All-CIF-Southern Section baseball, second-team selections

June, 21, 2011
6/21/11
9:37
PM PT
2011 ALL-CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION BASEBALL TEAM
SECOND-TEAM SELECTIONS
(As selected by California Baseball Coaches Association)
For the first-team selections, click here.

SECOND TEAM
DIVISION 1
Chris McCoy, Canyon Anaheim
Chandler Montalvo, Centennial Corona
Daniel Arrelano, Centennial Corona
Eric Hseih, Dana Hills
Trevor Scott, Dana Hills
Chris Barnett, El Modena
Mitch Christensen, Esperanza
Cody Stewart, Great Oak
Austin Bailey, Great Oak
Alex Tenorio, Hart
Grant Davis, JSerra
Clay Williamson, JSerra
Mario Morales, JW North
Chase DeJong, LB Wilson
Jeremy Martinez, Mater Dei
Matt Higginbotham, Moorpark
Danny Keller, Newbury Park
Justin Sheehan, Saugus
Darrell Miller Jr, Servite
Nick Vigo, Simi Valley
Connor Spencer, Tesoro
Tyler Russell, Vista Murrieta
Alex Daley, Westlake

DIVISION 2
Peter Van Gansen, Alemany
Brendan Campbell, Arcadia
Jordan Morrison, Arroyo Grande
Corey Dodge, Buena
Drew Jacobs, Buena
Mathew Troupe, Chaminade
Cameron Pongs, Chino Hills
Elliot Surrey, Crescenta Valley
Scott Heineman, Crespi Carmelite
Christian Uchtil, Cypress
John Alexander, Glendora
Arden Pabst, Harvard Westlake
Sean Isaac, Mira Costa
Ryan Raslowsky, Mission Viejo
Dallas, Draviczki, Mission Viejo
Trent Chatterton, Pacifica
Sammy Moore, Peninsula
Brian Ruhm, Redlands
Dylan Hatch, Redondo Union
Ty France, South Hills
Garrett Kraemer, Trabuco Hills
Adam Vargas, Trabuco Hills
Daniel Robertson, Upland

DIVISION 3
Juan Crespo, Alhambra
Robert Mier, Bonita
Ruben Rios, Cajon
Will Morrow, Corona del Mar
Brian Ford, Corona del Mar
Tyler Atkinson, Culver City
Rouric Bridgewater, Diamond Ranch
Victor Garcia, El Rancho
Nick Vasquez, El Rancho
Michael Chavez, Loara
Kyle Peck, Los Altos
Giovanni Morales, Los Altos
Anthony Millan, Montebello
Robert Fogerty, Ocean View
Jerry Keel, Palmdale
Jay Sheeley, Quartz Hill
Andrew Rabiej, Quartz Hill
Jim Roll, Rancho Alamitos
David Robles, Rialto
Juan Rocha, San Gorgonio
Josh Tomazin, Temescal Canyon
Ayrton Costa, Temescal Canyon
Ben Wylly, Woodbridge

DIVISION 4
Daniel Zamora, Bishop Amat
Andy Burschinger, Bishop Montgomery
Kyle Mellinger, Calv. Chapel Santa Ana
Alec Cordova, Chino
J.J. Franklin, Chino
Brett Early, Don Lugo
Michael Johnson, Don Lugo
Nigel Nootbaar, El Segundo
Eric Batty, El Segundo
Grant Palmer, El Segundo
Jackson Buis, Fullerton
Chris Paul, Laguna Beach
Keaton Jones, Laguna Beach
Tim LeSuer, Nordhoff
Drew Hacker, Oaks Christian
Scotty Burcham, Palm Desert
Dave Schuknecht, Palm Desert
Matt Munoz, San Dimas
Bryan Wolfe, Sonora
Travis Sais, Sonora
Jordan Farris, St. Bonaventure
Anthony Ybarra, St. Paul

DIVISION 5
Jonathan Ruiz, Aquinas
Mark Roche, Arroyo
Thomas White, Cabrillo Lompoc
Henry Fienga, Cabrillo Lompoc
Jack Bensinger, Campbell Hall
Brett Lake, Campbell Hall
Angel Acosta, Gabrielino
Joey Gallardo, Hemet
Jimmy Jacobo, La Puente
Dan Mallory, Lompoc
Lucas Martin, Lompoc
Mark Jebbia, Maranatha
Daniel Rasmussen, Maranatha
Nick Sungia, Montclair Prep
Robert Martinez, Oak Hills
Sean Bozigian, Paraclete
Tim Borst, Tahquitz
Cameron Stanley, Whittier Christian

DIVISION 6
Allan Vega, Avalon
Jack Gregson, Bishop Diego
Cody Yokubaitis, Bishop Diego
Keith Tatum, Bishop Union
Sam Eichler, Capistrano Valley Christian
Mike Deffenbach, Capistrano Valley Christian
Matt Homon, Crean Lutheran
David Hernandez, Desert Chapel
Ryan Lynch, Desert Christian
Daniel Lucak, Oxford Academy
Armando Valdez, Salesian
Justin Macias, Santa Paula
Robert Quezada, Southlands Christian
David Grubaugh, Southlands Christian
Harrison White, St. Margarets
Dylan Lohman, Vasquez
Aaron Owen, Vasquez
Josh Stockton, Villanova Prep
Tanner Savitsky, Windward
Kirav Patel, Windward

DIVISION 7
Jose Pacheco, Animo Leadership
Dylan Nelson, Bethel Christian
Robert Fairbanks, Cate
Josh Steele, Eastside Christian
Victor Padilla, Firebaugh
Jason Bock, Hillcrest Christian
Dave Clark, Hillcrest Christian
Jakob Brouwer, Liberty Christian
Jason Schoen, New Community Jewish
Jake Gordon, New Community Jewish
Justin Supowitz, New Community Jewish
Anthony Carrillo, New Roads
Gabriel Nesbitt, Pacific Lutheran
Vincent Roselli, Riverside Christian
Adam Ayres, Riverside Christian
Alex Denkers, Riverside Prep
Keith Jacquez, Riverside Prep
Ryan Fullarton, Santa Clarita Christian
Tommy Harris, Shandon
Dakota Prochnow, Trinity Classical Academy

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?