<
>

PREPS: CIF finals scores and schedule

CIF LOS ANGELES CITY SECTION

Friday's results

Girls Invitational

Arleta 3, Manual Arts 0

Boys Large Schools

Third place: Bell 2, Narbonne 1

Saturday at Contreras Learning Center (Los Angeles)

Girls Small Schools: Port of L.A. (San Pedro, 17-0-0) vs. Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies (13-5-1), 10 a.m.

Boys Small Schools: East Valley (North Hollywood, 16-5-5) vs. Sun Valley (17-0-3), 12:30 p.m.

Girls Divisional: Palisades (Pacific Palisades, 17-4-0) vs. El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, 21-2-2), 3 p.m.

Boys Large Schools: Fremont (Los Angeles, 18-4-4) vs. San Fernando (21-2-3), 5:30 p.m.

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION

Boys

Friday's results

Division 2

Valley View (Moreno Valley) 1, Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo) 0, OT

Division 4

Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta) 3, El Rancho (Pico Rivera) 0

Saturday at Warren High School (Downey)

Division 5: Cajon (San Bernardino, 23-4-5) vs. Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, 18-7-3), 9:30 a.m.

Division 6: Crossroads (Santa Monica, 16-6-2) vs. Desert Mirage (Thermal, 22-1-2), noon

Division 7: Cate (Carpinteria, 18-1-1) vs. University Prep (Victorville, 22-3-0), 2:30 p.m.

Division 3: Channel Islands (Oxnard, 19-2-4) vs. Paramount (21-4-3), 5 p.m.

Division 1: Ventura (23-0-7) vs. Millikan (Long Beach, 25-2-4), 7:30 p.m.

Girls

Friday's results

Division 1

Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo) 2, San Clemente 1

Division 6

St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano) 1, Hemet 1, OT (St. Margaret's wins title on penalties, 6-5)

Saturday at Mission Viejo High School

Division 5: La Serna (Whittier, 18-5-5) vs. Downey (17-7-4), 9:30 p.m.

Division 7: Citrus Valley (Redlands, 22-2-1) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, 16-3-2), noon

Division 4: Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, 20-5-1) vs. Marymount (Bel-Air, 19-3-4), 2:30 p.m.

Division 3: Bishop Amat (La Puente, 22-4-4) vs. Claremont (26-1-4), 5 p.m.

Division 2: Sunny Hills (Fullerton, 30-1-0) vs. Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, 22-0-3), 7:30 p.m.

CIF SAN DIEGO SECTION

Saturday at Mater Dei Catholic High School (Chula Vista)

Girls Division III: Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, 16-6-5) vs. Del Norte (San Diego, 23-3-0), 8:30 a.m.

Boys Division III: Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, 18-5-3) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, 16-5-4), 10:45 a.m.

Girls Division V: Horizon Christian Academy (San Diego, 19-4-3) vs. Christian (El Cajon, 14-9-2), 1 p.m.

Boys Division V: Pacific Ridge (Carlsbad, 16-0-3) vs. Borrego Springs (17-2-4), 3:15 p.m.

Girls Division I: San Pasqual (Escondido, 12-5-5) vs. Carlsbad (17-4-1), 5:30 p.m.

Boys Division I: San Pasqual (Escondido, 20-1-1) vs. Torrey Pines (San Diego, 15-7-2), 7:45 p.m.

Saturday at Serra High School (San Diego)

Girls Division IV: Coronado (13-5-6) vs. Francis Parker (San Diego, 16-6-3), 11 a.m.

Boys Division IV: Coronado (20-2-1) vs. Francis Parker (San Diego, 17-1-4), 1:30 p.m.

Girls Division II: Westview (San Diego, 24-1-2) vs. La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, 19-3-2), 4 p.m.

Boys Division II: Hilltop (Chula Vista, 20-2-3) vs. La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, 12-5-2), 6:30 p.m.