Print and Go Back ESPN.com: California [Print without images]

Tuesday, February 28, 2012
Updated: March 4, 2:06 AM ET
Mt. Pleasant shuttle hurdles units lead action @ Mt. Pleasant Relays (3/3)

By Rich Gonzalez - Editor, ESPNHS/DyeStatCal

Full relays-style results listed underneath team scores and leading marks.

TEAM RESULTS

Boys Team Scores James Logan 91 Bellarmine 86 DeLaSalle 72 Junipero Serra(San Mateo) 49 St.Francis(Mt.View) 40 Mt.Pleasant 37 St.Ignatius(S.F.) 20 Castro Valley 17 Archbishop Mitty 17 Santa Teresa 9

Girls Team Scores James Logan 82 Archbishop Mitty 70 Carondolet 66 Castro Valley 65 St.Francis 48 St.Ignatius 47 Mt.Pleasant 31 Santa Teresa 26

Overall team standings James Logan 173 St.Francis 88 Archbishop Mitty 87 Bellarmine 86 Castro Valley 85 DeLa Salle 72 Mt.Pleasant 68 St.Ignatius 67 Carondolet 66 Junipero Serra 49 Santa Teresa 35
Top Field Individual Marks Girls H.J. 5' Johanna Burst Mitty 5'Kellie Vandermoer Carondolet

Boys H.J. 6'2" Daniel Carlson St.Francis

Girls P.V. 10'3" Megan Benham St.Francis Boys Pole Vault 15' Marc Toney St.Francis 12' Kyle Capuli St.Ignatius 12' Sean Blake St.Ignatius 12' Mark Nicolas Mt.Pleasant

Girls Triple jump 37'6" w 0.0Cydney Leath MtPleasant 34'11w0.2KennedyJones Castro Valley 34' w0.1Alyana Nicolas Mt.Pleasant 33'2"w0.2 Nia Dugall Mt.Pleasant

Boys Triple Jump 45'9"Jeff Prothro w0.3 James Logan 44'7 1/2Josh Jenkins w0.0 DeLa Salle 43'4" Jireal Hipol w0.9 Mt.Pleasant 42'1" Epie Sonaw0.1 Bellarmine 41'7"Kanoter N.w0.0 James Logan 41'3" Kevin Nguyen w 0.0 DeLaSalle 41' Brandon Plett w0.7 Serra 40'7"Demetrius Carbin w0.6 Mt.Pleasant 40'1" Warren Longw0.0 James Logan

Girls Long Jump 17'4" Cydney Leathw0.0 Mt.Pleasant 16'1/2" Marqquel Love Mitty 16' Chloe WILLIAMSw 0.5 Carondolet

Boys Long Jump 21'10"Karsten Wethington w0.0 James Logan 21' Jeffery Prothro w0.7 James Logan 20'10" Matt Baldockiw.0.2 DeLaSalle 20'8 12/" Warren Longw0.0 James Logan 20'8"Jireal Hipolw0.0 Mt.Pleasant 20' Josh Jenkins w0.0 DeLa Salle

Girls Shot Put 36.8" A.Jones James Logan 35'2" Mary Data St.Francis 34'3"M.Jones James Logan 33'6" .Gonzalez Santa Teresa 32'8" .Tahaale James Logan 30'5" Marticella Murillo St.Francis 30'2 1/2".McKee Santa Teresa 30'2" V.Thomas Castro Valley

Boys Shot Put 50'Jon Beering Serra 49'4 1/2" Alex Sosa Bellarmine 47'5" Cody St.Francis 44'7" Scott St.Francis 44'1" Eddie Boland Bellarmine

Girls Disc 109'Powell James Logan 103' 6"Jane Gonzalez St.Francis 95' Marieta Murillo St.Francis

Boys Disc 162'11" Cody Beckham St.Francis 133'4" Jesse Leap James Logan 128'3" Grover Fonva James Logan 121'4" Eddie Boland Bellarmine 121'3" Morro Miranda Bellarmine 1212" Jon Beering Serra 121 Andrew Lane Bellarmine 92'11"Nijj Kaur James Logan 92'Rose Tahaafe James Logan

BOYS RESULTS
4x110m Shuttle Hurdles		
School	Place	Mark
Mt. Pleasant	1st	1.05.11
De La Salle 	2nd	1.09.35
Bellarmine	3rd	1.09.94
Mitty	4th	1.15.05
Junipero Serra	5th	1.16.49
James Logan	6th	1.18.48	

4x800m School Place Mark Bellarmine 1st 8.23.59 James Logan 2nd 8.29.41 De La Salle 3rd 8.35.66 St. Ignatius 4th 8.38.15 Junipero Serra 5th 8.53.76 St. Francis 6th 9.00.15 Santa Teresa 7th 9.04.14 Castro Valley 8th 9.33.23

4x3200m School Place Mark Bellarmine 1st 40.30.59 Junipero Serra 2nd 42.28.05 De La Salle 3rd 42.40.42 Santa Teresa 4th 46.47.95

4xLong Jump School Place Mark James Logan 1st 82' 9 1/2" Mt. Pleasant 2nd 78' 1/2" Junipero Serra 3rd 70' 5" Castro Valley 4th 69' 3" Santa Teresa 5th 68' 10" Mitty 6th 61' 8 1/2" De La Salle 7th 59' 2" St. Francis 8th 52' 3" Bellarmine 9th 35' 7"

4xDiscus School Place Mark James Logan 1st 480' 8" Bellarmine 2nd 465'0 St. Francis 3rd 466' 1" Junipero Serra 4th 442' 1" Castro Valley 5th 328' 5" Mitty 6th 325' 6"

4x1600m School Place Mark Bellarmine 1st 18.34.77 St. Ignatius 2nd 18.55.48 De La Salle 3rd 19.04.90 James Logan 4th 19.15.75 Castro Valley 5th 19.56.85 St. Francis 6th 20.04.39 Junipero Serra 7th 20.41.76 Mitty 8th 20.49.23 Santa Teresa 9th 22.14.24

4x300m Int. Hurdles School Place Mark Mt. Pleasant 1st 3.00.91 James Logan 2nd 3.01.07 De La Salle 3rd 3.01.60 Junipero Serra 4th 3.09.02 Bellarmine 5th 3.17.27

4x100m Weight School Place Mark Junipero Serra 1st 53.29 Mt. Pleasant 2nd 53.34

4xHigh Jump School Place Mark St. Francis 1st 22' 2" Bellarmine 2nd 22' De La Salle 3rd 21' 8" James Logan 4th 20' 8" Santa Teresa 5th 16' 4" Mt. Pleasant 6th 16' 4"

4xShot Put School Place Mark St. Francis 1st 174' 6 1/2" Bellarmine 2nd 172' 6" James Logan 3rd 161' 1 1/2" Mitty 4th 135' 7" Junipero Serra 5th 131' 9" Castro Valley 6th 108' 6 1/2" Mt. Pleasant 7th 33' 8"

4x100m School Place Mark Bellarmine 1st 42.79 James Logan 2nd 43.54 Castro Valley 3rd 43.64 Junipero Serra 4th 44.24 Mt. Pleasant 5th 44.76 St. Francis 6th 45.07 Santa Teresa 7th 48.11

4x200m School Place Mark Bellarmine 1st 1.31.13 James Logan 2nd 1.31.54 De La Salle 3rd 1.34.13 Junipero Serra 4th 1.35.35 Castro Valley 5th 1.39.60 St. Francis 6th 1.40.78 Santa Teresa 7th 1.41.01 Mitty 8th 1.41.13

4x400m School Place Mark De La Salle 1st 3.27.09 St. Francis 2nd 3.33.48 Mitty 3rd 3.33.89 Bellarmine 4th 3.35.30 James Logan 5th 3.44.10 Junipero Serra 6th 3.44.41 Santa Teresa 7th 4.08.55

4xTriple Jump School Place Mark James Logan 1st 162' 6" De La Salle 2nd 161' 2" Mt. Pleasant 3rd 157' 3" Bellarmine 4th 155' 10" Junipero Serra 5th 150' 3" Mitty 6th 143' 8" Santa Teresa 7th 139' 3" Castro Valley 8th 97' 6 1/2"

4xPole Vault School Place Mark De La Salle 1st 43' St. Ignatius 2nd 41' Bellarmine 3rd 40' James Logan 4th 36' St. Francis 5th 33' Santa Teresa 6th 30'

GIRLS RESULTS 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles School Place Mark Mt. Pleasant 1st 1.08.97 Mitty 2nd 1.15.36 Castro Valley 3rd 1.18.23 Carondolet 4th 1.22.36 Santa Teresa 5th 1.33.11

4x800m School Place Mark James Logan 1st 9.58.94 St. Ignacius 2nd 10.20.68 St. Francis 3rd 10.28.41 Mitty 4th 10.30.75 Carondolet 5th 10.40.01 Castro Valley 6th 10.44.54 Santa Teresa 7th 11.37.73

4x3200m School Place Mark Mitty 1st 50.12.75 James Logan 2nd 50.31.61 Carondolet 3rd 54.58.04

4xLong Jump School Place Mark Mt. Pleasant 1st 62'5" Mitty 2nd 62' 1/2" Carondolet 3rd 60' 3" James Logan 4th 54' 6 1/2" Santa Teresa 5th 52' 11"

4xDiscus School Place Mark James Logan 1st 379' 1" Santa Teresa 2nd 319' 5" St. Francis 3rd 319' 5" Mitty 4th 257' 3" Carondolet 5th 213' 11" Castro Valley 6th 120' 6"

4x1600m School Place Mark James Logan 1st 22.40.20 Castro Valley 2nd 23.07.15 St. Francis 3rd 23.10.30 Mitty 4th 23.43.90 St. Ignacius 5th 23.48.72 Carondolet 6th 24.46.85 Santa Teresa 7th 27.32.37

4x300m Low Hurdles School Place Mark Carondolet 1st 3.31.07 Castro Valley 2nd 3.42.67 James Logan 3rd 4.04.13 Santa Teresa 4th 4.14.65

4x100m Weight School Place Mark James Logan 1st 59.51 Santa Teresa 2nd 1.03.50

4xHigh Jump School Place Mark Mitty 1st 17' 8" Carondolet 2nd 17' James Logan 3rd 13' 4" Castro Valley 4th 4' 4"

4xShot Put School Place Mark James Logan 1st 133' 3" St. Francis 2nd 114' 7" Santa Teresa 3rd 108' 5 1/2" Castro Valley 4th 101' 10" Mitty 5th 97' 7 1/2" Carondolet 6th 93' 10"

4x100m School Place Mark St. Ignatius 1st 49.98 Castro Valley 2nd 50.28 Mitty 3rd 50.91 St. Francis 4th 51.6 Carondolet 5th 52.15 Mt. Pleasant 6th 53.54 James Logan 7th 54.25 Santa Teresa 8th 56.58

4x200m School Place Mark St. Ignatius 1st 1.49.12 St. Francis 2nd 1.49.53 Castro Valley 3rd 1.51.13 Mitty 4th 1.51.40 Carondolet 5th 1.56.20 Santa Teresa 6th 2.00.76 James Logan 7th 2.01.15

4x400m School Place Mark Carondolet 1st 4.12.69 St. Francis 2nd 4.12.69 Castro Valley 3rd 4.18.35 Logan 4th 4.25.94 Mitty 5th 4.28.37 Santa Teresa 6th 4.36.02

4xTriple Jump School Place Mark Mt. Pleasant 1st 134' 4" Mitty 2nd 120' 9" Castro Valley 3rd 118' 6" Carondolet 4th 112' 3"

4xPole Vault School Place Mark St. Ignatius 1st 29' Carondolet 2nd 28' Castro Valley 3rd 25' James Logan 4th 19' Santa Teresa 5th 13' St. Francis 6th 10' 3"