Print and Go Back ESPN.com: California [Print without images]

Sunday, September 9, 2012
Buchanan's Reedy, Brazeal lead the action @ Kingsburg Inv

DyeStatCal.com


Boys Sweepstakes (2 Miles)
1	Cody Brazeal
9:51.39	BUCHANAN	12		
2	Ryan Walker
9:55.65	CLOVIS	12		
3	Connor Morello
9:55.65	CLOVIS	10		
4	Corey Matteson
9:57.63	CLOVIS	12		
5	Carter Duerksen
10:01.14	BUCHANAN	12		
6	Kasey Knevelbaard
10:03.51	IMMANUEL	10		
7	Robert Reid
10:04.62	EXETER	12		
8	Sam Ryan
10:05.40	BUCHANAN	12		
9	Eric Molina
10:13.28	REDWOOD	11		
10	Luis Carrasco
10:24.89	SAN JOAQ. MEM.	12		
11	Ray Garcia-Torres
10:33.19	CLOVIS WEST	12		
12	Alexis Torres
10:34.60	KINGSBURG	10		
13	Shayon Falls
10:46.14	BULLARD	12		
14	Ruben Ramirez
10:46.78	REDWOOD	11		
15	Chris Luna
10:51.39	CORCORAN	12		
16	Jocsan Contreras
10:51.64	PARLIER	12		
17	Kees Knevelbaard
10:56.97	CENTRAL V. CHR.	12		
18	Meledez Ryan
10:57.39	CLOVIS WEST	12		
19	Demesio Gonzales
11:00.84	KERMAN	12		
20	Trevor Dodge
11:06.11	CENTRAL V. CHR.	12		
21	Hector Duran
11:18.77	REEDLEY	12		
22	Garcia Albert
11:21.53	CLOVIS WEST	12		
23	Tim McShea
11:21.78	BUCHANAN	12		
24	Mark Fisher
11:23.89	BUCHANAN	12		
25	David Guerrero
11:25.20	REDWOOD	12		
26	Mauricio Centeno
11:25.59	KERMAN	11		
27	Aaron Cancino
11:34.51	HOOVER	12		
28	Joe Vietti
11:34.73	CLOVIS EAST	12		
29	Matt Alvarez
11:36.64	CLOVIS WEST	12		
30	Chueshoua Vang
11:36.97	SUNNYSIDE	12		
31	Rogelio Garay
11:37.55	PARLIER	12		
32	Victor Zuniga
11:44.81	REEDLEY	12		
33	David Juarez
11:51.37	CLOVIS WEST	12		
34	Pedro DeLaCruz
11:51.89	SIERRA PACIFIC	12		
35	Demetrio Garcia
11:57.87	CORCORAN	12		
36	Felix Palacios
12:01.89	KERMAN	12		
37	Jovanny Martinez
12:02.39	FRESNO	12		
38	Enrique Berben
12:03.33	KERMAN	12		
39	Joshua Martinez
12:07.24	FRESNO	12		
40	Ramon Chavez
12:09.82	KERMAN	12		
41	Austin Hine
12:10.34	CLOVIS WEST	12		
42	Jose Hernandez
12:10.64	PARLIER	12		
43	Daniel Hooker
12:11.85	MINARETS	12		
44	Marjon Quemquem
12:26.12	OROSI	12		
45	Derrick Rodriquez
12:26.53	FOWLER	12		
46	Ricky Eredia
12:32.22	LEMOORE	12		
47	Ernesto Aviles
12:36.90	DINUBA	12		
48	Ja'Queall Jackson
12:36.99	EDISON	12		
49	Salmeron Alex
12:45.92	FOWLER	12		
50	Daniel Siqueiros
12:48.55	FOWLER	12		
51	Kevin Sargent
12:54.86	BULLARD	12		
52	Cameron Boneta
12:59.90	LEMOORE	12		
53	Andrea Mares
13:02.72	KERMAN	12		
54	Juan Delgado
13:03.60	COALINGA	12		
55	Jacob Singleterry
13:04.82	SELMA	12		
56	Salvador Valdez
13:06.64	RIVERDALE	12		
57	Ricardo Salazar
13:06.78	OROSI	12		
58	Colton Spradling
13:08.42	COALINGA	12		
59	Christian Acosta
13:09.39	REDWOOD	12		
60	Daniel Galindo
13:09.43	SUNNYSIDE	12		
61	Abraham Magana
13:14.91	EDISON	12		
62	William Trickett
13:16.17	FOWLER	12		
63	Alfredo Sanchez
13:16.58	EXETER	12		
64	Julian Sandoval
13:18.15	KERMAN	12		
65	Mariano Silva
13:19.42	OROSI	12		
66	Ediberto Gonzalez
13:22.65	OROSI	12		
67	Brian Lopez
13:23.45	LEMOORE	12		
68	Alex Trujillo
13:23.57	COALINGA	12		
69	Matthew Teran
13:24.34	SAN JOAQ. MEM.	12		
70	Luis Huerta
13:38.31	SUNNYSIDE	12		
71	Javier Aranda
13:46.28	LEMOORE	12		
72	Isaack Christianson
13:49.90	FOWLER	12		
73	Jacob Lozano
13:50.90	FRESNO	12		
74	Samuel Felix
13:54.57	SIERRA PACIFIC	12		
75	Moreno Jaime
13:57.15	CLOVIS WEST	12		
76	Max Sinarong
13:59.28	FRESNO	12		
77	JayCee Yee
14:00.62	CLOVIS WEST	12		
78	Julian Ramos
14:23.35	COALINGA	11		
79	Jorge Pluma
14:55.67	EDISON	12		
80	Adam Esqueda
15:15.28	HOOVER	12		
81	Cameron Hernandez
15:15.95	LEMOORE	12		
82	Fernando Reyes
15:20.25	CORCORAN	12		
83	Luis Flores
15:33.57	CARUTHERS	12		
84	Juan Alvarez
15:42.51	MINARETS	12		
85	Mark Rollins
15:45.39	BUCHANAN	12		
86	Arthur Feaver
15:51.65	FOWLER	12		
87	James Montero
16:26.38	EDISON	12		
88	Daniel Esajian
17:10.53	CENTRAL V. CHR.	11		
89	Jonathan Delgado
17:15.65	KINGSBURG	12		
90	Jabob Trevino
17:40.97	SELMA	12		
91	Michael Breem
19:40.47	LEMOORE	12		

Junior Boys (2 Miles) 1 Jacob Williams 9:53.67 BUCHANAN 11 2 Kevin Chavira 9:54.85 BULLARD 11 3 Matt Crow 10:20.33 CLOVIS WEST 11 4 Keegan Bangs 10:28.98 CLOVIS 11 5 Anthony Sassano 10:30.80 BUCHANAN 11 6 Andrew Sutton 10:33.24 EXETER 11 7 Jared Despain 10:35.23 CLOVIS EAST 11 8 Jafet Sanchez 10:44.40 PARLIER 11 9 Jose Angulo 10:50.50 CORCORAN 11 10 Mason Trout 10:55.18 CLOVIS WEST 11 11 Bradley Buehner 10:56.61 FRESNO 11 12 Jose Correa 11:02.71 EXETER 11 13 Ryan Martinez 11:06.29 CLOVIS EAST 11 14 Robert Rodela 11:09.50 BULLARD 11 15 Jose Hernandez 11:13.61 EXETER 11 16 Blake Zante 11:17.88 CLOVIS WEST 11 17 David Paredes 11:21.54 EDISON 11 18 Isaac Alvarado 11:23.25 FOWLER 11 19 Robbie Brisco 11:23.75 EXETER 11 20 Eric Jaramishian 11:27.30 BULLARD 11 21 Liam Campbell 11:27.71 SAN JOAQ. MEM. 11 22 Seva Descov 11:33.80 KERMAN 11 23 Josh Haddox 11:36.65 BUCHANAN 11 24 Giovanni Rojas 11:41.33 EDISON 11 25 Pedro Gomez 11:41.50 SUNNYSIDE 11 26 John Paramo 11:44.78 KERMAN 11 27 Jose Hernandez 11:45.88 KERMAN 11 28 Nathan Contreras 11:46.48 EXETER 11 29 Ian Alston 11:48.23 KINGSBURG 11 30 Guillermo Robles 11:49.24 KERMAN 11 31 Peter Chun 11:52.15 EL DIAMANTE 11 32 Tyler Laird 11:56.76 FRESNO CHR. 11 33 Enrique Cazares 11:57.10 SUNNYSIDE 11 34 Stamper Rayn 11:57.75 CLOVIS WEST 11 35 Luis Pena 11:59.83 FRESNO 11 36 Jose Gonzalez 12:00.35 SUNNYSIDE 11 37 Miguel Estrada 12:05.89 EDISON 11 38 Grady Thompson 12:14.24 EL DIAMANTE 11 39 Issac Garcia 12:15.26 KERMAN 11 40 Arturo Gil 12:17.89 SELMA 11 41 Saul Estrada 12:18.90 CORCORAN 11 42 Logan Herrera 12:20.73 EXETER 11 43 Elijah Yee 12:21.10 CLOVIS WEST 11 44 Nicolas Clay 12:21.34 WASHINGTON 11 45 Jose Zarco 12:21.38 FRESNO 11 46 Daniel Moore 12:22.15 FRESNO CHR. 11 47 Emanuel Moreno 12:24.98 OROSI 11 48 Nathaniel Smith 12:26.81 BULLARD 11 49 Edson Cruz 12:28.45 REEDLEY 11 50 Jose Cortez 12:28.46 PARLIER 11 51 Fidel Barbo 12:29.87 KERMAN 11 52 Isaac Benitez 12:31.85 EDISON 11 53 Eduardo Garcia 12:31.99 COALINGA 11 54 Jerron Jones 12:32.35 HOOVER 11 55 Danny Kem 12:37.20 SUNNYSIDE 11 56 Brailin Paulino 12:42.47 CLOVIS WEST 11 57 Tony Hernandez 12:44.30 CLOVIS 11 58 Ryan Stacey 12:44.50 BULLARD 11 59 Caleb Schumacher 12:45.91 WASHINGTON 11 60 Matthew Gomez 12:46.73 BULLARD 11 61 Issac Zambrano 12:46.94 EL DIAMANTE 11 62 Brandon Schrank 12:47.74 EL DIAMANTE 11 63 Bensen Delos Reyes 12:48.20 SAN JOAQ. MEM. 11 64 Issac Suarez 12:48.35 KERMAN 11 65 Mario Gonzalez 12:54.85 LEMOORE 11 66 Louie Ballestero 12:59.56 HOOVER 11 67 Felix Vasquez 13:03.42 KERMAN 12 68 Benny Valdez 13:04.75 CORCORAN 11 69 Juan Sanchez 13:07.28 KERMAN 11 70 Ricardo Montoy 13:07.30 CORCORAN 11 71 Salah Ali 13:08.51 DINUBA 11 72 Thomas Keitz 13:19.24 SAN JOAQ. MEM. 11 73 Sam Johnson 13:22.60 MINARETS 12 74 Sotea Chhim 13:23.31 EDISON 11 75 Jose Jimenez 13:23.91 DINUBA 11 76 Andrew Ramirez 13:25.35 SELMA 11 77 Tristen Peters 13:25.99 MINARETS 11 78 Daniel Verduzco 13:27.35 SUNNYSIDE 11 79 John Mercado 13:38.94 EDISON 11 80 Jose Becerra 13:40.78 REEDLEY 11 81 Eric Anderson 13:47.88 MINARETS 11 82 William Wallace 13:52.75 BULLARD 11 83 Jonathan Guzman 13:59.85 DINUBA 11 84 Jonathan Jacobo 14:03.85 LEMOORE 11 85 Gamy Frias 14:08.85 CARUTHERS 11 86 Erik Martinez 14:11.25 BULLARD 10 87 Esteven Ozuna 14:18.35 LEMOORE 11 88 Elias Lopez 14:21.20 CARUTHERS 11 89 Frank Volpa 14:24.25 EDISON 11 90 Marcus Arevalo 14:24.60 SELMA 11 91 Zach Roberts 14:26.86 BULLARD 12 92 Ryan Ranells 14:30.50 IMMANUEL 11 93 Favian Saucedo 14:39.85 RIVERDALE 11 94 Jed Tadios 14:48.60 SAN JOAQ. MEM. 11 95 Robert Lerma 14:52.85 CORCORAN 11 96 Kurt Jensen 14:59.35 BUCHANAN 11 97 Josue Renteria 15:41.75 PARLIER 11 98 Carlos Ruiz 15:44.21 DINUBA 11 99 James Eastman 15:51.94 EL DIAMANTE 11 100 Johnathan Ayala 15:52.50 COALINGA 11 101 Garret Gonzalez 16:10.83 OROSI 11 102 Justin Vang 16:14.79 FRESNO 11 103 Sergio Mendoza 17:24.46 OROSI 11

SOPHOMORE BOYS (2 Miles) 1 Jacob Bilvado 10:08.13 EL DIAMANTE 10 2 Trevor Voth 10:13.67 BUCHANAN 10 3 Jorge Perez 10:15.70 REEDLEY 10 4 Anthony Palacio 10:25.86 BULLARD 10 5 Jacob Russo 10:26.68 CLOVIS 10 6 Bobby Garza 10:34.55 CLOVIS EAST 10 7 Adam Gonzalez 10:39.30 REDWOOD 10 8 Jacob Gonzalez 10:41.55 CLOVIS WEST 10 9 Sam Martin 10:44.55 BULLARD 10 10 Andrew Martinez 10:44.95 REDWOOD 10 11 Guillermo Ferrero 10:47.52 SIERRA PACIFIC 10 12 Conner Lewis 10:47.59 CLOVIS 10 13 Caleb Rodriguez 10:49.60 CLOVIS WEST 10 14 Noah Starkweather 10:53.64 CLOVIS WEST 10 15 Jose Ortiz 10:58.96 REEDLEY 10 16 Anthony Salgado 11:00.98 CLOVIS EAST 10 17 Michael Hahn 11:01.19 CLOVIS WEST 10 18 Nathan Morales 11:04.49 REDWOOD 10 19 Armando Carrillo 11:05.71 SELMA 10 20 Peter Vera 11:08.78 CLOVIS 10 21 Antonio Santos 11:10.34 WASHINGTON 10 22 Daniel Turpin 11:12.64 CLOVIS EAST 10 23 Lorenzo Turpin # 11:15.80 CLOVIS EAST 10 24 Christian DeFendis 11:17.55 SAN JOAQ. MEM. 10 25 Elijah Nevarez 11:17.95 REDWOOD 10 26 Angel Murillo 11:18.21 KERMAN 10 27 Alexis Cruz 11:18.67 KERMAN 10 28 Dominic Prandini 11:18.77 BUCHANAN 10 29 Jonah Schneider 11:26.12 SUNNYSIDE 10 30 Miklo Delgado 11:30.85 EL DIAMANTE 10 31 Adrian Bustill 11:34.46 LEMOORE 10 32 Cesar Contreras 11:36.92 COALINGA 10 33 Jose Canela 11:41.22 KERMAN 11 34 Anthony Irving 11:48.35 FRESNO 10 35 Rogelio Ramirez 11:49.55 COALINGA 10 36 Omar Cortes 11:53.69 SUNNYSIDE 10 37 Alfredo Torres 11:56.66 REEDLEY 10 38 Adolfo Leon 11:58.94 KERMAN 10 39 Toulee Xiong 11:59.95 WASHINGTON 10 40 Jose Luis Vargas 12:00.31 LEMOORE 10 41 Patrick Kong 12:00.73 CLOVIS WEST 10 42 Samuel Vasquez 12:04.80 SIERRA PACIFIC 10 43 Jorge Garcia 12:05.20 REDWOOD 10 44 Peter Toms 12:07.71 CENTRAL V. CHR. 10 45 Ivan Contreras 12:09.55 COALINGA 10 46 Xavier Daniel 12:09.55 EL DIAMANTE 10 47 Tovar David 12:09.55 FOWLER 10 48 Eduardo Martinez 12:10.46 COALINGA 10 49 Rowen Hodgson Cruz 12:21.20 CLOVIS WEST 10 50 Noe Carmona 12:21.40 PARLIER 10 51 Zach Lucas 12:21.80 CLOVIS 10 52 Juan Razo 12:31.20 COALINGA 10 53 Emiliano Munoz 12:31.25 KERMAN 10 54 Vinnie Crooker 12:38.30 EL DIAMANTE 10 55 Arie De Hoop 12:39.62 CENTRAL V. CHR. 10 56 Huizar Alejandro 12:43.19 COALINGA 10 57 Luis Garcia 12:45.73 CARUTHERS 10 58 Felipe Luna 12:46.14 KINGSBURG 10 59 Freddy Vasquez 12:48.46 CARUTHERS 10 60 Brandone Banuelos 12:48.70 EXETER 10 61 Cielo Aguilar 12:49.80 EDISON 10 62 Christian Camarena 12:53.16 BUCHANAN 10 63 David Millan 12:54.73 COALINGA 10 64 Javier Medina 12:55.96 COALINGA 10 65 Joseph Sanner 13:00.24 EL DIAMANTE 10 66 Jorge Ortiz 13:09.18 PARLIER 10 67 Rodrigo Renteria 13:12.55 PARLIER 10 68 Tovar Diego 13:13.65 FOWLER 10 69 Brandon Haroldsen 13:19.16 KINGSBURG 10 70 Angel Zavala 13:22.30 EL DIAMANTE 10 71 Alejandro Guillen 13:25.44 SUNNYSIDE 10 72 Sebastian Elsenbroek 13:31.74 CENTRAL V. CHR. 10 73 Ismael Gandara 13:34.40 OROSI 10 74 Gabriel Romero 13:37.27 COALINGA 10 75 William Becerril 13:39.49 FOWLER 10 76 Hunter Garrett 13:47.57 DINUBA 10 77 Tim Yaeger 13:51.67 EL DIAMANTE 10 78 Jonah Villegas 13:54.91 BUCHANAN 10 79 Nicholas Chagoya 13:55.59 REEDLEY 10 80 Eric Montejano 13:56.33 FRESNO 10 81 Namid Lozada 13:56.56 BUCHANAN 10 82 Martin Fonseca 14:00.50 KERMAN 10 83 Matthew Rangel 14:02.12 REDWOOD 10 84 Jose Calderon 14:07.83 COALINGA 10 85 Velasco Gerardo 14:08.80 FOWLER 10 86 Michael Kasiorek 14:12.94 EL DIAMANTE 10 87 Gabriel Lozano 14:12.95 CLOVIS WEST 11 88 Anthony Segura 14:18.83 KINGSBURG 10 89 Sam Szpor 14:20.68 REEDLEY 10 90 Van Cummings 14:20.87 MINARETS 10 91 Steven Blancas 14:27.99 HOOVER 10 92 Rafael Flores 14:29.21 EDISON 10 93 Ariel Lozano 14:33.92 EL DIAMANTE 10 94 Marco Mendez 15:00.81 CARUTHERS 10 95 Stephan Esajian 15:01.69 CENTRAL V. CHR. 10 96 Vallejo Francisco 15:07.53 FOWLER 10 97 Cody Alzina 15:09.71 KINGSBURG 10 98 Jaycob Hinojosa 15:15.70 KINGSBURG 10 99 Herminio Ramirez 15:16.50 KINGSBURG 10 100 Hugo Rodriguez 15:30.71 REEDLEY 10 101 Aurelio Rubio 16:04.71 CARUTHERS 10 102 Issac Suniga 16:17.86 EL DIAMANTE 10 103 Francisco Cruz 18:14.81 DINUBA 10 104 Grant Morgan 18:47.83 IMMANUEL 10 105 Anthony Sepulveda 18:52.56 DINUBA 9

FRESHMEN BOYS (2 Miles) 1 Gage Marquez 10:38.10 CLOVIS EAST 9 2 Pedro Perez 10:47.41 CORCORAN 9 3 Matt Lamb 10:56.36 CLOVIS 9 4 Ruch Ryan 10:59.73 CLOVIS WEST 9 5 Jonathan Matson 11:00.63 CORCORAN 9 6 Ricardo Trejo 11:00.73 REEDLEY 9 7 David Roderick 11:02.31 REDWOOD 9 8 Jonah Saenz 11:04.91 CLOVIS EAST 9 9 William Pleasant 11:07.40 BUCHANAN 9 10 Tom Pritsky 11:12.85 BUCHANAN 9 11 Jake Grout 11:18.49 BUCHANAN 9 12 Logan Gray 11:19.47 CLOVIS 9 13 Christopher Kolar 11:22.21 BUCHANAN 9 14 Rafael Fonseca 11:25.49 KERMAN 9 15 Mitchell Parham 11:26.24 CLOVIS EAST 9 16 Funderburk Cameron 11:30.43 CLOVIS EAST 9 17 Jesus Mermalejo 11:30.64 KERMAN 9 18 Adrian Solis 11:31.14 DINUBA 9 19 Jere Zaragoza 11:51.25 PARLIER 9 20 Mitchell Folia 11:52.97 CLOVIS 9 21 Jovannie Mendoza 11:53.57 SUNNYSIDE 9 22 Alfredo Gomez 11:59.49 COALINGA 9 23 Ray Casillas 12:01.52 PARLIER 9 24 Cooper Calvin 12:02.29 CENTRAL V. CHR. 9 25 Alexis Hernandez 12:11.49 KERMAN 9 26 Miles Orme 12:12.91 BULLARD 9 27 Pablo Santos 12:13.91 SIERRA PACIFIC 9 28 Josh Victoria 12:17.18 CENTRAL V. CHR. 9 29 Luis Gonzalez 12:21.35 EL DIAMANTE 9 30 Ronaldo Reyes 12:22.65 EDISON 9 31 Spencer Larralde 12:24.25 IMMANUEL 9 32 Jose Arias 12:25.41 RIVERDALE 9 33 Daniel Seyedebrahimi 12:25.69 EL DIAMANTE 9 34 Luke Dykstra 12:26.93 CENTRAL V. CHR. 9 35 Corbin Kehrberg 12:33.82 EXETER 9 36 Cristian Jimenez 12:34.44 PARLIER 9 37 Bret Moran 12:34.91 EXETER 9 38 Zavala Eric 12:37.89 SUNNYSIDE 9 39 Jose Ruiz 12:43.74 KERMAN 9 40 Jacob Norman 12:48.74 EXETER 9 41 Isaiah Bueno 12:51.99 REEDLEY 9 42 Ethan Weldon 12:52.66 CLOVIS WEST 9 43 Adrian Hernandez 12:53.95 COALINGA 9 44 Rodolfo Gaytan 12:54.35 CORCORAN 9 45 Jonathan Sanchez 13:08.57 RIVERDALE 9 46 Zachary Bedrosian 13:13.42 COALINGA 9 47 Conner Stevens 13:14.77 CLOVIS 9 48 Matthew Tarango 13:15.99 BULLARD 9 49 Ty Dinmore 13:17.49 CLOVIS 9 50 Thomas Anaya 13:17.61 WASHINGTON 9 51 Angel Gonzalez 13:20.15 WASHINGTON 9 52 White John 13:22.18 FOWLER 9 53 Shoua Vang 13:24.21 WASHINGTON 9 54 Murrieta-Lopez Isaiah 13:25.66 FOWLER 9 55 BK Robinson 13:28.76 MINARETS 9 56 Isaac Oceguera 13:38.41 DINUBA 9 57 Lopez Aaron 13:45.16 FOWLER 9 58 Brandon Volpa 13:54.63 EDISON 9 59 Karl Nippoldt 13:57.76 IMMANUEL 9 60 Brody Barner 13:58.68 CLOVIS 9 61 Robby Davis 13:58.96 CORCORAN 9 62 Nicholas Jensen 14:05.99 BULLARD 9 63 Alberto Martinez 14:10.67 CORCORAN 9 64 Alonso Camarillo 14:12.93 DINUBA - 65 Rodriguez Bryan 14:18.93 FOWLER 9 66 Richard Ruiz 14:19.66 EXETER 9 67 Francisco Gutierrez 14:24.48 DINUBA 9 68 Javier Aburto 14:49.66 DINUBA 9 69 Jesus Hernandez 14:51.10 DINUBA 9 70 Hildeberto Jarquin 14:51.24 DINUBA 9 71 Lorenzo Garcia 14:55.74 CORCORAN 9 72 Justino Jarquin 15:07.93 DINUBA 9 73 Reyes Ivan 15:09.74 FOWLER 9 74 Moreno Donaldo 15:12.37 FOWLER 9 75 Ajeet Singh 15:17.53 KINGSBURG 9 76 Zach Dfuria 15:22.62 BUCHANAN 9 77 Tapia Juan 15:29.97 FOWLER 9 78 Antonio Alvarez 16:34.25 DINUBA 9 79 Nestor Zavala 17:14.36 DINUBA - 80 Ben Garcia 17:17.61 DINUBA 9 81 Carson Deliech 17:41.15 HOOVER 9 82 Joshua Rivera 20:10.24 BULLARD 9

Girls Sweepstakes (2 Miles) 1 Hagen Reedy 10:36.79 BUCHANAN 12 2 Yesenia Silva 11:20.37 EXETER 12 3 Taylor Samson 11:49.21 CLOVIS WEST 12 4 Brittany Laygo 12:23.37 CLOVIS EAST 12 5 Mackenzie Celum 12:31.98 CLOVIS WEST 12 6 Rosalba Gomez 12:35.48 CORCORAN 11 7 Ali Gursky 12:39.93 CORCORAN 12 8 Chelsea Phillips 13:09.37 SUNNYSIDE 12 9 Ruby Ortiz 13:14.24 SUNNYSIDE 12 10 Alyse Pugh 13:28.62 BUCHANAN 12 11 Brianna Nino 13:37.98 BUCHANAN 12 12 Meranda Gonzales 13:48.98 LEMOORE 12 13 Ty Jones 13:53.86 HOOVER 12 14 Amanda Rea 13:55.62 SUNNYSIDE 12 15 Sayria Rivera 14:02.27 HOOVER 12 16 Gicela Torres 14:04.12 KINGSBURG 12 17 Anna Lehrman 14:09.65 IMMANUEL 12 18 Alyse Woesner 14:20.82 BULLARD 12 19 Noelle Robison 14:34.33 BUCHANAN 12 20 Briana Felten 14:36.37 HOOVER 12 21 Kyrstan Brandt 14:43.27 IMMANUEL 9 22 Kinsey Suderman 14:43.36 IMMANUEL 12 23 Pepper Sim 14:46.27 HOOVER 12 24 Elizabeth Brizuela 14:49.12 CORCORAN 12 25 Gillian Sarro 14:55.92 BUCHANAN 12 26 Monica Garcia 14:59.16 REEDLEY 12 27 Eva Perez 15:00.60 PARLIER 11 28 Selina Rodela 15:05.48 BULLARD 12 29 Natasha Ocegueda 15:07.63 EDISON 12 30 Emily Brock 15:13.13 FOWLER 12 31 kailey Hankes 15:21.63 BUCHANAN 12 32 Martha Garcia 15:26.88 FRESNO 12 33 Kathleen Ramirez 15:31.66 EDISON 12 34 Monica Duarte 15:33.48 SUNNYSIDE 12 35 Niki Heer 15:35.94 KERMAN 12 36 Elisabeth Wilgenberg 15:35.94 IMMANUEL 12 37 Jessica Cruz 15:36.52 PARLIER 12 38 Kae Runge 15:38.13 BUCHANAN 12 39 Laura Tsutsui 15:41.11 FRESNO 12 40 Sonia Carrillo 15:43.46 LEMOORE 12 41 Lindsay Quiring 15:47.30 REEDLEY 12 42 Rasna Atwal 15:50.21 CLOVIS 12 43 Bethany Jensen 15:57.45 BULLARD 12 44 Mikayla Bidegain 16:08.13 SUNNYSIDE 12 45 Karla Torres 16:12.15 PARLIER 12 46 Sarah Rodriguez 16:19.68 KERMAN 12 47 Jestene Farrow 16:22.27 KINGSBURG 12 48 Susan Alvarado 16:28.88 REEDLEY 12 49 Atziry Maldonado 16:35.11 PARLIER 12 50 Kimberely Escalara 16:43.12 EDISON 12 51 Elena Gomez 16:51.38 SIERRA PACIFIC 12 52 Destiny Garcia 16:55.32 DINUBA 12 53 Mayela Macias 17:09.96 OROSI 12 54 Leslie Miller 17:20.88 IMMANUEL 12 55 Selena Madrigal 17:21.31 FRESNO 12 56 Carina Cazares 17:41.79 DINUBA 12 57 Luz Mosqueda 17:47.61 OROSI 12 58 Monica Maldonado 18:04.54 FRESNO 12 59 Kaelyn Allen 19:13.88 LEMOORE 12 60 Paula Colin 19:29.78 LEMOORE 12 61 Stefanie Christianson 19:53.54 MINARETS 12 62 Chloe Valencia 20:12.77 KINGSBURG 12 63 Miranda Reckard 20:18.72 BUCHANAN 12 64 Stephanie Vega 20:49.67 LEMOORE 12 65 Anna Ruiz 21:47.38 MINARETS 12 66 Palacious Ivy 22:34.68 HOOVER 12 67 Mayra Rodriguez 23:41.64 OROSI 12 68 Carina Mendoza 25:23.39 OROSI 12

Junior Girls (2 Miles) 1 Maddy Nikkel 11:41.26 BUCHANAN 11 2 Annette Acosta 11:51.30 EXETER 11 3 Annelis Walker 12:08.58 CLOVIS 11 4 Justice Hinojosa 12:09.21 BUCHANAN 11 5 Korey Jones 12:21.73 EDISON 11 6 Julianna Cameron 12:25.49 CLOVIS WEST 11 7 Breann Croft 12:25.96 EL DIAMANTE 11 8 Jennifer Buettner 12:28.13 CLOVIS 11 9 Brooke Matik 12:37.50 REDWOOD 11 10 Kaitlyn Bethel 12:37.51 CLOVIS WEST 11 11 Raylene Nunez 12:40.23 SUNNYSIDE 11 12 Nicole Krebsbach 12:55.60 EL DIAMANTE 11 13 Rachel Acosta 12:56.15 BUCHANAN 11 14 Rubi Velasquez 13:15.23 KERMAN 11 15 Brianna Hobie 13:18.24 CLOVIS EAST 11 16 Erin Nance 13:22.71 KERMAN 11 17 Jena Pretorius 13:25.15 EL DIAMANTE 11 18 Katie Bourdo 13:28.70 CLOVIS 11 19 Penny Ponce 13:46.26 BUCHANAN 11 20 Brenna Rhames 13:47.48 BUCHANAN 11 21 Veronica Solorio 13:48.32 KERMAN 11 22 Dejan Darcuiel 13:59.66 HOOVER 11 23 Marisa Garcia 14:00.83 REDWOOD 11 24 Larissa Romero 14:06.73 EDISON 11 25 Cristina Cruz 14:07.78 HOOVER 11 26 Melissa Sandoval 14:11.24 REEDLEY 11 27 Breanna Berry 14:12.98 CLOVIS 11 28 Kaylee Copeland 14:14.58 CLOVIS EAST 11 29 Cristina Benavides 14:16.58 REDWOOD 11 30 Siena Rivera 14:18.33 KINGSBURG 11 31 Elise Meyer 14:20.48 SUNNYSIDE 11 32 Sierra Vasquez 14:23.16 SUNNYSIDE 11 33 Karen Vergara 14:30.93 KINGSBURG 11 34 Bernice Lopez 14:32.82 COALINGA 11 35 Melissa Gonzalez 14:35.46 SELMA 11 36 Julianna Jury 14:39.45 EL DIAMANTE 11 37 Binet Kaur 14:39.83 BUCHANAN 11 38 Brooke Marshal 14:42.69 BUCHANAN 11 39 Carissa Camenson 14:49.45 BUCHANAN 11 40 Valerie Gallardo 15:01.88 DINUBA 11 41 Alexis Smythe 15:04.83 COALINGA 11 42 Jackie Guitierrez 15:05.25 KERMAN 11 43 Kelsey Western 15:09.71 BUCHANAN 11 44 Hailee French 15:15.49 LEMOORE 11 45 Adrian Serrano 15:20.90 CLOVIS 11 46 Alexia Garcia 15:25.55 CARUTHERS 11 47 Liliana Solorio 15:26.77 COALINGA 11 48 Katherine Licea 15:31.24 EXETER 11 49 Jarett Jimenez 15:33.26 CORCORAN 11 50 Jessica Melgarejo 15:48.51 KERMAN 11 51 Amy Hernandez 15:59.58 PARLIER 11 52 Dakota Thurston 15:59.68 SELMA 11 53 Stephanie Lizama 16:00.83 EL DIAMANTE 11 54 Magdalena Gonzales 16:03.75 KERMAN 11 55 Maria Alvarez 16:05.16 CORCORAN 11 56 Nikki Buchanane 16:11.11 BUCHANAN 11 57 Sabrina Pertalta 16:16.85 BUCHANAN 11 58 Bernadette Dominguez 16:21.33 EL DIAMANTE 11 59 Adela Gutierrez 16:28.32 EL DIAMANTE 11 60 Mariela Rodriguez 16:28.93 OROSI 11 61 Miranda Zamora 16:32.33 EL DIAMANTE 11 62 Marianne Gonzalez 16:36.72 EL DIAMANTE 11 63 Elizabeth Carrasco 16:36.72 CORCORAN 11 64 Mikahla Costa 16:36.83 BUCHANAN 10 65 Erika Garcia 16:44.73 PARLIER 11 66 Amy Mercer 16:50.38 KERMAN 11 67 Maria Reyes 17:08.95 EDISON 11 68 Rossana Aguilar 17:17.27 EDISON 11 69 Katherine Silva 17:20.53 FRESNO 11 70 Mina Ramirez 17:21.76 FRESNO 11 71 Alexandra Rodgers 17:28.27 REEDLEY 11 72 Roxana Rodriguez 17:54.74 LEMOORE 11 73 Alexandra Diaz 17:55.86 LEMOORE 11 74 Stephanie Almaguer 18:01.60 SELMA 11 75 Grisey Oregel 18:05.78 CORCORAN 11 76 Destiny Vera 18:06.83 EDISON 11 77 Sandra Sanchez 18:36.96 RIVERDALE 11 78 Brianna Garza 18:38.79 EDISON 11 79 Brittany Beck 18:44.24 MINARETS 11 80 Kimberly Aguayo 19:55.74 KERMAN 11 81 Lilly Gonzalez 20:25.85 KINGSBURG 11 82 Sophia Ruiz 20:36.20 MINARETS 11 83 Jazmyn Lemus-Martinez 20:39.84 LEMOORE 11 84 Viviana Diaz 20:39.85 KINGSBURG 11 85 Kaleigh Laursen 20:42.30 KINGSBURG 11 86 Ezmeralda Larios 21:09.33 KINGSBURG 11 87 Cielo Verdugo 21:56.84 LEMOORE 11 88 Jackie Aviles 22:00.84 DINUBA 11 89 Marisol Salgado 22:23.41 CARUTHERS 11

Sophomore Girls (2 Miles) 1 Hannah Banoit 11:46.30 BUCHANAN 10 2 Miranda Kennedy 11:46.48 BUCHANAN 10 3 Josie Frye 11:58.65 BUCHANAN 10 4 Kendal Sharar 12:05.36 CLOVIS EAST 10 5 Katie Grootendorst 12:07.43 CLOVIS WEST 10 6 Jurnee Fernandez 12:17.55 HOOVER 10 7 Holly Wilson 12:22.25 CLOVIS 10 8 Bethany Barreto 12:26.23 CLOVIS EAST 10 9 Sarah Reid 12:26.49 EXETER 10 10 Sawyer Lindsey 12:44.99 CLOVIS WEST 10 11 Angela Aguirre 12:46.19 CLOVIS EAST 10 12 Morgan Thaxter 12:46.41 CLOVIS 10 13 Esmeralda Ortiz 12:58.97 SUNNYSIDE 10 14 Annechiena Knevelbaard 13:02.24 CENTRAL V. CHR. 10 15 Karina Carstens 13:04.77 EXETER 10 16 Kaylin Garcia 13:05.49 BUCHANAN 10 17 Lexi Kincade 13:06.51 BUCHANAN 10 18 Haley Bennett 13:15.23 BUCHANAN 10 19 Jacqueline Macias 13:15.27 KERMAN 10 20 Jasmine Daulton 13:21.93 EL DIAMANTE 10 21 Jailene Arcila 13:29.69 REDWOOD 10 22 Victoria Crevolin 13:32.27 KERMAN 10 23 Angela Pifferini 13:41.66 BUCHANAN 10 24 Tia Larsen-Calcano 13:44.44 LEMOORE 10 25 Kristy Girmay 13:45.12 REDWOOD 10 26 Briaunna Caver 13:49.18 CLOVIS 10 27 Victoria Fortin 13:49.69 EL DIAMANTE 10 28 Alexa Lopez 13:53.77 REEDLEY 10 29 Michaelah Cole 13:54.44 CLOVIS EAST 10 30 Leslie Ramos 13:57.69 SUNNYSIDE 10 31 Catrina Gould 13:58.96 CLOVIS 10 32 Danielle Rodriguez 13:59.37 SUNNYSIDE 10 33 Kanwaldeep Rai 14:07.49 CLOVIS WEST 10 34 Anais Gonzalez 14:08.74 SIERRA PACIFIC 10 35 Esmeralda Caballero 14:10.95 BULLARD 10 36 Sara Campos 14:13.35 EXETER 10 37 Yezzania Gonzalez 14:15.52 REEDLEY 10 38 Pilar Garcia 14:19.44 CORCORAN 10 39 Yerania Garcia 14:20.72 KERMAN 10 40 Angela Ramiro 14:21.92 FRESNO 10 41 Kari Van Hofwegen 14:22.11 CENTRAL V. CHR. 10 42 Dhaklya Omawahleh 14:23.13 SELMA 10 43 Cassandra Bobadilla 14:24.69 EL DIAMANTE 10 44 Kelsay McClendon 14:27.52 EL DIAMANTE 10 45 Chaianne Jones 14:35.71 HOOVER 10 46 Dana Beltran 14:40.37 COALINGA 10 47 Monica Lopez 14:47.86 KINGSBURG 11 48 Marlene Cruz 14:48.44 EL DIAMANTE 10 49 Chamandeep Brar 15:09.19 CLOVIS WEST 10 50 Kolorinna Gomez 15:14.25 SUNNYSIDE 10 51 Michelle Townsend 15:18.81 BUCHANAN 10 52 Sydney Howe 15:20.44 CLOVIS EAST 10 53 Mabi Alcantara 15:26.23 WASHINGTON 10 54 Silvia Flores 15:37.10 WASHINGTON 9 55 Rebecca Kozlowski 15:41.27 EL DIAMANTE 10 56 Gillian Myers 15:46.35 SIERRA PACIFIC 10 57 Victoria Gonzales 15:50.31 REDWOOD 10 58 Neyshia Griffith 15:56.92 LEMOORE 10 59 Keila Reyes 16:03.89 LEMOORE 10 60 Murrieta Michelle 16:06.13 FOWLER 10 61 Kayla Gilchrist 16:16.18 BUCHANAN 10 62 Ana Palacios 16:22.47 KERMAN 10 63 Lindsey Goodell 16:24.51 KERMAN 10 64 Ashley Avila 16:26.95 SELMA 11 65 Hailey Thompson 16:35.80 EL DIAMANTE 10 66 Linda Guiba 16:36.19 DINUBA 10 67 Kaylinn Peters 16:42.37 MINARETS 9 68 Larissa Mora 16:44.44 EL DIAMANTE 10 69 Amy Guiba 16:47.77 DINUBA 10 70 Miranda Freeland 16:48.77 COALINGA 10 71 Anna Ledesma 16:52.53 DINUBA 10 72 Thalia Valdez 16:59.45 EL DIAMANTE 10 73 Andrea Leija 17:00.92 PARLIER 10 74 Noemi Ramirez 17:14.99 KERMAN 10 75 Lally Diaz 17:20.71 SIERRA PACIFIC 10 76 Marisa Falcon 17:26.68 BULLARD 10 77 Marisa Loza 17:27.89 SUNNYSIDE 10 78 Ruth Gonzalez 17:47.49 OROSI 10 79 Lizbeth Abarca 17:52.34 FRESNO 10 80 Dalila Palacios 18:17.53 EL DIAMANTE 10 81 Katherine Garcia 18:26.73 COALINGA 10 82 Maria Mora 19:38.69 CARUTHERS 10 83 Mari Diaz 20:12.78 FOWLER 10 84 Bianca Ramos 21:01.74 SELMA 10 85 Angelica Colores 21:21.40 WASHINGTON 10

Freshmen Girls (2 miles) 1 Mikayla Sodersten 11:03.16 CLOVIS 9 2 Denissa Vega 12:11.62 CLOVIS EAST 9 3 Marianna Flores 12:24.61 EL DIAMANTE 9 4 Briana Guerrero 12:35.75 REDWOOD 9 5 Mikahla Prahl 12:39.44 BUCHANAN 9 6 Kayla Hill 12:44.28 CLOVIS 9 7 Shani Slabber 13:02.94 CENTRAL V. CHR. 9 8 Prabhjot Kaur 13:05.38 BUCHANAN 9 9 Olivia Zegarelli 13:08.43 CLOVIS 9 10 Ana Hernandez 13:12.10 BUCHANAN 9 11 Karina Vidrios 13:14.68 DINUBA 9 12 Ciera Ortiz 13:22.89 REDWOOD 9 13 Isabella Naranjo 13:34.85 CLOVIS EAST 9 14 Alexi Acosta 13:38.31 KERMAN 9 15 Kathrine Carter 13:42.77 BUCHANAN 9 16 Savannah Dungan 13:43.93 KERMAN 9 17 Perla Morales 13:45.93 REEDLEY 9 18 Katie Carey 13:46.86 CLOVIS 9 19 Aurora Middleton 13:56.18 MINARETS 9 20 Victoria Duarte 14:01.13 RIVERDALE 9 21 Jazlyn Hernandez 14:02.68 REEDLEY 9 22 Esmeralda Navanjo 14:02.93 SELMA 9 23 Kaytlain Hernandez 14:25.66 REDWOOD 9 24 Cervantes Alyssa 14:26.11 FOWLER 9 25 Quetzalli Maldonado 14:27.89 REEDLEY 9 26 Cassandra Garcia 14:30.36 COALINGA 9 27 Emily Cross 14:33.78 CENTRAL V. CHR. 9 28 Alexis Salas 14:44.11 REEDLEY 9 29 Lynzy Bishop 14:47.82 KINGSBURG 9 30 Isabel Guzman 14:52.11 LEMOORE 9 31 Silvia Ventura 14:57.34 WASHINGTON 9 32 Mondragon Lizbeth 14:59.57 FOWLER 9 33 Kristine Valverde 15:08.94 CLOVIS EAST 9 34 Marissa Gomez 15:09.77 DINUBA 9 35 Charissa Sanwo 15:16.88 BULLARD 9 36 Savoia Faith 15:26.19 FOWLER 9 37 Shawnee Kellog 15:33.74 KERMAN 9 38 Kalana Sawyer 15:43.69 CLOVIS WEST 9 39 Caitlyn James 16:00.11 CLOVIS WEST 9 40 Adreanna Delgado 16:03.44 DINUBA 9 41 Sydney Scott-Hyde 16:12.40 EL DIAMANTE 9 42 Diana Lopez 16:12.40 SELMA 9 43 Yesenia Gastelum 16:28.69 KERMAN 10 44 Andrea Centeno 16:29.77 KERMAN 9 45 Jordan Jardy 16:33.71 FRESNO 9 46 Isabel Tashima 16:41.62 LEMOORE 9 47 Wynn Davis 17:51.27 EL DIAMANTE 9 48 Rodriguez Bianca 17:53.13 FOWLER 9 49 Hanna Waller 18:09.40 BUCHANAN 9 50 Maria Infante 18:17.44 RIVERDALE 9 51 Grace Flores 19:05.27 BUCHANAN 9 52 Cindy Quiroz 20:23.89 DINUBA 9 53 Stephanie Murrilo 21:28.25 COALINGA 9