Print and Go Back ESPN.com: California [Print without images]

Sunday, May 27, 2012
Updated: May 29, 5:15 PM ET
2012 CIF-State Track and Field Championships Official Performance Lists

DyeStatCal.com



The 94th annual CIF-State Championships, presented by Farmers, will be contested at Veterans Stadium at Buchanan HS on June 1-2. (Photo by Kirby Lee, Image of Sport)


Below are the official performance lists for the 2012 CIF-State Track and Field Championships, Presented by Farmers. Any corrections in spelling, grade, etc. should be emailed ASAP to Hal Harkness at halharkness@yahoo.com in order to be correct for the meet program and the meet database. Heat sheets will not be posted online.

The below list was @ 2:15 p.m. PST on Tuesday.

Also, answers to most questions regarding the state meet can be found inside the official CIF-State Meet Bulletin.


Licensed to CIF Southern Section - B                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        CIF State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012         
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                         Buchanan High School - Clovis                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach CA                          
                      Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon  
  State Meet:  44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey                   
                      R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                              45.72 
  2  Serra /ss              SS                              46.21 
  3  Los Osos /ss           SS                              46.78 
  4  St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                         47.09 
  5  Oaks Christian/ss      SS                              47.24 
  6  Torrey Pines /sd       SD                              47.31 
  7  Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                         47.44 
  8  Taft /la               LA                              47.48 
  9  MontereyTrail /sj          SJ                          47.56 
 10  San Pasqual /sd        SD                              47.73 
 11  Piedmont Hills/cc      CC                              47.76 
 12  Edison /ce             CE                              47.99 
 13  Clovis North/ce             CE                         48.06 
 14  Independence /ce            CE                         48.09 
 15  Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC                              48.14 
 16  Carson /la             LA                              48.15 
 17  Olympian/sd                 SD                         48.28 
 18  Hercules /nc           NC                              48.38 
 19  Cosumnes Oaks/sj            SJ                         48.43 
 20  Dorsey /la             LA                              48.55 
 21  Fairfield /sj          SJ                              48.67 
 22  Valley Christian Sjose/Cc CC                           48.78 
 23  Santa Tersa /cc        CC                              48.86 
 24  Monte Vista /nc        NC                              48.88 
 25  Skyline /ok            OK                              48.88 
 26  Pinole Valley/nc       NC                              48.95 
 27  Pleasant Vlly/no       NO                              50.49 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Ft. Worth  TX                         
                      M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley     
  State Meet:  40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne, Hawthorne                         
                      Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rio Mesa /ss           SS                              40.95 
  2  Notre Dame(SO)/ss      SS                              41.01 
  3  Serra /ss              SS                              41.27 
  4  Oaks Christian/ss      SS                              41.39 
  5  Palo Alto /cc          CC                              41.56 
  6  Dorsey /la             LA                              41.64 
  7  Loyola /ss             SS                              41.66 
  8  Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                              41.67 
  9  Taft /la               LA                              41.73 
 10  Chaminade /ss          SS                              41.81 
 11  Edison /ce             CE                              42.02 
 12  Kennedy-Richmond/nc         NC                         42.07 
 13  Jesuit /sj             SJ                              42.18 
 14  Patterson /sj          SJ                              42.29 
 15  Vallejo /sj            SJ                              42.31 
 16  San Leandro /nc        NC                              42.37 
 17  Carson /la             LA                              42.38 
 18  El Camino /sd          SD                              42.42 
 19  Buchanan /ce           CE                              42.43 
 20  Cathedral Catholic/sd      SD                          42.45 
 21  Poway /sd              SD                              42.51 
 22  Amador Valley /nc      NC                              42.53 
 23  McClymonds /ok         OK                              42.70 
 24  Central                                                42.78 
 25  Deer Valley                                            43.00 
 26  St. Francis/cc              CC                         43.14 
 27  Orland /no             NO                              43.18 
 28  Wilcox /cc             CC                              43.21 
 29  Lincoln /sf            SF                              43.78 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge  CA          
  State Meet:  4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cami Chapus                   12 Harv-Wst/ss         4:43.90 
  2  Rebecca Mehra                 12 Palos Verdes        4:49.46 
  3  Xochitl Navarrete             12 Colony /ss          4:50.13 
  4  Erika Reddish                 12 Vis. Murrieta       4:51.12 
  5  Adriana Olivas                12 Cent.-Cor/ss        4:51.35 
  6  Nikki Hiltz                   11 Aptos/cc            4:51.89 
  7  Molly Babcock                 12 Woodbridg/ss        4:52.99 
  8  Megan Huebner                 10 La Quinta(LQ        4:53.99 
  9  Ashlyn Dadkhah                12 Torrey Pn/sd        4:55.13 
 10  Anne Charles                  10 Canyon Cr. Acad.    4:55.72 
 11  Caitlin Krol                  12 Cath. Cath./sd      4:56.18 
 12  Brianna Miller                11 Carlsbad/sd         4:57.51 
 13  Julia Yang                    12 Westview/sd         4:58.11 
 14  Bethan Knights                10 Northwood/ss        4:58.14 
 15  Brianna Simmons               12 Bev. Hlls/ss        4:58.31 
 16  Cara Ulizio                   11 Redondo /ss         4:58.64 
 17  Kylie Nishisaka               11 Marina/ss           4:58.66 
 18  Ali Teliha                    11 Bullard/ce          4:59.45 
 19  Bridget Blum                  12 Unvsty-SF/sf        5:00.66 
 20  Jennie Callan                 11 Unvsty-SF/sf        5:01.23 
 21  Carina Novell                 12 Granada/nc          5:02.01 
 22  nicole lane                   12 El Molino/nc        5:02.41 
 23  Maddy Nikkel                  10 Buchanan/ce         5:04.24 
 24  Marrisa Williams               9 Palisades/la        5:07.02 
 25  Evelyn Gonzalez               12 San Pedro/la        5:07.20 
 26  Clare Peabody                 10 Aptos/cc            5:09.24 
 27  Catherine Lowdon              11 Burlingm/ cc        5:10.11 
 28  Faith Makau                   11 Enochs              5:12.74 
 29  Maxine Goyette                12 Oak Ridge/sj        5:13.65 
 30  Katie Kass                    12 Clovis W/Ce         5:13.88 
 31  Christine Redor               11 Ponderosa/sj        5:14.09 
 32  Lorena Garcia                 11 San Pedro/la        5:14.35 
 33  Jenna Storms                  09 West Vlly/no        5:27.22 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes  VA                 
  State Meet:  4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cody Brazeal                  11 Buchanan/ce         4:07.72 
  2  Luis Gutierrez                12 Rnch Cucm/ss        4:08.68 
  3  Juan Gonzalez                 11 El Toro /ss         4:11.28 
  4  Nicholas Woolf                12 Roos. Eleanor       4:11.57 
  5  Nick Rivera                   12 Rowland/ss          4:11.84 
  6  Evan Malone-White             11 Redondo /ss         4:12.12 
  7  Blake Haney                   10 Stockdale/ce        4:12.71 
  8  Daniel De La Torre            11 La Salle/ss         4:12.84 
  9  Trevor Fuhriman               12 Monte Vst/nc        4:13.09 
 10  Cameron Miller                12 Stockdale/ce        4:13.10 
 11  Aaron Potts                   12 Roos. Eleanor       4:13.17 
 12  Austin O'Neil                 12 Hart/ss             4:13.39 
 13  Sam Kane                      12 B. O'Dowd/Nc        4:13.84 
 14  Sam Cartwright                12 Chadwick/ss         4:14.39 
 15  Porter Reddish                11 Vis. Murrieta       4:14.82 
 16  Parker Deuel                  12 San Ramon/nc        4:15.02 
 17  Jamie Fehrnstrom              12 Miramonte/nc        4:15.65 
 18  Steve Correa                  10 San Pedro/la        4:17.30 
 19  Jordan Rushing                12 Del Campo/sj        4:17.47 
 20  Darren Fahy                   12 La Costa/sd         4:18.04 
 21  Eric Hayen                    12 Poway/sd            4:19.27 
 22  Dominic Castro-Wehr           12 Nevada Union        4:20.26 
 23  Steven Grolle                 10 Sonora/sj           4:20.31 
 24  Chris Tansey                  12 Poway/sd            4:20.45 
 25  George Baier                  11 Mnlo Ath/cc         4:20.77 
 26  Eric Neill                    12 Yreka/no            4:21.05 
 27  Adrian Hinojosa               12 Bellarmine/cc       4:21.36 
 28  Francisco Salvador            12 Alisal/ cc          4:21.40 
 29  Oscar Contreras               12 Hntngt Pk/la        4:21.46 
 30  Warsame Ahmed                 12 Venice/la           4:23.83 
 31  Max Niehaus                   11 Lowell/sf           4:28.34 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA               
  State Meet:  13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Traci Hicks                   12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          13.66 
  2  Jordie Munford                11 Rnch Cucm/ss          13.80 
  3  Daje Pugh                     12 Fairfield/sj          13.95 
  4  Jasmyne Graham                 9 Vis. Murrieta         14.05 
  5  Taylor Larch-Miller           12 Torrey Pn/sd          14.09 
  6  Ebony Crear                   10 Maranatha/ss          14.09 
  7  Daria Cook                    10 Vacaville/sj          14.17 
  8  Iris Chijioke                 12 Roos. Eleanor         14.18 
  9  Sasha Wallace                 11 Hly Nms/nc            14.23 
 10  Brie Simmons                  12 Del Oro/sj            14.25 
 11  Kymber Payne                  10 Poly (Lb)/Ss          14.25 
 12  Micha Auzenne                 11 St. Francis (Mou      14.26 
 13  Pattriana Perry               10 Vacaville/sj          14.27 
 14  Syrea Hicks                   11 Bakrsfld/ce           14.28 
 15  Devin Collins                 12 Granite H/Sd          14.33 
 16  Kassidy Ellis                 12 Frontier              14.52 
 17  Taylor Craft                  11 Newark M/Nc           14.65 
 18  Hillary Hill                  12 Birmghm/la            14.76 
 19  Alyssa Chang                  11 Otay Ranch/sd         14.76 
 20  Kortni Smyers-Jones           11 San Lndro/nc          14.81 
 21  Jamara Scott                  12 Golden Valley         15.00 
 22  Dayna Hurd                    11 Carson/la             15.26 
 23  Lauren Johnson                10 St. Francis (Mou      15.40 
 24  Jessica Mills                 11 El Camino Re          15.42 
 25  Kennedy Jones                  9 Castro Vy/nc          15.43 
 26  Jessica Davis                 11 King City/cc          15.51 
 27  Felicity Serena               12 Lincoln/sf            15.62 
 28  Jenavieve Turner              10 Yreka/no              16.10 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH             
  State Meet:  13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock, James Logan                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kenneth Walker                12 Richmond/ nc          14.01 
  2  Isiah Jackson                 12 El Camino/sd          14.28 
  3  Austin Cramer                 12 Argonaut/sj           14.30 
  4  Julian Todd-Borden            12 La Costa/sd           14.31 
  5  Devin Hickey                  12 Vista/sd              14.37 
  6  Kamara Biawogi                11 Prospect/ cc          14.42 
  7  Keane Bland                   12 Johansen/sj           14.48 
  8  Lloyd Siscard                 11 Serra/ss              14.49 
  9  Casey Wheeler                 12 Del Oro/sj            14.50 
 10  Cameron Akins                 11 Cathedral/ss          14.51 
 11  Darion Williams               12 Vis. Murrieta         14.52 
 12  Cody Smith                    12 S Torrance            14.60 
 13  Reggie Bell                   11 Dorsey/la             14.69 
 14  Grant Weiss                   12 Oxnard /ss            14.69 
 15  Marquis Morris                10 DeLaSalle/nc          14.76 
 16  Te'von Mitchell               12 Dorsey/la             14.76 
 17  Stephen Dorsey                12 Monterey/cc           14.76 
 18  Cameron Vaca                  12 Archbishop Mitty      14.78 
 19  Karunveer Chohan              11 Buchanan/ce           14.92 
 20  Jacob Sertich                 12 Exeter/ce             14.94 
 21  Markeen Scott                 12 Skyline/ok            14.95 
 22  Ross Stribbling               12 Dorsey/la             14.98 
 23  Adam Lundquist                12 Casa Grnd/nc          14.99 
 24  Derrick Vickers               10 Bakrsfld/ce           14.99 
 25  Luke Wright                   12 West Vlly/no          15.08 
 26  Andrew Fitzhugh               11 Enterpris/no          15.16 
 27  James Traylor                 11 Berkeley/nc           15.18 
 28  Cameron Chu                   12 Lincoln/sf            15.81 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego CA        
  State Meet:  50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Renetia James                 12 Serra/ss              54.41 
  2  Khala Taylor                  12 Great Oak             54.96 
  3  Nia Dorner                    11 Rosemont              55.07 
  4  Mikaela Smith                  9 Clovis North          55.34 
  5  Njeri Omawahleh               11 Edison/ce             55.37 
  6  Danni Alakija                 11 Oaks Chr /ss          55.47 
  7  Alexis Hernandez              11 Mt Carmel/sd          55.79 
  8  Melissa Mongiovi               9 West Hlls/sd          56.09 
  9  Karly Zlatic                  11 La Jolla/sd           56.16 
 10  Kayah Agudo                   12 Serra/ss              56.20 
 11  Timarya Baynard                9 Piedmnt H/Cc          56.27 
 12  Tatiana McCoy                 12 Taft/la               56.37 
 13  Tylnn Carter                  10 Alemany/ss            56.58 
 14  Ellisa Bryant                 11 Piedmnt H/Cc          56.62 
 15  Rochelle Nadreau              11 El Camino Re          56.64 
 16  Madeline Price                10 Menlo/cc              56.68 
 17  Chloe Carlson                 11 Centnnl/ce            56.80 
 18  Chloe Winn                    10 Monte Vst/nc          57.07 
 19  Joy Weems                     11 Del Campo/sj          57.18 
 20  A'Jah Love                    12 Mont. Trail           57.20 
 21  Tigest Nealy                  11 Dorsey/la             57.23 
 22  Lauren Remer                  11 Piedmont/nc           57.36 
 23  Nina Rondoni                  11 Monte Vst/nc          57.74 
 24  Darci Whyte                   10 Santa Rsa/nc          57.80 
 25  Sofia Evanoff                  9 Winters /no           58.99 
 26  Mandy Che                     10 Lowell/sf             59.51 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas CA            
  State Meet:  45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rashard Clark                 12 Dorsey/la             47.54 
  2  Isaiah Cantu                  12 Hanford/ce            47.81 
  3  Alex Rohani                   11 Bev. Hlls/ss          47.87 
  4  Anthony Fowler                12 Taft/la               47.97 
  5  Corey Mason                   12 St Mary's/sj          48.12 
  6  Eli'sha Toler                 12 Carson/la             48.13 
  7  Daveon Overton                12 Vallejo/sj            48.38 
  8  Michael Rogers                12 St. John Bos          48.45 
  9  Alex McElwee                  12 Arcadia/ss            48.48 
 10  Willie Latin                  12 James Logan           48.57 
 11  Jose Prieto                   12 Palo Verde/sd         48.59 
 12  Kyle Ezold                    12 San Marino            48.60 
 13  German Fabela                 12 La Serna /ss          48.69 
 14  Marcel Harrell                12 Mt Miguel/sd          48.85 
 15  Joe Herrera                   10 Tulare Wt/ce          48.89 
 16  Khari Dobbins                 12 Bear Crk/ sj          48.91 
 17  Christian Carter              11 San Lndro/nc          48.93 
 18  Elliot Surovell               12 Carlmont/cc           48.98 
 19  Geoffrey Westerfield          12 Overfelt /cc          49.07 
 20  Adrian Perez                  12 Freedom /nc           49.10 
 21  Bryan Nunez                   12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc          49.13 
 22  Edward Lampkin                11 Sacred Ht.CC          49.46 
 23  Suavea Zaczkiewicz            12 Serra/sd              49.49 
 24  Michael Taylor                12 Reedley/ce            49.54 
 25  Isaiah King                   10 Skyline/ok            49.70 
 26  Steven Burks                  12 Lincoln/sf            50.44 
 27  Brad Cox                      11 Pleasnt V/No          50.46 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA               
  State Meet:  11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ariana Washington             10 Poly (Lb)/Ss          11.61 
  2  Jasmine Gibbs                 12 El Camino/sd          11.71 
  3  Alexis Faulknor               12 Serra/ss              11.73 
  4  La Troya Franklin             11 Jordan/ss             11.74 
  5  Sydney Lewis                  12 Oak Park/ss           11.83 
  6  Brena Andrews                 11 Independn/cc          11.87 
  7  Ashlie Curenton               12 Silverado/ss          11.89 
  8  Mishe Scott                   12 El Camino/sd          11.98 
  9  Lexis Lambert                 12 Taft/la               12.03 
 10  Destiny Smith-Barnett         10 Skyline/ok            12.04 
 11  Micha Auzenne                 11 St. Francis (Mou      12.08 
 12  Jazmen Bunch                  10 Central               12.09 
 13  Dakota Dockett                11 Tulare Wt/ce          12.10 
 14  Suzie Acolatse                 9 Mission Hills         12.21 
 15  Felicity Serena               12 Lincoln/sf            12.22 
 16  Nashay Shaw                   12 Washingtn/la          12.24 
 17  Destinee Brown                11 Westchstr/la          12.28 
 18  Esther Higgwe                 12 Mont. Trail           12.32 
 19  Jayla Scholis                 11 Seaside/cc            12.37 
 20  Brie Simmons                  12 Del Oro/sj            12.43 
 21  Alexandra Diaz                11 Piedmnt H/Cc          12.47 
 22  Lilla McMillan                12 Tamalpais/nc          12.47 
 23  Atiya Harvey                  12 James Logan           12.48 
 24  Lily Brose                    11 Red Bluff/no          12.55 
 25  Shakira Lewis                 12 Sierra/sj             12.57 
 26  Marie Veale                   12 Hercules/nc           12.67 
 27  Gabriella Cantrell            10 B. O'Dowd/Nc          12.75 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville TX                    
  State Meet:  10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dylan McCloskey               12 El Camino/sd          10.49 
  2  Khalfani Muhammad             11 N Dame(SO)ss          10.51 
  3  Herbert Gamboa                12 San Clmnt/ss          10.59 
  4  Evan Gray                     12 Poway/sd              10.61 
  5  Blake Selig                   12 Rio Mesa/ss           10.65 
  6  Eric McDaniel                 12 N Dame(SO)ss          10.70 
  7  Ronnie Bourguignon            12 Vally Cnt/sd          10.72 
  8  Morgan Simon                  11 Loyola/ss             10.73 
  9  Terrell Green                 12 Edison/ce             10.80 
 10  EJ Floreal                    11 Palo Alto/cc          10.81 
 11  Ramiro Barraza                12 Bakrsfld/ce           10.84 
 12  Luis Matos                    11 Golden Valley         10.87 
 13  Sam Marshall                  11 Granada H/La          10.88 
 14  Devonte O'Connor              12 Locke/la              10.89 
 15  Joey Sanfilippo               11 Bellarmine/cc         10.93 
 16  Lorne Abby                    12 Carson/la             10.96 
 17  Jourdan Soares                12 Gilroy/cc             10.97 
 18  Adeeb Nasir                   12 Hayward/nc            11.02 
 19  Keith Lewis                   12 Oakld Tch/ok          11.04 
 20  Andre McBride                 12 San Lndro/nc          11.07 
 21  Takkarist McKinley            11 Richmond/ nc          11.07 
 22  Austin Mitsch                 11 Jesuit/sj             11.08 
 23  Jordan Butterfield            12 Orland/no             11.12 
 24  Myles Speegle                 11 Castro Vy/nc          11.13 
 25  Rajaee Delane                 12 Patterson/sj          11.25 
 26  Loren Pilorin                 12 Jesuit/sj             11.32 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake CA       
  State Meet:  2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Weissenbach               12 Harv-Wst/ss         2:05.55 
  2  Madison Ricks                 10 Calfrnia/nc         2:09.52 
  3  Charlotte Kuzminsky           12 Canyon Cr. Acad.    2:10.16 
  4  Savannah Camacho              12 Templeton/ss        2:10.26 
  5  Chelsea Kruthers              12 San Juan Hills      2:10.41 
  6  Nijae Jones                   11 San Lndro/nc        2:10.90 
  7  Carina Gillespie              11 Otay Ranch/sd       2:11.00 
  8  Caitlin Turner                12 Thsnd Oak/ss        2:11.95 
  9  Holly Neshat                  10 Scripps R/Sd        2:12.61 
 10  Kylie Goo                     11 Westmoor/cc         2:12.62 
 11  Natalie Neshat                10 Scripps R/Sd        2:12.77 
 12  Ashley Welker                 12 West Ranch /ss      2:13.05 
 13  Danielle Katz                 11 Los Gatos/cc        2:13.33 
 14  Kiara McIntosh                11 Paloma Vlly         2:13.55 
 15  Sadia Ibrahim                 11 Santa Rsa/nc        2:13.92 
 16  Brittany Anselmo              10 Ponderosa/sj        2:14.29 
 17  Ashley Kittle                 10 Woodcreek/sj        2:14.34 
 18  Marisa Carino                 10 Oakmont/sj          2:15.45 
 19  Sami Ikuma                    10 Clvs East/ce        2:15.57 
 20  Claire Bowie                  11 Los Altos/cc        2:16.00 
 21  Kylee Strausser                9 Bullard/ce          2:16.19 
 22  Kody Atkins                   12 Chico/no            2:16.43 
 23  Maria Barragan                11 Healdsbrg/nc        2:16.87 
 24  Liz Castaneda                 12 El Diamante         2:17.06 
 25  Danielle Nunez                 9 San Pedro/la        2:19.86 
 26  Mackenize Gray                10 Palisades/la        2:21.05 
 27  Giselle Masedo                 9 Chatswrth/la        2:21.78 
 28  Prudence Sax                  10 Lowell/sf           2:26.88 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gargens CA         
  State Meet:  1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brett Moulton                 11 Santiago(Co)        1:52.58 
  2  Edgar Cobian                  12 La Sierra/ss        1:52.93 
  3  Dragan Simic                  12 Woodbridg/ss        1:52.97 
  4  Omar Solis                    11 Vis. Murrieta       1:53.16 
  5  Kevin Gonzalez                12 Vis. Murrieta       1:53.21 
  6  Alexander Monsivaiz           12 Army&Navy/sd        1:53.45 
  7  Cody Johnson                  11 S Lrnz V/Cc         1:53.49 
  8  Darrell Jackson               12 Fairfield/sj        1:53.83 
  9  Nick Ratto                    12 StJsph Nd/Nc        1:53.93 
 10  Eugene Hamilton III           11 B. O'Dowd/Nc        1:54.06 
 11  Ivan Gonzalez                 11 Ridgeview/ce        1:54.26 
 12  Jesus Morales                 12 Hntngt Pk/la        1:54.37 
 13  Sean Davis                    12 Valley Christian    1:54.41 
 14  Nikolai Solgaard              12 Palo Alto/cc        1:54.51 
 15  Conner McKinnon               10 Amador Va/nc        1:54.86 
 16  Treyvon Manning               12 Stagg/sj            1:54.99 
 17  Edixon Puglisi                12 Oakmont/sj          1:55.14 
 18  Jared Senese                  11 Mt Carmel/sd        1:55.15 
 19  Joel Schmierer                12 Livermore/nc        1:55.33 
 20  Brandon Towns                 11 San Pedro/la        1:55.51 
 21  Michael Bradley               12 Grossmont/sd        1:55.59 
 22  Tony Guzman                   12 Corcoran /ce        1:55.92 
 23  Dylan Chamberlen              12 Paradise/no         1:56.04 
 24  Uriel Cabanas                 11 Madera South        1:56.64 
 25  Joseph Scott                  12 Southeast           1:57.48 
 26  William Chen                  12 Lowell/sf           1:59.61 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA         
  State Meet:  40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins                                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordie Munford                11 Rnch Cucm/ss          41.86 
  2  Daje Pugh                     12 Fairfield/sj          42.02 
  3  Jade Miller                   11 Great Oak             42.67 
  4  Daria Cook                    10 Vacaville/sj          42.89 
  5  Brie Simmons                  12 Del Oro/sj            42.90 
  6  Pattriana Perry               10 Vacaville/sj          42.96 
  7  Tayler Fleming                11 King, ML /ss          43.03 
  8  Kaulyn Lee McNeill            12 Liberty /ce           43.07 
  9  ShebanetTe Terry              11 Irvine/ss             43.24 
 10  Kelli Hancock                 11 La Jolla/sd           43.44 
 11  Kymber Payne                  10 Poly (Lb)/Ss          43.45 
 12  Aliyah Hale                    9 St. Mary's Acad.      43.70 
 13  Kyra Johnson                  12 Piner/nc              44.00 
 14  Joniece Ervin                 12 Oceanside/sd          44.12 
 15  Taylor Larch-Miller           12 Torrey Pn/sd          44.46 
 16  Morganne Hill                  9 Liberty /ce           44.67 
 17  Tori Edwards                  12 Calfrnia/nc           44.72 
 18  Dayna Hurd                    11 Carson/la             44.89 
 19  Carly Schulz                  10 St Mary's/nc          45.00 
 20  Rhea Jayachandran             12 Campolndo/nc          45.06 
 21  Jessica Davis                 11 King City/cc          45.19 
 22  Eleni Fkiaras                 12 Leland/cc             45.68 
 23  Greer Chrisman                10 Burlingm/ cc          45.75 
 24  Paris Turner                  12 Clovis W/Ce           45.93 
 25  Kendall Gustafson             11 Palisades/la          46.20 
 26  Liliana Lopez                 11 Sylmar/la             46.75 
 27  Bailey Moss                   12 Orland/no             46.97 
 28  Robin Yee                     10 Lowell/sf             46.98 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA         
  State Meet:  35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Corey Hammond                 12 Mater Dei/ss          37.35 
  2  Lloyd Siscard                 11 Serra/ss              37.36 
  3  Kenneth Walker                12 Richmond/ nc          37.38 
  4  Zach Lewis                    12 Ramona/ss             37.49 
  5  Jarrett Gonzales              12 Damien/ss             37.61 
  6  Andrew Fischer                12 Diamond R/Ss          37.79 
  7  Grant Zebold                  11 Cath. Cath./sd        37.85 
  8  Duane Solomon                 12 Great Oak             37.87 
  9  Cody Smith                    12 S Torrance            37.94 
 10  Donte Deayon                  12 Summit                37.96 
 11  Cameron Vaca                  12 Archbishop Mitty      37.96 
 12  Victor Bolden                 11 Los Osos \ss          38.10 
 13  Chase Peterson                11 Canyon Cr. Acad.      38.12 
 14  Casey Wheeler                 12 Del Oro/sj            38.17 
 15  Kamara Biawogi                11 Prospect/ cc          38.33 
 16  Strat Stavrioundakis          12 Modesto/sj            38.47 
 17  Kevin Kutchera                12 Granada/nc            38.65 
 18  Ryan Colebrook                12 Liberty Madera        38.69 
 19  Jacob James                   11 Granite H/Sd          38.80 
 20  Karunveer Chohan              11 Buchanan/ce           38.86 
 21  Dallas Hoofard                11 Atwater/sj            38.88 
 22  Shane Thulin                  12 Frontier              39.02 
 23  Te'von Mitchell               12 Dorsey/la             39.13 
 24  James Traylor                 11 Berkeley/nc           39.19 
 25  Andrew Fitzhugh               11 Enterpris/no          39.25 
 26  LaValle Hamlin                11 Deer Valley           39.41 
 27  Stephen Dorsey                12 Monterey/cc           39.66 
 28  Irvin Ruano                   11 Bell/la               39.87 
 29  Jaccari Marshall              12 Carson/la             39.88 
 30  Markeen Scott                 12 Skyline/ok            40.31 
 31  Cameron Chu                   12 Lincoln/sf            40.59 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA        
  State Meet:  22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ariana Washington             10 Poly (Lb)/Ss          23.55 
  2  Sierra Peterson               10 St. Mary's Acad.      23.79 
  3  La Troya Franklin             11 Jordan/ss             24.05 
  4  Jasmine Gibbs                 12 El Camino/sd          24.11 
  5  Alexis Faulknor               12 Serra/ss              24.15 
  6  Kelly Rhines                  12 Los Osos \ss          24.19 
  7  Diamond Thomas                11 Poly (Lb)/Ss          24.30 
  8  Alexis Hernandez              11 Mt Carmel/sd          24.41 
  9  Brena Andrews                 11 Independn/cc          24.44 
 10  Njeri Omawahleh               11 Edison/ce             24.49 
 11  Karly Zlatic                  11 La Jolla/sd           24.54 
 12  Dakota Dockett                11 Tulare Wt/ce          24.67 
 13  Destiny Smith-Barnett         10 Skyline/ok            24.83 
 14  Lilla McMillan                12 Tamalpais/nc          25.01 
 15  Lexis Lambert                 12 Taft/la               25.09 
 16  Jayla Scholis                 11 Seaside/cc            25.23 
 17  Nashay Shaw                   12 Washingtn/la          25.32 
 18  Alexandria Stewart            12 El Camino Re          25.37 
 19  A'Jah Love                    12 Mont. Trail           25.40 
 20  Sarah Cline                   12 Leigh/cc              25.44 
 21  Brandy Coward                  9 Buch. Col/sj          25.46 
 22  Marie Veale                   12 Hercules/nc           25.60 
 23  Alanna Epps                   09 Rodriguez/sj          25.62 
 24  Gabriella Cantrell            10 B. O'Dowd/Nc          25.69 
 25  Noria Mitchell                12 Dublin /nc            25.72 
 26  Melanie Speech                12 Lowell/sf             25.75 
 27  Tegan McGrady                  9 SantaTrs/ cc          25.83 
 28  Lily Brose                    11 Red Bluff/no          25.93 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    National:  20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX             
  State Meet:  20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Khalfani Muhammad             11 N Dame(SO)ss          21.10 
  2  Dylan McCloskey               12 El Camino/sd          21.24 
  3  Evan Gray                     12 Poway/sd              21.45 
  4  Morgan Simon                  11 Loyola/ss             21.47 
  5  Antony Ardis                  11 La Costa/sd           21.50 
  6  Chad Smith                    12 El Capitn/sd          21.52 
  7  Ronnie Bourguignon            12 Vally Cnt/sd          21.53 
  8  Michael Davis                 11 Glendale /ss          21.61 
  9  Elijah Mitchell               11 Roos. Eleanor         21.62 
 10  Kyree King                    12 Colony /ss            21.64 
 11  Devonte O'Connor              12 Locke/la              21.84 
 12  EJ Floreal                    11 Palo Alto/cc          21.84 
 13  Sam Marshall                  11 Granada H/La          21.93 
 14  Terrell Green                 12 Edison/ce             21.96 
 15  Robert Ellis                  11 Antelope              22.01 
 16  Jourdan Soares                12 Gilroy/cc             22.07 
 17  Thomas Grimes                 12 Centnnl/ce            22.07 
 18  Lawrence Shepard              11 Westchstr/la          22.15 
 19  Keith Lewis                   12 Oakld Tch/ok          22.16 
 20  Takkarist McKinley            11 Richmond/ nc          22.23 
 21  Vadal McDonald                12 Edison/ce             22.24 
 22  Daniel Fortenko               12 Terra Lnd/nc          22.28 
 23  Jordan Monteiro-Williams      12 McClatchy/sj          22.41 
 24  Ersell Williams               12 Cordova/sj            22.42 
 25  Myles Holmes                  12 Jefferson/cc          22.48 
 26  Andre McBride                 12 San Lndro/nc          22.56 
 27  Tyler Halverson               12 Foothill/no           22.67 
 28  Adrian Perez                  12 Freedom /nc           22.74 
 29  Steven Burks                  12 Lincoln/sf            22.92 

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run (A straight final on Saturday) =============================================================================== National: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks CA State Meet: 9:52.13 5/31/2008 Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Sarah Baxter 10 Simi Vlly/ss 10:08.71 2 Laura Hollander 12 Marina/ss 10:17.28 3 Anna Maxwell 10 S Lrnz V/Cc 10:21.04 4 Xochitl Navarrete 12 Colony /ss 10:26.84 5 Adeline Zerrenner 10 Dos Puebl/ss 10:28.01 6 Paige Tennison 11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 10:31.15 7 Karis Frankian 12 Saugus /ss 10:31.44 8 Christine Hoffmann 12 S.L. Obsp/ss 10:31.73 9 Julia Maxwell 10 Branson/ nc 10:32.81 10 Rachel Bush 12 Redondo /ss 10:33.92 11 Adriana Olivas 12 Cent.-Cor/ss 10:34.73 12 Vanessa Estrada 11 S Bnto/cc 10:35.67 13 Emma Abrahamson 10 La Costa/sd 10:36.70 14 Hagen Reedy 11 Buchanan/ce 10:37.16 15 Danica Wyson 12 Aliso Ngl/ss 10:39.99 16 Jena Pianin 11 Amador Va/nc 10:40.21 17 Madeleine Ankhelyi 11 Vista d. Lago 10:40.54 18 Mariel Mendoza 12 North Jw/Ss 10:41.07 19 Shanoah Souza 12 La Costa/sd 10:42.13 20 Vanessa Fraser 11 Scotts V/ cc 10:43.73 21 Ashlyn Dadkhah 12 Torrey Pn/sd 10:49.22 22 Mackenzie Mills 11 Vintage/sj 10:50.27 23 Karlie Garcia 11 Oakmont/sj 10:53.33 24 Leigh Moffett 10 Clovis North 10:56.75 25 Diribe Abdo 9 Berkeley/nc 10:57.10 26 Yesenia Silva 11 Exeter/ce 11:16.79 27 Hannah Dorman 11 West Vlly/no 11:21.38 28 Marrisa Williams 9 Palisades/la 11:22.08 29 Evelyn Gonzalez 12 San Pedro/la 11:23.25 30 Lorena Garcia 11 San Pedro/la 11:24.18 Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run (A straight final on Saturday) =============================================================================== National: 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank CA State Meet: 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Danny Martinez 12 St. John Bos 9:04.25 2 Omar Caro 11 Norte Vista 9:05.87 3 Jonah Diaz 12 Palos Verdes 9:05.95 4 Daniel De La Torre 11 La Salle/ss 9:06.13 5 Darren Fahy 12 La Costa/sd 9:06.30 6 Bryan Guijarro 12 Knight/ss 9:06.42 7 Sergio Gonzalez 12 Arcadia/ss 9:06.88 8 Eric Causey 12 La Costa/sd 9:07.99 9 Kevin Durham 12 El Toro /ss 9:08.15 10 Kevin Bishop 12 MontaVst/ cc 9:09.57 11 Christian Freeman 11 Carlsbad/sd 9:11.52 12 Blake Haney 10 Stockdale/ce 9:12.18 13 Cameron Miller 12 Stockdale/ce 9:12.30 14 Yohaness Estifanos 11 Milpitas/cc 9:14.66 15 Luis Luna 12 Piner/nc 9:16.97 16 Josh Orosco 12 Buchanan/ce 9:17.15 17 William Reyes 12 Mont. Trail 9:19.77 18 John Lawson 11 Drake /nc 9:20.74 19 Thomas Joyce 12 Campolndo/nc 9:22.59 20 Trent Brendel 11 Granite B/Sj 9:23.98 21 Nick Hicks 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 9:24.28 22 Tyler Mercado 12 Del Campo/sj 9:25.30 23 Alex Conner 12 Sonoma Vl/nc 9:25.42 24 Tony Meredith 12 Foothill/no 9:27.47 25 Grant Stromberg 12 Palisades/la 9:28.03 26 Matthew Hammer 12 Palisades/la 9:34.08 27 Drake Johnston 11 Palisades/la 9:42.43 Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims =============================================================================== National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6 State Meet: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6 School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Serra /ss SS 3:46.83 2 Harvard Westlake /ss SS 3:47.19 3 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 3:48.76 4 St. Mary's Academy/ss SS 3:48.93 5 Piedmont Hills/cc CC 3:48.98 6 Edison /ce CE 3:50.17 7 Great Oak/ss SS 3:50.52 8 Torrey Pines /sd SD 3:50.66 9 Oaks Christian/ss SS 3:51.11 10 Roosevelt, E/Ss SS 3:51.14 11 El Camino Real /la LA 3:53.65 12 Dorsey /la LA 3:55.10 13 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 3:55.28 14 Carlsbad /sd SD 3:55.46 15 La Jolla /sd SD 3:55.91 16 Miramonte /nc NC 3:56.03 17 Taft /la LA 3:56.03 18 Monte Vista /nc NC 3:56.31 19 St. Mary's /nc NC 3:56.44 20 Leland /cc CC 3:56.84 21 Los Gatos /cc CC 3:57.25 22 Davis /sj SJ 3:57.28 23 Del Oro /sj SJ 3:57.81 24 Vacaville /sj SJ 3:57.89 25 Tulare West/ce CE 3:58.63 26 Centennial /ce CE 3:59.61 27 Red Bluff /no NO 4:06.29 28 Lowell /sf SF 4:08.87 Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims =============================================================================== National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5 State Meet: 3:08.42 6/4/2010 Serra, Gardena Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Chaminade /ss SS 3:15.28 2 Vista Murrieta/ss SS 3:15.95 3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 3:16.37 4 Serra /ss SS 3:17.05 5 Dorsey /la LA 3:17.21 6 St. John Bosco/ss SS 3:17.75 7 Carson /la LA 3:18.01 8 Amador Valley /nc NC 3:18.91 9 James Logan /nc NC 3:18.92 10 Poway /sd SD 3:19.04 11 El Camino /sd SD 3:19.44 12 Taft /la LA 3:19.66 13 Del Oro /sj SJ 3:19.71 14 El Capitan /sd SD 3:19.90 15 Edison /ce CE 3:20.63 16 San Leandro /nc NC 3:20.83 17 Deer Valley 3:21.10 18 Buchanan /ce CE 3:21.11 19 Palo Alto /cc CC 3:21.16 20 San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 3:21.41 21 Vacaville /sj SJ 3:21.52 22 Clovis /ce CE 3:21.86 23 Rocklin /sj SJ 3:22.86 24 Overfelt /cc CC 3:23.88 25 Pleasant Vlly/no NO 3:27.97 26 Lowell /sf SF 3:31.90 Event 21 Girls High Jump Prelims =============================================================================== National: 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City OK State Meet: 6-02 6/1/1985 Latrese Johnson, Clovis Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Danielle Bryan 12 El Camino/sd 5-08.00 2 Alex Florent 9 Harv-Wst/ss 5-07.00 3 Raegan Nizdil 11 Rio Mesa/ss 5-07.00 4 Michellie McDonald-O'Brien 12 St Ignts/cc 5-07.00 5 Sarah Hill 12 Bak. Chr./ce 5-06.50 6 Lawre'll Dobbins 12 Foothill/sj 5-05.00 7 Kaelin Davis 10 Wilson/LB/ss 5-05.00 8 Madeline Fagan 10 Los Gatos/cc 5-05.00 9 Morgan Bertsch 10 Santa Rsa/nc 5-05.00 10 Leah Carter 11 Rocklin/sj 5-05.00 11 Claire Kieffer-Wright 10 S Pasadena 5-05.00 12 Taylor Saline 10 Luth. (Or.) /ss 5-05.00 13 Becky Collier 11 Woodcrest Ch 5-05.00 14 Erinn Beattie 9 Buena /ss 5-05.00 15 Angelyn Caldwell 12 Thsnd Oak/ss 5-05.00 16 Kendall Gustafson 11 Palisades/la 5-04.00 17 Rachel Reichenbach 10 Foothill/nc 5-04.00 18 Katie Reeves 11 El Diamante 5-03.00 19 Tiffany Tate 12 Poway/sd 5-03.00 20 Mariah Slack 11 Vista/sd 5-03.00 21 Nikki Miyashita 12 Aptos/cc 5-03.00 22 Hadley Swanson 11 Campolndo/nc 5-03.00 23 Taylor Getty 11 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 5-03.00 24 Asia Chesley 10 Stockdale/ce 5-03.00 25 Zoey Millington 10 Heritage 5-03.00 26 Ray'ven Sanders 9 Oakld Tch/ok 5-02.00 27 Julia Miranda 11 Foothill/no 5-01.00 28 Dashawn Franks 10 Palisades/la 5-00.00 Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Prelims =============================================================================== National: 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja CA State Meet: 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Victoria Rische 12 Foothill/ss 12-11.00 2 McKenzie Johnson 12 Clairmont/sd 12-08.00 3 Kaitlyn Merritt 9 S Margrta/ss 12-08.00 4 Cimran Virdi 12 Las Lomas/nc 12-05.00 5 Megan Gemar 12 Las Lomas/nc 12-05.00 6 Rachel Bolton 12 Homestead/cc 12-04.00 7 Taylore Jaques 10 Presnttn/ cc 12-00.00 8 Megan Benham 12 St. Francis (Mou 12-00.00 9 Siobhan Anderson 12 Mra Crlo/nc 11-11.00 10 Ariel Cheng 11 Msn Sn Js/nc 11-11.00 11 Casey Campos 10 Clvs East/ce 11-08.00 12 Mechelle Negrete 12 Steele Canyon/sd 11-08.00 13 Mimi Lian 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11-08.00 14 Kaitlin McCallum 12 LJ Cntry/sd 11-08.00 15 Karen Snapper 12 Edison(HB)ss 11-08.00 16 Sydney Blakeley 12 Ponderosa/sj 11-08.00 17 Sara Greene 12 Mater Dei/ss 11-08.00 18 Gardenia Centanaro 11 Roos. Eleanor 11-08.00 19 Greta Wagner 10 Los Gatos/cc 11-08.00 20 Nicole Falkenstein 12 Buchanan/ce 11-08.00 21 Melissa Maneatis 9 Del Oro/sj 11-05.00 22 Shelby Crider 11 Placer/sj 11-02.00 23 Beth Rossi 10 Clovis North 10-11.00 24 Jamie Greenberg 12 Palisades/la 10-06.00 25 Kayla Vasquez 12 West Vlly/no 10-06.00 26 Janelle Jaegel 11 Mt. Shast/no 9-00.00 Event 23 Girls Long Jump Prelims =============================================================================== National: 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC State Meet: 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Jasmine Gibbs 12 El Camino/sd 19-06.25 2 Margaux Jones 9 Redlands /ss 19-04.50 3 Alexis Faulknor 12 Serra/ss 18-11.50 4 Shea Taylor 12 Grace Davis 18-09.50 5 Mikaela Smith 9 Clovis North 18-08.50 6 Mackenzie Arnold 9 River Valley 18-08.50 7 Mishe Scott 12 El Camino/sd 18-08.50 8 Jasmine Guinn 12 Berkeley/nc 18-08.00 9 Tamika Brazzel 12 El Camino/sd 18-06.00 10 Jamara Scott 12 Golden Valley 18-06.00 11 Micha Auzenne 11 St. Francis (Mou 18-05.50 12 Kristin Sato 12 Valley Christian 18-05.50 13 Tiffini Stone 12 Canyon-CC/ss 18-04.25 14 Phoenisha Schuhmeier 12 Mont. Trail 18-03.50 15 Traci Hicks 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 18-03.25 16 Ashley Black 12 Clvs East/ce 18-03.00 17 Ronny Wright 12 Coalinga /ce 18-03.00 18 Cydney Leath 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 18-03.00 19 Hadley Swanson 11 Campolndo/nc 18-03.00 20 Ashlie Curenton 12 Silverado/ss 18-02.75 21 Kendal Nielsen 12 Bear Rvr/sj 18-02.50 22 Jannell Hadnot 11 Tokay/sj 18-02.00 23 Kierra Miller 12 Carson/la 18-02.00 24 Kendall Gustafson 11 Palisades/la 18-00.00 25 Brooke Whitburn 11 Pleasnt V/No 18-00.00 26 Melanie Speech 12 Lowell/sf 17-10.50 27 Devon McDonald 12 Miramonte/nc 17-09.00 28 Rachel Reichenbach 10 Foothill/nc 17-08.75 29 Naomi Orisarayi 9 El Camino Re 17-05.50 30 Kanukai Chigamba 10 Oakld Tch/ok 16-00.00 Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Prelims =============================================================================== National: 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX State Meet: 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Sasha Wallace 11 Hly Nms/nc 42-03.25 2 Tamika Brazzel 12 El Camino/sd 40-02.50 3 Jannell Hadnot 11 Tokay/sj 39-08.25 4 Kendal Nielsen 12 Bear Rvr/sj 39-04.50 5 Jazzelena Black 12 Pacifica(OX) 39-03.00 6 Kiare Tanner 11 Stockdale/ce 39-01.50 7 Nia Vance 9 Vacaville/sj 39-00.00 8 Cydney Leath 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 38-11.50 9 Rachel Tolliver 11 St. Mary's Acad. 38-06.25 10 Brenna Barker 11 Dana Hlls/ss 38-05.50 11 Dominique Wheatley 10 Bonita/ss 38-04.00 12 Monique Van 11 Steele Canyon/sd 38-01.50 13 Rebecka Miranda 11 Cabrillo/ ss 38-00.25 14 Jamara Scott 12 Golden Valley 37-10.50 15 Catherine Li 12 Los Altos/cc 37-09.50 16 Vanora Guerard 12 La Jolla/sd 37-07.50 17 Taylor Craft 11 Newark M/Nc 37-01.50 18 Kortni Smyers-Jones 11 San Lndro/nc 37-01.00 19 Ashley Anderson 10 Narbonne /la 37-00.00 20 Marisa Kwiatkowski 10 Wilcox/cc 37-00.00 21 Jasmine Rodriguez 11 Hly Nms/nc 36-11.75 22 Kierra Miller 12 Carson/la 36-10.00 23 Brooke Whitburn 11 Pleasnt V/No 36-09.00 24 Kaneshia Lee 12 Taft/la 36-03.50 25 Syrea Hicks 11 Bakrsfld/ce 36-01.00 26 Michelle Cai 12 Lincoln/sf 34-07.50 Event 25 Girls Shot Put Prelims =============================================================================== National: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX State Meet: 53-08 6/6/2009 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Tanya Sapa 11 La Sierra/ss 46-09.50 2 Stamaita Scarvelis 10 Dos Puebl/ss 46-04.75 3 Nia Britt 9 Alemany/ss 44-11.00 4 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelogu 11 Clovis W/Ce 44-07.00 5 Jakayla Daniels 12 El Camino/sd 43-02.00 6 Destiny Parker 10 Summit 42-06.00 7 Mandy Coleman 10 McNair 42-05.75 8 Urina Harrell 12 Serra/ss 41-11.75 9 Lara Lewis 12 Clovis W/Ce 41-11.00 10 Allison Ryan 12 Ponderosa/sj 41-10.75 11 Cathy Cai 12 Lincoln/sf 41-08.25 12 Madison Jacobs 11 A. Grande/ss 41-06.75 13 Jackie Ramos 12 Golden Valley 41-03.75 14 Lovina Akauola 12 Vallejo/sj 40-11.25 15 Breana Jemison 12 Carlsbad/sd 40-10.25 16 Morgan Laney 12 Dl Nrte/nc 40-02.00 17 Sabrina Mendoza 11 Mills/cc 40-00.75 18 Sarina Sandoval 12 Gilroy/cc 40-00.50 19 Rachel Alesi 12 Christian/sd 39-11.75 20 Morgan Jones 9 James Logan 39-08.00 21 Tyhana Cooper 11 Sacred Ht.CC 39-06.25 22 Megan Rector 12 Red Bluff/no 38-11.75 23 Jazzmine Ecker 11 Hayward/nc 37-02.00 24 Mariela Chavez 11 Reseda/la 36-08.00 25 Milika Funaki 12 Hayward/nc 36-08.00 26 Talei Tongafoa 12 Washingtn/la 36-03.25 27 Elenoa Taulaki 10 Poly/la 36-02.50 28 Janaa Evans 11 Skyline/ok 35-09.00 Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Prelims =============================================================================== National: 190-03 5/9/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter CA State Meet: 186-09 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Lissette Mendivil 12 Redwood/ce 155-05 2 Madison Jacobs 11 A. Grande/ss 150-01 3 Rachel Alesi 12 Christian/sd 149-02 4 Breana Jemison 12 Carlsbad/sd 148-11 5 Jakayla Daniels 12 El Camino/sd 145-09 6 Praise Adesida 12 Alhambra /nc 141-00 7 Amarie Bremel 11 Kingsburg/ce 139-00 8 Kara Caskey 12 Mater Dei/ss 138-08 9 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelogu 11 Clovis W/Ce 138-04 10 Kendall Mader 9 Newbury Park 137-10 11 Breanna Standifer 11 Elsinore /ss 136-10 12 Destiny Talalemotu 11 Millikan/ss 135-10 13 Kathleen Durand 11 Mra Crlo/nc 132-01 14 Brielle Rowe 12 MountainV/cc 131-04 15 Monique Newton 10 Cordova/sj 131-01 16 Brianna Cueva 11 Watsonvll/cc 128-05 17 Lovina Akauola 12 Vallejo/sj 126-10 18 Anya Tonga 11 Sequoia/cc 126-00 19 Kayla O'Brine 10 St Frncs/sj 125-04 20 Jaylyn Allston 11 Lincoln/sf 122-00 21 Tara Park 11 Amador Va/nc 117-01 22 Monica Acton 12 Amador Va/nc 114-07 23 Megan Rector 12 Red Bluff/no 111-09 Event 27 Boys High Jump Prelims =============================================================================== National: 7-05.75 4/22/2009 James White, Grandville MD State Meet: 7-03.25 6/2/1979 Lee Balkin, Glendale Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Cody Crampton 12 Canyon-An/ss 6-10.25 2 Noel Frazier 12 Calfrnia/nc 6-09.00 3 Manuel Hernandez 12 Oakdale/sj 6-09.00 4 Evan Eggenberg 12 Stockdale/ce 6-08.00 5 Darius Armstead 11 Mt Whtny/ce 6-07.00 6 Stephen Dorsey 12 Monterey/cc 6-07.00 7 Miles Poullard 12 Colony /ss 6-07.00 8 Dion Shattuck 10 Santa Crz/cc 6-07.00 9 Spencer Curtis 12 Sweetwtr/sd 6-07.00 10 Londeen McCovery 12 Cosumnes Oaks 6-07.00 11 Jakell Randle 12 Mira Monet 6-07.00 12 Taylor Smith 11 Buchanan/ce 6-07.00 13 Clifford Obodo 12 Heritage 6-06.00 14 Malik Johnson 12 El Camino Re 6-06.00 15 Kaden Culp 10 Yreka/no 6-05.00 16 Montez Washington 12 El Camino/sd 6-05.00 17 Sam Hartinger 12 San Psqul/sd 6-05.00 18 Daniel Yeager 11 Los Altos/cc 6-05.00 19 Brandon Greene 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 6-05.00 20 Jacob Anthony 12 Sanger/ce 6-05.00 21 Adam Aguirre 12 Cantwell /ss 6-05.00 22 Spencer Blanks 12 Clvs East/ce 6-05.00 23 Johnny Moore 12 Independn/cc 6-05.00 24 Sage Stone 11 M Viejo/ss 6-05.00 25 LJ Moore 11 Central/ce 6-05.00 26 Vincent Calhoun 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 6-05.00 27 Gyle Becker 12 Bullard/ce 6-05.00 28 Ross Stribbling 12 Dorsey/la 6-04.00 29 Matt Tyler 11 Granada/nc 6-04.00 30 Marcus Stamps 11 Jefferson/la 6-04.00 31 Brian Graber 9 Granite B/Sj 6-03.00 32 Stanley Chen 11 Galileo/sf 6-03.00 33 Ruthvik Sunil-Kumar 10 American/nc 6-02.00 Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Prelims =============================================================================== National: 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX State Meet: 17-03 5/31/2008 Nico Weiler, Los Gatos Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Marc Toney 11 St. Francis (Mou 15-09.00 2 Connor Stark 12 Oak Park/ss 15-09.00 3 Ryan Zacchilli 12 Rncho Brn/sd 15-09.00 4 Luigi Colella 10 Westlake /ss 15-09.00 5 Peter Chapman 12 Murrieta/ss 15-09.00 6 Kyser Anderson 12 Clovis W/Ce 15-09.00 7 Patrick Hughes 12 Los Gatos/cc 15-06.00 8 Oliver Delgado 12 Rncho Brn/sd 15-03.00 9 Brad Beekman 11 Clvs East/ce 15-03.00 10 Ben Gaylord 11 Harv-Wst/ss 15-03.00 11 Philippe Ueng 12 Tmpl Cty/ss 15-03.00 12 Conner Rouse 12 Vista/sd 15-03.00 13 Reed White 12 Vacaville/sj 15-03.00 14 Steven Pust 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 15-03.00 15 Colin Barber 12 San Ramon/nc 15-00.00 16 Noah Julyk 12 Las Lomas/nc 15-00.00 17 Jacob Ruiz 12 Clvs East/ce 14-09.00 18 Austin Decker 12 N. Mntry/cc 14-06.00 19 Adam Thomas 11 Benicia/sj 14-06.00 20 Martin Lopez 12 Grant/la 14-00.00 21 Kevin Tuckness 12 San Ramon/nc 14-00.00 22 Andy Nadig 12 Etna /no 13-09.00 23 Andres Del Valle 12 Campolndo/nc 13-06.00 Event 29 Boys Long Jump Prelims =============================================================================== National: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare CA State Meet: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Nathaniel Moore 10 B. O'Dowd/Nc 24-07.75 2 Chevy King 12 Castle Pk/sd 24-06.00 3 Hakeem Fairweather 12 Warren /ss 23-08.00 4 Shawn Simms 12 Deer Valley 23-06.50 5 Joey Souza 9 Kingsburg/ce 23-06.25 6 Walter Jones 11 Redlands /ss 23-06.25 7 Adoree Jackson 10 Serra/ss 23-06.00 8 Saladin Nasser 11 Sweetwtr/sd 23-05.50 9 Justin Schneider 12 El Toro /ss 23-02.50 10 Isiah Jackson 12 El Camino/sd 23-02.25 11 Damariay Drew 12 Livermore/nc 23-01.25 12 Karsten Wethington 10 James Logan 23-01.00 13 Devin Wieker 12 Foothill/nc 23-00.25 14 Chris Bernal 12 Fallbrook/sd 23-00.00 15 Jordan Monteiro-Williams 12 McClatchy/sj 22-10.25 16 Brycen Poarch 11 Casa Grnd/nc 22-09.50 17 Miles Poullard 12 Colony /ss 22-09.00 18 Adeeb Nasir 12 Hayward/nc 22-08.75 19 Connor Barla 12 Golden Sierra 22-08.75 20 Willie Alexander 12 Central 22-08.50 21 Alexander Simpson 11 Univers C/Sd 22-07.50 22 Adam Ruggiero 12 Desert Ch-La 22-07.00 23 Blake Glasgow 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 22-06.75 24 Marcus Rose 11 Clovis North 22-06.75 25 Klyvens Delunay 12 Clremnt/ss 22-06.50 26 Isaiah Brown 12 Fairfield/sj 22-04.00 27 Joshua Taylor 11 Franklin /la 22-03.00 28 Marcus Eggleston 12 Dorsey/la 22-03.00 29 Tyler Halverson 12 Foothill/no 22-01.50 30 Marcus Washington 11 Palma/cc 21-07.25 31 Thomas Cheval 11 Birmghm/la 21-05.00 32 Tyree Marzetta 10 Lincoln/sf 21-03.00 33 Matthew Wong 11 Archbishop Mitty 21-03.00 34 Jireal Hipol 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 21-02.50 Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Prelims =============================================================================== National: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA State Meet: 52-05.75 6/6/1986 Marcus Hooks, Lakewood Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Klyvens Delunay 12 Clremnt/ss 49-06.75 2 Willie Alexander 12 Central 49-02.75 3 Scotty Newton 10 Bakrsfld/ce 49-00.00 4 Tim White 12 Hart/ss 48-01.50 5 Deon Pinder 12 M West/sj 47-11.25 6 Jeffery Prothro 11 James Logan 47-10.75 7 David Booker 11 Tulare Wt/ce 47-05.75 8 Chris Bernal 12 Fallbrook/sd 47-05.50 9 Matt Bowen 10 Buchanan/ce 47-05.25 10 Basil Okoroike 12 Rio Amer/ sj 47-04.50 11 Donte McDaniel 11 Selma/ce 47-04.50 12 Darius Armstead 11 Mt Whtny/ce 47-04.25 13 Anthony Applequist 11 Burr(Rid)/ss 47-02.25 14 Walter Jones 11 Redlands /ss 47-01.75 15 Karsten Wethington 10 James Logan 47-00.50 16 Ricky Carrigan 12 Cabrillo(LB) 46-10.25 17 Sam Hartinger 12 San Psqul/sd 46-09.50 18 Jonathan Perez 12 Galt/ sj 46-08.50 19 Ricky Strehlow 12 Wilcox/cc 46-07.50 20 Craig Mauldin 12 Murrieta Mesa 46-07.00 21 Douglas Vernon-Scott 12 Folsom/sj 46-06.50 22 Jaelen Spencer 11 Sultana/ss 46-06.25 23 Chase Dariso 12 Oceanside/sd 45-10.25 24 Josh Jenkins 12 DeLaSalle/nc 45-09.75 25 Jack Champion 12 Washngtn/nc 45-07.50 26 Matthew Wong 11 Archbishop Mitty 45-06.50 27 Jerrod Moton 12 Carson/la 45-05.50 28 De'Andre Miller 12 Los Angls/la 45-00.50 29 Dion Shattuck 10 Santa Crz/cc 44-08.50 30 Marcus Eggleston 12 Dorsey/la 44-06.00 31 Marcus Simmons 10 West Vlly/no 43-05.25 32 Alex Dodon 11 I.S. Acm./sf 42-11.00 Event 31 Boys Shot Put Prelims =============================================================================== National: 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX State Meet: 74-04.75 6/2/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Garrett Weinreich 12 A. Grande/ss 61-08.00 2 Ethan Cochran 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 61-07.25 3 Ryan Donnahoe 12 Gridley/no 60-08.75 4 Nick Ponzio 11 Great Oak 60-02.00 5 Nick Bultman 12 West Ranch /ss 59-10.50 6 Jayson Kovar 12 Burr(Rid)/ss 59-04.75 7 Amir Patterson 10 Crespi/ss 59-00.00 8 Connor Einck 12 Servite/ss 58-06.50 9 Ryan Hunter-Simms 12 San Grgn/ss 58-04.50 10 Matthew Esparza 11 Amador Va/nc 58-00.00 11 Marty Taylor 11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 57-09.00 12 Stephen Leach 12 Carmel/ cc 57-09.00 13 Jonathan Beering 11 J Serra/cc 56-09.50 14 Corey Whitaker 12 Vis. Murrieta 56-05.00 15 Luke Longinotti 12 J Serra/cc 55-10.25 16 T.J. Brassil 12 DeLaSalle/nc 55-09.00 17 Michael Coe 12 Carlsbad/sd 55-07.50 18 Austin White 11 Jesuit/sj 55-06.00 19 Javier Contreras 12 Madera/ce 53-09.75 20 Austin Hooper 11 DeLaSalle/nc 53-04.50 21 Bobby Keenan 12 Rio Amer/ sj 53-04.00 22 Kenny Coleman 12 Woodland/sj 53-02.00 23 Kevin Palma 11 Mission Oak 52-10.50 24 Zach Rosales 12 Selma/ce 52-04.00 25 Gavin Quigley 11 St Agstn/sd 51-06.75 26 Christopher Street Jr. 12 Hamilton/la 51-04.25 27 Billy Hamilton 12 El Capitn/sd 50-02.00 28 Jeremiah Allison 12 Dorsey/la 49-11.25 29 John Taufehema 12 Birmghm/la 49-10.50 30 Nolan Nagle 11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 49-03.00 31 Jerry Johnson 10 Lincoln/sf 47-09.00 Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Prelims =============================================================================== National: 236-06 4/26/2009 Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista State Meet: 213-07 6/2/2006 Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Ethan Cochran 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 197-10 2 Jayson Kovar 12 Burr(Rid)/ss 190-09 3 Quaid Vuncannon 12 San Clmnt/ss 184-05 4 Brenden Song 11 West Hlls/sd 180-10 5 Garrett Weinreich 12 A. Grande/ss 179-11 6 Steve Michaelsen 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 177-09 7 Sapule Ta'amilo 12 Vis. Murrieta 174-08 8 Brian Hamilton 12 Stagg/sj 174-06 9 Brandon Berguia 12 A. Grande/ss 174-04 10 Matthew Bender 12 Shafter/ce 173-04 11 Ryan Hunter-Simms 12 San Grgn/ss 171-11 12 Matthew Esparza 11 Amador Va/nc 170-05 13 Cody Bickham 12 St. Francis (Mou 168-07 14 Drew Domres 12 Mt Whtny/ce 168-04 15 Aldo Guzman 12 Livingstn/sj 168-01 16 Curtis Bleasdale 12 Vacaville/sj 167-06 17 Kevin Sundberg 11 Fowler /ce 164-10 18 Kyle Thacker 12 Heritage 163-02 19 Nick DeSoto 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 162-07 20 Collin Luu 12 Lincoln/sf 162-01 21 Eddie Medrano 12 Mater Dei SD 159-10 22 Dotun Ogundeji 10 Madison /sd 159-08 23 Alex Rich 12 Washngtn/nc 158-10 24 Ryan Kennedy 12 Yreka/no 154-08 25 Joseph Ilaoa 10 Homestead/cc 153-05 26 Ken Hampel 12 MountainV/cc 152-09