<
>

WW South Girls Tiger Invitational Heat Sheets

4/27/2012

Licensed to Wheaton Warrenville South H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012

Tiger Invitational - 4/27/2012

Red Grange Field

Wheaton Warrenville South, Wheaton, IL

Meet Program

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 11.94 2004 Brianna Lynn, Thornwood

Invitational: 12.04 2010 Chelsea Celistan, Hinsdale Central

3A Qual.: 12.54

2A Qual: 12.74

Name Year School Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

2 Klimala, Emma 10 Glenbard West 14.14

3 Buloux, TeAndria 12 Proviso West 13.76

4 Fiola, Jennifer 10 WW South 13.34

5 Pierson, Abeni 11 Wheaton North 12.84

6 Hill, Katelyn 10 Glenbard South 12.87

7 Cooley, Ashley 12 Moline 13.39

8 Hoeksema, Kasandra 11 York 13.84

9 Brooks, Alexis 9 Bolingbrook NT

Heat 2 Prelims

2 Ferguson, Destinee 12 Hinsdale South 14.14

3 Monyek, Haliegh 10 Hinsdale Central 13.64

4 Erickson, Lauren 10 Naperville Centr 13.34

5 Gambol, Emma 9 Glenbard West 12.84

6 Greenwood, Paige 12 Proviso West 12.91

7 Owens, Tikara 10 Oprf 13.43

8 Snodgress, Kaydee 9 WW South 13.74

9 Bush, Kai 12 Glenbard South 15.25

Heat 3 Prelims

2 Hoffman, Imani 10 Naperville North NT

3 Cassel, Sarah 9 Wheaton North 13.64

4 Clark, Jasharra 10 Glenbard West 13.34

5 Clayton, Courtney 11 Hononegah 12.84

6 Paul, Lauren 12 Hinsdale Central 13.04

7 Copeland, Lauren 9 St. Ignatius 13.44

8 Saccucci, Christen 12 WW South 13.74

9 Karim, Annika 9 Bolingbrook NT

Heat 4 Prelims

2 Wilborn, Tamia 10 Proviso West 14.14

3 Kolany, Kara 12 Naperville North 13.47

4 Keith, Nia 9 Naperville Centr 13.24

5 Shaw, Taylor 12 St. Ignatius 12.66

6 Baeten, Samantha 11 Downers South 13.04

7 Bethea, Jasmine 11 Schaumburg 13.44

8 Sanzotti, Megan 10 Wheaton North 13.74

9 Ahern, Genna 10 York NT

Heat 5 Prelims

2 Bush, Kamaria 9 Glenbard South 14.09

3 Barrientos, Emelyn 12 Hinsdale South 13.54

4 Bichl, Ellen 10 York 13.14

5 Fuller, Lindsey 11 Moline 12.54

6 Anderson, Cydney 10 St. Ignatius 13.04

7 Revels, Macy 12 Hononegah 13.44

8 Stidhum, Tytianna 9 Schaumburg 13.94

9 Watkins, Jessica 9 Bolingbrook NT

Heat 6 Prelims

2 Thompson, Maya 10 Hinsdale South 13.94

3 Martin, Komiya 9 Oprf 13.57

4 Culler, Laura 11 Hinsdale Central 13.14

5 Hyshaw, Alexis 10 Naperville North 12.28

6 Brown, Loren 12 Naperville Centr 13.07

7 Reagan, Haley 9 Moline 13.47

8 Willet, Sarah 11 Hononegah 14.04

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 14.34 2007 Egle Staisiunaite, Downers Grove South

Invitational: 14.34 2007 Egle Staisiunaite, Downers Grove South

3A Qual.: 15.34

2A Qual: 15.94

Name Year School Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

2 Scheib, Lexi 9 Wheaton North 20.04

3 Cannell, Hanna 12 Hononegah 18.44

4 Haynes, Jada 9 Naperville Centr 17.34

5 Shodipo, Princess 9 Oswego 16.14

6 Tenerelli, Cara 11 Hinsdale Central 16.28

7 Wehr, Kaitlin 12 Moline 17.44

8 Spiech, Erin 10 Glenbard West 18.54

9 Madsen, Angela 11 Hinsdale South 20.34

Heat 2 Prelims

2 Biegler, Melanie 12 York 20.04

3 Karwowski, Nicole 10 Wheaton North 18.34

4 Eganhouse, Mary 9 WW South 17.28

5 Jefford, Taylor 11 Moline 15.54

6 Wilkerson, Amari 10 Oprf 16.60

7 Amos, Alicia 11 Bolingbrook 17.44

8 Gulledge, Alecia 9 Hinsdale Central 18.50

9 Gee, Laura 10 Naperville North 21.04

Heat 3 Prelims

2 Gemini, Santana 11 Naperville Centr 19.04

3 Painter, Emily 10 Naperville North 18.34

4 Pitts, Debbie 12 Hononegah 17.24

5 Karnatz, Madlen 11 St. Ignatius 15.35

6 Ponstein, Michaela 12 Oswego 16.94

7 Stines, Imani 9 Oprf 17.50

8 Jones, Marquisha 11 Bolingbrook 18.54

9 Freiler, Meghan 12 Glenbard West 21.44

Heat 4 Prelims

2 Larson, Lizzie 10 York 19.04

3 Hall, Nicole 10 Hinsdale South 18.04

4 Kroos, Kari 9 Hononegah 17.24

5 Spera, Jessica 11 WW South 15.24

6 Copeland, Lauren 9 St. Ignatius 16.71

7 Reese, Bailey 10 Glenbard South 17.62

8 McKee, Cassie 9 Moline 18.54

9 Davis, Kiahna 10 Bolingbrook NT

Heat 5 Prelims

2 Treciokaite, Gabija 9 Naperville North 19.04

3 Bush, Kamaria 9 Glenbard South 18.06

4 Delgado, Alaina 10 Naperville Centr 17.18

5 Vann, Riley 12 Oswego 15.14

6 Akinola, Oyinkan 9 Schaumburg 17.14

7 Morgan, Betsy 10 Hinsdale Central 17.80

8 Brumm, Justine 11 Wheaton North 18.74

Heat 6 Prelims

2 Kegler, Sarah 9 York 18.98

3 Manning, Emma 12 Glenbard West 18.34

4 Nelson, Melissa 12 Glenbard South 17.15

5 Spann, Darneisha 10 Schaumburg 14.98

6 Enright, Alexandra 9 WW South 17.14

7 Steinhaus, Rachel 11 Hinsdale South 17.94

8 Cirko, Andjela 10 St. Ignatius 18.84

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 24.44 2004 Brianna Lynn, Thornwood

Invitational: 24.84 1989 Kim Sherman, Wheaton North

3A Qual.: 25.94

2A Qual: 26.44

Name Year School Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

2 Grande, Sarah 12 Hinsdale South 30.44

3 Coleman, Mandy 11 Hononegah 29.04

4 Bethea, Jasmine 11 Schaumburg 27.94

5 Blank, Mary Beth 10 Naperville Centr 26.24

6 Baeten, Samantha 11 Downers South 26.44

7 Curry, Jasmine 11 Glenbard South 28.22

8 Edoigiawerie, Sylvia 9 St. Ignatius 29.14

9 Harris, Alexis 10 Proviso West 30.52

Heat 2 Prelims

2 Bohl, Lindsey 10 Moline 30.34

3 Hoffman, Imani 10 Naperville North 28.94

4 Pierson, Abeni 11 Wheaton North 27.94

5 Dansdill, Margaret 10 WW South 26.24

6 Gambol, Emma 9 Glenbard West 26.84

7 Markovic, Ivana 9 Glenbard South 28.35

8 Ferguson, Destinee 12 Hinsdale South 29.14

9 Crittendon, Cherish 10 Proviso West 30.70

Heat 3 Prelims

2 Sorros, Lily 11 Hinsdale Central 29.84

3 Gonzalez, Natalie 11 York 28.94

4 Stidhum, Tytianna 9 Schaumburg 27.84

5 Brooks, Alexis 9 Bolingbrook 26.14

6 Jones, Chaundia 11 Oprf 26.90

7 Klein, Lenna 9 Wheaton North 28.34

8 Cook, Hailey 9 Moline 29.24

9 Bush, Kai 12 Glenbard South 32.16

Heat 4 Prelims

2 Washington, Desiree 9 Moline 29.64

3 Bleuher, Emily 10 Glenbard West 28.74

4 Jones, Markisha 11 Bolingbrook 27.74

5 Spann, Darneisha 10 Schaumburg 25.98

6 Dal Santo, Amy 10 Hononegah 27.24

7 Intrizai, Sonja 11 WW South 28.24

8 Huettemann, Mary 11 Hinsdale Central 29.24

9 Grotto, Chloe 11 York NT

Heat 5 Prelims

2 Paterakis, Hannah 9 Glenbard West 29.64

3 Oksas, Katie 10 St. Ignatius 28.74

4 Bichl, Ellen 10 York 27.54

5 Watkins, Jessica 9 Bolingbrook 25.94

6 Erickson, Kelli 12 Naperville Centr 27.31

7 McKee, Emma 9 Naperville North 28.40

8 Steinhaus, Rachel 11 Hinsdale South 29.34

9 Wilborn, Tamia 10 Proviso West 32.24

Heat 6 Prelims

2 Kloster, Marie-Louise 10 Hinsdale Central 29.54

3 Johnson, Alexandra 9 WW South 28.64

4 Ward, Sam 10 Naperville Centr 27.44

5 Shaw, Taylor 12 St. Ignatius 25.66

6 Grisanzio, Emma 11 Wheaton North 27.42

7 Smith, Kayla 10 Naperville North 28.54

8 Cannell, Hanna 12 Hononegah 29.34

Event 4 Girls 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 10:48.64 2000 Maria Cicero, York

Invitational: 10:42.74 1983 Amy Townsend, DeKalb

3A Qual.: 11:22.04

2A Qual: 11:48.04

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

16-1A Kubitz, Kristin 11 Glenbard South 13:16.40

9-1B Kargol, Abby 9 Downers South 12:45.00

8-1C Dibadj, Abigail 9 Glenbard West 12:44.80

4-1D Baldwin, Karyn 11 Schaumburg 12:37.04

20-1E McGivern, Colleen 12 Wheaton North 13:43.29

24-1F Janusz, Dana 9 Oswego NT

15-2A Robinson, Meredith 10 Downers South 13:15.00

10-2B Connolly, Maggie 9 St. Ignatius 12:45.60

7-2C Mccormick, Danielle 10 Oprf 12:44.00

3-2D Ruiz, Kirstyn 10 St. Ignatius 12:35.82

19-2E Panton, Connie 12 Oprf 13:40.00

23-2F Beck, Emma 9 Oswego NT

14-3A Cerpa, Cassie 9 Bolingbrook 13:08.00

11-3B Terando, Teagan 10 Oswego 12:45.92

6-3C Hettinger, Katie 10 Bolingbrook 12:42.00

2-3D Juhlin, Kati 11 Hononegah 12:35.20

18-3E McGivern, Kathleen 9 Wheaton North 13:40.00

22-3F Johnson, Holly 11 Hinsdale South 14:00.00

13-4A Gibson, Erin 10 Glenbard South 13:05.99

12-4B Hernandez, Mariana 12 Bolingbrook 13:00.00

5-4C Brennan, Emily 12 St. Ignatius 12:41.90

1-4D Lopez, Isabel 9 Naperville Centr 12:33.29

17-4E Simonsen, Sarah 12 Hononegah 13:35.50

21-4F Juhlin, Liz 10 Hononegah 13:55.60

Section 2 Timed Finals

16-1A Ozog, Megan 9 Glenbard West 12:07.80

9-1B Hogan, Caroline 12 York 11:58.00

8-1C Hoffman, Katelyn 9 Naperville Centr 11:57.79

4-1D Lobsinger, Hana 12 WW South 11:28.40

20-1E Haerr, Grace 12 Schaumburg 12:27.76

15-2A Schlemmel, Kathryn 11 York 12:07.00

10-2B Ventura, Becca 11 Hinsdale Central 11:58.10

7-2C Almanza, Brisa 10 Moline 11:56.98

3-2D Mordini, Lauren 12 WW South 11:23.10

19-2E Niedert, Elizabeth 10 Glenbard South 12:23.87

23-2F White, Emily 10 Naperville Centr 12:30.05

14-3A Trezona, Tori 9 Naperville North 12:04.20

11-3B Friedrich, Katrina 11 Downers South 12:01.40

6-3C Sikorcin, Abby 9 Naperville North 11:43.90

2-3D Verbeke, Haley 11 Moline 11:22.92

18-3E Jackson, Amanda 9 Naperville North 12:18.20

22-3F Cotton, Carolina 12 Oprf 12:30.00

13-4A Hartel, Mikayla 11 Wheaton North 12:01.90

12-4B Mueller, Dayle 9 York 12:01.80

5-4C Popejoy, Katie 9 WW South 11:30.20

1-4D Perez, Madeline 10 Glenbard West 10:46.30

17-4E Sodimu, Debra 10 Schaumburg 12:12.60

21-4F Dawkins, Jennifer 11 Moline 12:28.16

Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 9:13.47 2011 , Schaumburg

K. Lesiewicz, H. Coombs, B. Petrey, C. Falsey

Invitational: 9:13.47 2011 , Schaumburg

K. Lesiewicz, H. Coombs, B. Petrey, C. Falsey

3A Qual.: 9:38.24

2A Qual: 10:05.04

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

16-1A Hinsdale South 'A' 10:50.00

1) Chinwalla, Anisha 11 2)

9-1B Wheaton North 'A' 10:09.00

1) Oslund, Bridget 12 2) Maletich, Esther 10

3) Rowe, Jaclyn 12 4) Onesti, Grace 11

8-1C Hononegah 'A' 10:07.60

1) Clayton, Courtney 11 2) Van, Tracy 11

3) Earls, Danielle 11 4) Dal Santo, Becky 11

4-1D Schaumburg 'A' 9:47.50

1) Falsey, Erin 9 2) Gutt, Ali 9

3) Kurdej, Caroline 9 4) Shackelton, Paige 10

15-2A Moline 'A' 10:38.29

1) Gidel, Lindsey 10 2) Diop, Djenaba 9

3) Vyncke, Emma 9 4) DeBaker, Kelsey 9

10-2B Hinsdale Central 'A' 10:15.50

1) Gelman, Katherine 11 2) McCormick, Maddie 11

3) Kummerer, Tilli 9 4) Spencer, Susa 9

7-2C St. Ignatius 'A' 10:04.20

1) Barsella, Riley 11 2) Zadeik, Cara 10

3) Rubio, Karina 9 4) Jakubowski, Alexis 9

3-2D Naperville North 'A' 9:43.30

1) Brinkman, Sarah 12 2) Meyer, Kimber 11

3) Deturris, Elly 9 4) Gschwendtner, Ellie 11

14-3A Bolingbrook 'A' 10:32.00

1) Banks, Sydney 9 2) Sweeney, Abigail 9

3) Dixon, Alia 10 4) Carbajal, Zuri 12

11-3B Glenbard South 'A' 10:23.36

1) Byrne, Monica 11 2) James, Katie 11

3) Johnson, Sarah 11 4) Cadagin, Shannon 11

6-3C Wheaton Warrenville South 'A' 9:52.20

1) Herrmann, Erin 11 2) Schmelzle, Hope 11

3) Kiple, McKenna 11 4) Yong, Amy 12

2-3D York 'A' 9:32.85

1) Fisher, Emma 11 2) Frigo, Michelle 12

3) Spencer, Kayla 12 4) Field, Lizzy 12

5) Lund, Sharise 12 6) Fabry, Maddie 9

7) Wahlgren, Hannah 9 8)

18-3E Proviso West 'A' 11:10.10

1) Byrd, Brenda 12 2) Heard, Janina 11

3) Calderon, Veroly 11 4) Thomas, Kayla 11

13-4A O.P.-River Forest 'A' 10:30.00

1) Kurtz, Katie 12 2) Saltzman, Veronica 12

3) Reyes, Liz 12 4) Wheat, Breanne 11

5) Roberts, Alexa 11 6) Roberts, Amanda 11

7) Msall, Matilda 9 8)

12-4B Downers Grove South 'A' 10:24.00

1) Anderson, Hannah 10 2) Bosman, Meaghan 10

3) Thate, Jacquelyn 12 4) Porlier, Caroline 11

5-4C Naperville Central 'A' 9:48.50

1) Sheehan, Kathleen 9 2) Latronica, Nicole 11

3) Finedore, Catherine 12 4) Mikulec, Kailey 12

1-4D Glenbard West 'A' 9:13.00

1) Nagle, Maddie 12 2) Born, Katie 12

3) Sakach, Julia 9 4) Luczak, Lisa 9

17-4E Oswego 'A' 11:10.00

1) Diemer, Blair 11 2) Lemerman, Sara 9

3) Davey, Erin 9 4) Dodson, Paige 10

Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 48.05 1999 , Proviso West

A. Hoyle, L. Goree, K. Williams, J. Jackson

Invitational: 48.05 1999 , Proviso West

A. Hoyle, L. Goree, K. Williams, J. Jackson

3A Qual.: 49.44

2A Qual: 50.84

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

2 Oswego 'A' 53.94

1) Haugabook, Destinee 9 2) Shodipo, Princess 9

3) Falge, Alyssa 10 4) Burkhart, Rachel 11

5) Forister, Skye 11 6)

3 Hinsdale South 'A' 53.04

1) Ferguson, Destinee 12 2)

4 Naperville North 'A' 51.93

1) Kolany, Kara 12 2) Doyle, Meg 11

3) McKee, Emma 9 4) Hyshaw, Alexis 10

5 Moline 'A' 51.64

1) Fuller, Lindsey 11 2) Cooley, Ashley 12

3) Cisse, Sata 12 4) Reagan, Haley 9

6 Glenbard South 'A' 51.70

1) Bivins, Taylor 9 2) Bush, Kamaria 9

3) Markovic, Ivana 9 4) Hill, Katelyn 10

5) Gniatczyk, Kasia 11 6) Curry, Jasmine 11

7 Wheaton North 'A' 52.94

1) Pierson, Abeni 11 2) Grzyb, Patty 12

3) Currie, Julie 10 4) Brown, Chanelle 12

8 Glenbard West 'A' 53.34

1) Clark, Jasharra 10 2) Klimala, Emma 10

3) Nevins, Mary 9 4) Maloney, Caroline 12

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 York 'A' 51.45

1) McHugh, Erin 12 2) Sorrentino, Stephanie 12

3) Bichl, Ellen 10 4) Ahern, Genna 10

2 Naperville Central 'A' 51.04

1) Erickson, Lauren 10 2) Keith, Nia 9

3) Erickson, Kelli 12 4) Skinner, Rachel 11

3 Hononegah 'A' 50.84

1) Cannell, Hanna 12 2) Revels, Macy 12

3) Holland, Mallory 11 4) Dal Santo, Amy 10

4 Wheaton Warrenville South 'A' 50.44

1) Dansdill, Margaret 10 2) Fiola, Jennifer 10

3) Spera, Jessica 11 4) Phillip, Emily 12

5 Bolingbrook 'A' 49.14

1) Karim, Annika 9 2) Brooks, Alexis 9

3) Wallace, Asha 9 4) Watkins, Jessica 9

6 St. Ignatius 'A' 50.32

1) Shaw, Taylor 12 2) Karnatz, Madlen 11

3) Anderson, Cydney 10 4) Gross, Hallie 9

7 Proviso West 'A' 50.74

1) Buloux, TeAndria 12 2) Greenwood, Paige 12

3) Stainback, Jabria 11 4) Johnson, Emani 10

8 Hinsdale Central 'A' 50.96

1) Bronowicki, Marisa 12 2) Paul, Lauren 12

3) Culler, Laura 11 4) Monyek, Haliegh 10

9 O.P.-River Forest 'A' 51.42

1) Jones, Chaundia 11 2) Loud, Nicole 11

3) Svehla, Erin 12 4) Owens, Tikara 10

5) Martin, Komiya 9 6) Stines, Imani 9

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 2:12.82 2010 McKinzie Schulz, Benet Academy

Invitational: 2:13.94 2006 Casey Short, Naperville Central

3A Qual.: 2:19.74

2A Qual: 2:23.34

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

9-1B Jawad, Marina 11 Glenbard South 2:43.94

8-1C Calderon, Veroly 11 Proviso West 2:42.03

4-1D Ringo, Devonique 10 Bolingbrook 2:41.00

10-2B Skibinski, Caroline 12 Oswego 2:49.24

7-2C Witort, Janet 12 Glenbard South 2:41.34

3-2D Wysopal, Ann 10 Hinsdale Central 2:40.40

11-3B Heard, Janina 11 Proviso West 2:59.10

6-3C Humy, Hannah 9 Hononegah 2:41.10

2-3D Sweeney, Abigail 9 Bolingbrook 2:39.00

12-4B Buckley, Ariel 12 Proviso West 3:12.04

5-4C Diop, Djenaba 9 Moline 2:41.08

1-4D Sippel, Becca 9 Glenbard South 2:38.32

Section 2 Timed Finals

9-1B Bruckhauser, Megan 9 Hinsdale South 2:35.00

8-1C Winter, Madeleine 9 Glenbard West 2:34.90

4-1D Wells, Allison 12 Moline 2:33.50

10-2B Koronkiewicz, Amanda 10 Hinsdale Central 2:35.50

7-2C Droege, Macy 12 Schaumburg 2:34.60

3-2D Farley, Rachel 10 Glenbard West 2:33.30

11-3B Gross, Hallie 9 St. Ignatius 2:35.70

6-3C Saltzman, Veronica 12 Oprf 2:34.50

2-3D Chinwalla, Anisha 11 Hinsdale South 2:33.00

13-4A Beine, Mary 9 Downers South 2:37.07

14-4B Wolbers, Claire 11 Moline 2:37.70

12-4B Reyes, Liz 12 Oprf 2:36.00

5-4C Mitts, Naomi 10 Bolingbrook 2:34.00

1-4D Simon, Alyson 9 Oswego 2:32.30

Section 3 Timed Finals

9-1B Field, Lizzy 12 York 2:29.30

8-1C Smith, Jenny 9 Naperville North 2:29.10

4-1D Kohler, Kelly 12 St. Ignatius 2:27.40

10-2B Clinnin, Kelly 11 Downers South 2:29.50

7-2C Rosenwinkel, Mary 11 Wheaton North 2:28.90

3-2D Algawerash, Sara 12 WW South 2:27.40

11-3B McNulty, Mary 10 St. Ignatius 2:29.60

6-3C Sledz, Shannon 11 Naperville Centr 2:27.90

2-3D Mulhern, Morgan 11 Hinsdale Central 2:27.30

13-4A Van, Tracy 11 Hononegah 2:31.80

12-4B Kurtz, Katie 12 Oprf 2:30.80

14-4B Presperin, Kelly 11 Naperville North 2:31.90

5-4C Hayden, Morgan 11 Wheaton North 2:27.80

1-4D Deely, Lizzy 11 Naperville North 2:27.20

Section 4 Timed Finals

9-1B Kightlinger, Kayla 11 WW South 2:23.40

8-1C Golembeski, Ashley 11 Oswego 2:23.10

4-1D Sheehan, Kathleen 9 Naperville Centr 2:21.60

10-2B Farnsworth, Alison 10 Wheaton North 2:24.10

7-2C Hoffman, Rachel 9 Naperville Centr 2:23.10

3-2D Lund, Sharise 12 York 2:21.40

11-3B Blumenstein, Alivia 10 Hinsdale South 2:24.90

6-3C Spencer, Kayla 12 York 2:22.70

2-3D Coombs, Hannah 11 Schaumburg 2:21.30

13-4A Kelly, Clare 12 WW South 2:26.53

14-4B Falsey, Erin 9 Schaumburg 2:27.20

12-4B Dal Santo, Becky 11 Hononegah 2:25.80

5-4C Mueller, Blake 11 Downers South 2:21.90

1-4D Reifel, Emma 11 Glenbard West 2:16.80

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 1:42.54 2000 , Proviso West

L. Anibaba, K. Swain, T. Johnson, K. Sutherland

Invitational: 1:42.54 2000 , Proviso West

L. Anibaba, K. Swain, T. Johnson, K. Sutherland

3A Qual.: 1:44.74

2A Qual: 1:48.04

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

2 St. Ignatius 'A' 1:57.30

1) Salvato, Carla 9 2) Field, Isabella 9

3) Cirko, Andjela 10 4) Galant, Natalia 12

3 Naperville North 'A' 1:53.20

1) Smith, Kayla 10 2) Hoffman, Imani 10

3) McKee, Emma 9 4) Doyle, Meg 11

4 Moline 'A' 1:52.30

1) Fuller, Lindsey 11 2) Cooley, Ashley 12

3) Reagan, Haley 9 4) Cook, Hailey 9

5 Hinsdale South 'A' 1:51.00

1) Ferguson, Destinee 12 2)

6 Schaumburg 'A' 1:51.20

1) Stidhum, Tytianna 9 2) Langlotz, Abby 10

3) Langlotz, Maddy 10 4) Patel, Nisha 10

7 Wheaton North 'A' 1:53.00

1) Klein, Lenna 9 2) Sanzotti, Megan 10

3) Hauser, Kate 10 4) Renfroe, Alecsandra 10

8 Oswego 'A' 1:54.50

1) Haugabook, Destinee 9 2) Shodipo, Princess 9

3) Falge, Alyssa 10 4) Burkhart, Rachel 11

9 O.P.-River Forest 'A' NT

1) Loud, Nicole 11 2) Jones, Chaundia 11

3) Svehla, Erin 12 4) Martin, Komiya 9

5) Stines, Imani 9 6) Owens, Tikara 10

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Hononegah 'A' 1:49.90

1) Revels, Macy 12 2) Cannell, Hanna 12

3) Coleman, Mandy 11 4) Willet, Sarah 11

2 York 'A' 1:48.50

1) Dansby, Shante 9 2) Jelinek, Josephine 9

3) Harrell, Alexandra 12 4) McHugh, Erin 12

3 Hinsdale Central 'A' 1:48.16

1) Culler, Laura 11 2) Tenerelli, Cara 11

3) Paul, Lauren 12 4) Bronowicki, Marisa 12

4 Proviso West 'A' 1:46.60

1) Greenwood, Peyton 9 2) Johnson, Emani 10

3) Stainback, Jabria 11 4) Norwood, Rasheka 12

5 Wheaton Warrenville South 'A' 1:46.20

1) Dansdill, Margaret 10 2) Fiola, Jennifer 10

3) Spera, Jessica 11 4) Phillip, Emily 12

6 Glenbard South 'A' 1:46.34

1) Gniatczyk, Kasia 11 2) Curry, Jasmine 11

3) Bivins, Taylor 9 4) Markovic, Ivana 9

5) Bush, Kamaria 9 6) Hill, Katelyn 10

7 Bolingbrook 'A' 1:47.00

1) Watkins, Jessica 9 2) Brooks, Alexis 9

3) Karim, Annika 9 4) Staggers, Jhonae 9

8 Glenbard West 'A' 1:48.20

1) Clark, Jasharra 10 2) Sakach, Julia 9

3) Nevins, Mary 9 4) Gambol, Emma 9

9 Naperville Central 'A' 1:48.60

1) Erickson, Lauren 10 2) Blank, Mary Beth 10

3) Erickson, Kelli 12 4) Skinner, Rachel 11

Event 10 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 44.04 2007 Natalie Tarter, Batavia

Invitational: 44.64 2006 Egle Staisiunaite, Downers Grove South

3A Qual.: 46.94

2A Qual: 47.84

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

4 Heilman, Kelsey 12 Oprf NT

5 Damm, Ainsley 9 York 56.68

6 McGirk, llie 9 York 1:04.14

Section 2 Timed Finals

2 Holloway, Jada 10 Hinsdale South 55.04

3 Treciokaite, Gabija 9 Naperville North 54.34

4 Vranicar, Melissa 9 Hinsdale Central 54.22

5 Gulledge, Alecia 9 Hinsdale Central 53.80

6 Delgado, Alaina 10 Naperville Centr 54.04

7 Spiech, Erin 10 Glenbard West 54.34

8 Painter, Emily 10 Naperville North 54.88

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 Amos, Alicia 11 Bolingbrook 53.59

2 Dalan, Emma 10 WW South 53.28

3 Gemini, Santana 11 Naperville Centr 53.04

4 DeBaker, Kelsey 9 Moline 52.94

5 Kroos, Kari 9 Hononegah 52.54

6 Rowe, Jaclyn 12 Wheaton North 52.84

7 Owusu, Abena 10 Oswego 52.97

8 Copeland, Lauren 9 St. Ignatius 53.15

9 Kegler, Sarah 9 York 53.40

Section 4 Timed Finals

1 Folan, Becca 12 Glenbard West 52.34

2 Washington, Desiree 9 Moline 52.19

3 Dotson, Kiera 10 Proviso West 52.12

4 Coleman, Mandy 11 Hononegah 51.84

5 Reese, Bailey 10 Glenbard South 50.99

6 Miller, Kendall 9 Bolingbrook 51.14

7 Steinhaus, Rachel 11 Hinsdale South 52.04

8 Jones, Marquisha 11 Bolingbrook 52.16

9 Brumm, Justine 11 Wheaton North 52.24

Section 5 Timed Finals

1 Coker, Teso 11 WW South 50.94

2 Bush, Kamaria 9 Glenbard South 50.80

3 Mote, Cynthia 11 Glenbard West 50.34

4 Secrest, Arica 11 Wheaton North 50.24

5 Turner, Hope 11 Naperville North 50.07

6 Jefford, Taylor 11 Moline 50.10

7 Pitts, Debbie 12 Hononegah 50.34

8 Morgan, Betsy 10 Hinsdale Central 50.44

9 Villa, Catherine 11 Naperville Centr 50.94

Section 6 Timed Finals

1 Edoigiawerie, Sylvia 9 St. Ignatius 49.44

2 Enright, Alexandra 9 WW South 48.78

3 Ponstein, Michaela 12 Oswego 48.64

4 Vann, Riley 12 Oswego 46.44

5 Spann, Darneisha 10 Schaumburg 45.91

6 Karnatz, Madlen 11 St. Ignatius 46.08

7 Grossman, Whitney 12 Schaumburg 47.64

8 Wilkerson, Amari 10 Oprf 48.74

9 Darden, Nakiyah 9 Hinsdale South 48.84

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 4:57.68 2011 Karen Lesiewicz, Schaumburg

Invitational: 4:57.68 2011 Karen Lesiewicz, Schaumburg

3A Qual.: 5:15.24

2A Qual: 5:25.84

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

9-1B Streit, Rebecca 11 Oprf 5:56.40

8-1C Carbajal, Zuri 12 Bolingbrook 5:55.00

4-1D Wells, Allison 12 Moline 5:47.20

15-2A Thiel, Erika 9 Hinsdale South 6:20.00

10-2B Mccintosh, Erin 11 Oprf 5:58.50

7-2C Juhlin, Kati 11 Hononegah 5:54.80

3-2D Blume, Catherine 10 Wheaton North 5:46.60

14-3A Hettinger, Katie 10 Bolingbrook 6:04.00

11-3B Warren, Claire 12 Hononegah 6:01.00

6-3C Perez, Kayla 9 Oswego 5:53.50

2-3D Darby, Allison 11 Oswego 5:45.80

13-4A Shanahan, Kate 10 St. Ignatius 6:02.70

12-4B Cerpa, Cassie 9 Bolingbrook 6:02.00

5-4C Gidel, Lindsey 10 Moline 5:49.60

1-4D Gutt, Ali 9 Schaumburg 5:44.60

Section 2 Timed Finals

16-1A Smith, Jennifer 10 Oprf 5:42.30

9-1B Finedore, Catherine 12 Naperville Centr 5:33.20

8-1C Raulickus, Ruta 10 Naperville Centr 5:31.90

4-1D Verbeke, Haley 11 Moline 5:24.20

15-2A Niedert, Elizabeth 10 Glenbard South 5:40.22

10-2B Eyrich, Holly 10 WW South 5:35.00

7-2C Byrne, Monica 11 Glenbard South 5:30.57

3-2D Gorski, Karin 12 WW South 5:23.90

14-3A Cadagin, Shannon 11 Glenbard South 5:39.24

11-3B Horowicz, Camila 9 Hinsdale Central 5:35.80

6-3C Smith, Allison 10 York 5:30.50

2-3D Brennan, Sara 9 Hinsdale Central 5:23.80

13-4A Johnson, Lindsay 10 Wheaton North 5:37.00

12-4B Jakubowski, Alexis 9 St. Ignatius 5:35.80

5-4C Kurdej, Caroline 9 Schaumburg 5:28.40

1-4D Boswell, Veronica 11 St. Ignatius 5:23.20

17-4E Blum, Caitlyn 10 York 5:43.80

Section 3 Timed Finals

16-1A Strelau, Katie 11 Downers South 5:19.60

9-1B Thate, Amanda 9 Downers South 5:11.42

8-1C McDaniel, Maria 10 Naperville North 5:10.20

4-1D Fox, Amanda 12 Naperville Centr 5:07.80

15-2A Thate, Jacquelyn 12 Downers South 5:18.14

10-2B Moxon, Alex 10 Naperville North 5:11.50

7-2C Gann, Laura 12 Wheaton North 5:10.10

3-2D Weathered, Rachel 12 Naperville North 5:06.50

14-3A Nagle, Maddie 12 Glenbard West 5:14.80

11-3B Born, Katie 12 Glenbard West 5:12.60

6-3C Schmelzle, Hope 11 WW South 5:10.10

2-3D Luczak, Lisa 9 Glenbard West 5:05.50

13-4A Hjorth, Kelsey 11 Oswego 5:13.06

12-4B Fisher, Emma 11 York 5:12.70

5-4C Clayton, Courtney 11 Hononegah 5:10.00

1-4D Hardies, Jill 11 Hinsdale Central 5:01.69

17-4E Coombs, Hannah 11 Schaumburg 5:22.10

Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 3:58.29 2010 , Benet Academy

Invitational: 3:59.61 2011 , Hononegah

P. Jones, S. Minor, M. Holland, C. Clayton

2A Qual: 4:10.04

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Proviso West 'A' NT

1) Johnson, Emani 10 2) Dodd, Adina 10

3) Crittendon, Cherish 10 4) Scott, Jordann 9

2 Oswego 'A' 4:21.90

1) Golembeski, Ashley 11 2) Ponstein, Michaela 12

3) Vann, Riley 12 4) Burkhart, Rachel 11

5) Simon, Alyson 9 6) Owusu, Abena 10

7) Lemerman, Sara 9 8)

3 Moline 'A' 4:17.77

1) Cisse, Sata 12 2) Reagan, Haley 9

3) Eastman, Lily 10 4) Booker, Laquia 10

4 St. Ignatius 'A' 4:17.27

1) Salvato, Carla 9 2) Gross, Hallie 9

3) McNulty, Mary 10 4) Brown, Leanna 11

5 Hononegah 'A' 4:12.50

1) Dal Santo, Amy 10 2) Pierson, Brianna 9

3) Van, Tracy 11 4) Earls, Danielle 11

6 York 'A' 4:14.36

1) Frigo, Michelle 12 2) Harrell, Alexandra 12

3) Simo, Emily 10 4) Dansby, Shante 9

7 Naperville North 'A' 4:17.67

1) Adesanya, Lexley 11 2) Gschwendtner, Ellie 11

3) Hyshaw, Alexis 10 4) Deturris, Elly 9

5) Brinkman, Sarah 12 6)

8 Naperville Central 'A' 4:18.50

1) Sheehan, Kathleen 9 2) Mikulec, Kailey 12

3) Skinner, Rachel 11 4) Latronica, Nicole 11

9 O.P.-River Forest 'A' NT

1) Walsh, Taylor 11 2) Wheat, Breanne 11

3) Loud, Nicole 11 4) Martin, Komiya 9

5) Stines, Imani 9 6) oyenso, Helen 10

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Wheaton North 'A' 4:11.00

1) Gann, Laura 12 2) Farnsworth, Alison 10

3) Rosenwinkel, Mary 11 4) Renfroe, Alecsandra 10

2 Bolingbrook 'A' 4:10.40

1) Mitts, Naomi 10 2) Dixon, Alia 10

3) Miller, Kendall 9 4) Wallace, Asha 9

3 Downers Grove South 'A' 4:10.00

1) Baeten, Samantha 11 2) Mueller, Blake 11

3) Clinnin, Kelly 11 4) Franklin, Jada 11

4 Schaumburg 'A' 4:08.39

1) Grossman, Whitney 12 2) Lindgren, Lauren 12

3) Kumamoto, Maika 11 4) Cappozziello, Tori 11

5 Wheaton Warrenville South 'A' 4:02.90

1) Kiple, McKenna 11 2) Schmelzle, Hope 11

3) Yong, Amy 12 4) Phillip, Emily 12

6 Glenbard West 'A' 4:07.70

1) Sakach, Julia 9 2) Nevins, Mary 9

3) Reifel, Emma 11 4) Maloney, Caroline 12

7 Hinsdale Central 'A' 4:08.78

1) Bronowicki, Marisa 12 2) Paul, Lauren 12

3) Hardies, Jill 11 4) Monyek, Haliegh 10

8 Hinsdale South 'A' 4:10.00

1) Darden, Nakiyah 9 2)

9 Glenbard South 'A' 4:10.45

1) Bivins, Taylor 9 2) Hill, Katelyn 10

3) Curry, Jasmine 11 4) Gniatczyk, Kasia 11

5) Johnson, Sarah 11 6)

Event 13 Girls Shot Put

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 41-03 1994 Krystal White, Proviso West

Invitational: 41-03 1994 Krystal White, Proviso West

3A Qual.: 37-06

2A Qual: 36-06

Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Fedor, Sydney 11 WW South 32-01.00

2 Rowe, Janae 10 Proviso West 32-04.00

3 Legan, Krista 10 Schaumburg 32-08.00

4 Lopez, Erika 11 Moline 32-09.00

5 Freeman, Morganne 10 Naperville North 32-09.00

6 Dusky, Liz 12 Hinsdale Central 33-00.00

7 Okoro, Uzo 12 Hinsdale South 33-02.00

8 Elkey, Jordan 11 WW South 33-04.00

9 Bagjas, Jade 10 WW South 33-06.00

10 Etherton, Kayla 11 Bolingbrook 34-08.00

11 Lawrence, Kenise 12 Glenbard South 35-03.00

12 Howard, Samantha 11 Glenbard South 35-09.00

13 Kelly, Raven 11 Wheaton North 38-11.00

14 Norris, Tina 11 Naperville Centr 39-06.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Hrynko, Lara 11 Naperville Centr 29-04.00

2 Harrell, Samantha 12 York 29-05.00

3 Sundberg, Elise 12 Glenbard South 29-08.00

4 Habermeier, Rio 11 Schaumburg 29-09.00

5 Westlove, Hannah 10 Naperville Centr 29-11.50

6 Partyka, Stephanie 12 York 30-01.00

7 Traversa, Mandy 11 Wheaton North 30-04.00

8 Ramirez, Alexus 10 Oswego 30-06.00

9 Tomerlin, Natalie 12 Hinsdale South 30-11.00

10 Ward, Taylor 12 Hinsdale South 31-00.00

11 Mitchell, Deija 9 Bolingbrook 31-01.50

12 Kiely, Ciara 11 Wheaton North 31-07.50

13 Bethea, Jasmine 11 Schaumburg 32-00.00

14 Hushaw, Shanna 11 Bolingbrook 32-00.50

Flight 3 Finals

4 West, Delia 9 St. Ignatius 25-01.00

5 Boyce, Taylor 10 Oswego 26-08.00

6 Douma, Katie 12 St. Ignatius 27-08.00

7 Harper, Yasmine 9 York 27-11.50

8 Simpson, Crystal 11 Oswego 28-04.00

9 McClain, Paige 12 Hinsdale Central 28-05.00

10 Sanders, Bianca 12 Moline 28-06.00

11 Wolfe, Chistina 10 Naperville North 28-08.00

12 Lawton, Alana 11 St. Ignatius 28-08.00

13 Glenn, Keely 9 Moline 29-02.00

14 Fraticola, Nina 11 Glenbard West 29-03.00

Flight 4 Finals

1 Sam, Kimberly 11 Oprf ND

2 Hunter, Joi 9 Oprf ND

3 Bullock, Karen 12 Oprf ND

4 Coulam, Caitlin 9 Downers South 20-00.00

5 Saponara, Josephine 10 Downers South 23-04.00

6 Rink, Payton 9 Hononegah 23-04.00

7 Chaparro, Melisa 11 Downers South 23-05.00

8 Johnson, Alex 10 Hononegah 23-07.00

9 Schleck, Ashley 10 Glenbard West 24-01.00

10 Davies, Emily 11 Glenbard West 24-07.00

11 Vonarb, Justine 12 Naperville North 28-04.00

12 Wasz, Emily 10 Hinsdale Central 28-06.00

Event 14 Girls Discus Throw

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 153-11 2009 Brittany Smith, Oak Park|River Forest

Invitational: 153-11 2009 Brittany Smith, Oak Park|River Forest

3A Qual.: 117-06

2A Qual: 112-03

Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Sam, Kimberly 11 Oprf ND

2 Bullock, Karen 12 Oprf ND

3 Hunter, Joi 9 Oprf ND

4 Rowe, Janae 10 Proviso West ND

5 Saponara, Josephine 10 Downers South 39-08

6 Pawley, Angela 9 Glenbard West 58-08

7 Coulam, Caitlin 9 Downers South 58-10

8 Chaparro, Melisa 11 Downers South 60-10

9 Rink, Payton 9 Hononegah 64-05

10 Dirmish, MacKensie 10 York 65-09

Flight 2 Finals

1 LeFevre, Gabby 9 Hononegah 68-09

2 Davies, Emily 11 Glenbard West 69-01

3 Sundberg, Elise 12 Glenbard South 70-07

4 MacNamara, Marilyn 11 St. Ignatius 70-09

5 Westlove, Hannah 10 Naperville Centr 72-06

6 Gorsch, Emily 9 Hononegah 73-07.50

7 Penton, Brianna 9 Schaumburg 74-10

8 Vonarb, Justine 12 Naperville North 75-00

9 Okoro, Uzo 12 Hinsdale South 75-00

10 Mitchell, Deija 9 Bolingbrook 76-00

11 Curphy, Sydney 9 Moline 78-03

12 Honeywell, Jenna 11 York 78-11

13 Hernandez, Cristina 11 St. Ignatius 81-00

14 Wasz, Emily 10 Hinsdale Central 81-02

Flight 3 Finals

1 Boyce, Taylor 10 Oswego 81-10

2 Fraticola, Nina 11 Glenbard West 82-08

3 Belavic, Alyse 12 St. Ignatius 83-03

4 Kerstein, Lana 11 Hinsdale South 84-00

5 Tomerlin, Natalie 12 Hinsdale South 85-00

6 Grimm, Jackie 12 Oswego 85-02

7 Habermeier, Rio 11 Schaumburg 86-05

8 Kiely, Ciara 11 Wheaton North 87-06

9 Powell, Alex 9 York 87-11

10 Glenn, Keely 9 Moline 91-11

11 Carrasquilla, Kristen 10 Naperville Centr 92-04

12 Freeman, Morganne 10 Naperville North 94-05

13 Etherton, Kayla 11 Bolingbrook 94-11.50

14 Ramirez, Alexus 10 Oswego 95-11

Flight 4 Finals

1 McClain, Paige 12 Hinsdale Central 96-02

2 Norris, Tina 11 Naperville Centr 96-03

3 Legan, Krista 10 Schaumburg 96-05

4 Kelly, Raven 11 Wheaton North 100-03

5 Turner, Hope 11 Naperville North 101-03

6 Bagjas, Jade 10 WW South 101-04

7 Hushaw, Shanna 11 Bolingbrook 101-07

8 Dusky, Liz 12 Hinsdale Central 102-07

9 Bullman, Caroline 11 Wheaton North 105-03

10 Elkey, Jordan 11 WW South 105-04

11 Wilson, Tierra 11 Glenbard South 106-04

12 Lopez, Erika 11 Moline 110-04

13 Ranberg, Desirae 12 WW South 119-09

14 Howard, Samantha 11 Glenbard South 123-07

Event 15 Girls High Jump

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 5-06 2010 Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West

Invitational: 5-08 1984 Kathy Cunningham, Naperville Central

3A Qual.: 5-03

2A Qual: 5-02

Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Msall, Matilda 9 Oprf 4-02.00

2 Braxton, Christina 10 St. Ignatius 4-04.00

3 Hogan, Katie 12 Bolingbrook 4-04.00

4 McGuire, Katie 9 Hinsdale South 4-04.00

5 Keith, Samantha 9 Oswego 4-04.00

6 Jones, Marquisha 11 Bolingbrook 4-04.00

7 Owusu, Abena 10 Oswego 4-04.00

8 Kanter, Julie 11 Hinsdale Central 4-06.00

9 Oshea, Kelly 12 Naperville North 4-06.00

10 Ceurvorst, Hannah 11 Moline 4-06.00

11 Xu, Daphne 11 Naperville North 4-06.00

12 Pitts, Debbie 12 Hononegah 4-07.00

13 Gorsch, Emily 9 Hononegah 4-08.00

14 Reagan, Haley 9 Moline 4-08.00

15 Fathizadeh, Sheerin 11 Hinsdale Central 4-08.00

16 Lupo, Grace 10 Glenbard West 4-08.00

17 Brown, Leanna 11 St. Ignatius 4-08.00

18 Karnatz, Madlen 11 St. Ignatius 4-10.00

19 Mitchell, Brittany 10 Naperville Centr 4-10.00

20 Villa, Catherine 11 Naperville Centr 4-10.00

21 Holland, Mallory 11 Hononegah 4-10.00

22 Ratay, Brooke 12 Glenbard South 4-10.00

23 Gambol, Emma 9 Glenbard West 4-10.00

24 Cassel, Sarah 9 Wheaton North 4-10.00

25 Grossman, Whitney 12 Schaumburg 4-10.00

26 Cook, Hailey 9 Moline 4-10.00

27 Green, Julie 10 Hinsdale Central 4-10.00

28 Ewing, Kayla 11 Downers South 5-00.00

29 Sun, Monica 9 Naperville North 5-00.00

30 Walker, Grace 11 Glenbard West 5-00.00

31 Biegler, Julia 10 York 5-00.00

32 Enright, Alexandra 9 WW South 5-00.00

33 Grisanzio, Emma 11 Wheaton North 5-00.00

34 Jordan, Nicole 11 Glenbard South 5-00.00

35 Staggers, Jhonae 9 Bolingbrook 5-00.00

36 Stainback, Jabria 11 Proviso West 5-00.00

37 Lass, Michelle 12 Naperville Centr 5-02.00

38 Svehla, Erin 12 Oprf 5-02.00

39 Zappia, Erin 10 WW South 5-02.00

40 Nosek, Amy 10 York 5-03.00

41 Harrell, Alexandra 12 York 5-03.00

42 Gassensmith, Kasey 12 WW South 5-04.00

43 Bodee, Bridget 11 Hinsdale South 5-06.00

Event 16 Girls Pole Vault

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 12-00 2004 Ashley Korol, WW South

Invitational: 11-06 2007 Cassie Ludwig, Hinsdale Central

3A Qual.: 10-03

2A Qual: 9-09

Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Burkhart, Rachel 11 Oswego 9-00.00

2 Smith, Amy 10 WW South 9-00.00

3 Lange, Kristi 11 Bolingbrook 9-00.00

4 Kolany, Kara 12 Naperville North 9-06.00

5 Secrest, Arica 11 Wheaton North 9-06.00

6 Scheet, Theresa 11 Glenbard South 9-06.00

7 Sulzen, Carolyn 11 Bolingbrook 9-06.00

8 Sippel, Mary Kate 12 Glenbard South 9-06.00

9 Nelson, Melissa 12 Glenbard South 10-00.00

10 Boulger, Stephanie 10 St. Ignatius 10-06.00

11 Saccucci, Christen 12 WW South 10-06.00

12 Turner, Hope 11 Naperville North 11-00.00

13 Schwartz, Emily 12 WW South 11-00.00

14 Vann, Riley 12 Oswego 11-06.00

15 Kroeschel, McKenzee 11 Oprf 11-06.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Rubio, Karina 9 St. Ignatius 6-00.00

2 Ivanova, Ilina 11 Schaumburg 6-03.00

3 Thomson, Jennifer 9 Hinsdale Central 6-06.00

4 Kolias, Alexa 11 Schaumburg 6-06.00

5 Wolbers, Claire 11 Moline 6-06.00

6 LeFevre, Gabby 9 Hononegah 6-06.00

7 Klein, Lenna 9 Wheaton North 7-00.00

8 Loose, Autumn 11 Moline 7-00.00

9 Clark, Megan 11 Hononegah 7-00.00

10 Babcock, Katelynn 9 Moline 7-00.00

11 Kuckertz, Mary 10 Hinsdale Central 7-00.00

12 Brenk, Cayley 10 Hinsdale Central 7-06.00

13 Lewandowski, Michell 11 St. Ignatius 7-06.00

14 Delgado, Alaina 10 Naperville Centr 7-06.00

15 Ives, Jess 11 Naperville North 7-06.00

16 Schorsch, Kristen 11 Bolingbrook 7-06.00

17 Lenzo, Olivia 9 Oprf 7-06.00

18 Bradley, Sarah 10 Wheaton North 7-06.00

19 Lestina, Vera 12 Downers South 7-06.00

20 Ahern, Genna 10 York 7-09.00

21 Simirica, Christina 10 Downers South 8-00.00

22 Weismantle, Katrine 11 Oprf 8-00.00

23 Revels, Macy 12 Hononegah 8-06.00

24 Falge, Alyssa 10 Oswego 8-06.00

25 Mitchell, Brittany 10 Naperville Centr 8-06.00

26 Villa, Catherine 11 Naperville Centr 8-06.00

27 Nudera, Brailey 11 York 8-06.00

Event 17 Girls Long Jump

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 19-05.75 1999 Jasmine Jackson, Proviso West

Invitational: 19-05.75 1999 Jasmine Jackson, Proviso West

3A Qual.: 17-03

2A Qual: 16-11

Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Blumenstein, Alivia 10 Hinsdale South 15-08.00

2 Kanter, Julie 11 Hinsdale Central 15-10.50

3 Huang, Lisa 11 Naperville Centr 16-00.00

4 Anderson, Cydney 10 St. Ignatius 16-01.00

5 O'Connor, Kelly 12 Wheaton North 16-04.50

6 Harris, Mariah 12 St. Ignatius 16-05.75

7 Jefford, Taylor 11 Moline 16-07.00

8 Spera, Jessica 11 WW South 16-07.00

9 Lendy, Emma 12 Wheaton North 16-07.50

10 Barrientos, Emelyn 12 Hinsdale South 16-09.00

11 Karim, Annika 9 Bolingbrook 17-02.00

12 Okoro, Uzo 12 Hinsdale South 17-04.00

13 Johnson, Emani 10 Proviso West 17-04.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Klimala, Emma 10 Glenbard West 14-10.00

2 Brown, Leanna 11 St. Ignatius 14-10.00

3 Morrison, Courtney 10 Bolingbrook 15-00.00

4 Sippel, Mary Kate 12 Glenbard South 15-00.00

5 Colliander, Aubrey 10 Glenbard West 15-01.00

6 Eastman, Lily 10 Moline 15-03.00

7 Holland, Mallory 11 Hononegah 15-04.00

8 Olivia-Jones, Taylor 11 Bolingbrook 15-05.00

9 Dal Santo, Amy 10 Hononegah 15-06.00

10 Ewing, Kayla 11 Downers South 15-07.00

11 Wehr, Kaitlin 12 Moline 15-08.00

Flight 3 Finals

1 Frost, Ginny 11 York 14-04.00

2 Hauser, Kate 10 Wheaton North 14-04.00

3 Zheng, Hao 11 Hinsdale Central 14-05.00

4 Wehrli, Miranda 10 Oswego 14-05.00

5 Lass, Michelle 12 Naperville Centr 14-06.00

6 Ogorman, Madeline 10 Glenbard West 14-06.00

7 Wilkerson, Amari 10 Oprf 14-06.00

8 Louis, Kharis 11 WW South 14-07.00

9 Greenwood, Peyton 9 Proviso West 14-09.00

10 Wgner, Veronica 9 York 14-09.00

11 Thomson, Jennifer 9 Hinsdale Central 14-09.50

12 Becker, Ella 12 Schaumburg 15-00.00

13 Moran, Kathleen 10 Naperville Centr 15-03.00

Flight 4 Finals

1 Gorsch, Kelsee 11 Hononegah 12-00.00

2 Smith, Jenny 9 Naperville North 13-00.00

3 Stidhum, Tytianna 9 Schaumburg 13-05.00

4 Rowell, Jackie 10 Oprf 13-06.00

5 Fafinski, Morgan 11 York 13-10.00

6 Xu, Daphne 11 Naperville North 13-11.00

7 Anderson, Marissa 12 Naperville North 14-00.75

8 Scheet, Theresa 11 Glenbard South 14-01.00

9 Markovic, Ivana 9 Glenbard South 14-02.00

10 Haugabook, Destinee 9 Oswego 14-02.00

11 Snodgress, Kaydee 9 WW South 14-03.00

12 Forister, Skye 11 Oswego 14-04.00

Event 18 Girls Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 38-10 2004 Aleisha Leeper, Freeport

Invitational: 38-10 2004 Aleisha Leeper, Freeport

3A Qual.: 35-06

2A Qual: 34-08

Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Nassos, Heidi 9 WW South ND

2 Olson, Cali 11 Hononegah 25-07.00

3 Wehrli, Miranda 10 Oswego 27-09.50

4 Curry, Jasmine 11 Glenbard South 29-02.50

5 Markby, Tricia 10 Glenbard West 29-10.00

6 Oliver, Jackie 11 Bolingbrook 30-00.00

7 Dorn, Julia 10 Glenbard West 30-02.00

8 Xu, Daphne 11 Naperville North 30-03.75

9 Mitchell, Brittany 10 Naperville Centr 30-11.00

10 Scheet, Theresa 11 Glenbard South 30-11.00

11 Nelson, Shafer 9 Hinsdale Central 31-00.00

12 Brown, Leanna 11 St. Ignatius 31-00.00

13 Morrison, Courtney 10 Bolingbrook 31-00.00

14 Smith, Jenny 9 Naperville North 31-00.50

Flight 2 Finals

1 Washington, Desiree 9 Moline 31-01.00

2 Smith, Amy 10 WW South 31-02.00

3 Doelker, Allison 10 Schaumburg 31-02.75

4 Huang, Lisa 11 Naperville Centr 31-04.00

5 Anderson, Marissa 12 Naperville North 31-06.00

6 Iannucchi, Emily 11 York 31-06.00

7 Becker, Ella 12 Schaumburg 31-09.50

8 Sanzotti, Megan 10 Wheaton North 31-10.00

9 Mote, Cynthia 11 Glenbard West 31-11.00

10 Biegler, Julia 10 York 32-00.00

11 Moran, Kathleen 10 Naperville Centr 32-01.25

12 Kanter, Julie 11 Hinsdale Central 32-02.00

13 Biegler, Melanie 12 York 32-02.00

14 Enright, Alexandra 9 WW South 32-05.50

Flight 3 Finals

1 Willet, Sarah 11 Hononegah 32-07.00

2 Tenerelli, Cara 11 Hinsdale Central 32-08.50

3 Galant, Natalia 12 St. Ignatius 32-09.00

4 Cassel, Sarah 9 Wheaton North 32-10.50

5 Wehr, Kaitlin 12 Moline 33-04.50

6 Lendy, Emma 12 Wheaton North 33-10.50

7 Thompson, Maya 10 Hinsdale South 33-11.00

8 Stainback, Jabria 11 Proviso West 34-04.00

9 Holland, Mallory 11 Hononegah 34-04.00

10 Sippel, Mary Kate 12 Glenbard South 34-07.00

11 Jefford, Taylor 11 Moline 34-07.50

12 Blumenstein, Alivia 10 Hinsdale South 34-08.00

13 Franklin, Jada 11 Downers South 35-11.00

14 Harris, Mariah 12 St. Ignatius 35-11.00

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 57.04 2006 Sophie Ponce, Hononegah

Invitational: 57.04 2006 Sophie Ponce, Hononegah

3A Qual.: 59.44

2A Qual: 1:00.64

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3 Best, Erin 9 Oswego 1:12.34

4 Considine, Alexa 11 Naperville North 1:10.50

5 Parrish, Kelsey 11 Moline 1:08.34

6 Sippel, Becca 9 Glenbard South 1:09.64

7 Herrera, Carissa 10 Oswego 1:11.14

8 Rowell, Jackie 10 Oprf 1:15.64

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Barranco, Lara 9 Hinsdale South 1:08.14

2 Findley, Kayla 10 Glenbard West 1:07.44

3 Markby, Tricia 10 Glenbard West 1:07.24

4 Earls, Danielle 11 Hononegah 1:06.94

5 Walsh, Taylor 11 Oprf 1:06.64

6 Sparks, Marissa 11 York 1:06.94

7 Lemerman, Sara 9 Oswego 1:07.24

8 Pastore, Ellie 10 Wheaton North 1:07.34

9 James, Katie 11 Glenbard South 1:07.94

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 Lund, Casi 12 Hinsdale South 1:06.14

2 Schulz, Sarah 11 Hononegah 1:06.10

3 Stevens, Erin 10 Naperville Centr 1:05.94

4 Franke, Melinda 10 WW South 1:05.49

5 Oksas, Katie 10 St. Ignatius 1:05.34

6 Gorzak, Gianna 9 Naperville Centr 1:05.34

7 Byrd, Brenda 12 Proviso West 1:05.74

8 Carbonaro, Jessica 9 WW South 1:06.04

9 Rubio, Karina 9 St. Ignatius 1:06.14

Section 4 Timed Finals

1 Thomas, Kayla 11 Proviso West 1:05.14

2 Garber, Rachel 12 Hinsdale South 1:05.14

3 Duggan, Suzanna 12 Wheaton North 1:04.54

4 Zadeik, Cara 10 St. Ignatius 1:04.24

5 McGowan, Amanda 10 York 1:04.16

6 Pierson, Brianna 9 Hononegah 1:04.24

7 Booker, Laquia 10 Moline 1:04.40

8 Maloney, Caroline 12 Glenbard West 1:04.74

9 Staggers, Jhonae 9 Bolingbrook 1:05.14

Section 5 Timed Finals

1 Anetsberger, Greta 11 Hinsdale Central 1:03.98

2 Latronica, Nicole 11 Naperville Centr 1:03.64

3 Sorros, Lily 11 Hinsdale Central 1:03.34

4 Kumamoto, Maika 11 Schaumburg 1:02.84

5 Cappozziello, Tori 11 Schaumburg 1:02.54

6 Baeten, Samantha 11 Downers South 1:02.56

7 Aguilera, Krystal 9 Bolingbrook 1:03.14

8 Scott, Jordann 9 Proviso West 1:03.38

9 Cisse, Sata 12 Moline 1:03.82

Section 6 Timed Finals

1 Adesanya, Lexley 11 Naperville North 1:02.53

2 Kloster, Marie-Louise 10 Hinsdale Central 1:02.29

3 Frigo, Michelle 12 York 1:00.74

4 Yong, Amy 12 WW South 1:00.12

5 Hyshaw, Alexis 10 Naperville North 58.34

6 Hill, Katelyn 10 Glenbard South 59.78

7 Grisanzio, Emma 11 Wheaton North 1:00.24

8 Wallace, Asha 9 Bolingbrook 1:01.14

9 Lindgren, Lauren 12 Schaumburg 1:02.44