Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Summer X 16 [Print without images]

Thursday, May 13, 2010
Updated: August 4, 2:35 PM ET
Invited Riders: X Games 16


Skate BMX Moto X Rally

Please note: The invited athlete list is constantly being updated and is subject to change.

Skate Big Air
Athlete Name Country
Pedro BarrosBRA
Jake BrownAUS
Bob BurnquistBRA
Rob LorificeUSA
Andy MacDonaldUSA
Edgard PereiraBRA
Adam TaylorUSA
Lincoln UedaBRA
Elliot Sloan (Alternate)USA

Skate Big Air Rail Jam
Athlete Name Country
Jake BrownAUS
Bob BurnquistBRA
Pierre Luc GagnonCAN
Rob LorificeUSA
Adam TaylorUSA
Elliot Sloan (Alternate)USA

Skate Park - Men
Athlete Name Country
Pedro BarrosBRA
Chad BartieAUS
Kevin KowalskiTBD
Curren CaplesUSA
Jake DuncombeAUS
Rune GlifbergDEN
David GravetteUSA
Omar HassanUSA
Ben HatchellUSA
Ben RaybournUSA
Bucky LasekUSA
Andy MacDonaldUSA
Andrew LangiUSA
Tyler BingamonUSA
Sammy BacaUSA
John RattrayGBT
Keegan SauderCAN
Tony TrujilloUSA
Omar Salazar (Alternate)USA

Skate Park Adaptive
Athlete Name Country
Danielle BurtUSA
Paul BonnerUSA
Steven LutzUSA
Jon ComerUSA
Aaron FotheringhamUSA
Oscar LoretoUSA
Rob NelsonUSA
Mike RogersUSA
Evan StrongUSA

Skate Park Legends
Athlete Name Country
Steve AlbaUSA
Steve CabelleroUSA
Jeff GrossoUSA
Christian HosoiUSA
Mike McGillUSA
Chris MillerUSA
Lance MountainUSA
Pat NgohoTBD
Ben SchroederUSA
Steve SteadhamUSA

Skate Street - Men
Athlete Name Country
Brian AndersonUSA
Mark Appleyard CAN
Justin BrockUSA
Ryan Decenzo (Alternate)USA
Sierra FellersUSA
David GravetteUSA
Adam DyetUSA
Stefan JanoskiUSA
Nyjah HoustonUSA
Shane O'NeillAUS
Alex OlsonUSA
Chaz OrtizUSA
Roldolfo RamosBRA
Omar SalazarUSA
Bastien SalabanziFRA
Nick TrapassoUSA
Ryan ShecklerUSA
Garrett HillUSA
David GravetteUSA
Tony TaveUSA
Darrel Stanton (Alternate)USA
Eli ReedUSA
Jordan Hoffart (Alternate)TBD

Skate Street - Women
Athlete Name Country
Abisha AlshebaikiUSA
Lacey BakerUSA
Evie BouilliartBEL
Leticia BufoniBRA
Amy CaronUSA
Marisa Dal SantoUSA
Lorena LimaUSA
Alexis SabloneUSA
Elissa SteamerUSA
Vanessa TorresUSA
Tamara Drybrough (Alternate)CAN

Skate Vert - Men
Athlete Name Country
Marcelo BastosBRA
Bob BurnquistBRA
Sandro DiasBRA
Pierre-Luc GagnonCAN
Bucky LasekUSA
Andy MacDonaldUSA
Danny MayerUSA
Rob LorficeUSA
Alex PerelsonUSA
Shaun WhiteUSA

Skate Vert - Women
Athlete Name Country
Amelia Brodka (Alternate)USA
Lyn-Z Adams HawkinsUSA
Allysha BergadoUSA
Cara-Beth BurnsideUSA
Karen JonzBRA
Mimi KnoopUSA
Julie KindstrandUSA
Gaby PonceUSA
Lea Taylor (Alternate)USA
Nora VasconcellosUSA

Skate Vert Amateurs - Men
Athlete Name Country
Sam BosworthGBR
Mitchie Brusco (Alternate 2)USA
Lance Childers (Alternate 1)USA
Dalton DernUSA
Oskar GydellSWE
Clay KreinerUSA
Italo PenarrubiaBRA
Murilo PeresBRA
Steven PineiroUSA
Jordan PriceUSA
Carlos Niggli SilvaBRA
Johnathan SchwanAUS

Skate Vert Best Trick - Men
Athlete Name Country
Bob BurnquistBRA
Pierre-Luc GagnonCAN
Bucky LasekUSA
Colin McKayCAN
Danny MayerUSA
Rob LorficeUSA