Discussion

2010 Competitors

Updated: June 16, 2010, 5:43 PM ET

Name: Mike Sullivan

Nickname(s): Sully

Height: 6'1''

Weight: 205 lbs

Birthday: May 16, 1960

Hometown: Colebrook, Conn.

Occupation: Lumberjack Chainsaw Carver Archery Rep Arrborist

How do you train for the STIHL TIMBERSPORTS Series and other lumberjack competitions? P90x and just do the events

When did you begin participating/competing in lumberjack sports and the STIHL TIMBERSPORTS Series? 1982 Timbersports at the beginning

How did ...

Read full story

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?

MORE OUTDOORS HEADLINES

MOST SENT STORIES ON ESPN.COM