Discussion

2010 Competitors

Updated: June 16, 2010, 5:37 PM ET

Name: Martin Komárek

Nickname(s): Komis

Height:

Weight: 91 kg

Birthday: December 26, 1976

Hometown: Milesvsko, Czech Republic

Occupation: OSEK (Open Systems and their Interfaces for the Electronics in Motor Vehicles)

How do you train for the STIHL TIMBERSPORTS Series and other lumberjack competitions? Three weeks before competition and five times each week and 60 minutes a day

When did you begin participating/competing in lumberjack ...

Read full story

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?

MORE OUTDOORS HEADLINES

MOST SENT STORIES ON ESPN.COM