Discussion

2010 Competitors

Updated: August 12, 2010, 3:07 PM ET

Name: Stirling Hart

Nickname(s): The ginger ninja

Height: 5'11"

Weight: 170 lbs

Birthday: June 2, 1989

Hometown: Maple Ridge, British Columbia

Occupation: Professional Lumberjack

How do you train for the STIHL TIMBERSPORTS Series and other competitions? Gym 4x a week Hill sprints 5x a week Exhibition lumberjack shows

When did you begin participating/competing in lumberjack sports and the STIHL TIMBERSPORTS Series? Started climbing at the ...

Read full story

Comments

You must be signed in to post a comment

Already have an account?

MORE OUTDOORS HEADLINES

MOST SENT STORIES ON ESPN.COM