<
>

All-CIF-Southern Section boys' volleyball

2011 ALL-CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

Presented by the LA84 Foundation

(Selected by CIF-SS Boys Volleyball Coaches' Association)

DIVISION 1

Player of the year: Zach La Cavera, Mater Dei (12) OPP

Coach of the year: Adam Cutrell, Mater Dei

Spencer Buckley, Santa Margarita, OH, 12

Cody Caldwell, Newport Harbor, OH, 12

Austin Kingi, Thousand Oaks, OH, 12

Travis Magorien, Westlake, S, 12

D.J. White, Mira Costa, OH, 12

Skyler McCoy, St. John Bosco, OH, 12

Ryan Olson, Redondo Union, OH, 12

Matt Tarantino, Alemany, OH, 12

John Henry, Mater Dei, MB, 12

Taylor Hammond, Santa Margarita, S, 12

Michael Henchy, Ventura, OH, 12

DIVISION 2

Player of the year: Spencer Haly, Corona del Mar (12), MB

Coach of the year: Steve Conti, Corona del Mar

Robbie McKnight, Laguna Beach, OPP, 12

Beau Osborne, Trabuco Hills, OH, 12

Chris Long, Beckman, OPP, 12

Brennan Anderson, Corona del Mar, OH, 12

Troy Donenfeld, Laguna Beach, L, 12

Broc Oppler, Valencia/Valencia, OH, 12

Ahsan Afzal, Irvine, MB, 12

Bradley Sakaida, Oak Park, OH, 11

Greg Williams, Alsio Niguel, MB, 12

Parker Brown, Corona del Mar, OH, 11

Jeff Austin, Beckman, MB, 12

DIVISION 3

Player of the year: Kyle Pollema, Valley Christian/Cerritos (12), OH

Coach of the year: Rob Samuelson, Valley Christian/Cerritos

Chris Albers, Valley Christian/Cerritos, OPP/S, 12

Tyler Yanez, Burroughs/Burbank, S, 12

Lucas Yanez, Burroughs/Burbank, OH, 12

Andy Gage, South Torrance, OH, 11

Jesse Flitt, Adolfo Camarillo, S, 12

Brock Boll, Torrance, MB, 12

Alejandro De Mendoza, Arcadia, OH, 12

Tim Sanderson, Temple City, MB, 12

Michael Marquez, Cypress, S, 12

Howard Gauta, Loara, OH, 12

Jeff Utupo, Mayfair, OH, 12

DIVISION 4

Player of the year: Charles Levy, Santa Monica (12) OH

Coach of the year: Liane Sato, Santa Monica

Trevor Pye, Santa Monica, MB, 11

Johnson Diep, San Gabriel, S, 12

Kevin Quach, San Gabriel, OH, 12

Harrison Tang, San Gabriel, MB, 12

Dane Keckin, Santa Monica, OPP, 10

Julian Hess, Santa Monica, MB, 12

Ryan Manoogian, Windward, OH, 11

Andy Aguila, Culver City, OH, 12

Taylor Moldo, Crossroads, OH, 12

Danny Geber, Bishop Montgomery, OH, 12

Jeff Nadal, Santa Fe, S/OPP, 12

DIVISION 5

Player of the year: Mike Saeta, Pasadena Poly (11) OH

Coach of the year: Michael Cass, Chadwick

James Lanihan, Chadwick, S, 11

Hank Trumbull, Chadwick, OH, 11

Ryan Hood, Chadwick, OH, 12

Evan Simon, Vistamar, OH, 12

Alex Stephanus, Vistamar, MB, 12

Colin McCall, Vistamar, MB, 10

Drew Johnston, Viewpoint, MB, 12

Kris Galvez, Providence, OH, 12

Ryan Sterk, Ontario Christian, S, 12

Shane Whittington, San Gabriel Acad, OH, 11

Kenyatta Smith, Flintridge Prep, MB, 12