Print and Go Back ESPN.com: California [Print without images]

Sunday, July 22, 2012
2012 College of the Canyons Race #3

DyeStatCal.com


RECORD TURNOUT AT COLLEGE OF THE CANYONS RACE #3
By Rich Gonzalez
Editor, ESPNHS/DyeStatCal
(July 19, 2012)
- The College of the Canyons Summer Series enjoyed its largest single-race turnout in history as nearly 700 runners traversed the three-mile challenge on Thursday in the third installment of this year's popular summer series.

John Gilbertson and Rosa Del Toro, a pair of runners with recent collegiate experience, were the top finishers in their respective genders, but clearly "everyone of all levels had someone to run against" as a staggering grand total of 682 runners competed. It is believed to be the largest ever turnout ever for any summertime "all-comers" cross-country race in the state.

Gilbertson, a senior at The Master's College in Santa Clarita, posted the top time of the day with a stellar 15:09 performance. A 2008 graduate of Los Angels Baptist High School, Gilbertson clocked 16:46 at the California state meet his senior year as a prep.

Del Toro, who attended Birmingham High before starring at Glendale College and recently at Long Beach State, was the fastest female by 33 seconds as she won her gender class in 18:09.

The huge turnout was fueled by a massive contingent of post-high schoolers. Of the top 20 finishers overall, only three were from the high school level. Two of those (Bryan Fernandez and Max Davis) attend Dos Pueblos HS while the third (Mitchell Pratt) attends Arcadia HS. Fernandez was third overall in 15:39, easily the fastest high school time in any of this summer's three series races by more than 20 seconds.

Dos Pueblos' Addi Zerrenner was the fastest female prep, placing 138th overall in a time of 19:05. She was sixth among females, trailing five collegians or post-collegians.


1	GILBERTSON	JOHN	M	21	15:09.0
2	DIGIALLONARDO	FALCO	M	19	15:28.1
3	FERNANDEZ	BRYAN	M	17	15:39.5	Dos Pueblos HS
4	POIZAT		RENAUD	M	21	15:42.5
5	TUIT		DANIEL	M	18	15:52.4
6	PRATT		MITCHELLM	16	16:00.0	Arcadia HS
7	ELLER		DAVID	M	20	16:02.0
8	FRICK		BAXTER	M	22	16:03.3
9	NO-CARD					16:03.7
10	ACTON		SCOTT	M	17	16:11.1
11	DAVIS		MAXWELL	M	17	16:15.1	Dos Pueblos HS
12	MAYER		MATAN	M	23	16:16.8
13	ROBINSON	KYLE	M	27	16:17.0
14	SMALL		NEIL	M	33	16:21.9
15	LUTZ		KURT	M	18	16:24.6
16	GUTIERREZ	RICO	M	21	16:27.2
17	GONZALEZ	SERGIO	M	18	16:28.5
18	MACALISTER	CAMDEN	M	21	16:28.7
19	COMPETITOR-#_?????			16:29.7
20	GAINS		JAHI	M	19	16:30.9
21	MUNOZ		ELIAS	M	17	16:36.7	Cathedral HS
23	LOW		CHRIS	M	19	16:38.1
24	FLORES		MIGUEL	M	20	16:39.9
25	TOCKSTEIN	TYLER	M	20	16:40.6
26	GOMEZ		IAN	M	17	16:43.5	Cathedral HS
27	COREA		BERNIE	M	16	16:45.8	Burbank HS
28	FISHER		AUSTIN	M	17	16:46.2	Saugus HS
30	BANUELOS	JAVIER	M	19	16:48.7
31	MOUSSA		MAHMOUD	M	15	16:49.3	Arcadia HS
32	COMPETITOR-#_?????			16:51.9
33	RAMIREZ		RICARDO	M	40	16:53.2
34	RUIZ		MATTHEW	M	16	16:55.7	Cathedral HS
35	WASJUTIN	CHRIS	M	15	16:59.7	Dos Pueblos HS
36	HLAING		THURAIN	M	16	17:00.8	Arcadia HS
37	DIAZ	VLADIMIR	M	20	17:01.5
38	KEUTER		KWIN	M	23	17:02.8
39	DE-LA-ROSA	JUAN	M	18	17:03.8
40	PANG		MARK	M	17	17:04.5	Cathedral HS
41	SMITH		COLE	M	16	17:05.1	Dos Pueblos HS
43	AMOS		ISAIAH	M	16	17:05.9	Burbank HS
44	VALDOVINOS	HUGO	M	17	17:06.1	Fillmore HS
45	MKRTCHYAN	ARSEN	M	16	17:06.5	Burbank HS
46	VELASQUEZ	DAVID	M	16	17:08.0	Cathedral HS
47	SUGIMOTO	AARON	M	17	17:10.1	Flintridge Prep HS
48	PANKRATZ	GARRETT	M	18	17:11.5
49	ESTRADA	JONATHAN	M	16	17:11.7	Salesian HS 
50	BARRANCO	ANGEL	M	16	17:14.7	Salesian HS
51	COMPETITOR-#_?????			17:15.2
52	GOMEZ		ALLAN	M	14	17:16.0
53	YORK		BEN	M	17	17:17.0
54	MRGUDIC		MICHAEL	M	17	17:17.7
55	HIGGINS		JACKSON	M	17	17:19.0
56	COMPETITOR-#_?????			17:19.5
57	CORRAL		CHRIS	M	17	17:19.9
58	AYALA		LUIS	M	16	17:20.1
59	BLUE		JOHN	M	15	17:22.6
60	COMPETITOR-#_?????			17:23.4
61	NAVARRO		TOMAS	M	14	17:23.7
62	CULPEPPER	PETER	M	15	17:25.2
63	RIVAS		ANTHONY	M	16	17:26.0
64	CATALAN		JOSE	M	19	17:26.3
65	GUZMAN	GIOVANNI	M	23	17:27.2
66	MOJARRO		MARK	M	18	17:29.3
67	YOHO		ALAN	M	15	17:29.5
68	WOOLLEY		JAMES	M	23	17:30.7
69	MARIN		DANIEL	M	18	17:34.5
70	SANCHEZ		NOAH	M	16	17:35.5
71	TRAN		THOMAS	M	16	17:36.0
72	NEVAREZ	MICHAELE	M	15	17:37.0
73	LOPEZ		JORGE	M	22	17:38.6
74	MAUREY		ADAM	M	18	17:41.3
75	MOSKOWITZ	ETHAN	M	15	17:42.9
76	MORSE	JONATHAN	M	23	17:45.3
77	SERRANO		JORGE	M	18	17:48.3
78	BURNS		RICH	M	57	17:51.7
79	COMPETITOR-#_?????			17:54.0
80	DAVY		JAMIE	M	30	17:54.3
81	NGO		BRYAN	M	16	17:55.6
82	BEN		IBARRA	M	18	17:56.7
83	NGUYEN		MUSTAFA	M	16	17:59.4
84	KLIEGL		NATHAN	M	17	18:01.8
85	MENDOZA		JORDAN	M	17	18:02.5
86	COMPETITOR-#_?????			18:03.3
87	HINSON		WES	M	40	18:04.2
88	GONZALEZ	STEVEN	M	22	18:04.8
89	DOYLE		BRENNAN	M	15	18:06.7
90	OLMEDO		REFUGIO	M	42	18:07.2
91	GONZALEZ	JOSUE	M	16	18:07.7
92	DEL-TORO	ROSA	F	21	18:09.2	Fastest Female
93	GUZMAN		NATHAN	M	16	18:10.3
94	HUEZO	CHRISTOPHER	M	16	18:10.9
95	MENDOZA		JORGE	M	19	18:11.1
96	WENSLOW		JARRICK	M	16	18:13.9
97	GARCIA	JONATHAN	M	15	18:16.1
98	METTLER		JEFFREY	M	16	18:16.9
99	BARRANCO	SAULO	M	14	18:17.4
100	JONES		JOSHUA	M	16	18:18.0
101	MARTINEZ	GABRIEL	M	17	18:21.6
102	ANDALON		SAMUEL	M	16	18:21.8
103	WEITEKAMP	DANNY	M	16	18:25.3
104	OCHOA		GLENN	M	20	18:26.1
106	INGRAM		CRAIG	M	47	18:31.2
107	VAN-LEEUWEN	TRAVIS	M	21	18:33.4
108	MCSWEENEY	KEVIN	M	45	18:36.7
109	MERCER		JUSTIN	M	23	18:37.2
110	CANIZALES	RENE	M	35	18:37.5
111	CUCUTA	CRISTIAN	M	15	18:37.7
112	QUIROZ		SERGIO	M	17	18:38.0
113	BANUELOSSANTIAGO	M	15	18:39.2
114	ZAMUDIO		GRACE	F	18	18:42.4	#2 Female
115	FRY		JOSHUA	M	15	18:43.1
116	COMPETITOR-#_?????			18:43.4
117	LOMELI		TYLER	M	16	18:43.9
118	FLANAGAN	DENNA	F	19	18:44.3	#3 Female
119	MCALISTER	CARLA	F	39	18:45.0	#4 Female
120	HUANG		ALVIN	M	16	18:46.2
121	CARRISOZA	ALBERTO	M	15	18:47.8
123	KELLERMAN	HANNAH	F	20	18:49.5	#5 Female
124	POOLE		NIKHIL	M	14	18:50.6
125	HARTMAN		PATRICK	M	44	18:50.8
126	TOYOTOME	TAYLOR	M	22	18:51.1
127	MCALISTER	CLARON	M		18:51.8
128	PEREZ		MANUEL	M	17	18:52.7
129	COMPETITOR-#_?????			18:53.8
130	LEON		LUIS	M	16	18:56.4
131	ORTIZ		ISMAEL	M	44	18:57.6
132	DEL-PALACIO	ROBERT	M	27	18:59.2
133	PRECIADO	TJ	M	18	19:00.0
134	SHEN		ERIC	M	16	19:00.3
135	FLAVIN		DANIEL	M	16	19:00.7
136	MILLER		JAKE	M	15	19:01.1
137	MAHAR		JONNY	M	30	19:01.6
138	ZERRENNER	ADDI	F	16	19:05.0	Dos Pueblos HS
139	LOH		JACKY	M	15	19:05.8
140	VIZCAINO	ENRIQUE	M	14	19:07.2
141	ARCE	NICHOLAS	M	17	19:13.7
142	ROSALES		ANA	F	21	19:14.0
143	RAMIREZ		JOSHUA	M	16	19:14.3
144	SEIBEL		SAM	M	16	19:14.6
146	GRAHAM		KATRINA	F	20	19:17.7
147	YAMANE		RONI	F	15	19:18.5	Arcadia HS
148	PIAZZA		TOM	M	42	19:19.3
149	LIN		CHRIS	M	16	19:20.9
151	JUAREZ		BEN	M	16	19:22.5
152	CARACOZA	DANIEL	M	15	19:23.3
153	HSUEH		BEN	M	19	19:27.0
154	RODRIGUEZCHRISTIAN	M	18	19:27.4
155	HUANG	NICHOLAS	M	16	19:28.3
156	CERVANTES	DANIEL	M	16	19:28.5
157	HESS		CHAD	M	35	19:29.9
158	HSU		KEVIN	M	15	19:32.4
159	MARTINEZ	JULIO	M	20	19:34.0
160	EVANGELISTAALEXANDER	M	16	19:34.7
161	FUENTES		ELIAS	M	15	19:35.1
162	PARTIDA		ANTHONY	M	15	19:36.5
163	VELASCO		NOEL	M	30	19:36.7
164	LANISTER	TYWIN	M	19	19:37.3
165	NELSON		LENNIE	M	15	19:37.5
166	WASJUTIN	IAN	M	15	19:37.7
167	MALONE		ASHTON	M	19	19:38.4
168	PEREZ		MANUEL	M	17	19:40.5
169	GROSSMAN	DAKOTA	F	16	19:41.2	Seabury Hall HS, HI
171	CHAVEZ	VINNCENT	M	17	19:44.0
172	STERKEL		TIMMY	M	12	19:45.2
173	BAROCIO	JONATHAN	M	18	19:47.0
174	CRUZ		RICHARD	M	45	19:47.3
175	FLEBBE		CARY	M	43	19:47.5
176	SUAREZ		ALESX	M	32	19:47.9
177	KASTOOR		SHALANE	F	19	19:50.1
178	SORIA		HECTOR	M	47	19:50.4
179	NAVAR		ADAM	M	14	19:51.2
180	LEE		CHRIS	M	17	19:52.5
181	JALALIZADEH	NICK	M	16	19:52.8
184	SASSE		ERIC	M	16	19:56.0
185	BERMEL		JACOB	M	19	19:56.7
186	RIVERA		JESUS	M	15	19:57.6
187	LIEM		JAMES	M	14	19:58.0
188	CULPEPPER	PETER	M	15	19:58.4
190	FLORES		ASHLEY	F	18	19:59.5	Sacred Heart of Jesus HS
191	GARCIA		ANDY	M	18	19:59.8
192	GUTIERREZ	JUAN	M	15	20:00.6
193	ORTIZ		GERMAIN	M	29	20:01.0
194	GARMAN		GREG	M	51	20:01.2
195	TORNES		PHARAOH	M	16	20:02.3
196	CHEN		RUOYU	M	14	20:02.8
197	HSU		WILLIAM	M	15	20:03.9
199	COOK		JESSE	M	36	20:06.1
200	CHEN		DENNIS	M	15	20:07.0
201	TOATES		NIGEL	M	52	20:07.5
202	LARKINS		MANDY	F	35	20:07.7
203	MELGAREJO	LUIS	M	15	20:08.9
204	FLORES		JUAN	M	33	20:09.2
205	DOMINGUEZ	PARKER	M	21	20:10.4
206	ARCE		ANTONIO	M	15	20:11.1
207	MONTANO		ROBERTO	M	16	20:12.3
208	MUNOZ		ALEX	M	16	20:13.2
209	TAPIA		JIM	M	14	20:14.1
210	DE-JESUS	ROCIO	F	21	20:17.7
212	GUTIERREZJEAN-PIERRE	M	17	20:18.2
213	PEREZ		JOSE	M	19	20:19.1
214	COMPETITOR-#_?????			20:22.1
215	MAKAR		SHADY	M	14	20:25.2
216	POLGAR		ANDREW	M	24	20:26.1
217	MANRIQUE	DAVID	M	16	20:29.0
218	CANTU		ANDREW	M	10	20:30.1
219	ASSERIAN	LILIA	F	22	20:31.6
220	BARS	EXABIIER	M	17	20:31.9
221	DE-SANTIAGO	EDWIN	M	16	20:32.5
222	FONG		JASON	M	14	20:35.0
223	BOWEN		RYAN	M	27	20:35.3
224	THOMPSON	KAYLEE	F	12	20:36.6
225	KUNZ		CHARLES	M	47	20:41.4
226	HILL		PATRICK	M	42	20:42.0
227	VACA	SANTIAGO	M	17	20:42.6
228	TOYOTOME	ANDREW	M	22	20:42.8
229	WILKINSON	SHARON	F	25	20:43.0
230	CAMPOS		JOSE	M	53	20:43.2
231	MCCLAIN		CALEB	M	15	20:43.4
232	BRODIE		PAUL	M	48	20:43.6
233	CUNNINGHAM	IAN	M	17	20:43.8
234	COMPETITOR-#_?????			20:44.0
236	CABRERA		BRIAN	M	17	20:44.4
237	BUCKHOFF	ABBY	F	16	20:44.7	Golden Valley HS
238	OROZCO	GIOVANNI	M	16	20:48.1
239	MOVSESYAN	ARLETTE	F	16	20:49.6
240	FRANKIAN	MICAYLA	F	20	20:50.4
241	RUHKALA		DANIEL	M	36	20:51.1
242	YOUMAZZO	JASON	M	42	20:51.6
243	PATEL		RIDDHI	F	16	20:52.2
244	WELKER		CARTER	M	21	20:52.4
245	HOELZEL		SOPHIA	F	11	20:52.7
246	IBARRA		CARLOS	M	15	20:53.7
247	NELSON	ELIZABETH	F	18	20:53.9
249	FERNANDEZ	DANA	F	44	20:58.1
250	SMITH		JAMES	M	26	20:58.8
251	REILLY-BATES	MARGARET	F	42	21:03.5
252	MIRAMONTES	JUAN	M	16	21:04.5
253	TSAO	BRANDON	M	16	21:07.0
254	REYNOLDS	ANGELA	F	32	21:09.1
255	ELLMAN	MICHAEL	M	17	21:11.1
256	GONZALEZ	TOMMY	M	16	21:12.6
258	DAVOLT	IZAQ	M	13	21:16.3
259	AGUILAR	CHRISTOPHER	M	16	21:17.5
260	CUSUMANO	CHARLES	M	48	21:18.3
261	COMPETITOR-#_?????				21:18.7
262	KAMAE	MEGHAN	F	16	21:21.3
263	AUSHERMAN	DONALD	M	49	21:22.8
264	WONG	TEDRICK	M	14	21:23.8
265	BLACKWELL	SPENCER	M	16	21:24.5
266	ROJAS	ALEJANDRO	M	17	21:26.3
267	ROSALES	RAFAEL	M	14	21:26.7
268	CHENG	KEVIN	M	16	21:27.8
269	BARNES	MARK	M	43	21:28.6
270	TORRES	IRMA	F	14	21:28.8
271	FERACO	MICHAEL	M	17	21:29.0
272	LOMELI	SAM	M	15	21:29.6
273	GARCIA	SALVADOR	M	14	21:31.4
274	CHUNG	JAMES	M	16	21:33.8
275	CABALLERO	MICHAEL	M	14	21:35.0
276	COMPETITOR-#_?????				21:36.3
277	HILL	TANNER	M	15	21:38.5
278	LUGO	JOCELINE	F	19	21:39.6
279	MARQUEZ	JEROME	M	15	21:40.9
280	AGUILON	ERVIN	M	24	21:41.3
281	HOWARD	PHIL	M	50	21:41.9
282	BARRINGTON	DON	M	53	21:42.2
283	COMPETITOR-#_?????				21:42.7
284	LEONG	COY	M	16	21:43.2
285	RAMIREZ	ABRIL	F	18	21:43.6
286	PASAMBA	FRANCES	F	20	21:44.2
287	STANIS	ANTHONY	M	14	21:44.5
288	SANCHEZ	CHRISTIAN	M	16	21:44.9
289	IGNACIO	DAISY	F	15	21:48.0
290	OLMEDO	JOSE	M	19	21:52.8
291	FERNANDEZ	LEXI	F	8	21:54.1
292	ACOSTA	JESUS	M	47	21:56.2
293	COMPETITOR-#_?????				21:56.6
294	SANCHEZ	VICTORIA	F	17	21:57.3
295	ROMERO	JONATHAN	M	13	21:59.0
296	DELEON	BRIAN	M	14	22:00.5
297	POSTLE	TYLER	M	16	22:01.7
298	JAVIER	DAX	M	15	22:07.1
299	PARK	LYNN	F	15	22:07.4
300	SMALLBERG	MICHAEL	M	16	22:10.5
301	YI	KWANG-JAE	M	49	22:12.4
303	QUINTANILLA	CHARLENE	F	18	22:15.4
304	BLACKWELL	DAVID	M	44	22:17.0
305	VERDUGO	CHRISTOPHER	M	10	22:18.0
306	SATTERFIELD	MEGAN	F	13	22:22.5
307	STALIANS	KANE	M	14	22:23.3
308	TAFOYA	ALEXIS	F	14	22:24.0
309	FITZPATRICK	ROBBY	M	15	22:26.2
310	SAMPSON	SCOTT	M	59	22:27.4
311	YOON	CLARA	F	27	22:27.8
312	WEINBERG	TESSA	F	15	22:28.0
313	WATANABE	STEVEN	M	59	22:28.2
314	DIMETRIOS	MARLA	F	15	22:30.1
315	COMPETITOR-#_?????				22:30.9
317	FINK	LISA	F	42	22:31.9
318	CARO	ANTHONY	M	18	22:32.3
319	HARTMAN	CHAD	M	13	22:33.9
320	KIM	JOSHUA	M	13	22:34.7
321	CHALMERS	DAVID	M	21	22:35.8
322	LAROE	MARIA	F	33	22:36.7
323	OGATA	JOE	M	63	22:38.9
324	CARDENAS	RICHARD	M	30	22:40.0
325	DALLESKA	REILLY	M	14	22:42.5
326	HAWLEY	JESSICA	F	18	22:43.4
327	BINGHAM	LEAH	F	30	22:43.7
328	SONI	MERLY	F	36	22:44.7
329	REYES	RAY	M	50	22:47.9
330	CHUU	EVAN	M	13	22:48.2
331	KINJO	CRAIG	M	15	22:51.2
332	EVERITT	BELINDA	F	38	22:56.7
333	LEE	KEVIN	M	13	23:00.0
334	JORDAN	DANIEL	M	50	23:01.5
335	ZAKEVOSYAN	ANI	F	15	23:02.2
336	SOLOMON	STEPHANIE	F	16	23:02.6
337	FERNANDEZ	CANDELA	F	14	23:03.7
338	CHEN	CHRISTOPHER	M	15	23:07.8
339	DAVIS	MIKE	M	38	23:09.1
340	BALARAMAN	NIRMAL	M	38	23:09.4
342	COMPETITOR-#_?????				23:10.1
343	STERKEL	TRACY	F	9	23:11.1
344	STERKEL	MIKE	M	45	23:12.1
345	SHYAM	PATEL	M	13	23:12.9
346	HUERTA	MAYRA	F	13	23:13.9
347	VELARDE	NANCI	F	23	23:14.1
348	SAVAGE	BRENNA	F	28	23:14.8
349	FISHER	JULIA	F	15	23:20.2
350	WILEY	JADEN	M	8	23:22.3
351	WILEY	BOB	M	39	23:22.8
352	MUNOZ	BRANDEN	M	16	23:23.3
353	CHASE	ROSS	M	14	23:24.9
354	IBARRA	TED	M	52	23:26.0
355	MORALES	CHRISTIAN	M	13	23:26.3
356	RAMIREZ	ERIK	M	15	23:26.7
357	SILKEY	ASHER	M	36	23:27.6
358	MOGAB	JULIANNE	F	14	23:28.1
359	TAKAMIYA	FUKI	M	14	23:28.6
360	WHITESEL	JOHN	M	54	23:29.2
361	COMPETITOR-#_?????				23:30.7
362	SHANNON	JACK	M	53	23:34.0
363	TALAVERA	DANIEL	M	15	23:35.1
364	YE	YIMING	M	14	23:36.2
365	BRIZUELA	DOMENICK	M	13	23:37.0
366	SCHOELEN	LUCAS	M	12	23:44.2
367	PEREZ	ISRAEL	M	53	23:45.9
368	RODRIGUEZ	BRYAN	M	16	23:48.7
369	MILLER	CARMEN	F	18	23:52.3
370	GOMEZ	LESLEY	F	15	23:52.9
371	BARRY	GRIFFIN	M	14	23:53.4
372	LEE	JACOB	M	12	23:53.8
373	THOMPSON	VAN	M	45	23:54.2
374	PLATTS	ADAM	M	39	23:54.6
375	ITAGAKI	CONNOR	M	15	23:54.9
376	LAROE	MICHAEL	M	38	23:55.7
377	BOOTCHK	ISAAC	M	14	23:56.9
378	ESPINOZA	JOSHUA	M	11	23:58.1
380	ACOSTA	IMMER	M	16	24:00.7
381	AUSHERMAN	CHRISTINE	F	14	24:01.1
382	WEI	ALEX	M	15	24:05.9
383	ROSAS	NICK	M	15	24:06.1
384	VELARDE	SANDRA	F	25	24:07.6
385	HANNA	SARA	F	30	24:08.7
386	MORRISON	ALEC	M	16	24:09.3
387	CHILDERS	ZACKARY	M	9	24:10.9
388	LORENZO	ANTONIO	M	16	24:11.1
389	COMPETITOR-#_?????				24:11.7
392	MACROMALLIS	JONAS	M	14	24:18.0
393	WATANABE	JASON	M	10	24:18.9
394	ABRAHAMYAN	LEVON	M	14	24:21.5
395	ENG	MICHAEL	M	13	24:22.6
396	CANTU	ANDREW	M	10	24:23.7
398	MICHAELIDES	ANTHONY	M	43	24:27.7
399	COMPETITOR-#_?????				24:28.5
400	COMPETITOR-#_?????				24:31.6
401	SHAW	SYDNEY	F	15	24:32.0
402	PANZA	ISABELLE	F	14	24:32.2
403	SHENG	MICHAELLA	F	16	24:32.8
404	FIGUEROA	COLIN	M	8	24:33.1
405	MERCADO	DANIEL	M	9	24:34.1
406	MELDRUM	JANELLE	F	31	24:34.5
407	FAULCONER	ADRIA	F	37	24:35.7
408	BENITEZ	AIDAN	M	15	24:37.1
409	PEREZ	JOEL	M	33	24:37.4
410	RODRIGUEZ	CHRISTIAN	M	26	24:38.0
411	NAVAS	JONATHAN	M	17	24:42.2
412	FUENTES	JACKELINE	F	21	24:43.2
413	GALLARDO	SOFIA	F	15	24:43.6
414	BUGAY	JEFFREY	M	15	24:43.9
415	AGUILAR	ANALI	F	17	24:46.7
416	COMPETITOR-#_?????				24:52.6
417	GYULOGLYAN	VAHE	M	15	24:53.4
418	COLGAN	KEVIN	M	51	24:54.9
419	FLEBBE	HEATHER	F	39	24:55.3
420	COBIEYA	STEPHANIE	F	11	24:56.9
421	DONOVAN	ANDIE	F	15	24:58.0
422	BETANCOURTH	JOSCELYN	F	16	24:59.5
423	MORA	PATRICIA	F	41	25:01.5
424	SIE	KENTO	M	14	25:05.3
425	HONG	SUNNY	M	13	25:08.0
426	EISNER	EMMI	F	13	25:08.7
427	COMPETITOR-#_?????				25:12.4
428	COMPETITOR-#_?????				25:13.7
429	GONZALEZ	MYRIAM	F	16	25:14.1
430	KARKENNY	SARAH	F	14	25:17.6
431	PAGE	MADELEINE	F	14	25:17.9
432	RITCHIE	HARLEY	M	14	25:18.6
433	FONG	PAULA	F	41	25:19.1
434	BUFKIN	GREG	M	50	25:19.7
435	RITCHIE	KEN	M	52	25:23.5
436	ZONG	JONATHAN	M	14	25:23.9
437	MAGALLANES	JOSEPH	M	13	25:24.4
438	ARGUETA	ERICK	M	14	25:26.1
439	HERNANDEZ	MARLENY	F	63	25:26.4
440	ROSAS	LUIS	M	35	25:27.2
441	ACOSTA	AURELIO	M	50	25:27.7
442	GILBERT	JOHN	M	27	25:32.0
443	MARTIN	ELECTRA	F	17	25:34.9
444	BEAVER	JARED	M	14	25:38.5
445	DE-LA-ESPRIELLA	SEAN	M	14	25:39.4
446	SUMMER	DAVID	M	50	25:41.8
447	DUNN	GARY	M	52	25:42.2
448	YADON	RICK	M	16	25:42.6
449	VASSAUR	JORDYN	F	15	25:43.3
450	CRISSMAN	JAMIE	F	43	25:46.6
451	BATES	EVAN	M	11	25:47.7
452	PANTOJA	CARL	M	61	25:48.6
453	COBIEYA	RUTH	F	13	25:53.1
454	DURAN	CHRISTOPHER	M	15	25:55.4
455	LITTLE	FRED	M	55	25:59.0
456	HERNANDEZ	OLIVIA	F	10	26:02.2
457	TORRES	DENISE	F	9	26:05.6
458	MORALES	ERICK	M	23	26:07.7
459	SCHRANZ	FRANK	M	63	26:08.0
460	SHIELDS	MARIA	F	41	26:08.6
462	COMPETITOR-#_?????				26:15.7
463	BARNARD	JAMES	M	12	26:16.2
464	GARCIA	GLENDA	F	39	26:17.4
465	MARINELLI	CHRISTINA	F	28	26:18.0
466	SUPOWIT	STUART	M	58	26:18.5
467	ZONG	HORACE	M	12	26:19.3
468	WONSER	CARY	M	53	26:20.6
469	GARRUBBA	PHILIP	M	20	26:22.0
470	AGUILAR	MYRNA	F	43	26:23.9
471	GUIDO	DANIEL	M	28	26:32.3
472	ARGUETA	GUSTAVO	M	20	26:33.9
473	CHUA	CHARLENE	F	13	26:34.1
474	ROBERT	DOUG	M	58	26:37.8
475	HUERTA	EMMANUEL	M	14	26:39.1
476	KAZEMZADEH	LUCY	F	31	26:43.0
477	SHELTON	JOHN	M	67	26:43.5
478	LYNN	KEITH	M	60	26:44.7
479	DE-JESUS	ANAYELI	F	22	26:52.7
480	RIOS	AGUSTIN	M	24	26:55.8
481	MATHEWS	SCOTT	M	53	26:56.3
482	GONZALEZ	JONATHAN	M	14	26:58.2
483	HUNTER	ALLEN	M	50	26:59.3
484	FOSTER	CARL	M	14	26:59.8
485	BAKER	DANIEL	M	13	27:00.4
486	SCHOELEN	TRAVIS	M	9	27:01.0
487	SANCHEZ	LAUREN	F	15	27:04.4
488	YAMADA	BRANDON	M	14	27:05.9
489	VALDIVIA	FERNANDO	M	34	27:06.2
490	KERSHNER	JACQUELINE	F	19	27:07.0
491	BELTRAN	GABRIELA	F	19	27:10.8
492	SCHAUB	LINDA	F	64	27:11.8
493	CRUZ	DJ	M	13	27:15.1
494	PAUTZ	KEITH	M	58	27:20.7
495	CASTILLO	NIKKOLAS	M	15	27:21.4
496	MATINEZ	JULIA	F	39	27:21.9
497	LIM	MARJORIE	F	35	27:22.2
498	MERCADO	JASMIN	F	18	27:22.8
499	HERNANDEZ	ITZEL	F	9	27:24.0
500	KEILMAN	RENEE	F	15	27:25.2
501	GUZMAN	SAGRARIO	F	14	27:27.0
502	SUNDAY	DILLON	M	15	27:27.6
503	BAKER	MARK	M	43	27:30.5
504	TICKNOR	EVALYN	F	45	27:31.5
505	LEGITA	ALEISA	F	14	27:31.8
506	HALLMARK	LILY	F	13	27:33.3
507	MORA	MARCO	M	12	27:34.1
508	REEL	JOLIE	F	38	27:34.7
509	WONG	CADENCE	M	14	27:38.6
510	FERNANDEZ	HALEY	F	11	27:40.2
511	MURGA	BENJAMIN	M	13	27:40.8
512	DRAKET	TIM	M	17	27:43.1
513	TORRES	MIGUEL	M	34	27:44.0
514	DUARTE	CHRISTIAN	M	21	27:45.6
515	ALVARADO	ZARILUZ	F	16	27:48.5
516	RODRIGUEZ	NORA	F	38	27:52.1
517	GUTIERREZ	VICTOR	M	16	27:54.7
518	KUROMIYA-HSU	KIMIKA	F	16	27:58.0
519	COMPETITOR-#_?????				28:00.3
520	COMPETITOR-#_?????				28:02.2
521	BACA	DAVID	M	60	28:04.0
522	REILMAN	LIZ	F	47	28:07.9
523	AGUILAR	MYRNA	F	43	28:10.0
524	SHANNON	KYLE	M	29	28:11.7
525	LEWIS	GREGG	M	55	28:12.3
526	JOSIAH	HUNTEN	M	11	28:12.7
527	HERNANDEZ	EFREN	M	64	28:13.8
528	COMPETITOR-#_?????				28:14.7
529	VOYLES	JANET	F	39	28:17.4
530	DIMAANO	ELYSSA	F	13	28:18.5
531	LACKEY	JUSTIN	M	16	28:19.0
532	EISNER	KYM	F	42	28:21.5
533	VASSAUR	AMANDA	F	17	28:22.8
534	RAMIREZ	LOURDES	F	43	28:23.1
535	COMPETITOR-#_?????				28:23.6
536	MARTINEZ	LOUIE	M	76	28:24.1
537	SCHOELEN	LUCAS	M	12	28:24.6
538	CORONEL	ADRIENNE	F	14	28:25.4
539	DUARTE	MARLON	M	37	28:26.9
542	QUIJANO	JASON	M	14	28:34.4
543	PORTER	ALEX	M	13	28:36.7
544	WILEY	BRIELLE	F	10	28:37.7
545	OADES	SHEA	F	16	28:38.5
546	HERNANDEZ	ROSY	F	44	28:39.2
547	HERNANDEZ	ALISSA	F	17	28:39.6
548	PRITCHARD	COURTNET	F	16	28:42.7
549	EHLEN	SHERI	F	50	28:46.7
550	SHAFFER	MATTHEW	M	14	28:47.1
551	MCCALL	BOB	M	47	28:47.3
553	TAURA	CARLOS	M	23	28:48.6
554	ROTH	STEVE	M	44	28:50.3
555	COLE	LESLIE	F	40	28:54.6
556	COMPETITOR-#_?????				28:54.9
557	GONZALEZ	JACKIE	F	15	29:05.8
558	MITCHELL	CANDIE	F	65	29:07.5
559	COMPETITOR-#_?????				29:13.3
560	FITHIAN	JAY	M	45	29:14.7
561	FIELD	COLLEEN	F	29	29:16.0
562	AUSHERMAN	CATHERINE	F	11	29:24.9
563	LICK	DAN	M	48	29:26.2
564	SIRKATOVA	TZVETKA	F	49	29:28.3
565	BRONEER	JAN	F	62	29:28.9
566	DALL	SCOTT	M	51	29:35.6
567	TORRES	JASMIN	F	11	29:38.7
568	GORDON	SARAH	F	10	29:42.0
569	GORDON	CAROLYN	F	48	29:44.8
570	MOORE	TARA	F	48	29:45.2
571	MILLER	SETH	M	20	29:45.5
572	HILTON	GARY	M	56	29:47.0
573	HARNISH	APRIL	F	38	29:51.8
574	FITHIAN	NAYA	F	44	29:53.3
575	TROTTER	MELISSA	F	24	29:53.6
576	JUAREZ	EPIPHANEIA	F	13	29:54.9
577	HARNISH	ERIC	M	40	29:57.1
578	CERVANTES	SOFIA	F	15	29:57.3
579	CRUZ	ANABELLE	F	11	30:06.5
580	MENDEZ	ALEXANDRA	F	17	30:07.5
581	CRUZ	RICHARD	M	45	30:22.5
582	RODIN	GAYLON	M	69	30:30.3
583	CHILDERS	VICTORIA	F	12	30:40.8
584	ESPARZA	DIANA	F	43	30:45.2
586	DELGADILLO	MARIA	F	50	30:54.4
587	BATES	OLIVIA	F	9	30:54.9
588	BERCOVICI	PAMELA	F	50	30:56.9
589	COMPETITOR-#_?????				30:57.1
590	MORALES	GABRIELEE	F	11	30:59.5
591	MAGNO	BRITTAN	F	17	31:00.2
592	TAPIA	LAURA	F	36	31:00.5
593	HAWS	KAREN	F	29	31:01.0
594	BASEY	ANDY	M	29	31:01.4
595	QUAINTANCE	TERRI	F	56	31:03.5
596	FEUERMAN	TOM	M	39	31:04.5
597	KAZEMZADEH	AMIR	M	37	31:09.9
598	HALLMARK	CATHERINE	F	49	31:16.1
599	ORTIZ	JENNIFER	F	15	31:43.3
600	PERALTA	JOHN	M	15	31:51.3
601	GILLESPIE	WILLIAM	M	43	31:52.3
602	KORY	GREG	M	56	31:53.9
603	PERINI	RICHARD	M	41	32:01.4
604	COMPETITOR-#_?????				32:04.5
605	DOWNING	PATRICK	M	54	32:18.9
606	HILL	KATHLEEN	F	47	32:20.1
607	HIGHT	MAGGIE	F	9	32:22.3
608	WONSER	TINA	F	47	32:40.5
609	HERNANDEZ	XOCHITL	F	14	32:42.4
610	HERNANDEZ	LEO	M	40	32:44.0
611	RODRIGUEZ	JESSE	M	54	33:00.2
612	HAYCOCK	ETHAN	M	15	33:06.4
613	BINGHAM	ELAINE	F	55	33:08.2
614	POSTLE	BRADLEY	M	14	33:08.8
616	CUSUMANO	JAMES	M	10	33:21.0
617	BENCH	COOPER	M	10	33:28.2
620	JOHNSON	ROYESHA	F	16	33:42.6
621	MATHEWS	PAULA	F	54	33:48.7
623	MAGNO	CHERYL	F	44	33:52.3
624	WASSERMAN	ASHLEY	F	15	33:53.9
625	HOWARD	KAINOA	F	15	33:56.5
626	HIGGINS	SUE	F	56	33:57.3
627	RUIZ	SANDRA	F	38	33:58.1
628	CAMPOS	MATILDE	F	29	34:04.8
630	SWALLOW	JOHN	M	70	34:25.7
631	LOWRIE	EMILY	F	15	34:29.6
632	BARRINGTON	ROBIN	F	54	34:31.0
633	JUAREZ	FERNAN	M	45	34:36.1
634	COMPETITOR-#_?????				34:36.7
635	PEREIRA	ILZA	F	16	34:39.2
636	LEE	JAMIE	F	9	34:46.4
637	CRUZ	MILANA	F	17	34:49.0
638	QUEVEDO	MARISOL	F	16	35:01.0
639	GUTIERREZ	REFUGIO	M	25	35:01.7
642	MCSKANE	MIKE	M	79	35:11.7
643	CARREON	ISSAC	M	15	35:12.0
644	FIGUEROA	KARRON	F	40	35:19.8
645	BOWEN	BECKY	F	30	35:23.1
646	SILVA	AMY	F	16	35:23.7
647	SUAREZ	DEGIANNIRA	F	16	35:25.9
648	DUARTE	IVAN	M	66	35:38.5
649	MERCADO	PAULA	F	47	35:38.7
650	FRIEDMAN	CARA	F	22	35:50.5
651	RAMIREZ	PATRISHA	F	17	35:59.5
652	CARRILLO	MARIA	F	12	36:06.2
653	KLINGER	CINDY	F	65	36:18.0
654	ALBERT	SUE	F	66	36:30.7
655	BLACKWELL	STEVEN	M	13	37:12.2
656	HERNANDEZ	LAURA	F	31	37:13.0
657	RAMIREZ	DERRICK	M	14	37:18.1
658	VALDOUINOS	LUIS	M	14	37:21.7
659	SHERMOEN	LANCE	M	65	38:10.2
660	WATANABE	CHERYL	F	44	38:13.4
661	BEARD	LAURA	F	26	38:16.7
664	SWALLOW	BETSY	F	62	38:41.6
665	CARRILLO	REBECA	F	15	39:30.5
666	RUIZ	ZACHARY	M	10	39:34.9
667	FOSTER	DAPHNE	F	50	39:46.1
668	BAGUIAO	CELINA	F	32	40:27.4
669	GALLEGOS	KARLA	F	24	40:50.1
670	ADAUTA	FATIMA	F	15	41:05.7
671	SIDLES	RUSS	M	75	41:46.1
672	HERNANDEZ	ALFREDO	M	39	41:58.6
673	HERNANDEZ-JR.	ALFRED	M	11	42:56.1
674	TRAYLOR	BONNIE	F	44	42:57.0
675	SAMUELSON	CRAIG	M	63	43:20.3
676	MONDRAGON	LISSET	F	35	45:15.3
677	HALLMARK	RACHEL	F	12	46:38.0
678	FLORES	HAZEL	F	7	47:22.7
679	SIDLES	CHRIS	F	75	49:54.0
680	BOURG	SUZANNE	F	73	49:56.9
681	ADAUTA	EIDY	F	27	49:58.1
682	HALL	MEGAN	F	10	50:00.5