Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Tournaments [Print without images]

Wednesday, May 9, 2007
Federation Nation 2007 Western Divisonal Day One results

BASS Communications — May 9, 2007

2007 WESTERN DIVISIONAL Lake Powell, Bull Frog Utah (BOATER) Standings Day 1
 
   Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
 1. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 5 13-14
2. Jim Conlin Thompson Falls, Mont. 5 12-09
3. Matt Fisher Salem, Utah (UT) 5 11-13
4. Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho (MT) 5 11-03
4. Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) 5 11-03
4. Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. 5 11-03
7. Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. (CA 5 10-08
8. David Albrecht Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 5 10-07
8. Scott Sheldon Loveland, Colo. (CO) 5 10-07
10. Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. (OR) 5 9-14
11. James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 5 9-11
11. Eric Inman Castleroack, Colo. (CO 5 9-11
13. Lance Tillotson Aurora, Colo. (CO) 5 9-09
14. Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. (NM) 5 9-05
15. Greg Pink Montrose, Utah (UT) 5 9-04
16. Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. (NV) 5 9-02
17. Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) 5 9-00
17. Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. (AZ) 5 9-00
19. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 5 8-15
20. Brent Shores Boise, Idaho (ID) 5 8-09
21. Stephen Badley Vancouver, Wash. (WA) 5 8-08
21. Dave Palmer Roseburg, Ore. (WA) 5 8-08
21. Todd Van Dorn Boise, Idaho (ID) 5 8-08
24. Kevin Brazell Teton, Wyo. (WY) 5 8-07
24. Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) 5 8-07
26. John Ed Kennedy Big Fork, Mont. (MT) 5 8-06
27. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 4 8-05
28. Don Allphin Provo, Utah (UT) 5 8-03
28. Sean Hinton Morrison, Colo. (CO) 5 8-03
30. Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. (NM) 5 8-02
31. Joseph Michals Scottsdale, Ariz. (AZ) 5 8-00
31. Ken Riska Havre, Mont. (MT) 5 8-00
33. Audie Palmantier Chelan, Wash. (WA) 5 7-15
34. Wade Denney Parma, Idaho (ID) 4 7-14
35. Johnny Johnson Farmington, N.M. (NM) 5 7-11
35. Brent Thompson Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 5 7-11
37. J C Siddoway St Anthony, Idaho (WY) 4 7-10
38. Mike Cones Santa Fe, N.M. (NM) 5 7-09
38. Rick Correa Sherwood, Ore. (OR) 5 7-09
38. Kevin Dawson Sandy, Utah (UT) 5 7-09
41. Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) 5 7-08
41. Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) 5 7-08
43. Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. (CA) 5 7-07
44. Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. (CO) 5 7-04
44. Marco Rodriguez Nyssa, Ore. (ID) 5 7-04
46. John Mace Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 3 7-03
47. Tom Duarte Bonners Ferry, Idaho ( 5 7-01
47. Paul McKenney Chelan, Wash. (WA) 5 7-01
49. Mike Perry Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ) 4 6-15
50. Jim Wells Fruitland, Idaho (ID) 5 6-13
50. Rick Powers Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 3 6-13
52. David Gaskill Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 5 6-12
52. Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. (OR) 5 6-12
54. Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 5 6-09
55. Robert Crask Durango, Colo. (CO) 5 6-08
55. Kenneth Hicks Roseville, Calif. (CA) 5 6-08
55. Rodney Hurst Santa Quin, Utah (UT) 5 6-08
58. Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ) 4 6-05
59. Sean Andrachick Marion, Mont. (MT) 3 6-04
60. Ron Gilworth Socorro, N.M. (NM) 5 6-03
61. James P Jeffords Tulaltin, Ore. (OR) 4 6-02
61. Jim Malm Loomis, Calif. (CA) 4 6-02
61. Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 2 6-02
64. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. (MT 5 5-15
65. Ron Mace Las Vegas, Nev. (WA) 5 5-13
65. Michael Sanders Battle Mtn, Nev. (NV) 4 5-13
67. Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. (CO) 5 5-11
67. Keith Tanoos Gardenerville, Nev. (N 3 5-11
69. Mark Hedstrom Waddell, Ariz. (AZ) 5 5-10
69. Jason White Mesa, Ariz. (AZ) 5 5-10
71. Jeff Colwell Windsor, Colo. (CO) 5 5-09
72. David Cox Salt Lake City, Utah ( 4 5-07
73. Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah (UT) 3 5-06
74. Shaun Gill Clovis, N.M. (NM) 4 5-04
74. Kevin J Gray Hermiston, Ore. (OR) 3 5-04
76. Tom Mc Art Albany, Ore. (OR) 2 5-03
77. John Kreiss Rocklin, Calif. (CA) 3 5-02
77. Robert Severe Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 3 5-02
79. Tom Erickson W Sacramento, Calif. ( 3 5-00
80. Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. (AZ) 3 4-15
81. Deejay Evans Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 3 4-13
82. Bill Brown Grand Junction, Colo. 3 4-11
83. Nick Andrews Roy, Utah (WY) 4 4-09
84. Richard Dossey Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 3 4-07
85. Julian Auman Trout Creek, Mont. (MT 4 4-06
86. Rich Stringer Litchfield Park, Ariz. 4 4-05
87. Rod Rasmusson Rock Springs, Wyo. (WY 3 4-04
88. Aaron Leon Henderson, Nev. (NV) 2 4-02
89. Orville Alleman Cornelius, Ore. (OR) 4 4-01
89. Mike Lovelady Vale, Ore. (ID) 3 4-01
91. Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 3 3-14
92. Phillip James Wilson Portland, Ore. (OR) 3 3-11
93. Shane Palmantier Chelan, Wash. (WA) 3 3-09
93. Robbie Severe Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 2 3-09
95. Brent Becker Henderson, Nev. (NV) 3 3-01
95. Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. (MT) 2 3-01
97. Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 3 3-00
97. Dennis Cuiffi Henderson, Nev. (NV) 2 3-00
99. Richard Culver Taylor, Utah (UT) 2 2-15
100.Sean Eldridge Chelan, Wash. (WA) 2 2-14
101.Ian Hunsaker Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 3 2-12
102.James Huling Oldtown, Idaho (ID) 3 2-11
103.Troy Coburn Aurora, Colo. (CO) 2 2-09
103.Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. (CO) 2 2-09
105.Corey Buller Springfield, Ore. (OR) 1 2-05
106.Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. (NV) 2 1-14
107.David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 2 1-12
108.Brad Bennett Strasburg, Colo. (CO) 1 1-10
108.Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. (CA 1 1-10
110.Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. (NM) 1 1-09
110.Todd Wake Orem, Utah (UT) 1 1-09
112.Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah ( 1 1-08
113.Eddie Fletcher Elk Grove, Calif. (CA) 1 1-03
113.Murray White Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 1 1-03
115.James Helton Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 1 1-02
115.Gene Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. (WY) 1 1-02
115.Tom McVay Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 1 1-02
118.Dave Bryning Paradise, Calif. (CA) 1 1-01
118.Doug Noble Cottonwood, Ariz. (AZ) 1 1-01
120.Ubaldo Benavidez Silver City, N.M. (NM) 0 0-00
120.Mark Connole Helena, Mont. (MT) 0 0-00
120.Ken Gilbert Cocolalla, Idaho (ID) 0 0-00
120.Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah ( 0 0-00
120.Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. (AZ) 0 0-00
120.April Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. (WY) 0 0-00
120.Leonard Nichols Kemmerer, Wyo. (WY) 0 0-00
120.Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. (MT) 0 0-00
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
 1 58 449 722-12
         58 449 722-12

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1 State Lbs-Oz 1 MONTANA 75-11 2 COLORADO 74-01 3 UTAH 70-09 4 OREGON 70-08 5 NEW MEXICO 69-08 6 IDAHO 67-08 7 ARIZONA 66-14 8 WASHINGTON 60-05 9 WYOMING 58-01 10 CALIFORNIA 55-12 11 NV 53-15

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

MONTANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 Jim Conlin Thompson Falls, Mont. 5 12-09 2 Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho 5 11-03 3 Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. 5 8-07 4 John Ed Kennedy Big Fork, Mont. 5 8-06 5 Ken Riska Havre, Mont. 5 8-00 6 Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. 5 7-08 7 Sean Andrachick Marion, Mont. 3 6-04 8 Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. 5 5-15 9 Julian Auman Trout Creek, Mont. 4 4-06 10 Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. 2 3-01 11 Mark Connole Helena, Mont. 0 0-00 11 Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. 0 0-00

COLORADO Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 Scott Sheldon Loveland, Colo. 5 10-07 2 Eric Inman Castleroack, Colo. 5 9-11 3 Lance Tillotson Aurora, Colo. 5 9-09 4 Sean Hinton Morrison, Colo. 5 8-03 5 Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. 5 7-04 6 Robert Crask Durango, Colo. 5 6-08 7 Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. 5 5-11 8 Jeff Colwell Windsor, Colo. 5 5-09 9 Richard Dossey Ignacio, Colo. 3 4-07 10 Troy Coburn Aurora, Colo. 2 2-09 10 Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. 2 2-09 12 Brad Bennett Strasburg, Colo. 1 1-10

UTAH Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 Matt Fisher Salem, Utah 5 11-13 2 Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. 5 11-03 3 Greg Pink Montrose, Utah 5 9-04 4 Don Allphin Provo, Utah 5 8-03 5 Kevin Dawson Sandy, Utah 5 7-09 6 Rodney Hurst Santa Quin, Utah 5 6-08 7 Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah 3 5-06 8 Bill Brown Grand Junction, Colo. 3 4-11 9 Richard Culver Taylor, Utah 2 2-15 10 Todd Wake Orem, Utah 1 1-09 11 Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah 1 1-08 12 Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah 0 0-00

OREGON Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. 5 9-14 2 Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. 5 9-00 3 Brent Thompson Pendleton, Ore. 5 7-11 4 Rick Correa Sherwood, Ore. 5 7-09 5 Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. 5 6-12 6 James P Jeffords Tulaltin, Ore. 4 6-02 7 Kevin J Gray Hermiston, Ore. 3 5-04 8 Tom Mc Art Albany, Ore. 2 5-03 9 Orville Alleman Cornelius, Ore. 4 4-01 10 Phillip James Wilson Portland, Ore. 3 3-11 11 Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. 3 3-00 12 Corey Buller Springfield, Ore. 1 2-05

NEW MEXICO Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. 5 9-05 2 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. 5 8-15 3 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. 4 8-05 4 Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. 5 8-02 5 Johnny Johnson Farmington, N.M. 5 7-11 6 Mike Cones Santa Fe, N.M. 5 7-09 7 Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. 5 6-09 8 Ron Gilworth Socorro, N.M. 5 6-03 9 Shaun Gill Clovis, N.M. 4 5-04 10 Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. 1 1-09 11 Ubaldo Benavidez Silver City, N.M. 0 0-00

IDAHO Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho 5 9-11 2 Brent Shores Boise, Idaho 5 8-09 3 Todd Van Dorn Boise, Idaho 5 8-08 4 Wade Denney Parma, Idaho 4 7-14 5 Marco Rodriguez Nyssa, Ore. 5 7-04 6 Tom Duarte Bonners Ferry, Idaho 5 7-01 7 Jim Wells Fruitland, Idaho 5 6-13 8 Mike Lovelady Vale, Ore. 3 4-01 9 Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho 3 3-14 10 James Huling Oldtown, Idaho 3 2-11 11 Tom McVay Rathdrum, Idaho 1 1-02 12 Ken Gilbert Cocolalla, Idaho 0 0-00

ARIZONA Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. 5 13-14 2 Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. 5 9-00 3 Joseph Michals Scottsdale, Ariz. 5 8-00 4 Mike Perry Goodyear, Ariz. 4 6-15 5 Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. 4 6-05 6 Mark Hedstrom Waddell, Ariz. 5 5-10 6 Jason White Mesa, Ariz. 5 5-10 8 Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. 3 4-15 9 Rich Stringer Litchfield Park, Ariz. 4 4-05 10 Murray White Glendale, Ariz. 1 1-03 11 Doug Noble Cottonwood, Ariz. 1 1-01 12 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. 0 0-00

WASHINGTON Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 Stephen Badley Vancouver, Wash. 5 8-08 1 Dave Palmer Roseburg, Ore. 5 8-08 3 Audie Palmantier Chelan, Wash. 5 7-15 4 John Mace Kennewick, Wash. 3 7-03 5 Paul McKenney Chelan, Wash. 5 7-01 6 Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. 2 6-02 7 Ron Mace Las Vegas, Nev. 5 5-13 8 Shane Palmantier Chelan, Wash. 3 3-09 9 Sean Eldridge Chelan, Wash. 2 2-14 10 Ian Hunsaker Kennewick, Wash. 3 2-12

WYOMING Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 David Albrecht Evanston, Wyo. 5 10-07 2 Kevin Brazell Teton, Wyo. 5 8-07 3 J C Siddoway St Anthony, Idaho 4 7-10 4 Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah 5 7-08 5 David Cox Salt Lake City, Utah 4 5-07 6 Robert Severe Evanston, Wyo. 3 5-02 7 Nick Andrews Roy, Utah 4 4-09 8 Rod Rasmusson Rock Springs, Wyo. 3 4-04 9 Robbie Severe Evanston, Wyo. 2 3-09 10 Gene Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. 1 1-02 11 April Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. 0 0-00 11 Leonard Nichols Kemmerer, Wyo. 0 0-00

CALIFORNIA Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. 5 11-03 2 Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. 5 10-08 3 Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. 5 7-07 4 Kenneth Hicks Roseville, Calif. 5 6-08 5 Jim Malm Loomis, Calif. 4 6-02 6 John Kreiss Rocklin, Calif. 3 5-02 7 Tom Erickson W Sacramento, Calif. 3 5-00 8 Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. 1 1-10 9 Eddie Fletcher Elk Grove, Calif. 1 1-03 10 Dave Bryning Paradise, Calif. 1 1-01

NEVADA Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$ 1 Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. 5 9-02 2 Rick Powers Las Vegas, Nev. 3 6-13 3 David Gaskill Las Vegas, Nev. 5 6-12 4 Michael Sanders Battle Mtn, Nev. 4 5-13 5 Keith Tanoos Gardenerville, Nev. 3 5-11 6 Deejay Evans Las Vegas, Nev. 3 4-13 7 Aaron Leon Henderson, Nev. 2 4-02 8 Brent Becker Henderson, Nev. 3 3-01 9 Dennis Cuiffi Henderson, Nev. 2 3-00 10 Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. 2 1-14 11 David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. 2 1-12 12 James Helton Las Vegas, Nev. 1 1-02