<
>

U.S. roster set for track worlds in Moscow

7/29/2013
Julian Finney/Getty Images

Here is the complete U.S. roster for the IAAF World Championships, which will be held Aug. 10-18 in Moscow:

Women's events

100 meters

Carmelita Jeter

English Gardner

Octavious Freeman

Alexandria Anderson

200

Charonda Williams

Kimberlyn Duncan

Allyson Felix

Jeneba Tarmoh

400

Natasha Hastings

Francena McCorory

Ashley Spencer

100 hurdles

Dawn Harper

Brianna Rollins

Queen Harrison

Nia Ali

400 hurdles

Lashinda Demus

Dalilah Muhammad

Georganne Moline

Christine Spence

800

Alysia Montaño

Brenda Martinez

Ajeé Wilson

1,500

Jenny Simpson

Treniere Moser

Mary Cain

Cory McGee

3,000 steeplechase

Nicole Bush

Ashley Higginson

Shalaya Kipp

5,000

Molly Huddle

Shannon Rowbury

Kim Conley

10,000

Shalane Flanagan

Jordan Hasay

Amy Hastings

20km race walk

Maria Michta

Erin Gray

Miranda Melville

Hammer

Amanda Bingson

Jeneva McCall

Amber Campbell

Discus

Gia Lewis-Smallwood

Whitney Ashley

Elizabeth Podomonick

Javelin

Brittany Borman

Shot put

Michelle Carter

Tia Brooks

Alyssa Hasslen

Pole vault

Jennifer Suhr

Kylie Hutson

Becky Holliday

High jump

Chaunte Lowe

Brigetta Barrett

Inika McPherson

Long jump

Brittney Reese

Janay DeLoach Soukup

Tori Polk

Funmi Jimoh

Heptathlon

Sharon Day

Bettie Wade

Erica Bougard

Marathon

Dot McMahon

Jeannette Faber

Deena Kastor

4x100 relay pool

English Gardner

Octavious Freeman

Alexandria Anderson

Jeneba Tarmoh

Barbara Pierre

Aurieyall Scott

4x400 relay pool

Natasha Hastings

Francena McCorory

Ashley Spencer

Joanna Atkins

Jessica Beard

Rebecca Alexander

Men's events

100

Justin Gatlin

Charles Silmon

Mike Rodgers

200

Isiah Young

Curtis Mitchell

Wallace Spearmon, Jr.

400

LaShawn Merritt

Tony McQuay

Arman Hall

110 hurdles

Jason Richardson

Ryan Wilson

David Oliver

Aries Merritt

400 hurdles

Michael Tinsley

Kerron Clement

Bershawn Jackson

800

Duane Solomon, Jr.

Nick Symmonds

Brandon Johnson

1,500

Matthew Centrowitz

Leo Manzano

Lopez Lomong

3,000 steeplechase

Evan Jager

Daniel Huling

De'Sean Turner

5,000

Bernard Lagat

Galen Rupp

Ryan Hill

10,000

Galen Rupp

Dathan Ritzenhein

Chris Derrick

20km race walk

Tim Seaman

50km race walk

John Nunn

Hammer

A.G. Kruger

Discus

Lance Brooks

Javelin

Riley Dolezal

Sam Humphreys

Shot put

Reese Hoffa

Ryan Whiting

Zack Lloyd

Cory Martin

Pole vault

Brad Walker

Jeremy Scott

Jack Whitt

High jump

Jesse Williams

Erik Kynard

Dustin Jonas

Keith Moffatt

Triple jump

Christian Taylor

Omar Craddock

Will Claye

Long jump

Dwight Phillips

George Kitchens Jr

Marquis Dendy

Decathlon

Trey Hardee

Ashton Eaton

Gunnar Nixon

Jeremy Taiwo

Marathon

Daniel Tapia

Jeffrey Eggleston

Carlos Trujillo

4x100 relay pool

Justin Gatlin

Charles Silmon

Mike Rodgers

Rakieem "Mookie" Salaam

Dentarius Locke

Jeff Demps

4x400 relay pool

LaShawn Merritt

Tony McQuay

Arman Hall

Josh Mance

James Harris

David Verburg