Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Womens [Print without images]

Tuesday, February 15, 2011
Week 11 regional rankings

ESPN HoopGurlz

POWERADE FAB 50 High School Rankings
ESPN HoopGurlz has ranked the top high school girls' basketball teams by region. For more on the process, click here. For a look at the Powerade Fab 50, click here.

Records are through Feb. 14, 2011 games, where reported. Previous week's ranking is noted in parenthesis.

Previous Regional Rankings: Preseason | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |



East

1. Lake Taylor (Norfolk, Va.) 22-0 (1)
2. Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, Md.) 24-4 (2)
3. Shabazz (Newark, N.J.) 20-0 (3)
4. Neptune (Neptune, N.J.) 17-1 (4)
5. Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, Va.) 22-1 (6)
6. St. John's (D.C.) 23-2 (5)
7. Nazareth Regional (Brooklyn, N.Y.) 20-3 (7)
8. Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) 24-2 (9)
9. St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, N.J.) 20-2 (12)
10. Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 21-2 (17)
11. Holy Cross (Kensington, MD.) 21-5 (10)
12. Smyrna (Smyrna, Del.) 18-1 (14)
13. Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, Pa.) 18-3 (8)
14. North Marion (Farmington, W. Va.) 17-0 (15)
15. Trenton Catholic (Hamilton, N.J.) 17-3 (16)
16. Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, N.Y.) 15-2 (18)
17. Oakton (Vienna, Va.) 21-1 (NR)
18. St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 19-2 (20)
19. Christ the King (Middle Village, N.Y.) 15-6 (13)
20. Murry Bergtraum (Manhattan, N.Y.) 18-3 (NR)

Southeast

1. Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, Fla.) 26-1 (1)
2. Riverdale (Murfreesboro, Tenn.) 27-0 (2)
3. Spring Valley (Spring Valley, S.C.) 24-0 (5)
4. Hoover (Hoover, Ala.) 29-3 (8)
5. Butler (Matthews, N.C.) 24-0 7
6. Wesleyan (Norcross, Ga.) 23-2 (11)
7. Goose Creek (Goose Creek, S.C.) 25-2 (9)
8. Sparkman (Harvest, Ala.) 27-1 (10)
9. Clarksville (Clarksville, Tenn.) 25-3 (12)
10. Hollywood Christian (Hollywood, Fla.) 27-1 (13)
11. Norcross (Norcross, Ga.) 21-3 (4)
12. Madison Academy (Madison, Ala.) 30-3 (3)
13. Chamblee (Chamblee, Ga.) 20-0 (16)
14. Lake Mary (Lake Mary, Fla.) 27-2 (15)
15. Edgewater (Orlando, Fla.) 24-2 (19)
16. Mount Juliet (Mount Juliet, Tenn.) 24-2 (17)
17. Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, Tenn.) 22-2 (18)
18. Dr. Phillips (Orlando, Fla.) 27-2 (20)
19. Kendrick (Columbus, Ga.) 25-0 (NR)
20. North Gwinnett (Suwanee, Ga.) 19-5 (NR)

Midwest

1. Bolingbrook (Bolingbrook, Ill.) 22-2 (1)
2. Ben Davis (Indianapolis, Ind.) 22-0 (2)
3. Whitney Young (Chicago, Ill.) 20-2 (3)
4. Start (Toledo, Ohio) 15-2 (4)
5. Twinsburg (Twinsburg, Ohio) 19-0 (6)
6. Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Mich.) 15-0 (9)
7. Inkster (Inkster, Mich.) 16-2 (5)
8. Linn-Mar (Marion, Iowa) 19-1 (7)
9. Montini Catholic (Lombard, Ill.) 28-1 (8)
10. Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie, Minn.) 20-2 (10)
11. Hopkins (Minnetonka, Minn.) 22-1 (11)
12. DuPont Manual (Louisville, Ky.) 23-4 (12)
13. Lakeville North (Lakeville, Minn.) 18-2 (13)
14. Racine Case (Racine, Wis.) 14-2 (14)
15. Princeton (Cincinnati, Ohio) 20-0 (15)
16. McKinley (Canton, Ohio) 19-0 (16)
17. Nicolet (Glendale, Wis.) 17-2 (17)
18. Hill Murray (Maplewood, Minn.) 22-0 (18)
19. Detroit Pershing (Detroit, Mich.) 17-0 (20)
20. Fort Wayne Canterbury (Fort Wayne, Ind.) 20-2 (19)

Southwest

1. Westbury Christian (Houston, Texas) 35-1 (1)
2. North Little Rock (North Little Rock, Ark.) 21-0 (2)
3. Cypress Falls (Houston, Texas) 34-1 (3)
4. MacArthur (Irving, Texas) 29-2 (4)
5. Midwest City (Midwest City, Okla.) 19-0 (5)
6. Webb City (Webb City, Mo.) 20-2 (6)
7. Heights (Wichita, Kan.) 16-0 (7)
8. St. Joseph's Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) 21-3 (8)
9. Georgetown (Georgetown, Texas) 29-3 (9)
10. Fayetteville (Fayetteville, Ark.) 22-2 (10)
11. DeSoto (De Soto, Texas) 29-4 (11)
12. Incarnate Word Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) 18-4 (12)
13. Seward (Seward, Neb.) 20-0 (13)
14. Santa Fe (Edmond, Okla.) 17-1 (14)
15. Blue Springs (Blue Springs, Mo.) 15-2 (15)
16. Olathe South (Olathe, Kan.) 16-0 (16)
17. North Shore (Houston, Texas) 33-2 (17)
18. Fort Bend Hightower (Missouri City, Texas) 32-4 (18)
19. Skyline (Dallas, Texas) 25-5 (19)
20. Canyon (Canyon, Texas) 31-0 (20)


West

1. Brea Olinda (Brea, Calif.) 25-0 (1)
2. Polytechnic (Long Beach, Calif.) 23-2 (2)
3. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) 24-1 (3)
4. St. Mary's (Stockton, Calif.) 18-2 (4)
5. Monarch (Louisville, Colo.) 17-3 (5)
6. St. Mary's (Phoenix Ariz.) 24-2 (6)
7. Highlands Ranch (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) 17-3 (7)
8. Troy (Fullerton, Calif.) 24-3 (8)
9. Berkeley (Berkeley, Calif.) 24-1 (9)
10. Cajon (San Bernardino, Calif.) 27-1 (10)
11. Etiwanda (Etiwanda, Calif.) 22-3 (11)
12. Carondelet (Concord, Calif.) 21-3 (12)
13. Centennial (Las Vegas, Nev.) 27-1 (13)
14. La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, Calif.) 21-4 (14)
15. Edison (Huntington Beach, Calif.) 24-3 (15)
16. Konawaena (Hawaii State Champs) 33-1 (16)
17. Windward (Los Angeles, Calif.) 21-4 (17)
18. Clackamas 20-1 (Clackamas, Ore.) (NR)
19. Syracuse (Syracuse, Utah) 19-0 (18)
20. Holy Names (Seattle, Wash.) 21-1 (NR)


Follow us on Twitter, where you can ask questions and get instant updates.

Become a fan of the site on Facebook and get updates in your news stream.

Discuss this on our Message Board