Print and Go Back ESPN.com: High-SchoolTrack-and-XC [Print without images]

Tuesday, May 15, 2012
Chicago U-High Class A Sectional Heat Sheets

By Bob Geiger

Licensed to Illinois Prep Top Times-Multi Events - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2012
Chicago University IHSA Sectional - 5/17/2012
Class A
Chicago Christian High School
Meet Program

Event 1 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ewing, Jamari Chicago (Upl 16-09.00
2 Wilson, Bardell Chicago (Ogd 16-10.25
3 Hales, Marshal Winnetka (No 17-00.00
4 Lee, Justin Arlington He 17-00.00
5 Labossiere, Sebastien Chicago (Uni 17-01.50
6 Adelsperger, Blake Arlington He 17-06.00
7 Davis, Richard Chicago (Hal 18-01.00
8 Roundtree, Colby Palos Height 18-05.50
9 Janowski, James Elmhurst (Im 19-00.00
10 Johnson, Dale Chicago (Hal 19-00.00
11 Hipskind, Tim Elmhurst (Im 19-02.25
12 Wolff, Noah Chicago (F.W 19-06.00
13 Wright, Joshua Chicago (Leo 19-08.00
14 Boyd, Devon Chicago (C. 19-09.00
15 Pryor, Corey Chicago (Leo 19-09.00
16 Kritt, Alex Chicago (Lat 19-09.00
17 Pierce, Kristofer Westmont 20-01.50
18 Lawrence, Shaquil South Hollan 20-03.00
19 Pydych, Sylvester Chicago (St. 20-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Carter, Spencer Chicago (C. ND
2 Howard, Eric Chicago (St. 10-03.00
3 Chipley, Latra Chicago (Cic 10-05.00
4 Swanson, Robert Chicago (Cic 11-10.00
5 Kalafut, Joe Westmont 14-08.50
6 Watkins, Shandale Chicago (Cic 14-09.00
7 Hatoum, Nour Chicago (Lat 15-00.00
8 Stewart, Joseph Richton Park 15-00.00
9 Wilson, Remardo Chicago (Ogd 15-02.00
10 Bell, William Chicago (C. 15-02.00
11 Dotson, Cotrell Chicago (Cic 15-04.00
12 Vanarsdale, Marcel Richton Park 15-05.00
13 Mitchell, Zachary Chicago (Tea 15-06.00
14 Moore, Harold Chicago (C. 16-00.00
15 Hunter, Kemani Winnetka (No 16-00.00
16 Moses, Forest Niles (North 16-00.00
17 Jenkins, Chris Chicago (Lut 16-04.00
18 Lawler, Dan Palos Height 16-05.00
19

Event 2 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McDermott, Joseph Westmont 9-00.00
2 Robertson, Mikey Westmont 10-00.00
3 Clark, Henry Niles (North 10-00.00

Event 3 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Phillips, Lavonte Chicago (C. NH
2 Boyd, Devon Chicago (C. NH
3 Swanson, Robert Chicago (Cic 4-08.00
4 Goldberg, Nathan Chicago (Lat 4-08.00
5 Gonzalez, Manny Winnetka (No 4-10.00
6 Labossiere, Sebastien Chicago (Uni 4-10.00
7 Stewart, Joseph Richton Park 5-00.00
8 Kathan, Michael Arlington He 5-02.00
9 Mularczyk, Joseph Chicago (Lat 5-02.00
10 Sizer, Xavier Chicago (C. 5-02.00
11 Petrov, Nikolay Westmont 5-02.00
12 Lovett, James Winnetka (No 5-04.00
13 Moses, Forest Niles (North 5-04.00
14 Davis, Jalen Chicago (Cic 5-04.00
15 Wigboldy, Adam Palos Height 5-06.00
16 Wolff, Noah Chicago (F.W 5-08.00
17 Janowski, James Elmhurst (Im 5-10.00
18 Pierce, Kristofer Westmont 5-10.00
19 Ewing, Jamari Chicago (Upl 5-10.00
20 Vatch, Daniel Elmhurst (Im 6-02.00

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Norfleet, Dartagnan Chicago (Cic 22-05.00
2 Triplett, Chris Chicago (Chr 25-07.00
3 Kasinski, Dan Arlington He 26-00.00
4 Ovsiew, Gabe Chicago (Uni 28-07.00
5 DuBose, Malik Chicago (Hen 29-05.00
6 Seils, Philip Palos Height 29-08.00
7 Vanarsdale, Marcel Richton Park 30-00.00
8 Hale, Ben Chicago (Cic 31-00.00
9 Deepipat, Pirapat Chicago (Lat 31-01.50
10 Townsend, Dequan Chicago (Hen 31-05.00
11 Williams, Matthew Chicago (Cic 31-05.00
12 Bettuzzi, Joe Niles (North 32-00.00
13 Seils, Stephen Palos Height 32-11.00
14 Mowatt, Julian Chicago (Lat 33-01.00
15 Marshbanks, Kameron South Hollan 33-02.00
16 Ocana, Micha Chicago (Tea 33-02.50
17 Lee, Jeremy Arlington He 33-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Simpson, Ryan Chicago (Lut 34-10.00
2 Flaherty, Brendan Elmhurst (Im 35-02.00
3 Holecek, Chris Westmont 35-03.00
4 Hamelin, Jacquell Chicago (Uni 35-09.00
5 Demski, Peter Niles (North 36-00.00
6 Fenton, Sean Elmhurst (Im 36-01.00
7 Johnson, Brandon Chicago (Cic 36-10.00
8 Reina, John Chicago (Upl 38-01.00
9 Ihejirika, Stanley South Hollan 38-07.00
10 Phillips, Darrin Chicago (C. 39-00.00
11 Hinton, Danial Chicago (Upl 39-05.00
12 Hunter, Carlos Winnetka (No 42-00.00
13 Watson, Jordan Chicago (Hal 42-00.00
14 McDermott, David Westmont 43-00.50
15 Bailey, Broderick Chicago (Leo 43-08.00
16 Owens, Eric Chicago (Leo 46-06.00
17 Akainyah, Sam Winnetka (No 47-08.00

Event 5 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Woods, Seth Richton Park ND
2 Stewart, Joseph Richton Park ND
3 Watkins, Shandale Chicago (Cic 12-04.00
4 Dotson, Cotrell Chicago (Cic 15-04.00
5 Chipley, Latra Chicago (Cic 30-09.00
6 Canfield, Adam Palos Height 31-00.00
7 Kasinski, Dan Arlington He 31-05.00
8 Moses, Forest Niles (North 33-00.00
9 Kalafut, Joe Westmont 33-08.50
10
Flight 2 Finals
1 Thompson, Shondell Chicago (Leo 34-00.75
2 Hales, Marshal Winnetka (No 34-10.00
3 McCarthy, Peter Winnetka (No 35-02.00
4 Hatoum, Nour Chicago (Lat 35-03.00
5 Milkowski, Mike Arlington He 37-00.00
6 Evans, Kendall Palos Height 37-06.00
7 Kritt, Alex Chicago (Lat 38-04.00
8 Pierce, Kristofer Westmont 39-03.25
9 Wynne, Cedric Chicago (Leo 40-08.00
10 Wolff, Noah Chicago (F.W 41-05.00

Event 6 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Norfleet, Dartagnan Chicago (Cic 43-08
2 Finch, Eric Chicago (Lat 53-07
3 Reina, John Chicago (Upl 70-06
4 Ovsiew, Gabe Chicago (Uni 71-04
5 Hale, Ben Chicago (Cic 76-08
6 Seils, Philip Palos Height 78-11
7 Johnson, Brandon Chicago (Cic 82-09
8 Deepipat, Pirapat Chicago (Lat 83-07
9 Simpson, Ryan Chicago (Lut 83-09
10 Bettuzzi, Joe Niles (North 89-00
11 Holecek, Chris Westmont 89-06
12 Demski, Peter Niles (North 91-00
13 Wu, Chumin Chicago (Uni 92-05
14
Flight 2 Finals
1 Flaherty, Brendan Elmhurst (Im 93-10
2 Davis, Jalen Chicago (Cic 96-05
3 Hinton, Danial Chicago (Upl 96-09
4 Seils, Stephen Palos Height 99-06
5 Lee, Jeremy Arlington He 105-03
6 Fenton, Sean Elmhurst (Im 108-08
7 Ihejirika, Stanley South Hollan 111-08
8 Phillips, Darrin Chicago (C. 112-00
9 Milkowski, Mike Arlington He 116-02
10 Bell, Terron Chicago (Leo 120-06
11 Akainyah, Sam Winnetka (No 125-00
12 Hunter, Carlos Winnetka (No 128-00
13 McDermott, David Westmont 136-04
14 Chatman, Hakeem Chicago (Leo 161-00

Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1A Chicago (Latin) 'A' 8:55.29
1) Goldberg, Joshua 2) Nadler, Andrew
3) Lopez, Alexis 4) Mendia, Nicolas
5) Berkson, Daniel 6) Gofen, Eric
7) Glick, Jonah 8) Henderson, Britt
8-1B Winnetka (North Shore Cou 'A' 10:25.24
1) McHugh, John 2) Bhambra, Gagan
3) Gray, Quinn 4) Griffin, Matt
5) Fraleigh, Ryan 6)
3-2A Chicago (Leo) 'A' 8:55.13
1) Miller, Carl 2) Townsend, Alfred
3) Johnson, Darrell 4) Cooper, Eddie
5) Cooper, Demarco 6) Summers, Kevin
7) Dorsey, Sydney 8) Thomas, Joshua
7-2B Elmhurst (Immaculate Conc 'A' 9:44.34
1) Manning, Blaine 2) Gibbs, Alphonso
3) Roberto, Phillip 4) Anzures, Brian
5) Doherty, Brendan 6) Barone, Anthony
7) Michel, Alejandro 8) Metoyer, Francesco
11-2C Chicago (C. Talent Develo 'A' NT
1) James, Dontrell 2) Webb, Teremius
3) Carter, Spencer 4) Boyd, Devon
2-3A Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 'A' 8:49.24
1) Potter, Josh 2) Stephens, Trevor
3) Ellens, Chad 4) Timmermans, Getenet
5) Vandekamp, Trent 6) Friesen, Noah
7) Wigboldy, Adam 8) Kamp, Jordan
6-3B Arlington Heights (Christ 'A' 9:30.24
1) Karr, Jonathan 2) Christensen, John
3) Morrison, David 4) Kathan, Michael
5) Cameron, Scott 6) Milkowski, Mike
10-3C Richton Park (Southland C 'A' NT
1) Lightner, Andre 2) Washington, Geremy
3) Henderson, William 4) Ward-Fleming, Michael
5) Gettings, Michael 6)
1-4A Westmont 'A' 8:44.78
1) Compton, Ryan 2) LoGiurato, Danny
3) Dea, Nick 4) Alessi, Anthony
5) Novota, Nate 6) Perrotta, Mitch
7) Doll, Tim 8) Pierce, Kristofer
5-4B Chicago (University) 'A' 8:59.04
1) Palmer, Andrew 2) Volchenboum, Max
3) Waggoner, Frank 4) Chang, Arthur
5) Emanuel, Zach 6) Meyer, Ben
7) Peng, Joey 8)
9-4C Chicago (Cics/Ellison) 'A' NT
1) Brown, Chris 2) Finley, Terrance
3) Echols, Greg 4) Shaw, Marquis

Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 'A' NT
1) Smith, Tyrone 2) James, Torrian
3) Sacluti, Armando 4) Glenn, Armon
4 Richton Park (Southland C 'A' 52.24
1) Spiller, Aaron 2) Hudson, Mark
3) Davis, Kameron 4) Hicks, Dyonta
5) Notree, Lance 6) Calloway, Elijah
5 Chicago (C. Talent Develo 'A' NT
1) Carter, Spencer 2) Boyd, Devon
3) Webb, Teremius 4) Harper, Malik
6
7
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Chicago (Providence-St. M 'A' 50.04
1) Harris, Adam 2) Staples, Micheal
3) James, Xavir 4) Crooks, Tyrene
5) Pullman, Johnathan 6) Sentanyo, Samuel
2 Chicago (Cics/Longwood) 'A' 49.44
1) Brack, Jean 2) White, Brandon
3) Gray, Kevin 4) Fields, Devante
5) Mcdaniel, Devante 6) Swanson, Robert
7) Ambonisye, Shango 8)
3 Chicago (Christ the King) 'A' 48.74
1) Woodley, Tim 2) Treadwell, Roshawn
3) Dilworth, Michael 4) Dilworth, Mitchell
4 Niles (Northridge Prep) 'A' 48.00
1) Roman, Luis 2) Karpiesiuk, Bart
3) Hwang, Youngin 4) Fonseca, Peter
5) Roman, Angel 6) Kaiser, Matt
5 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 'A' 48.14
1) Morette, Tim 2) Gray, Quinn
3) Lovett, James 4) Hunter, Carlos
5) Hunter, Kemani 6) Gonzalez, Manny
7) Hales, Marshal 8)
6 Chicago (Henry Ford Power 'A' 48.87
1) Kelley, Khalil 2) Cannon, Verlonte
3) Thomas, Damon 4) King, James
5) Rowe, Louis 6) Gillespie, Fredrick
7 Chicago (Cics/Ellison) 'A' 49.54
1) Dotson, Cotrell 2) Thompson, Joel
3) Harwell, Bryant 4)
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Chicago (Team Englewood) 'A' 47.44
1) Spencer, Thichine 2) Harris, Jeremy
3) Carthan, Marquez 4) Applewhite, Justin
5) Erwin, Shaquille 6) Watkins, Ramone
7) Isby, Travell 8)
2 Chicago (Latin) 'A' 46.12
1) Kritt, Alex 2) Lee, Ethan
3) Kaplan, Andre 4) Hardman, Edward
5) Hatoum, Nour 6) Hall, Quintin
7) Stewart, Elliot 8) Pharaoh, Jacob
3 Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 'A' 43.71
1) Washington, Luke 2) Hooker, Jake
3) Medina, Rich 4) Brouwer, Joel
5) Bishop, Joe 6) Renn, Dan
7) Sweatman, Alex 8) Rasmussen, Christian
4 Chicago (Leo) 'A' 42.48
1) Harris, Keith 2) Hopkins, Theodore
3) Pryor, Corey 4) Britton, Marlon
5) McClendon, Riley 6) Wright, Joshua
7) Brough, Davonte 8) Thompson, Shondell
5 Chicago (Hales Franciscan 'A' 43.21
1) Hall, Joshua 2) Johnson, Dale
3) Nelson, Patrick 4) Morrow, Joe
5) Davis, Richard 6)
6 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conc 'A' 45.19
1) Hipskind, Tim 2) Rose, Sam
3) Janowski, James 4) Kirby, Patrick
5) Saucedo, Silvestre 6) Anzures, Brian
7) Krajecki, Robert 8) Shields, Jamari
7 South Holland (Seton Acad 'A' 46.50
1) Gardner, Deonte 2) Lawrence, Shaquil
3) Caffey, Darius 4) Confer, Reggie
5) Jones, Shaqil 6) Powell, Quinten
7) Rodgers, Brandon 8)
8 Westmont 'A' 47.54
1) Kapusta, Jarrett 2) McDermott, Joseph
3) Larem, Scott 4) Petrov, Nikolay
5) Doll, Tim 6) Pierce, Kristofer
7) Cordero, Tony 8) Robertson, Mikey

Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1A McHugh, John Winnetka (No 12:45.24
8-1B Fraleigh, Ryan Winnetka (No 14:00.24
3-2A Christensen, John Arlington He 12:23.24
7-2B Thompson, Joel Chicago (Cic 13:39.24
11-2C Logan, Alex Chicago (C. NT
2-3A Emanuel, Zach Chicago (Uni 12:01.12
6-3B Wilson, Jamond Chicago (Chr 13:32.80
10-3C Washington, Geremy Richton Park 16:30.24
1-4A Meyer, Ben Chicago (Uni 11:52.55
5-4B Doherty, Brendan Elmhurst (Im 13:22.84
9-4C Ward-Fleming, Michael Richton Park 15:30.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
4-1A Mahoney, Liam Niles (North 10:28.24
8-1B Rasmussen, Christian Elmhurst (Ti 11:17.48
3-2A Friesen, Noah Palos Height 10:16.27
7-2B Prado, Eloy Bleifus Chicago (F.W 11:03.00
11-2C Van Dyk, Josh Palos Height 11:42.04
2-3A Nadler, Andrew Chicago (Lat 10:11.19
6-3B Lechuga, David Niles (North 11:00.24
10-3C Lopez, Alexis Chicago (Lat 11:39.24
1-4A Novota, Nate Westmont 10:05.05
5-4B Strobl, Nick Westmont 10:47.39
9-4C Kathan, Michael Arlington He 11:28.24

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Griffin, Matt Winnetka (No 20.54
2 Petrov, Nikolay Westmont 18.72
3 Wynne, Cedric Chicago (Leo 16.26
4 Morrow, Joe Chicago (Hal 14.50
5 Davis, Jalen Chicago (Cic 15.14
6 Moses, Fisher Niles (North 17.00
7 Huggins, Jonavan Chicago (C. 19.24
8 McCarthy, Peter Winnetka (No 20.84
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Roman, Luis Niles (North 20.00
2 O'Connor, Danny Chicago (F.W 18.44
3 Shaw, Marshon Chicago (Cic 16.14
4 Britton, Marlon Chicago (Leo 14.50
5 Hooker, Jake Elmhurst (Ti 15.68
6 Robertson, Mikey Westmont 17.66
7 Kritt, Alex Chicago (Lat 19.56
8 Mularczyk, Joseph Chicago (Lat 21.47

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Howard, Eric Chicago (St. 13.90
2 Rowe, Louis Chicago (Hen 12.60
3 Rodgers, Brandon South Hollan 12.23
4 Rose, Sam Elmhurst (Im 11.64
5 Hardman, Edward Chicago (Lat 11.64
6 Hudson, Mark Richton Park 12.24
7 Stephens, Trevor Palos Height 12.64
8 Ewing, Jamari Chicago (Upl 13.94
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Kelley, Khalil Chicago (Hen 13.24
2 Singleton, Kurterry Chicago (Hol 12.57
3 Giourdas, Andrew Chicago (Lut 12.16
4 Johnson, Dale Chicago (Hal 11.56
5 Pydych, Sylvester Chicago (St. 11.70
6 Spiller, Aaron Richton Park 12.24
7 Labossiere, Sebastien Chicago (Uni 12.74
8 James, Torrian Chicago (C. NT
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Hunter, Kemani Winnetka (No 13.14
2 Fields, Devonte Chicago (Cic 12.54
3 Adelsperger, Blake Arlington He 12.14
4 Doll, Tim Westmont 11.46
5 Woodley, Tim Chicago (Chr 11.70
6 Arackal, Noel Arlington He 12.24
7 Wilson, Bardell Chicago (Ogd 12.78
8 Smith, Tyrone Chicago (C. NT
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Lawler, Dan Palos Height 13.13
2 Shields, Jamari Elmhurst (Im 12.54
3 Wilson, Remardo Chicago (Ogd 12.02
4 Hall, Joshua Chicago (Hal 11.38
5 Gardner, Deonte South Hollan 11.72
6 James, Xavir Chicago (Pro 12.24
7 Harwell, Bryant Chicago (Cic 12.84
8 Boyd, Devon Chicago (C. NT
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Jenkins, Chris Chicago (Lut 13.13
2 Morette, Tim Winnetka (No 12.44
3 Karmin, Zack Chicago (F.W 12.01
4 Hopkins, Theodore Chicago (Leo 11.03
5 Harris, Adam Chicago (Pro 11.74
6 Brack, Jean Chicago (Cic 12.34
7 McDermott, Joseph Westmont 12.84
8 Carter, Spencer Chicago (C. NT
Heat 6 Prelims
1 Matthews, Rashad Chicago (Cic 13.04
2 Treadwell, Roshawn Chicago (Chr 12.40
3 Spencer, Tichiene Chicago (Tea 11.93
4 Harris, Keith Chicago (Leo 10.97
5 Johnson, Bolu Chicago (Uni 11.87
6 Applewhite, Justin Chicago (Tea 12.39
7 Hall, Quintin Chicago (Lat 12.84
8

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1A Thomas, Vernon Chicago (Cic 2:43.94
8-1B Chipley, Latra Chicago (Cic 2:50.60
12-1C Brown, Chris Chicago (Cic NT
3-2A Johnson, Jaylin South Hollan 2:42.00
7-2B Triplett, Chris Chicago (Chr 2:49.20
11-2C Flemming, Michael Ward Richton Park NT
2-3A Isby, Travell Chicago (Tea 2:40.24
6-3B Fraleigh, Ryan Winnetka (No 2:49.14
10-3C Alexander, Christian Chicago (Ogd 3:10.24
14-3D Gettings, Michael Richton Park NT
1-4A McHugh, John Winnetka (No 2:37.24
5-4B Kamp, Jordan Palos Height 2:45.24
9-4C Diaz, Rene Chicago (Ogd 3:07.44
13-4D Echols, Greg Chicago (Cic NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
4-1A Madigan, Peter Niles (North 2:20.24
8-1B Simpson, Chris Chicago (Hal 2:25.21
12-1C Pullman, Johnathan Chicago (Pro 2:31.70
3-2A Mittlestaedt, Jim Elmhurst (Ti 2:18.43
7-2B Karr, Johnathan Arlington He 2:24.24
11-2C Vandekamp, Trent Palos Height 2:28.24
2-3A Compton, Ryan Westmont 2:17.62
6-3B Kathan, Michael Arlington He 2:23.24
10-3C Sentanyo, Samuel Chicago (Pro 2:26.90
14-3D Barone, Anthony Elmhurst (Im 2:35.24
1-4A Weichert, Josh Chicago (St. 2:17.00
5-4B Cannon, Verlonte Chicago (Hen 2:20.24
9-4C Bell, William Chicago (C. 2:25.24
13-4D Michel, Alejandro Elmhurst (Im 2:35.24
Section 3 Timed Finals
4-1A Miller, Carl Chicago (Leo 2:05.01
8-1B King, James Chicago (Hen 2:10.00
12-1C Groenewold, Andrew Elmhurst (Ti 2:12.31
3-2A Flack, Caleb Chicago (F.W 2:02.10
7-2B LoGiurato, Danny Westmont 2:08.66
11-2C Mendia, Nicolas Chicago (Lat 2:12.24
2-3A Muzikowski, Luke Chicago (C. 2:00.24
6-3B Carden, Tom Niles (North 2:08.24
10-3C Volchenboum, Max Chicago (Uni 2:12.14
14-3D Dorsey, Sydney Chicago (Leo 2:16.84
1-4A Henderson, Britt Chicago (Lat 1:58.24
5-4B Palmer, Andrew Chicago (Uni 2:06.77
9-4C Kesner, Tyler Chicago (Lut 2:12.04
13-4D Johnson, Joe South Hollan 2:14.00

Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Chicago (St. Benedict) 'A' NT
3 Richton Park (Southland C 'A' NT
1) Woods, Seth 2) Notree, Lance
3) Calloway, Elijah 4) Williams, Jacobi
5) Hudson, Mark 6) Hicks, Deyonta
7) Spiller, Aaron 8) Davis, Kameron
4 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 'A' 1:49.24
1) Stephens, Trevor 2) Canfield, Adam
3) Lawler, Dan 4) Campbell, Kyle
5 Chicago (Providence-St. M 'A' NT
1) James, Xavir 2) Crooks, Tyrene
3) Staples, Micheal 4) Harris, Adam
5) Pullman, Johnathan 6) Sentanyo, Samuel
6 Chicago (Cics/Ellison) 'A' NT
1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Harwell, Bryant
3) Matthews, Rashad 4) Thompson, Joel
7
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Westmont 'A' 1:48.14
1) Kapusta, Jarrett 2) McDermott, Joseph
3) Larem, Scott 4) Petrov, Nikolay
5) Pierce, Kristofer 6) Cordero, Tony
7) Kalafut, Joe 8) Robertson, Mikey
2 Chicago (Henry Ford Power 'A' 1:44.20
1) Rowe, Louis 2) Kelley, Khalil
3) Cannon, Verlonte 4) King, James
5) Thomas, Damon 6) Gillespie, Fredrick
3 Chicago (Cics/Longwood) 'A' 1:42.24
1) Brack, Jean 2) Jones, John
3) Swanson, Robert 4) Mcdaniel, Devante
5) Fields, Devante 6) White, Brandon
7) Ambonisye, Shango 8) Thomas, Vernon
4 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 'A' 1:41.44
1) Lovett, James 2) Gray, Quinn
3) Morette, Tim 4) Hunter, Carlos
5) Hunter, Kemani 6) Gonzalez, Manny
7) Hales, Marshal 8)
5 Arlington Heights (Christ 'A' 1:43.54
1) Milkowski, Mike 2) Lee, Justin
3) Lee, Jeremy 4) Adelsperger, Blake
5) Arackal, Noel 6) Kasinski, Dan
7) Morrison, David 8)
6 Chicago (Latin) 'A' 1:44.07
1) Pharaoh, Jacob 2) Hatoum, Nour
3) Hall, Quintin 4) Deepipat, Pirapat
5) Lee, Ethan 6) Finch, Eric
7) Hardman, Edward 8) Kaplan, Andre
7 Chicago (Christ the King) 'A' 1:44.80
1) Treadwell, Roshawn 2) Woodley, Tim
3) Dilworth, Mitchell 4) Dilworth, Michael
8 Niles (Northridge Prep) 'A' 1:45.00
1) Roman, Luis 2) Karpiesiuk, Bart
3) Hwang, Youngin 4) Fonseca, Peter
5) Roman, Angel 6) martin, Shane
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 South Holland (Seton Acad 'A' 1:38.74
1) Lawrence, Shaquil 2) Jones, Shaqil
3) Caffey, Darius 4) Gardner, Deonte
5) Rodgers, Brandon 6) Powell, Quinten
2 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conc 'A' 1:35.85
1) Hipskind, Tim 2) Janowski, James
3) Saucedo, Silvestre 4) Kirby, Patrick
5) Krajecki, Robert 6) Anzures, Brian
7) Rose, Sam 8) Shields, Jamari
3 Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 'A' 1:31.62
1) Washington, Luke 2) Hooker, Jake
3) Medina, Rich 4) Brouwer, Joel
5) Sweatman, Alex 6) Bishop, Joe
7) Renn, Dan 8) Rasmussen, Christian
4 Chicago (Leo) 'A' 1:29.90
1) Harris, Keith 2) McClendon, Riley
3) Hopkins, Theodore 4) Pryor, Corey
5) Brough, Devonate 6) Britton, Marlon
7) Wright, Joshua 8) Wynne, Cedric
5 Chicago (Hales Franciscan 'A' 1:32.91
1) Hall, Joshua 2) Johnson, Dale
3) Nelson, Patrick 4) Morrow, Joe
5) Raymond, Montrell 6) Simmons, Antone
6 Chicago (Team Englewood) 'A' 1:38.34
1) Harris, Jeremy 2) Spencer, Thichine
3) Carthan, Marquez 4) Erwin, Shaquille
5) Applewhite, Justin 6) Watkins, Ramone
7) Isby, Travell 8)
7 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 'A' 1:40.24
1) Glenn, Armon 2) Sacluti, Armando
3) Sizer, Xavier 4) Charles, Kaharie
8 Chicago (F.W. Parker) 'A' 1:40.26
1) Karmin, Zack 2) Wherry, Markieth
3) Lopez, Misael 4) O'Connor, Danny
5) Flack, Caleb 6) Prado, Eloy Bleifus
7) Wolff, Noah 8)

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Simmons, Losh Chicago (Upl 1:09.14
2 Martinez, Etienne Chicago (Ogd 1:05.84
3 Christensen, John Arlington He 1:05.24
4 Watkins, Ramone Chicago (Tea 1:02.54
5 Jones, John Chicago (Cic 1:03.64
6 Giourdas, Andrew Chicago (Lut 1:05.60
7 Halley, Jarqueze Chicago (Chr 1:08.64
8 Cameron, Scott Arlington He 1:10.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Skinner, Brandon Chicago (Cic 1:02.24
2 Gray, Quinn Winnetka (No 1:00.64
3 Hatten, Johnny Chicago (Chr 1:00.04
4 Shields, Jamari Elmhurst (Im 59.79
5 Gibbs, Alphonso Elmhurst (Im 59.98
6 Chang, Arthur Chicago (Uni 1:00.14
7 Lightner, Andre Richton Park 1:01.24
8 Isby, Travell Chicago (Tea 1:02.44
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lovett, James Winnetka (No 59.44
2 Singleton, Kurterry Chicago (Hol 58.95
3 Lewis, Davyione Chicago (Upl 58.64
4 lechner, Patrick Niles (North 58.24
5 Stewart, Elliot Chicago (Lat 58.24
6 Ambonisye, Shango Chicago (Cic 58.64
7 Staples, Micheal Chicago (Pro 59.34
8 Cannon, Verlonte Chicago (Hen 59.74
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Lopez, Misael Chicago (F.W 57.24
2 Volchenboum, Max Chicago (Uni 55.84
3 King, James Chicago (Hen 55.20
4 Roundtree, Colby Palos Height 54.87
5 Johnson, Darrell Chicago (Leo 55.02
6 Kapusta, Jarrett Westmont 55.34
7 Caffey, Darius South Hollan 57.10
8 Evans, Kendall Palos Height 57.63
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Finley, Terrance Chicago (Cic 54.84
2 Pydych, Sylvester Chicago (St. 52.40
3 Confer, Reggie South Hollan 51.51
4 Akers, Armonta Chicago (C. 50.74
5 Doll, Tim Westmont 51.36
6 Lee, Ethan Chicago (Lat 51.54
7 Johnson, Bolu Chicago (Uni 53.14
8 Cooper, Eddie Chicago (Leo 54.84
Section 6 Timed Finals
1
2 Calloway, Elijah Richton Park NT
3 Boyd, Devon Chicago (C. NT
4 Alexander, Christian Chicago (Ogd 1:11.03
5 martin, Shane Niles (North 1:17.24
6 Logan, Alex Chicago (C. NT
7 Pullman, Johnathan Chicago (Pro NT
8

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Hall, Quintin Chicago (Lat NT
4 Campbell, Kyle Palos Height 55.24
5 Shaw, Marshon Chicago (Cic 1:00.04
6
7
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Wu, Chumin Chicago (Uni 52.34
3 Moore, Harold Chicago (C. 52.24
4 McCarthy, Peter Winnetka (No 50.44
5 Peng, Joey Chicago (Uni 51.15
6 Mularczyk, Joe Chicago (Lat 52.25
7 Griffin, Matt Winnetka (No 52.54
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Davis, Jalen Chicago (Cic 49.74
2 Vanarsdale, Marcel Richton Park 49.24
3 Estrada, Augusto Niles (North 48.64
4 Petrov, Nikolay Westmont 47.82
5 Huggins, Jonavan Chicago (C. 48.24
6 Metoyer, Francesco Elmhurst (Im 49.04
7 Ellens, Chad Palos Height 49.24
8 Williams, Jacobi Richton Park 50.24
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Robertson, Mikey Westmont 46.28
2 Moses, Fisher Niles (North 44.88
3 Britton, Marlon Chicago (Leo 43.40
4 Hooker, Jake Elmhurst (Ti 40.92
5 Wright, Joshua Chicago (Leo 43.20
6 O'Connor, Danny Chicago (F.W 43.79
7 Wherry, Markieth Chicago (F.W 45.77
8 Anzures, Brian Elmhurst (Im 46.55

Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1A Manning, Blaine Elmhurst (Im 5:14.84
8-1B Fraleigh, Ryan Winnetka (No 5:35.54
12-1C Thompson, Joel Chicago (Cic 6:10.24
3-2A Vasquez, Demarco Chicago (Leo 5:14.84
7-2B Goldberg, Joshua Chicago (Lat 5:34.24
11-2C Bell, William Chicago (C. 5:55.24
15-2D Fleming, David Chicago (Chr 6:55.70
2-3A Prado, Eloy Bleifus Chicago (F.W 5:14.10
6-3B Weichert, Josh Chicago (St. 5:24.00
10-3C Thomas, Vernon Chicago (Cic 5:55.14
14-3D Washington, Geremy Richton Park 6:23.24
1-4A Karr, Jonathan Arlington He 5:13.24
5-4B Roberto, Phillip Elmhurst (Im 5:19.14
9-4C McHugh, John Winnetka (No 5:50.04
13-4D Wilson, Jamond Chicago (Chr 6:13.00
16-1D
17-4E
18-3E
Section 2 Timed Finals
4-1A Mahoney, Liam Niles (North 4:43.24
8-1B Alessi, Anthony Westmont 4:46.88
12-1C Larkin, Jim Elmhurst (Ti 5:00.00
16-1D Lechuga, Dave Niles (North 5:05.24
3-2A Novota, Nate Westmont 4:39.93
7-2B Flack, Caleb Chicago (F.W 4:46.24
11-2C Morrison, David Arlington He 4:59.24
15-2D Townsend, Alfred Chicago (Leo 5:03.14
2-3A Sweatman, Alex Elmhurst (Ti 4:34.72
6-3B Henderson, Britt Chicago (Lat 4:44.28
10-3C Kesner, Tyler Chicago (Lut 4:56.44
14-3D Potter, Josh Palos Height 5:01.67
18-3E Ward-Fleming, Michael Richton Park 5:12.24
1-4A Muzikowski, Luke Chicago (C. 4:25.24
5-4B Timmermans, Getenet Palos Height 4:44.12
9-4C Palmer, Andrew Chicago (Uni 4:47.01
13-4D Waggoner, Frank Chicago (Uni 5:01.01
17-4E Sentanyo, Samuel Chicago (Pro 5:09.24

Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Notree, Lance Richton Park NT
2 Giourdas, Andrew Chicago (Lut 26.24
3 Sizer, Xavier Chicago (C. 25.24
4 Gillespie, Fredrick Chicago (Hen 23.24
5 Glenn, Armon Chicago (C. 23.74
6 Wilson, Remardo Chicago (Ogd 25.34
7 Deepipat, Pirapat Chicago (Lat 26.24
8 Woods, Seth Richton Park NT
Heat 2 Prelims
1 James, Xavir Chicago (Pro NT
2 Karmin, Zack Chicago (F.W 26.23
3 Harris, Jeremy Chicago (Tea 25.14
4 Confer, Reggie South Hollan 23.19
5 Adelsperger, Blake Arlington He 23.84
6 Morette, Tim Winnetka (No 25.34
7 Wilson, Bardell Chicago (Ogd 26.34
8 Harper, Malik Chicago (C. NT
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Harris, Adam Chicago (Pro NT
2 Spencer, Thichine Chicago (Tea 26.23
3 Dilworth, Mitchell Chicago (Chr 25.10
4 Doll, Tim Westmont 22.97
5 Rowe, Louis Chicago (Hen 24.14
6 Dilworth, Michael Chicago (Chr 25.40
7 Arackal, Noel Arlington He 26.54
8 Carter, Spencer Chicago (C. NT
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Larem, Scott Westmont 28.62
2 Simmons, Joshua Chicago (Upl 26.14
3 Evans, Kendall Palos Height 25.07
4 Morrow, Joe Chicago (Hal 22.84
5 Kaplan, Andre Chicago (Lat 24.24
6 Krajecki, Robert Elmhurst (Im 25.57
7 Dotson, Cotrell Chicago (Cic 26.54
8
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Peng, Joey Chicago (Uni 27.74
2 Fields, Devante Chicago (Cic 26.14
3 Singleton, Kurterry Chicago (Hol 24.95
4 Harris, Keith Chicago (Leo 22.36
5 Roundtree, Colby Palos Height 24.30
6 Harwell, Bryant Chicago (Cic 25.64
7 Gray, Quinn Winnetka (No 26.54
8
Heat 6 Prelims
1 Jenkins, Chris Chicago (Lut 27.04
2 Brack, Jean Chicago (Cic 25.74
3 Caffey, Darius South Hollan 24.84
4 Hopkins, Theodore Chicago (Leo 22.35
5 Wherry, Markieth Chicago (F.W 24.79
6 Lewis, Davyione Chicago (Upl 25.74
7 Hipskind, Liam Elmhurst (Im 26.84
8

Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chicago (Cics/Longwood) 'A' 4:21.74
1) Jones, John 2) Brack, Jean
3) Swanson, Robert 4) Fields, Devante
5) Mcdaniel, Devante 6) Ambonisye, Shango
7) Thomas, Vernon 8)
2 Chicago (Providence-St. M 'A' 4:02.74
1) Harris, Adam 2) Sentanyo, Samuel
3) Staples, Micheal 4) Crooks, Tyrene
5) Pullman, Johnathan 6) James, Xavir
3 Arlington Heights (Christ 'A' 3:57.34
1) Milkowski, Mike 2) Lee, Justin
3) Lee, Jeremy 4) Morrison, David
5) Kasinski, Dan 6) Adelsperger, Blake
7) Arackal, Noel 8) Karr, Jonathan
4 Chicago (University) 'A' 3:51.57
1) Volchenboum, Max 2) Palmer, Andrew
3) Labossiere, Sebastien 4) Johnson, Bolu
5) Chang, Arthur 6) Waggoner, Frank
7) Emanuel, Zach 8) Meyer, Ben
5 Niles (Northridge Prep) 'A' 3:55.24
1) lechner, Patrick 2) Moses, Fisher
3) Madigan, Peter 4) Estrada, Augusto
5) Fonseca, Peter 6) Karpiesiuk, Bart
7) Carden, Tom 8)
6 Chicago (Henry Ford Power 'A' 4:00.34
1) King, James 2) Rowe, Louis
3) Cannon, Verlonte 4) Kelley, Khalil
5) Gillespie, Fredrick 6)
7 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 'A' 4:10.24
1) Lovett, James 2) Morette, Tim
3) Gray, Quinn 4) Bhambra, Gagan
5) Griffin, Matt 6) Gonzalez, Manny
7) McHugh, John 8)
8 Chicago (Cics/Ellison) 'A' NT
1) Shaw, Marquis 2) Finley, Terrance
3) Echols, Greg 4) Harwell, Bryant
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Chicago (F.W. Parker) 'A' 3:44.79
1) Flack, Caleb 2) Wherry, Markieth
3) O'Connor, Danny 4) Lopez, Misael
5) Karmin, Zack 6) Prado, Eloy Bleifus
7) Wolff, Noah 8)
2 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 'A' 3:40.24
1) Muzikowski, Luke 2) Akers, Armonta
3) Charles, Kaharie 4) Sacluti, Armando
3 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conc 'A' 3:39.89
1) Krajecki, Robert 2) Anzures, Brian
3) Saucedo, Silvestre 4) Kirby, Patrick
5) Gibbs, Alphonso 6) Hipskind, Tim
7) Shields, Jamari 8) Oliver, Andrew
4 South Holland (Seton Acad 'A' 3:35.20
1) Lawrence, Shaquil 2) Jones, Shaqil
3) Confer, Reggie 4) Johnson, Joe
5) Gardner, Deonte 6) Caffey, Darius
5 Chicago (Leo) 'A' 3:35.23
1) Miller, Carl 2) McClendon, Riley
3) Pryor, Corey 4) Cooper, Eddie
5) Brough, Devonate 6) Johnson, Darrell
7) Townsend, Alfred 8) Wynne, Cedric
6 Westmont 'A' 3:40.02
1) Piece, Kristofer 2) Compton, Ryan
3) LoGiurato, Danny 4) Novota, Nate
5) Doll, Tim 6) Strobl, Nick
7) Kapusta, Jarrett 8) Robertson, Mikey
7 Chicago (Latin) 'A' 3:43.24
1) Lee, Ethan 2) Henderson, Britt
3) Mendia, Nick 4) Stewart, Elliot
5) Berkson, Dan 6) Gofen, Eric
7) Mularczyk, Joseph 8) Hall, Quinton
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 'A' 3:46.24
1) Potter, Josh 2) Timmermans, Getenet
3) Evans, Kendall 4) Roundtree, Colby
5) Stephens, Trevor 6) Lawler, Dan
7) Friesen, Noah 8) Wigboldy, Adam