Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Stats Leaders [Print without images]

Friday, October 28, 2011
Updated: May 23, 8:32 AM ET
2011 Season Boys Stat Leaders

By ESPNHS Lacrosse

The following are the nation's top reported performances for the 2011 school year. This list will be updated periodically throughout the season.

To submit a performance to the national leaders list, have the head coach or official team statistician e-mail information to lacrosse editor, Mike Loveday, at Email Michael.Loveday@espn.com with commitments. Follow ESPNHS on Twitter @ESPNMike

TEAM RECORDS
Consecutive wins (minimum 15)
Total Detail
68* Summit (Summit, N.J.), April 4, 2009 - Present
45* Manhasset (Manhasset, N.Y.), April 11, 2009 - April, 30, 2011
44 Jamesville-DeWitt (Fayetteville, N.Y.), March 30, 2010 - Present
40* West Islip (West Islip, N.Y.), April 3, 2010 - June 4, 2011
28* Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), April 22, 2010 - Present
28* Hereford (Parkton, Md.), April 3, 2010 - April 23, 2011
27 Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.), March 19, 2010 - Present
27* La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, Calif.), March 12, 2010 - March 26, 2010
27* Cary Grove (Cary, Ill.), April 9, 2010 - May 17, 2011
27 Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.), May 11, 2010 - Present
25* Coppell (Coppell, Texas), May 11, 2009 - March 6, 2011
24 Baltimore Lutheran (Baltimore, Md.), April 23, 2010 - Present
23 Benilde-St. Margaret (St. Louis Park, Minn.), May 27, 2010 - Present
23* Severna Park (Severna Park, Md.), March 24, 2010 - April 4, 2011
22* Queen Anne's (Centreville, Md.), April 1, 2010 - April 8, 2011
21* Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, Mich.), April 13, 2010 - April 3, 2011
21* Manheim Township (Lancaster, Pa.), March 29, 2011 - June 4, 2011
20 Lambert (Suwanee, Ga.), March 1, 2011 - Present
20* Pittsford (Pittsford, N.Y.), March 26, 2011 - June 8, 2011
20* Marshfield (Marshfield, Mass.), April 5, 2011 - June 3, 2011
20* Central Bucks East (Doylestown, Pa.), March 28, 2011 - May 26, 2011
19 Glenelg (Glenelg, Md.), March 24, 2011 - Present
19* Somers (Somers, Conn.), April 6, 2011 - June 8, 2011
19* Ponte Vedra (Ponte Vedra, Fla.), Feb. 26, 2011 - Present
19* St. Mary's (Manhasset, N.Y.), April 6, 2011 - March 24, 2011
19* Lincoln (Portland, Ore.), April 9, 2010 - March 26, 2011
19* Sammamish (Belevue, Wash.), March 12, 2011 - May 28, 2011
18 Cazenovia Central (Cazenovia, N.Y.), April 12, 2011 - Present
18 Woodinville (Woodinville, Wash.), March 15, 2011 - Present
18* Albemarle (Charlottesville, Va.), March 16, 2011 - May 27, 2011
18* Oak Park (Oak Park, Calif.), March 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011
18* Salmon River (Fort Covington, N.Y.), March 30, 2011 - June 4, 2011
18* Billerica (Billerica, Mass.), April 15, 2011 - June 8, 2011
17 Rice Memorial (South Burlington, Vt.), April 12, 2011 - Present
17 Rockhurst Jesuit (Kansas City, Mo.), April 5, 2011 - Present
17* Wellesley (Wellesley, Mass.), April 7, 2011 - June 7, 2011
17* Upper Cape Cod (Buzzards Bay, Mass.), March 31, 2011 - May 18, 2011
17* Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.), March 25, 2011 - May 5, 2011
17* St. Ignatius Prep (San Francisco, Calif.), March 27, 2010 - March 5, 2011
16 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.), March 14, 2011 - Present
16 Salesianum (Wilmington, Del.), April 2, 2011 - Present
16* Immaculata (Somerville, N.J.), April 1, 2011 - Present
16* Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, N.C.), March 3, 2011 - April 19, 2011
16* Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.), March 31, 2011 - May 25, 2011
16* Gonzaga (Washington, D.C.), March 24, 2010 - March 12, 2011
15 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater Township, N.J.), April 27, 2011 - Present
15 Linganore (Frederick, Md.), March 29, 2011 - Present
15* Louisville Trinity (Louisville, Ky.), Feb. 25, 2011 - May 20, 2011
15* Quince Orchard (Germantown, Md.), March 22, 2011 - May 19, 2011
15* Lake Norman (Mooresville, N.C.), March 4, 2011 - April 29, 2011
15* Essex Junction (Essex Junction, Vt.), April 23, 2010 - April 9, 2011
15* Hoggard (Wilmington, N.C.), March 1, 2011 - April 19, 2011
15* Stonington (Pawcatuck, Conn.), April 6, 2011 - May 23, 2011
Most goals scored, season (minimum 300)
Total Detail
337 Billerica (Billerica, Mass.)
309 The Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
Most goals scored, game (minimum 24)
Total Detail
33 West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.) vs. Utica Proctor (N.Y.), May 10, 2011 [Final: 33-0]
29 Manheim Township (Lancaster, Pa.) vs. Garden Spot (Pa.), April 26, 2011 [Final: 29-0]
28 Corcoran (Syracuse, N.Y.) vs. Utica Proctor (N.Y.), May 12, 2011 [Final: 28-0]
26 West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.) vs. Nottingham (N.Y.), April 15, 2011 [Final: 26-0]
24 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, Mich.) vs. OL St. Mary's (Orchard Lake, Mich.), March 30, 2011 [Final: 24-3]
24 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.) vs. Utica Proctor (N.Y.), April 14, 2011 [Final: 24-0]
24 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.) vs. Dr. Phillips (Orlando, Fla.), March 14, 2011 [Final: 24-5]
INDIVIDUAL RECORDS: SEASON
Points Per Game (5.0 minimum once player season is complete)
Total Detail
7.91 Grant Whiteway, Sr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.)
7.15 Kevin Rice, Sr., Skaneateles (Skaneateles, N.Y.)
7.1 Nick Piroli, Sr., Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.)
7.07 John Hogsett, Sr., Denver South (Denver, Colo.)
6.89 Josh Stauffer, The Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
6.76 Parker Thomas, Fort Mill (For Mill, S.C.)
6.75 Zach Reed, Sr., Bath Haverling (Bath, N.Y.)
6.56 Domenick Stumpo, Jr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.)
6.5 Wilkins Dismuke, Soph., Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, Colo.)
6.5 Thomas Grimm, Sr., Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.)
6.56 Richie Klares, Jr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.)
6.41 Trevor Atkins, Hillcrest (Dallas, Texas)
6.36 Will Stenberg, Sr., Needham (Needham, Mass.)
5.69 George Ordway, Blake School (Minneapolis, Minn.)
5.6 Dylan Donahue, Sr., West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.)
5.6 Michael Ondrusek, Sr., Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.)
5.58 Trevor Kupecky, Soph., Upper Merion (King of Prussia, Pa.)
5.54 Cole Abourjilie, Jr., Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, N.C.)
5.47 Kevin Blair, Jr., Hingham (Hingham, Mass.)
5.35 Jordan Evans, Soph., Jamesville-DeWitt (Fayetteville, N.Y.)
5.21 Mike Begley, Sr., Sherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.)
5.21 Robert Jacobs, The Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
5.19 Steve Blanchard, Fort Mill (For Mill, S.C.)
5.17 Nathan Puldy, Jr., Monarch (Louisville, Colo.)
5.09 Ryan Bailey, Sr., Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.)
5.09 Parker Horvath, Sr., Verona (Verona, Wis.)
5.04 Will Rotatori, Sr., Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.)
Most goals scored, season (minimum 70)
Total Detail
116 Grant Whiteway, Sr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.)
111 Michael Ondrusek, Sr., Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.)
87 Hunter Edens, Sr., Hoggard (Wilmginton, N.C.)
86 Trevor Atkins, Sr., Hillcrest (Dallas, Texas)
84 Kieran Eissler, Soph., Coronado (Henderson, Nev.)
82 Cole Abourjilie, Jr., Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, N.C.)
82 Owen Demmerly, Jr., Shawnee (Medford, N.J.)
80 Charlie McCormick, Sr., Bronxville (Bronxville, N.Y.)
78 Robert Jacobs,Soph., The Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
76 Erik Adamson, Sr., Foothill (Santa Ana, Calif.)
76 JT Blubaugh, St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, Ohio)
75 Dan Davis, Sr., Hall (West Hartford, Conn.)
75 Andrew Erber, Sr., Dexter (Dexter, Mich.)
75 Pat Serio, Sr., Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, Md.)
75 Reid White, Soph., Christchurch (Christchurch, Va.)
74 Dylan Wills, Sr., New Egypt (New Egypt, N.J.)
74 Ryan Lucey, Sr., East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
74 Steve Mussoline, Jr., Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, Pa.)
73 Paul Major, Jr., Spring-Ford (Royersford, Pa.)
72 Kohl Batdorf, Sr., Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, Pa.)
72 Brian Bock, Sr., Spring-Ford (Royersford, Pa.)
72 CJ Bosch, Jr., Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.)
72 Matt Prezioso, Sr., Southington (Southington, Conn.)
72 Duncan Morris, Soph., Christchurch (Christchurch, Va.)
71 Michael Rambaldini, Sr., Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, Wash.)
71 Brandon Rothman, Jr., Newark Academy (Livingston, N.J.)
71 Seth Stowell, Sr., El Capitan (Lakeside, Calif.)
70 Grant Consoletti, Jr., Oak Park (Oak Park, Calif.)
70 Tyler Goglio, Jr., Heritage Christian (Milwaukee, Wis.)
70 Dan Kinek, Sr., Emmaus (Emmaus, Pa.)
70 Kevin Rice, Sr., Skaneateles (Skaneateles, N.Y.)
70 Robert Rupp, Sr., Baltimore Lutheran (Baltimore, Md.)
70 Dylan Stohrer, Sr., Dover (Dover, N.H.)
70 Reid Weber, Jr., Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, Pa.)
Most assists, season (minimum 40)
Total Detail
89 Nick Piroli, Sr., Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.)
88 Ryan Bailey, Sr., Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.)
85 Chandler Zirkle, Sr., East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
77 Josh Stauffer, The Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
69 Thomas Grimm, Sr., Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.)
68 Will Meter, Sr., Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, Mich.)
68 Pat Young, Jr., Christchurch (Christchurch, Va.)
66 Ryan Coakley, Sr., Immaculata (Somerville, N.J.)
66 Kevin Rice, Sr., Skaneateles (Skaneateles, N.Y.)
66 Blake Searfoss, Jr., Hunterdon Central (Flemington, N.J.)
66 Grant Whiteway, Sr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.)
63 Corey Dymond, Sr., Dexter (Dexter, Mich.)
63 Andrew Erber, Sr., Dexter (Dexter, Mich.)
61 Devin Dwyer, Jr., Garden City (Garden City, N.Y.)
61 Beau Jones, Sr., Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, Pa.)
61 Trevor Kupecky, Soph., Upper Merion (King of Prussia, Pa.)
60 Sean Ahearn, Jr., Langley (Langley, Va.)
60 Frankie Hattler, Fr., Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, Calif.)
60 Zach Reed, Sr., Bath Haverling (Bath, N.Y.)
60 Ben Reeves, Fr., Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, N.Y.)
58 Robby Diorio, Soph., Shawnee (Medford, N.J.)
58 Chris Hughes, Sr., Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.)
58 Lewis Thompson, Sr., Newtown (Newtown, Conn.)
57 Sal Tuttle, Farmingdale (Farmingdale, N.Y.)
56 Eric Groleau, Sr., Dover (Dover, N.H.)
56 Nikko Pontrello, Sr., St. Augustine Prep (Richland, N.J.)
55 Sean Cannizzaro, Sr., Cazenovia (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
55 Kevin Fleming, Sr., Northern (Owings, Md.)
55 Connor Hall, Sr., Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, Mass.)
55 Mike Moran, Sr., Kingsway (Woolwich Township, N.J.)
55 Cam Slatton, Jr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.)
55 Wells Stanwick, Sr., Boys' Latin (Baltimore, Md.)
54 Andy Demichiei, Soph., Hampton (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
54 Will Stenberg, Sr., Needham (Needham, Mass.)
54 Reed Zak, Soph., Indian Hills (Oakland, N.J.)
53 Ryan Ambler, Jr., Abington (Glenside, Pa.)
53 Brad Burnam, Sr., Weddington (Matthews, N.C.)
52 Dylan Gelven, Sr., Northville (Northville, Mich.)
52 Nick Mullery, Jr., Johnson (Clark, N.J.)
52 Nick Reardon, Jr., West Deptford (Westville, N.J.)
52 Kevin Rowen, Sr., Northwood (Irvine, Calif.)
51 Joey Sankey, Sr., Penn Charter (Philadelphia, Pa.)
51 Ian Wiesenberg, Jr., Dexter (Dexter, Mich.)
50 John Castellano, Sr., Iona Prep (New Rochelle, N.Y.)
50 Ryan Desimone, Sr., Smithtown East (St. James, N.Y.)
50 Ed Lubowicki, Jr., St. Joseph (Metuchen, N.J.)
50 Ben Melaugh, Jr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.)
50 Sal Sassano, Sr., Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.)
49 Jordan Evans, Soph., Jamesville-DeWitt (Fayetteville, N.Y.)
49 Nick Hardy, Jr., North Shore Tech (Middleton, Mass.)
49 Kevin Kelley, Sr., Ridge (Basking Ridge, N.J.)
49 Parker Thomas, Fort Mill (For Mill, S.C.)
48 Vince Halloran, Soph., DePaul (Wayne, N.J.)
48 Richie Klares, Jr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.)
48 Colin McLinden, Sr., Madison (Madison, N.J.)
47 Johnny Gallaway, Jr., Middletown (Middletown, Md.)
47 Jake Gillman, Sr., Neward Academy (Livingston, N.J.)
47 Clifton Jackson, Sr., Amherst Central (Amherst, N.Y.)
47 Adam Pape, Jr., Tigard (Tigard, Ore.)
47 Elliot Rose, Jr., Hopewell Valley (Pennington, N.J.)
47 David Stafford, Soph., Mattawan (Mattawan, Mich.)
47 Connor Whipple, Soph., St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, Fla.)
47 Nick Wynne, Jr., Glenelg (Glenelg, Md.)
46 Kurt Minges, Sr., Brighton (Rochester, N.Y.)
45 Ryan Curley, Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, N.Y.)
45 Donney Finn, Jr., Christian Brothers (Lincroft, N.J.)
45 Sonny Round, Jr., Summit (Summit, N.J.)
45 Domenick Stumpo, Jr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.)
45 Will Sweetland, Sr., Hun (Princeton, N.J.)
44 Tom Bavis, Jr., Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, Mass.)
44 Parker Horvath, Sr., Verona (Verona, Wis.)
44 Austin Tamayo, Jr., Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.)
43 Grant Consoletti, Jr., Oak Park (Oak Park, Calif.)
43 Drew Federico, Sr., West Islip (West Islip, N.Y.)
43 Matt Lane, Soph., Montclair Kimberley (Montclair, N.J.)
43 Mike Litner, Jr., Shipley (Bryn Mawr, Pa.)
43 Ryan Miller, Jr., Annandale (Annandale, Va.)
43 Connor Ryan, Jr., Rancocas Valley (Mount Holly, N.J.)
43 Adam Wydra, Sr., Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, Pa.)
43 Dylan Yonts, Jr., Penn Yan (Penn Yan, N.Y.)
42 Chris Doran, Wootton (Rockville, Md.)
42 Matt Raposo, Soph., Somerville (Somerville, N.J.)
42 Tim Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.)
42 Will Rotatori, Sr., Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.)
42 Mike Walker, Jr., Haddonfield (Haddonfield, N.J.)
41 Colin Jackson, Soph., Nipmuc Regional (Upton, Mass.)
41 Michael Spuller, Jr., Dexter (Dexter, Mich.)
40 Cole Abourjilie, Jr., Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, N.C.)
40 Nick Doktor, Jr., Irondequoit (Irondequoit, N.Y.)
40 Dylan Donahue, Sr., West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.)
40 Nick Gardner, The Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
40 Jake Turner, Jr., Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, N.J.)
Most points, season (minimum 90)
Total Detail
182 Grant Whiteway, Sr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.)
140 Michael Ondrusek, Sr., Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.)
138 Andrew Erber, Sr., Dexter (Dexter, Mich.)
136 Kevin Rice, Sr., Skaneateles (Skaneateles, N.Y.)
131 Josh Stauffer, The Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
129 Nick Piroli, Sr., Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.)
127 Hunter Edens, Sr., Hoggard (Wilmginton, N.C.)
122 Cole Abourjilie, Jr., Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, N.C.)
121 Will Stenberg, Sr., Needham (Needham, Mass.)
120 Brad Burnam, Sr., Weddington (Matthews, N.C.)
120 Dylan Gelven, Sr., Northville (Northville, Mich.)
120 Pat Young, Jr., Christchurch (Christchurch, Va.)
117 Corey Dymond, Sr., Dexter (Dexter, Mich.)
117 Thomas Grimm, Sr., Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.)
117 Eric Groleau, Sr., Dover (Dover, N.H.)
116 Nick Mullery, Jr., Johnson (Clark, N.J.)
115 Kevin Blair, Jr., Hingham (Hingham, Mass.)
115 Owen Demmerly, Jr., Shawnee (Medford, N.J.)
115 Beau Jones, Sr., Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, Pa.)
113 Grant Consoletti, Jr., Oak Park (Oak Park, Calif.)
113 Kevin Fleming, Sr., Northern (Owings, Md.)
113 Will Meter, Sr., Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, Mich.)
112 Ryan Bailey, Sr., Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.)
112 Dylan Donahue, Sr., West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.)
112 Parker Horvath, Sr., Verona (Verona, Wis.)
112 Parker Thomas, Fort Mill (For Mill, S.C.)
111 Connor Hall, Sr., Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, Mass.)
111 Ryan Lucey, Sr., East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
110 Andy Demichiei, Soph., Hampton (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
110 Tim Rotanz, Soph., Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.)
110 Nick Wynne, Jr., Glenelg (Glenelg, Md.)
109 Trevor Atkins, Sr., Hillcrest (Dallas, Texas)
109 Steve Mussoline, Jr., Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, Pa.)
109 Joey Sankey, Sr., Penn Charter (Philadelphia, Pa.)
108 Sean Cannizzaro, Sr., Cazenovia (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
108 Kieran Eissler, Soph., Coronado (Henderson, Nev.)
108 Zach Reed, Sr., Bath Haverling (Bath, N.Y.)
108 Robert Rupp, Sr., Baltimore Lutheran (Baltimore, Md.)
108 Reid White, Soph., Christchurch (Christchurch, Va.)
108 Chandler Zirkle, Sr., East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
107 Jordan Evans, Soph., Jamesville-DeWitt (Fayetteville, N.Y.)
107 Duncan Morris, Soph., Christchurch (Christchurch, Va.)
106 Kohl Batdorf, Sr., Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, Pa.)
106 Mike Moran, Sr., Kingsway (Woolwich Township, N.J.)
106 Ben Reeves, Fr., Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, N.Y.)
106 Will Rotatori, Sr., Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.)
106 Connor Ryan, Jr., Rancocas Valley (Mount Holly, N.J.)
106 Michael Spuller, Jr., Dexter (Dexter, Mich.)
105 Ben Melaugh, Jr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.)
105 Domenick Stumpo, Jr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.)
105 Dylan Wills, Sr., New Egypt (New Egypt, N.J.)
104 John Castellano, Sr., Iona Prep (New Rochelle, N.Y.)
104 Wilkins Dismuke, Soph., Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, Colo.)
104 Jack Grass, Soph., Bronxville (Bronxville, N.Y.)
104 Cam Slatton, Jr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.)
104 Dylan Stohrer, Sr., Dover (Dover, N.H.)
103 Richie Klares, Jr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.)
102 Frankie Hattler, Fr., Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, Calif.)
102 Colin Jackson, Soph., Nipmuc Regional (Upton, Mass.)
102 Mike Litner, Jr., Shipley (Bryn Mawr, Pa.)
101 Brian Bock, Sr., Spring-Ford (Royersford, Pa.)
101 CJ Bosch, Jr., Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.)
101 Steve Licata, Jr., Baltimore Lutheran (Baltimore, Md.)
101 Julius Mouser, Sr., Shipley School (Bryn Mawr, Pa.)
101 Brian Perrino, Sr., Wall (Wall, N.J.)
100 Jay Desnoyers, Sr., Ashley (Wilmington, N.C.)
99 John Hogsett, Denver South (Denver, Colo.)
99 Robert Jacobs, The Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.)
98 Sean Ahearn, Jr., Langley (Langley, Va.)
98 Kurtis Kaunas, Sr., Parkland (Allentown, Pa.)
98 Connor Whipple, Soph., St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, Fla.)
97 Sean Cunningham, Soph., Geneva (Geneva, N.Y.)
97 Tyler Dimes, Sr., Hereford (Parkton, Md.)
97 Ryan Desimone, Sr., Smithtown East (St. James, N.Y.)
97 Kevin Kelley, Sr., Ridge (Basking Ridge, N.J.)
97 Will Sweetland, Sr., Hun (Princeton, N.J.)
96 Nick Reardon, Jr., West Deptford (Westville, N.J.)
96 Lyle Thompson, Sr., Lafayette (LaFayette, N.Y.)
96 Dylan Yonts, Jr., Penn Yan (Penn Yan, N.Y.)
95 Erik Adamson, Sr., Foothill (Santa Ana, Calif.)
95 Ben Andreycak, Jr., Fordham Prep (Bronx, N.Y.)
95 Trevor Kupecky, Soph., Upper Merion (King of Prussia, Pa.)
95 Ed Lubowicki, Jr., St. Joseph (Metuchen, N.J.)
95 Matt Siemons, Soph., Monroe (Monroe Township, N.J.)
94 Devin Dwyer, Jr., Garden City (Garden City, N.Y.)
94 Johnny Gallaway, Jr., Middletown (Middletown, Md.)
94 Dan Kinek, Sr., Emmaus (Emmaus, Pa.)
94 Matthew Porter, Sr., Haddonfield (Haddonfield, N.J.)
94 Sal Tuttle, Sr., Farmingdale (Farmingdale, N.Y.)
93 Dan Davis, Sr., Hall (West Hartford, Conn.)
93 Eric Gartner, Jr., Great Valley (Malvern, Pa.)
93 Eric Gendron, Sr., West Deptford (West Deptford, N.J.)
93 Paul Major, Jr., Spring-Ford (Royersford, Pa.)
93 Charlie McCormick, Sr., Bronxville (Bronxville, N.Y.)
92 Riley Kennedy, Jr., Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, Mich.)
92 Colin McLinden, Sr., Madison (Madison, N.J.)
92 Reid Weber, Jr., Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, Pa.)
91 Ryan Ambler, Jr., Abington (Glenside, Pa.)
91 Tom Bavis, Jr., Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, Mass.)
91 Robby Diorio, Soph., Shawnee (Medford, N.J.)
90 Trevor Hornby, Sr., Avon Grove (West Grove, Pa.)
90 Mike Jevic, Sr., Eastern (Voorhees, N.J.)
90 Connor Murphy, Soph., Paul VI (Fairfax, Va.)
Most Saves, season (minimum 200)
Total Detail
283 Brendan Supple, Jr., Mercersburg Academy (Mercerburg, Pa.)
275 Garrett Conaway, Sr., Liberty (Eldersburg, Md.)
258 Sam Aronson, Sr., Medfield (Medfield, Mass.)
251 Ryan Smith, Soph., Lassiter (Marietta, Ga.)
250 Zack McConnell, Soph., Darlington (Rome, Ga.)
247 Paul Newbold, Soph., Loveland (Ohio)
240 Tyler Zickel, Soph., Hudson (Hudson, Ohio)
235 Jon Manning, Sr., Conifer (Conifer, Colo.)
233 Eric Arthurs, Highlands Ranch (Highlands Ranch, Colo.)
233 Alex Krawec, Sr., East Syracuse Minoa (Syracuse, N.Y.)
230 Tim Trickler, Soph., Mynderse (Seneca Falls, N.Y.)
228 Preston Andersen, Jr., Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, Md.)
224 T.J. Ennis, Jr., Eastridge (Irondequoit, N.Y.)
224 Chris Minar, Sr., Magruder (Rockville, Md.)
223 Connor Anderson, Oakton (Vienna, Va.)
221 Mick Baker, Jr., North Springs (Atlanta, Ga.)
221 Conor Crowe, Sr., Upper Merion (King of Prussia, Pa)
219 Ahmed Iftikar, Jr., Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Mich.)
217 Alex Hrycak, Sr., Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, Md.)
213 R.J. Tischler, Jr., Linganore (Frederick, Md.)
206 Ryan Kelly, Soph., Central Bucks South (Doylestown, Pa.)
205 Merritt Bailey, Fr., Marcus Whitman (Rushville, N.Y.)
204 Dominic Camblin, Jr., Newark (Newark, N.Y.)
203 Pat Farrell, Jr., Flint Hill (Oakton, Va.)
INDIVIDUAL RECORDS: GAME
Most goals scored, game (minimum 7)
Total Detail
10 Hunter Edens, Hoggard (Wilmginton, N.C.) vs. Myers Park, March 12, 2011
10 Patrick McCann, Fr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.) vs. Culpeper (Va.), Apil 4, 2011
9 Mike Begley, Sherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.) vs. Walt Whitman (Md.)
9 Sam Cromwell, Sherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.) vs. Seneca Valley (Md.)
9 Robert Raucci, Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, Pa.) vs. Strath Haven, April 5, 2011
8 Keith Dreyer, Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.) vs. Penn Charter, April 26, 2011
8 Corey Gheesling, Mauldin (Mauldin, S.C.) vs. Hoover (Ala.), March 5, 2011
8 Robert Jacobs, The Benjamin School (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.) vs. Tampa Jesuit, March 5, 2011
8 Tim Taylor, Jr., Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, Pa.) vs. Archbishop Carroll, April 27, 2011
8 Grant Whiteway, Sr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.) vs. Central Catholic, April 26, 2011
7 Trevor Atkins, Hillcrest (Dallas, Texas) vs. Clear Lake, May 8, 2011
7 Trevor Atkins, Hillcrest (Dallas, Texas) vs. Forth Worth Country Day, March 26, 2011
7 Kevin Dean, Westhampton (Westhampton Beach, N.Y.) vs. Bellport, April 5, 2011
7 Tyler Dimes, Sr., Hereford (Parkton, Md.) vs. Bel Air (Md.), May 18, 2011
7 Richie Klares, Jr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.) vs. Faquier (Va.), May 17, 2011
Most assists game (minimum 9)
Total Detail
10 Trevor Kupecky, Upper Merion (King of Prussia, Pa.) vs. Norristown (Pa.), April 20, 2011
10 Zach Reed, Sr., Bath Haverling (Bath, N.Y.) vs. East Rochester (N.Y.), May 25, 2011
Most points game (minimum 10)
Total Detail
14 Grant Whiteway, Sr., Billerica (Billerica, Mass.) vs. Central Catholic, April 26, 2011
13 Trevor Kupecky, Upper Merion (King of Prussia, Pa.) vs. Norristown (Pa.), April 20, 2011
12 Mike Begley, Sherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.) vs. Walt Whitman (Md.)
12 Sean Cunningham, Soph., Geneva (Geneva, N.Y.) vs. Midlakes (N.Y.), May 10, 2011
12 Mike Begley, Sherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.) vs. Blair (Md.)
11 Hunter Edens, Hoggard (Wilmginton, N.C.) vs. Myers Park, March 12, 2011
11 Richie Klares, Jr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.) vs. Easternview (Va.), April 7, 2011
11 Patrick McCann, Fr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.) vs. Culpeper (Va.), Apil 4, 2011
11 Zach Reed, Sr., Bath Haverling (Bath, N.Y.) vs. East Rochester (N.Y.), May 25, 2011
10 Sean Cunningham, Soph., Geneva (Geneva, N.Y.) vs. Pal-Mac (N.Y.), May 5, 2011
10 Jordan Evans, Soph., Jamesville-DeWitt (Fayetteville, N.Y.) vs. Cortland (N.Y.), April 29, 2011
10 Zach Reed, Sr., Bath Haverling (Bath, N.Y.) vs. Brockport, May 9, 2011
10 Domenick Stumpo, Jr., Kettle Run (Nokesville, Va.) vs. Monticello (Va.)