Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Women's College Basketball [Print without images]

Monday, November 15, 2004
Updated: January 10, 11:20 PM ET
Women's basketball signing list

ESPN.com

The following is a listing of high school and junior college players signing national letters of intent for Division I women's college basketball during the Nov. 10-17, 2004, early signing period:

If you are a school representative and don't see your team's signings listed below, click here to submit the information, which typically will be posted within a week.

For more on the early signing period, read our recruiting roundup.

SIGNING LIST
American
Letitia Curry, W, 6-0, Camden, N.J., Woodrow Wilson HS
Nicole Ryan, G, 5-8, Safety Harbor, Fla., Clearwater HS
Pam Stanfield, G, 5-4, College Park, Md., Riverdale Baptist HS
Sahar Nusseibeh, P, 6-2, Uniontown, Ohio, North Canton Hoover HS
Kym Taylor, F, 6-0, Springfield, Va., Robert E. Lee HS

Arizona
Kelsey Burns, G, 5-11, Seattle, Kennedy HS
Whitney Fields, P, 6-1, Miami, Monsignor Pace HS
Amina Njonkou, 6-0, Foumban, Cameroon, West Memphis HS (Arkansas)

Auburn
Keshonda "KeKe" Carrier, C, 6-7, Lake Charles, La., LaGrange HS
Chantelle Blakely, G, 5-9, Nashville, Tenn., Antioch HS
DeWanna Bonner, G, 6-4, Fairfield, Ala., Fairfield HS
Whitney Boddie, PG, 5-9, Florence, Ala., Bradshaw HS
Sherell Hobbs, G, 5-11, Hunstsville, Ala.

Austin Peay
Casey Attebery, G, 5-6, Ashland City, Tenn., Cheatham County HS

Boise State
Jenna Galassi, G/F, 5-10, Yorba Linda, Calif., Esperanza HS
Rebecca Kepilino, F, 6-0, Costa Mesa, Calif., Edison HS
Jessica Thompson, G, 5-9, Temecula, Calif., Temecula Valley HS

Buffalo
Rachelle Matthys, G, 5-9, St. Clair, Mich., St. Clair HS
Dortae Freeman, G, 5-10, Detroit, Mich., Cass Tech HS
Rayna Brown, G, 5-7, Montclair, N.J., Montclair HS
Jamie Schiebner, F, 6-1, Saginaw, Mich., Saginaw Heritage HS

Cal
Devanei Hampton, P, 6-3, Oakland, Calif., Oakland Tech
Alexis Gray-Lawson, PG, 5-8, Oakland, Calif., Oakland Tech
Jené Morris, G, 5-9, San Francisco, Calif., Urban HS
Shantrell Sneed, F, 6-0, El Cerrito, Calif., St. Mary's HS
Ashley Walker, F, 6-0, Modesto, Calif., Davis HS

UC Irvine
Kirian Ishizaki, PG, 5-9, San Jose, Calif., Presentation HS
Kelly Cochran, F, 5-11, West Hills, Calif., Chaminade HS
Lindsay Allen, F, 6-1, Placentia, Calif., Orange Lutheran

UC Riverside
Chanel Foster, G, 5-7, Tustin, Calif., Mater Dei HS
Jennifer Rogers, G, 5-9, Fountain Valley, Calif., Mater Dei HS
Roney Friend, F, 6-0, Los Angeles, Calif., Bishop Montgomery HS
Tainoisouti Lott, F/C, 6-2, Moreno Valley, Calif., Rancho Verde HS
Amber Cox, F, 6-2, Perris, Calif., Rancho Verde HS
Courtney Good, G, 6-0, Soquel, Calif., Soquel HS/Mission College
Vanessa Campillo, G, 5-7, Tucson, Ariz., Flowing Wells HS/Northern Arizona/Pima CC

Central Connecticut
Victoria Sweet, G, 6-0, New York, N.Y., Manhattan Center for Math & Science

Cincinnati
Jill Stephens, C, 6-3, Mineral Wells, W.Va., Parkersburg South
Michelle Jones, F, 6-1, Cincinnati, Ohio, Mt. Notre Dame
Angel Morgan, G, 5-8, Springfield, Ohio, Springfield North
Kahla Roudebush, G, 5-8, Noblesville, Ind., Hamilton Southeastern
Shelly Bellman, G/F, 5-10, Ottawa, Ohio, Ottawa-Glendorf

Connecticut
Kalana Greene, G, 5-11, St. Stephen, S.C., Timberlane HS
Cassie Kerns, F, 6-3, Valparaiso, Ind., Valparaiso HS
Renee Montgomery, G, 5-7, St. Albans, W.Va., South Charleston HS
Tahirah Williams, F, 5-11, Montclair, N.J., Immaculate Heart Academy

Denver
Sara Bents, P, 6-1, Billings, Mont., Billings West HS
Anne Japserson, P, 6-2, Corvallis, Ore., Crescent Valley HS
Nnenna Akotaobi, F, 5-9, Thornton, Colo., Thornton HS
Christina Hurtado, Tuscon, Ariz., Salpointe Catholic HS

Drake
Ashleigh Brady, G, 5-10, Wolforth, Texas, Frenship HS
Lauren Dybing, G, 6-2, Bloomington, Minn., St. Croix Lutheran HS
Kelsey Keizer, F, 6-2, Arnolds Park, Iowa, Okoboji HS
Chelsie Luhring, G, 5-11, Parkersburg, Iowa, Grundy Center HS
Jordann Plummer, G, 5-6, St. Louis, Mo., Cardinal Ritter College Prep HS

Duke
Carrem Gay, F, 6-2, New York, N.Y., Christ The King
Keturah Jackson, W, 6-0, Columbia, S.C., Dreher HS
Brittany Mitch, G, 6-2, McLean, Va., St. John's College HS
Abby Waner, G, Highlands Ranch, Colo., ThunderRidge HS

East Carolina
Alicia Person, G, 5-8, Henderson, N.C., Southern Vance HS
Cherie Mills, C, 6-4, Ayden, N.C., Louisburg JC
Impris Manning, G, 5-9, Thomasville, N.C., Thomasville HS
Erica Gilley, G/F, 5-11, Lexington, N.C., Lexington HS

Fairleigh Dickinson
Ashley Hayes, W, 5-10, Radford,Va., Radford HS
Katie Morra, G, 5-8, Loudonville, N.Y., Shaker HS
Jessica Naquin, W/F, 6-0, Chesterfield,Va., Mmanchester HS
Rachel Ormsby, F, 6-2, Charleton, N.Y., Burnt Hills HS
Katie Warehime, F, 6-1, Littletown, Pa., Littlestown HS

Fresno State
Andrea Videbeck, G, 5-5, Gilbert, Ariz., Mesquite HS

Georgia
Erica Brown, G, 5-9, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., Dillard HS
Angel Robinson, C, 6-5, Marietta, Ga., Marietta HS
Danielle Taylor, W, 6-1, Savannah, Ga., Beach HS

Georgia State
Courtney Chasten, G, 5-8, Val Rico, Fla., Durant HS
Marcquitta Head, F/C, 6-3, Conley, Ga., Forest Park HS
Brittany Hollis, G, 5-9, Columbia, S.C., Columbia HS
Nakiasha Manuel, F, 6-2, Greeneville, Tenn., Greeneville HS
Metika Roche, G, 5-8, St. Augustine, Fla., Nease HS

Georgia Tech
Tabitha Turner, F, 6-1, Miami, Fla., Miami Pace HS
April Phillips, G/F, 5-11, Long Beach, Calif., Long Beach Poly
Jacqua Williams, G, 5-8, Seattle, Wash., Rainer Beach HS

Gonzaga
Jami Bjorklund, G, 5-11, Spokane, Wash., University HS
Maria Hassett, F, 6-2, Beaverton, Ore., Aloha HS
Simone Santos, F, 6-2, Brazil, Western Nebraska CC

High Point
Jennifer Long, G, 5-7, Colombus, Ga., Carver HS
Caitlyn Thys, G/F, 6-0, Raleigh, N.C., Ravenscroft HS
Sara Vargas, PG, 5-5, Fairfax, Va., Paul Catholic

Hofstra
Christina Biedny, C, 6-5, East Amherst, N.Y., Clarence HS
Kristina Campbell, F, 6-1, Princeton, N.J., Notre Dame HS
Emily Medders, F, 6-2, Westlake Village, Calif., Oak Park HS
Nicole Williams, G, 5-6, Pittsburg, Pa., Seton-LaSalle HS

Illinois
Victoria Arndt, F, 6-2, Damascus, Ohio, West Branch HS
Lori Bjork, G, 5-11, Johnston, Iowa, Johnston HS
Chelsea Gordon, G/F, 6-0, Erie, Pa., Mercyhurst Prep HS
Danielle Gratton, G, 6-0, Bethel Park, Pa., Bethel Park HS
Erin McCarthy, C, 6-5, Tulsa, Okla., Bishop Kelley HS
Lacey Simpson, G, 5-10, Zion, Ill., Zion-Benton HS

Iowa
Wendy Ausdemore, F, 6-2, Neola, Iowa, Tri-Center HS
Lindsey Nyenhuis, G, 5-7, Grand Rapids, Mich., Forest Hills Northern HS
Megan Skouby, C, 6-6, Menter, Ohio, Mentor HS
Kristi Smith, G, 5-6, Thornton, Colo., Horizon HS
Nicole VanderPol, F, 6-1, Grundy Center, Iowa, Grundy Center HS

Kansas
Ivana Catic, PG, 5-8, Wheeling, W.Va., Mt. deChantal Academy
Shaquina Mosley, PG, 5-6, Lancaster, Calif., Antelope Valley HS/Central Arizona College
Jennifer Orgas, F, 6-2, Omaha, Neb., Skutt Catholic HS
Sophronia Sallard, G/F, 5-10, Syracuse, N.Y., Nottingham HS

Kansas State
Marlies Gipson, F, 6-0, McPherson, Kan., McPherson HS
JoAnn Hamlin, C, 6-3, Douglass, Kan., Winfield HS
Shalee Lehning, G, 5-9, Sublette, Kan., Sublette HS
Danielle Zanotti, F, 6-2, Yukon, Okla., Mustang HS

Liberty
Molly Frazee, G/F, 6-2, Xenia, Ohio, Xenia Christian HS
Moriah Frazee, F, 6-3, Xenia, Ohio, Xenia Christian HS
Megan Frazee, G/F, 6-3, Xenia, Ohio, Xenia Christian HS
Rachel Hammond, SG, 5-9, Clearwater, Fla., Clearwater HS
Becca Lightfoot, G/F, 6-2, Lilburn, Ga., Providence Christian HS

Long Beach State
Karina Figueroa, PG, 5-8, Fullerton, Calif., Rosary HS
Amanda Foster, F, 6-0, Los Angeles, Calif., Marshall HS
Mary Has, G, 5-8, Long Beach, Calif., Millikan HS
Sheila Ho-Ching, G/F, 5-10, Long Beach, Calif., Wilson HS

Louisiana-Lafayette
Yolanda Jones, F, 6-1, Lumberton, N.C.
Erin Kacy, P, 6-2, Beaumont, Texas
Ovigwerade Agbuke, C, 6-5, San Antonio, Texas
Blair Brodhead, G, 5-7, Lafayette, La.
Whitney Dunlap, G, 5-8, Baton Rouge, La.

LSU
Kristen Morris, F, 6-2, Lathrup Village, Mich., Detroit Country Day School

Louisville
Neka Mixon, G, 6-0, Long Beach, Calif., Long Beach Wilson HS
Angel McCoughtry, F, 6-1, Baltimore, Md., Patterson School
Chauntise Wright, C, 6-3, Forestville, Md., Bishop McNamara HS

Loyola Marymount
Cassady Moore, G, 5-7, Long Beach, Calif.
Georgia Onyemem, G, 5-9, San Francisco, Calif.
Jenna Sybesma, F, 6-1, Corona, Calif.

Marshall
Natiera Hinton, G, 5-10, Clover, S.C., Clover HS
Alyssa Hammond, F, 6-0, Oak Hill, Ohio, Oak Hill HS
Chantelle Handy, F, 6-3, Durham, England, Mt. DeChantal HS
Kendra King, F, 6-2, Fairfax, Va., Paul VI HS
Kari James, P, 6-4, Gallipolis, Ohio, Gallia Academy

Marquette
Krystal Ellis, G, 5-9, Racine, Wis., St. Catherines HS
Erin Monfre, G, 5-11, Waukesha, Wis., Waukesha South HS
Marissa Thrower, F, 6-0, Detroit, Mich., Renaissance HS

Maryland
Marissa Coleman, G, 6-1, Cheltenham, Md., St. John's HS
Kristi Toliver, PG, 5-8, Harrisonburg, Va, Harrisonburg HS

Memphis
Paris Leonard, G, 5-8, Memphis, Tenn., Wooddale
Sherika Montgomery, C, 6-2, Plantersville, Miss., Shannon HS

Miami
Brittany Denson, C, 6-3, Winter Haven, Fla., Winter Haven HS
LaToya Cunningham, G, 5-6, La Jolla, Calif., La Jolla Country Day

Michigan
Carly Benson, PF, 6-2, Carney, Mich., Carney-Nadeau HS
Ashley Jones, PF, 6-2, Detroit, Mich., Martin Luther King HS
Jessica Minnfield, PG, 5-8, Toledo, Ohio, Central Catholic HS
Melinda Queen, F, 6-1, Oak Forest, Ill., Carl Sandburg HS
Stephany Skrba, F, 6-2, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Langstaff Secondary School

Minnesota
Emily Fox , G, 5-9, Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Ashley Ellis-Milan, PF, 6-2, Minnesota, St. Paul Central HS
Katie Ohm, F, 5-11, Rochester, Minn.

Mississippi
Juanita Ward, G, 6-0, Jackson, Miss., Callaway HS
Shawn Goff, C, 6-3, Tallahassee, Fla., Leon HS
Brandi Tipton, F, 6-2, Curryville, Mo., Clopton HS
LaCourtney Ratliff, G, 5-10, Canton, Miss., Trinity Valley CC

Mississippi State
Heather Hollis, G, 5-11, Sulligent, Ala., Sulligent HS
Robin Porter, G/F, 5-11, Abbeville, Ala., Abbeville HS
Marneshia Richard, G, 5-8, Lamar, Miss., Ashland HS
Lauren Roberts, F, 6-0, Germantown, Tenn., Houston HS

Missouri
Alyssa Hollins, G, 6-0, Mesquite, Texas, John Horn HS

Monmouth
Marissa Jimenez, G, 5-8, Carteret, N.J., Carteret HS
Lakia Barber, F, 5-11, Clinton, Md., Gwynn Park HS

Montana State
Shannon Bosley, P, 6-2, Livingston, Mont., Park HS
Anne Phippard, G, 5-10, Kirkland, Wash., Lake Washington HS

Nebraska
TreKessa "TK" LaFleur, G, 5-9, Gurnee, Ill., Warren Township HS
Kelsey Griffin, G/F, 6-2, Eagle River, Alaska, Chugiak HS

Nevada-Reno
Dellena Criner, G, 5-7, Oakland, Calif., Fremont HS
Nicole Hayman, G, 5-10, Fullerton, Calif., Troy HS
Bre'Anna Henry, F, 5-10, Redlands, Calif., Redlands East Valley HS
Brandi Jones-Fitzgerald, G/F, 6-0, Moreno Valley, Calif., Canyon Springs HS

New Orleans
Cookie Johnson, G, 5-11, Vicksburg, Miss., Warren Central HS
Brittany Kelly, G, 5-5, Kenner, La., Bonnabel HS
Jada Frazier, G, 5-10, Albany, Ga., Westover HS
Shondalyn Rogers, G, 5-9, Vicksburg, Miss., Warren Central HS

New Mexico State
Nicole Holt, P, 6-4, Tulia Texas, Tulia HS
Kalei Nance, F, 6-1, Phoenix, Ariz., Desert Vista HS
Erin Parsons, P, 6-3, Tuscon, Ariz., Marana HS

North Carolina
Heather Claytor, G, 5-9, Verona, Va., Fort Defiance HS
Christina DeWitt, F, 6-3, Little River, S.C., North Myrtle Beach HS
Rashanda McCants, F, 6-3, Asheville, N.C., Asheville HS
Iman McFarland, F, 6-2, Temple Hills, Md., Bishop McNamara HS

UNC Greensboro
Gini Grimsley, G/F, 6-0, Fairmont, N.C., Fairmont HS

NC State
Gillian Goring, C, 6-7, Trinidad/University of Arkansas; Fort Smith/Waterloo West of Waterloo, Iowa
Shayla Fields, G, 5-9, Salisbury, N.C., Salisbury HS
Nakisha Stewart, F, 6-0, Bunn, N.C., Bunn HS

North Texas
Jo Hall, G, 5-8, Cedar Park, Texas, Cedar Park HS
Sanetra Jackson, G, 5-8, San Antonio, Texas, Clark HS
Tricia Lee, G, 5-8, Ft. Wayne, Ind., Northrop HS
Ashley Vation, F, 6-0, Mansfield, Texas, Summit HS

Notre Dame
Lindsay Schrader, G, 6-0, Bartlett, Ill. Chandrica Smith, F, 6-1, Stone Mountain, Ga., Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.)

Ohio State
Star Allen, F, 5-11, Columbus, Ohio, Columbus Independence HS

Oklahoma
Ashley Paris, F, 6-2, Piedmont, Calif., Piedmont HS
Courtney Paris, C, 6-4, Piedmont, Calif., Piedmont HS

Old Dominion
Jazzmin Walters, G, 5-2, Norfolk, Va., Lake Taylor HS

Pacific
Sara Head, P, 6-2, Keller, Texas, Keller HS
Brittany White, P, 6-2, Thornton, Colo., Horizon, HS
Renee Roberts G, 5-5, Lodi, Calif., St. Mary's HS

Penn State
Brianne O'Rourke, PG, 5-7, Pittsburgh, Pa., Oakland Catholic HS
Mashea Williams, SG, 5-10, Erie, Pa., Mercyhurst Prep HS
Courtney Molinaro, F, 6-1, Allentown, Pa., Allentown Central Catholic HS
Rashida Mark, F, 6-2, Brooklyn, N.Y., Bishop Ford HS

Portland State
Jenni Ritter, G, 5-9, Klamath Falls, Ore., Klamath Union HS
Necolia Simmons, F/C, 6-1, Hercules, Calif., Deer Valley HS
Katia Hadj-Hamou, G, 5-10, Huntington Beach, Calif., Huntington Beach HS

Providence
Ashley Etheridge, F, 6-1, Portland, Conn., Mercy HS
Chelsea Marandola, G, 5-8, Johnston, R.I., Johnston HS
Catherine Bove, G, 5-10, Cinncinati, Ohio, Ursuline Academy

Purdue
Danielle Campbell, F/C, 6-3, Chicago, Ill., Whitney Young HS
Stephanie Helgeson, C, 6-4, New Orleans, La., Dominican HS
Jodi Howell, G, 5-11, Alexandria, Ind., Alexandria-Monroe HS
Lauren Mioton, G, 5-9, River Ridge, La., Isidore Newman

Radford
Rahne Jones, G, 5-10, Silver Spring, Md., Paint Branch HS
Johnette Walker, G, 5-8, Columbia, S.C., Irmo HS

Rutgers
Sammeika Thrash, F, 6-1, Birmingham, Ala., Ramsay HS
Kia Vaughn, C, 6-4, New York, N.Y., St. Michael's Academy
Heather Zurich, G, 6-1, Hillsdale, N.J., Pascack Valley HS

Sacramento State
Atty Boyer, P, 6-0, Carmichael, Calif., El Camino HS

Saint Joseph's
Jen Oyler, G, 6-1, Oregon City, Ore., Oregon City HS
Mary Kate Dade, G, 5-8, Philadelphia, Pa., Nazareth Academy
Hillary Klimowicz, C, 6-2, Scotch Plains, N.J., Scotch-Plains Fanwood HS
Brittany Ford, F, 6-1, Wilmington, Del., Concord HS

Saint Louis
Amanda Kemezys, C, 6-4, Belleville, Ill., East HS
Evelyn Ruff, G, 5-7, St. Louis, Mo., Gateway Tech

St. Mary's (Calif.)
Jontelle Smith, G, 5-5, Pinole, Calif., Pinole Valley HS
Sierra Chambers, G, 5-10, Las Vegas, Nev., Centennial HS
Victoria Ramirez, C, 6-4, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Chabot College
Kieisha Phelps, F, 6-2, Oakland, Calif., Castlemont HS

Seton Hall
Harmonie Calinda, F, 6-0, Huntington, N.Y., John Glenn HS
Nicole Emery, F, 6-1, Baldwin, N.Y., Holy Trinity HS
Brittney Messina, G, 5-11, Massapequa, N.Y., Massapequa HS
Jadis Rhodin, G/F, 5-11, Lakehurst, N.J., Manchester Township HS
Shantel Brown, G, 5-7, Lakewood, N.J., St. John Vianney HS

South Alabama
Mary Robinson, G, 5-9, Memphis, Tenn., Memphis East HS
Tiffany Sanders, G, 5-7, Mobile, Ala., Faith Academy

Southern Illinois
Erica Smith, G, 5-7, St. Louis, Mo.
Jasmine Gibson, G, 5-10, No. Kansas City, Mo.
Gentry Dietz, F, 6-2, Omaha, Neb.
Teresa Parker, F, 6-1, Pequot Lakes, Minn.

Southern Miss
Ashley Boehnel, G, 5-10, Kiln, Mo., Hancock HS
Kendra Reed, F, 5-11, St. Louis, Mo., Bay St. Louis HS
Amber Eugene, G, 5-9, St.Rose, La., Destrehan HS
Rachael Manuel, C, 6-4, Grays Lake, Ill., Grays Lake HS
Ashley Harrell, G, 5-10, Camben, Ark., El Dorado HS
Pauline Love, F, 6-1, Wilson, Ark., Rivercrest HS

Southwest Missouri State
Kayli Combs, G, 5-6, Branson, Mo., Branson HS
TaSheena Morris, G, 5-10, Blue Eye, Mo., Blue Eye HS
Channing Anderson, G, 5-7, Siloam Springs, Ark., Siloam Spring HS
Breton Wyett, F, 6-3, Edmond, Okla., Edmond Memorial HS
Taryn Zang, C, 6-3, Lakeland, Minn., Simely HS
Davida Moore, F, 6-0, Minneapolis, Minn., North Community HS

Stanford
Morgan Clyburn, P, 6-4, Conroe, Texas, Oak Ridge HS
Rosalyn Gold-Onwude, PG, Briarwood, N.Y., Archbishop Molloy HS
Jillian Harmon, G/F, 6-1, Lake Oswego, Ore., Lakeridge HS

Stephen F. Austin
Jamie Ansley, F, 5-11, Hooker, Okla., Hooker HS
Malorie Fowler, P, 6-3, Rio Vista, Texas, Rio Vista HS
Jessica Gaines, G, 5-9, Rockdale, Texas, Rockdale HS

Syracuse
Jenny Eckhart, G, 5-9, Libertyville, Ill., Carmel HS
Keri Laimbeer, F, 6-2, Orchard Lake, Mich., Detroit Country Day
Brittany Smith, F, 6-2, Milwaukee, Wisc., Riverside University HS

Tennessee
Lindsey Moss , G, 6-1, Alpharetta, Ga., Chattahoochee HS

Texas
Erika Arriaran, G, 5-10, Norco, Calif., Norco HS
Crystal Boyd, G, 6-0, Little Rock, Ark., Parkview HS
Aubry Cook, P, 6-3, Houston, Texas, Cy Fair HS
Carla Cortijo-Sanchez, G, 5-7, Bellaire, Texas, Bellaire HS
Mariana Mergerson, P, 6-3, Duncanville, Texas, Duncanville HS
Earnesia Williams, F, 6-0, Sapulpa, Okla., Sapulpa HS

Texas Tech
Krystal Cole, G, 5-9, Brock, Texas, Brock HS
Darchelle "Teddy" Griffin, G, 5-11, Seagraves, Texas, Seagraves HS
LaVonda Henderson, G, 5-7, Lubbock, Texas, Lubbock Estacado HS
Dominic Seals, C, 6-3, Dallas, Texas, Dallas Lincoln HS

Tulsa
Jamie Dreiling, G, 6-1, Rio Vista, Texas, Rio Vista HS
Bianca Smith, G, 5-9, Houston, Texas, Bellaire HS

UCLA
Ashlee Trebilcock, G, 5-9, Newhall, Calif., William S. Hart HS

UMBC
Melissa Book, G, 5-8, Raleigh, N.C., Millford HS
Mackenzie Butler, F/C, 6-2, Reno, Nev., Reno HS
Suzanne Morris, F/C, 6-2, Cleveland, Tenn., Walker Valley HS

Utah
Joh-Teena Filipe, F, 6-1, Salt Lake City, Utah, Skyline HS
Morgan Warburton, PG, 5-10, Price, Utah, Carbon HS
Lydia Whitehead, C, 6-3, Hyrum, Utah, Mountain Crest HS

Utah State
Lindsey Freeze, F, 6-0, Provo, Utah, Timpview HS
Ana Pares, G, 5-7, Provo Utah, Timpview HS
Danyelle Snellgro, PG, 5-5, Alta Dena, Calif., John Muir HS

Vanderbilt
Amy Malo, F/C, 6-3, Fairmont, Minn., Fairmont HS
Holly Rogers, G, 5-9, Cleveland, Tenn., Cleveland HS
Jennifer Risper, G, 5-9, Moreno, Calif., Canyon Springs HS
Christina Wirth, G/F, 6-1, Mesa, Ariz., Seton Catholic HS

Vermont
Amy Rosenkrantz, 5-9, Corona del Sol, Tempe, Ariz.
Sayuri Janousek, 5-9, Corona del Sol, Tempe, Ariz.
Jill Rademacher, 6-1, Holdingford, Minn., Holdingford HS
Kelli Poles, 6-1, Canandaigua, N.Y., Canandaigua Academy

Wagner
Helen Swartley, F, 5-10, Staten Island, N.Y., St. Joseph Hill Academy
Olivia Nagle, F, 6-0, Acton, Mass., Acton-Boxborough Regional HS

West Virginia
Sarah Bucar, PG, 5-5, Trafford, Pa., Oakland Catholic HS (Pittsburgh)
Dominic Cranford, G, 5-7, Jackson, Miss., Jackson Callaway HS
Ashley Powell, PG, 5-6, Detroit, Murray Wright HS

Western Kentucky
Brianne Brown, W, 5-5, Los Angeles, Calif.
Taylor Kopple, F, 5-10, Louisville, Ky.
Dominique Duck, G, 5-6, Pittsburgh, Pa.

UW-Green Bay
Kati Harty, G, 5-6, Ashwaubenon, Wis., Ashwaubenon HS
Lavesa Glover, Miami, Fla., Dade Christian
Trisha Legois, Casco, Wis., Luxemburg-Casco

UW-Milwaukee
Emily Markert, G, 5-10, Brookfield, Wis., Brookfield East HS
Katie Fournier, P, 6-1, Moline, Ill., Moline HS
Kim Wypiszynski, F, 6-1, Ashwaubenon, Wis., Ashwaubenon HS

Xavier
Samantha Johnson, C, 6-5, Jeffersonville, Ind., Jeffersonville HS
Danitra Lewis, F, 6-0, Milwaukee, Wis., Milwaukee Washington HS
Reecy Mitchell, F, 6-0, Cleveland, Ohio, Regina HS
Crystal Norman, F, 6-1, South Bend, Ind., Cincinnati State JC
Jerri Taylor, G, 5-5, South Bend, Ind., Washington HS

Youngstown State
Monique Godfrey, G, 5-8, South Euclid, Ohio, Regina HS
Ashley Pendleton, F, 6-0, Farrell, Pa, Farrell HS
Toni Roscoe, G, 5-8, Pittsburgh, Pa., Carlynton HS
Megan Snorf, C, 6-2, Clayton, Ohio, Northmont HS
Velissa Vaugh, G, 5-8, Clairton, Pa., Clairton HS