Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Motorsports [Print without images]

Friday, January 18, 2013
Arenacross Results

Associated Press

Friday

At Van Andel Arena

Grand Rapids, Mich.

Night One

Arenacross Class Results -- Main Event 1

1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki

2. Jeff Gibson, Pataskala, Ohio, KTM

3. Nathan Skaggs, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM

4. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM

5. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM

6. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM

7. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki

8. Michael McDade, Edinburg, Pa., Kawasaki

9. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda

10. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., Suzuki

Arenacross Class Results -- Main Event 2

1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki

2. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki

3. Dave Ginolfi, Budd Lake, N.J., KTM

4. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda

5. Jeff Gibson, Pataskala, Ohio, KTM

6. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki

7. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., Suzuki

8. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM

9. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM

10. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki

Arenacross Class Overall (Main Event Finishes)

1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki (1-1)

2. Jeff Gibson, Pataskala, Ohio, KTM (2-5)

3. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda (9-4)

4. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki (7-6)

5. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM (4-9)

6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki (12-2)

7. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (6-8)

8. Dave Ginolfi, Budd Lake, N.J., KTM (13-3)

9. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM (5-11)

10. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., Suzuki (10-7)

Arenacross Lites Class Results

1. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM

2. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda

3. Michael Willard, Newark, Ohio, KTM

4. T.J. Phillips, New Castle, Pa., Yamaha

5. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki

6. Kurt McCabe, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Honda

7. Patrick Massie, Washington Court House, Ohio, Kawasaki

8. Tanner Moore, Auburn, Kan., KTM

9. Michael Lang, Saugerties, N.Y., Honda

10. Davey Sterritt, Athens, N.Y., KTM

Arenacross Class Points

1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki -- 154

2. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki -- 131

3. Michael McDade, Edinburg, Pa., Kawasaki -- 125

4. Jeff Gibson, Pataskala, Ohio, KTM -- 95

5. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki -- 93

6. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM -- 93

7. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., Suzuki -- 89

8. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM -- 85

9. Robby Marshall, Stow, Mass., KTM -- 79

10. Nathan Skaggs, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM -- 74

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points

1. Michael Willard, Newark, Ohio, KTM -- 45

2. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM -- 45

3. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki -- 37

4. Jim Neese, Jamestown, N.C., Kawasaki -- 29

5. T.J. Phillips, New Castle, Pa., Yamaha -- 23

6. Vaughn Mays, Genoa City, Wis., KTM -- 20

7. Travis Delnicki, Woodstock Valle, Conn., Suzuki -- 18

8. Jacob Knable, North Chesterfield, Va., Kawasaki -- 17

9. Dave Ginolfi, Budd Lake, N.J., KTM -- 17

10. Michael McDade, Edinburg, Pa., Kawasaki -- 16