SEC Team Punting Statistics - 2012


Total Punts LEADERS

RKTEAMPUNTSYDSLNGAVGNETRETRETYAVG
1LSU7131676944.640.7363279.1
2Auburn7027835439.838.6181618.9
 Missouri7029376942.036.62842115.0
4Florida6830386244.740.51824913.8
 Georgia6827846040.936.9272037.5
6Kentucky6126175842.939.5221657.5
 Vanderbilt6127196744.639.43536610.5
8Ole Miss5823506140.536.6241345.6
 South Carolina5822425538.736.03042714.2
10Mississippi State5723405441.139.9231717.4
11Tennessee5622786640.737.22226111.9
12Arkansas5424167244.740.8211245.9
13Alabama5022146144.339.5343379.9
14Texas A&M4117216142.039.83445213.3

SPONSORED HEADLINES