisha Davis – Smiths Station – Smiths,AL – 3rd Indoor 60m 6A State

Boys 100

David Johnson-Shades Valley – Birmingham,AL- 3rd 6A State

Amba Etta – Tawo – McEachern – Powder Springs,GA. –Competed 5A State

Micah Larkins – Haughton – Haughton,LA. -6th 5A State

Jeryl Brazil – Loranger – Loranger,LA.- Indoor All Am

Devante Washington – Lafayette – Lafayette,LA – 5th 400 State

Ty Shilling – Haughton – Haughton,LA.

Tracy McKinney – Smiths Station – Smiths, AL. – 6A Indoor 60m State Champ

Jaalen Jones – Thompson – Alabaster,AL. #1 Time in State 200 2012

Girls 100h

Alberta Lucas – Escambia – Pensacola,FL. #1 Time in Pensacola Area 2012

Chalandra Gooden-Hoover – Hoover,AL.-6A State Champion

Johna Whitaker – Pine Forest – Pensacola,FL.- Defending Champion

Kendall Williams – Kell – Marietta,GA. – All American

Javanique Buress – Louisa County – Mineral,VA. – VA. Indoor 55h Record Holder

Lacy Dent – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL.- 5A State Champ

Raven Stewart – Guntersville – Guntersville,AL – 4A State Champion

Elizabeth Coleman – Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL.- 3rd 6A State

Boys 110h

Scottie Hearn – Meridian – Meridian,MS.- #1 Time in MS. 2011

Ken Ward – Catholic – Baton Rouge,LA.- 3rd 5A State

Devon Williams – Kell _ Marietta,GA.- 2nd 4A State

Morgan Cormier–Brother Martin–New Orleans.LA –Div1 Ind St Champ 55h

Marlon Humphrey – Hoover – Hoover,AL.- 6A Indoor 60mh Champion

Kalan Reed – Briarwood Christian – Birmingham,AL – 2nd 5A State

Steven Beasley – Sidney Lanier – Montgomery,AL - #1 Time in AL 2012

Girls 800

Destiny Jenkins – Athens Christian – Athens,GA.-1A State Champion

Kathryn Lazarchick – UMS – Wright – Mobile,AL. -4A State Champ

Veronica Lyles – Hewitt Trussville – Trussville,AL. – 3rd 6A Indoor State

Camille Barnett – Newman – New Orleans,LA.-#3 Time in LA. 2011

Sara Sanford – Hoover – Hoover,AL- 5th 6A Indoor State

Kendall Reed- Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL.- #4 Returner in 2012

Anna Braswell – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL. – 5A State Champion

Lane Porter – Metairie Park Country Day-Metairie,LA.-Div2 Ind St Champ /#1 time

Kaylei Esfeller – Lafayette – Lafayette,LA – Div 1 Indoor State Champion

Taylor Gerard – Montgomery Academy – Montgomery,AL.- 2nd 1A – 4A Ind. State

Leanne Zimmer – Lambert – Suwanne,GA. – Forstyhe County Champion

Kaitlyn Tunks – Westlake – Westlake,LA - 2nd Div1 Indoor State

Boys 800

Cameron Thorton -Whitfield Academy -Mableton,GA.-Member Defending Champ

Tretez Kinnaird – Butler – Louisville,KY. –Member US World Youth Team

Carson Chambliss- Hewitt Trussville – Trussville,AL -2nd Indoor 6A State

Donnie Lee-Tuscaloosa County – Northport,AL.- 6A State Champion

Andrew Harris – Walker – Jasper,AL.- 5A State Champion

Blair Henderson – St.Louis Catholic – Lake Charles,LA. - #1 Time Indoors LA.

Payton Ballard – Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL. – 6A Indoor State Champion

Cyril Grayson – Rummel – Metairie,LA.- 5A State Champion

Hunter Hawkins – Walker – Jasper,AL. – Open Division Winner 2011

Adrian Malik Epps – North Atlanta – Atlanta,GA – 2nd 3A State

KP Weeks – Smith Station – Smiths,AL. – Member of 2nd place 6A 4x8 team

Buddy Soto – Baker – Mobile,AL. – 6A All State X-C

Wes Morris – Daviess County – Owensboro.KY. – 7th 3A State

Ben Ross – Catholic – Catholic – Competed 5A State Finals

Girls 200

Aleia Hobbs – McMain – New Orleans,LA – 2nd 3A State

Vanessa Williams –H.L.Bourgeois – Gray,LA. – 3rd 5A State

Cierra Dunston – McEachern – Powder Springs ,GA.

Stalbert- McDonogh35 – New Orleans,LA.-2nd 4A State- 24.33

Mikiah Brisco-Baton Rouge –Baton Rouge,LA.- 5A State Champion

Fredricka Jordan – Anniston – Anniston,AL. – 4A State Champion

Joy Maneice – Marbury-Hoover – Hoover,AL-6A State Champion

Boys 200

Jakaryus Redwine – Oak Mtn.-Birmingham,AL. – 4th 6A State

Kyonz Smith – Haughton – Haughton,LA- 3rd 4A State

Jeryl Brazil – Loranger-Loranger,LA-3A State Champion-

Amba Etta Tawo – McEachern – Powder Springs - #1 Time in GA, 2012

Alexander Reese – Lassiter – Marietta,GA.- 5A State Champion -

Michael Newton – Sprayberry – Sprayberry,GA. – 4th 4A State

Cameron Luper – Auburn-Auburn,AL.- 3rd 6A State

Girls 300h

Alberta Lucas – Escambia – Pensacola ,FL. -#1 Time in Pensacola Area 2012

Akino Harvey – Lafayette – Lafayette,LA.- 3rd 5A State

Kourtney Keller – Hillgrove – Powder Springs,GA.- 4th 5A State

Johna Whitaker – Pine Forest – Pensacola,FL. 2nd 3A State Champion

Chalandra Gooden – Hoover – Hoover,AL- 6A State Champion

Elizabeth Coleman – Mtn.Brook –Mtn.Brook,AL.- 3rd 6A State

Lacy Dent – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL- 5A State Champion

Boys 300h

Jarvis Sumler – Pensacola – Pensacola,FL - #1 Ranked in Pensacola Area 2012

Craig Rock – St.Thomas Aquinas – Hammond,LA. -#1 time in LA- 2012

Morgan Cormier –Brother Martin – New Orleans,LA.- Competed 5A State Finals

Scottie Hearn – Meridian – Meridian,MS. – 6A State Champion

Marlon Humphry- Hoover –Hoover,AL.-3rd 6A State

Devon Williams – Kell – Marietta,GA.- 3rd 4A State

Shuan Lowe – Walker-Walker,LA.- 2nd 5A State

Girls 2 Mile

Carmen Carlos-McGill Toolen Catholic –Mobile,AL-6A State Ch/ Defending Ch

Claire Kennedy – UMS-Wright-Mobile,AL- 4A State Champion

Gaberielle Jennings – 1st Baptist – Slidell,LA.-Class C State Champion

Marcie Merriman – Lassiter- Marietta,GA.- 2nd 5A State

Sarah Bowels-Lakeside-Evans ,GA.- 3rd 4A State 1600

Rachel Roberts – John Carroll Catholic – Birmingham,AL – 5A State Champion

Kristen Hale – Dupont Manual – Louisville,KY.- 3rd 3A State

Katie Lever –John Hardin – Elizabethtown,KY.-3A All State X-C

Alex Cameron – Dunwoody-Dunwoody,GA- 4A All State X-C

Analise Patrick –American Christian –Tuscaloosa,AL-1A/2A StateX-C Ch

Emily Bedell – Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL.- 6A All State X-C

Ellie Carter – UMS – Wright – Mobile,AL. – 3rd 1A -4A Indoor State

Mary Laville – St.Joseph Academy – Baton Rouge,LA.- 5A State Champions

Kassidy Noto – St.Joseph –Baton Rouge,LA.-3rd Div. 1 Indoor State

Mary Catherine Ellard – Mtn. Brook – Mtn. Brook,AL – 6A All State X-C

Ashley Erwin – Mandeville – Mandeville,LA. – 2nd Div 1 Indoor State

Boys 2 Mile

Paul Stuart – Brentwood – Brentwood,TN. – 2nd 3A State

Thomas Howell – Niceville – Nicville,FL. #1 Time Northwest FL.

Sid Vaughn –Lakeside –Evans,GA.- 4A All State X-C

Cole Stafford-Catholic – Baton Rouge,LA.- 5A State Champ

Mitch Landry – Haughton – Haughton,LA. – 2nd 5A State

Ian Carter – Hewitt Trussville – Trussville,AL. – 3rd 6A Indoor State

Trevor Grant – Lambert –Suwanee,GA. – 5th 4A State

Joseph St.Cyr –Catholic – Baton Rouge,LA – 3rd 5A State

Zach Capello – Ascencion Catholic – Donaldsonville ,LA.- 1A State X-C Champion

Cordaryl Whitehead – Opelika – Opelika,AL. 6A State Champion

Enrique Soto – Lakside – Silby,LA. – 2A State Champion

Chase Fowers – Lakeside –Evans,GA. -

Jack Grundy – duPont Manual – Louisville,KY.-

Robert Hope – UMS – Wright – Mobile,AL. – 4A All State

Reid McClenny – Smith Station – Smiths,AL. – 6A All State X-C

Neal Fitzpatrick – Jesuit – New Orleans,LA. – 5A All State X-C

Patrick Jaegar – Houston – Germantown,TN.

Kraemer Jackson – St.Paul Catholic – Covington,LA. – 5A All State X-C

Nick Halbach – Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL. – 6A X-C All State

Harrison Edwards – Washington – Pensacola,FL. -

Andrew Fix – Mtn.Brook-Mtn.Brook,AL.-6A X-C All State

Corbett Ourso – St.Thomas Aquinas-Hammond,LA.- 2nd Div 2 State Indoor

Preston Jones – Columbus – Columbus,GA. – 3A All State X-C

Jordan Travis – Poplarville – Poplarville,MS. – Gatorade MS. X-C Athlete of Year

Ryan Archie – Baker-Mobile,AL -6A All State X-C

Girls 4x400

H.L. Bourgeois – Gray,LA. - #2 Time in LA. 2012

Baton Rouge – Baton Rouge,LA.-#3 Time in LA. 2011

Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL.-#1 Time in AL.

Hoover – Hoover,AL. – Open Winner 2011

Pine Forest – Pensacola,FL. –Made 3A State Finals

Lafayette – Lafayette,LA – 2nd 5A State

St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL. - #4 Time in AL. 2011

Boys 4x400

Hoover,AL- 6A Indoor State Champions

Newburgh Free Academy – Newburgh,N.Y. – 3rd New Balance Indoor Nat’l

Catholic – Baton Rouge,LA- #1 Time in LA 2011/Defending Ch

McEachern – Powder Springs,GA

Smiths Station – Smiths,AL.-#1 Time in State 2011

B.T.Washington – Pensacola,FL. #1 Time in Pensacola Area

Beaux Bridge – Breaux Bridge,LA. – 4A State Champions

Girls Long Jump

Miciah Brisco–Baton Rouge Baton Rouge,LA.-Div 1 Ind State Champ

Starr Taylor – Auburn – Auburn,AL

Marneska Boler – Auburn – Auburn,AL

Karla Jackson – Long Beach – Long Beach,MS.- 2nd 5A South State

Aleia Fortenberry – West Jefferson – Harvey,LA.-2nd Div 1 Indoor State

Nique Griffin – Hamilton Christian – Lake Charles,LA. – Div 2 Indoor State Champion

Abby Lazzard – Central Lafourche – Raceland,LA. – 4th 5A State

Raven Stewart – Guntersville – Guntersville,AL. – 4A State Champion

Jermica Edwards – Warren Easton – New Orleans,LA.- Div 1 Indoor HJ State Champion

Quanesha Burks – Hartselle – Hartselle,AL.- 5A State Champion

Lacy Dent – St.Paul’s Epsicopal – Mobile,AL.-2nd 5A State

D’Lacia McKinley – Scotlandville – Baton Rouge,LA. -5A State Champ

Javanique Buress – Louisa County – Mineral,VA. - #3 in U.S. Indoors

Kendall Williams – Kell – Marietta,GA.- #1 Jump in GA 2011

Boys Triple Jump

Markius Wright –Hoover –Hoover,AL.-Open Division Ch. 2011

Greg Coleman – McGill Toolen Catholic – Mobile,AL. - #1 Jump Mobile Area 2012

Nick Benton – Navarre – Navarre,FL. - #1 TJ in Pensacola Area

Jordan Jones – Hoover – Hoover,AL

Daijion Macklien – Auburn-Auburn,AL.- Made 6A Finals

Deonta Ward – H.L.Bourgeois – Gray,LA. – 5A District Champ

Nick Benton – Navarre – Navarre,FL - #1 Jump in Pensacola Area 2012

Quin Nalls– Auburn– Auburn,AL- Open Winner 2011

Jarell Aaron – Poplarville – Poplarville,MS – 2nd 4A State

Darrian Thomas – Breaux Bridge – Beaux Bridge,LA – Div 1 Indoor State Champion

Pydrae Carroll – Fairhope – Fairhope,AL- #2 Jump in AL. 2011

Adaus Barnes – Port Gibson – Port Gibson,MS – 4A State Champion

Daniel Hardge – Smith Station – Smiths,AL.

Girls Pole Vault

Mary Kathryn Chesebro – Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL. – Open Division Winner 2011

Valeria Noguera – Lafayette – Lafayette,LA. – Competed Div 1 Indoor State

Brittany Washington – West Feliciana – St.Francisville,LA.- 2nd 3A State

Deborah Markel –Lafayette – Lafayette,LA. – Competed Div 1 indoor State

Charlee Beckett – Navarre – Navarre,FL. – #1 PV in Pensacola Area

Krystyn Leleux – Catholic – New Iberia,LA. - 2nd Ind State Div 2

Bailey Daigle – Assumption – Napoleonville,LA. – 2nd 5A District

Hailey Deichmann-Mt.Carmel – New Orleans,LA.- Competed 5A State Finals

Maggie Waites – St.Aloysius – Vicksburg,MS. -1A State Champion

Meg Simon – North Vermillion – Maurice,LA. – Div 2 Indoor State Champion

Elizabeth Coleman – Mtn.Brook-Mtn.Brook,AL. 6A State Ch.

Madison Heath – Fontainebleau – Mandeville,LA. – 2nd Div.1 Indoor State

Emily Tarlton – McGill Toolen Catholic – Mobile,AL.- 2nd 6A State

Sharon Orso – Mandeville-Mandeville.LA.- 2nd 5A State

Chanel Krause – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL.-5A State Champion

Megan Clark - Columbus -Columbus,GA

Boys High Jump

Matthew Trammell – Arch Bishop Rummell – Metairie,LA. – 4th Div 1 Indoor State

Jarell Aaron – Poplarville – Poplarville,MS. -2nd 4A State

Devin Jones – Hewitt Trussville – Trussville,AL. – 6A Indoor State Champion

Deonta Johnson – Hoover – Hoover,AL -2nd 6A Ind. State

Michael Flanning – Murphy – Mobile, AL.- 6A Section Champion

Nick Brown – East Ascencion – Gonzales,LA.- 3A State Champion

Quin Nalls – Auburn – Auburn,AL.- Winner Open Divison 2011

Malachai Dupree – John Curtis – John Curtis – River Ridge,LA. – Div2 Ind State Champ

Xavier McAllister – Newburgh Free Academy – Newburgh,N.Y.

Travin Dural – Breaux Bridge – Breaux Bridge,LA – 4A State Champion

Girls Shot Put

Sarah Petty – 1st Baptist Christian – Slidell.LA.- 3rd Class A State

Jamisha Frazier – Bonnabel – Kenner,LA. – 4th 5A State

Erin O’Neal – Lafayette – Lafayette,LA. – 2nd Div 1 Indoor State

Shakeela Webb – Auburn –Auburn,AL.- 6th 6A State

Bianca Brown – Pensacola – Pensacola,FL.-5th 3A State

Lamia Miller – Pine Forest-Pensacola,FL- Competed 3A State

Amber Fling – Niceville – Nicville,FL.

Boys Discus

Jared Holloway – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL. -#1 throw Mobile Area 2012

Warren Wells – Houston – Germantown,TN.

Jordan Chambers – Kell – Marietta,GA. – 5th 4A State

DeShuan Allen – Clinton – Clinton,MS – 6A State Champion

Tony Philpot – Opelika – Opelika,AL. – 3rd 6A state

Herbert Harris – Clinton – Clinton,MS. – 2nd 6A State

Brian Hill – Hutsville – Huntsville,AL.- 4th 6A State

Austin Droogsma – Gulf Breeze – Gulf Breeze,FL.- 6th 3A State

Grant Hill – Huntsville – Huntsville,AL.- 2nd 6A State

Hunter Harrison – Houston – Germantown,TN. – 3A State Champion

Girls Javelin

Allison Bourdon – McGill Toolen Catholic – Mobile,AL. -#1 Throw in MobileArea 2012

Jessica Matthews – Hartselle – Hartselle,AL.

Chloe White – Hoover – Hoover,AL. – Competed 6A State

Sarah Petty –First Baptist – Slidell.LA.- Class C Region State

Mica Lowe – Walker – Walker,LA.- 3rd 5A District

Jamisha Frazier – Bonnabel – Kenner,LA.

Ashton Pennington – Hartselle – Hartselle,AL. -5A State Champ

Catherine Hodson – St.Joseph Academy – Baton Rouge,LA.

Boys Long Jump

Pydrae Carroll – Fairhope – Fairhope,AL. -2nd 6A Ind. State

Zayquan Rhoulac – Smiths Station – Smiths,AL-Competed 6A State

Devon Williams – Kell – Marietta,GA.

Ed Eagin - Holy Cross – New Orleans,LA.

Nathan Vardaman – Huntsville – Huntsville,AL. - 4th 6A State-23’1-1/2”

Donald Gage -Redemptrist-Baton Rouge,LA.-AAU Nat’l JR. Olympic Champ

Quin Nalls – Auburn – Auburn,AL

Travin Dural – Breaux Bridge – Breaux Bridge,LA. -2nd 4A State

Devon Scott – West Jefferson – Harvey,LA- Div 1 Indoor State Champion

Chad Cook – Long Beach -Long Beach,MS.- 5A State Champion

Lawrence Lee – West Florida – Pensacole,FL. - #1 Jump in Pensacola Area

Cameron Luper – Auburn – Auburn,AL. - 6A Indoor State Champion

AJ Ward – Clinton – Clinton,MS. - #1 Jump in U.S. 2012

Girls Triple Jump

Karla Jackson – Long Beach – Long Beach,MS. – 2nd 5A South State

Camille Franks – Auburn – Auburn,AL, - 5th 6A State

Jasmine Ducre – Picayune –Picayune,MS.- 5A State Champion

Breona Humphrey – Hoover – Hoover,AL- 5th 6A State

Ashley Williams – Auburn – Auburn,AL.-Competed 6A State

Pershawana Williams – Pensacola-Pensacola,FL.- 6A State Champion MS.

Jaykala Hand – Opelika – Opelika,AL – 3rd 6A State

Passion Gamble – McGill Toolen Catholic – Mobile,AL -2nd Indoor 6A State

Raven Stewart – Guntersville – Guntersville,AL – 4A State Champion

Quanesha Burks – Hartselle-Hartselle,AL- 2nd 5A State

Abby Lazzard – Central Lafourche – Raceland,LA. – Div 1 Indoor State Champion

Lacy Dent – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL.- 3rd 5A State

Boys Pole Vault

Sam Snell – Hoover – Hoover,AL -2nd 6A State-

Wes Toner – Hoover – Hoover,AL.-Competed 6A Indoor State

Randy Tumminello – Fontainebleau – Mandeville,LA.- 5th Div 1 Indoor State

Alex Pond –McGill Toolen Catholic– Mobile,AL.-Competed 6A State

Tony Miller – St.Thomas Aquinas – Hammond,LA. – 5th Div 2 Indoor State

Jacob Sheehen – Houston – Germantown,TN – 3A State Champion

Johnny Steigler – McGill Toolen Catholic – Mobile,AL-6A Indoor State Champion

Devin King - Jules Sumner – Kentwood,LA. – 2nd 3A State

Cameron Robicheaux – St.Pauls Catholic – Covington,LA. – 3rd DiV 1 Indoor State

Gavin Gauteau – Catholic – New Iberia,LA. – 4th Div 2 Indoor State

Caleb Bertrand – Elton- Elton,LA.- 2nd 1A State

Richard Conner Foxworth- St.Patrick–Biloxi,MS.- 3A State Champion

Austin Eckenroth – Flowery Branch – Flowery Branch,GA. – 4A State Champion

Girls High Jump

Mallory Mire – St,Joseph Academy – Baton Rouge,LA.-2nd 5A State

Alona Melendez – Bayside- Daphne,AL.- 3A State Champion

Julia Leonard – Mtn.Brook – Mtn.Brook,AL – 2nd 6A Indoor State

Abby Lazard - Central Lafouche – Raceland,LA – 3rd 5A State Meet

Pershawana Williams – Pensacola – Pensacola,FL.- 2nd 6A State MS.

Savannah Smith – Lambert – Suwanee,GA.- Forsyth County Champion

Alexia Fortenberry – West Jefferson – Harvey,LA. -

Bretta Hart – Poplarville – Poplarville,MS. – 4A State Champion

Mary Grace Gitz – St.Scholastica – Covington,LA.-3rd 5A State

Mattie Schmolke – Lakeshore – Mandeville,LA.- 3rd 4A State

Jermica Edwards – Warren Easton – New Orleans,LA.-Div Indoor State Champion

Shelly Spires – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL.- #4 Jump in AL. 2011

Chardonae Fuqua – Hoover- Hoover,AL – 6A State Champion

Kendall Williams – Kell – Marietta,GA. – 4A State Champion

Boys Shot Put

James Burgess – Vigor – Pritchard,AL. – 3rd 6A Indoor State

Harry Eldred – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL

Spencer Hezat – Hewitt – Trussville – Trussville,AL – 4th 6A Indoor State

Wade Wells – Houston – Germantown,TN.

Herbert Harris – Clinton – Clinton,MS. – 2nd 6A State

DeShuan Allen – Clinton – Clinton,MS. – 4th 6A State

Bryan Slater – St.Paul’s Episcopal –Mobile,AL- #4 Throw in AL. 2011

Hunter Harrison – Houston – Germantown,TN – Made 3A State Finals

Raphael Mozie – Catholic – Baton Rouge,LA.

Phillip Stephens – Newman – New Orleans,LA- Made 2A State Finals

Tony Philpot – Opelika – Opelika,AL. Made 6A State Finals

Garrett Broussard – Catholic – Baton Rouge,LA.

Eric Thomas – John Curtis – River Ridge,LA. -2nd Div 2 Ind State

Grant Hill – Huntsville- Huntsville,AL.- 3rd 6A State

Austin Droogsma–Gulf Breeze –Gulf Breeze,FL.–Longest Throw in P’cola 2011

Anthony Taylor – John Curtis – River Ridge,LA.- Div 2 Ind State Champion

Jordan Chambers – Kell – Marietta,GA.- 4A State Champion

Girls Discus

Moeshia Miles – Hoover – Hoover,AL. – Made 6A Finals

Rasika Cooper – Pine Forest – Pensacola,FL.

Sarah Petty – 1st Baptist – Slidell,LA. Class C State Champion

Sophie Bergman - Niceville – Niceville,FL.

Emory Builta – Bayside- Daphne,AL.- Open Winner 2011

Lamia Miller – Pensacola – Pensacola,FL -#1 Thrower in P’cola Area

Nannette Weitzman – St.Paul’s Episcopal – Mobile,AL. – 4th 6A 2010

Shakeela Webb –Auburn – Auburn,AL.- 2nd 6A State

Berta Amelinaite- Huntsville – Huntsville,AL – 6A State Champion

Boys Javelin

Charles Collins – McGill Toolen Catholic – Competed 6A State

Jordan Donald – Mtn.Brook – Mtn. Brook,AL. – Made 6A State finals

Nigel Cribss – Hoover – Hoover,AL.- Tied #4 Thrower in AL. 2012

Quamaine Kimble – Hoover – Hoover,AL. – Tied #4 Thrower in AL 2012

Matthew Venable – Catholic – Baton Rouge,LA.

James Olin – H.L.Bourgeois – Gray.LA.

Tyler Villavso – East Ascension – Gonzales,LA – Ranked in top 10 in State 2012.

Austin Bertrand – Elton – Elton,LA – 4th 1A State

Serdarryen Pullian – Dadeville – Dadeville,AL. – 4A State Champion

Ty Shilling – Haughton – Haughton,LA. – 6th 5A State