Print and Go Back ESPN.com: California [Print without images]

Friday, September 7, 2012
Updated: September 9, 12:02 AM ET
Mission League Cluster Meet #1

DyeStatCal.com


Mission League Cluster #1
Date: 9/6/12 3:30 PM
Course: CV Park
Temperature: High 80's


Varsity Boys
1 Weissenbach B 16:02
2 Brandt R 16:12
3 McAndrews J 16:12
4 Lewis J 16:12
5 Cortez-Adams JJ 16:19
6 Higgins J 16:28
7 Manahan D 16:32
8 Rofferty C 16:34
9 Bonilla W 16:41
10 Zambrano A 16:43
11 Macmiller A 16:46
12 Luboue J 16:52
13 Meredith M 16:56
14 Kieffer JD 17:01
15 Yengent J 17:06
16 Doyle B 17:12
17 Greene B 17:20
18 Calove G 17:24
19 Morin G 17:27
20 Sinclair M 17:27
21 Apablasa J 17:30
22 Correa A 17:32
23 Flavin D 17:32
24 Sanchez S 17:35
25 Roskins H 17;41
26 Reilly A 17:43
27 Banuelos J 17:49
28 Dryden B 17:55
29 Rodriguez C 17;56
30 Diaz A 17:57
31 Barajas J 18:11
32 Cushman T 18:18
33 Taylor G 18:20
34 Lyons A 18:21
35 Portillo M 18:23
36 Meyer C 18:33
37 Gallagher S 18:50
38 Zhang K 19:05
39 Berman J 19:12
40 Zhang L 19:30
41 Guinnip A 20:02
42 Eide D 21:34
43 Diamond B 22:59
44 Amano M 23:02
45 Glimore G 25:06
46 Warschaw J 25:28
47 Brown A 25:41
48 Lau C 26:40

Varsity Boys Team Scores
1 Loyola 27
2 Crespi 58
3 Harvard Westlake 88
4 Alemany 106
5 Notre Dame 112
6 St. Francis 120
7 Chaminade220



JV Boys
JV Boys

Place Athlete School Time Race Place 1 Griffin C LOY 16'41 1 2 Mead A LOY 16'59 2 3 Foster B LOY 17'00 3 4 Lopez A LOY 17'01 4 5 Boyer S LOY 17'15 5 6 Cohalon C LOY 17'22 6 7 Jauregui P LOY 17'28 7 8 Pinen J LOY 17'41 9 Davies J LOY 17'42 10 Antanoplis W LOY 17'44.2 11 Jakuma M LOY 17'44.9 12 Raycraft S LOY 17'48 13 Villaganez B LOY 17'50 14 Yzaguire Z LOY 17'51 15 Lyna M LOY 17'52 16 Burschinger W LOY 17'53 17 Finnegan B LOY 17'54 18 Waugh B SF 17'57.2 8 19 Cutter Sean LOY 17'57.5 20 Khanneiper K LOY 18'17 21 Adia M LOY 18'20 22 Stovitz J HW 18'24 9 23 Washington R LOY 18'33 24 Ehlers J HW 18'38 10 25 Clause B CR 18'47 11 26 Westley, T LOY 18'51 27 Bradford B HW 18'55 12 28 Valadez G AL 19'06.1 13 29 Montogomery R HW 19'06.6 14 30 Jacinto A LOY 19'13 31 Verdin T LOY 19'17.4 32 Wegleimer J LOY 19'17.8 33 Atlee T LOY 19'18.1 34 Ciranna S SF 19'18.6 15 35 Reilly J SF 19'24 16 36 Rico C ND 19'28 17 37 Ruiz Ryan LOY 19'29 38 Ortiz P LOY 19'34 39 Au R LOY 19'36 40 Lao K ND 19'37 18 41 Torres S LOY 19'39.3 42 Perez T LOY 19'39.9 43 Jones J ND 19'40 19 44 Hongsford T LOY 19'43 45 Mazza T LOY 19'52 46 Paris K LOY 19'57 47 Lyons S HW 19'59 20 48 Banuelos R LOY 20'04 49 Figaredo W ND 20'06 21 50 Bardules D LOY 20'11 51 Thomas J ND 20'14 22 52 Gonzales R LOY 20'15 53 Torres J AL 20'20 23 54 Barran R ND 20'21 24 55 Vilchis Zarate L SF 20'26 25 56 Guiterez J HW 20'32.1 26 57 Molmar T LOY 20'32.7 58 Gill S LOY 20'33 59 Vasquez R LOY 20'38 60 Lou S LOY 20'40.1 61 Acosta M AL 20'40'4 27 62 Holthouse R HW 20'43 28 63 Mendoza P SF 20'44 29 64 Rosay A LOY 20'45.2 65 Zakem G AL 20'45.5 30 66 Arriola A AL 20'46 31 67 Cosentino W CR 20'52 32 68 Holland Q AL 20'55.0 33 69 Carrillo A AL 20'55.9 34 70 Miyamoto P ND 20'59 35 71 Simmeth A SF 21'03 36 72 Rudolph G ND 21'05 73 Gonzalez M ND 21'06 74 Gutierez M AL 21'13 75 Ochoa L AL 21'16 76 Brown N SF 21'20 37 77 Henry J HW 21'24 38 78 Perrin C HW 21'30.1 79 Astle S ND 21'30.7 80 Roth R SF 21'31 81 Weiner R CR 21'34 39 82 Stubblefield C LOY 21'36 83 Antoneieei R LOY 21'37 84 O'Neil C LOY 21'39 85 Sacraento L ND 21'40.0 86 Kang E HW 21'40.7 87 Garcia O LOY 21'43 88 Redlich N HW 21'45 89 Veje F LOY 21'48 90 Jaramillo A LOY 21'50 91 Rollins E HW 21'54 92 Woldenberg D HW 22'01 93 Donely J CR 22'03.1 40 94 Delatorea ND 22'03.2 95 Faure W SF 22'04 96 Hernandez L HW 22'10 97 Beer A HW 22'12 98 Marshall A SF 22'15 99 Lovatelli G LOY 22'20 100 Ching T CR 22'25 41 101 Kavoklis N AL 22'27 102 Silva N SF 22'28 103 Altmeyer T SF 22'34.0 104 Rodriquez B ND 22'34.9 105 Sheets A CH 22'39 106 Mudy M ND 22'42 107 Evans C LOY 22'55 108 Wentzl H CR 23'12 42 109 Martinez P CR 23'13 43 110 Salinas A LOY 23'16 111 Janisch A LOY 23'24 112 Virula R LOY 23'26 113 Roberti N LOY 23'27 114 Schlesinger B HW 23'33 115 Lara R LOY 23'52 116 Hudnut P HW 23'58 117 O'Leary C AL 24'01 118 Munder Z LOY 24'14 119 Mansueto A ND 24'20 120 Chandler O LOY 24'31 121 Friedman J HW 24'35 122 Briones L LOY 24'38 123 Ho K HW 24'46 124 Alsua A AL 24'50 125 Dufelmerier W LOY 25'08 126 Semnani B CH 25'22 127 Villadiego B CH 25'28 128 Myerson G HW 25'31 129 Johnson J AL 25'43 130 Guevara J SF 26'12 131 Iancu, R HW 26'44 132 Saluna A CR 26'48 133 Mahfood A ND 26'55 134 Suarez J HW 27'57 135 Lopez E AL 27'59 136 Barclay S AL 28'55 137 Ruiz A AL 29'05 138 Conte N ND 29'34 139 Felix C ND 29'42 140 Thompson K AL 30'58 141 Sims H ND 32'49

JV Boys Team Scores
1 Loyola 15
2 Harvard Westlake 82
3 St. Francis 93
4 Notre Dame 97
5 Alemany 124
6 Crespi 163
Chaminade - no score