Print and Go Back ESPN.com: California [Print without images]

Thursday, August 9, 2012
2012 Carpinteria HS All-Comers

DyeStatCal.com


Carpinteria All-Comers Meet
August 3, 2012

50 Meters		Age	Gen.	
1	Kylie Herman	17	f	7.04
2	Kelly Weldon	16	f	7.35
3	Jasmine Haffar	16	f	7.41
4	Amanda Woodhouse	15	f	7.42
5	Heidi Holmquist	17	f	7.43
6	Lindsey Wright	17	f	7.78
7	Sandra Delgado	17	f	7.96
8	Jessica Quach	14	f	8.26
9	Camille Ng	13	f	8.49
10	Taylor Sommars	8	f	9.15
11	McKayla Hamlin	12	f	9.18
12	Sage Vea	8	f	9.32
13	Claire Chirgwin	8	f	9.43
14	Keala Starr	10	f	9.48
15	Shannon David	9	f	9.70
16	Keala Starr	10	f	10.03
17	Shannon David	9	f	10.23
18	Lauren Chirgwin	6	f	10.87
19	Tess Truax	9	f	10.88
20	Tristan Sommars	5	f	13.88
21	Chloe Wright	8	f	15.37
22	Hailey Chirgwin	3	f	15.37
23	Kaydance Gardner	3	f	15.48

1 Grayson Oroke 17 m 6.35 2 Keenan Davis 17 m 6.52 3 David Ramirez 17 m 6.66 4 Sam Lee 17 m 6.67 5 Jake David 16 m 6.79 6 Abraham Moreno 16 m 6.88 7 Derek Reading 17 m 6.88 8 Justin Baltau 14 m 6.93 9 Ben Spaulding 15 m 7.09 10 Cole McLaughlin 17 m 7.16 11 William Carlisle 19 m 7.28 12 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 7.38 13 Jayden Vea 12 m 8.86 14 Lex Wright 8 m 8.96 15 Tyler Stephens 15 m 9.27 16 Kyler Hamlin 9 m 9.83 17 Kaden Anderson 8 m 10.17 18 Reichen Wright 8 m 10.21 19 Cooper Anderson 8 m 10.26

100 Meters 1 Amanda Woodhouse 15 f 13.63 2 Kelly Weldon 16 f 13.71 3 Heidi Holmquist 17 f 14.13 4 Jasmine Haffar 16 f 14.16 5 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 14.24 6 Lindsey Wright 17 f 15.51 7 Jenny Beck 13 f 15.60 8 Sandra Delgado 17 f 15.69 9 Ava Anderson 12 f 16.18 10 Jessica Wright 15 f 16.21 11 Jessica Quach 14 f 16.46 12 Taylor Sommars 8 f 17.53 13 Tristan Sommars 5 f 29.11 14 Chloe Wright 8 f 30.21

1 Abraham Moreno 16 m 12.46 2 Sam Lee 17 m 12.47 3 Justin Baltau 14 m 12.49 4 Tim Parker 36 m 13.22 5 Ben Spaulding 15 m 13.57 6 Ken Anderson 46 m 14.08 7 Andrew Hecker 57 m 14.78 8 Russell Stockard Jr 65 m 16.12 9 Lex Wright 8 m 17.79 10 Tyler Stephens 15 m 17.82 11 Jayden Vea 12 m 18.87 12 Kyler Hamlin 9 m 19.64 13 Reichen Wright 8 m 19.99 14 Kaden Anderson 8 m 21.24 15 Cooper Anderson 8 m 21.79

200 Meters 1 Sandra Delgado 17 f 31.98 2 Chloe Wright 8 f 103.54

1 Mike Pare 19 m 22.76 2 Kyle Medina 17 m 24.82 3 Abraham Moreno 16 m 25.56 4 Joe Jablonski 53 m 28.66 5 Andrew Hecker 57 m 30.95 6 Lex Wright 8 m 37.51 7 Mees Prinsen 10 m 38.29 8 Kaden Anderson 8 m 43.81 9 Cooper Anderson 8 m 44.06 10 Reichen Wright 8 m 44.11 11 Kory Anderson 34 m 1:04.35

300 Meters 1 Reichen Wright 8 m 1:10.12

400 Meters 1 Sandra Delgado 17 f 1:12.38 2 Kylie Ng 15 f 1:21.68 3 Sage Vea 8 f 1:31.83 4 McKayla Hamlin 12 f 1:35.50 5 Tess Truax 9 f NT

1 Jacob Goodin 23 m 51.94 2 Ryan Wolfshorndl 29 m 57.65 3 Cooper Sheard 16 m 1:02.64 4 Ben Spaulding 15 m 1:07.44 5 Sam Truax 13 m 1:07.46 6 Evan Hunt 29 m 1:14.75 7 Russell Stockard Jr 65 m 1:15.16 8 Lex Wright 8 m 1:30.30 9 Mees Prinsen 10 m 1:34.70 10 Tyler Stephens 15 m 1:39.99 11 Reichen Wright 8 m 1:44.98

800 Meters 1 Lisa Goodin 26 f 2:40.76

1 Tomy Schmitz 27 m 2:07.98 2 Cooper Sheard 16 m 2:31.64 3 Stan Prinsen 12 m 2:33.36 4 Danny Diamond 23 m 2:36.85 5 Russell Stockard Jr 65 m 3:01.92 6 Kory Anderson 34 m 3:25.48 7 Ralph Philbrick 78 m 4:24.13

1500 Meters 1 Tomy Schmitz 27 m 3:53.95 2 Anthony Allen 19 m 4:24.48 3 Brock Allen 14 m 5:51.45 4 Russell Stockard Jr 65 m 5:53.54

One Mile 1 Mya Adornetto 12 f 5:44.02 2 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 6:10.99 3 Kylie Ng 15 f 7:18.95

1 Rocky Peterson ? m 4:54.80 2 Wayland Fultz 17 m 5:51.49 3 Brock Allen 14 m 6:00.86 4 Bob Allen 52 m 8:38.35

3000 Meters 1 Sam Truax 13 m 14:42.40 2 Noah Paule 13 m 14:42.46 3 Weldon Nomura 56 m 14:58.14

100m Hurdles 33" 1 Annett Fleming 28 f 14.92 2 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 17.25 3 Wayland Fultz 17 m 18.66 4 Lauren Eckhart 17 f 23.74 100m Hurdles 30" 5 Cooper Anderson 8 m 30.11

110m Hurdles 36" 1 Derek Reading 17 m 19.57 110m Hurdles 33" 2 David Ramirez 17 m 19.78 110m Hurdles 39" 3 Evan Hunt 29 m 26.06

300m Hurdles 1 Lauren Eckhart 17 f 1:13.73

1 Kyle Medina 17 m 44.64 2 Joe Jablonski 53 m 48.20 3 Wayland Fultz 17 m 50.19 4 Kory Anderson 34 m 1:01.71

4x100 Relay 1 Taft 51.87 2 Angels 51.97 3 Vikings 1:02.04

Sprint Medley Relay 1 Soft Bosses 1:39.76

Long Jump 1 Brittany Tayloe 17 f 16-05 5.00m 2 Heidi Holmquist 17 f 14-07 1/2 4.46m 3 Nicole Rodriguez 16 f 13-06 3/4 4.13m 4 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 12-11 3.94m 5 Jessica Quach 14 f 12-04 1/2 3.77m 6 Ava Anderson 12 f 11-01 1/2 3.39m 7 Sophia Roberts 15 f 10-05 1/4 3.18m 8 McKayla Hamlin 12 f 8-10 2.69m 9 Sage Vea 8 f 8-03 2.51m 10 Claire Chirgwin 8 f 6-09 2.06m 11 Shannon David 9 f 6-07 2.01m 12 Lauren Chirgwin 6 f 5-04 1.63m 13 Tess Truax 9 f 4-06 1.37m 14 Tristan Sommars 5 f 4-02 1.27m 15 Chloe Wright 8 f 3-02 .97m 16 Hailey Chirgwin 3 f 2-11 .89m

1 Shane Rowan 19 m 20-08 6.30m 2 Keenan Davis 17 m 20-04 1/2 6.21m 3 Kyle Cordes 18 m 19-02 1/2 5.85m 4 Jake David 16 m 19-00 1/2 5.80m 5 Sam Lee 17 m 18-04 5.59m 6 Ryan Wolfshorndl 29 m 17-10 1/4 5.44m 7 Elmer Leon-Garcia 17 m 16-06 1/4 5.04m 8 Xander Viray 18 m 15-00 4.57m 9 Sam Truax 13 m 12-02 3.71m 10 Noah Paule 13 m 11-05 1/4 3.49m 11 Lex Wright 8 m 9-04 2.84m 12 Cooper Anderson 8 m 8-05 2.57m 13 Reichen Wright 8 m 8-05 2.57m 14 Kaden Anderson 8 m 7-09 2.36m 15 Kyler Hamlin 9 m 6-07 2.01m

Triple Jump 1 Kylie Herman 17 f 35-06 1/2 10.83m 2 Nicole Rodriguez 16 f 28-05 1/2 8.67m 3 Jessica Quach 14 f 26-07 1/2 8.12m

1 Shane Rowan 19 m 40-10 1/2 12.46m 2 Elmer Leon-Garcia 17 m 38-00 1/2 11.60m 3 Kyle Cordes 18 m 38-00 11.58m 4 David Ramirez 17 m 37-09 1/2 11.52m 5 Keenan Davis 17 m 36-02 11.02m 6 Justin Vaughn 18 m 35-08 1/2 10.88m 7 Sam Lee 17 m 34-04 10.46m 8 Xander Viray 18 m 33-00 1/2 10.07m 9 Derek Reading 17 m 32-10 1/2 10.02m 10 Wayland Fultz 17 m 30-06 1/2 9.31m 11 Andrew Hecker 57 m 28-06 1/2 8.70m

High Jump 1 Annett Fleming 28 f 5-07 1.70m 2 Brittany Tayloe 17 f 5-00 1.52m 3 Denise Mahoney 40 f 4-08 1.42m 4 Ava Anderson 12 f 4-08 1.42m 5 Jenny Beck 13 f 4-06 1.37m 6 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 4-04 1.32m 7 Shannon David 9 f 3-06 1.07m

1 Kyle Cordes 18 m 6-00 1.83m 2 Kevin Yu 16 m 5-10 1.78m 3 Keenan Davis 17 m 5-06 1.68m 4 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 5-06 1.68m 5 David Ramirez 17 m 5-00 1.52m 6 John Dobroth 71 m 4-09 1.45m 7 Ken Anderson 46 m 4-06 1.37m 8 Mees Prinsen 10 m 4-00 1.22m

Pole Vault 1 Kelsey Drain 18 f 10-00 3.05m 2 Kylie Herman 17 f 9-06 2.90m 3 Casey Kramer 14 f 7-06 2.29m 4 Sierra Gracia 16 f 7-00 2.13m 5 Izzy Ironhill 15 f 6-06 1.98m 5 Jessica Wright 15 f 6-06 1.98m

Courtney Spaulding 18 f NH

Nicole Trenchard 15 f NH

1 Rodger Mantor 19 m 14-00 4.27m 2 Andreas Miguel 18 m 13-00 3.96m 3 Cole McLaughlin 17 m 13-00 3.96m 4 Jake David 16 m 12-06 3.81m 5 Paris Pijuan 16 m 12-00 3.66m 6 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 12-00 3.66m 7 Travis Doop 20 m 11-06 3.51m 8 Paul Hasegawa 17 m 11-00 3.35m 9 Brandon Nguyen 16 m 10-06 3.20m 10 Nathan Cruz 15 m 10-06 3.20m 11 Justin Holmquist 15 m 9-00 2.74m 12 Donovan Rosellini 16 m 9-00 2.74m 13 Justin Baltau 14 m 8-06 2.59m 14 Ben Spaulding 15 m 7-06 2.29m 14 Tyler Stephens 15 m 7-06 2.29m

Adrian Galindo 19 m NH

Justin Vaughn 18 m NH

Danny Diamond 23 m NH

Lorenzo Rodriguez 35 m NH

Shot Put 16 lb 1 Devon Walker 19 m 37-09 11.51m 2 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 33-00 10.06m 12 lb 1 Logan Meikle 17 m 42-09 13.03m 2 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 42-02 1/2 12.87m 3 Jonathan Hart 17 m 40-04 1/4 12.30m 4 Robert Marlow 18 m 36-02 3/4 11.04m 5 Devon Harrison 15 m 34-10 10.62m 6 Justin Vaughn 18 m 32-10 1/4 10.01m 7 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 32-02 9.80m 4K 1 Rachel Graves 17 f 29-09 9.07m 2 Sophia Roberts 15 f 28-08 3/4 8.76m 3 Rachel Bell 19 f 24-11 1/4 7.60m 4 Camille Ng 13 f 23-03 1/2 7.10m 5 Alisa Byrne 55 f 21-09 6.63m 6 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 21-05 6.53m

Discus 2K 1 Mike Torie 26 m 186-05 56.82m 2 Nicholas Scarvelis 19 m 152-07 46.51m 3 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 102-06 31.24m 4 John Delaney 27 m 99-08 30.38m 5 Devon Walker 19 m 99-01 30.20m 1.6K 1 Logan Meikle 17 m 138-02 42.11m 2 Jonathan Hart 17 m 120-04 36.68m 3 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 114-02 34.80m 4 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 102-09 31.32m 5 Devon Harrison 15 m 102-09 31.32m 6 Justin Vaughn 18 m 83-01 25.32m

Robert Marlow 18 m NM 1K 1 Stamatia Scarvelis 16 f 127-02 38.76m 2 Rachel Graves 17 f 102-08 31.29m 3 Kylie Herman 17 f 87-11 26.80m 4 Sophia Roberts 15 f 79-04 24.18m 5 Rachel Bell 19 f 78-05 23.90m 6 Michelle Rodriguez 16 f 66-11 20.40m 7 Nicole Rodriguez 16 f 57-09 17.60m 8 Kelsey Wickman 16 f 54-04 16.56m

Javelin 800g 1 John Delaney 27 m 164-05 50.11m 2 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 105-06 32.16m 3 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 102-00 31.09m 4 Devon Walker 19 m 93-03 28.42m 5 Sam Lee 17 m 90-01 27.46m 6 Xander Viray 18 m 74-03 22.63m 7 Justin Baltau 14 m 73-02 22.30m 8 Ollie Tawbuger ? m 66-07 20.29m 9 Justin Holmquist 15 m 65-09 20.04m 10 Paul Hasegawa 17 m 64-01 19.53m 11 Brandon Nguyen 16 m 58-00 17.68m 12 Tyler Stephens 15 m 57-06 17.53m 13 Ben Spaulding 15 m 55-06 16.92m

Nathan Cruz 15 m NM 600g 1 Kylie Herman 17 f 77-06 23.62m 2 Rachel Bell 19 f 73-02 22.30m 3 Kelsey Drain 18 f 71-00 21.64m 4 Kelly Weldon 16 f 48-01 14.66m 5 Sophia Roberts 15 f 45-06 13.87m 6 Jessica Wright 15 f 44-02 13.46m 7 Kelsey Wickman 16 f 43-09 13.34m 8 Lindsey Wright 17 f 43-08 13.31m 9 Jasmine Haffar 16 f 30-09 9.37m