Print and Go Back ESPN.com: General [Print without images]

Wednesday, December 12, 2007
Wrangler National Finals Rodeo standings Day Six

Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association

COMPLETE ROUND 6 RESULTS

Bareback riding

1. Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., 88.5 points on Classic Pro Rodeo's Scarlet's Web, $16,394.
2. Jessy Davis, Payson, Utah, 87.5, $12,957.
3. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 86, $9,784.
4. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 85.5, $6,875.
5. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 84, $4,231.
6. (tie) Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, and Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 82.5, $1,322 each.
8. Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., 82.
9. Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 81.5.
10. Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., 81.
11. (tie) Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., and Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 79.5.
13. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 78.5.
14. Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 78.
15. Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., 74.5. Average.
1. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 506 points on six head.
2. Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., 502.5.
3. Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., 499.5.
4. Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., 499.
5. Jessy Davis, Payson, Utah, 498.5.
6. Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., 496.
7. Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 494.
8. Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 492.5.
9. Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., 492.
10. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 491.5.
11. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 489.5.
12. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 487.5.
13. Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, 486.5.
14. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 480.
15. Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 479.5.

Steer wrestling.
1. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 3.2 seconds, $16,394.
2. Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., 3.4, $12,957.
3. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 3.8, $9,784.
4. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 4.1, $6,875.
5. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 4.2, $4,231.
6. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., and Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., and Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, 4.6, $529 each.
11. Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, 4.7.
12. Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., 4.9.
13. Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., 8.0.
14. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., 20.9.
15. Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, NT. Average.
1. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 25.9 seconds on six head.
2. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 26.4.
3. Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., 31.0.
4. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 31.2.
5. Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., 39.1.
6. Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, 46.0.
7. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 65.1.
8. Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., 19.7 on five head.
9. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 20.4.
10. Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, 20.8.
11. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 21.6.
12. Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 24.4.
13. Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., 27.0.
14. Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, 17.3 on four head.
15. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., 33.1 on three head.

Team roping.
1. Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 4.4 seconds, $16,394 each.
2. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 4.8, $12,957.
3. (tie) Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, and David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, 4.9, $8,329 each.
5. (tie) Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., and Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 10.4, $3,438.
7. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., 12.3.
8. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 14.9.
9. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 16.1.
10. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 17.7.
11. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 20.2.
12. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 34.9.
13. (tie) Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., and Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, NT. Average.
1. Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, 34.7 seconds on six head.
2. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 41.4.
3. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 49.0.
4. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 64.5.
5. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 66.7.
6. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 67.4.
7. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 83.8.
8. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 98.1.
9. Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 37.5 on five head.
10. David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, 45.7.
11. Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 50.1.
12. Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., 85.5.
13. Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 40.3 on four head.
14. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., 41.3.
15. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., 47.0.

Saddle bronc riding
1. Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, 86.5 points on Bar T Rodeo's Round Robin, $16,394.
2. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 83.5, $12,957.
3. (tie) Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., and Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, Calif., 83, $8,329 each.
5. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., 82, $4,231.
6. Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 81.5, $2,644.
7. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, 80.
8. Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, 79.5.
9. Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 79.
10. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 77.5.
11. Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., 76.
12. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 74.5.
13. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., and Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., NS. Average.
1. Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 496.0 points on six head.
2. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 404.5 on five head.
3. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 397.
4. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, 325.0 on four head.
5. Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 322.
6. Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, 321.5.
7. Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, 310.5.
8. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., 254.0 on three head.
9. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 246.5.
10. Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, Calif., 246.
11. Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., 241.
12. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., 234.5.
13. Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., 164.0 on two head.
14. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 155.
15. Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., 84 on one head.

Tie-down roping
1. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., and Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, 7.4 seconds, $14,675 each.
3. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 7.9, $9,784.
4. (tie) Jake Hannum, Ogden, Utah, and Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 8.0, $5,553 each.
6. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 9.2, $2,644.
7. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 9.4.
8. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 9.5.
9. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 9.8.
10. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 11.0.
11. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 11.1.
12. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 11.8.
13. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 12.6.
14. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 19.3.
15. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., NT. Average.
1. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 49.7 seconds on six head.
2. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 56.0.
3. Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, 59.8.
4. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 60.9.
5. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 61.0.
6. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 61.1.
7. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 62.7.
8. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 63.2.
9. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 65.4.
10. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 91.2.

Barrel racing

1. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 13.64 seconds, $16,394.
2. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 13.84, $12,957.
3. Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, 13.91, $9,784.
4. Maegan Reichert, Mt. Pleasant, Texas, 13.92, $6,875.
5. Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, 13.94, $4,231.
6. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 13.97, $2,644.
7. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 14.04.
8. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 14.09.
9. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 14.11.
10. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 14.16.
11. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 14.22.
12. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 14.25.
13. Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 14.26.
14. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 14.35.
15. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 19.22. Average.
1. Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, 84.42 seconds on six runs.
2. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 84.97.
3. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 85.29.
4. Maegan Reichert, Mt. Pleasant, Texas, 85.32.
5. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 85.55.
6. Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 85.79.
7. Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, 88.97.
8. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 89.16.
9. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 89.55.
10. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 90.06.
11. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 90.33.
12. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 94.35.
13. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 94.50.
14. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 94.87.
15. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 106.78.

Bull riding
1. Ted Bert, Modesto, Calif., 87 points on Four Star Rodeo's Shake Down, $16,394.
2. Jarrod Craig, Hillsboro, Texas, 86.5, $12,957.
3. Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo., 84.5, $9,784.
4. Wesley Silcox, Payson, Utah, 82.5, $6,875.
5. J.W. Harris, May, Texas, 81.5, $4,231.
6. (tie) B.J. Schumacher, Hillsboro, Wis., Dave Samsel, Haslet, Texas, Colin McTaggart, Las Vegas, Nev., Howdy Cloud, Kountze, Texas, Cody Hancock, Taylor, Ariz., Clint Craig, Mena, Ark., Marcus Michaelis, Caldwell, Idaho, Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., Chance Smart, Philadelphia, Miss., Logan Knibbe, Rockdale, Texas, NS. Average.
1. Wesley Silcox, Payson, Utah, 339.5 points on four head.
2. Ted Bert, Modesto, Calif., 334.5.
3. Jarrod Craig, Hillsboro, Texas, 328.5.
4. J.W. Harris, May, Texas, 255.5 on three head.
5. Marcus Michaelis, Caldwell, Idaho, 254.
6. Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo., 241.
7. Howdy Cloud, Kountze, Texas, 175 on two head.
8. B.J. Schumacher, Hillsboro, Wis., 173.
9. Chance Smart, Philadelphia, Miss., 171.5.
10. Cody Hancock, Taylor, Ariz., 165.
11. Clint Craig, Mena, Ark., 89.5 on one.
12. Dave Samsel, Haslet, Texas, 86.
13. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., 81.5.
14. Colin McTaggart, Las Vegas, Nev., 78.5.
15. Logan Knibbe, Rockdale, Texas, NS.