<
>

Division I men's ice hockey tourney

All times are ET

Bracket ยป

National championship (Philadelphia)

Saturday, April 12

Union 7, Minnesota 4

Frozen Four semifinals (Philadelphia)

Thursday, April 10

Union 5, Boston College 4 | ReplayVideo

Minnesota 2, North Dakota 1 | ReplayVideo

First round

Friday, March 28

No. 3 Union 5, Vermont 2 | ReplayVideo

Ferris State 1, Colgate 0 | ReplayVideo

Providence 4, Quinnipiac 0 | ReplayVideo

North Dakota 5, Wisconsin 3 | ReplayVideo

Saturday, March 29

Boston College 6, Denver 2 | ReplayVideo

Minnesota 7, Robert Morris 3 | ReplayVideo

UMass Lowell 2, Minnesota State Mankato 1 | ReplayVideo

St. Cloud State 4, Notre Dame 3 (OT) | ReplayVideo

Second round

Saturday, March 29

Bridgeport, Conn.

Union 3, Providence 1 | ReplayVideo

Union advances to Frozen Four.

Cincinnati

North Dakota 2, Ferris State 1 (2 OT) | ReplayVideo

North Dakota advances to Frozen Four.

Sunday, March 30

Worcester, Mass.

Boston College 4, UMass Lowell 3 | ReplayVideo

Boston College advances to Frozen Four.

St. Paul, Minn.

Minnesota 4, St. Cloud State 0 | ReplayVideo

Minnesota advances to Frozen Four.

Regional Breakdown

East Regional (Bridgeport, Conn.)
1. Union (28-6-4) -- ECAC champion (No. 3 overall seed)
2. Quinnipiac (24-9-6) -- at-large selection
3. Providence (21-10-6) -- at-large selection
4. Vermont (20-14-3) -- at-large selection

Midwest Regional (Cincinnati)
1. Wisconsin (24-10-2) -- Big Ten champion (No. 4 overall seed)
2. Ferris State (28-10-3) -- at-large selection
3. Colgate (20-13-5) -- at-large selection
4. North Dakota (23-13-3) -- at-large selection

Northeast Regional (Worcester, Mass.)
1. Boston College (26-7-4) -- at-large selection (No. 2 overall seed)
2. UMass Lowell (25-10-4) -- Hockey East champion
3. Minn. St. Mankato (26-13-1) -- WCHA champion
4. Denver (20-15-6) -- NCHC champion

West Regional (St. Paul, Minn.)
1. Minnesota (25-6-6) -- at-large selection (No. 1 overall seed)
2. Notre Dame (23-14-2) -- at-large selection
3. St. Cloud St. (21-10-5) -- at-large selection
4. Robert Morris (19-17-5) -- AHA champion