CIF first-round football playoff schedule

November, 17, 2011
11/17/11
9:22
PM PT
Here is this latest CIF football playoff schedule for the first-round games being played in the Southern and City sections with updated sites and times:

CIF FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND
FRIDAY
SOUTHERN SECTION
All games at 7:30 p.m. unless indicated

PAC-5 DIVISION (I)
St. John Bosco at Alemany
Edison vs. Tesoro at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.
Loyola vs. Huntington Beach at Los Angeles Valley College, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Cabrillo at Mission Viejo
Long Beach Poly vs. Newport Harbor at Long Beach Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.
Lakewood at San Clemente
Santa Margarita vs. Bishop Amat at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.
Servite vs. Long Beach Wilson at Cerritos College

INLAND DIVISION (II)
Redlands at Corona Centennial
Los Osos at Chaparral
Corona Santiago at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.
J.W. North vs. Yucaipa at Riverside CC
Rancho Cucamonga vs. Chino Hills at Los Osos HS, 7 p.m.
Redlands East Valley vs. Norco at Redlands HS, 7 p.m.
Murrieta Valley at Upland
Damien at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

NORTHERN DIVISION (III)
Palmdale at Canyon Country Canyon
Saugus at Highland, 7 p.m.
Mira Costa at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.
Palos Verdes vs. Hart at Mira Costa HS, 7 p.m.
Thousand Oaks at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Redondo
Moorpark at Valencia, 7 p.m.
Eastside at Westlake, 7 p.m.

WESTERN DIVISION (IV)
Dos Pueblos at Arroyo Grande, 7 p.m.
San Luis Obispo at Camarillo, 7 p.m.
Inglewood at Chaminade
St. Francis at Paramount
Downey at Righetti, 7 p.m.
Santa Monica vs. Channel Islands at Santa Monica College
Culver City at Serra
Dominguez at Ventura, 7 p.m.

CENTRAL DIVISION (V)
Moreno Valley at Cajon, 7 p.m.
Palm Desert at Carter, 7 p.m.
Arlington at Chino, 7 p.m.
Valley View at Colony, 7 p.m.
San Gorgonio at La Quinta, 7 p.m.
La Sierra vs. Chaffey at Norte Vista HS, 7 p.m.
Rialto at Palm Springs
Don Lugo at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST DIVISION (VI)
Tustin at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.
Capistrano Valley at Brea Olinda
Foothill at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Cypress vs. Laguna Hills at Western HS, 7 p.m.
El Toro vs. Esperanza at Trabuco Hills HS, 7 p.m.
Kennedy at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Villa Park vs. Sonora at El Modena HS, 7 p.m.
Troy at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEAST DIVISION (VII)
Bonita at Arcadia, 7 p.m.
Burbank Burroughs vs. Los Altos at Glendale HS
Pasadena at California, 7 p.m.
Diamond Ranch vs. Bellflower at Ganesha HS
Crescenta Valley at La Mirada, 7 p.m.
Mayfair vs. La Serna at Bellflower HS, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe vs. Muir at Pioneer HS, 7 p.m.
Norwalk at West Covina, 7 p.m.

EASTERN DIVISION (VIII)
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Norte Vista at Citrus Hill
West Valley at Elsinore, 7 p.m.
Sultana at Heritage, 7 p.m.
San Jacinto at Kaiser, 7 p.m.
Granite Hills at Serrano, 7 p.m.
Silverado vs. Oak Hills at Victor Valley HS, 7 p.m.
Summit vs. Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN DIVISION (IX)
Anaheim vs. Laguna Beach at Anaheim Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.
Beckman vs. Godinez at Tustin HS, 7 p.m.
Corona del Mar vs. Westminster at Newport Harbor HS
Magnolia at Estancia, 7 p.m.
Los Amigos vs. Costa Mesa at Garden Grove HS, 7 p.m.
Santa Ana Valley at Ocean View, 7 p.m.
Rancho Alamitos vs. Woodbridge at Bolsa Grande HS, 7 p.m.
Garden Grove at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

NORTHWEST DIVISION (X)
Compton Centennial at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Lompoc Cabrillo vs. Oak Park at Lompoc HS, 7 p.m.
Templeton at Carpinteria
Cantwell-Sacred Heart at El Segundo, 7 p.m.
Bosco Tech at Nordhoff
South Torrance at St. Bernard
Torrance vs. Santa Ynez at Torrance Zamperini Stadium, 7 p.m.
Verbum Dei at Lompoc, Saturday, 7 p.m.

MID-VALLEY DIVISION (XI)
Sierra Vista at Arroyo, 7 p.m.
Azusa vs. Cerritos Valley Christian at Citrus College, 7 p.m.
Covina vs. South El Monte at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.
Alhambra at La Puente
Pomona at Monrovia, 7 p.m.
Maranatha at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.
Whittier Christian vs. El Monte at Whittier College
San Dimas vs. San Marino, Thursday at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

EAST VALLEY DIVISION (XII)
Big Bear vs. Rim of the World at Lucerne Valley HS
Bishop Diego vs. Brentwood at Santa Barbara City College
Aquinas at Citrus Valley
Brethren Christian at Ontario Christian
Paraclete vs. Grace Brethren at Antelope Valley College
Sierra Canyon vs. Desert Hot Springs at El Camino Real HS
Linfield Christian at St. Margaret's, 7 p.m.
Twentynine Palms vs. Rubidoux at Twentynine Palms JHS

NORTHEAST DIVISION (XIII)
Viewpoint at Bishop, 6:30 p.m.
St. Genevieve at Boron, 7 p.m.
St. Monica at California City, 7 p.m.
Lancaster Desert Christian at California Military Institute
Chadwick at Mojave, 7 p.m.
Hamilton at Rio Hondo Prep
Saddleback Valley Christian vs. Kern Valley at JSerra HS, 7 p.m.
Santa Clarita Christian at Salesian

CITY SECTION
All games at 7 p.m. unless indicated
DIVISION I
Arleta at Birmingham
Garfield at Carson
El Camino Real at Crenshaw
Fairfax vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park
Reseda at Narbonne
Gardena at San Pedro
Taft at Venice
Westchester at West Adams

DIVISION II
Eagle Rock at Canoga Park
University at Granada Hills
Bell at Jefferson, 2:15 p.m.
Manual Arts at Lincoln
Santee at Marshall, 2:15 p.m.
Grant at South East
Belmont at Van Nuys
Fremont at Verdugo Hills

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?