Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Boxing [Print without images]

Tuesday, June 10, 2014
Fight Schedule

Associated Press

June 14

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (HBO), Demetrius Andrade vs. Brian Rose, 12, for Andrade's WBO junior middleweight title; Ruslan Provodnikov vs. Chris Algieri, 12, for Provodnikov's WBO junior welterweight title.

At Bally's, Atlantic City. N.J., Glen Tapia vs. Keenan Collins, 10, junior middleweights.

June 19

At Bayamon, Puerto Rico (FS1), McWilliams Arroyo vs. Froilan Saludar, 12, IBF flyweight eliminator.

June 21

At Monte Carlo, Martin Murray vs. Max Bursak, 10, middleweights; Hekkie Budler vs. Pigmy Muangchaiyaphum Kokietgym, 12, for Budler's WBO strawweight title; Mateusz Masternak vs. Ilunga Makabu, 12, for the vacant WBA interim cruiserweight title; Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Doudou Ngumbu, 10 rounds, cruiserweights.

At Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (NBCSN), Anatoliy Dudchenko vs. Nadjib Mohammedi, 12, IBF light heavyweight eliminator.

At StubHub Center, Carson, Calif. (SHO), Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Gary Russell Jr., 12, for the vacant WBO featherweight title; Robert Guerrero vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, 12, welterweights; Devon Alexander vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 10, super welterweights.

June 27

At St. Charles, Mo. (ESPN2), Ivan Redkach vs. Vitali Tajbert, 10, lightweights.

At Las Vegas (SHO), Dominic Wade vs. Nick Brinson, 10, middleweights; Errol Spence vs. Ronald Cruz, 10, welterweights; Marcus Browne vs. Yusaf Mack, 10, light heavyweights.

June 28

At Punta Cana, Dominican Republic, Argenis Lopez vs. Darleys Perez, 12, for the interim WBA World lightweight title; Carlos Zambrano vs. Daniel Ramirez, 10, for the WBA Fedelatin featherweight title.

At CenturyLink Center, Omaha, Neb. (HBO), Terence Crawford vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa, 12, for Crawford's WBO lightweight title; Matt Korobov vs. Jose Uzcategui, 10, middleweights.

At Hidalgo, Mexico, Oswaldo Novoa vs. Alcides Martinez, 12, for Novoa's WBC minimumweight title.

July 2

At Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Conn. (ESPN2), Michael Farenas vs. Mark Davis, 12, super featherweights; Billy Dib vs. Alberto Garza, 10, junior lightweights.

July 6

At Grozny, Russia, Ruslan Chagaev vs. Fres Oquendo, 12, for the vacant WBA heavyweight title.

July 10

At Miami, Argenis Mednez vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12, for Mendez's IBF junior lightweight title.

July 11

At Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton, Wash. (ESPN2), Tureano Johnson vs. Mike Gavronski, 10, middleweights; Art Hovhannisyan vs. Jonathan Maicelo, 10, lightweights.

July 12

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (SHO), Erislandy Lara vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12, junior middleweights; Abner Mares vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 10, featherweights, Johan Perez vs. Mauricio Herrera, 12, for Perez's interim WBA junior welterweight world championship; Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Francisco Vargas, 10, for the WBO international super featherweight title; Tomoki Kameda vs. Pungluang Sor Singyu, 12, for Kamdea's WBO bantamweight title.

July 18

At Hyogo, Japan, Zolani Tete vs. Teiru Kinoshita, 12, for the vacant IBF super flyweight title.

July 19

At Macao, Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Sod Kokietgym, 12, for Rigondeaux's WBA Super World-WBO super bantamweight titles.

July 25

At Chicago (ESPN2), Roberto Garcia vs. Breidis Prescott, 10, welterweights.

July 26

At Madison Square Garden, New York (HBO), Gennady Golovkin vs. Daniel Geale, 12, for Golovkin's WBA and IBO middleweight titles; Bryant Jennings vs. Mike Perez, 12, WBC heavyweight title eliminator.

Aug. 1

At Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton, Wash. (ESPN2), Thomas Williams Jr. vs. Gabriel Campillo, 12, light heavyweights.

Aug. 2

At Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas (HBO), Brandon Rios vs. Diego Gabriel Chaves, 12, welterweights; Jessie Vargas vs. Anton Novikov, 12, for Vargas' WBA World junior welterweight title.

Aug. 9

At New York, Shawn Porter vs. Kell Brook, 12, for Porter's IBF welterweight title.