Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Women's College Basketball [Print without images]

Thursday, November 10, 2005
Updated: January 27, 5:22 PM ET
Women's basketball signing list

ESPN.com

The following is a listing of high school and junior college players signing national letters of intent for Division I women's college basketball during the Nov. 9-16, 2005, early signing period:

If you are a school representative and don't see your team's signings listed below, click here to submit the information, which typically will be posted within a week.

SIGNING LIST
Alabama State
L'Teisha Holloway, G/F, 5-9, Macon, Ga., Westside HS
Capri Taylor, G, 5-8, Thomasville, Ala., Thomasville HS

Appalachian State
Kristin Kidd, G/F, 5-11, Valdese N.C., South Caldewell HS
Chaunta Rice, P, 6-1, Charlotte, N.C., Providence Day School
Gigi Thomas, G, 5-8, Tallahassee, Fla., Florida State HS

Arizona
Beatrice Bofia, C, 6-7, Cameroon, Africa, Illinois Central College
Suzy Bofia, F/C, 6-6, Cameroon, Africa, Illinois Central College
Marie McGee, G, 5-9, Las Cruces, N.M., Mayfield HS
Rhaya Neabors, F, 6-1, Pomona Calif., Fullerton Troy HS
Rheya Neabors, F, 6-2, Pomona, Calif., Fullerton Troy HS

Arkansas State
Lyndsay Schlupe, F, 6-1, California, Mo., Helias HS
Melia Pence, G, 6-0, Ashland, Mo., Southern Boone County HS
Jazmine Taylor, G, 5-8, Memphis, Tenn., Ridgeway HS

Austin Peay
Jaclyn Goetzke, F, 6-2, Woodbury, Minn., Tartan HS
Latoya Bellamy, F, 5-11, Martin, Tenn., Martin Westview HS

Baylor
Jessika Bradley, F/P, 6-3, Sacramento, Calif., Sacramento HS
Latara Darrett, G, 5-10, Chino, Calif., Don Lugo HS
Whitney Jones, G, 5-6, West Monroe, La., West Monroe HS
Kaitlin Oberg, F, 6-2, West Islip, N.Y., St. John the Baptist HS
Danielle Wilson, P, 6-3, Bay Shore, N.Y., St. John the Baptist HS

Birmingham-Southern
Brittany Allison, F, 6-0, Hanceville, Ala., Wallace State CC
Marisah Henderson, PG, 5-3, Kansas City, Kan., Sumner Academy
Mallory Morring, W, 5-8, Gasden, Ala., Gasden State CC

Boston Univ.
Aly Hinton, PF, 6-1, Richboro, Pa., Council Rock HS
Jacy Shulz, SG, 5-9, Middleburg Heights, Ohio, Midpark Heights HS
Kristen Folk, C, 6-5, Moosic, Pa., Scranton Prep

Butler
Susan Lester, F/C, 6-1, Anderson, Ind., Pendleton Heights HS
Melanie Thornton, F, 5-11, Carmel, Ind., Carmel HS
Julie Seiss, G, 5-9, Warsaw, Ind., Warsaw

Centenary
Leslie Forest, C, 6-3, Reserve, La., East St. John HS
Samantha Gillespie, G, 5-8, Glenmora, La., Glenmora HS

Central Connecticut State
Priscilla "P.J." Wade, G, 5-10, Hardy, Va., Franklin County HS
Emily Rose, G, 5-11, McGaheysville, Va., Spotswood HS
Victoria Sweet, G, 5-11, New York, N.Y., Notre Dame Prep (Mass.)
LaTisha Hatcher, F, 6-0, Detroit, Mich., Mt. Clemens HS
Kanita Boone, F, 5-9, Marlboro, N.Y., Marlboro HS

Charlotte
Shimica Boular, G, 5-9, Charlotte, N.C., Harding HS
Brittany (B.J.) Cade, F, 6-2, Lawrenceville, Ga., Collins Hill HS
Erin Floyd, F, 6-0, Sicklerville, N.J., Timber Creek HS
Aysha Jones, G, 5-8, Pittsburgh, Pa., Oakland Catholic HS
Kelsey McAdoo, F, 6-3, Norfolk, Va., Maury HS
Emi McCullough, G, 5-8, Chipley, Fla., Chipley HS
Ashley Spriggs, F, 6-0, Mitchellville, Md., Bishop McNamara1
Wendy Stywalt, G, 5-8, Charlotte, N.C., Vance HS

Coastal Carolina
Lauren Grochowski, F, 5-11, (Naperville, Ill., Central HS
Lacey Lyons, F, 5-11, Beverly Hills, Fla., Crystal River HS
Devin Rivers, C, 6-1, Miami, Fla., Felix Varela HS
Amanda Stull, G, 5-9, Rushville, Ind. Rushville Consolidated HS
Lori Whitaker, G, 5-9, Bloomington, Ind., North HS

Colorado
Aija Putnina, F, 6-3, Riga, Latvia, Regis University HS
Courtney Dunn, P, 6-4, San Pablo, Calif., St. Mary's HS
Whitney Houston, G, 5-6, Memphis, Tenn., Hillcrest HS
Candace Rucker, G, 5-10, Memphis, Tenn., Northside HS
Brittany Spears, F, 6-0, Pasadena, Calif., Pasadena HS

Connecticut
Kristen Phillips, F/C, 6-5 Greensboro, N.C., High Point Central HS
Tina Charles, F/C, 6-3 Jamaica, N.Y., Christ the King
Meghan Gardler, F, 6-0 Springfield, Pa., Cardinal O'Hara
Kaili McLaren, F, 6-2 Washington D.C., Good Counsel HS

Dayton
Denise Fairbanks, F, 6-2, Mason, Ohio, Mason HS
Kelly Keil, C, 6-4, Sparta, NJ, Sparta HS
Aundrea Lindsey, G, 5-5, Maywood, Ill., Proviso East HS
Kendel Ross, G/F, 6-1, Sarnia, Ont., Canada, Sarnia Northern HS

Duke
Bridgette Mitchell, W, 6-0, Hightstown, N.J., The Peddie School
Joy Cheek, F, 6-1, Charlotte, N.C., South Mecklenburg HS

Duquesne
Rachel Clancy, G, 5-10, Limerick, Ireland, Castletroy College
Samantha Pollino, F, 5-11, Johnstown, Pa., Conemaugh Valley

East Carolina
Lauren Cochran, C, 6-5, Autryville, N.C., Midway HS
Shana Franks, G, 5-9, Wilmington, N.C., Hoggard HS
Erica Crumlin, F, 6-3, Columbia, S.C., Dutch Fork HS

Fordham
Lindsey Kingsland, C, 6-2, Orange, Calif., El Modena
Erin Gray, G/F, 6-1, Clifton Park, N.Y., Shenendehowa
Gina Giambanco, G, 5-9, Massapequa, N.Y., Massapequa
Beth Troutt, G, 5-11, Wichita, Kan., Dodge City CC

Fresno State
Brittany Allen, G, 5-6, Auburn, Calif., Forest Lake Christian HS
Stephanie Madden, F, 6-1, Bakersfield, Calif., West HS

Georgia
Ashley Houts, PG, 5-6, Trenton, Ga., Dade County HS
Christy Marshall, W, 6-1, Savannah, Ga., Beach HS
Jaleesa Rhoden, G, 5-8, London, Ontario, London Central Secondary School

Georgia Tech
Tiffany Blackmon, C, 6-3, Gastonia, N.C., Hunter Huss HS
Nia Josiah, G/F, 6-1, Frederick, Md., Governor Thomas Johnson
Janaé Stokes, G, 5-7, Vidalia, Ga., Vidalia HS

Illinois
Jenna Smith, C, 6-3, Bloomington, Minn., Bloomington Kennedy HS

Indiana
Shanice Billington, PG, 5-5, Hartford, Conn., Bulkeley HS
Jamie Braun, G, 5-8, Marshfield, Wis., Marshfield HS
Michelle Carr, F, 6-1, Detroit, Mich., Inkster HS
Angelique (Angel) Gray, G, 5-9, Stone Mountain, Ga., Stone Mountain HS

Iowa
Zoraa Quoie, G, 5-7, Woodbury, Minn., Woodbury HS

Jacksonville
Danielle Gray, F, 6-1, Stone Mountain, Ga., Stephenson HS
Courtney Jackson, G, 5-10, Atlanta, Ga., North Atlanta HS
Desarae Johnson, F, 6-0, Greenville, S.C., Riverside HS

Kansas
Lindsay Ballweg, G, 5-10, Overland Park, Kan., St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Rebecca Feickert, F/C, 6-2, Goodrich, N.D., Sheridan County HS
LaChelda Jacobs, G, 5-10, Mansfield, Texas, Mansfield Summit HS
Kelly Kohn, G, 5-9, Adrian, Mich., Adrian HS
Danielle McCray, F, 6-0, Olathe, Kan., Olathe East HS
Sade Morris, F, 6-0, Norman, Okla., Norman HS
Porscha Weddington, F, 6-1, Temple, Texas, Temple HS

Kansas State
Kari Kincaid, G, 5-10, Andover, Kan., Andover Central HS
Ashley Sweat, F, 6-2, McPherson, Kan., McPherson HS

LaSalle
Chelsea Connor, F, 6-3, Gloucester City, N.J., Gloucester
Danielle Mickiewicz, F, 6-2, Jackson, N.J., Jackson
Morgan Robertson, F, 6-0, Amarillo, Texas, Amarillo
Shelly Szmyt, G, 5-10, Pelham, N.H., Central Catholic
Jamie Walsh, G, 5-8, Downingtown, Pa., Downingtown East

Louisiana-Lafayette
Valanette Amie, PF, 6-3, Owasso, Okla., East Central HS
LaCourtney Ratliff, F, 5-10, Canton, Miss., Trinity Valley CC
Shamere Shepard, F, 6-0, Minden, La., Minden HS

LSU
Allison Hightower, G, 5-10, Arlington, Texas, Juan Seguin HS

Loyola Marymount
Jessica Vargas, G, 5-9, Flagstaff, Ariz., Sinagua HS
Lisa Helmers, G, 5-9, Tempe, Ariz., Corona del Sol HS
Kavita Goss, G, 5-9, Newbury Park, Calif., Newbury Park HS
Maggie Burkett, C, 6-2, Boise, Idaho, Boise HS

Marquette
Janelle Harris, F, 6-0, Detroit, Mich., Renaissance HS
Jocelyn Mellen, F, 6-2, Sterling, Ill., Newman Catholic HS
Lauren Thomas-Johnson, G, 6-0, Middleburg, Va., Notre Dame Academy

Massachusetts
Diatiema Hill, G, 5-8, Queens, N.Y., Francis Lewis
Kim Benton, G, 5-5, Springfield, Pa., Cardinal O'Hara

Memphis
Jasmine Brown, C, 6-0, Drummonds, Tenn., Munford HS
Alycee Davis, F, 6-1, Corpus Christi, Texas ,Flour Bluff HS
Se'erra Fantroy, G, 5-8, Lincoln, Neb., Southwest HS
Jazmyn Green, G, 5-6, DeSoto, Texas, DeSoto HS
Robin Jones, P, 6-0, Waco, Texas, University HS
Adria Phillips, G, 5-8, Fort Smith, Ark., Northside HS

Michigan
Sireece Bass, G, 5-7, Detroit, Mich., Pershing HS
Kalyn McPherson, G, 5-8, Traverse City, Mich., Traverse City West
Laquisha Whitfield, F, 6-0, Detroit, Mich., Martin Luther King HS
Krista Phillips, C, 6-6, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Aden Bowman Collegiate

Michigan State
Allyssa DeHaan, C, 6-8, Grandville, Mich., Grandville HS
Amanda Piechowski, G, 5-9, Shelby Township, Mich., Utica HS

Minnesota
Korinne Campbell, F, 6-0, Lawrenceville, N.J., Notre Dame HS
Brittany McCoy, SG/F, 5-10, Lincolnwood, Ill., Loyola Academy
Breanna Salley, F, 5-10, St. Francis, Minn., St. Francis HS

Mississippi
Alliesha Easley, G, 5-9, Cordova, Tenn., Briarcrest HS
Daphnee Frieson, C, 6-4, Mobile, Ala., Vigor HS
Elizabeth Robertson, G, 5-11, Vestavia, Ala., Vestavia Hills HS
Bianca Thomas, G, 5-7, Henderson, Tenn., Chester County HS

Missouri
Amanda Hanneman, F, 5-11, Blue Springs, Mo., Blue Springs South HS
Jessra Johnson, F, 6-1, Fayette, Mo., Fayette HS
Antoinette "Toy" Richbow, G, 5-6, Detroit, Mich., Pershing HS
Marissa Scott, F, 6-2, Iola, Kan., Iola HS

Montana
Jessa Linford, F, 6-1, Seeley Lake, Mont., Seeley-Swan HS
Stephanie Stende, G/F, 5-11, Sheridan, Wyo., Sheridan HS

Montana State
Jamie Thornton, C, 6-3, Pullman, Wash., Pullman HS

Nebraska
Yvonne Turner, G, 5-9, Omaha, Neb., Bellevue East HS
Nikki Bober, C, 6-4, Murdock, Neb., Elmwood-Murdock HS
Cory Montgomery, F, 6-2, Cannon Falls, Minn., Cannon Falls HS
Nicole Neals, G, 5-6, Chandler, Ariz., St. Mary's HS
Kala Kuhlmann, G, 5-10, Charter Oak, Iowa, Charter Oak-Ute HS
Ana Fakatou, F, 5-11, Long Beach, Calif., Wilson HS, Cypress (Calif.) College

Nevada
Marissa Hammond, P, 6-3, Pendleton, Ore., Pendleton HS
Marianne Lombardi, F, 6-1, Yakima, Wash., Eisenhower HS

New Orleans
Candice McGee, F, 5-11, New Orleans, La., Destrehan HS Lametrius Edwards, F, 6-0, Paris, Texas, Paris

North Carolina
Jessica Breland, F, 6-3, Kelford, N.C., Bertie HS
Trinity Bursey, F, 5-10, Sanford, N.C., Western Harnett HS

Northern Arizona
Levyna Ben, G, 5-7, Winslow, Ariz., Winslow HS
Liana Boer, F, 6-1, Sterling Heights, Mich., Sterling Heights Stevenson HS

Northwestern
Lakhiyia Hicks, G, 5-8, Rockford, Ill., Thomas Jefferson HS
Beth Marshall, G, 5-5, Fishers, Ind., Hamilton Southeastern HS
Kaitlin McInerney, F, 6-0, Oak Brook, Ill., Benet Academy

Notre Dame
Ashley Barlow, G, 5-9, Indianapolis, Ind., Pike HS
Danielle Ben-Tsuvulun, F, 6-3, Fort Wayne, Ind., Harding HS
Melissa Lechlitner, G, 5-7, Mishawaka, Ind., South Bend St. Joseph's HS
Erica Williamson, C, 6-4, Charlotte, N.C., South Mecklenburg HS

Ohio State
Cherise Daniel, G, 5-11, Columbus, Ohio, Eastmoor Academy
Shavelle Little, G, 5-8, Ann Arbor, Mich., Huron HS
Lesslee Mason-Cox, F, 6-2, Cincinnati, Princeton HS
Maria Moeller, G, 5-7, Maria Stein, Ohio, Marion Local HS
Andrea Walker, C, 6-5, West Allegheny, Pa., West Allegheny HS

Oklahoma
Rose Hammond, G, 5-9, Depew, Okla., Depew HS
Abi Olajuwon, C, 6-3, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Marlborough HS Jenna Plumley, PG, 5-4, Red Rock, Okla., Frontier HS
Nyeshia Stevenson, F, 6-1, Little Rock, Ark., McCellan HS
Amanda Thompson, F, 6-0, Chicago, Ill., Whitney Young HS

Oklahoma State
Ally Clardy, G, 5-7, Argyle, Texas, Argyle HS
Rita Kollo, G, 6-0, Budapest, Hungary, Colby CC
Andrea Riley, G, 5-7, Dallas, Texas, Lincoln HS

Oregon State
Jasmine Smith, G, 5-8, Pinole, Calif., Pinole Valley HS
Christen Myles, G, 5-10, Chino, Calif., Bishop Amat HS
Julie Futch, G, 5-8, uburn, Wash., Auburn Riverside HS
Judie Lomax, F, 5-11, Potomac, Md., The Bullis School
Whitney Champlin, F, 6-2, Olympia, Wash., Olympia HS
Stacey Nichols, F, 6-1, Beaverton, Ore., Southridge HS

Pacific
Daniela Nopuente, PG, 5-6, Daly City, Calif., Westmore, HS
Emma Head, P, 6-2, San Diego, Calif., Post Rancho Bernardo HS
Courtny Bunz, P, 6-1, Rocklin, Calif., Rocklin HS

Pitt
Ashleigh Braxton, G, 5-10, Woodbridge, Va., Forest Park HS
Selena Nwude, C, 6-5, Riverdale, Md., Eleanor Roosevelt HS

Portland State
Erin Yankus, P, 6-2, Keizer, Ore., McNary HS
Janie Bos, P, 6-2, Ontario, Calif., Chino HS
Claire Faucher, G, 5-8, Yakima, Wash., Eisenhower HS

Providence
Jessica Clark, C, 6-5, Bronx, N.Y., Frederick Douglass Academy
Emily Cournoyer, F, 6-4, North Attleboro, Mass., North Attleboro HS
Brittany Dorsey, G/F, 5-8, Detroit, Mich., Cass Technical
Kendria Holmes, PG, 5-5, Charlotte, N.C., Victory Christian Center
Georgien Williams, W, 5-11, Bronx, N.Y., Hyde Prep

Purdue
Amber Harris, F/C, 6-5, Indianapolis, Ind., North Central HS
Dee Dee Jernigan, G, 5-11, East Chicago, Ind., Central HS
FahKara Malone, G, 5-3, Evansville, Ind., Memorial HS

Rhode Island
Lindsay Harris, G, 5-10, Upper Marlboro, Md., Riverdale Baptist HS

Richmond
Danielle Bell, G, 5-10, Virginia Beach, Va., Kellum HS
Kara Powell, G, 5-7, Feeding Hill, Mass., Agawam HS
Katie Holzer, F, Newton Square, Pa., Archbishop Carroll
Nikita Thomas, F, 6-2, Atlanta, Ga., Mays HS
Erin Hawkins, G, 5-6, Washington, D.C., Bullis School

Rutgers
Rashidat Junaid, C, 6-4, Atco, N.J., Camden Catholic HS
Myia McCurdy, G/F, 6-1, Cincinnati, Ohio, Winton Woods HS
Epiphanny Prince, G, 5-9, New York, N.Y., Murry Bergtraum HS
Brittany Ray, G, 5-9, Bronx, N.Y., St. Thomas Aquinas HS

St. Bonaventure
Andrea Doneth, G, 5-11, East Lansing, Mich., Lansing Catholic
Dana Mitchell, F, 6-1, Fairless, Pa., Pennsbury West
Julie Molloy, G, 5-9, Grove City, Pa., Grove City

Saint Joseph's (Pa.)
Amy Gillespie, G, 6-0, Springfield, Pa., Cardinal O'Hara HS

Saint Louis
Maggie Hennegan, G/F, 6-0, Cincinnati, Ohio, St. Ursula
Theresa Lisch, G, 5-9, Belleville, Ill., Althoff HS
Katie Paganelli, G, 5-9, Cincinnati, Ohio, Mount Notre Dame

Samford
Jessica Roden, C, 6-3, Geraldine, Ala., Geraldine, HS

Santa Clara
Gretchen Tiernen, G, 5-8, Roseville, Calif., Roseville HS
Brittany Purvis, G, 5-10, Tucson, Ariz., Salpointe Catholic HS

South Carolina
Lauren Falohun, G, 5-9, Atlanta, Ga., Pace Academy
Kellindra Zackery, G, 6-0, Newark, N.J., Malcolm X Shabazz HS

South Florida
Stephanie Sarosi, C, 6-5, Titusville, Fla., Astronaut HS
Ashley McCray, C, 6-4, Sanford, Fla., Seminole HS
Melissa Dalembert, F, 6-3, Miramar, Fla., Miramar HS
Porche Grant, F, 6-0, Oxon Hills, Md., Academy of the Holy Cross
Caitlyn Mitryck, F, 6-0, Lake Mary, Fla., Lake Mary HS
Daiane Packer, SG, 5-9, San Paulo, Brazil, Trinity Valley CC

Southern California
Aarika Hughes, G, 6-1, Beaverton, Ore., Southridge HS
Hailey Dunham, G, 6-2, Los Angeles, Calif., Winward HS
Jacki Gemelos, G, 6-0, Stockton, Calfi., St. Mary's HS
Morghan Medlock, G/F, 6-0, Harbor City, Calif., Narbonne HS

Stanford
Jayne Appel, C, 6-4, Concord, Calif., Carondelet HS
Michelle Harrison, F, 6-3, Oem, Utah, Mountain View HS
JJ Hones, PG, 5-10, Portland, Ore., Southridge HS
Melanie Murphy, G, 5-9, Brooklyn, N.Y., Midwood HS

Syracuse
Nicole Michael, F, 6-2, Queens, N.Y., Notre Dame Prep (Mass.)

Temple
Jasmine Stone, F, 6-3, Detroit, Mich., Martin Luther King HS
Lakeisha Eaddy, G, 5-6, Columbia, Md., River Hill HS
Alesha Harris, F, 6-2, Phenix City, Ala., Central Phenix City HS
Raven James, F, 6-0, Phenix City, Ala., Central Phenix City HS

Tennessee
Cait McMahan, PG, 5-6, Maryville, Tenn., Heritage HS
Nicci Moats, F, 6-2, Daleville, Va., Lord Botetourt HS

Tennessee-Martin
Nicole Holman, G, 5-5, Louisville, Ky., Butler Traditional HS

Texas
Vantranique (Niqky) Hughes, F, 6-1, Waxahachie, Texas, Waxahachie HS
Gabrielle (Gabe) Mattox, F, 5-11, Kountze, Texas, Kountze HS
Kristen Nash, F, 6-3, Plano, Texas, Plano West HS
Brittainey Raven, G, 6-0, Forth Worth, Texas, North Crowley HS)

TCU
Emily Carter, F, 6-1, Bossier City, La., Airline HS
Shayla Moore, G, 5-6, Denison, Texas, Denison HS
Danielle Nunn, G, 5-9, Arlington, Texas, Arlington Bowie HS

Texas Tech
Raquel Christian, G, 5-7, Midland, Texas, Midland HS
Jordan Murphree, G, 5-11, Brock, Texas, Brock HS

UCLA
Moniquee Alexander, C, 6-6, Harbor City, Calif., Pendleton School at IMG Academy
Amy Horton, F, 5-11, Tallapoosa, Ga., , Haralson County HS
Erica Latimore, F, 6-0, Los Angeles, Calif., Windward HS
Jerica Williams, G, 5-9, La Mesa, Calif., Mount Miguel HS

Utah
Hennasea Tokumura, G, 5-4, Honolulu, Hawaii, Iolani HS
Brette Ulsaker, G, 5-9, McPherson, Kan., McPherson HS
Kalee Whipple, F, 6-0, Hiko, Nev., Pahranagat Valley HS

UTEP
Lindsay Campbell, G, 5-9, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, Central Catholic HS

Washington
Laura McLellan, F, 6-2, Campbell, Calif., Leigh HS
Sara Mosiman, G, 5-9, Seattle, Wash., King's HS
Sami Whitcomb, G, 5-10, Ventura, Calif., Buena HS

Western Illinois
Jordon O'Brien, G/F, 599, Parsons, Kan., Labette County HS
Katy Clark, G, 6-0, Lansing, Ill., Marian Catholic

Wisconsin-Green Bay
Staci Beckel, F, 6-0, Waseca, Minn., Waseca HS
Tressa Beckel, F, 6-0, Waseca, Minn., Waseca HS
Morgan Faase, C, 6-3, Green Bay, Wis., Notre Dame Academy
Heather Golden, G, 5-11, De Pere, Wis., De Pere HS
Celeste Hoewisch, G, 5-7, Hortonville, Wis., Hortonville HS

Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Danae Russell, G, 5-9, South Holland, Ill., Thornwood HS

Wyoming
Tahnee Robinson, G, 5-10, Lander, Wyo., Lander HS
Mallory Cline, C, 6-5, Wiley, Colo., McClave HS
Aubrey Vandiver, F, 5-11, Laramie, Wyo., Greeley HS
Gemma Koehler, F, 6-1, Geelong, Australia

Youngstown State
Ta-myra Davis, F, 6-1, Akron, Ohio, Firestone HS
Anjalia Lyons, C, 6-4, Maple Heights, Ohio, Cleveland Central Catholic HS
Kaitlyn March, G, 5-8, Rochester, Pa., Rochester Area HS

Xavier
Alesia Barringer, G, 5-6, Columbus, Ohio, Brookhaven HS
Maureen "Moe" Hester, F, 6-1, Bethel Park, Pa., Bethel Park HS
Amy John's, G, 5-9, McKeesport, Pa., McKeesport HS
Bionca McCall, C, 6-4, Detroit, Mich., Southeastern HS
Brittney Moore, F, 6-3, Merrillville, Ind., Merrillville HS