<
>

All-CIF-Southern Section baseball, second-team selections

2011 ALL-CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION BASEBALL TEAM

SECOND-TEAM SELECTIONS

(As selected by California Baseball Coaches Association)

For the first-team selections, click here.

SECOND TEAM

DIVISION 1

Chris McCoy, Canyon Anaheim

Chandler Montalvo, Centennial Corona

Daniel Arrelano, Centennial Corona

Eric Hseih, Dana Hills

Trevor Scott, Dana Hills

Chris Barnett, El Modena

Mitch Christensen, Esperanza

Cody Stewart, Great Oak

Austin Bailey, Great Oak

Alex Tenorio, Hart

Grant Davis, JSerra

Clay Williamson, JSerra

Mario Morales, JW North

Chase DeJong, LB Wilson

Jeremy Martinez, Mater Dei

Matt Higginbotham, Moorpark

Danny Keller, Newbury Park

Justin Sheehan, Saugus

Darrell Miller Jr, Servite

Nick Vigo, Simi Valley

Connor Spencer, Tesoro

Tyler Russell, Vista Murrieta

Alex Daley, Westlake

DIVISION 2

Peter Van Gansen, Alemany

Brendan Campbell, Arcadia

Jordan Morrison, Arroyo Grande

Corey Dodge, Buena

Drew Jacobs, Buena

Mathew Troupe, Chaminade

Cameron Pongs, Chino Hills

Elliot Surrey, Crescenta Valley

Scott Heineman, Crespi Carmelite

Christian Uchtil, Cypress

John Alexander, Glendora

Arden Pabst, Harvard Westlake

Sean Isaac, Mira Costa

Ryan Raslowsky, Mission Viejo

Dallas, Draviczki, Mission Viejo

Trent Chatterton, Pacifica

Sammy Moore, Peninsula

Brian Ruhm, Redlands

Dylan Hatch, Redondo Union

Ty France, South Hills

Garrett Kraemer, Trabuco Hills

Adam Vargas, Trabuco Hills

Daniel Robertson, Upland

DIVISION 3

Juan Crespo, Alhambra

Robert Mier, Bonita

Ruben Rios, Cajon

Will Morrow, Corona del Mar

Brian Ford, Corona del Mar

Tyler Atkinson, Culver City

Rouric Bridgewater, Diamond Ranch

Victor Garcia, El Rancho

Nick Vasquez, El Rancho

Michael Chavez, Loara

Kyle Peck, Los Altos

Giovanni Morales, Los Altos

Anthony Millan, Montebello

Robert Fogerty, Ocean View

Jerry Keel, Palmdale

Jay Sheeley, Quartz Hill

Andrew Rabiej, Quartz Hill

Jim Roll, Rancho Alamitos

David Robles, Rialto

Juan Rocha, San Gorgonio

Josh Tomazin, Temescal Canyon

Ayrton Costa, Temescal Canyon

Ben Wylly, Woodbridge

DIVISION 4

Daniel Zamora, Bishop Amat

Andy Burschinger, Bishop Montgomery

Kyle Mellinger, Calv. Chapel Santa Ana

Alec Cordova, Chino

J.J. Franklin, Chino

Brett Early, Don Lugo

Michael Johnson, Don Lugo

Nigel Nootbaar, El Segundo

Eric Batty, El Segundo

Grant Palmer, El Segundo

Jackson Buis, Fullerton

Chris Paul, Laguna Beach

Keaton Jones, Laguna Beach

Tim LeSuer, Nordhoff

Drew Hacker, Oaks Christian

Scotty Burcham, Palm Desert

Dave Schuknecht, Palm Desert

Matt Munoz, San Dimas

Bryan Wolfe, Sonora

Travis Sais, Sonora

Jordan Farris, St. Bonaventure

Anthony Ybarra, St. Paul

DIVISION 5

Jonathan Ruiz, Aquinas

Mark Roche, Arroyo

Thomas White, Cabrillo Lompoc

Henry Fienga, Cabrillo Lompoc

Jack Bensinger, Campbell Hall

Brett Lake, Campbell Hall

Angel Acosta, Gabrielino

Joey Gallardo, Hemet

Jimmy Jacobo, La Puente

Dan Mallory, Lompoc

Lucas Martin, Lompoc

Mark Jebbia, Maranatha

Daniel Rasmussen, Maranatha

Nick Sungia, Montclair Prep

Robert Martinez, Oak Hills

Sean Bozigian, Paraclete

Tim Borst, Tahquitz

Cameron Stanley, Whittier Christian

DIVISION 6

Allan Vega, Avalon

Jack Gregson, Bishop Diego

Cody Yokubaitis, Bishop Diego

Keith Tatum, Bishop Union

Sam Eichler, Capistrano Valley Christian

Mike Deffenbach, Capistrano Valley Christian

Matt Homon, Crean Lutheran

David Hernandez, Desert Chapel

Ryan Lynch, Desert Christian

Daniel Lucak, Oxford Academy

Armando Valdez, Salesian

Justin Macias, Santa Paula

Robert Quezada, Southlands Christian

David Grubaugh, Southlands Christian

Harrison White, St. Margarets

Dylan Lohman, Vasquez

Aaron Owen, Vasquez

Josh Stockton, Villanova Prep

Tanner Savitsky, Windward

Kirav Patel, Windward

DIVISION 7

Jose Pacheco, Animo Leadership

Dylan Nelson, Bethel Christian

Robert Fairbanks, Cate

Josh Steele, Eastside Christian

Victor Padilla, Firebaugh

Jason Bock, Hillcrest Christian

Dave Clark, Hillcrest Christian

Jakob Brouwer, Liberty Christian

Jason Schoen, New Community Jewish

Jake Gordon, New Community Jewish

Justin Supowitz, New Community Jewish

Anthony Carrillo, New Roads

Gabriel Nesbitt, Pacific Lutheran

Vincent Roselli, Riverside Christian

Adam Ayres, Riverside Christian

Alex Denkers, Riverside Prep

Keith Jacquez, Riverside Prep

Ryan Fullarton, Santa Clarita Christian

Tommy Harris, Shandon

Dakota Prochnow, Trinity Classical Academy