Print and Go Back ESPN.com: California [Print without images]

Thursday, September 6, 2012
2012 Highlander Inv

DyeStatCal.com


14th Annual HIGHLANDER CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA - Wednesday, September 5th

*** BOYS VARSITY 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ======

1 1 Ivan Gonzalez 504 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 17:22 5:37

2 2 Anthony Moronez 506 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield FR 17:51 5:46

3 3 Victor Maldonado 530 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 18:08 5:51

4 4 Abel Cardenas 571 SHAF/Shafter SO 18:11 5:52

5 5 Oscar Martinez 531 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 18:14 5:53

6 6 Jose Espinoza 582 SHAF/Shafter SR 18:17 5:54

7 7 Edgar Bolanos 517 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno JR 18:18 5:55

8 8 Alex Raya 488 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield JR 18:19 5:55

9 9 Adrian Hopson 111 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SR 18:24 5:56

10 10 Leonardo Reynoza 163 AVEN/Avenal SR 18:27 5:58

11 11 Alvaro Gonzalez 503 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield JR 18:31 5:59

12 12 Ricardo Casillas 519 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno JR 18:31 5:59

13 13 Francisco Luna 529 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 18:33 5:59

14 Jose Luis Vasquez 791 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 18:41 6:02

15 Wheaton Lozano 376 HNWE/Hanford West SR 18:48 6:04

16 14 Issiac Espinoza 482 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield JR 18:51 6:05

17 15 Joe Carranza 573 SHAF/Shafter FR 18:55 6:06

18 16 Fidencio Cuevas 499 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 19:06 6:10

19 17 Ramon Flores 500 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield FR 19:12 6:12

20 18 David Coston 409 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SR 19:18 6:14

21 19 Jonathan Salinas 418 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SR 19:18 6:14

22 Jose Miranda 785 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 19:25 6:16

23 20 Rene Toribio 119 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SO 19:29 6:18

24 21 Lucas Tenney 490 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield JR 19:30 6:18

25 22 Alfredo Lopez 154 AVEN/Avenal JR 19:32 6:18

26 23 Augustin Duenas 581 SHAF/Shafter SR 19:33 6:19

27 24 MAnuel Carranza 574 SHAF/Shafter FR 19:36 6:20

28 25 Miguel Morales 485 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield FR 19:38 6:20

29 26 Jeffery Rogers 593 SHAF/Shafter SR 19:41 6:21

30 27 Paul Gaytan 502 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 19:41 6:21

31 28 Alex Ramirez 161 AVEN/Avenal SR 19:42 6:22

32 29 Alex Torres 507 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SO 19:43 6:22

33 Joel Gaxiola 501 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield JR 19:44 6:22

34 30 Demesio Gonzales 455 KERM/Kerman SR 19:45 6:23

35 31 Martin Nunez 902 RIVER/Riverdale JR 19:48 6:24

36 32 Hector Lozano 800 RIVER/Riverdale JR 19:50 6:24

37 33 Alejandro Chavez 576 SHAF/Shafter JR 19:54 6:25

38 34 Francisco Arredondo 133 AVEN/Avenal JR 19:55 6:26

39 35 Sean O'Donnell 214 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 20:03 6:28

40 36 David Villapando 334 FOWL/Fowler JR 20:06 6:29

41 37 Mauricio Centeno 446 KERM/Kerman JR 20:08 6:30

42 38 Cerda Gustavo 144 AVEN/Avenal SR 20:08 6:30

43 39 Taj Patterson 215 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 20:13 6:31

44 40 Isaac Alvarado 313 FOWL/Fowler JR 20:19 6:33

45 41 Jonathan Martinez 355 FRES/Fresno SR 20:23 6:35

46 42 Bradley Buehner 350 FRES/Fresno JR 20:29 6:37

47 Aaron Cancino 397 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SR 20:31 6:37

48 Isaac Lopez 505 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SO 20:33 6:38

49 Tyler Laird 337 FRCH/Fresno Christian JR 20:36 6:39

50 43 David Paredes 290 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 20:38 6:40

51 44 Jose Mejia 114 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SR 20:39 6:40

52 45 Eric Larson 412 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield JR 20:43 6:41

53 46 Jonathan Watkins 222 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 20:43 6:41

54 47 Omar Cortes 746 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 20:50 6:44

55 48 Giovanni Rojas 292 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 20:52 6:44

56 49 Jovanny Martinez 357 FRES/Fresno SR 20:55 6:45

57 Jorge Mendoza 784 TRANQ/Tranquillity SR 20:55 6:45

58 50 Chris Andersen 207 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 20:59 6:46

59 51 German Ramos 487 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield SR 21:05 6:48

60 52 Chae Moua 212 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 21:05 6:48

61 53 Aaron Cooper 731 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse SR 21:18 6:53

62 54 Michael Austin 727 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse SR 21:25 6:55

63 55 Chueshoua Vang 752 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 21:27 6:56

64 56 Ja'Queall Jackson 287 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SR 21:28 6:56

65 57 Pedro Gomez 748 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 21:29 6:56

66 58 Ramon Chavez 447 KERM/Kerman SR 21:32 6:57

67 59 Enrique Cazares 744 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 21:36 6:58

68 60 Eduardo Gonzalez 525 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno JR 21:36 6:59

69 61 Jose Gonzalez 410 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield JR 21:40 7:00

70 62 Luis Pena 359 FRES/Fresno JR 21:56 7:05

71 63 Miguel Estrada 286 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 21:59 7:06

72 64 Daniel Galindo 747 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 22:02 7:07

73 65 Tim Doolittle 481 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield JR 22:03 7:07

74 66 Salvador Macias 901 RIVER/Riverdale JR 22:08 7:09

75 67 Elder Morales 534 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 22:09 7:09

76 68 Isaac Benitez 282 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 22:10 7:09

77 69 Danny Kem 749 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 22:15 7:11

78 Jerron Jones 399 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno JR 22:20 7:13

79 Eduardo Magallan 377 HNWE/Hanford West JR 22:29 7:16

80 70 Salmeron Alex 312 FOWL/Fowler SR 22:35 7:17

81 71 Adolfo Ruvalcaba 218 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 22:38 7:18

82 72 Derrick Rodriquez 325 FOWL/Fowler SR 22:41 7:19

83 73 Jonathan Garcia 799 RIVER/Riverdale JR 22:42 7:20

84 74 Felix Palacios 462 KERM/Kerman SR 22:43 7:20

85 Josh Escarcega 370 HNWE/Hanford West JR 22:49 7:22

86 75 Tyler Henderson 483 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield JR 22:50 7:22

87 Juan Corchado 369 HNWE/Hanford West JR 23:00 7:25

88 76 Daniel Siqueiros 327 FOWL/Fowler SR 23:03 7:26

89 Giovanni Dias 770 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 23:07 7:28

90 77 William Trickett 331 FOWL/Fowler SR 23:10 7:29

91 78 Octavio Peralta 216 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 23:32 7:36

92 79 Morgan Austin 728 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse SR 23:34 7:37

93 80 Enrique Berben 444 KERM/Kerman SR 24:03 7:46

94 Daniel Moore 338 FRCH/Fresno Christian JR 24:07 7:47

95 81 Salvador Valdez 905 RIVER/Riverdale SR 24:07 7:47

96 82 John Parviainen 415 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SR 24:27 7:54

97 Adam Esqueda 398 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SR 24:38 7:57

98 83 Miguel Herrera 110 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SR 24:43 7:59

99 84 Oscar Gutierrez 351 FRES/Fresno JR 24:55 8:03

100 85 Murry Vang 120 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SR 24:57 8:03

101 86 Jordan Szolak 419 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield JR 25:00 8:04

102 87 Favian Saucedo 904 RIVER/Riverdale JR 25:12 8:08

103 88 Brett Brown 730 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse JR 25:27 8:13

104 Louie Ballestero 395 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno JR 26:12 8:27

105 89 Jacob Lozano 354 FRES/Fresno SR 26:29 8:33

106 90 Ismael Quintero 741 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse SR 27:27 8:52

107 91 Matt Mays 739 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse JR 28:08 9:05

108 92 John Douglas 732 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse SR 28:22 9:09

109 93 Jorge Pluma 291 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SR 28:49 9:18

110 94 Arthur Feaver 317 FOWL/Fowler SR 30:24 9:49

111 95 Joshua Martinez 356 FRES/Fresno SR 30:45 9:55

112 96 James Montero 289 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SR 30:45 9:56

113 Luis Flores 176 CARU/Caruthers SR 30:56 9:59

114 Jeffrey Brainerd 283 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SR 31:37 10:12

115 97 Oscar Cordoba 798 RIVER/Riverdale SR 37:51 12:13

116 Alec Gray 734 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse SR 39:38 12:48

1. 40 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno ( 18:21 1:31:44 0:25)

==============================================================================

1 3 Victor Maldonado 530 SR 3 18:08

2 5 Oscar Martinez 531 SR 5 18:14

3 7 Edgar Bolanos 517 JR 7 18:18

4 12 Ricardo Casillas 519 JR 12 18:31

5 13 Francisco Luna 529 SR 13 18:33

6 ( 60) Eduardo Gonzalez 525 JR 68 21:36

7 ( 67) Elder Morales 534 SR 75 22:09

2. 47 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield ( 18:25 1:32:02 1:50)

==============================================================================

1 1 Ivan Gonzalez 504 SR 1 17:22

2 2 Anthony Moronez 506 FR 2 17:51

3 11 Alvaro Gonzalez 503 JR 11 18:31

4 16 Fidencio Cuevas 499 SR 18 19:06

5 17 Ramon Flores 500 FR 19 19:12

6 ( 27) Paul Gaytan 502 SR 30 19:41

7 ( 29) Alex Torres 507 SO 32 19:43

3. 72 SHAF/Shafter ( 18:55 1:34:32 1:25)

==============================================================================

1 4 Abel Cardenas 571 SO 4 18:11

2 6 Jose Espinoza 582 SR 6 18:17

3 15 Joe Carranza 573 FR 17 18:55

4 23 Augustin Duenas 581 SR 26 19:33

5 24 MAnuel Carranza 574 FR 27 19:36

6 ( 26) Jeffery Rogers 593 SR 29 19:41

7 ( 33) Alejandro Chavez 576 JR 37 19:54

4. 119 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield ( 19:29 1:37:23 2:46)

==============================================================================

1 8 Alex Raya 488 JR 8 18:19

2 14 Issiac Espinoza 482 JR 16 18:51

3 21 Lucas Tenney 490 JR 24 19:30

4 25 Miguel Morales 485 FR 28 19:38

5 51 German Ramos 487 SR 59 21:05

6 ( 65) Tim Doolittle 481 JR 73 22:03

7 ( 75) Tyler Henderson 483 JR 86 22:50

5. 132 AVEN/Avenal ( 19:33 1:37:44 1:41)

==============================================================================

1 10 Leonardo Reynoza 163 SR 10 18:27

2 22 Alfredo Lopez 154 JR 25 19:32

3 28 Alex Ramirez 161 SR 31 19:42

4 34 Francisco Arredondo 133 JR 38 19:55

5 38 Cerda Gustavo 144 SR 42 20:08

6. 222 CENT/Central - Fresno ( 20:37 1:43:03 1:02)

==============================================================================

1 35 Sean O'Donnell 214 SR 39 20:03

2 39 Taj Patterson 215 SR 43 20:13

3 46 Jonathan Watkins 222 SR 53 20:43

4 50 Chris Andersen 207 SR 58 20:59

5 52 Chae Moua 212 JR 60 21:05

6 ( 71) Adolfo Ruvalcaba 218 SR 81 22:38

7 ( 78) Octavio Peralta 216 JR 91 23:32

7. 225 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield ( 21:06 1:45:26 5:09)

==============================================================================

1 18 David Coston 409 SR 20 19:18

2 19 Jonathan Salinas 418 SR 21 19:18

3 45 Eric Larson 412 JR 52 20:43

4 61 Jose Gonzalez 410 JR 69 21:40

5 82 John Parviainen 415 SR 96 24:27

6 ( 86) Jordan Szolak 419 JR 101 25:00

8. 241 MCLA/McLane - Fresno ( 21:39 1:48:12 6:33)

==============================================================================

1 9 Adrian Hopson 111 SR 9 18:24

2 20 Rene Toribio 119 SO 23 19:29

3 44 Jose Mejia 114 SR 51 20:39

4 83 Miguel Herrera 110 SR 98 24:43

5 85 Murry Vang 120 SR 100 24:57

9. 278 FRES/Fresno ( 21:44 1:48:38 4:32)

==============================================================================

1 41 Jonathan Martinez 355 SR 45 20:23

2 42 Bradley Buehner 350 JR 46 20:29

3 49 Jovanny Martinez 357 SR 56 20:55

4 62 Luis Pena 359 JR 70 21:56

5 84 Oscar Gutierrez 351 JR 99 24:55

6 ( 89) Jacob Lozano 354 SR 105 26:29

7 ( 95) Joshua Martinez 356 SR 111 30:45

10. 278 EDIS/Edison - Fresno ( 21:26 1:47:07 1:32)

==============================================================================

1 43 David Paredes 290 JR 50 20:38

2 48 Giovanni Rojas 292 JR 55 20:52

3 56 Ja'Queall Jackson 287 SR 64 21:28

4 63 Miguel Estrada 286 JR 71 21:59

5 68 Isaac Benitez 282 JR 76 22:10

6 ( 93) Jorge Pluma 291 SR 109 28:49

7 ( 96) James Montero 289 SR 112 30:45

11. 279 KERM/Kerman ( 21:39 1:48:11 4:18)

==============================================================================

1 30 Demesio Gonzales 455 SR 34 19:45

2 37 Mauricio Centeno 446 JR 41 20:08

3 58 Ramon Chavez 447 SR 66 21:32

4 74 Felix Palacios 462 SR 84 22:43

5 80 Enrique Berben 444 SR 93 24:03

12. 282 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno ( 21:29 1:47:24 1:12)

==============================================================================

1 47 Omar Cortes 746 SO 54 20:50

2 55 Chueshoua Vang 752 SR 63 21:27

3 57 Pedro Gomez 748 JR 65 21:29

4 59 Enrique Cazares 744 JR 67 21:36

5 64 Daniel Galindo 747 SR 72 22:02

6 ( 69) Danny Kem 749 JR 77 22:15

13. 283 RIVER/Riverdale ( 21:43 1:48:35 4:19)

==============================================================================

1 31 Martin Nunez 902 JR 35 19:48

2 32 Hector Lozano 800 JR 36 19:50

3 66 Salvador Macias 901 JR 74 22:08

4 73 Jonathan Garcia 799 JR 83 22:42

5 81 Salvador Valdez 905 SR 95 24:07

6 ( 87) Favian Saucedo 904 JR 102 25:12

7 ( 97) Oscar Cordoba 798 SR 115 37:51

14. 294 FOWL/Fowler ( 21:45 1:48:44 2:57)

==============================================================================

1 36 David Villapando 334 JR 40 20:06

2 40 Isaac Alvarado 313 JR 44 20:19

3 70 Salmeron Alex 312 SR 80 22:35

4 72 Derrick Rodriquez 325 SR 82 22:41

5 76 Daniel Siqueiros 327 SR 88 23:03

6 ( 77) William Trickett 331 SR 90 23:10

7 ( 94) Arthur Feaver 317 SR 110 30:24

15. 364 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse ( 23:51 1:59:11 6:09)

==============================================================================

1 53 Aaron Cooper 731 SR 61 21:18

2 54 Michael Austin 727 SR 62 21:25

3 79 Morgan Austin 728 SR 92 23:34

4 88 Brett Brown 730 JR 103 25:27

5 90 Ismael Quintero 741 SR 106 27:27

6 ( 91) Matt Mays 739 JR 107 28:08

7 ( 92) John Douglas 732 SR 108 28:22


*** BOYS JR. VARSITY 2.2 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

=============================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==============

1 1 Seva Descov 449 KERM/Kerman JR 13:01 5:55

2 2 Jesus Perez 160 AVEN/Avenal JR 13:03 5:56

3 3 Jose Garcia 141 AVEN/Avenal SR 13:04 5:57

4 4 John Paramo 463 KERM/Kerman JR 13:11 6:00

5 5 Jose Hernandez 456 KERM/Kerman JR 13:12 6:00

6 6 Guillermo Robles 464 KERM/Kerman JR 13:40 6:13

7 7 Carlos Espinoza 139 AVEN/Avenal SO 13:45 6:15

8 8 Jesus Rivera 786 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 13:50 6:18

9 9 Pablo Crispin 175 CARU/Caruthers SO 13:51 6:18

10 10 Issac Garcia 454 KERM/Kerman JR 13:53 6:19

11 11 Luis Alcaraz 131 AVEN/Avenal SO 13:53 6:19

12 Jose Melendres 116 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SO 14:00 6:22

13 Jonah Schneider 751 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 14:06 6:25

14 Daniel Verduzco 753 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 14:08 6:26

15 12 David Tovar 329 FOWL/Fowler SO 14:10 6:27

16 13 Freddy Vasquez 183 CARU/Caruthers SO 14:18 6:30

17 14 S. Jose Juarez 779 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 14:21 6:31

18 15 Jovanni Cardenas 518 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno JR 14:21 6:31

19 16 Julio Medina 532 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno JR 14:27 6:34

20 17 Fidel Barbo 443 KERM/Kerman JR 14:29 6:35

21 18 Juan Sanchez 467 KERM/Kerman JR 14:30 6:36

22 19 Phillip Robles 536 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 14:33 6:37

23 20 Cesar Bernal 135 AVEN/Avenal JR 14:36 6:38

24 21 Luis Garcia 178 CARU/Caruthers SO 14:43 6:42

25 Jose Canela 445 KERM/Kerman JR 14:53 6:46

26 22 Victor Dominguez 771 TRANQ/Tranquillity SR 14:57 6:48

27 23 Salvador Vargas 596 SHAF/Shafter JR 14:58 6:48

28 Thomas Rea 217 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 14:58 6:48

29 Jonathan Sanchez 903 RIVER/Riverdale FR 15:00 6:49

30 Jose Arias 797 RIVER/Riverdale FR 15:04 6:51

31 24 Omar Gutierrez 777 TRANQ/Tranquillity SR 15:05 6:52

32 25 Martin Sanchez 537 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno JR 15:05 6:52

33 Julian Sandoval 468 KERM/Kerman SR 15:06 6:52

34 26 Francisco Montion 533 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 15:13 6:55

35 Sotea Chhim 284 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 15:15 6:56

36 Issac Suarez 470 KERM/Kerman JR 15:16 6:57

37 Max Sinarong 361 FRES/Fresno SR 15:22 6:59

38 27 Marcos Padron 588 SHAF/Shafter JR 15:29 7:02

39 Israel Anguiano 796 RIVER/Riverdale FR 15:33 7:05

40 28 Martin Andrade 132 AVEN/Avenal SO 15:43 7:09

41 29 Rolando Ramirez 590 SHAF/Shafter JR 15:51 7:12

42 30 Gamy Frias 177 CARU/Caruthers SO 15:59 7:16

43 31 Ricardo Barboza 174 CARU/Caruthers JR 16:04 7:18

44 32 Diego Tovar 330 FOWL/Fowler SO 16:08 7:20

45 33 D'Andre Witherspoon 541 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SO 16:16 7:24

46 34 William Becerril 314 FOWL/Fowler SO 16:21 7:26

47 35 William Correra 578 SHAF/Shafter SR 16:23 7:27

48 36 Gerardo Velasco 333 FOWL/Fowler SO 16:27 7:29

49 Nick Cha 745 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 16:38 7:34

50 37 Cesar Altamirano 516 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno JR 16:42 7:36

51 Narrid Choun 521 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno JR 16:44 7:37

52 Jonathan Yeary 906 RIVER/Riverdale FR 16:46 7:38

53 38 Elias Lopez 180 CARU/Caruthers JR 17:06 7:47

54 39 Aurelio Rubio 182 CARU/Caruthers SO 17:21 7:53

55 40 Francisco Vallejo 332 FOWL/Fowler SO 17:27 7:56

56 Frank Volpa 295 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 17:27 7:56

57 Matthew Hernandez 109 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SR 17:57 8:10

58 John Lee 112 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SR 17:58 8:10

59 John Mercado 288 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SO 18:20 8:20

60 41 Harcoover Bhatti 315 FOWL/Fowler JR 18:21 8:21

61 Miguel Pena 360 FRES/Fresno JR 18:24 8:22

62 Marco Mendez 181 CARU/Caruthers SO 18:35 8:27

63 Justin Vang 362 FRES/Fresno JR 19:39 8:56

64 42 Heriberto Sanchez 760 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 19:41 8:57

65 Tyler Boundy 208 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 19:42 8:57

66 43 Saul Ortiz 326 FOWL/Fowler SO 20:03 9:07

67 Juan Olea 535 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno JR 20:07 9:09

68 44 Cristian Gudino 776 TRANQ/Tranquillity SR 20:49 9:28

69 45 Uriel Cruz 579 SHAF/Shafter JR 23:19 10:36

70 46 Ignacio Luna 782 TRANQ/Tranquillity SR 25:06 11:25

1. 26 KERM/Kerman ( 13:24 1:06:57 0:52)

==============================================================================

1 1 Seva Descov 449 JR 1 13:01

2 4 John Paramo 463 JR 4 13:11

3 5 Jose Hernandez 456 JR 5 13:12

4 6 Guillermo Robles 464 JR 6 13:40

5 10 Issac Garcia 454 JR 10 13:53

6 ( 17) Fidel Barbo 443 JR 20 14:29

7 ( 18) Juan Sanchez 467 JR 21 14:30

2. 43 AVEN/Avenal ( 13:41 1:08:21 1:33)

==============================================================================

1 2 Jesus Perez 160 JR 2 13:03

2 3 Jose Garcia 141 SR 3 13:04

3 7 Carlos Espinoza 139 SO 7 13:45

4 11 Luis Alcaraz 131 SO 11 13:53

5 20 Cesar Bernal 135 JR 23 14:36

6 ( 28) Martin Andrade 132 SO 40 15:43

3. 101 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno ( 14:44 1:13:39 0:52)

==============================================================================

1 15 Jovanni Cardenas 518 JR 18 14:21

2 16 Julio Medina 532 JR 19 14:27

3 19 Phillip Robles 536 SR 22 14:33

4 25 Martin Sanchez 537 JR 32 15:05

5 26 Francisco Montion 533 SR 34 15:13

6 ( 33) D'Andre Witherspoon 541 SO 45 16:16

7 ( 37) Cesar Altamirano 516 JR 50 16:42

4. 104 CARU/Caruthers ( 14:59 1:14:55 2:13)

==============================================================================

1 9 Pablo Crispin 175 SO 9 13:51

2 13 Freddy Vasquez 183 SO 16 14:18

3 21 Luis Garcia 178 SO 24 14:43

4 30 Gamy Frias 177 SO 42 15:59

5 31 Ricardo Barboza 174 JR 43 16:04

6 ( 38) Elias Lopez 180 JR 53 17:06

7 ( 39) Aurelio Rubio 182 SO 54 17:21

5. 110 TRANQ/Tranquillity ( 15:35 1:17:54 5:51)

==============================================================================

1 8 Jesus Rivera 786 JR 8 13:50

2 14 S. Jose Juarez 779 JR 17 14:21

3 22 Victor Dominguez 771 SR 26 14:57

4 24 Omar Gutierrez 777 SR 31 15:05

5 42 Heriberto Sanchez 760 JR 64 19:41

6 ( 44) Cristian Gudino 776 SR 68 20:49

7 ( 46) Ignacio Luna 782 SR 70 25:06

6. 154 FOWL/Fowler ( 16:07 1:20:33 3:17)

==============================================================================

1 12 David Tovar 329 SO 15 14:10

2 32 Diego Tovar 330 SO 44 16:08

3 34 William Becerril 314 SO 46 16:21

4 36 Gerardo Velasco 333 SO 48 16:27

5 40 Francisco Vallejo 332 SO 55 17:27

6 ( 41) Harcoover Bhatti 315 JR 60 18:21

7 ( 43) Saul Ortiz 326 SO 66 20:03

7. 159 SHAF/Shafter ( 17:12 1:26:00 8:21)

==============================================================================

1 23 Salvador Vargas 596 JR 27 14:58

2 27 Marcos Padron 588 JR 38 15:29

3 29 Rolando Ramirez 590 JR 41 15:51

4 35 William Correra 578 SR 47 16:23

5 45 Uriel Cruz 579 JR 69 23:19

*** BOYS FROSH/SOPH 2.2 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

============================================================= Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==============

1 1 Anthony Gonzalez 411 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SO 12:13 5:34

2 Javier Zuniga 542 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SO 12:16 5:35

3 2 Ramon Ramirez 417 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SO 12:20 5:36

4 3 Elijah Menchaca 414 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SO 12:20 5:37

5 4 Dante Longoria 374 HNWE/Hanford West SO 12:36 5:44

6 5 Angel Murillo 461 KERM/Kerman SO 12:50 5:50

7 6 Luke Parviainen 416 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SO 12:52 5:51

8 7 Juan Alcaraz 130 AVEN/Avenal FR 13:02 5:56

9 8 Rafael Fonseca 453 KERM/Kerman FR 13:07 5:58

10 9 Adonis Marroquin 585 SHAF/Shafter FR 13:09 5:59

11 Anthony Irving 352 FRES/Fresno SO 13:09 5:59

12 10 Jesus Mermalejo 459 KERM/Kerman FR 13:10 5:59

13 11 Patrick Perez 381 HNWE/Hanford West SO 13:10 5:59

14 12 Felix Baldemar 570 SHAF/Shafter FR 13:11 6:00

15 13 Jesus Sanchez 594 SHAF/Shafter SO 13:17 6:02

16 14 Alexis Cruz 448 KERM/Kerman SO 13:25 6:06

17 15 Julian Irigoyen 584 SHAF/Shafter FR 13:25 6:06

18 16 Marcos Escavel 138 AVEN/Avenal FR 13:29 6:08

19 17 Benny Vega 167 AVEN/Avenal FR 13:30 6:08

20 18 Adolfo Leon 458 KERM/Kerman SO 13:39 6:12

21 19 Triston Bird 729 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse FR 14:00 6:22

22 20 Rene Chavez 577 SHAF/Shafter SO 14:02 6:23

23 21 Israel Lopez 413 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SO 14:03 6:23

24 22 Alexis Hernandez 457 KERM/Kerman FR 14:04 6:24

25 23 Kyle Bounthong 408 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SO 14:05 6:24

26 24 Chris Mendoza 378 HNWE/Hanford West SO 14:07 6:25

27 Demetrio Cisneros 522 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SO 14:13 6:28

28 25 Timothy Torres 595 SHAF/Shafter SO 14:15 6:29

29 26 Eduardo Arias 764 TRANQ/Tranquillity FR 14:16 6:29

30 27 Christian Cabrera 766 TRANQ/Tranquillity FR 14:21 6:31

31 28 Patrick Leasure 373 HNWE/Hanford West SO 14:22 6:32

32 29 Alex Nuno 213 CENT/Central - Fresno SO 14:25 6:34

33 30 Kevin Sanchez 293 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SO 14:29 6:35

34 31 Taylor Wilson 223 CENT/Central - Fresno SO 14:38 6:39

35 32 Javier Garcia 774 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 14:40 6:40

36 33 Emiliano Munoz 460 KERM/Kerman SO 14:40 6:40

37 34 Emilo Trinidad 383 HNWE/Hanford West SO 14:42 6:41

38 35 Uriel Valverde 221 CENT/Central - Fresno FR 14:44 6:42

39 36 Jon Flores 140 AVEN/Avenal FR 14:45 6:42

40 37 Justin Rodriquez 382 HNWE/Hanford West FR 14:45 6:43

41 38 Isaiah Murrieta-Lopez 321 FOWL/Fowler FR 14:57 6:48

42 Jason Rouse 489 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield SO 14:59 6:49

43 39 Sumi Sherriff 285 EDIS/Edison - Fresno FR 15:04 6:51

44 40 Cielo Aguilar 281 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SO 15:04 6:51

45 41 Javier Leal 780 TRANQ/Tranquillity SO 15:09 6:53

46 42 Miguel Carmona 572 SHAF/Shafter FR 15:14 6:56

47 David Aguirre 589 SHAF/Shafter fR 15:27 7:02

48 Jose Cervantes 575 SHAF/Shafter FR 15:40 7:07

49 43 Alex Tellez 294 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SO 15:45 7:10

50 44 Salomen Hurtado 147 AVEN/Avenal FR 15:49 7:12

51 45 Mauriceo Telez 220 CENT/Central - Fresno FR 15:53 7:13

52 46 Tyler Loomis 375 HNWE/Hanford West SO 15:55 7:14

53 47 Edder Tamayo 166 AVEN/Avenal SO 15:56 7:15

54 Martin Fonseca 452 KERM/Kerman SO 16:07 7:20

55 48 Aaron Lopez 319 FOWL/Fowler FR 16:21 7:26

56 Gabriel Montoya 587 SHAF/Shafter FR 16:30 7:30

57 49 John White 335 FOWL/Fowler FR 16:31 7:31

58 Nick Molina 379 HNWE/Hanford West FR 16:40 7:35

59 Steven Blancas 396 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SO 16:41 7:35

60 50 Bryan Rodriguez 324 FOWL/Fowler FR 16:45 7:37

61 51 Alexis Lamas 152 AVEN/Avenal FR 16:57 7:43

62 52 Brandon Volpa 296 EDIS/Edison - Fresno FR 16:58 7:43

63 Martin Lopez 155 AVEN/Avenal FR 17:06 7:47

64 Eric Zavala 754 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno FR 17:09 7:48

65 Osiel Hernandez 145 AVEN/Avenal FR 17:10 7:48

66 53 Collin Singleton 219 CENT/Central - Fresno FR 17:15 7:51

67 54 Jorge Juarez 778 TRANQ/Tranquillity FR 17:39 8:01

68 Aaron DeWolf 336 FRCH/Fresno Christian SO 17:51 8:07

69 55 Oscar Sarabia 788 TRANQ/Tranquillity SO 18:02 8:12

70 56 Ricky Giordano 210 CENT/Central - Fresno FR 18:52 8:35

71 Jovannie Mendoza 750 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno FR 19:06 8:41

72 Eric Montejano 358 FRES/Fresno SO 19:08 8:42

73 57 Jose Barajas 765 TRANQ/Tranquillity FR 19:45 8:59

74 58 Jordan Stout 742 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse FR 19:46 8:59

75 59 Juan Tapia 328 FOWL/Fowler FR 20:18 9:14

76 60 Damien Jimenez 318 FOWL/Fowler FR 20:32 9:20

77 61 Nathan Lusk 738 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse FR 20:35 9:22

78 Fernando Castro 768 TRANQ/Tranquillity SO 20:54 9:30

79 Justin Cruz 580 SHAF/Shafter SO 21:23 9:44

80 62 Donaldo Moreno 320 FOWL/Fowler FR 21:24 9:44

81 63 Luke True 743 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse FR 21:53 9:57

82 Jose Figeroa 773 TRANQ/Tranquillity FR 21:57 9:59

83 64 Griffin King 736 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse FR 21:59 10:00

84 Ivan Reyes 323 FOWL/Fowler FR 22:16 10:07

85 Gilbert Marmolejo 783 TRANQ/Tranquillity FR 23:00 10:28

1. 33 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield ( 12:46 1:03:48 1:50)

==============================================================================

1 1 Anthony Gonzalez 411 SO 1 12:13

2 2 Ramon Ramirez 417 SO 3 12:20

3 3 Elijah Menchaca 414 SO 4 12:20

4 6 Luke Parviainen 416 SO 7 12:52

5 21 Israel Lopez 413 SO 23 14:03

6 ( 23) Kyle Bounthong 408 SO 25 14:05

2. 55 KERM/Kerman ( 13:15 1:06:11 0:49)

==============================================================================

1 5 Angel Murillo 461 SO 6 12:50

2 8 Rafael Fonseca 453 FR 9 13:07

3 10 Jesus Mermalejo 459 FR 12 13:10

4 14 Alexis Cruz 448 SO 16 13:25

5 18 Adolfo Leon 458 SO 20 13:39

6 ( 22) Alexis Hernandez 457 FR 24 14:04

7 ( 33) Emiliano Munoz 460 SO 36 14:40

3. 69 SHAF/Shafter ( 13:25 1:07:04 0:53)

==============================================================================

1 9 Adonis Marroquin 585 FR 10 13:09

2 12 Felix Baldemar 570 FR 14 13:11

3 13 Jesus Sanchez 594 SO 15 13:17

4 15 Julian Irigoyen 584 FR 17 13:25

5 20 Rene Chavez 577 SO 22 14:02

6 ( 25) Timothy Torres 595 SO 28 14:15

7 ( 42) Miguel Carmona 572 FR 47 15:14

4. 101 HNWE/Hanford West ( 13:48 1:08:57 2:06)

==============================================================================

1 4 Dante Longoria 374 SO 5 12:36

2 11 Patrick Perez 381 SO 13 13:10

3 24 Chris Mendoza 378 SO 26 14:07

4 28 Patrick Leasure 373 SO 31 14:22

5 34 Emilo Trinidad 383 SO 37 14:42

6 ( 37) Justin Rodriquez 382 FR 40 14:45

7 ( 46) Tyler Loomis 375 SO 53 15:55

5. 120 AVEN/Avenal ( 14:07 1:10:35 2:47)

==============================================================================

1 7 Juan Alcaraz 130 FR 8 13:02

2 16 Marcos Escavel 138 FR 18 13:29

3 17 Benny Vega 167 FR 19 13:30

4 36 Jon Flores 140 FR 39 14:45

5 44 Salomen Hurtado 147 FR 51 15:49

6 ( 47) Edder Tamayo 166 SO 54 15:56

7 ( 51) Alexis Lamas 152 FR 62 16:57

6. 180 TRANQ/Tranquillity ( 15:13 1:16:05 3:23)

==============================================================================

1 26 Eduardo Arias 764 FR 29 14:16

2 27 Christian Cabrera 766 FR 30 14:21

3 32 Javier Garcia 774 JR 35 14:40

4 41 Javier Leal 780 SO 46 15:09

5 54 Jorge Juarez 778 FR 68 17:39

6 ( 55) Oscar Sarabia 788 SO 70 18:02

7 ( 57) Jose Barajas 765 FR 74 19:45

7. 193 CENT/Central - Fresno ( 15:23 1:16:55 2:50)

==============================================================================

1 29 Alex Nuno 213 SO 32 14:25

2 31 Taylor Wilson 223 SO 34 14:38

3 35 Uriel Valverde 221 FR 38 14:44

4 45 Mauriceo Telez 220 FR 52 15:53

5 53 Collin Singleton 219 FR 67 17:15

6 ( 56) Ricky Giordano 210 FR 71 18:52

8. 204 EDIS/Edison - Fresno ( 15:28 1:17:20 2:29)

==============================================================================

1 30 Kevin Sanchez 293 SO 33 14:29

2 39 Sumi Sherriff 285 FR 44 15:04

3 40 Cielo Aguilar 281 SO 45 15:04

4 43 Alex Tellez 294 SO 50 15:45

5 52 Brandon Volpa 296 FR 63 16:58

9. 244 FOWL/Fowler ( 16:59 1:24:52 5:21)

==============================================================================

1 38 Isaiah Murrieta-Lopez 321 FR 42 14:57

2 48 Aaron Lopez 319 FR 56 16:21

3 49 John White 335 FR 58 16:31

4 50 Bryan Rodriguez 324 FR 61 16:45

5 59 Juan Tapia 328 FR 76 20:18

6 ( 60) Damien Jimenez 318 FR 77 20:32

7 ( 62) Donaldo Moreno 320 FR 81 21:24

10. 265 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse ( 19:39 1:38:13 7:59)

==============================================================================

1 19 Triston Bird 729 FR 21 14:00

2 58 Jordan Stout 742 FR 75 19:46

3 61 Nathan Lusk 738 FR 78 20:35

4 63 Luke True 743 FR 82 21:53

5 64 Griffin King 736 FR 84 21:59


*** GIRLS VARSITY 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

============================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ============

1 1 Lashya Morgan 495 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 20:13 6:31

2 2 Nicolette Aldape 544 SHAF/Shafter SR 22:06 7:08

3 3 Lesli Bocanegra 547 SHAF/Shafter FR 22:31 7:16

4 4 Sarah Kinder 474 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield SR 22:42 7:20

5 5 Jocelyn Macias 476 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield SO 22:43 7:20

6 Angela Ramirez 513 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 22:44 7:20

7 6 Chelsea Phillips 721 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 22:52 7:23

8 7 Cambria Tudor 567 SHAF/Shafter SR 23:09 7:28

9 8 Azel Alvarez 545 SHAF/Shafter JR 23:21 7:32

10 9 Juanita Moronez 496 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield JR 23:29 7:35

11 10 Esmeralda Ortiz 717 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 23:29 7:35

12 11 Raylene Nunez 716 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 23:38 7:38

13 12 Kayla Verzosa 206 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 23:39 7:38

14 13 Rubi Velasquez 442 KERM/Kerman JR 23:40 7:38

15 14 Fernanda Aguilar 491 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SO 23:45 7:40

16 15 Brenda Otanez 558 SHAF/Shafter JR 24:06 7:47

17 16 Daisy Sepulveda 565 SHAF/Shafter SO 24:15 7:50

18 17 Ruby Ortiz 718 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 24:25 7:53

19 18 Ashley Foster 552 SHAF/Shafter SR 24:32 7:55

20 19 Erica Gonzalez 192 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 24:36 7:57

21 20 Elise Meyer 715 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 24:39 7:57

22 21 Marylillian Mosher 478 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield JR 24:43 7:59

23 22 Stephanie Pules 200 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 24:49 8:01

24 23 Bailey Voss 498 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 24:54 8:02

25 24 Ashley Hickey 493 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield JR 24:55 8:03

26 Gabriela Gibeault 598 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse JR 25:11 8:08

27 25 Claudia Mendez 198 CENT/Central - Fresno SO 25:25 8:12

28 26 Leslie Ramos 722 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 25:29 8:13

29 27 Cristina Cruz 385 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno JR 25:45 8:19

30 28 Erin Nance 438 KERM/Kerman JR 25:59 8:23

31 29 Natasha Ocegueda 277 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SR 26:07 8:26

32 30 Kristie Ramirez 201 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 26:34 8:35

33 31 Zulma Huizar 494 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SO 26:46 8:38

34 32 Brenda Lopez 475 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield SO 26:57 8:42

35 33 Guadalupe Arias 792 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 26:58 8:42

36 34 Briana Felten 387 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SR 27:07 8:45

37 Angela Ramiro 346 FRES/Fresno SO 27:08 8:45

38 35 Amanda Rea 723 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 27:10 8:46

39 36 Naydy Hernandez 275 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 27:25 8:51

40 37 Jessica Melgarejo 435 KERM/Kerman JR 27:28 8:52

41 38 Sabrina Pantoja 278 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 27:31 8:53

42 39 Ty Jones 390 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SR 28:00 9:02

43 40 Gabby Hidalgo 473 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield SR 28:04 9:04

44 Laura Tsutsui 349 FRES/Fresno SR 28:08 9:05

45 41 Sayria Rivera 393 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SR 28:28 9:11

46 42 Niki Heer 430 KERM/Kerman SR 28:33 9:13

47 43 Emily Armas 492 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SO 28:51 9:19

48 44 Evelyn Borja 272 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SR 29:03 9:22

49 Rachel Rowland 710 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse SR 29:04 9:23

50 45 Odelia Kith 392 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SR 29:22 9:29

51 C'anna Rix 709 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse JR 29:34 9:33

52 46 Marissa Brown 472 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield SO 30:19 9:47

53 47 Kimberely Escalara 273 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SR 30:37 9:53

54 Maria Rivera 102 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SO 30:46 9:56

55 Rachel Parlier 497 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SO 30:59 10:00

56 Daisy Espinoza 124 AVEN/Avenal SR 31:08 10:03

57 Monica Hernandez 509 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 31:09 10:03

58 48 Jackie Guitierrez 429 KERM/Kerman JR 31:10 10:04

59 Elizabeth Martinez 511 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 31:13 10:04

60 Maria Sampedro 103 MCLA/McLane - Fresno SR 31:48 10:16

61 49 Pepper Sim 394 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SR 32:51 10:36

62 Martha Garcia 340 FRES/Fresno SR 32:59 10:39

63 50 Estefani Vazquez 763 TRANQ/Tranquillity SO 33:32 10:49

64 Gabrielle Millsap 600 SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse SO 33:40 10:52

65 51 Andrea Mares 434 KERM/Kerman SR 34:12 11:02

66 52 Emma Manriquez 758 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 34:41 11:12

67 53 Thalia Gonzales 274 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SR 34:47 11:14

68 54 Yecica Gutierrez 757 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 35:21 11:24

69 55 Axtel Mendez 276 EDIS/Edison - Fresno SR 35:41 11:31

70 Lakena Pen 512 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno SR 36:03 11:38

71 56 Ninivet Serrato 762 TRANQ/Tranquillity JR 39:52 12:52

72 Efy Hernandez 364 HNWE/Hanford West JR 41:00 13:14

1. 35 SHAF/Shafter ( 23:03 1:55:13 2:00)

==============================================================================

1 2 Nicolette Aldape 544 SR 2 22:06

2 3 Lesli Bocanegra 547 FR 3 22:31

3 7 Cambria Tudor 567 SR 8 23:09

4 8 Azel Alvarez 545 JR 9 23:21

5 15 Brenda Otanez 558 JR 16 24:06

6 ( 16) Daisy Sepulveda 565 SO 17 24:15

7 ( 18) Ashley Foster 552 SR 19 24:32

2. 64 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno ( 23:49 1:59:03 1:47)

==============================================================================

1 6 Chelsea Phillips 721 SR 7 22:52

2 10 Esmeralda Ortiz 717 SO 11 23:29

3 11 Raylene Nunez 716 JR 12 23:38

4 17 Ruby Ortiz 718 SR 18 24:25

5 20 Elise Meyer 715 JR 21 24:39

6 ( 26) Leslie Ramos 722 SO 28 25:29

7 ( 35) Amanda Rea 723 SR 39 27:10

3. 71 RIDG/Ridgeview - Bakersfield ( 23:28 1:57:16 4:42)

==============================================================================

1 1 Lashya Morgan 495 SR 1 20:13

2 9 Juanita Moronez 496 JR 10 23:29

3 14 Fernanda Aguilar 491 SO 15 23:45

4 23 Bailey Voss 498 SR 24 24:54

5 24 Ashley Hickey 493 JR 25 24:55

6 ( 31) Zulma Huizar 494 SO 34 26:46

7 ( 43) Emily Armas 492 SO 48 28:51

4. 102 LIBR/Liberty - Bakersfield ( 25:02 2:05:09 5:22)

==============================================================================

1 4 Sarah Kinder 474 SR 4 22:42

2 5 Jocelyn Macias 476 SO 5 22:43

3 21 Marylillian Mosher 478 JR 22 24:43

4 32 Brenda Lopez 475 SO 35 26:57

5 40 Gabby Hidalgo 473 SR 44 28:04

6 ( 46) Marissa Brown 472 SO 53 30:19

5. 108 CENT/Central - Fresno ( 25:01 2:05:03 2:55)

==============================================================================

1 12 Kayla Verzosa 206 JR 13 23:39

2 19 Erica Gonzalez 192 JR 20 24:36

3 22 Stephanie Pules 200 SR 23 24:49

4 25 Claudia Mendez 198 SO 27 25:25

5 30 Kristie Ramirez 201 SR 33 26:34

6. 168 KERM/Kerman ( 27:22 2:16:50 7:30)

==============================================================================

1 13 Rubi Velasquez 442 JR 14 23:40

2 28 Erin Nance 438 JR 30 25:59

3 37 Jessica Melgarejo 435 JR 41 27:28

4 42 Niki Heer 430 SR 47 28:33

5 48 Jackie Guitierrez 429 JR 59 31:10

6 ( 51) Andrea Mares 434 SR 66 34:12

7. 186 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno ( 27:45 2:18:42 3:37)

==============================================================================

1 27 Cristina Cruz 385 JR 29 25:45

2 34 Briana Felten 387 SR 37 27:07

3 39 Ty Jones 390 SR 43 28:00

4 41 Sayria Rivera 393 SR 46 28:28

5 45 Odelia Kith 392 SR 51 29:22

6 ( 49) Pepper Sim 394 SR 62 32:51

8. 194 EDIS/Edison - Fresno ( 28:09 2:20:43 4:30)

==============================================================================

1 29 Natasha Ocegueda 277 SR 32 26:07

2 36 Naydy Hernandez 275 JR 40 27:25

3 38 Sabrina Pantoja 278 JR 42 27:31

4 44 Evelyn Borja 272 SR 49 29:03

5 47 Kimberely Escalara 273 SR 54 30:37

6 ( 53) Thalia Gonzales 274 SR 68 34:47

7 ( 55) Axtel Mendez 276 SR 70 35:41

9. 245 TRANQ/Tranquillity ( 34:05 2:50:24 12:54)

==============================================================================

1 33 Guadalupe Arias 792 JR 36 26:58

2 50 Estefani Vazquez 763 SO 64 33:32

3 52 Emma Manriquez 758 JR 67 34:41

4 54 Yecica Gutierrez 757 JR 69 35:21

5 56 Ninivet Serrato 762 JR 72 39:52


*** GIRLS JR. VARSITY 2.2 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

==============================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ===============

1 Angelica Ruleas 563 SHAF/Shafter JR 15:39 7:07

2 1 Danielle Rodriguez 724 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 16:02 7:17

3 Dejan Darcuiel 386 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno JR 16:32 7:31

4 Dulce Flores 551 SHAF/Shafter JR 16:49 7:39

5 2 Isabel Mendoza 169 CARU/Caruthers SO 17:10 7:48

6 Liliana Portillo 559 SHAF/Shafter JR 17:11 7:49

7 3 Sierra Vasquez 725 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 17:21 7:53

8 Victoria Duarte 793 RIVER/Riverdale FR 17:31 7:58

9 Eva Viss 569 SHAF/Shafter SR 17:34 7:59

10 4 Mikayla Bidegain 712 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 17:43 8:03

11 5 Jovahna Aguilar 711 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 17:49 8:06

12 Emily Brock 297 FOWL/Fowler SR 18:14 8:18

13 6 Sarah Kroeker 195 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 18:18 8:19

14 7 Monica Duarte 713 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 18:23 8:22

15 8 Herlinda Yanez 726 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 18:39 8:29

16 9 Khira Hooker 193 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 18:52 8:35

17 10 Alexia Garcia 168 CARU/Caruthers JR 18:57 8:37

18 Maria Reyes 279 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 18:58 8:38

19 Ana Vega 127 AVEN/Avenal JR 19:04 8:40

20 11 Megan Solorio 204 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 19:10 8:43

21 12 Vanessa Parra-Rivera 720 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 19:31 8:53

22 Amy Mercer 437 KERM/Kerman JR 19:51 9:01

23 Rossana Aguilar 271 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 20:02 9:07

24 13 Selena Madrigal 341 FRES/Fresno SR 20:07 9:09

25 14 Katherine Silva 347 FRES/Fresno JR 20:10 9:10

26 Sarah Rodriguez 441 KERM/Kerman SR 20:26 9:18

27 15 Julisa Lopez 196 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 21:11 9:38

28 16 Miya Kodama 194 CENT/Central - Fresno SR 21:15 9:40

29 Palacious Ivy 389 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SR 22:26 10:12

30 Destiny Vera 280 EDIS/Edison - Fresno JR 22:54 10:25

31 17 Clarissa Bancoro 185 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 23:25 10:39

32 Maria Inante 794 RIVER/Riverdale FR 23:26 10:39

33 Veronica Burrough 298 FOWL/Fowler JR 23:27 10:40

34 18 Mina Ramirez 345 FRES/Fresno JR 23:32 10:42

35 19 Carina Maldonado 342 FRES/Fresno JR 23:41 10:46

36 20 Yajaira Anaya 184 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 24:11 11:00

37 21 Marisol Salgado 173 CARU/Caruthers JR 24:12 11:00

38 22 Esmeralda Ramirez 172 CARU/Caruthers JR 24:45 11:15

39 23 Monica Maldonado 343 FRES/Fresno SR 24:58 11:21

40 Escarlette Toledo 205 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 25:30 11:36

41 Marissa Bancoro 186 CENT/Central - Fresno JR 25:44 11:42

42 24 Maria Mora 171 CARU/Caruthers SO 25:44 11:42

1. 20 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno ( 17:28 1:27:18 2:21)

==============================================================================

1 1 Danielle Rodriguez 724 SO 2 16:02

2 3 Sierra Vasquez 725 JR 7 17:21

3 4 Mikayla Bidegain 712 SR 10 17:43

4 5 Jovahna Aguilar 711 SR 11 17:49

5 7 Monica Duarte 713 SR 14 18:23

6 ( 8) Herlinda Yanez 726 SR 15 18:39

7 ( 12) Vanessa Parra-Rivera 720 JR 21 19:31

2. 57 CENT/Central - Fresno ( 19:46 1:38:46 2:57)

==============================================================================

1 6 Sarah Kroeker 195 SR 13 18:18

2 9 Khira Hooker 193 SR 16 18:52

3 11 Megan Solorio 204 SR 20 19:10

4 15 Julisa Lopez 196 JR 27 21:11

5 16 Miya Kodama 194 SR 28 21:15

6 ( 17) Clarissa Bancoro 185 JR 31 23:25

7 ( 20) Yajaira Anaya 184 JR 36 24:11

3. 79 CARU/Caruthers ( 22:10 1:50:48 8:34)

==============================================================================

1 2 Isabel Mendoza 169 SO 5 17:10

2 10 Alexia Garcia 168 JR 17 18:57

3 21 Marisol Salgado 173 JR 37 24:12

4 22 Esmeralda Ramirez 172 JR 38 24:45

5 24 Maria Mora 171 SO 42 25:44

4. 87 FRES/Fresno ( 22:30 1:52:28 4:51)

==============================================================================

1 13 Selena Madrigal 341 SR 24 20:07

2 14 Katherine Silva 347 JR 25 20:10

3 18 Mina Ramirez 345 JR 34 23:32

4 19 Carina Maldonado 342 JR 35 23:41

5 23 Monica Maldonado 343 SR 39 24:58
*** GIRLS FROSH/SOPH 2.2 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

==================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== ==================

1 Jurnee Fernandez 388 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SO 14:22 6:32

2 1 Victoria Crevolin 423 KERM/Kerman SO 14:27 6:35

3 Antonia Lozano 365 HNWE/Hanford West FR 14:47 6:44

4 2 Jacqueline Macias 433 KERM/Kerman SO 16:05 7:19

5 3 Alexi Acosta 420 KERM/Kerman FR 16:09 7:21

6 4 D'Alanis Medrano 557 SHAF/Shafter FR 16:15 7:23

7 Sonja Guterriez 363 HNWE/Hanford West SO 16:21 7:26

8 5 Yerania Garcia 425 KERM/Kerman SO 16:34 7:32

9 Kimberly Arredondo 123 AVEN/Avenal FR 16:37 7:33

10 6 Savannah Dungan 424 KERM/Kerman FR 16:45 7:37

11 7 Daisy Buenrostro 548 SHAF/Shafter FR 16:59 7:44

12 8 Diana Navarro 405 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield FR 17:15 7:51

13 Sarah Porter 367 HNWE/Hanford West SO 17:18 7:52

14 Chaianne Jones 391 HOVR/Hoover - Fresno SO 17:26 7:56

15 9 Jagreet Dhaliwal 404 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield FR 17:33 7:59

16 10 Alyssa Cervantes 299 FOWL/Fowler FR 17:33 7:59

17 11 Eunice Guerero 554 SHAF/Shafter FR 17:34 7:59

18 12 Sandra Pena 406 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield FR 17:48 8:06

19 13 Jackie Alberda 402 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield SO 18:05 8:13

20 14 Ashley Archer 546 SHAF/Shafter SO 18:14 8:18

21 Kolorinna Gomez 756 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 18:24 8:22

22 Liz Alcantara 122 AVEN/Avenal SO 18:34 8:26

23 15 Monica Valera 568 SHAF/Shafter SO 18:34 8:26

24 16 Hiyari Gerardo 553 SHAF/Shafter SO 18:38 8:28

25 17 Kimmi Sullivan 407 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield FR 18:57 8:37

26 18 Patricia Gonzalez 549 SHAF/Shafter so 19:14 8:45

27 Jasmine Portillo 560 SHAF/Shafter SO 19:14 8:45

28 19 Lindsey Goodell 428 KERM/Kerman SO 19:23 8:49

29 Maria Santana 564 SHAF/Shafter FR 19:32 8:53

30 Alondra Hinojosa 555 SHAF/Shafter SO 19:50 9:01

31 Diana Parra 719 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 20:05 9:08

32 Jasmine Ramos 202 CENT/Central - Fresno SO 20:20 9:15

33 20 Faith Savoia 309 FOWL/Fowler FR 20:20 9:15

34 Janet Sepulveda 566 SHAF/Shafter FR 20:21 9:15

35 21 Melissa Hinojosa 302 FOWL/Fowler SO 20:21 9:15

36 22 Michelle Murrieta 303 FOWL/Fowler SO 20:21 9:15

37 23 Elizabeth Gutierrez 301 FOWL/Fowler SO 20:21 9:15

38 24 Noemi Ramirez 440 KERM/Kerman SO 20:43 9:25

39 Shawnee Kellog 432 KERM/Kerman FR 20:43 9:25

40 25 Sabrina Flores 308 FOWL/Fowler SO 20:46 9:26

41 Andrea Centeno 422 KERM/Kerman FR 20:46 9:26

42 26 Lizbeth Mondragon 304 FOWL/Fowler FR 20:52 9:29

43 Irene Leos 556 SHAF/Shafter SO 20:53 9:30

44 Veronica Ventura 311 FOWL/Fowler SO 21:02 9:34

45 Destiny Serrato 761 TRANQ/Tranquillity FR 21:02 9:34

46 Edeth Lopez 510 ROOS/Roosevelt - Fresno FR 21:10 9:37

47 Marisa Loza 714 SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 21:10 9:37

48 Lizbeth Abarca 339 FRES/Fresno SO 21:11 9:38

49 Katy Miller 344 FRES/Fresno FR 21:21 9:43

50 Mari Diaz 300 FOWL/Fowler SO 21:25 9:44

51 Bianca Rodriguez 306 FOWL/Fowler FR 22:10 10:05

52 Claudia Mendoza 366 HNWE/Hanford West SO 22:55 10:25

1. 17 KERM/Kerman ( 16:00 1:20:00 2:18)

==============================================================================

1 1 Victoria Crevolin 423 SO 2 14:27

2 2 Jacqueline Macias 433 SO 4 16:05

3 3 Alexi Acosta 420 FR 5 16:09

4 5 Yerania Garcia 425 SO 8 16:34

5 6 Savannah Dungan 424 FR 10 16:45

6 ( 19) Lindsey Goodell 428 SO 28 19:23

7 ( 24) Noemi Ramirez 440 SO 38 20:43

2. 51 SHAF/Shafter ( 17:32 1:27:36 2:19)

==============================================================================

1 4 D'Alanis Medrano 557 FR 6 16:15

2 7 Daisy Buenrostro 548 FR 11 16:59

3 11 Eunice Guerero 554 FR 17 17:34

4 14 Ashley Archer 546 SO 20 18:14

5 15 Monica Valera 568 SO 23 18:34

6 ( 16) Hiyari Gerardo 553 SO 24 18:38

7 ( 18) Patricia Gonzalez 549 so 26 19:14

3. 59 INDE/Independence - Bakersfield ( 17:56 1:29:38 1:42)

==============================================================================

1 8 Diana Navarro 405 FR 12 17:15

2 9 Jagreet Dhaliwal 404 FR 15 17:33

3 12 Sandra Pena 406 FR 18 17:48

4 13 Jackie Alberda 402 SO 19 18:05

5 17 Kimmi Sullivan 407 FR 25 18:57

4. 96 FOWL/Fowler ( 19:48 1:38:56 2:48)

==============================================================================

1 10 Alyssa Cervantes 299 FR 16 17:33

2 20 Faith Savoia 309 FR 33 20:20

3 21 Melissa Hinojosa 302 SO 35 20:21

4 22 Michelle Murrieta 303 SO 36 20:21

5 23 Elizabeth Gutierrez 301 SO 37 20:21

6 ( 25) Sabrina Flores 308 SO 40 20:46

7 ( 26) Lizbeth Mondragon 304 FR 42 20:52