High-SchoolTrack-and-XC: Heat Sheets

WW South Girls Tiger Invitational Heat Sheets

April, 27, 2012
4/27/12
12:26
PM ET
Licensed to Wheaton Warrenville South H.S.      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012

Tiger Invitational - 4/27/2012
Red Grange Field
Wheaton Warrenville South, Wheaton, IL
Meet Program

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 11.94 2004 Brianna Lynn, Thornwood
Invitational: 12.04 2010 Chelsea Celistan, Hinsdale Central
3A Qual.: 12.54
2A Qual: 12.74
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Klimala, Emma 10 Glenbard West 14.14
3 Buloux, TeAndria 12 Proviso West 13.76
4 Fiola, Jennifer 10 WW South 13.34
5 Pierson, Abeni 11 Wheaton North 12.84
6 Hill, Katelyn 10 Glenbard South 12.87
7 Cooley, Ashley 12 Moline 13.39
8 Hoeksema, Kasandra 11 York 13.84
9 Brooks, Alexis 9 Bolingbrook NT
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Ferguson, Destinee 12 Hinsdale South 14.14
3 Monyek, Haliegh 10 Hinsdale Central 13.64
4 Erickson, Lauren 10 Naperville Centr 13.34
5 Gambol, Emma 9 Glenbard West 12.84
6 Greenwood, Paige 12 Proviso West 12.91
7 Owens, Tikara 10 Oprf 13.43
8 Snodgress, Kaydee 9 WW South 13.74
9 Bush, Kai 12 Glenbard South 15.25
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Hoffman, Imani 10 Naperville North NT
3 Cassel, Sarah 9 Wheaton North 13.64
4 Clark, Jasharra 10 Glenbard West 13.34
5 Clayton, Courtney 11 Hononegah 12.84
6 Paul, Lauren 12 Hinsdale Central 13.04
7 Copeland, Lauren 9 St. Ignatius 13.44
8 Saccucci, Christen 12 WW South 13.74
9 Karim, Annika 9 Bolingbrook NT
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Wilborn, Tamia 10 Proviso West 14.14
3 Kolany, Kara 12 Naperville North 13.47
4 Keith, Nia 9 Naperville Centr 13.24
5 Shaw, Taylor 12 St. Ignatius 12.66
6 Baeten, Samantha 11 Downers South 13.04
7 Bethea, Jasmine 11 Schaumburg 13.44
8 Sanzotti, Megan 10 Wheaton North 13.74
9 Ahern, Genna 10 York NT
Heat 5 Prelims
2 Bush, Kamaria 9 Glenbard South 14.09
3 Barrientos, Emelyn 12 Hinsdale South 13.54
4 Bichl, Ellen 10 York 13.14
5 Fuller, Lindsey 11 Moline 12.54
6 Anderson, Cydney 10 St. Ignatius 13.04
7 Revels, Macy 12 Hononegah 13.44
8 Stidhum, Tytianna 9 Schaumburg 13.94
9 Watkins, Jessica 9 Bolingbrook NT
Heat 6 Prelims
2 Thompson, Maya 10 Hinsdale South 13.94
3 Martin, Komiya 9 Oprf 13.57
4 Culler, Laura 11 Hinsdale Central 13.14
5 Hyshaw, Alexis 10 Naperville North 12.28
6 Brown, Loren 12 Naperville Centr 13.07
7 Reagan, Haley 9 Moline 13.47
8 Willet, Sarah 11 Hononegah 14.04

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 14.34 2007 Egle Staisiunaite, Downers Grove South
Invitational: 14.34 2007 Egle Staisiunaite, Downers Grove South
3A Qual.: 15.34
2A Qual: 15.94
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Scheib, Lexi 9 Wheaton North 20.04
3 Cannell, Hanna 12 Hononegah 18.44
4 Haynes, Jada 9 Naperville Centr 17.34
5 Shodipo, Princess 9 Oswego 16.14
6 Tenerelli, Cara 11 Hinsdale Central 16.28
7 Wehr, Kaitlin 12 Moline 17.44
8 Spiech, Erin 10 Glenbard West 18.54
9 Madsen, Angela 11 Hinsdale South 20.34
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Biegler, Melanie 12 York 20.04
3 Karwowski, Nicole 10 Wheaton North 18.34
4 Eganhouse, Mary 9 WW South 17.28
5 Jefford, Taylor 11 Moline 15.54
6 Wilkerson, Amari 10 Oprf 16.60
7 Amos, Alicia 11 Bolingbrook 17.44
8 Gulledge, Alecia 9 Hinsdale Central 18.50
9 Gee, Laura 10 Naperville North 21.04
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Gemini, Santana 11 Naperville Centr 19.04
3 Painter, Emily 10 Naperville North 18.34
4 Pitts, Debbie 12 Hononegah 17.24
5 Karnatz, Madlen 11 St. Ignatius 15.35
6 Ponstein, Michaela 12 Oswego 16.94
7 Stines, Imani 9 Oprf 17.50
8 Jones, Marquisha 11 Bolingbrook 18.54
9 Freiler, Meghan 12 Glenbard West 21.44
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Larson, Lizzie 10 York 19.04
3 Hall, Nicole 10 Hinsdale South 18.04
4 Kroos, Kari 9 Hononegah 17.24
5 Spera, Jessica 11 WW South 15.24
6 Copeland, Lauren 9 St. Ignatius 16.71
7 Reese, Bailey 10 Glenbard South 17.62
8 McKee, Cassie 9 Moline 18.54
9 Davis, Kiahna 10 Bolingbrook NT
Heat 5 Prelims
2 Treciokaite, Gabija 9 Naperville North 19.04
3 Bush, Kamaria 9 Glenbard South 18.06
4 Delgado, Alaina 10 Naperville Centr 17.18
5 Vann, Riley 12 Oswego 15.14
6 Akinola, Oyinkan 9 Schaumburg 17.14
7 Morgan, Betsy 10 Hinsdale Central 17.80
8 Brumm, Justine 11 Wheaton North 18.74
Heat 6 Prelims
2 Kegler, Sarah 9 York 18.98
3 Manning, Emma 12 Glenbard West 18.34
4 Nelson, Melissa 12 Glenbard South 17.15
5 Spann, Darneisha 10 Schaumburg 14.98
6 Enright, Alexandra 9 WW South 17.14
7 Steinhaus, Rachel 11 Hinsdale South 17.94
8 Cirko, Andjela 10 St. Ignatius 18.84

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 24.44 2004 Brianna Lynn, Thornwood
Invitational: 24.84 1989 Kim Sherman, Wheaton North
3A Qual.: 25.94
2A Qual: 26.44
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Grande, Sarah 12 Hinsdale South 30.44
3 Coleman, Mandy 11 Hononegah 29.04
4 Bethea, Jasmine 11 Schaumburg 27.94
5 Blank, Mary Beth 10 Naperville Centr 26.24
6 Baeten, Samantha 11 Downers South 26.44
7 Curry, Jasmine 11 Glenbard South 28.22
8 Edoigiawerie, Sylvia 9 St. Ignatius 29.14
9 Harris, Alexis 10 Proviso West 30.52
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Bohl, Lindsey 10 Moline 30.34
3 Hoffman, Imani 10 Naperville North 28.94
4 Pierson, Abeni 11 Wheaton North 27.94
5 Dansdill, Margaret 10 WW South 26.24
6 Gambol, Emma 9 Glenbard West 26.84
7 Markovic, Ivana 9 Glenbard South 28.35
8 Ferguson, Destinee 12 Hinsdale South 29.14
9 Crittendon, Cherish 10 Proviso West 30.70
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Sorros, Lily 11 Hinsdale Central 29.84
3 Gonzalez, Natalie 11 York 28.94
4 Stidhum, Tytianna 9 Schaumburg 27.84
5 Brooks, Alexis 9 Bolingbrook 26.14
6 Jones, Chaundia 11 Oprf 26.90
7 Klein, Lenna 9 Wheaton North 28.34
8 Cook, Hailey 9 Moline 29.24
9 Bush, Kai 12 Glenbard South 32.16
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Washington, Desiree 9 Moline 29.64
3 Bleuher, Emily 10 Glenbard West 28.74
4 Jones, Markisha 11 Bolingbrook 27.74
5 Spann, Darneisha 10 Schaumburg 25.98
6 Dal Santo, Amy 10 Hononegah 27.24
7 Intrizai, Sonja 11 WW South 28.24
8 Huettemann, Mary 11 Hinsdale Central 29.24
9 Grotto, Chloe 11 York NT
Heat 5 Prelims
2 Paterakis, Hannah 9 Glenbard West 29.64
3 Oksas, Katie 10 St. Ignatius 28.74
4 Bichl, Ellen 10 York 27.54
5 Watkins, Jessica 9 Bolingbrook 25.94
6 Erickson, Kelli 12 Naperville Centr 27.31
7 McKee, Emma 9 Naperville North 28.40
8 Steinhaus, Rachel 11 Hinsdale South 29.34
9 Wilborn, Tamia 10 Proviso West 32.24
Heat 6 Prelims
2 Kloster, Marie-Louise 10 Hinsdale Central 29.54
3 Johnson, Alexandra 9 WW South 28.64
4 Ward, Sam 10 Naperville Centr 27.44
5 Shaw, Taylor 12 St. Ignatius 25.66
6 Grisanzio, Emma 11 Wheaton North 27.42
7 Smith, Kayla 10 Naperville North 28.54
8 Cannell, Hanna 12 Hononegah 29.34

Event 4 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 10:48.64 2000 Maria Cicero, York
Invitational: 10:42.74 1983 Amy Townsend, DeKalb
3A Qual.: 11:22.04
2A Qual: 11:48.04
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1A Kubitz, Kristin 11 Glenbard South 13:16.40
9-1B Kargol, Abby 9 Downers South 12:45.00
8-1C Dibadj, Abigail 9 Glenbard West 12:44.80
4-1D Baldwin, Karyn 11 Schaumburg 12:37.04
20-1E McGivern, Colleen 12 Wheaton North 13:43.29
24-1F Janusz, Dana 9 Oswego NT
15-2A Robinson, Meredith 10 Downers South 13:15.00
10-2B Connolly, Maggie 9 St. Ignatius 12:45.60
7-2C Mccormick, Danielle 10 Oprf 12:44.00
3-2D Ruiz, Kirstyn 10 St. Ignatius 12:35.82
19-2E Panton, Connie 12 Oprf 13:40.00
23-2F Beck, Emma 9 Oswego NT
14-3A Cerpa, Cassie 9 Bolingbrook 13:08.00
11-3B Terando, Teagan 10 Oswego 12:45.92
6-3C Hettinger, Katie 10 Bolingbrook 12:42.00
2-3D Juhlin, Kati 11 Hononegah 12:35.20
18-3E McGivern, Kathleen 9 Wheaton North 13:40.00
22-3F Johnson, Holly 11 Hinsdale South 14:00.00
13-4A Gibson, Erin 10 Glenbard South 13:05.99
12-4B Hernandez, Mariana 12 Bolingbrook 13:00.00
5-4C Brennan, Emily 12 St. Ignatius 12:41.90
1-4D Lopez, Isabel 9 Naperville Centr 12:33.29
17-4E Simonsen, Sarah 12 Hononegah 13:35.50
21-4F Juhlin, Liz 10 Hononegah 13:55.60
Section 2 Timed Finals
16-1A Ozog, Megan 9 Glenbard West 12:07.80
9-1B Hogan, Caroline 12 York 11:58.00
8-1C Hoffman, Katelyn 9 Naperville Centr 11:57.79
4-1D Lobsinger, Hana 12 WW South 11:28.40
20-1E Haerr, Grace 12 Schaumburg 12:27.76
15-2A Schlemmel, Kathryn 11 York 12:07.00
10-2B Ventura, Becca 11 Hinsdale Central 11:58.10
7-2C Almanza, Brisa 10 Moline 11:56.98
3-2D Mordini, Lauren 12 WW South 11:23.10
19-2E Niedert, Elizabeth 10 Glenbard South 12:23.87
23-2F White, Emily 10 Naperville Centr 12:30.05
14-3A Trezona, Tori 9 Naperville North 12:04.20
11-3B Friedrich, Katrina 11 Downers South 12:01.40
6-3C Sikorcin, Abby 9 Naperville North 11:43.90
2-3D Verbeke, Haley 11 Moline 11:22.92
18-3E Jackson, Amanda 9 Naperville North 12:18.20
22-3F Cotton, Carolina 12 Oprf 12:30.00
13-4A Hartel, Mikayla 11 Wheaton North 12:01.90
12-4B Mueller, Dayle 9 York 12:01.80
5-4C Popejoy, Katie 9 WW South 11:30.20
1-4D Perez, Madeline 10 Glenbard West 10:46.30
17-4E Sodimu, Debra 10 Schaumburg 12:12.60
21-4F Dawkins, Jennifer 11 Moline 12:28.16

Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 9:13.47 2011 , Schaumburg
K. Lesiewicz, H. Coombs, B. Petrey, C. Falsey
Invitational: 9:13.47 2011 , Schaumburg
K. Lesiewicz, H. Coombs, B. Petrey, C. Falsey
3A Qual.: 9:38.24
2A Qual: 10:05.04
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1A Hinsdale South 'A' 10:50.00
1) Chinwalla, Anisha 11 2)
9-1B Wheaton North 'A' 10:09.00
1) Oslund, Bridget 12 2) Maletich, Esther 10
3) Rowe, Jaclyn 12 4) Onesti, Grace 11
8-1C Hononegah 'A' 10:07.60
1) Clayton, Courtney 11 2) Van, Tracy 11
3) Earls, Danielle 11 4) Dal Santo, Becky 11
4-1D Schaumburg 'A' 9:47.50
1) Falsey, Erin 9 2) Gutt, Ali 9
3) Kurdej, Caroline 9 4) Shackelton, Paige 10
15-2A Moline 'A' 10:38.29
1) Gidel, Lindsey 10 2) Diop, Djenaba 9
3) Vyncke, Emma 9 4) DeBaker, Kelsey 9
10-2B Hinsdale Central 'A' 10:15.50
1) Gelman, Katherine 11 2) McCormick, Maddie 11
3) Kummerer, Tilli 9 4) Spencer, Susa 9
7-2C St. Ignatius 'A' 10:04.20
1) Barsella, Riley 11 2) Zadeik, Cara 10
3) Rubio, Karina 9 4) Jakubowski, Alexis 9
3-2D Naperville North 'A' 9:43.30
1) Brinkman, Sarah 12 2) Meyer, Kimber 11
3) Deturris, Elly 9 4) Gschwendtner, Ellie 11
14-3A Bolingbrook 'A' 10:32.00
1) Banks, Sydney 9 2) Sweeney, Abigail 9
3) Dixon, Alia 10 4) Carbajal, Zuri 12
11-3B Glenbard South 'A' 10:23.36
1) Byrne, Monica 11 2) James, Katie 11
3) Johnson, Sarah 11 4) Cadagin, Shannon 11
6-3C Wheaton Warrenville South 'A' 9:52.20
1) Herrmann, Erin 11 2) Schmelzle, Hope 11
3) Kiple, McKenna 11 4) Yong, Amy 12
2-3D York 'A' 9:32.85
1) Fisher, Emma 11 2) Frigo, Michelle 12
3) Spencer, Kayla 12 4) Field, Lizzy 12
5) Lund, Sharise 12 6) Fabry, Maddie 9
7) Wahlgren, Hannah 9 8)
18-3E Proviso West 'A' 11:10.10
1) Byrd, Brenda 12 2) Heard, Janina 11
3) Calderon, Veroly 11 4) Thomas, Kayla 11
13-4A O.P.-River Forest 'A' 10:30.00
1) Kurtz, Katie 12 2) Saltzman, Veronica 12
3) Reyes, Liz 12 4) Wheat, Breanne 11
5) Roberts, Alexa 11 6) Roberts, Amanda 11
7) Msall, Matilda 9 8)
12-4B Downers Grove South 'A' 10:24.00
1) Anderson, Hannah 10 2) Bosman, Meaghan 10
3) Thate, Jacquelyn 12 4) Porlier, Caroline 11
5-4C Naperville Central 'A' 9:48.50
1) Sheehan, Kathleen 9 2) Latronica, Nicole 11
3) Finedore, Catherine 12 4) Mikulec, Kailey 12
1-4D Glenbard West 'A' 9:13.00
1) Nagle, Maddie 12 2) Born, Katie 12
3) Sakach, Julia 9 4) Luczak, Lisa 9
17-4E Oswego 'A' 11:10.00
1) Diemer, Blair 11 2) Lemerman, Sara 9
3) Davey, Erin 9 4) Dodson, Paige 10

Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 48.05 1999 , Proviso West
A. Hoyle, L. Goree, K. Williams, J. Jackson
Invitational: 48.05 1999 , Proviso West
A. Hoyle, L. Goree, K. Williams, J. Jackson
3A Qual.: 49.44
2A Qual: 50.84
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Oswego 'A' 53.94
1) Haugabook, Destinee 9 2) Shodipo, Princess 9
3) Falge, Alyssa 10 4) Burkhart, Rachel 11
5) Forister, Skye 11 6)
3 Hinsdale South 'A' 53.04
1) Ferguson, Destinee 12 2)
4 Naperville North 'A' 51.93
1) Kolany, Kara 12 2) Doyle, Meg 11
3) McKee, Emma 9 4) Hyshaw, Alexis 10
5 Moline 'A' 51.64
1) Fuller, Lindsey 11 2) Cooley, Ashley 12
3) Cisse, Sata 12 4) Reagan, Haley 9
6 Glenbard South 'A' 51.70
1) Bivins, Taylor 9 2) Bush, Kamaria 9
3) Markovic, Ivana 9 4) Hill, Katelyn 10
5) Gniatczyk, Kasia 11 6) Curry, Jasmine 11
7 Wheaton North 'A' 52.94
1) Pierson, Abeni 11 2) Grzyb, Patty 12
3) Currie, Julie 10 4) Brown, Chanelle 12
8 Glenbard West 'A' 53.34
1) Clark, Jasharra 10 2) Klimala, Emma 10
3) Nevins, Mary 9 4) Maloney, Caroline 12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 York 'A' 51.45
1) McHugh, Erin 12 2) Sorrentino, Stephanie 12
3) Bichl, Ellen 10 4) Ahern, Genna 10
2 Naperville Central 'A' 51.04
1) Erickson, Lauren 10 2) Keith, Nia 9
3) Erickson, Kelli 12 4) Skinner, Rachel 11
3 Hononegah 'A' 50.84
1) Cannell, Hanna 12 2) Revels, Macy 12
3) Holland, Mallory 11 4) Dal Santo, Amy 10
4 Wheaton Warrenville South 'A' 50.44
1) Dansdill, Margaret 10 2) Fiola, Jennifer 10
3) Spera, Jessica 11 4) Phillip, Emily 12
5 Bolingbrook 'A' 49.14
1) Karim, Annika 9 2) Brooks, Alexis 9
3) Wallace, Asha 9 4) Watkins, Jessica 9
6 St. Ignatius 'A' 50.32
1) Shaw, Taylor 12 2) Karnatz, Madlen 11
3) Anderson, Cydney 10 4) Gross, Hallie 9
7 Proviso West 'A' 50.74
1) Buloux, TeAndria 12 2) Greenwood, Paige 12
3) Stainback, Jabria 11 4) Johnson, Emani 10
8 Hinsdale Central 'A' 50.96
1) Bronowicki, Marisa 12 2) Paul, Lauren 12
3) Culler, Laura 11 4) Monyek, Haliegh 10
9 O.P.-River Forest 'A' 51.42
1) Jones, Chaundia 11 2) Loud, Nicole 11
3) Svehla, Erin 12 4) Owens, Tikara 10
5) Martin, Komiya 9 6) Stines, Imani 9

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 2:12.82 2010 McKinzie Schulz, Benet Academy
Invitational: 2:13.94 2006 Casey Short, Naperville Central
3A Qual.: 2:19.74
2A Qual: 2:23.34
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
9-1B Jawad, Marina 11 Glenbard South 2:43.94
8-1C Calderon, Veroly 11 Proviso West 2:42.03
4-1D Ringo, Devonique 10 Bolingbrook 2:41.00
10-2B Skibinski, Caroline 12 Oswego 2:49.24
7-2C Witort, Janet 12 Glenbard South 2:41.34
3-2D Wysopal, Ann 10 Hinsdale Central 2:40.40
11-3B Heard, Janina 11 Proviso West 2:59.10
6-3C Humy, Hannah 9 Hononegah 2:41.10
2-3D Sweeney, Abigail 9 Bolingbrook 2:39.00
12-4B Buckley, Ariel 12 Proviso West 3:12.04
5-4C Diop, Djenaba 9 Moline 2:41.08
1-4D Sippel, Becca 9 Glenbard South 2:38.32
Section 2 Timed Finals
9-1B Bruckhauser, Megan 9 Hinsdale South 2:35.00
8-1C Winter, Madeleine 9 Glenbard West 2:34.90
4-1D Wells, Allison 12 Moline 2:33.50
10-2B Koronkiewicz, Amanda 10 Hinsdale Central 2:35.50
7-2C Droege, Macy 12 Schaumburg 2:34.60
3-2D Farley, Rachel 10 Glenbard West 2:33.30
11-3B Gross, Hallie 9 St. Ignatius 2:35.70
6-3C Saltzman, Veronica 12 Oprf 2:34.50
2-3D Chinwalla, Anisha 11 Hinsdale South 2:33.00
13-4A Beine, Mary 9 Downers South 2:37.07
14-4B Wolbers, Claire 11 Moline 2:37.70
12-4B Reyes, Liz 12 Oprf 2:36.00
5-4C Mitts, Naomi 10 Bolingbrook 2:34.00
1-4D Simon, Alyson 9 Oswego 2:32.30
Section 3 Timed Finals
9-1B Field, Lizzy 12 York 2:29.30
8-1C Smith, Jenny 9 Naperville North 2:29.10
4-1D Kohler, Kelly 12 St. Ignatius 2:27.40
10-2B Clinnin, Kelly 11 Downers South 2:29.50
7-2C Rosenwinkel, Mary 11 Wheaton North 2:28.90
3-2D Algawerash, Sara 12 WW South 2:27.40
11-3B McNulty, Mary 10 St. Ignatius 2:29.60
6-3C Sledz, Shannon 11 Naperville Centr 2:27.90
2-3D Mulhern, Morgan 11 Hinsdale Central 2:27.30
13-4A Van, Tracy 11 Hononegah 2:31.80
12-4B Kurtz, Katie 12 Oprf 2:30.80
14-4B Presperin, Kelly 11 Naperville North 2:31.90
5-4C Hayden, Morgan 11 Wheaton North 2:27.80
1-4D Deely, Lizzy 11 Naperville North 2:27.20
Section 4 Timed Finals
9-1B Kightlinger, Kayla 11 WW South 2:23.40
8-1C Golembeski, Ashley 11 Oswego 2:23.10
4-1D Sheehan, Kathleen 9 Naperville Centr 2:21.60
10-2B Farnsworth, Alison 10 Wheaton North 2:24.10
7-2C Hoffman, Rachel 9 Naperville Centr 2:23.10
3-2D Lund, Sharise 12 York 2:21.40
11-3B Blumenstein, Alivia 10 Hinsdale South 2:24.90
6-3C Spencer, Kayla 12 York 2:22.70
2-3D Coombs, Hannah 11 Schaumburg 2:21.30
13-4A Kelly, Clare 12 WW South 2:26.53
14-4B Falsey, Erin 9 Schaumburg 2:27.20
12-4B Dal Santo, Becky 11 Hononegah 2:25.80
5-4C Mueller, Blake 11 Downers South 2:21.90
1-4D Reifel, Emma 11 Glenbard West 2:16.80

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 1:42.54 2000 , Proviso West
L. Anibaba, K. Swain, T. Johnson, K. Sutherland
Invitational: 1:42.54 2000 , Proviso West
L. Anibaba, K. Swain, T. Johnson, K. Sutherland
3A Qual.: 1:44.74
2A Qual: 1:48.04
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 St. Ignatius 'A' 1:57.30
1) Salvato, Carla 9 2) Field, Isabella 9
3) Cirko, Andjela 10 4) Galant, Natalia 12
3 Naperville North 'A' 1:53.20
1) Smith, Kayla 10 2) Hoffman, Imani 10
3) McKee, Emma 9 4) Doyle, Meg 11
4 Moline 'A' 1:52.30
1) Fuller, Lindsey 11 2) Cooley, Ashley 12
3) Reagan, Haley 9 4) Cook, Hailey 9
5 Hinsdale South 'A' 1:51.00
1) Ferguson, Destinee 12 2)
6 Schaumburg 'A' 1:51.20
1) Stidhum, Tytianna 9 2) Langlotz, Abby 10
3) Langlotz, Maddy 10 4) Patel, Nisha 10
7 Wheaton North 'A' 1:53.00
1) Klein, Lenna 9 2) Sanzotti, Megan 10
3) Hauser, Kate 10 4) Renfroe, Alecsandra 10
8 Oswego 'A' 1:54.50
1) Haugabook, Destinee 9 2) Shodipo, Princess 9
3) Falge, Alyssa 10 4) Burkhart, Rachel 11
9 O.P.-River Forest 'A' NT
1) Loud, Nicole 11 2) Jones, Chaundia 11
3) Svehla, Erin 12 4) Martin, Komiya 9
5) Stines, Imani 9 6) Owens, Tikara 10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hononegah 'A' 1:49.90
1) Revels, Macy 12 2) Cannell, Hanna 12
3) Coleman, Mandy 11 4) Willet, Sarah 11
2 York 'A' 1:48.50
1) Dansby, Shante 9 2) Jelinek, Josephine 9
3) Harrell, Alexandra 12 4) McHugh, Erin 12
3 Hinsdale Central 'A' 1:48.16
1) Culler, Laura 11 2) Tenerelli, Cara 11
3) Paul, Lauren 12 4) Bronowicki, Marisa 12
4 Proviso West 'A' 1:46.60
1) Greenwood, Peyton 9 2) Johnson, Emani 10
3) Stainback, Jabria 11 4) Norwood, Rasheka 12
5 Wheaton Warrenville South 'A' 1:46.20
1) Dansdill, Margaret 10 2) Fiola, Jennifer 10
3) Spera, Jessica 11 4) Phillip, Emily 12
6 Glenbard South 'A' 1:46.34
1) Gniatczyk, Kasia 11 2) Curry, Jasmine 11
3) Bivins, Taylor 9 4) Markovic, Ivana 9
5) Bush, Kamaria 9 6) Hill, Katelyn 10
7 Bolingbrook 'A' 1:47.00
1) Watkins, Jessica 9 2) Brooks, Alexis 9
3) Karim, Annika 9 4) Staggers, Jhonae 9
8 Glenbard West 'A' 1:48.20
1) Clark, Jasharra 10 2) Sakach, Julia 9
3) Nevins, Mary 9 4) Gambol, Emma 9
9 Naperville Central 'A' 1:48.60
1) Erickson, Lauren 10 2) Blank, Mary Beth 10
3) Erickson, Kelli 12 4) Skinner, Rachel 11

Event 10 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 44.04 2007 Natalie Tarter, Batavia
Invitational: 44.64 2006 Egle Staisiunaite, Downers Grove South
3A Qual.: 46.94
2A Qual: 47.84
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Heilman, Kelsey 12 Oprf NT
5 Damm, Ainsley 9 York 56.68
6 McGirk, llie 9 York 1:04.14
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Holloway, Jada 10 Hinsdale South 55.04
3 Treciokaite, Gabija 9 Naperville North 54.34
4 Vranicar, Melissa 9 Hinsdale Central 54.22
5 Gulledge, Alecia 9 Hinsdale Central 53.80
6 Delgado, Alaina 10 Naperville Centr 54.04
7 Spiech, Erin 10 Glenbard West 54.34
8 Painter, Emily 10 Naperville North 54.88
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Amos, Alicia 11 Bolingbrook 53.59
2 Dalan, Emma 10 WW South 53.28
3 Gemini, Santana 11 Naperville Centr 53.04
4 DeBaker, Kelsey 9 Moline 52.94
5 Kroos, Kari 9 Hononegah 52.54
6 Rowe, Jaclyn 12 Wheaton North 52.84
7 Owusu, Abena 10 Oswego 52.97
8 Copeland, Lauren 9 St. Ignatius 53.15
9 Kegler, Sarah 9 York 53.40
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Folan, Becca 12 Glenbard West 52.34
2 Washington, Desiree 9 Moline 52.19
3 Dotson, Kiera 10 Proviso West 52.12
4 Coleman, Mandy 11 Hononegah 51.84
5 Reese, Bailey 10 Glenbard South 50.99
6 Miller, Kendall 9 Bolingbrook 51.14
7 Steinhaus, Rachel 11 Hinsdale South 52.04
8 Jones, Marquisha 11 Bolingbrook 52.16
9 Brumm, Justine 11 Wheaton North 52.24
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Coker, Teso 11 WW South 50.94
2 Bush, Kamaria 9 Glenbard South 50.80
3 Mote, Cynthia 11 Glenbard West 50.34
4 Secrest, Arica 11 Wheaton North 50.24
5 Turner, Hope 11 Naperville North 50.07
6 Jefford, Taylor 11 Moline 50.10
7 Pitts, Debbie 12 Hononegah 50.34
8 Morgan, Betsy 10 Hinsdale Central 50.44
9 Villa, Catherine 11 Naperville Centr 50.94
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Edoigiawerie, Sylvia 9 St. Ignatius 49.44
2 Enright, Alexandra 9 WW South 48.78
3 Ponstein, Michaela 12 Oswego 48.64
4 Vann, Riley 12 Oswego 46.44
5 Spann, Darneisha 10 Schaumburg 45.91
6 Karnatz, Madlen 11 St. Ignatius 46.08
7 Grossman, Whitney 12 Schaumburg 47.64
8 Wilkerson, Amari 10 Oprf 48.74
9 Darden, Nakiyah 9 Hinsdale South 48.84

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 4:57.68 2011 Karen Lesiewicz, Schaumburg
Invitational: 4:57.68 2011 Karen Lesiewicz, Schaumburg
3A Qual.: 5:15.24
2A Qual: 5:25.84
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
9-1B Streit, Rebecca 11 Oprf 5:56.40
8-1C Carbajal, Zuri 12 Bolingbrook 5:55.00
4-1D Wells, Allison 12 Moline 5:47.20
15-2A Thiel, Erika 9 Hinsdale South 6:20.00
10-2B Mccintosh, Erin 11 Oprf 5:58.50
7-2C Juhlin, Kati 11 Hononegah 5:54.80
3-2D Blume, Catherine 10 Wheaton North 5:46.60
14-3A Hettinger, Katie 10 Bolingbrook 6:04.00
11-3B Warren, Claire 12 Hononegah 6:01.00
6-3C Perez, Kayla 9 Oswego 5:53.50
2-3D Darby, Allison 11 Oswego 5:45.80
13-4A Shanahan, Kate 10 St. Ignatius 6:02.70
12-4B Cerpa, Cassie 9 Bolingbrook 6:02.00
5-4C Gidel, Lindsey 10 Moline 5:49.60
1-4D Gutt, Ali 9 Schaumburg 5:44.60
Section 2 Timed Finals
16-1A Smith, Jennifer 10 Oprf 5:42.30
9-1B Finedore, Catherine 12 Naperville Centr 5:33.20
8-1C Raulickus, Ruta 10 Naperville Centr 5:31.90
4-1D Verbeke, Haley 11 Moline 5:24.20
15-2A Niedert, Elizabeth 10 Glenbard South 5:40.22
10-2B Eyrich, Holly 10 WW South 5:35.00
7-2C Byrne, Monica 11 Glenbard South 5:30.57
3-2D Gorski, Karin 12 WW South 5:23.90
14-3A Cadagin, Shannon 11 Glenbard South 5:39.24
11-3B Horowicz, Camila 9 Hinsdale Central 5:35.80
6-3C Smith, Allison 10 York 5:30.50
2-3D Brennan, Sara 9 Hinsdale Central 5:23.80
13-4A Johnson, Lindsay 10 Wheaton North 5:37.00
12-4B Jakubowski, Alexis 9 St. Ignatius 5:35.80
5-4C Kurdej, Caroline 9 Schaumburg 5:28.40
1-4D Boswell, Veronica 11 St. Ignatius 5:23.20
17-4E Blum, Caitlyn 10 York 5:43.80
Section 3 Timed Finals
16-1A Strelau, Katie 11 Downers South 5:19.60
9-1B Thate, Amanda 9 Downers South 5:11.42
8-1C McDaniel, Maria 10 Naperville North 5:10.20
4-1D Fox, Amanda 12 Naperville Centr 5:07.80
15-2A Thate, Jacquelyn 12 Downers South 5:18.14
10-2B Moxon, Alex 10 Naperville North 5:11.50
7-2C Gann, Laura 12 Wheaton North 5:10.10
3-2D Weathered, Rachel 12 Naperville North 5:06.50
14-3A Nagle, Maddie 12 Glenbard West 5:14.80
11-3B Born, Katie 12 Glenbard West 5:12.60
6-3C Schmelzle, Hope 11 WW South 5:10.10
2-3D Luczak, Lisa 9 Glenbard West 5:05.50
13-4A Hjorth, Kelsey 11 Oswego 5:13.06
12-4B Fisher, Emma 11 York 5:12.70
5-4C Clayton, Courtney 11 Hononegah 5:10.00
1-4D Hardies, Jill 11 Hinsdale Central 5:01.69
17-4E Coombs, Hannah 11 Schaumburg 5:22.10

Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 3:58.29 2010 , Benet Academy
Invitational: 3:59.61 2011 , Hononegah
P. Jones, S. Minor, M. Holland, C. Clayton
2A Qual: 4:10.04
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Proviso West 'A' NT
1) Johnson, Emani 10 2) Dodd, Adina 10
3) Crittendon, Cherish 10 4) Scott, Jordann 9
2 Oswego 'A' 4:21.90
1) Golembeski, Ashley 11 2) Ponstein, Michaela 12
3) Vann, Riley 12 4) Burkhart, Rachel 11
5) Simon, Alyson 9 6) Owusu, Abena 10
7) Lemerman, Sara 9 8)
3 Moline 'A' 4:17.77
1) Cisse, Sata 12 2) Reagan, Haley 9
3) Eastman, Lily 10 4) Booker, Laquia 10
4 St. Ignatius 'A' 4:17.27
1) Salvato, Carla 9 2) Gross, Hallie 9
3) McNulty, Mary 10 4) Brown, Leanna 11
5 Hononegah 'A' 4:12.50
1) Dal Santo, Amy 10 2) Pierson, Brianna 9
3) Van, Tracy 11 4) Earls, Danielle 11
6 York 'A' 4:14.36
1) Frigo, Michelle 12 2) Harrell, Alexandra 12
3) Simo, Emily 10 4) Dansby, Shante 9
7 Naperville North 'A' 4:17.67
1) Adesanya, Lexley 11 2) Gschwendtner, Ellie 11
3) Hyshaw, Alexis 10 4) Deturris, Elly 9
5) Brinkman, Sarah 12 6)
8 Naperville Central 'A' 4:18.50
1) Sheehan, Kathleen 9 2) Mikulec, Kailey 12
3) Skinner, Rachel 11 4) Latronica, Nicole 11
9 O.P.-River Forest 'A' NT
1) Walsh, Taylor 11 2) Wheat, Breanne 11
3) Loud, Nicole 11 4) Martin, Komiya 9
5) Stines, Imani 9 6) oyenso, Helen 10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Wheaton North 'A' 4:11.00
1) Gann, Laura 12 2) Farnsworth, Alison 10
3) Rosenwinkel, Mary 11 4) Renfroe, Alecsandra 10
2 Bolingbrook 'A' 4:10.40
1) Mitts, Naomi 10 2) Dixon, Alia 10
3) Miller, Kendall 9 4) Wallace, Asha 9
3 Downers Grove South 'A' 4:10.00
1) Baeten, Samantha 11 2) Mueller, Blake 11
3) Clinnin, Kelly 11 4) Franklin, Jada 11
4 Schaumburg 'A' 4:08.39
1) Grossman, Whitney 12 2) Lindgren, Lauren 12
3) Kumamoto, Maika 11 4) Cappozziello, Tori 11
5 Wheaton Warrenville South 'A' 4:02.90
1) Kiple, McKenna 11 2) Schmelzle, Hope 11
3) Yong, Amy 12 4) Phillip, Emily 12
6 Glenbard West 'A' 4:07.70
1) Sakach, Julia 9 2) Nevins, Mary 9
3) Reifel, Emma 11 4) Maloney, Caroline 12
7 Hinsdale Central 'A' 4:08.78
1) Bronowicki, Marisa 12 2) Paul, Lauren 12
3) Hardies, Jill 11 4) Monyek, Haliegh 10
8 Hinsdale South 'A' 4:10.00
1) Darden, Nakiyah 9 2)
9 Glenbard South 'A' 4:10.45
1) Bivins, Taylor 9 2) Hill, Katelyn 10
3) Curry, Jasmine 11 4) Gniatczyk, Kasia 11
5) Johnson, Sarah 11 6)

Event 13 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 41-03 1994 Krystal White, Proviso West
Invitational: 41-03 1994 Krystal White, Proviso West
3A Qual.: 37-06
2A Qual: 36-06
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fedor, Sydney 11 WW South 32-01.00
2 Rowe, Janae 10 Proviso West 32-04.00
3 Legan, Krista 10 Schaumburg 32-08.00
4 Lopez, Erika 11 Moline 32-09.00
5 Freeman, Morganne 10 Naperville North 32-09.00
6 Dusky, Liz 12 Hinsdale Central 33-00.00
7 Okoro, Uzo 12 Hinsdale South 33-02.00
8 Elkey, Jordan 11 WW South 33-04.00
9 Bagjas, Jade 10 WW South 33-06.00
10 Etherton, Kayla 11 Bolingbrook 34-08.00
11 Lawrence, Kenise 12 Glenbard South 35-03.00
12 Howard, Samantha 11 Glenbard South 35-09.00
13 Kelly, Raven 11 Wheaton North 38-11.00
14 Norris, Tina 11 Naperville Centr 39-06.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hrynko, Lara 11 Naperville Centr 29-04.00
2 Harrell, Samantha 12 York 29-05.00
3 Sundberg, Elise 12 Glenbard South 29-08.00
4 Habermeier, Rio 11 Schaumburg 29-09.00
5 Westlove, Hannah 10 Naperville Centr 29-11.50
6 Partyka, Stephanie 12 York 30-01.00
7 Traversa, Mandy 11 Wheaton North 30-04.00
8 Ramirez, Alexus 10 Oswego 30-06.00
9 Tomerlin, Natalie 12 Hinsdale South 30-11.00
10 Ward, Taylor 12 Hinsdale South 31-00.00
11 Mitchell, Deija 9 Bolingbrook 31-01.50
12 Kiely, Ciara 11 Wheaton North 31-07.50
13 Bethea, Jasmine 11 Schaumburg 32-00.00
14 Hushaw, Shanna 11 Bolingbrook 32-00.50
Flight 3 Finals
4 West, Delia 9 St. Ignatius 25-01.00
5 Boyce, Taylor 10 Oswego 26-08.00
6 Douma, Katie 12 St. Ignatius 27-08.00
7 Harper, Yasmine 9 York 27-11.50
8 Simpson, Crystal 11 Oswego 28-04.00
9 McClain, Paige 12 Hinsdale Central 28-05.00
10 Sanders, Bianca 12 Moline 28-06.00
11 Wolfe, Chistina 10 Naperville North 28-08.00
12 Lawton, Alana 11 St. Ignatius 28-08.00
13 Glenn, Keely 9 Moline 29-02.00
14 Fraticola, Nina 11 Glenbard West 29-03.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Sam, Kimberly 11 Oprf ND
2 Hunter, Joi 9 Oprf ND
3 Bullock, Karen 12 Oprf ND
4 Coulam, Caitlin 9 Downers South 20-00.00
5 Saponara, Josephine 10 Downers South 23-04.00
6 Rink, Payton 9 Hononegah 23-04.00
7 Chaparro, Melisa 11 Downers South 23-05.00
8 Johnson, Alex 10 Hononegah 23-07.00
9 Schleck, Ashley 10 Glenbard West 24-01.00
10 Davies, Emily 11 Glenbard West 24-07.00
11 Vonarb, Justine 12 Naperville North 28-04.00
12 Wasz, Emily 10 Hinsdale Central 28-06.00

Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 153-11 2009 Brittany Smith, Oak Park|River Forest
Invitational: 153-11 2009 Brittany Smith, Oak Park|River Forest
3A Qual.: 117-06
2A Qual: 112-03
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sam, Kimberly 11 Oprf ND
2 Bullock, Karen 12 Oprf ND
3 Hunter, Joi 9 Oprf ND
4 Rowe, Janae 10 Proviso West ND
5 Saponara, Josephine 10 Downers South 39-08
6 Pawley, Angela 9 Glenbard West 58-08
7 Coulam, Caitlin 9 Downers South 58-10
8 Chaparro, Melisa 11 Downers South 60-10
9 Rink, Payton 9 Hononegah 64-05
10 Dirmish, MacKensie 10 York 65-09
Flight 2 Finals
1 LeFevre, Gabby 9 Hononegah 68-09
2 Davies, Emily 11 Glenbard West 69-01
3 Sundberg, Elise 12 Glenbard South 70-07
4 MacNamara, Marilyn 11 St. Ignatius 70-09
5 Westlove, Hannah 10 Naperville Centr 72-06
6 Gorsch, Emily 9 Hononegah 73-07.50
7 Penton, Brianna 9 Schaumburg 74-10
8 Vonarb, Justine 12 Naperville North 75-00
9 Okoro, Uzo 12 Hinsdale South 75-00
10 Mitchell, Deija 9 Bolingbrook 76-00
11 Curphy, Sydney 9 Moline 78-03
12 Honeywell, Jenna 11 York 78-11
13 Hernandez, Cristina 11 St. Ignatius 81-00
14 Wasz, Emily 10 Hinsdale Central 81-02
Flight 3 Finals
1 Boyce, Taylor 10 Oswego 81-10
2 Fraticola, Nina 11 Glenbard West 82-08
3 Belavic, Alyse 12 St. Ignatius 83-03
4 Kerstein, Lana 11 Hinsdale South 84-00
5 Tomerlin, Natalie 12 Hinsdale South 85-00
6 Grimm, Jackie 12 Oswego 85-02
7 Habermeier, Rio 11 Schaumburg 86-05
8 Kiely, Ciara 11 Wheaton North 87-06
9 Powell, Alex 9 York 87-11
10 Glenn, Keely 9 Moline 91-11
11 Carrasquilla, Kristen 10 Naperville Centr 92-04
12 Freeman, Morganne 10 Naperville North 94-05
13 Etherton, Kayla 11 Bolingbrook 94-11.50
14 Ramirez, Alexus 10 Oswego 95-11
Flight 4 Finals
1 McClain, Paige 12 Hinsdale Central 96-02
2 Norris, Tina 11 Naperville Centr 96-03
3 Legan, Krista 10 Schaumburg 96-05
4 Kelly, Raven 11 Wheaton North 100-03
5 Turner, Hope 11 Naperville North 101-03
6 Bagjas, Jade 10 WW South 101-04
7 Hushaw, Shanna 11 Bolingbrook 101-07
8 Dusky, Liz 12 Hinsdale Central 102-07
9 Bullman, Caroline 11 Wheaton North 105-03
10 Elkey, Jordan 11 WW South 105-04
11 Wilson, Tierra 11 Glenbard South 106-04
12 Lopez, Erika 11 Moline 110-04
13 Ranberg, Desirae 12 WW South 119-09
14 Howard, Samantha 11 Glenbard South 123-07

Event 15 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 5-06 2010 Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West
Invitational: 5-08 1984 Kathy Cunningham, Naperville Central
3A Qual.: 5-03
2A Qual: 5-02
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Msall, Matilda 9 Oprf 4-02.00
2 Braxton, Christina 10 St. Ignatius 4-04.00
3 Hogan, Katie 12 Bolingbrook 4-04.00
4 McGuire, Katie 9 Hinsdale South 4-04.00
5 Keith, Samantha 9 Oswego 4-04.00
6 Jones, Marquisha 11 Bolingbrook 4-04.00
7 Owusu, Abena 10 Oswego 4-04.00
8 Kanter, Julie 11 Hinsdale Central 4-06.00
9 Oshea, Kelly 12 Naperville North 4-06.00
10 Ceurvorst, Hannah 11 Moline 4-06.00
11 Xu, Daphne 11 Naperville North 4-06.00
12 Pitts, Debbie 12 Hononegah 4-07.00
13 Gorsch, Emily 9 Hononegah 4-08.00
14 Reagan, Haley 9 Moline 4-08.00
15 Fathizadeh, Sheerin 11 Hinsdale Central 4-08.00
16 Lupo, Grace 10 Glenbard West 4-08.00
17 Brown, Leanna 11 St. Ignatius 4-08.00
18 Karnatz, Madlen 11 St. Ignatius 4-10.00
19 Mitchell, Brittany 10 Naperville Centr 4-10.00
20 Villa, Catherine 11 Naperville Centr 4-10.00
21 Holland, Mallory 11 Hononegah 4-10.00
22 Ratay, Brooke 12 Glenbard South 4-10.00
23 Gambol, Emma 9 Glenbard West 4-10.00
24 Cassel, Sarah 9 Wheaton North 4-10.00
25 Grossman, Whitney 12 Schaumburg 4-10.00
26 Cook, Hailey 9 Moline 4-10.00
27 Green, Julie 10 Hinsdale Central 4-10.00
28 Ewing, Kayla 11 Downers South 5-00.00
29 Sun, Monica 9 Naperville North 5-00.00
30 Walker, Grace 11 Glenbard West 5-00.00
31 Biegler, Julia 10 York 5-00.00
32 Enright, Alexandra 9 WW South 5-00.00
33 Grisanzio, Emma 11 Wheaton North 5-00.00
34 Jordan, Nicole 11 Glenbard South 5-00.00
35 Staggers, Jhonae 9 Bolingbrook 5-00.00
36 Stainback, Jabria 11 Proviso West 5-00.00
37 Lass, Michelle 12 Naperville Centr 5-02.00
38 Svehla, Erin 12 Oprf 5-02.00
39 Zappia, Erin 10 WW South 5-02.00
40 Nosek, Amy 10 York 5-03.00
41 Harrell, Alexandra 12 York 5-03.00
42 Gassensmith, Kasey 12 WW South 5-04.00
43 Bodee, Bridget 11 Hinsdale South 5-06.00

Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 12-00 2004 Ashley Korol, WW South
Invitational: 11-06 2007 Cassie Ludwig, Hinsdale Central
3A Qual.: 10-03
2A Qual: 9-09
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Burkhart, Rachel 11 Oswego 9-00.00
2 Smith, Amy 10 WW South 9-00.00
3 Lange, Kristi 11 Bolingbrook 9-00.00
4 Kolany, Kara 12 Naperville North 9-06.00
5 Secrest, Arica 11 Wheaton North 9-06.00
6 Scheet, Theresa 11 Glenbard South 9-06.00
7 Sulzen, Carolyn 11 Bolingbrook 9-06.00
8 Sippel, Mary Kate 12 Glenbard South 9-06.00
9 Nelson, Melissa 12 Glenbard South 10-00.00
10 Boulger, Stephanie 10 St. Ignatius 10-06.00
11 Saccucci, Christen 12 WW South 10-06.00
12 Turner, Hope 11 Naperville North 11-00.00
13 Schwartz, Emily 12 WW South 11-00.00
14 Vann, Riley 12 Oswego 11-06.00
15 Kroeschel, McKenzee 11 Oprf 11-06.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Rubio, Karina 9 St. Ignatius 6-00.00
2 Ivanova, Ilina 11 Schaumburg 6-03.00
3 Thomson, Jennifer 9 Hinsdale Central 6-06.00
4 Kolias, Alexa 11 Schaumburg 6-06.00
5 Wolbers, Claire 11 Moline 6-06.00
6 LeFevre, Gabby 9 Hononegah 6-06.00
7 Klein, Lenna 9 Wheaton North 7-00.00
8 Loose, Autumn 11 Moline 7-00.00
9 Clark, Megan 11 Hononegah 7-00.00
10 Babcock, Katelynn 9 Moline 7-00.00
11 Kuckertz, Mary 10 Hinsdale Central 7-00.00
12 Brenk, Cayley 10 Hinsdale Central 7-06.00
13 Lewandowski, Michell 11 St. Ignatius 7-06.00
14 Delgado, Alaina 10 Naperville Centr 7-06.00
15 Ives, Jess 11 Naperville North 7-06.00
16 Schorsch, Kristen 11 Bolingbrook 7-06.00
17 Lenzo, Olivia 9 Oprf 7-06.00
18 Bradley, Sarah 10 Wheaton North 7-06.00
19 Lestina, Vera 12 Downers South 7-06.00
20 Ahern, Genna 10 York 7-09.00
21 Simirica, Christina 10 Downers South 8-00.00
22 Weismantle, Katrine 11 Oprf 8-00.00
23 Revels, Macy 12 Hononegah 8-06.00
24 Falge, Alyssa 10 Oswego 8-06.00
25 Mitchell, Brittany 10 Naperville Centr 8-06.00
26 Villa, Catherine 11 Naperville Centr 8-06.00
27 Nudera, Brailey 11 York 8-06.00

Event 17 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 19-05.75 1999 Jasmine Jackson, Proviso West
Invitational: 19-05.75 1999 Jasmine Jackson, Proviso West
3A Qual.: 17-03
2A Qual: 16-11
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Blumenstein, Alivia 10 Hinsdale South 15-08.00
2 Kanter, Julie 11 Hinsdale Central 15-10.50
3 Huang, Lisa 11 Naperville Centr 16-00.00
4 Anderson, Cydney 10 St. Ignatius 16-01.00
5 O'Connor, Kelly 12 Wheaton North 16-04.50
6 Harris, Mariah 12 St. Ignatius 16-05.75
7 Jefford, Taylor 11 Moline 16-07.00
8 Spera, Jessica 11 WW South 16-07.00
9 Lendy, Emma 12 Wheaton North 16-07.50
10 Barrientos, Emelyn 12 Hinsdale South 16-09.00
11 Karim, Annika 9 Bolingbrook 17-02.00
12 Okoro, Uzo 12 Hinsdale South 17-04.00
13 Johnson, Emani 10 Proviso West 17-04.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Klimala, Emma 10 Glenbard West 14-10.00
2 Brown, Leanna 11 St. Ignatius 14-10.00
3 Morrison, Courtney 10 Bolingbrook 15-00.00
4 Sippel, Mary Kate 12 Glenbard South 15-00.00
5 Colliander, Aubrey 10 Glenbard West 15-01.00
6 Eastman, Lily 10 Moline 15-03.00
7 Holland, Mallory 11 Hononegah 15-04.00
8 Olivia-Jones, Taylor 11 Bolingbrook 15-05.00
9 Dal Santo, Amy 10 Hononegah 15-06.00
10 Ewing, Kayla 11 Downers South 15-07.00
11 Wehr, Kaitlin 12 Moline 15-08.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Frost, Ginny 11 York 14-04.00
2 Hauser, Kate 10 Wheaton North 14-04.00
3 Zheng, Hao 11 Hinsdale Central 14-05.00
4 Wehrli, Miranda 10 Oswego 14-05.00
5 Lass, Michelle 12 Naperville Centr 14-06.00
6 Ogorman, Madeline 10 Glenbard West 14-06.00
7 Wilkerson, Amari 10 Oprf 14-06.00
8 Louis, Kharis 11 WW South 14-07.00
9 Greenwood, Peyton 9 Proviso West 14-09.00
10 Wgner, Veronica 9 York 14-09.00
11 Thomson, Jennifer 9 Hinsdale Central 14-09.50
12 Becker, Ella 12 Schaumburg 15-00.00
13 Moran, Kathleen 10 Naperville Centr 15-03.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Gorsch, Kelsee 11 Hononegah 12-00.00
2 Smith, Jenny 9 Naperville North 13-00.00
3 Stidhum, Tytianna 9 Schaumburg 13-05.00
4 Rowell, Jackie 10 Oprf 13-06.00
5 Fafinski, Morgan 11 York 13-10.00
6 Xu, Daphne 11 Naperville North 13-11.00
7 Anderson, Marissa 12 Naperville North 14-00.75
8 Scheet, Theresa 11 Glenbard South 14-01.00
9 Markovic, Ivana 9 Glenbard South 14-02.00
10 Haugabook, Destinee 9 Oswego 14-02.00
11 Snodgress, Kaydee 9 WW South 14-03.00
12 Forister, Skye 11 Oswego 14-04.00

Event 18 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Grange Field: 38-10 2004 Aleisha Leeper, Freeport
Invitational: 38-10 2004 Aleisha Leeper, Freeport
3A Qual.: 35-06
2A Qual: 34-08
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Nassos, Heidi 9 WW South ND
2 Olson, Cali 11 Hononegah 25-07.00
3 Wehrli, Miranda 10 Oswego 27-09.50
4 Curry, Jasmine 11 Glenbard South 29-02.50
5 Markby, Tricia 10 Glenbard West 29-10.00
6 Oliver, Jackie 11 Bolingbrook 30-00.00
7 Dorn, Julia 10 Glenbard West 30-02.00
8 Xu, Daphne 11 Naperville North 30-03.75
9 Mitchell, Brittany 10 Naperville Centr 30-11.00
10 Scheet, Theresa 11 Glenbard South 30-11.00
11 Nelson, Shafer 9 Hinsdale Central 31-00.00
12 Brown, Leanna 11 St. Ignatius 31-00.00
13 Morrison, Courtney 10 Bolingbrook 31-00.00
14 Smith, Jenny 9 Naperville North 31-00.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Washington, Desiree 9 Moline 31-01.00
2 Smith, Amy 10 WW South 31-02.00
3 Doelker, Allison 10 Schaumburg 31-02.75
4 Huang, Lisa 11 Naperville Centr 31-04.00
5 Anderson, Marissa 12 Naperville North 31-06.00
6 Iannucchi, Emily 11 York 31-06.00
7 Becker, Ella 12 Schaumburg 31-09.50
8 Sanzotti, Megan 10 Wheaton North 31-10.00
9 Mote, Cynthia 11 Glenbard West 31-11.00
10 Biegler, Julia 10 York 32-00.00
11 Moran, Kathleen 10 Naperville Centr 32-01.25
12 Kanter, Julie 11 Hinsdale Central 32-02.00
13 Biegler, Melanie 12 York 32-02.00
14 Enright, Alexandra 9 WW South 32-05.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Willet, Sarah 11 Hononegah 32-07.00
2 Tenerelli, Cara 11 Hinsdale Central 32-08.50
3 Galant, Natalia 12 St. Ignatius 32-09.00
4 Cassel, Sarah 9 Wheaton North 32-10.50
5 Wehr, Kaitlin 12 Moline 33-04.50
6 Lendy, Emma 12 Wheaton North 33-10.50
7 Thompson, Maya 10 Hinsdale South 33-11.00
8 Stainback, Jabria 11 Proviso West 34-04.00
9 Holland, Mallory 11 Hononegah 34-04.00
10 Sippel, Mary Kate 12 Glenbard South 34-07.00
11 Jefford, Taylor 11 Moline 34-07.50
12 Blumenstein, Alivia 10 Hinsdale South 34-08.00
13 Franklin, Jada 11 Downers South 35-11.00
14 Harris, Mariah 12 St. Ignatius 35-11.00
 


Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Grange Field: 57.04 2006 Sophie Ponce, Hononegah

Invitational: 57.04 2006 Sophie Ponce, Hononegah

3A Qual.: 59.44

2A Qual: 1:00.64

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3 Best, Erin 9 Oswego 1:12.34

4 Considine, Alexa 11 Naperville North 1:10.50

5 Parrish, Kelsey 11 Moline 1:08.34

6 Sippel, Becca 9 Glenbard South 1:09.64

7 Herrera, Carissa 10 Oswego 1:11.14

8 Rowell, Jackie 10 Oprf 1:15.64

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Barranco, Lara 9 Hinsdale South 1:08.14

2 Findley, Kayla 10 Glenbard West 1:07.44

3 Markby, Tricia 10 Glenbard West 1:07.24

4 Earls, Danielle 11 Hononegah 1:06.94

5 Walsh, Taylor 11 Oprf 1:06.64

6 Sparks, Marissa 11 York 1:06.94

7 Lemerman, Sara 9 Oswego 1:07.24

8 Pastore, Ellie 10 Wheaton North 1:07.34

9 James, Katie 11 Glenbard South 1:07.94

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 Lund, Casi 12 Hinsdale South 1:06.14

2 Schulz, Sarah 11 Hononegah 1:06.10

3 Stevens, Erin 10 Naperville Centr 1:05.94

4 Franke, Melinda 10 WW South 1:05.49

5 Oksas, Katie 10 St. Ignatius 1:05.34

6 Gorzak, Gianna 9 Naperville Centr 1:05.34

7 Byrd, Brenda 12 Proviso West 1:05.74

8 Carbonaro, Jessica 9 WW South 1:06.04

9 Rubio, Karina 9 St. Ignatius 1:06.14

Section 4 Timed Finals

1 Thomas, Kayla 11 Proviso West 1:05.14

2 Garber, Rachel 12 Hinsdale South 1:05.14

3 Duggan, Suzanna 12 Wheaton North 1:04.54

4 Zadeik, Cara 10 St. Ignatius 1:04.24

5 McGowan, Amanda 10 York 1:04.16

6 Pierson, Brianna 9 Hononegah 1:04.24

7 Booker, Laquia 10 Moline 1:04.40

8 Maloney, Caroline 12 Glenbard West 1:04.74

9 Staggers, Jhonae 9 Bolingbrook 1:05.14

Section 5 Timed Finals

1 Anetsberger, Greta 11 Hinsdale Central 1:03.98

2 Latronica, Nicole 11 Naperville Centr 1:03.64

3 Sorros, Lily 11 Hinsdale Central 1:03.34

4 Kumamoto, Maika 11 Schaumburg 1:02.84

5 Cappozziello, Tori 11 Schaumburg 1:02.54

6 Baeten, Samantha 11 Downers South 1:02.56

7 Aguilera, Krystal 9 Bolingbrook 1:03.14

8 Scott, Jordann 9 Proviso West 1:03.38

9 Cisse, Sata 12 Moline 1:03.82

Section 6 Timed Finals

1 Adesanya, Lexley 11 Naperville North 1:02.53

2 Kloster, Marie-Louise 10 Hinsdale Central 1:02.29

3 Frigo, Michelle 12 York 1:00.74

4 Yong, Amy 12 WW South 1:00.12

5 Hyshaw, Alexis 10 Naperville North 58.34

6 Hill, Katelyn 10 Glenbard South 59.78

7 Grisanzio, Emma 11 Wheaton North 1:00.24

8 Wallace, Asha 9 Bolingbrook 1:01.14

9 Lindgren, Lauren 12 Schaumburg 1:02.44

Wanner Knights Invitational Heat Sheets

April, 27, 2012
4/27/12
12:17
PM ET
44th Annual Wanner Knight Invitational - 4/27/2012

Prospect High School

Meet Program - Running Events

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 133 Ramirez, Adan 12 Lane Tech Co 11.70 _________

3 38 Campbell, Terrell 12 Elgin HS 11.38 _________

4 417 Gornick, Ben 11 York 11.30 _________

5 63 Garrett, Ryan 10 Hersey 11.00 _________

6 15 Becker, Devin 12 Carmel Catho 11.10 _________

7 153 Honald, N 12 Libertyville 11.30 _________

8 202 Young, Giovanni 10 Lyons 11.40 _________

9 353 Barabicho, Justin 11 Schaumburg 11.94 _________

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 160 Quinn, P 9 Libertyville 11.80 _________

3 396 Harrison, Malik 11 Springfield 11.34 _________

4 92 Dyrdahl, Mitchel 11 Hononegah HS 11.22 _________

5 312 Anzalone, Vito Prospect 11.00 _________

6 135 Rowe, Matt 12 Lane Tech Co 11.10 _________

7 291 Kennedy, Kedar 11 Niles North 11.30 _________

8 184 Koziarz, Mac 11 Lyons 11.60 _________

9 203 Bilal, Faisal 11 Maine East 12.00 _________

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 263 Joo, Jake 12 Naperville C 11.50 _________

3 368 Patterson, Sadarris 9 Schaumburg 11.34 _________

4 348 Mordan, Brent 12 Saint Patric 11.20 _________

5 104 Martin, Alex 10 Hononegah HS 10.83 _________

6 33 Shoen, Jack 12 Carmel Catho 11.10 _________

7 418 Gornick, Greg 10 York 11.30 _________

8 448 Gilmore, Eric 10 Zion-Benton 11.50 _________

9 239 Lambert, BJ 12 Maine West 12.10 _________

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

1 210 Garmoos, George 10 Maine East 12.70 _________

2 398 Lewis, Brandon 10 Springfield 11.56 _________

3 49 Moore, Dennis 12 Elgin HS 11.30 _________

4 270 Lau, Brandon 12 Naperville C 11.20 _________

5 466 Williams, Keontay 11 Zion-Benton 10.70 _________

6 319 Frasco, Sam Prospect 11.20 _________

7 60 Cha, John 10 Hersey 11.30 _________

8 304 Tatar, Alex 10 Niles North 11.40 _________

9 234 Fernandez, Julio 11 Maine West 12.20 _________

Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 230 Brennan, Jack 12 Maine West 19.60 _________

3 _________

4 264 Jopes, Michael 10 Naperville C 16.10 _________

5 24 Kadowaki, Brian 12 Carmel Catho 15.40 _________

6 201 Thompson, Rennick 12 Lyons 15.40 _________

7 163 Roberts, M 9 Libertyville 16.10 _________

8 320 Garmoe, Eric Prospect 16.70 _________

9 37 Ayala, Miguel 11 Elgin HS 18.84 _________

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 14 Balitaan, Zach 11 Carmel Catho 17.70 _________

3 302 Smith, Daniel 10 Niles North 16.70 _________

4 111 Sheriff, Brett 11 Hononegah HS 16.10 _________

5 183 Harris, Matt 11 Lyons 15.20 _________

6 436 Ross, Jamal 11 York 15.56 _________

7 364 Maslowski, Adam 9 Schaumburg 16.25 _________

8 257 Cepko, Scott 11 Naperville C 16.90 _________

9 219 Murati, Jasin 9 Maine East 18.10 _________

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 138 Sliwiak, Michal 12 Lane Tech Co 16.90 _________

3 212 Lewis, Jalen 11 Maine East 16.60 _________

4 395 Hanlon, James 11 Springfield 16.20 _________

5 171 Wilson, AJ 12 Libertyville 15.18 _________

6 45 King, Devante 12 Elgin HS 15.82 _________

7 67 Mahachek, Tom 11 Hersey 16.50 _________

8 357 Diggines, Aryus 11 Schaumburg 16.80 _________

9 241 Maka, Dan 11 Maine West 20.00 _________

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 65 Komenda, Jacob 10 Hersey 17.20 _________

3 384 Baskett, Jon 12 Springfield 16.58 _________

4 413 Druffel, Mike 11 York 15.88 _________

5 325 Kendziera, Dave 11 Prospect 14.80 _________

6 103 Marion, Devon 11 Hononegah HS 15.83 _________

7 127 Markiewicz, Maciej 10 Lane Tech Co 16.50 _________

8 286 Butros, Mueller 11 Niles North 17.40 _________

9 _________

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash Big Boy

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims

1 _________

2 121 Deleon, Abraham 11 Lane Tech Co NT _________

3 105 Meyer, Jacob 10 Hononegah HS 13.50 _________

4 80 Thomsen, Jim 11 Hersey 12.40 _________

5 383 Worazek, Adam 11 Schaumburg 12.00 _________

6 412 Corbett, Scott 12 York 12.10 _________

7 324 Houghton, Mike 11 Prospect 12.50 _________

8 18 Fenger, Austin 11 Carmel Catho 13.70 _________

9 46 Lindstrom, Zachery 11 Elgin HS NT _________

Heat 2 of 3 Prelims

1 150 Diamond, L 11 Libertyville NT _________

2 294 Pascoe, Camerin 11 Niles North 16.70 _________

3 26 Miller, Kenny 12 Carmel Catho 13.40 _________

4 72 Orlandi, Quinn 11 Hersey 12.40 _________

5 192 Phillip, John 11 Lyons 11.90 _________

6 259 Enright, Connor 11 Naperville C 12.20 _________

7 102 Livingston, Logan 10 Hononegah HS 12.80 _________

8 461 Ruckebeil, Reid 11 Zion-Benton 14.70 _________

9 405 Torgerson, James 11 Springfield NT _________

Heat 3 of 3 Prelims

1 151 Dziedzic, M 11 Libertyville NT _________

2 132 Pinner, Tim 11 Lane Tech Co NT _________

3 176 Demes, Nick 11 Lyons 13.20 _________

4 334 Olsen, Colin 11 Prospect 12.20 _________

5 365 McFadden, Rashad 10 Schaumburg 11.70 _________

6 438 Shipman, John 11 York 12.20 _________

7 268 Kribs, Ben 11 Naperville C 13.10 _________

8 290 Kabins, Jordan 11 Niles North 16.00 _________

9 39 Cooper, Winfrid 11 Elgin HS NT _________

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 160 Quinn, P 9 Libertyville 24.20 _________

3 122 Fredericks, Amery 11 Lane Tech Co 23.60 _________

4 430 Ostling, Greg 10 York 23.20 _________

5 251 Williams, Aarron 12 Maine West 22.80 _________

6 92 Dyrdahl, Mitchel 11 Hononegah HS 22.97 _________

7 327 LaTulip, Mike Prospect 23.20 _________

8 389 Farley, Luke 9 Springfield 23.64 _________

9 69 Monckton, Chase 12 Hersey 24.30 _________

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 73 Pawlyk, Dan 11 Hersey 24.20 _________

3 153 Honald, N 12 Libertyville 23.60 _________

4 182 Grider, Matt 10 Lyons 23.20 _________

5 29 Paul, Anthony 12 Carmel Catho 22.50 _________

6 348 Mordan, Brent 12 Saint Patric 23.00 _________

7 104 Martin, Alex 10 Hononegah HS 23.20 _________

8 291 Kennedy, Kedar 11 Niles North 23.70 _________

9 272 Moore, Nick 12 Naperville C 24.80 _________

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 136 Santos, Nicholas 11 Lane Tech Co 24.10 _________

3 358 Dimaano, Jan 10 Schaumburg 23.34 _________

4 50 Moorman, Derek 12 Elgin HS 23.14 _________

5 466 Williams, Keontay 11 Zion-Benton 22.40 _________

6 287 Castro, Justin 10 Niles North 23.00 _________

7 410 Benzin, Jake 12 York 23.20 _________

8 16 Biondo, David 9 Carmel Catho 23.70 _________

9 203 Bilal, Faisal 11 Maine East 25.00 _________

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

1 _________

2 266 Kane, Pat 12 Naperville C 24.00 _________

3 202 Young, Giovanni 10 Lyons 23.40 _________

4 319 Frasco, Sam Prospect 23.10 _________

5 372 Richard, Juwaan 10 Schaumburg 22.30 _________

6 45 King, Devante 12 Elgin HS 23.01 _________

7 247 Schiavone, Collin 12 Maine West 23.40 _________

8 448 Gilmore, Eric 10 Zion-Benton 23.90 _________

9 204 Corey, Alex 10 Maine East 27.50 _________

Event 1 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh-Soph

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 _________

2 _________

3 Carmel Catho A 4:10.00 _________

1) 19 Gattuso, Anthony 10 2) 21 Hogan, Patrick 9

3) 28 Pastika, Pat 9 4) 30 Psenka, Collin 9

4 Elgin HS A 3:55.00 _________

1) 40 Dunner, Malik 9 2) 41 Flanagan, Ian 9

3) 44 Jostes, Logan 9 4) 47 Mancha, Emilio 10

5 Springfield A 3:50.00 _________

1) 388 Deleon, Alex 9 2) 389 Farley, Luke 9

3) 394 Halloway, Vernon 10 4) 401 Owens, Tyler 10

6 Schaumburg A 3:55.00 _________

1) 362 Jones, Mike 9 2) 366 McMillon, Jarman 9

3) 376 Shah, Dhrumil 10 4) 377 Sharma, Sahil 10

7 Zion-Benton A 4:04.32 _________

1) 445 Curry, Trenton 10 2) 453 Mclean, Kyree 9

3) 455 Miller, Devaughn 9 4) 464 Williams, Eshaunte 9

8 Lane Tech Co A NT _________

1) 119 Carillo, Omar 9 2) 125 Hill, Kendall 9

3) 141 Tutka, Tom 9 4) 143 Vega, Edwin 10

9 _________

Section 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 1 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh

1 Maine East A 3:50.00 _________

1) 204 Corey, Alex 10 2) 208 Ethakattu, Justin 9

3) 213 Lopez, Christian 10 4) 216 Martinez, Mario 10

2 Niles North A 3:47.00 _________

1) 281 Abonce, Sebastian 10 2) 298 Rhoney, Stephen 10

3) 300 Sing, Sunny 10 4) 303 Taraki, Ilyas 10

3 Libertyville A 3:46.00 _________

4 Hononegah HS A 3:44.00 _________

1) 83 Avery, Joe 10 2) 87 Christiansen, Jared 9

3) 90 Dodd, Alec 9 4) 95 Haller, Devin 10

5 York A 3:42.00 _________

1) 408 Bashqawi, Alex 10 2) 414 Farrar, Josh 10

3) 418 Gornick, Greg 10 4) 427 McCoy, Emmett 10

6 Naperville C A 3:43.00 _________

1) 264 Jopes, Michael 10 2) 273 Myers, Jack 10

3) 276 Siwek, Alec 10 4) 277 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel 10

7 Prospect A 3:45.00 _________

1) 332 Messling, Max 10 2) 340 Tuttle, Jack 10

3) 318 Eckert, Brady 9 4) 322 Gonzalez, Max 10

8 Hersey A 3:46.50 _________

1) 60 Cha, John 10 2) 62 Dini, Matt 10

3) 63 Garrett, Ryan 10 4) 65 Komenda, Jacob 10

9 Lyons A 3:49.00 _________

1) 181 Grace, Mike 9 2) 186 Lupano, Dan 10

3) 194 Rhode, Jim 10 4) 200 Swinehart, Brendan 9

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1A Schaumburg A 8:52.00 _________

1) 360 Flight, Brian 12 2) 361 Hand, Tommy 12

3) 371 Rauch, Travis 11 4) 378 Smith, Nick 11

1B _________

2A Niles North A 8:45.00 _________

1) 282 Aboobaker, Aquib 11 2) 292 Mortell, Randall 11

3) 293 Noboa, Daniel 11 4) 297 Reinfranck, Eddie 11

2B Maine East A 9:21.00 _________

1) 218 Misiak, Anthony 9 2) 220 Patel, Jigar 10

3) 221 Patel, Nisan 10 4) 223 Philip, Lenin 10

2C _________

3A Zion-Benton A 8:42.00 _________

1) 443 Arroyo, Angel 9 2) 444 Athans, Tim 12

3) 449 Henderson, Victor 12 4) 463 Ultreras, John 11

3B Carmel Catho A 9:10.00 _________

1) 19 Gattuso, Anthony 10 2) 27 Novak, Dillon 10

3) 28 Pastika, Pat 9 4) 30 Psenka, Collin 9

3C _________

4A Maine West A 8:38.00 _________

1) 242 Ortiz, Doug 11 2) 244 Ritzema, Brad 11

3) 248 Schiavone, Nathan 12 4) 250 Vogel, Eric 12

4B Elgin HS A 8:58.00 _________

1) 41 Flanagan, Ian 9 2) 44 Jostes, Logan 9

3) 47 Mancha, Emilio 10 4) 48 Martinez, Cristian 11

4C _________

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1A Springfield A 8:05.00 _________

1) 387 Cross, Sam 12 2) 390 Fitzgibbon, Patrick 10

3) 397 Hoffman, Nathan 11 4) 403 Sias, David 10

1B Libertyville A 8:11.20 _________

1) 154 Huch, E 12 2) 156 Korhumel, N 11

3) 161 Reilly, S 12 4) 168 Taylor, C 12

2A Niles West A 8:04.00 _________

1) 308 Helton, Blake 12 2) 309 Julien, Marc 12

3) 310 Omar, Neal 12 4) 311 Webb, George 11

2B York A 8:11.00 _________

1) 409 Baughman, Alex 11 2) 411 Clink, Billy 12

3) 415 Glaubke, Eric 12 4) 426 May, Chris 11

2C Hononegah HS A 8:22.00 _________

1) 96 Harp, Jesse 9 2) 100 Houde, Dylan 9

3) 107 Provost, Winston 10 4) 110 Rosplock, Michael 11

3A Lane Tech Co A 8:00.00 _________

1) 117 Beltran, Lucas 12 2) 118 Burbano, Marcelo 11

3) 137 Schmieg, David 10 4) 140 Timlin, David 12

3B Hersey A 8:10.50 _________

1) 62 Dini, Matt 10 2) 64 Kearns, Ryan 11

3) 66 Kovach, Kevin 10 4) 75 Philapose, Andrew 10

3C Saint Patric A 8:20.00 _________

1) 342 Alejandro, RJ 12 2) 343 Barrera, Angel 12

3) 346 Mendez, Steve 12 4) 347 Michalek, Konrad 9

4A Naperville C A 7:59.00 _________

1) 256 Brodeur, Ethan 11 2) 267 Kouchoukos, Brad 12

3) 275 Schafer, Christian 10 4) 279 Thayer, Forrest 12

4B Prospect A 8:06.00 _________

1) 338 Thill, Mike 12 2) 339 Troutman, Dan 12

3) 316 Daleiden, Max 10 4) 313 Campos, Josh

4C Lyons A 8:19.00 _________

1) 175 Callahan, Liam 11 2) 177 Dombro, John 11

3) 185 Lima, Alex 9 4) 188 McCarter, Ed 10

Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 _________

2 Maine East A NT _________

1) 203 Bilal, Faisal 11 2) 204 Corey, Alex 10

3) 208 Ethakattu, Justin 9 4) 210 Garmoos, George 10

3 Libertyville A 45.50 _________

1) 147 Blyth, A 11 2) 153 Honald, N 12

3) 167 Taff, J 12 4) 171 Wilson, AJ 12

4 York A 44.80 _________

1) 410 Benzin, Jake 12 2) 417 Gornick, Ben 11

3) 419 Hardy, CJ 12 4) 420 Iwaszkiewicz, Andrew 11

5 Schaumburg A 43.95 _________

1) 353 Barabicho, Justin 11 2) 358 Dimaano, Jan 10

3) 363 Kelly, Edwin 9 4) 365 McFadden, Rashad 10

6 Barrington H A 44.50 _________

1) 1 Brooks, JP 10 2) 3 Carbonara, Michael 10

3) 5 Melynchuk, Brandon 9 4) 6 Mendez, Nevin 10

7 Hersey A 45.30 _________

1) 61 DasMadan, Shyan 11 2) 68 Mengarelli, Kevin 12

3) 71 Olsen, Jim 11 4) 73 Pawlyk, Dan 11

8 Maine West A 46.20 _________

1) 246 Romano, Matt 11 2) 247 Schiavone, Collin 12

3) 249 Trejo, Chayanne 11 4) 251 Williams, Aarron 12

9 _________

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Carmel Catho A 43.90 _________

1) 15 Becker, Devin 12 2) 16 Biondo, David 9

3) 29 Paul, Anthony 12 4) 33 Shoen, Jack 12

2 Zion-Benton A 43.80 _________

1) 448 Gilmore, Eric 10 2) 460 Roberts, Jonathan 9

3) 465 Williams, Kendall 11 4) 466 Williams, Keontay 11

3 Naperville C A 43.70 _________

1) 255 Bransby, Sam 10 2) 261 Haines, Tyler 12

3) 269 Kulling, Kevin 11 4) 270 Lau, Brandon 12

4 Lane Tech Co A 43.40 _________

1) 115 Abreu, Antonio 11 2) 122 Fredericks, Amery 11

3) 128 Mendoza, Gabe 12 4) 133 Ramirez, Adan 12

5 Prospect A 43.00 _________

1) 319 Frasco, Sam 2) 312 Anzalone, Vito

3) 330 Meersmen, Chris 11 4) 331 Meersmen, Nick 12

6 Elgin HS A 43.30 _________

1) 38 Campbell, Terrell 12 2) 40 Dunner, Malik 9

3) 45 King, Devante 12 4) 49 Moore, Dennis 12

7 Lyons A 43.60 _________

1) 182 Grider, Matt 10 2) 183 Harris, Matt 11

3) 196 Sanchez, Quentin 10 4) 202 Young, Giovanni 10

8 Springfield A 43.80 _________

1) 385 Beedie, Danan 12 2) 388 Deleon, Alex 9

3) 396 Harrison, Malik 11 4) 404 Timm, Dalton 12

9 Hononegah HS A 43.85 _________

1) 91 Drydahl, Mark 10 2) 92 Dyrdahl, Mitchel 11

3) 101 Huebschen, Colin 10 4) 104 Martin, Alex 10

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1A 393 Gough, Joe 11 Springfield 10:15.00 _________

1B 139 Soeleman, Mansur 11 Lane Tech Co 10:29.00 _________

1C 253 Auld, Ryan 10 Naperville C 10:38.70 _________

1D 114 Wittmus, Jeremy 12 Hononegah HS 10:56.10 _________

1E 244 Ritzema, Brad 11 Maine West 11:32.00 _________

2A 345 Labuz, Charlie 12 Saint Patric 10:15.00 _________

2B 457 Murray, Isaac 10 Zion-Benton 10:29.00 _________

2C 124 Haji, Sultan 11 Lane Tech Co 10:37.00 _________

2D 93 Enkhbayar, Enkh-Orgil 9 Hononegah HS 10:52.27 _________

2E 218 Misiak, Anthony 9 Maine East 11:30.00 _________

3A 399 Luebkemann, Grant 9 Springfield 9:59.00 _________

3B 47 Mancha, Emilio 10 Elgin HS 10:15.55 _________

3C 56 Salazar, Fabian 11 Elgin HS 10:32.22 _________

3D 13 Alex, Warkenthien 11 Carmel Catho 10:40.00 _________

3E 224 Ponzetti, Eric 9 Maine East 11:00.00 _________

4A 326 Koch, Ethan 12 Prospect 9:58.00 _________

4B 344 Campanaro, Anthony 11 Saint Patric 10:15.00 _________

4C 79 Stadnicki, Matt 10 Hersey 10:29.00 _________

4D 173 Zoellick, A 9 Libertyville 10:40.00 _________

4E 21 Hogan, Patrick 9 Carmel Catho 11:00.00 _________

4F 242 Ortiz, Doug 11 Maine West 11:40.40 _________

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1A 470 Gregorio, Anthony Palatine HS 9:20.90 _________

1B 425 Mattes, Kyle 10 York 9:32.03 _________

1C 454 Meyer, Phillip 11 Zion-Benton 9:45.00 _________

1D 165 Ryan, D 12 Libertyville 9:56.00 _________

1E _________

2A 299 Sebhat, Aron 12 Niles North 9:19.20 _________

2B 11 Atchison, Jereme 12 Buffalo Grov 9:28.20 _________

2C 352 Anderson, Tyler 11 Schaumburg 9:43.00 _________

2D 198 Speir, Ryan 11 Lyons 9:54.00 _________

2E _________

3A 285 Beller, Micah 11 Niles North 9:19.00 _________

3B 429 Mroz, Nathan 10 York 9:25.45 _________

3C 75 Philapose, Andrew 10 Hersey 9:39.60 _________

3D 351 Santino, Patrick 12 SaintIgnatiu 9:52.00 _________

3E _________

4A 8 Peterson, Erik 12 Barrington H 9:17.00 _________

4B 370 Prizy, Evan 11 Schaumburg 9:25.00 _________

4C 328 Leet, Mike 11 Prospect 9:34.00 _________

4D 187 Matusiak, Michael 11 Lyons 9:50.00 _________

4E 278 Stern, Matt 11 Naperville C 9:56.00 _________

4F _________

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 3 Finals

1A 381 Tibebu, Mikias 11 Schaumburg 2:10.00 _________

1B 20 Gray, Pat 12 Carmel Catho 2:12.60 _________

1C _________

2A 226 Shah, Aayush 11 Maine East 2:09.20 _________

2B 250 Vogel, Eric 12 Maine West 2:12.20 _________

2C 36 Anderson, Jordan 12 Elgin HS 2:19.00 _________

3A 280 Torres, Jan 11 Naperville C 2:07.00 _________

3B 463 Ultreras, John 11 Zion-Benton 2:12.00 _________

3C 53 Rodriguez, Jesus 11 Elgin HS 2:17.21 _________

4A 205 Corey, Gabe 11 Maine East 2:06.30 _________

4B 369 Piller, Stephen 10 Schaumburg 2:11.00 _________

4C 456 Miller, Eric 12 Zion-Benton 2:15.00 _________

Section 2 of 3 Finals

1A 168 Taylor, C 12 Libertyville 2:02.80 _________

1B 335 Paczko, Tom 11 Prospect 2:04.40 _________

1C 346 Mendez, Steve 12 Saint Patric 2:05.00 _________

2A 4 Eiring, Konrad 9 Barrington H 2:02.00 _________

2B 137 Schmieg, David 10 Lane Tech Co 2:04.20 _________

2C 343 Barrera, Angel 12 Saint Patric 2:05.00 _________

3A 403 Sias, David 10 Springfield 2:02.00 _________

3B 87 Christiansen, Jared 9 Hononegah HS 2:03.70 _________

3C 156 Korhumel, N 11 Libertyville 2:05.00 _________

4A 177 Dombro, John 11 Lyons 2:02.00 _________

4B 113 Wells, Jackson 11 Hononegah HS 2:02.90 _________

4C 34 Yancey, Jordan 12 Carmel Catho 2:04.60 _________

Section 3 of 3 Finals

1A 279 Thayer, Forrest 12 Naperville C 2:00.30 _________

1B 292 Mortell, Randall 11 Niles North 2:01.10 _________

1C 66 Kovach, Kevin 10 Hersey 2:02.00 _________

2A 131 Perez, Kevin 12 Lane Tech Co 2:00.20 _________

2B 390 Fitzgibbon, Patrick 10 Springfield 2:01.00 _________

2C 64 Kearns, Ryan 11 Hersey 2:01.80 _________

3A 338 Thill, Mike 12 Prospect 1:59.90 _________

3B 236 Garcia, Felipe 12 Maine West 2:00.60 _________

3C 282 Aboobaker, Aquib 11 Niles North 2:01.30 _________

4A 185 Lima, Alex 9 Lyons 1:59.90 _________

4B 434 Plowman, Matt 9 York 2:00.55 _________

4C 406 Aachen, Jack 11 York 2:01.12 _________

Event 9 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 _________

2 Maine East A NT _________

1) 203 Bilal, Faisal 11 2) 204 Corey, Alex 10

3) 208 Ethakattu, Justin 9 4) 210 Garmoos, George 10

3 Libertyville A 1:35.50 _________

1) 147 Blyth, A 11 2) 153 Honald, N 12

3) 167 Taff, J 12 4) 170 Weitekamper, K 11

4 Niles North A 1:35.00 _________

1) 281 Abonce, Sebastian 10 2) 291 Kennedy, Kedar 11

3) 298 Rhoney, Stephen 10 4) 300 Sing, Sunny 10

5 Springfield A 1:34.50 _________

1) 385 Beedie, Danan 12 2) 388 Deleon, Alex 9

3) 389 Farley, Luke 9 4) 398 Lewis, Brandon 10

6 Maine West A 1:35.00 _________

1) 240 Leon, Richard 11 2) 247 Schiavone, Collin 12

3) 249 Trejo, Chayanne 11 4) 251 Williams, Aarron 12

7 Schaumburg A 1:35.00 _________

1) 353 Barabicho, Justin 11 2) 358 Dimaano, Jan 10

3) 363 Kelly, Edwin 9 4) 364 Maslowski, Adam 9

8 Hersey A 1:36.70 _________

1) 61 DasMadan, Shyan 11 2) 70 Monckton, Cole 9

3) 71 Olsen, Jim 11 4) 73 Pawlyk, Dan 11

9 _________

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Carmel Catho A 1:33.20 _________

2 Zion-Benton A 1:32.40 _________

1) 448 Gilmore, Eric 10 2) 460 Roberts, Jonathan 9

3) 465 Williams, Kendall 11 4) 466 Williams, Keontay 11

3 Naperville C A 1:31.30 _________

1) 269 Kulling, Kevin 11 2) 270 Lau, Brandon 12

3) 273 Myers, Jack 10 4) 277 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel 10

4 Elgin HS A 1:30.39 _________

1) 38 Campbell, Terrell 12 2) 40 Dunner, Malik 9

3) 45 King, Devante 12 4) 49 Moore, Dennis 12

5 Prospect A 1:29.80 _________

1) 340 Tuttle, Jack 10 2) 312 Anzalone, Vito

3) 330 Meersmen, Chris 11 4) 331 Meersmen, Nick 12

6 York A 1:30.30 _________

1) 414 Farrar, Josh 10 2) 417 Gornick, Ben 11

3) 418 Gornick, Greg 10 4) 419 Hardy, CJ 12

7 Lyons A 1:31.00 _________

1) 182 Grider, Matt 10 2) 183 Harris, Matt 11

3) 196 Sanchez, Quentin 10 4) 202 Young, Giovanni 10

8 Lane Tech Co A 1:31.30 _________

1) 115 Abreu, Antonio 11 2) 122 Fredericks, Amery 11

3) 128 Mendoza, Gabe 12 4) 134 Ramos, Celso 10

9 Hononegah HS A 1:32.76 _________

1) 92 Dyrdahl, Mitchel 11 2) 101 Huebschen, Colin 10

3) 108 Rascoe, Robert 10 4) 112 Visperas, Joel 11

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 _________

2 206 Cruz, David 12 Maine East 1:02.00 _________

3 55 Romero, Nathaniel 9 Elgin HS 58.71 _________

4 164 Rossman, T 9 Libertyville 57.10 _________

5 77 Schirmer, Justin 10 Hersey 54.90 _________

6 157 Maldonado, G 10 Libertyville 55.00 _________

7 237 Garibay, Danny 11 Maine West 57.80 _________

8 57 Zaldivar, Kevin 10 Elgin HS 58.95 _________

9 _________

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 213 Lopez, Christian 10 Maine East 54.80 _________

2 301 Skanu, Alessandro 12 Niles North 54.70 _________

3 281 Abonce, Sebastian 10 Niles North 54.50 _________

4 69 Monckton, Chase 12 Hersey 54.30 _________

5 233 Espinoza, Gerardo 11 Maine West 53.50 _________

6 374 Sekera, Dan 10 Schaumburg 54.30 _________

7 120 Carr, Jeremy 11 Lane Tech Co 54.50 _________

8 444 Athans, Tim 12 Zion-Benton 54.50 _________

9 32 Santos, Dan 11 Carmel Catho 54.70 _________

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 136 Santos, Nicholas 11 Lane Tech Co 53.40 _________

2 469 Young, Maurice 10 Zion-Benton 52.70 _________

3 22 Horcher, Christian 12 Carmel Catho 52.30 _________

4 348 Mordan, Brent 12 Saint Patric 52.20 _________

5 99 Hill, Michael 9 Hononegah HS 52.18 _________

6 342 Alejandro, RJ 12 Saint Patric 52.20 _________

7 189 Miklosz, Dan 11 Lyons 52.20 _________

8 178 Dost, Mike 12 Lyons 52.50 _________

9 258 Divekar, Sanat 12 Naperville C 53.10 _________

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 91 Drydahl, Mark 10 Hononegah HS 52.10 _________

2 319 Frasco, Sam Prospect 51.60 _________

3 422 Khoury, Chris 12 York 51.30 _________

4 255 Bransby, Sam 10 Naperville C 50.50 _________

5 396 Harrison, Malik 11 Springfield 49.69 _________

6 372 Richard, Juwaan 10 Schaumburg 50.41 _________

7 424 Locicero, Zach 12 York 51.10 _________

8 404 Timm, Dalton 12 Springfield 51.42 _________

9 327 LaTulip, Mike Prospect 51.70 _________

Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 _________

2 _________

3 43 Hernadez, Jose 11 Elgin HS 49.90 _________

4 231 Dohse, Austin 11 Maine West 47.90 _________

5 241 Maka, Dan 11 Maine West 46.60 _________

6 67 Mahachek, Tom 11 Hersey 46.80 _________

7 37 Ayala, Miguel 11 Elgin HS 48.89 _________

8 _________

9 _________

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 35 Zawaski, Brendan 12 Carmel Catho 45.70 _________

2 357 Diggines, Aryus 11 Schaumburg 45.00 _________

3 86 Black, Austen 11 Hononegah HS 43.35 _________

4 103 Marion, Devon 11 Hononegah HS 43.24 _________

5 288 Coardos, Adrian 9 Niles North 43.20 _________

6 65 Komenda, Jacob 10 Hersey 43.20 _________

7 127 Markiewicz, Maciej 10 Lane Tech Co 43.30 _________

8 212 Lewis, Jalen 11 Maine East 44.00 _________

9 24 Kadowaki, Brian 12 Carmel Catho 45.30 _________

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 395 Hanlon, James 11 Springfield 42.81 _________

2 302 Smith, Daniel 10 Niles North 42.40 _________

3 257 Cepko, Scott 11 Naperville C 42.30 _________

4 163 Roberts, M 9 Libertyville 42.10 _________

5 413 Druffel, Mike 11 York 41.72 _________

6 171 Wilson, AJ 12 Libertyville 41.80 _________

7 364 Maslowski, Adam 9 Schaumburg 42.14 _________

8 384 Baskett, Jon 12 Springfield 42.38 _________

9 138 Sliwiak, Michal 12 Lane Tech Co 42.80 _________

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 320 Garmoe, Eric Prospect 41.70 _________

2 436 Ross, Jamal 11 York 41.50 _________

3 201 Thompson, Rennick 12 Lyons 41.00 _________

4 264 Jopes, Michael 10 Naperville C 40.50 _________

5 325 Kendziera, Dave 11 Prospect 39.80 _________

6 190 Mogorovic, Lino 11 Lyons 39.90 _________

7 227 Shields, James 12 Maine East 40.90 _________

8 7 Pajich, James 12 Barrington H 41.10 _________

9 _________

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 3 Finals

1A 354 Barajas, Juan 11 Schaumburg 4:45.00 _________

1B 52 Porras, Chris 11 Elgin HS 4:51.23 _________

1C _________

2A 88 Collins, Sam 9 Hononegah HS 4:44.00 _________

2B 248 Schiavone, Nathan 12 Maine West 4:49.80 _________

2C 443 Arroyo, Angel 9 Zion-Benton 4:58.00 _________

3A 214 Lopez, Saul 11 Maine East 4:40.60 _________

3B 222 Patel, Shwetang 11 Maine East 4:48.30 _________

3C 446 DuBois, Trevor 12 Zion-Benton 4:57.00 _________

4A 195 Riesterer, Cody 11 Lyons 4:40.00 _________

4B 48 Martinez, Cristian 11 Elgin HS 4:46.47 _________

4C 31 Reiger, Chase 11 Carmel Catho 4:53.20 _________

Section 2 of 3 Finals

1A 380 Swiech, Pat 11 Schaumburg 4:29.56 _________

1B 284 Barr, Emmett 11 Niles North 4:35.20 _________

1C _________

2A 161 Reilly, S 12 Libertyville 4:29.00 _________

2B 188 McCarter, Ed 10 Lyons 4:32.00 _________

2C 256 Brodeur, Ethan 11 Naperville C 4:38.80 _________

3A 305 Vazquez, Tim 12 Niles North 4:28.80 _________

3B 337 Schaeffer, Quentin 11 Prospect 4:30.00 _________

3C 401 Owens, Tyler 10 Springfield 4:38.00 _________

4A 238 Gasca, Alex 11 Maine West 4:28.50 _________

4B 275 Schafer, Christian 10 Naperville C 4:29.60 _________

4C 97 Harp, Josh 10 Hononegah HS 4:36.70 _________

Section 3 of 3 Finals

1A 78 Somary, Robert 11 Hersey 4:22.30 _________

1B 25 Matuszak, KJ 12 Carmel Catho 4:25.90 _________

1C 154 Huch, E 12 Libertyville 4:28.00 _________

2A 387 Cross, Sam 12 Springfield 4:22.00 _________

2B 350 Keelan, Jack 11 SaintIgnatiu 4:25.00 _________

2C 75 Philapose, Andrew 10 Hersey 4:27.90 _________

3A 140 Timlin, David 12 Lane Tech Co 4:22.00 _________

3B 411 Clink, Billy 12 York 4:24.23 _________

3C 428 Milling, Scott 11 York 4:27.32 _________

4A 12 Roe, Dan 12 Buffalo Grov 4:17.60 _________

4B 313 Campos, Josh Prospect 4:22.40 _________

4C 117 Beltran, Lucas 12 Lane Tech Co 4:26.00 _________

Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals

1 _________

2 Elgin HS A 3:52.00 _________

1) 51 Perez, Eduardo 9 2) 52 Porras, Chris 11

3) 54 Rodriguez, Salvador 11 4) 55 Romero, Nathaniel 9

3 Maine East A 3:40.40 _________

1) 205 Corey, Gabe 11 2) 212 Lewis, Jalen 11

3) 213 Lopez, Christian 10 4) 216 Martinez, Mario 10

4 Libertyville A 3:37.00 _________

1) 145 Amdur, J 10 2) 162 Rezell, J 12

3) 170 Weitekamper, K 11 4) 172 Wilson, K 9

5 Zion-Benton A 3:33.20 _________

1) 444 Athans, Tim 12 2) 449 Henderson, Victor 12

3) 452 Mclean, Kealin 11 4) 459 Pinkney, Julian 12

6 Hononegah HS A 3:34.16 _________

1) 87 Christiansen, Jared 9 2) 91 Drydahl, Mark 10

3) 99 Hill, Michael 9 4) 101 Huebschen, Colin 10

7 Hersey A 3:39.80 _________

1) 64 Kearns, Ryan 11 2) 69 Monckton, Chase 12

3) 70 Monckton, Cole 9 4) 71 Olsen, Jim 11

8 Schaumburg A 3:43.00 _________

1) 355 Bonner, Ben 11 2) 356 Criscione, Mario 11

3) 364 Maslowski, Adam 9 4) 373 Rodgers, David 10

9 _________

Section 2 of 2 Finals

1 Niles North A 3:32.90 _________

1) 285 Beller, Micah 11 2) 296 Pou, Radean 12

3) 298 Rhoney, Stephen 10 4) 299 Sebhat, Aron 12

2 Carmel Catho A 3:30.20 _________

1) 15 Becker, Devin 12 2) 17 Blaida, James 12

3) 22 Horcher, Christian 12 4) 33 Shoen, Jack 12

3 Prospect A 3:27.20 _________

1) 312 Anzalone, Vito 2) 314 Cooney, Bill

3) 339 Troutman, Dan 12 4) 325 Kendziera, Dave 11

4 Lane Tech Co A 3:25.90 _________

1) 115 Abreu, Antonio 11 2) 117 Beltran, Lucas 12

3) 131 Perez, Kevin 12 4) 137 Schmieg, David 10

5 Springfield A 3:23.00 _________

1) 386 Bremhorst, Peter 12 2) 394 Halloway, Vernon 10

3) 396 Harrison, Malik 11 4) 404 Timm, Dalton 12

6 Naperville C A 3:25.00 _________

1) 255 Bransby, Sam 10 2) 261 Haines, Tyler 12

3) 267 Kouchoukos, Brad 12 4) 269 Kulling, Kevin 11

7 Lyons A 3:27.00 _________

1) 189 Miklosz, Dan 11 2) 190 Mogorovic, Lino 11

3) 194 Rhode, Jim 10 4) 196 Sanchez, Quentin 10

8 York A 3:29.00 _________

1) 419 Hardy, CJ 12 2) 420 Iwaszkiewicz, Andrew 11

3) 422 Khoury, Chris 12 4) 424 Locicero, Zach 12

9 Maine West A 3:32.50 _________

1) 233 Espinoza, Gerardo 11 2) 236 Garcia, Felipe 12

3) 240 Leon, Richard 11 4) 249 Trejo, Chayanne 11

Event 15 Boys High Jump

Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 329 Leguer, Luis 10 Prospect 5-00.00 _________

2 170 Weitekamper, K 11 Libertyville 5-00.00 _________

3 120 Carr, Jeremy 11 Lane Tech Co 5-06.00 _________

4 462 Schofield, Admiral 9 Zion-Benton 5-06.00 _________

5 246 Romano, Matt 11 Maine West 5-06.00 _________

6 199 Swan, Antwon 11 Lyons 5-06.00 _________

7 146 Birck, P 11 Libertyville 5-06.00 _________

8 40 Dunner, Malik 9 Elgin HS 5-08.00 _________

9 391 Godfrey, Kevin 11 Springfield 5-08.00 _________

10 327 LaTulip, Mike Prospect 5-09.00 _________

11 277 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel 10 Naperville C 5-09.00 _________

12 85 Best, Cade 11 Hononegah HS 5-09.00 _________

13 271 Lubanza, Jon 10 Naperville C 5-09.00 _________

14 423 Kosecki, Adam 12 York 5-10.00 _________

15 439 Smith, Reid 10 York 5-10.00 _________

16 74 Perkins, Joe 12 Hersey 5-10.00 _________

17 182 Grider, Matt 10 Lyons 5-10.00 _________

18 130 Odiase, Emmanuel 12 Lane Tech Co 5-10.00 _________

19 295 Pierce, Ryan 11 Niles North 5-10.00 _________

20 298 Rhoney, Stephen 10 Niles North 5-10.00 _________

21 106 Olsen, Brent 12 Hononegah HS 5-11.00 _________

22 402 Poole, Decarlos 12 Springfield 6-00.00 _________

23 71 Olsen, Jim 11 Hersey 6-00.00 _________

24 382 Trotter, Isaiah 11 Schaumburg 6-01.00 _________

25 452 Mclean, Kealin 11 Zion-Benton 6-01.00 _________

26 372 Richard, Juwaan 10 Schaumburg 6-04.00 _________

27 _________

28 _________

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault

Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 400 Moore, James 12 Springfield 10-00.00 _________

2 159 Nader, A 11 Libertyville 10-00.00 _________

3 116 Aguilar, Jesus 11 Lane Tech Co 10-00.00 _________

4 149 Delison, R 12 Libertyville 10-00.00 _________

5 193 Pierson, Sean 12 Lyons 10-00.00 _________

6 385 Beedie, Danan 12 Springfield 10-06.00 _________

7 373 Rodgers, David 10 Schaumburg 11-00.00 _________

8 83 Avery, Joe 10 Hononegah HS 11-00.00 _________

9 174 Bryson, Tom 11 Lyons 11-00.00 _________

10 229 Bortnowski, Mike 12 Maine West 11-00.00 _________

11 16 Biondo, David 9 Carmel Catho 11-06.00 _________

12 323 Hamilton, Harry 12 Prospect 11-06.00 _________

13 243 Polovchak, Alec 12 Maine West 12-00.00 _________

14 283 Ahmed, Maaz 12 Niles North 12-06.00 _________

15 84 Benkovich, Jim 11 Hononegah HS 13-00.00 _________

16 336 Rendino, Matt 12 Prospect 13-00.00 _________

17 123 Gutierrez, Jason 11 Lane Tech Co 13-00.00 _________

18 265 Juretschke, Mike 12 Naperville C 13-09.00 _________

19 306 Velazquez, Ethan 12 Niles North 13-09.00 _________

20 274 Rzepczynski, Kevin 12 Naperville C 13-09.00 _________

21 24 Kadowaki, Brian 12 Carmel Catho 13-10.00 _________

22 375 Selep, Andy 11 Schaumburg 14-06.00 _________

23 421 John, Sean 11 York 15-00.00 _________

24 437 Sgarbossa, Nick 12 York 15-09.00 _________

25 _________

Event 17 Boys Discus Throw

Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 3 Finals

1 392 Goff, Josh 10 Springfield 97-08 _________

2 435 Pukala, Brian 10 York 100-00 _________

3 254 Borkowicz, Tom 11 Naperville C 105-00 _________

4 46 Lindstrom, Zachery 11 Elgin HS 108-08 _________

5 23 Johnson, Max 11 Carmel Catho 111-03 _________

6 289 Fricano, Danny 12 Niles North 118-08 _________

7 176 Demes, Nick 11 Lyons 115-00 _________

8 132 Pinner, Tim 11 Lane Tech Co 115-00 _________

9 26 Miller, Kenny 12 Carmel Catho 116-00 _________

10 290 Kabins, Jordan 11 Niles North 117-00 _________

11 232 Duszynski, Joe 12 Maine West 117-00 _________

12 105 Meyer, Jacob 10 Hononegah HS 118-09 _________

Flight 2 of 3 Finals...(Event 17 Boys Discus Throw)

1 215 Lukovic, Javed 10 Maine East 113-04 _________

2 451 McBride, Joel 11 Zion-Benton 120-11 _________

3 129 Mueller, Alex 12 Lane Tech Co 123-00 _________

4 461 Ruckebeil, Reid 11 Zion-Benton 124-01 _________

5 359 Duhs, Lee 11 Schaumburg 126-00 _________

6 211 Kuzebski, Mike 11 Maine East 126-00 _________

7 42 Gross, Tim 12 Elgin HS 126-03 _________

8 169 Valente, A 12 Libertyville 129-04 _________

9 109 Rosplock, Ben 9 Hononegah HS 130-00 _________

10 180 Fosberg, Grant 12 Lyons 130-00 _________

11 _________

12 _________

Flight 3 of 3 Finals

1 367 Montano, Juan 12 Schaumburg 135-00 _________

2 260 Goodalis, David 12 Naperville C 137-00 _________

3 245 Rodriguez, Rogelio 12 Maine West 137-05 _________

4 341 Walter, Frank 11 Prospect 138-08 _________

5 81 Vainisi, Tyler 11 Hersey 141-03 _________

6 334 Olsen, Colin 11 Prospect 143-10 _________

7 151 Dziedzic, M 11 Libertyville 144-02 _________

8 405 Torgerson, James 11 Springfield 148-07 _________

9 416 Golen, Paul 12 York 158-00 _________

10 58 Balmes, Mark 12 Hersey 161-09 _________

11 _________

12 _________

Event 18 Boys Shot Put

Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 3 Finals

1 435 Pukala, Brian 10 York 35-00.00 _________

2 46 Lindstrom, Zachery 11 Elgin HS 36-11.00 _________

3 392 Goff, Josh 10 Springfield 38-06.00 _________

4 42 Gross, Tim 12 Elgin HS 38-10.00 _________

5 254 Borkowicz, Tom 11 Naperville C 39-05.00 _________

6 126 Kurek, Bobby 11 Lane Tech Co 39-09.00 _________

7 176 Demes, Nick 11 Lyons 40-00.00 _________

8 18 Fenger, Austin 11 Carmel Catho 40-03.00 _________

9 121 Deleon, Abraham 11 Lane Tech Co 41-00.00 _________

10 26 Miller, Kenny 12 Carmel Catho 42-00.00 _________

11 109 Rosplock, Ben 9 Hononegah HS 42-01.50 _________

12 _________

Flight 2 of 3 Finals

1 289 Fricano, Danny 12 Niles North 43-04.00 _________

2 235 Franchi, Anthony 12 Maine West 43-06.00 _________

3 105 Meyer, Jacob 10 Hononegah HS 44-00.50 _________

4 315 Costello, Pat Prospect 44-06.00 _________

5 192 Phillip, John 11 Lyons 45-00.00 _________

6 321 George, Shola 12 Prospect 45-08.00 _________

7 166 Szkodyn, M 12 Libertyville 46-02.00 _________

8 245 Rodriguez, Rogelio 12 Maine West 46-04.00 _________

9 207 Cyril, Jackson 12 Maine East 47-00.00 _________

10 307 Youkhanna, Abe 12 Niles North 47-08.00 _________

11 _________

12 _________

Flight 3 of 3 Finals

1 461 Ruckebeil, Reid 11 Zion-Benton 42-02.00 _________

2 260 Goodalis, David 12 Naperville C 48-04.00 _________

3 367 Montano, Juan 12 Schaumburg 48-08.00 _________

4 215 Lukovic, Javed 10 Maine East 49-01.25 _________

5 59 Beyer, Ed 11 Hersey 49-07.50 _________

6 359 Duhs, Lee 11 Schaumburg 49-08.00 _________

7 405 Torgerson, James 11 Springfield 49-10.00 _________

8 458 Ottersen, Jake 11 Zion-Benton 50-01.50 _________

9 2 Brooks, Prentiss 12 Barrington H 51-01.00 _________

10 151 Dziedzic, M 11 Libertyville 52-00.00 _________

11 416 Golen, Paul 12 York 53-10.00 _________

12 58 Balmes, Mark 12 Hersey 58-01.00 _________

Event 19 Boys Long Jump

Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 3 Finals

1 43 Hernadez, Jose 11 Elgin HS 16-05.00 _________

2 388 Deleon, Alex 9 Springfield 17-05.00 _________

3 51 Perez, Eduardo 9 Elgin HS 18-03.00 _________

4 234 Fernandez, Julio 11 Maine West 18-05.00 _________

5 82 Veenendaal, Brandon 11 Hersey 18-06.00 _________

6 251 Williams, Aarron 12 Maine West 18-10.00 _________

7 394 Halloway, Vernon 10 Springfield 18-10.00 _________

8 349 Ortman, Bryan 12 Saint Patric 19-00.00 _________

9 191 Nisivaco, Lawrence 11 Lyons 19-00.00 _________

10 302 Smith, Daniel 10 Niles North 19-01.00 _________

11 _________

Flight 2 of 3 Finals

1 146 Birck, P 11 Libertyville 19-01.00 _________

2 263 Joo, Jake 12 Naperville C 19-01.75 _________

3 336 Rendino, Matt 12 Prospect 19-02.00 _________

4 266 Kane, Pat 12 Naperville C 19-03.00 _________

5 35 Zawaski, Brendan 12 Carmel Catho 19-03.00 _________

6 24 Kadowaki, Brian 12 Carmel Catho 19-03.00 _________

7 106 Olsen, Brent 12 Hononegah HS 19-04.00 _________

8 407 Arce, Matt 10 York 19-05.00 _________

9 172 Wilson, K 9 Libertyville 19-06.00 _________

10 _________

11 _________

Flight 3 of 3 Finals

1 68 Mengarelli, Kevin 12 Hersey 19-04.00 _________

2 327 LaTulip, Mike Prospect 19-06.00 _________

3 452 Mclean, Kealin 11 Zion-Benton 19-07.00 _________

4 433 Piotter, John 12 York 19-09.00 _________

5 382 Trotter, Isaiah 11 Schaumburg 19-10.50 _________

6 287 Castro, Justin 10 Niles North 20-00.00 _________

7 379 Smith, Stacey 10 Schaumburg 21-03.50 _________

8 227 Shields, James 12 Maine East 21-07.75 _________

9 104 Martin, Alex 10 Hononegah HS 21-08.00 _________

10 465 Williams, Kendall 11 Zion-Benton 22-00.00 _________

11 183 Harris, Matt 11 Lyons 23-08.00 _________

Event 20 Boys Triple Jump

Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark

Flight 1 of 3 Finals

1 252 Andreas, Ben 10 Naperville C 41-00.00 _________

2 349 Ortman, Bryan 12 Saint Patric 41-00.00 _________

3 94 Ferro, Justin 11 Hononegah HS 41-01.00 _________

4 172 Wilson, K 9 Libertyville 41-04.00 _________

5 450 Keener, Terry 12 Zion-Benton 41-04.50 _________

6 70 Monckton, Cole 9 Hersey 41-05.00 _________

7 363 Kelly, Edwin 9 Schaumburg 41-08.00 _________

8 325 Kendziera, Dave 11 Prospect 41-08.00 _________

9 447 Duncan, Matt 11 Zion-Benton 42-04.00 _________

10 9 Scarbrough, AJ 12 Barrington H 47-03.00 _________

11 _________

Flight 2 of 3 Finals

1 197 Smith, Colin 10 Lyons 39-00.00 _________

2 442 Wegner, Spencer 11 York 39-07.00 _________

3 333 Ohara, Devin 11 Prospect 39-10.00 _________

4 179 Ellison, Triston 11 Lyons 40-00.00 _________

5 382 Trotter, Isaiah 11 Schaumburg 40-01.00 _________

6 394 Halloway, Vernon 10 Springfield 40-04.00 _________

7 68 Mengarelli, Kevin 12 Hersey 40-04.00 _________

8 14 Balitaan, Zach 11 Carmel Catho 40-06.00 _________

9 441 Varghese, Suraj 11 York 40-08.00 _________

10 _________

11 _________

Flight 3 of 3 Finals

1 262 Hui, Chris 11 Naperville C 33-01.00 _________

2 51 Perez, Eduardo 9 Elgin HS 35-02.00 _________

3 144 White, Andre 12 Lane Tech Co 36-00.00 _________

4 148 Carlson, L 12 Libertyville 36-03.00 _________

5 402 Poole, Decarlos 12 Springfield 36-10.75 _________

6 249 Trejo, Chayanne 11 Maine West 37-00.00 _________

7 10 Schuette, Greg 9 Barrington H 37-04.00 _________

8 123 Gutierrez, Jason 11 Lane Tech Co 37-08.00 _________

9 246 Romano, Matt 11 Maine West 38-03.00 _________

10 89 Cook, Zac 11 Hononegah HS 38-05.00 _________

11 35 Zawaski, Brendan 12 Carmel Catho 38-05.00 _________

SPONSORED HEADLINES