Print and Go Back ESPN.com: California [Print without images]

Saturday, July 21, 2012
2012 Carpinteria HS All-Comers

DyeStatCal.com


Carpinteria All-Comers Meet
July 20, 2012

50 Meters Age Gen. 1 Taylor Sommars 8 f 9.00 2 Sage Vea 8 f 9.79 3 Camryn Siegel 7 f 10.31 4 Tess Truax 9 f 11.08 5 Tristan Sommars 5 f 13.52 6 Chloe Wright 8 f 14.12

1 Matt Ringgold 19 m 6.14 2 Gabriel Wirtz 17 m 6.31 3 Nami Taghavi 21 m 6.37 4 Evan Traffenstedt 20 m 6.52 5 Daniel Aslan 20 m 6.61 6 Sal Martinez 18 m 6.62 7 Grant Hall 16 m 6.81 8 Joel Montes 17 m 6.81 9 Miguel Arellano 17 m 6.87 10 Abraham Moreno 16 m 6.88 11 Miguel Arellano 17 m 7.53 12 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 7.60 13 Ernie Montes 13 m 7.93 14 Lex Wright 8 m 9.28 15 Reichen Wright 8 m 10.08

100 Meters 1 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 15.01 2 Sandra Delgado 17 f 15.53 3 Ava Anderson 12 f 16.06 4 Michelle Rodriguez 13 f 16.67 5 Taylor Sommars 8 f 17.42 6 Sage Vea 8 f 18.66 7 Shannon David 9 f 19.04 8 Tristan Sommars 5 f 28.56 9 Chloe Wright 8 f 29.83

1 Beidi Beer 23 m 11.06 2 Johnathan Cabral 19 m 11.33 3 Daniel Aslan 20 m 11.91 4 Sal Martinez 18 m 12.12 5 Nami Taghavi 21 m 12.24 6 Jake David 16 m 12.35 7 Abraham Moreno 16 m 12.43 8 Joel Montes 17 m 12.45 9 Kyle Kemper 19 m 12.77 10 Terence Ayala 16 m 12.86 11 Grant Hall 16 m 12.94 12 Panayiotis Gialamas 24 m 13.40 13 Josh De La Rosa 12 m 14.88 14 Lex Wright 8 m 17.82 15 Reichen Wright 8 m 20.09

200 Meters 1 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 27.65 2 Hailey Fish 18 f 29.76 3 Karli Dugas 16 f 31.01 4 Sandra Delgado 17 f 31.94 5 Denise Mahoney 40 f 31.97 6 Ana Ferreira 16 f 33.06 7 Ava Anderson 12 f 33.76 8 Juliette Rodriguez 11 f 34.86 9 Daisy Rodriguez 13 f 34.89 10 Michelle Rodriguez 13 f 34.96 11 Taylor Sommars 8 f 37.60 12 Shannon David 9 f 40.95 13 Sage Vea 8 f 40.95 14 Daisy Rodriguez 13 f 53.16 15 Juliette Rodriguez 11 f 53.70 16 Tristan Sommars 5 f 1:01.60 17 Chloe Wright 8 f 1:03.88 18 Shannon David 9 f 1:06.24

1 Daniel Aslan 20 m 24.25 2 Evan Traffenstedt 20 m 24.93 3 Zackery Koons 16 m 25.32 4 Kyle Kemper 19 m 25.73 5 Joel Montes 17 m 26.07 6 Terence Ayala 16 m 28.15 7 Aaron Danchik 48 m 28.76 8 Ken Anderson m 29.72 9 Josh De La Rosa 12 m 30.30 10 Sam Truax 13 m 32.91 11 Noah Paule 13 m 33.42 12 Jeremiah Navarro 10 m 34.90 13 Lex Wright 8 m 37.62 14 Reichen Wright 8 m 43.85 15 Jeremiah Navarro 10 m 53.62 16 Lex Wright 8 m 1:04.80 17 Reichen Wright 8 m 1:09.27

400 Meters 1 Denise Mahoney 40 f 1:10.52 2 Sandra Delgado 17 f 1:12.35 3 Ana Ferreira 16 f 1:13.51 4 Daisy Rodriguez 13 f 1:14.96 5 Ava Anderson 12 f 1:20.77

1 Nami Taghavi 21 m 53.22 2 Shane Rowan 19 m 54.28 3 Evan Traffenstedt 20 m 55.27 4 Charlie Gardner 39 m 1:01.28 5 Cooper Sheard 16 m 1:01.65 6 Brian Nelson 54 m 1:06.16 7 Noah Paule 13 m 1:12.45 8 Sam Truax 13 m 1:13.48 9 Lex Wright 8 m 1:31.21 10 Reichen Wright 8 m 1:35.03

800 Meters 1 Amanda Levinson 15 f 2:46.81 2 Taylor Rosendale 16 f 2:49.37 3 Ana Ferreira 16 f 2:54.23 4 Kim Freely 49 f 3:32.57

1 Miguel Arellano 17 m 2:10.19 2 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 2:13.16 3 Daniel Diaz 12 m 2:29.51 4 Jose Hernandez 13 m 2:50.76

1500 Meters 1 Amanda Levinson 15 f 5:39.88 2 Juliette Rodriguez 11 f 5:51.42

1 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 4:38.23 2 Brian Nelson 54 m 4:41.36 3 Daniel Diaz 12 m 5:09.49 4 Edward Mitchell 41 m 5:17.54 5 Wayland Fultz 17 m 5:18.06 6 Garrett Garrido 13 m 5:26.27 7 Jeremiah Navarro 10 m 5:36.83 8 Jose Hernandez 13 m 5:58.26 9 Ralph Philbrick 78 m 9:11.08

3000 Meters 1 Laryssa Moreno 18 f 13:49.81

1 Noah Paule 13 m 13:44.53 2 Sam Truax 13 m 13:47.08 3 E. "doc" Murdock 71 m 14:00.25

3200 Meters 1 Danica Rosendale 20 f 12:05.59

5000 Meters 1 Denise Mahoney 40 f 26:11.40

1 Greg Woodburn 22 m 16:01.42 2 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 17:12.44 3 Donald Faith 58 m 20:07.33

100m Hurdles 1 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 17.55

110m Hurdles (42") 1 Johnathan Cabral 19 m 14.42 110m Hurdles (39") 1 Zackery Koons 16 m 17.73 110m Hurdles (36") 1 Terence Ayala 16 m 23.07

400m Hurdles 1 Zackery Koons 16 m 1:04.98 2 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 1:07.41

Long Jump 1 Annett Fleming 28 f 18-02 3/4 5.56m 2 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 14-01 1/2 4.31m 3 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 13-11 4.24m 4 Ava Anderson 12 f 12-11 1/2 3.95m 5 Laryssa Moreno 18 f 11-05 1/2 3.49m 6 Amanda Levinson 15 f 9-05 1/2 2.88m 7 Sage Vea 8 f 6-09 1/2 2.07m 8 Tess Truax 9 f 6-02 1/2 1.89m 9 Camryn Siegel 7 f 6-02 1/2 1.89m 10 Chloe Wright 8 f 3-05 1.04m 11 Tristan Sommars 5 f 3-03 1/2 1.00m

1 Matt Ringgold 19 m 21-10 6.65m 2 Shane Rowan 19 m 21-06 1/2 6.57m 3 Terrance Nunnery 19 m 21-04 1/2 6.52m 4 Grant Hall 16 m 18-04 5.59m 5 Justin Vaughn 18 m 18-03 1/4 5.57m 6 Asa Tabor 17 m 18-02 1/2 5.55m 7 Zackery Koons 16 m 18-01 5.51m 8 Kyle Kemper 19 m 17-11 1/4 5.47m 9 Gabriel Wirtz 17 m 17-10 1/2 5.45m 10 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 17-08 1/4 5.39m 11 Jake David 16 m 17-08 5.38m 12 Sal Martinez 18 m 17-02 5.23m 13 Miguel Arellano 17 m 17-00 5.18m 14 Gavin Koehn 17 m 16-08 5.08m 15 Josh De La Rosa 12 m 12-06 1/2 3.82m 16 Noah Paule 13 m 12-04 1/2 3.77m 17 Sam Truax 13 m 11-01 3.38m 18 Lex Wright 8 m 9-01 1/2 2.78m 19 Reichen Wright 8 m 8-11 2.72m

Triple Jump 1 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 27-05 1/2 8.37m

1 Shane Rowan 19 m 45-07 1/2 13.91m 2 Gabriel Wirtz 17 m 39-00 11.89m 3 Grant Hall 16 m 38-11 11.86m 4 Justin Vaughn 18 m 37-10 1/2 11.54m 5 Miguel Arellano 17 m 37-07 11.46m 6 Asa Tabor 17 m 37-05 11.40m 7 Sal Martinez 18 m 35-00 1/2 10.68m 8 Wayland Fultz 17 m 34-07 10.54m 9 Matthew Oatis 18 m 32-08 1/4 9.96m 10 Xander Viray 18 m 32-07 3/4 9.95m

High Jump 1 Denise Mahoney 40 f 4-06 1.37m 2 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 4-02 1.27m 3 Ana Ferreira 16 f 3-08 1.12m 3 Claire Morgan 22 f 3-08 1.12m

1 Matthew Oatis 18 m 5-02 1.57m 2 Nicholas Scarvelis 19 m 5-00 1.52m 3 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 4-10 1.47m 4 Ken Anderson m 4-06 1.37m 5 Shulton Tobin 12 m 4-00 1.22m

Pole Vault 1 Nicole Trenchard 15 f 10-06 3.20m 2 Karli Dugas 16 f 9-00 2.74m 2 Kelsey Drain 18 f 9-00 2.74m 4 Sierra Gracia 16 f 7-06 2.29m 4 Marissa Tobin 17 f 7-06 2.29m 5 Giulia Colella 10 f 5-06 1.68m

1 Jake David 16 m 14-00 4.27m 2 Paris Pijuan 16 m 12-06 3.81m 3 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 12-06 3.81m 4 Lorenzo Rodriguez 35 m 11-00 3.35m 5 Travis Doop 20 m 10-06 3.20m 6 Gavin Koehn 17 m 10-00 3.05m 7 Justin Holmquist 15 m 9-00 2.74m 7 Donovan Rosellini 16 m 9-00 2.74m 9 Terence Ayala 16 m 9-00 2.74m 10 Matthew Oatis 18 m 8-00 2.44m

Shot Put 16 lb 1 Ryan Rosales 20 m 49-04 15.04m 2 Devon Walker 19 m 35-10 10.92m 3 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 35-00 10.67m 4 Trevor Tingstrom 19 m 33-11 10.34m 12 lb 1 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 41-07 12.67m 2 Devon Harrison 15 m 35-05 10.80m 3 Ben Watts 18 m 32-00 9.75m 10 Lb 1 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 34-10 10.62m 2 Bobby Contreras 15 m 32-08 9.96m 4K 1 Katelynn Homb 17 f 32-01 9.78m 2 Jasmyne Watkins 16 f 28-08 8.74m 3 Anola Sanders 16 f 28-07 8.71m 4 Rachel Graves 17 f 26-09 8.15m

Discus 2K 1 Mike Torie 26 m 187-05 57.12m 2 Ryan Rosales 20 m 143-10 43.84m 3 Chase Lee 20 m 131-10 40.18m 4 Devon Walker 19 m 115-09 35.28m 5 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 107-11 32.89m Discus - 1.6K 1 Gavin Koehn 17 m 115-00 35.05m 2 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 112-10 34.39m 3 Devon Harrison 15 m 104-05 31.83m 4 Bobby Contreras 15 m 89-07 27.31m 5 Ben Watts 18 m 86-00 26.21m

Discus - 1K 1 Stamatia Scarvelis 16 f 133-09 40.77m 2 Katelynn Homb 17 f 125-08 38.30m 3 Rachel Graves 17 f 97-02 29.62m 4 Anola Sanders 16 f 91-01 27.76m 5 Jasmyne Watkins 16 f 81-00 24.69m

Javelin 800g 1 Ryan Rosales 20 m 167-10 51.16m 2 Chase Lee 20 m 130-08 39.83m 3 Daniel Simmons 22 m 127-10 38.96m 4 Justin Vaughn 18 m 116-01 35.38m 5 Devon Walker 19 m 114-03 34.82m 6 Juan Zavala 19 m 112-09 34.37m 7 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 107-02 32.66m 8 Bobby Contreras 15 m 85-06 26.06m 9 Gavin Koehn 17 m 81-08 24.89m 10 Xander Viray 18 m 75-09 23.09m 11 Donovan Rosellini 16 m 73-05 22.38m 12 Justin Holmquist 15 m 68-10 20.98m 13 Brandon Nguyen 16 m 63-07 19.38m 14 Paris Pijuan 16 m 55-04 16.87m